Join/Renew Now

Region 3 Junior Olympic XC Championships

 

2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Brown, Sara                  Gazelle                           1
 2 Seiler, Gabby                Peachtree City A                  2
 3 Crute, Lindsay               Unattached
 4 Pray, Lauren                 Gazelle                           3
 5 Bohrer, Claire               Peachtree City A                  4
 6 Smith, Haley                 Peachtree City A                  5
 7 Scott, Natalie               Red Runners A                     6
 8 Greer, Michaela              Red Runners A                     7
 9 Forrest, Victoria-Lyn        ChapelHill A
10 Kimberly, Alicia             ChapelHill A
11 Shupp, Mikaela               ChapelHill B                      8
12 Grunberg, Morgan             Mountain Express TC
13 Culpepper, Katie             Peachtree City B                  9
14 Phillips, Hannah             Spartanburg
15 Flock, Margaret              Red Runners A                    10
16 Lewis, Marielle              Gazelle                          11
17 Johnson, Chequeta            Florence Track Club
18 Rountree, Kierra             Peachtree City B                 12
19 Shelnutt, Taylor             ChapelHill B                     13
20 Bowman, Chelsey              Peachtree City B                 14
21 Rice, Jalyn                  Gazelle                          15
22 Krebs, Charley               Peachtree City B                 16
23 Willis, B. Alexis            Gazelle                          17
24 Walker, Jansen               Henderson Y
25 Garrett, Shauna              Peachtree City A                 18
26 Rosanwo, Danielle            Red Runners A                    19
27 Austin, Hannah               ChapelHill B                     20
28 Brown, Michaela              Peachtree City A                 21

Team Scores
================================================================================
Pl Team                      Total    1    2    3   *4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
================================================================================
 1 Peachtree City A             11    2    4    5   18   21
 2 Gazelle                      15    1    3   11   15   17
 3 Red Runners A                23    6    7   10   19
 4 Peachtree City B             35    9   12   14   16
 5 ChapelHill RoadRunners B     41    8   13   20


2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Humble, Ryan                 Walton A               8:28.36    1
 2 McMurray, Matthew            Walton A               8:55.56    2
 3 Huber, Colin                 Walton A               9:20.60    3
 4 Westerman, Cameron           Walton A               9:26.50    4
 5 Humble, Colin                Walton A               9:30.59    5
 6 Seward, Cameron              Red Runners A          9:35.05
 7 Blumberg, Lukas              Walton B               9:41.95    6
 8 Blythe, Benjamin             Walton B               9:59.29    7
 9 Philson, Keany               Spartanburg           10:03.83
10 Svoboda, Samuel              Red Runners A         10:04.26
11 Roberts, Ian                 Peachtree City A      10:04.63    8
12 Roberts, Brock               Peachtree City A      10:09.97    9
13 Tracy, Nicholas              Gazelle               10:11.25
14 Aultman, Brandon             Peachtree City A      10:11.65   10
15 Bruce, Matthew               Peachtree City A      10:39.97   11
16 Dendy, Caleb                 Running Stars         10:42.27
17 Knell, Jeremy                ChapelHill A          10:44.13
18 Jones, Parker                ChapelHill A          10:46.57
19 Nielsen, Joshua              Unattached            10:48.31
20 McFall, Timothy              Palmetto Track Club   10:52.36
21 Truman, Andy                 Florence Track Club   10:52.76
22 Stuckey, James               Walton B              10:53.42   12
23 Hargrove, William            Henderson Y           10:56.41
24 Bloodworth, Markiel          Gazelle               11:22.99
25 Cargill, Nathan              Unattached            12:02.09

Team Scores
================================================================================
Pl Team                      Total    1    2    3   *4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
================================================================================
 1 Walton A                      6    1    2    3    4    5
    Total Time:    26:44.52
       Average:     8:54.84
 2 Walton B                     25    6    7   12
    Total Time:    30:34.66
       Average:    10:11.56
 3 Peachtree City A             27    8    9   10   11
    Total Time:    30:26.25
       Average:    10:08.75


3k Run CC Bantam Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Seymour, Kiah                DC Red Wings          12:31.13    1
 2 Adams, Breanna               DC Red Wings          13:16.82    2
 3 Price, Alicia                DC Red Wings          13:39.93    3
 4 Graham, Lorraine             DC Red Wings          13:46.96    4
 5 Woelfel, Tara                DC Red Wings          13:54.82    5
 6 Simpkins, Lindsay            Spartanburg           14:27.72
 7 Hammond, Zackia              DC Red Wings          14:37.27    6
 8 Bazell, Kayla                DC Red Wings          14:41.72    7
 9 Hines, Marquita              Nemesis Athletics     14:49.40
10 Ellisor, Katy                Spartanburg           14:51.18
11 Grant, Candance              DC Red Wings          14:51.67    8
12 Ariondo, Taylor              Spartanburg           15:09.03
13 Truman, Samantha             Florence Track Club   15:17.90
14 Corley, Javetta              Classics Track Club   16:07.18
15 Bazell, Alicia               DC Redwings-B         16:14.38
16 Simpkins, Stacy              Spartanburg           17:05.07
17 McWhite, Javae               Florence Track Club   20:40.41

Team Scores
================================================================================
Pl Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
================================================================================
 1 DC Red Wings Track Club      15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8
    Total Time:  1:07:09.66
       Average:    13:25.94


3k Run CC Bantam Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Allison, Reid                Quick Striders
 2 Gaither, Thomas              DC Red Wings                      1
 3 Greene, Kevin                DC Red Wings                      2
 4 Sparrow, Devin               DC Red Wings                      3
 5 Graw, Nicholas               Junior Striders
 6 Graves, Kyle                 DC Red Wings                      4
 7 Randolph, Anthony            DC Red Wings                      5
 8 Colburn-Hertzbe, Asher       CC Pacers                         6
 9 Perry, Preston               City Cougars                      7
10 Kellogg, William             Pikesville TC
11 Vaughn, Se'kou               City Cougars                      8
12 Adams, Andrew                Spartanburg
13 Bailey, Brandon              DC Red Wings                      9
14 Betts, Christian             CC Pacers                        10
15 Klecker, John                Unattached
16 Turner, William              Greenville
17 Cherry, Terrence             City Cougars                     11
18 Edgerton, Travis             CC Pacers                        12
19 Williams, Spencer            Asheville Lightning
20 Edgerton, Milan              DC Red Wings                     13
21 Goldstein, Michael           CC Pacers                        14
22 Gibson, Tyler                Spartanburg
23 Walker, Rayce                Henderson Y
24 Gordon, Neal                 Asheville Lightning
25 Williams, Guerin             Asheville Lightning
26 Jackson, Rayshonne           DC Red Wings                     15
27 McDonnell, Kevin             CC Pacers                        16
28 Tucker, Micah                City Cougars                     17
29 Gordon, Drake                Asheville Lightning
30 McFall, Stephen              Palmetto Track Club
31 Bright, Johnathan            City Cougars                     18
32 Brachna, Pierce              Unattached
33 Peppel, Andreas              CC Pacers                        19
34 Hock, David                  GrandStrand
35 Williams, Cameron            Unattached

Team Scores
================================================================================
Pl Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
================================================================================
 1 DC Red Wings Track Club      15    1    2    3    4    5    9   13   15
 2 CC Pacers                    58    6   10   12   14   16   19
 3 University City Cougars      61    7    8   11   17   18


3k Run CC Midget Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Scott, Aurora                Unattached            11:27.82
 2 Lockhart, Dominique          DC Red Wings          11:28.45    1
 3 Seymour, Ashley              DC Red Wings          11:54.01    2
 4 Meacham, Whitney             DC Red Wings          12:10.47    3
 5 Salcido, Veronica            DC Red Wings          12:14.45    4
 6 Jamison, Santresa            Spartanburg           12:23.59    5
 7 Addison, Yaa                 DC Red Wings          12:28.72    6
 8 Cheatwood, Hayley            Weddington            12:30.16
 9 Hickson, Christian           DC Red Wings          12:33.42    7
10 Grant, Maya                  DC Red Wings          12:44.70    8
11 Rivers, Teshika              DC Red Wings          12:45.33    9
12 Bradley, Lacey               Asheville Lightning   13:03.61   10
13 Ferris, Erin                 Unattached            13:12.17
14 MacNair, Rebekah             Asheville Lightning   13:16.67   11
15 Burdick, Jordan              Spartanburg           13:38.78   12
16 Royal, Alisha                Florence Track Club   13:39.90
17 Veres, Moriah                Asheville Lightning   13:43.29   13
18 Ashley, Sabrina              Unattached            14:02.37
19 Peake, Logan                 Spartanburg           14:14.14   14
20 Almekinders, Anna            CC Pacers             14:22.17
21 Giggs, Avery                 Henderson Y           14:32.53
22 Doni, Hope                   Unattached            14:36.35
23 Reid, Porshla                Spartanburg           15:14.29   15
24 Nuckolls, Ashley             Asheville Lightning   15:14.90   16
25 Wilder, Anneke               Spartanburg           15:31.79   17
26 McLain, Brooke               Unattached            15:33.94
27 Eller, Lindsay               Asheville Lightning   15:34.53   18
28 Farmer, Yvonne               Classics Track Club   15:50.17
29 Stewart, Simone              Weddington            15:55.22
30 Wilmer, Natalie              Unattached            16:12.98
31 Hodges, Michael              Spartanburg           16:59.98   19
32 Pauli, Kaitlyn               Unattached            17:31.49
33 Hock, Rachael                GrandStrand           17:49.26
34 Kopfle, Katie                Unattached            18:00.85

Team Scores
================================================================================
Pl Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
================================================================================
 1 DC Red Wings Track Club      16    1    2    3    4    6    7    8    9
    Total Time:  1:00:16.10
       Average:    12:03.22
 2 Spartanburg Striders         63    5   12   14   15   17   19
    Total Time:  1:11:02.59
       Average:    14:12.52
 3 Asheville Lightning          68   10   11   13   16   18
    Total Time:  1:10:53.00
       Average:    14:10.60


3k Run CC Midget Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Thompson, Matty              DC Red Wings          10:53.20    1
 2 Bazell, Graham               DC Red Wings          10:54.76    2
 3 McFall, Mark                 Palmetto Track Club   11:24.48
 4 Gillian, Taylor              CC Pacers             11:33.54
 5 Rooney, Brian                DC Red Wings          11:40.06    3
 6 Stewart, Dominick            DC Red Wings          11:54.86    4
 7 Kleiman, Jeremy              DC Red Wings          11:57.02    5
 8 Weaver, Josey                Asheville Lightning   12:11.93
 9 Brandenburg, Kyle            Pacesetters           12:16.77
10 Maus, Elias                  DC Red Wings          12:24.65    6
11 Cohn, Grayson                Unattached            12:26.02
12 Albright, Justin             DC Red Wings          12:30.54    7
13 Kisley, Nicholas             Junior Striders       12:42.39
14 Carter, Amilio               GrandStrand           12:46.72
15 Parker, Nicholas             Spartanburg           12:56.62
16 Nielsen, Jared               Unattached            12:59.59
17 Jordan, Christopher          Weddington            13:03.26
18 Lascara, Mark                Unattached            13:06.59
19 Bazell, Jason                DC Redwings-B         13:11.83
20 Chaufty, Brannon             Unattached            13:18.49
21 Allison, Daniel              Unattached            13:20.36
22 Alexander, Jamel             City Cougars          13:22.17
23 Graves, Paul                 DC Redwings-B         13:30.63
24 Price, Markeith              Baltimore Track Fac   13:39.05
25 Blake, Ricky                 Norfolk Lazers        13:42.79
26 Doucette, Matthew            Unattached            14:01.63
27 Cargill, Elijah              Unattached            14:46.93
28 McDonough, Thomas            Watauga Striders      14:57.46
29 Sharrits, Spencer            Henderson Y           14:58.26
30 Kopfle, Eric                 Unattached            17:15.52

Team Scores
================================================================================
Pl Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
================================================================================
 1 DC Red Wings Track Club      15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
    Total Time:    57:19.90
       Average:    11:27.98


4k Run CC Youth Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Redman, Jennifer             DC Red Wings          15:44.85
 2 Williams, Devon              DC Red Wings          16:01.24
 3 Brentnell, Laura             Pacesetters           16:06.78
 4 Carroll, Erin                Mt Pleasant           16:42.05
 5 MacNair, Grace               Asheville Lightning   16:47.47    1
 6 Gaddy, Jordan                Asheville Lightning   16:55.91    2
 7 Greene, Stephanie            DC Red Wings          17:13.48
 8 Johnson, Becky               CC Pacers             17:28.42    3
 9 Carvin, Britney              Unattached            17:35.87
10 Browning, Cara               Unattached            17:46.31
11 Philson, Devin               Spartanburg           17:53.87
12 Hathaway, Kaleigh            Weddington            17:54.62
13 Gordon, Ashley               Asheville Lightning   17:55.39    4
14 Guest, Julie Claire          Asheville Lightning   17:57.57    5
15 Wollman, Beth                CC Pacers             18:10.31    6
16 Arab, Najla                  CC Pacers             18:11.46    7
17 Wollman, Adrienne            CC Pacers             18:15.15    8
18 Epley, Tracey                Unattached            18:15.75
19 Patterson, Emily             CC Pacers             18:16.69    9
20 Phillips, Alexis             Spartanburg           18:17.08
21 Hazeltine, Rebecca           Weddington            18:36.17
22 Walker, Julie Ann            Henderson Y           18:48.76
23 Cargill, Destiny             Unattached            18:50.88
24 Albertson, Courtney          Unattached            18:58.08
25 Benjamin, Lindsay            DC Red Wings          19:26.39
26 Councell, Judith             Asheville Lightning   19:26.86   10
27 Daubert, Elizabeth           Henderson Y           20:11.84
28 Roach, Heather               Quick Striders        20:45.51
29 Browning, Darla              Unattached            22:26.08
30 Louden, Jennelle             Cavalier/Cav          29:43.35

Team Scores
================================================================================
Pl Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
================================================================================
 1 Asheville Lightning          22    1    2    4    5   10
    Total Time:  1:29:03.20
       Average:    17:48.64
 2 CC Pacers                    33    3    6    7    8    9
    Total Time:  1:30:22.03
       Average:    18:04.41


4k Run CC Youth Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Scanlon, Christopher         Greenville            13:58.30
 2 Brotherton, Travis           Asheville Lightning   14:07.68    1
 3 Arumugam, Hemagiri           Mid-Maryland TC       14:16.48    2
 4 Smith, Nathaniel             Unattached            14:25.61
 5 Triantos, Alec               Mid-Maryland TC       14:26.64    3
 6 White, Andrew                Unattached            14:30.37
 7 Doucette, Michael            Unattached            14:38.06
 8 Mordecai, Samuel             Junior Striders       14:38.49
 9 Owens, Travis                Unattached            14:44.18
10 Hetzel, Charles              Weddington            14:49.62    4
11 Chu, Jonathan                Greenville            14:57.86
12 Kingsley, Alex               Unattached            15:03.40
13 Topper, Michael              Mid-Maryland TC       15:06.15    5
14 Almekinders, Ivan            CC Pacers             15:07.82
15 Walls, Andy                  Greenville            15:10.58
16 Snyder, Shawn                Weddington            15:11.40    6
17 Reynolds, Christopher        Weddington            15:17.78    7
18 Huckaby, Matthew             Unattached            15:22.83
19 Kurtz, Jeremy                Mid-Maryland TC       15:25.97    8
20 Dufford, Joshua              Unattached            15:27.16
21 Piercy, Steven               Weddington            15:32.04    9
22 Sunde, Jonathan              Unattached            15:32.76
23 Woelfel, Derek               Mid-Maryland TC       15:33.43   10
24 Tribble, Graham              Palmetto Track Club   15:35.23
25 Yocum, Jacob                 Mid-Maryland TC       15:38.40   11
26 Lapke, Jr., Joh              New Energy            15:53.20
27 Crouse, Wesley               Asheville Lightning   15:57.96   12
28 Daza, Daniel                 Weddington            16:00.21   13
29 Hall, Elliot                 Pacesetters           16:06.96
30 Snider, Matthew              Weddington            16:12.34   14
31 Brewster, Justin             Quick Striders        16:30.51
32 Wefel, Dean                  Asheville Lightning   16:31.25   15
33 Mills, Craig Elliot          Asheville Lightning   16:32.25   16
34 Suwala, Jake                 Unattached            16:33.37
35 Byers, David                 Asheville Lightning   17:00.10   17
36 Sawyer, Michael              Weddington            17:08.92   18
37 Simpkins, Craig              Greenville            17:14.48
38 Taylor, William              Weddington            17:28.10   19
39 Hagan-Dora, Adam             GrandStrand           17:37.29
40 Sharrits, Blake              Henderson Y           17:37.87
41 Amick, Mark                  Quick Striders        17:54.13
42 Ellison, Dylan               Henderson Y           17:58.83
43 Hock, Joseph                 GrandStrand           18:11.26
44 Carter, Ansonio              GrandStrand           20:35.70
45 Cole, Zack                   GrandStrand           20:44.40
46 Kiser, Matthew               Quick Striders        22:00.35

Team Scores
================================================================================
Pl Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
================================================================================
 1 Mid-Maryland TC              28    2    3    5    8   10   11
    Total Time:  1:14:48.67
       Average:    14:57.74
 2 Weddington X- Country        39    4    6    7    9   13   14   18   19
    Total Time:  1:16:51.05
       Average:    15:22.21
 3 Asheville Lightning          61    1   12   15   16   17
    Total Time:  1:20:09.24
       Average:    16:01.85


5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Adams, Erica                 Spartanburg           22:34.94
 2 Jupiter, Alejandra           DC Red Wings          22:45.16
 3 McLain, Ashley               Unattached            22:52.58
 4 Haughton, Michelle           Unattached            23:18.96
 5 Blue, Liana                  Pacesetters           23:30.74
 6 Dias, Virginia               Florence Track Club   24:34.88
 7 Lorang, Anne                 GrandStrand           27:27.00
 8 Fitzgerald, Felicia          GrandStrand           27:56.79
 9 Torroni, Amanda              GrandStrand           28:42.98
10 Buchwald, Larissa            GrandStrand           31:12.81


5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Raymond, Brian               Unattached            17:08.94
 2 Beesley, Trevor              Quick Striders        17:12.87    1
 3 Orr, Bradley                 Greenville            17:39.90    2
 4 Wilson, Reid                 Palmetto Track Club   17:44.82
 5 McCall, Bobby                Greenville            18:04.50    3
 6 Smith, Jacob                 Greenville            18:16.68    4
 7 Phillips, Zach               Spartanburg           18:17.47    5
 8 Stoner, Bryan                Greenville            18:29.19    6
 9 Hoffman, Asher               Greenville            18:31.43    7
10 Harbin, Joel                 Quick Striders        18:32.48    8
11 Lybrand, Jordan              Greenville            18:34.89    9
12 Powell, Stephen              Unattached            18:36.53
13 Brown, Austin                Quick Striders        18:40.72   10
14 Haywood, Dion                Unattached            18:42.75
15 Somers, David                Spartanburg           19:00.07   11
16 Symmes, Andrew               Greenville            19:06.15   12
17 Lowe, Steven                 Unattached            19:17.11
18 Landgraff, Eric              GrandStrand           19:18.87
19 Hevner, Aric                 Quick Striders        19:20.74   13
20 Keith, Tyler                 Unattached            19:30.11
21 Condon, Chase                Asheville Lightning   19:31.27
22 Lapp, Javan                  Asheville Lightning   19:48.00
23 Noblin, Matthew              Quick Striders        19:52.69   14
24 Whittakor, William           Asheville Lightning   20:03.05
25 Merck, Randall               Quick Striders        20:06.33   15
26 Drechler, Adam               Unattached            20:06.72
27 Niver, James                 Greenville            20:09.10   16
28 Draz, Rakan                  Spartanburg           20:16.22   17
29 Powell, Chris                Unattached            20:19.97
30 Stoner, Eric                 Spartanburg           20:24.90   18
31 Fierova, Brian               Spartanburg           21:17.67   19
32 Lemley, Zazk                 Unattached            23:23.56
33 McCormick, Winston           Quick Striders        23:43.82   20

Team Scores
================================================================================
Pl Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
================================================================================
 1 Greenville Track Club        22    2    3    4    6    7    9   12   16
    Total Time:  1:31:01.70
       Average:    18:12.34
 2 Quick Striders               46    1