Join/Renew Now

Region 8 Junior Olympic XC Championships

11/16/02 - Fox Run Golf Course - Yankton, SD

Bantam Girls 3000 Meter Run
==============================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==============================================================
 1 Sutherland, Lauren         9 Flyers                12:05.78
 2 Poole, Chelsey            10 Flyers                12:24.89
 3 Durman, Brooke             9 Flyers                13:03.71
 4 Minsberg, Elana            9 Unattached            13:16.77
 5 Streich, Allison          10 Unattached            13:37.42
 6 Furuholmen, Marci         10 Unattached            13:57.17
 7 Ware, Gabby                8 Flyers                14:12.38
 8 Evans, Tiffany            10 Flyers                14:43.76
 9 Gress, Sydney              8 Flyers                15:11.18
10 Wilkins, Olivia            8 Omaha Racers          15:19.96
11 Maas, Marina               8 Unattached            15:27.38
12 Thomas, Amanda             9 Omaha Racers          16:17.37
13 Belz, Victoria             8 Omaha Racers          17:05.35
14 Liedke, Morgan             7 Flyers                19:01.16

Midget Girls 3000 Meter Run
==============================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==============================================================
 1 Rogers, Jennifer          12 Unattached            11:20.36
 2 Bentz, Nicole             12 Unattached            11:36.82
 3 Gress, Ali                12 Bellevue              11:50.16
 4 Poole, Brittany           12 Flyers                12:00.83
 5 Dallager, Jessica         12 Unattached            12:10.52
 6 Fluitt, Michelle          12 Bellevue              12:15.71
 7 Peters, Laura             11 Unattached            12:38.12
 8 Giddings, Jordyn          12 Unattached            12:50.89
 9 Hammond, Eliza            11 Bellevue              12:59.00
10 Fitzsimmons, Shannon      12 3-D                   13:06.02
11 Zimmerman, Allissa        11 Bellevue              13:25.31
12 Heyl, Emily               11 Lytc                  13:30.89
13 Wofford, Emily            12 Chariots              13:37.20
14 Erickson, Emily           11 Unattached            13:39.33
15 Blohm, Emily              11 Unattached            14:03.74
16 Branchaud, Stephanie      11 Bellevue              14:19.47
17 Palsma, Hillary           12 Unattached            14:24.54
18 Gripentrog, Ruth          11 3-D                   20:02.10

Youth Girls 4000 Meter Run
==============================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==============================================================
 1 Schnell, Ashley           14 Flyers                14:31.65
 2 Rubin, Jenny              14 Flyers                14:34.28
 3 Wetsch, Bria              14 Unattached            15:17.81
 4 Williams, Jordan          13 Flyers                15:40.03
 5 Ghahramani, Aiyda         13 Flyers                15:40.54
 6 Beachler, Morgan          14 Flyers                16:12.75
 7 Piskor, Jennifer          13 Northstar             16:24.40
 8 Selves, Julie             14 3-D                   16:25.34
 9 Powell, Stephanie         13 Flyers                16:47.95
10 Guthrie, Anne             13 Northstar             16:52.49
11 Leader, Tiffany           13 3-D                   16:56.97
12 Lavold, Rachel            13 Unattached            17:15.80
13 Bradford, Alyssa          14 Unattached            17:34.45
14 Anderson, Tiffany         13 Unattached            17:54.00
15 Smith, Emily              13 3-D                   18:00.01
16 Anderson, Stephanie       13 Unattached            18:09.51
17 Schiebel, Meagan          13 Northstar             18:16.41
18 Steckelberg, Kayla        14 3-D                   18:33.10
19 Clements, Maggie          13 Northstar             20:05.29

Intermediate Girls 5000 Meter Run
==============================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==============================================================
 1 Snow, Merideth            15 Flyers                18:13.48
 2 Kavan, Ramsey             16 3-D                   19:01.22
 3 Borner, Mavie             15 CB                    19:09.67
 4 Bennett, Kym              16 Flyers                19:18.18
 5 Landecker, Hannah         15 CB                    19:34.24
 6 Kuchta, Amanda            15 3-D                   20:06.68
 7 Bence, Tiffany            16 Flyers                20:28.19
 8 Sanders, Jessica          15 Flyers                20:29.40
 9 Beachler, Kacie           15 Flyers                21:13.52
10 Niggeler, Jenna           15 CB                    21:16.24
11 McGrath, Megan            16 Flyers                21:27.17
12 Poole, Lindsey            16 Flyers                21:34.96
13 Masterson, Mallory        16 Flyers                21:41.80
14 Lichter, Melissa          16 3-D                   21:47.45
15 Hall, Megan               15 Flyers                22:48.63
16 Koranda, Nicole           16 Wahoo                 23:12.50
17 Turner, Sarah             15 CB                    24:27.49
18 Casey, Gwen               14 Unattached            24:41.17
19 Tubbs, Michelle           15 CB                    25:27.87
20 Syroth, Mariya            16 Chariots              30:43.30

Young Women 5000 Meter Run
==============================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==============================================================
 1 Hansen, Rachel            17 Flyers                19:08.58
 2 Brager, Jill              17 GR                    19:32.09
 3 Steckelberg, Amy          18 3-D                   20:15.00
 4 Smith, Paige              17 Flyers                20:19.41
 5 Schmidt, Amy              17 Flyers                20:21.49
 6 Rossbach, Jonel           17 Flyers                20:24.61
 7 Dick, Brittany            17 Unattached            20:51.50
 8 Hummel, Santana           17 GR                    21:09.30
 9 Spaulding, Sara           17 GR                    21:49.52
10 Wilder, Emily             17 Chariots              22:15.97
11 Steen, Erin               17 GR                    22:56.03

Bantam Boys 3000 Meter Run
==============================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==============================================================
 1 Anderson, Marshall         9 Omaha Racers          11:42.00
 2 Goelden, Scott            10 Unattached            12:08.00
 3 Wirth, Jared               9 Flyers                12:28.00
 4 Jensen, Tyler             10 Westside              12:30.00
 5 Williams, Jon              9 Flyers                12:40.00
 6 Anderson, P J              9 Unattached            12:48.00
 7 Calhoun, Chris            10 Westside              12:56.00
 8 Hieb, Griffin              8 3-D                   13:06.00
 9 Mix, William              10 3-D                   13:08.00
10 Robinson, Jordan          10 Flyers                13:15.00
11 Priebe, Nathan             9 Flyers                13:18.00
12 Anderson, Brad            10 Bellevue              13:27.00
13 Hajek-Jones, Alex          9 Bellevue              13:28.00
14 Bethel, Michael           10 Bellevue              13:32.00
15 Kinsley, Kipp              9 3-D                   13:58.00
16 Durman, Cameron            6 Bellevue              15:21.00
17 Lillie, Justin             9 3-D                   15:43.00
18 Wagner, Alex               8 3-D                   17:29.00

Midget Boys 3000 Meter Run
==============================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==============================================================
 1 Bradford, Wally           12 Unattached            10:52.99
 2 Zimmerman, Caleb          12 Flyers                11:07.91
 3 Eary, Jacob               12 Flyers                11:10.96
 4 Krause, Elliot            12 Unattached            11:15.15
 5 Wilson, Logan             12 Flyers                11:21.10
 6 Falcon, Simon             11 Flyers                11:27.87
 7 Sutherland, Jordan        11 Flyers                11:32.16
 8 Vacanti, Christopher      12 Flyers                11:40.71
 9 Sass, Jeremy              11 Unattached            12:02.19
10 Schnell, Derek            11 Flyers                12:03.57
11 Johnston, Michael         12 Flyers                12:06.00
12 Keller, Andy              12 Unattached            12:28.32
13 Powell, Jonathon          11 Unattached            12:47.55
14 Carlson, Greg             12 Unattached            12:55.85
15 Hunt, Jordan              12 Lytc                  13:00.50
16 Pelzel, Cory              11 Unattached            13:15.44

Youth Boys 4000 Meter Run
==============================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==============================================================
 1 Rainey, Patrick           14 Flyers                13:34.65
 2 Aderman, Rob              14 Unattached            13:47.97
 3 Carter, Brett             14 Cyclones              14:02.08
 4 Lowder, Pat               14 Unattached            14:04.25
 5 Wilson, Jacob             13 Flyers                14:06.43
 6 Blake, Tyler              13 3-D                   14:11.99
 7 Branchaud, Josh           14 Flyers                14:20.52
 8 Heyl, Alex                13 Lytc                  14:25.14
 9 Falcon, Peter             13 Flyers                14:27.57
10 Oberle, Anthony           13 Flyers                14:31.76
11 Van Straaten, John        14 Unattached            14:34.28
12 Keller, Charlie           14 Unattached            14:37.45
13 Rendler, Daniel           13 Unattached            14:42.09
14 Majeski, Jake             13 Unattached            14:45.70
15 Allerdings, Paul          14 Cyclones              14:47.35
16 Perales Saunder, Alejand  14 Unattached            14:55.77
17 Thompson, Nicholas        14 Unattached            15:06.72
18 Stewart, Tim              14 Flyers                15:21.65
19 Franta, Dustin            13 Unattached            15:22.16
20 Sliefert, Tyler           13 Cyclones              15:25.76
21 Owens, Buddy              14 Flyers                15:33.32
22 Hinkeldey, Alan           13 Cyclones              16:14.01
23 Hughey, Benjamin          13 Unattached            16:42.85
24 Christianson, Tyler       14 Flyers                16:48.06
25 Horsens, Curtis           13 Unattached            16:59.04
26 Yaggie, Mike              13 3-D                   17:14.84
27 Hinkeldey, Jordan         13 Cyclones              18:03.00

Intermediate Boys 5000 Meter Run
==============================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==============================================================
 1 Fadgen, Dan               16 Unattached            16:00.44
 2 Preston, Nathan           15 Flyers                16:04.55
 3 Gasper, Ryan              16 Ozaukee               16:08.79
 4 Puhl, Ben                 16 Unattached            16:12.43
 5 Preston, David            16 Flyers                16:22.69
 6 DeLay, Ben                16 Flyers                16:29.28
 7 Birkholz, Ryan            16 Ozaukee               16:39.06
 8 Hultgren, Andy            16 Ozaukee               16:42.28
 9 Freeman, Dan              16 Ducks                 16:45.42
10 Bjorhus, Tyler            16 Ducks                 16:48.17
11 Huebsch, Daniel           16 Ducks                 16:49.12
12 Zimmerman, Isaac          16 Ducks                 16:53.66
13 Salerno, Tony             16 Flyers                16:57.72
14 Lark, Justin              16 Ozaukee               16:59.72
15 Tesmer, James             16 Ozaukee               17:00.60
16 Williams, Jon             15 3-D                   17:03.78
17 Bradley, Jamie            15 Cyclones              17:04.90
18 Boese, Kaleb              16 3-D                   17:06.44
19 Fitzsimmons, Sean         15 3-D                   17:07.97
20 Hogue, Zachary            16 Flyers                17:10.79
21 Waldvogel, Jonathon       16 Unattached            17:18.06
22 Vos, Andrew               16 Ozaukee               17:19.42
23 Fiedler, Ben              15 3-D                   17:29.71
24 Kovnesky, Matthew         16 Ozaukee               17:41.40
25 Eide, Dane                16 Unattached            17:47.19
26 Sheey, Joe                16 Ozaukee               17:53.13
27 Robinson, James           15 Flyers                17:55.41
28 Bjorhus, Jordan           16 Ducks                 17:58.81
29 Wagner, Brandon           15 3-D                   17:59.57
30 Hubbell, Matt             16 Lytc                  18:13.31
31 West, Nathaniel           15 Lytc                  18:23.41
32 Gripentrog, Josh          15 Unattached            18:33.97
33 Karthauser, Garrett       16 Flyers                18:46.08
34 Potts, Ben                15 3-D                   19:06.52
35 Steward, Aaron            14 3-D                   19:06.94
36 Anderson, Brian           15 Unattached            19:22.90
37 Mason, Anthony            14 Unattached            20:21.92
38 Woita, Bryan              16 Wahoo                 20:34.25

Young Men 5000 Meter Run
==============================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals
==============================================================
 1 Lemke, Jack               17 Flyers                15:57.02
 2 Borner, David             18 Unattached            15:59.64
 3 Liebl, Gregory            17 Unattached            16:06.37
 4 Grunewald, Justin         16 Unattached            16:08.56
 5 Meissner, Marcel          17 Flyers                16:23.90
 6 Smith, Kyle               17 Flyers                16:42.59
 7 Pfeifer, Ryan             17 Flyers                16:46.76
 8 Weispfennig, Scott        17 Unattached            16:49.04
 9 Sorenson, Corey           18 3-D                   16:53.16
10 Jelen, Jarvis             17 3-D                   16:53.95
11 Betts, Don                17 Flyers                16:56.32
12 Scott, Matthew            18 3-D                   17:01.55
13 Quarford, Jason           17 Unattached            17:03.71
14 Olson, Cory               17 Unattached            17:08.17
15 Petereit, Lee             18 Flyers                17:17.71
16 Ruter, Daniel             17 Unattached            17:19.10
17 Thompson, Brenton         18 Flyers                17:33.16
18 Town, Brandon             17 Unattached            17:42.03
19 Crowl, Jonathan           17 Flyers                17:46.06
20 McCarty, Christian        17 Unattached            17:52.31
21 Hertz, Craig              16 Unattached            17:53.34
22 Vandevoorde, Curtis       17 Wahoo                 17:58.82
23 Stoltenberg, Jacob        17 Wahoo                 18:08.55
24 Reuss, Leighton           16 Unattached            18:09.42
25 Johnson, Matthew          17 Unattached            18:43.92
26 Heyl, Eric                17 Lytc                  18:58.34
27 Vest, Ryan                17 Unattached            19:22.00
28 Gass, Ryne                17 3-D                   20:10.98
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec