Join/Renew Now

Region 7 Junior Olympic XC Championships

11/23/02 - Community Park - Lisle, IL

1500 Meter Run CC Peewee Girls
======================================================================
     Course: c 6:21.50  11/16/02    RoriAnn Nalls, UN-Chicago, IL
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1  3015 Vicky Garcia           Elgin Sharks           6:35.84     1
 2  3029 Gabriela Sanchez       Elgin Sharks           6:44.41     2
 3  3334 Kaylee Moore           Sterling               6:55.58
 4  3340 Mariza Trancoso        Sterling               7:02.35
 5  3351 Ashley Revord          Cheetahs               7:06.64
 6  3023 Elizabeth Nieto        Elgin Sharks           7:11.79     3
 7  3337 Alexis Rascon          Sterling               7:42.26
 8  3026 Lindsey Puccio         Elgin Sharks           7:48.15     4
 9  3100 Jessica Schluter       Illini Heat            8:11.41
10  3032 Daisy Villa            Elgin Sharks           8:14.68     5
11  3402 Bret Roberts           Una                    8:25.78
12  3021 Mariah McIntyre        Elgin Sharks           8:40.42     6
13  3065 Casey Tranter          Ftycc                  9:24.79
14  3005 Aija Williams          Aurora Flyer          10:24.55

3k Run CC Bantam Girls
======================================================================
     Course: c 11:51.60  11/16/96    Nancy Nieto, Elgin Sharks TC, IL
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1  3018 Aylla Lashaway         Elgin Sharks          12:14.29     1
 2  3027 ElizaMonique Robin     Elgin Sharks          13:15.78     2
 3  3212 Brooke Bierhaus        Itc                   13:19.16
 4  3380 Margaret Farley        Una                   13:20.80
 5  3013 Katie Flannery         Elgin Sharks          13:25.03     3
 6  3335 Cassondra Palacio      Sterling              13:27.59
 7  3022 Melissa McIntyre       Elgin Sharks          13:48.57     4
 8  3016 Charcsey Gunn          Elgin Sharks          14:19.30     5
 9  3101 Kara Wallace           Illini Heat           14:24.05
10  3028 Amani Salinas          Elgin Sharks          15:03.03     6
11  3391 Elizabeth McIntosh     Una                   15:04.05
12  3025 Katie Puccio           Elgin Sharks          15:06.25     7
13  3462 Mary Murphy            West Chicago          15:08.68
14  3354 Sarah Bird             16TB                  15:19.65
15  3033 Irais Villa            Elgin Sharks          15:36.19     8
16  3396 Tanner Muzikowski      Una                   16:41.14

3k Run CC Midget Girls
======================================================================
     Course: c 11:09.00  11/12/94    Christina Nieto, Elgin Sharks TC, IL
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1  3327 Victoria Casteneda     Sterling              11:24.03
 2  3246 Amber Stack            Prospect Hts          11:24.89
 3  3095 Hannah Hogan           Illini Heat           11:34.33     1
 4  3394 Janna Mitsos           Una                   11:57.64
 5  3291 Kristin Via            River Forest          12:06.12     2
 6  3030 Haley Staples          Elgin Sharks          12:14.16
 7  3019 Mercedes Mancha        Elgin Sharks          12:14.72
 8  3128 Rose Plomin            Iasa                  12:18.99     3
 9  3120 Kayla McCurdy          Iasa                  12:24.00     4
10  3393 Elizabeth Meier        River Runner          12:28.01
11  3099 Hailey Schluter        Illini Heat           12:32.05     5
12  3097 Brittney Moulden       Illini Heat           12:41.35     6
13  3003 Shakeia Pinnick        Aurora Flyer          12:43.25
14  3385 Morgan Kenner          Una                   12:44.02
15  3306 Kelly Hendricks        Runing Eagle          12:46.08     7
16  3336 Gabrielle Palacio      Sterling              12:47.54
17  3118 Cindy Martin           Iasa                  12:49.39     8
18  3247 Rebecca Varilek        Prospect Hts          12:50.08
19  3062 Lauren Pedigo          Ftycc                 12:53.46     9
20  3061 Danielle Monday        Ftycc                 12:56.11    10
21  3248 Wendy Wingeard         Prospect Hts          13:01.40
22  3287 Olivia Japlon          River Forest          13:11.14    11
23  3290 Jeanette Vecchio       River Forest          13:13.77    12
24  3289 Molly Sutton           River Forest          13:15.31    13
25  3121 Kelly McCurdy          Iasa                  13:15.67    14
26  3113 Emily Holland          Iasa                  13:16.13    15
27  3305 Kaitlin Eschbach       Runing Eagle          13:17.85    16
28  3399 Megan Petty            Una                   13:19.09
29  3461 Kelly Murphy           West Chicago          13:22.14
30  3271 Emily Hollenbeck       Patc                  13:23.34
31  3388 Molly Lawless          Una                   13:24.81
32  3102 Kaylin Wessel          Illini Heat           13:26.35    17
33  3379 Hannah Farley          Una                   13:31.27
34  3266 Linsey Daluga          Patc                  13:36.37
35  3059 Kassandra Gearlds      Ftycc                 13:42.32    18
36  3307 Victoria Jobski        Runing Eagle          13:45.63    19
37  3119 Megan McAllister       Iasa                  13:47.59    20
38  3304 Jamie Blenner          Runing Eagle          14:04.12    21
39  3124 Krystal Negron         Iasa                  14:04.99    22
40  3213 Molly Hirt             Itc                   14:10.65
41  3057 Allyson Ayers          Ftycc                 14:17.84    23
42  3292 Madeline Young         River Forest          14:32.45    24
43  3112 Lindsay Guzek          Iasa                  14:39.57    25
44  3094 Brooke Hockersmith     Illini Heat           14:41.70    26
45  3339 Tori Salazar           Sterling              14:43.14
46  3383 Cara Hayes             Una                   14:56.23
47  3004 Sophie Sandos          Aurora Flyer          14:56.53
48  3288 Jennifer Kirk          River Forest          15:12.77    27
49  3020 Stephanie Martinez     Elgin Sharks          15:47.26
50  3308 Kendall Papa           Runing Eagle          15:55.98    28
51  3404 Emily Wedge            Una                   16:37.29
52  3274 Kathryn Sands          Patc                  18:10.82
53  3063 Lauren Seitz           Ftycc                 22:26.39    29

4k Run CC Youth Girls
======================================================================
     Course: c 15:07.80  11/18/00    Alison Coren, Prospect Heights TC, IL
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1  3237 Mara Goodman           Prospect Hts          15:32.25     1
 2  3387 Lindsey Kotovsky       Una                   15:36.00
 3  3115 Kristina Krasich       Iasa                  15:51.09     2
 4  3273 Michelle Oswalt        Patc                  15:51.40     3
 5  3405 Jaclyn Williamson      Una                   16:07.47
 6  3400 Elizabeth Phillips     Una                   16:11.88
 7  3384 Sephanie Hughes        Una                   16:12.91
 8  3024 Nancy Nieto            Elgin Sharks          16:14.90
 9  3236 Jessica Garvey         Prospect Hts          16:16.44     4
10  3113 Emily Holland          Iasa                  16:19.79     5
11  3125 Kelly O'Hara           Iasa                  16:25.63     6
12  3244 Nikki Preston          Prospect Hts          16:27.94     7
13  3129 Brittany Rutledge      Iasa                  16:29.21     8
14  3126 Laura Peabody          Iasa                  16:45.41     9
15  3378 Maria Costenero        Una                   16:47.49
16  3249 Valerie Winkler        Prospect Hts          16:53.47    10
17  3174 Cameron O'Banion       Isab                  16:54.26    11
18  3366 Lauren Albrecht        Trc                   16:54.68    12
19  3168 Kiren Bhullar          Iasa                  16:55.73    13
20  3370 Amy McGaughey          Trc                   16:56.57    14
21  3172 Megan Ijams            Isab                  16:58.57    15
22  3106 Alice Bell             Iasa                  17:04.90    16
23  3001 Holly DeBuck           Aurora Flyer          17:05.43
24  3392 Sequoia McKinney       Una                   17:07.85
25  3171 Jennifer Hall          Isab                  17:09.84    17
26  3176 Brianne White          Isab                  17:13.38    18
27  3272 Julie Johnston         Patc                  17:14.83    19
28  3390 Elissa Mason           Una                   17:21.98
29  3002 Jacquise Pinnick       Aurora Flyer          17:29.86
30  3389 Haleigh Lehman         Una                   17:31.01
31  3192 Alicia Barnes          Isab                  17:34.76    20
32  3238 Claire Knowlton        Prospect Hts          17:37.14    21
33  3169 Maggie Cappel          Iasa                  17:38.22    22
34  3267 Caroline Early         Patc                  17:40.17    23
35  3269 Monika Freiser         Patc                  17:41.57    24
36  3173 Kathy Martin           Isab                  17:48.43    25
37  3329 Ariel Finney           Sterling              17:57.80
38  3367 Courtney Allison       Trc                   17:59.45    26
39  3369 Jimi Giles             Trc                   17:59.87    27
40  3196 Lauren Klootwyk        Isab                  18:00.67    28
41  3096 Katie Knepler          Illini Heat           18:15.46
42  3368 Lauren Bouggy          Trc                   18:26.32    29
43  3012 Anna Dziewior          Elgin Sharks          18:27.73
44  3195 Yung Hong              Iasc                  18:30.11
45  3194 Morgan Dragoo          Iasc                  18:37.09
46  3275 Chelsea Updike         Patc                  18:41.90    30
47  3270 Andreaq Goldberg       Patc                  19:38.01    31
48  3395 Sammie Muzikowski      Una                   19:43.42
49  3276 Kathleen Yehle         Patc                  19:48.06    32
50  3098 Katelyn Rose           Illini Heat           21:39.53
51  3093 Kaitlin Bantz          Illini Heat           21:47.88

5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
======================================================================
     Course: c 18:50.80  11/10/01    Alison Coren, Prospect Heights TC, IL
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1  3116 Eleanor Lammers        Iasa                  19:37.51     1
 2  3014 Paulina Garcia         Elgin Sharks          19:54.61
 3  3243 Jessie Morgenthal      Prospect Hts          20:21.33
 4  3235 Jacqui Aubert          Prospect Hts          20:43.54
 5  3108 Ashley Casavant        Iasa                  20:57.77     2
 6  3107 Adrienne Bolger        Iasa                  21:14.73     3
 7  3239 Kelly Krieger          Prospect Hts          21:34.53
 8  3341 Keelin Yenney          Sterling              22:01.99
 9  3268 Elizabeth Fadde        Patc                  22:05.49
10  3111 Caitie Fata            Iasa                  22:33.43     4
11  3130 Leah Seigel            Iasa                  22:44.71     5
12  3105 Erin Axley             Iasa                  23:07.02     6
13  3338 Jillyn Russell         Sterling              23:45.51
14  3122 Katie Meyer            Iasa                  24:02.43     7

5k Run CC Young Women
======================================================================
     Course: c 18:08.60  11/13/99    Victoria Jackson, Prospect Heights TC, IL
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1  3110 Julie Eckerly          Iasa                  18:26.24     1
 2  3403 Sarah Selby            Una                   19:10.30
 3  3127 Lauren Pence           Iasa                  19:34.19     2
 4  3376 Kimberly Bivens        Una                   19:45.58
 5  3117 Rose Lehe              Iasa                  20:01.15     3
 6  3241 Michelle LaMantia      Prospect Hts          20:24.05
 7  3131 Aubrey Smith           Iasa                  20:27.91     4
 8  3386 Kate Kostal            Una                   20:50.99
 9  3467 Caitlin Kenny          Una                   21:05.93
10  3123 Brandi Murrell         Iasa                  21:32.63     5
11  3464 Amber Druien           Sterling              22:20.90
12  3240 Alexandra Kruzel       Prospect Hts          23:01.08

1500 Meter Run CC Peewee Boys
======================================================================
     Course: c 6:01.00  11/12/94    Daniel Myers, Elgin Sharks TC, IL
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1  3053 Cesar Mejia            Elgin Sharks           6:16.82     1
 2  3055 Nicky Valenti          Elgin Sharks           6:53.09     2
 3  3443 Luke Muzikowski        Una                    7:04.68
 4  3042 Eugene Harris          Elgin Sharks           7:07.14     3
 5  3419 Nick Eckert            Una                    7:09.88
 6  3345 Brian Schriber         Sterling               7:16.82
 7  3090 MacKenzie Whitten      Ftycc                  7:17.26
 8  3215 Jordan Boshears        Itc                    7:30.12
 9  3410 Nathan Blair           Una                    7:40.97
10  3049 Emilio Mancha          Elgin Sharks           8:43.72     4
11  3035 Richard Childs         Elgin Sharks           9:43.17     5

3k Run CC Bantam Boys
======================================================================
     Course: c 10:41.40  11/16/96    Mark DuBose, Elgin Sharks TC, IL
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1  3048 Roger Klein            Elgin Sharks          11:47.01     1
 2  3091 Nicholas Whitten       Ftycc                 11:56.22     2
 3  3421 Henry Farley           Una                   12:04.49
 4  3440 Ryan Mitsos            Una                   12:09.78
 5  3008 Luke Verbus            Aurora Flyer          12:12.70
 6  3442 Ike Muzikowski         Una                   12:21.96
 7  3349 Stefon Young           Sterling              12:29.07
 8  3142 Ian Fry                Iasa                  12:32.70
 9  3359 Brad Hess              16TB                  12:40.92
10  3279 Zane Cooperider        Patc                  12:44.46
11  3286 Ryan Woods             Patc                  12:46.65
12  3066 Alexander Anderson     Ftycc                 12:48.37     3
13  3038 Jon Dziewior           Elgin Sharks          12:50.58     4
14  3457 Andrew Wilhelm         Una                   12:58.72
15  3316 John Scully            Runing Eagle          13:05.80
16  3439 Robby Mitsos           Una                   13:13.28
17  3045 Benjamin Herrmann      Elgin Sharks          13:14.20     5
18  3434 Derek Lindgren         River Runner          13:27.02
19  3347 Jakob Trancoso         Sterling              13:33.45
20  3344 Brooks Moyer           Sterling              13:40.96
21  3422 Anthony Fortuna        Una                   13:50.94
22  3346 Tryvon Solis           Sterling              13:56.64
23  3216 Zach Evans             Itc                   13:59.48
24  3315 Jordan Mertes          Runing Eagle          14:10.10
25  3050 Ricardo Mancha         Elgin Sharks          14:11.30     6
26  3079 Daniel Pedigo          Ftycc                 14:44.47     7
27  3054 Bobby Valenti          Elgin Sharks          15:24.26     8
28  3086 Chandler Smith         Ftycc                 16:39.64     9
29  3084 Macallister Seitz      Ftycc                 22:51.23    10

3k Run CC Midget Boys
======================================================================
     Course: c 10:42.60  11/16/02    Neal Klein, Prospect Heights TC, IL
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1  3253 Kevin Havel            Prospect Hts          10:42.57c
 2  3047 Neal Klein             Elgin Sharks          10:53.66     1
 3  3074 Paddy McCormack        Ftycc                 11:04.97     2
 4  3150 Kyle Marks             Iasa                  11:07.71     3
 5  3445 Eamonn Prizy           Una                   11:14.05
 6  3255 Josh Keck              Prospect Hts          11:25.12
 7  3423 Michael Fout           Una                   11:29.72
 8  3089 Zachary Tranter        Ftycc                 11:36.12     4
 9  3069 Jack Eckert            Ftycc                 11:38.10     5
10  3148 Rod Lammers            Iasa                  11:39.73     6
11  3161 Spencer Sheridan       Iasa                  11:41.49     7
12  3353 Ron Revord             Cheetahs              11:45.52
13  3427 Andrew Hickey          Una                   11:48.59
14  3311 Brett Kay              Runing Eagle          11:49.43
15  3452 Andrew Sullivan        Una                   11:51.89
16  3314 Kyle Mengarelli        Runing Eagle          11:52.20
17  3162 JD Smith               Iasa                  11:52.54     8
18  3137 John Boss              Iasa                  11:53.53     9
19  3285 Matt Woods             Patc                  11:55.93    10
20  3189 Kimber Shaw            Iasa                  11:58.39    11
21  3259 Derrick Moy            Prospect Hts          12:00.27
22  3280 Seth Criswell          Patc                  12:08.79    12
23  3136 Nicholas Audenaert     Isab                  12:10.41    13
24  3278 Matthew Brandyberr     Patc                  12:13.07    14
25  3277 Joseph Brandyberry     Patc                  12:14.99    15
26  3135 John Arak              Iasa                  12:15.54    16
27  3103 Jacob Mahaffey         Illini Heat           12:16.09
28  3441 Bo Muzikowski          Una                   12:20.61
29  3155 Seth Nyboer            Isab                  12:21.95    17
30  3046 Wade Kilian            Elgin Sharks          12:22.97    18
31  3261 Josh Payne             Prospect Hts          12:29.09
32  3406 Gregory Adelman        Una                   12:29.71
33  3186 Brian O'Hara           Iasa                  12:31.60    19
34  3363 Logan Walker           16TB                  12:36.90
35  3070 Chris Gildea           Ftycc                 12:41.21    20
36  3183 Peter Laramore         Isab                  12:42.65    21
37  3179 Stephen Champlin       Isab                  12:43.52    22
38  3181 David Joest            Isab                  12:44.01    23
39  3182 Eric Laginess          Isab                  12:46.25    24
40  3037 Cameron Dowell         Elgin Sharks          12:49.57    25
41  3180 JT Hunker              Isab                  12:57.17    26
42  3317 Joe Werderitch         Runing Eagle          13:00.29
43  3104 Lucas Rose             Illini Heat           13:01.34
44  3080 Chad Reichanadter      Ftycc                 13:02.15    27
45  3067 Conner Ayers           Ftycc                 13:04.41    28
46  3414 Anthony Chapman        Una                   13:05.60
47  3036 Eric Coleman           Elgin Sharks          13:07.00    29
48  3052 Billy McGwigan         Elgin Sharks          13:53.27    30
49  3433 Nicholas Lesch         Una                   13:56.65
50  3283 Kiran Poulsen          Patc                  14:10.69    31

4k Run CC Youth Boys
======================================================================
     Course: c 13:26.00  11/12/94    Jorge Torres, Prospect Heights TC, IL
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1  3145 Brock Hagerman         Iasa                  13:19.87c    1
 2  3149 Adam Lenz              Iasa                  13:37.78     2
 3  3156 Will Peters            Iasa                  13:46.19     3
 4  3157 Jacob Rich             Iasa                  13:55.04     4
 5  3259 Derrick Moy            Prospect Hts          13:56.02     5
 6  3146 Cole Hardacre          Iasa                  14:06.81     6
 7  3167 Andy Wilson            Iasa                  14:07.62     7
 8  3166 Blake Westerman        Iasa                  14:10.87     8
 9  3208 Aaron Kremer           Storm                 14:13.27     9
10  3190 JD Shrader             Isab                  14:15.71    10
11  3188 Daniel Royal           Isab                  14:17.20    11
12  3459 Christian Escareno     Viper                 14:25.05
13  3362 David Rex              16TB                  14:27.43    12
14  3463 David Grange           West Chicago          14:30.08
15  3187 Josh Pearson           Isab                  14:32.14    13
16  3177 Jeff Alexander         Iasc                  14:33.41
17  3200 Clayton Downer         Isab                  14:33.95    14
18  3184 Robert Lynch           Iasa                  14:34.87    15
19  3207 Adam Green             Storm                 14:35.70    16
20  3265 Curtis Weisenberge     Prospect Hts          14:38.35    17
21  3318 Billy Wisser           Runing Eagle          14:48.26    18
22  3191 Jeff Sterrett          Isab                  14:50.82    19
23  3138 Stafford Brunk         Isab                  14:53.91    20
24  3185 Zachary Nyboer         Isab                  14:55.18    21
25  3227 Kyle Brady             Niles West            14:58.71    22
26  3217 Justin Kendrick        Itc                   14:59.09
27  3228 Nick Geyer             Niles West            14:59.57    23
28  3466 Nicholas Rousonelo     Una                   15:00.87
29  3357 William Delaney        16TB                  15:03.45    24
30  3198 Kevin Courtney         Isab                  15:03.84    25
31  3252 Mike Greenwood         Prospect Hts          15:04.67    26
32  3458 Daniel Woods           Una                   15:05.12
33  3251 Robert Eckardt         Prospect Hts          15:06.42    27
34  3199 Chad Denny             Iasc                  15:11.01
35  3254 Bobby Keck             Prospect Hts          15:15.72    28
36  3201 Zach Morris            Iasc                  15:17.79
37  3343 Jim Hollaway           Sterling              15:18.98
38  3202 Stephen Presnal        Iasc                  15:19.49
39  3450 Robert Shiflett        Una                   15:26.62
40  3044 Phillip Hernandez      Elgin Sharks          15:28.07
41  3210 Jimmy Schoettle        Storm                 15:28.66    29
42  3361 Sam Leffers            16TB                  15:29.16    30
43  3352 Marc Ferreira          Cheetahs              15:30.30
44  3231 Joe Savage             Niles West            15:36.26    31
45  3451 Cameron Shirley        Una                   15:39.08
46  3355 Sam Bird               16TB                  15:41.61    32
47  3264 Matthew Smith          Prospect Hts          15:54.40    33
48  3448 Evan Schimmel          Una                   15:55.34
49  3034 Kyle Botsford          Elgin Sharks          15:59.78
50  3206 Ross Cosh              Storm                 16:04.69    34
51  3416 Peter Corsi            Una                   16:07.24
52  3310 Frank Huschitt         Runing Eagle          16:07.62    35
53  3455 Chris Wedge            Una                   16:08.29
54  3250 Eric Crabbe            Prospect Hts          16:10.75    36
55  3282 Logan Harriger         Patc                  16:13.19
56  3006 Adam Ahlden            Aurora Flyer          16:14.23
57  3281 Derek Daluga           Patc                  16:18.47
58  3312 Michael McCartan       Runing Eagle          16:20.61    37
59  3211 Cameron Sickafoose     Storm                 16:22.93    38
60  3430 Bradley Jones          Una                   16:26.74
61  3205 Robert Corbito         Storm                 16:35.27    39
62  3364 Alec Woll              16TB                  16:43.53    40
63  3230 Brian Riewer           Niles West            16:54.05    41
64  3229 Eric Polkow            Niles West            17:05.26    42
65  3039 John Flannery          Elgin Sharks          17:12.74
66  3204 Andy Abeltins          Storm                 18:09.95    43
67  3232 Ed Simmoth             Niles West            18:31.53    44
68  3309 Randy Cabrera          Runing Eagle          18:46.21    45
69  3007 Luke Spradley          Aurora Flyer          18:47.15
70  3313 Doug Meier             Runing Eagle          23:00.06    46

5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
======================================================================
     Course: c 15:58.00  11/18/00    Kabel Van Ort, All Star TC, IN
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1  3377 Andrew Bloom           Una                   16:51.82
 2  3447 Matt Repking           Una                   17:00.35
 3  3360 Matt Ingalls           16TB                  17:04.97
 4  3152 Justin Mason           Iasa                  17:14.07     1
 5  3153 Matt McCarty           Iasa                  17:15.30     2
 6  3303 Jeff Ritzema           River Runner          17:19.67
 7  3449 Joshua Schumacher      Una                   17:20.34
 8  3151 Thomas Martin          Iasa                  17:20.82     3
 9  3160 Brandon Russell        Iasa                  17:22.18     4
10  3446 Bradley Reach          Una                   17:22.96
11  3257 Jose Lopez             Prospect Hts          17:26.11
12  3144 Robert Granger         Iasa                  17:28.41     5
13  3326 Jeremy Wheeler         Spgfld Rival          17:30.11     6
14  3372 Bradley Holehan        Troy RC               17:32.77
15  3418 Kyle Denny             Una                   17:38.74
16  3140 Scott Ellabarger       Iasa                  17:42.86     7
17  3321 Brian Frieze           Spgfld Rival          17:51.45     8
18  3154 Michael Murphy         Iasa                  17:55.54     9
19  3164 Zach Thomas            Iasa                  18:04.24    10
20  3425 Jason Hardin           Una                   18:04.69
21  3408 Joseph Babb            Una                   18:05.19
22  3409 Seth Ball              Una                   18:10.78
23  3432 Heath Lehman           Una                   18:16.40
24  3365 Joshua Bedford         Trailblazers          18:25.31
25  3323 Justin Stewart         Spgfld Rival          18:34.93    11
26  3051 Ben McCune             Elgin Sharks          18:56.17
27  3429 Charles Johnson        Una                   18:59.95
28  3293 Ryan Beucher           River Runner          19:01.75
29  3320 Joseph Cotner          Spgfld Rival          19:05.82    12
30  3435 Dustin Lindsey         Una                   19:06.89
31  3322 Benjamin Kramer        Spgfld Rival          19:10.56    13
32  3284 David Solomon          Patc                  19:15.04
33  3178 Tim Armstrong          Isab                  19:22.77
34  3465 Daniel Bogness         Cheetahs              19:24.01
35  3468 Brant Granger          Isab                  19:28.78
36  3300 Fernando Pinedo        River Runner          19:29.33
37  3319 Adam Bonefeste         Spgfld Rival          19:45.12    14
38  3407 Jeremy Anker           Una                   19:54.87
39  3456 Eric Welch             Una                   20:14.87
40  3325 Korey Watkins          Spgfld Rival          21:00.23    15
41  3375 Ryan Sather            Troy RC               21:28.47
42  3469 Raymond Liberatore     Una                   22:52.50

5k Run CC Young Men
======================================================================
     Course: c 15:40.60  11/22/97    Fasil Bizuneh, UN-Indianapolis, IN
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1  3428 Trent Hoerr            Una                   15:55.37
 2  3454 Christian Wagner       Una                   16:08.18
 3  3068 Sean Bowman            Ftycc                 16:17.91     1
 4  3444 Michael Prince         Una                   16:23.75
 5  3139 Brandon Cole           Iasa                  16:28.27     2
 6  3297 Sinan Khamo            River Runner          16:33.94     3
 7  3081 Brad Robinson          Ftycc                 16:41.01     4
 8  3299 Samuel Meier           River Runner          16:46.31     5
 9  3077 Denny Miller           Ftycc                 16:48.50     6
10  3437 Chris McGrew           Una                   16:55.55
11  3438 Victor McHenry         Una                   16:56.35
12  3420 Grant Fall             Una                   16:57.16
13  3436 Scott LoBianco         Una                   17:07.16
14  3294 Eric Comiskey          River Runner          17:07.88     7
15  3417 Chris Curtin           Una                   17:11.37
16  3295 Tim Frey               River Runner          17:13.58     8
17  3083 Tony Sachse            Ftycc                 17:17.24     9
18  3165 Bryan Walker           Iasa                  17:18.32    10
19  3163 Justin Thomas          Iasa                  17:19.13    11
20  3071 Paul Lamping           Ftycc                 17:25.13    12
21  3431 James Kestler          Una                   17:27.66
22  3082 Blake Roebuck          Ftycc                 17:36.46    13
23  3158 James Rich             Iasa                  17:39.43    14
24  3134 Ryan Alexander         Iasa                  17:50.99    15
25  3078 Scott O'Brien          Ftycc                 17:57.94    16
26  3141 Craig Engledow         Iasa                  17:59.92    17
27  3453 Steve Thieme           Una                   18:01.28
28  3374 Evan Sather            Troy RC               18:05.86
29  3298 Stefan Lindgren        River Runner          18:08.08    18
30  3296 Austin Gibbons         River Runner          18:09.77    19
31  3260 Max Palmer             Prospect Hts          18:14.36
32  3373 Joseph Mahalick        Troy RC               18:19.94
33  3092 Richard Witmer         Ftycc                 18:32.82    20
34  3263 Nicholas Rotizza       Prospect Hts          18:40.67
35  3412 Kel Bond               Una                   18:43.45
36  3324 Michael Suter          Spgfld Rival          19:46.38
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec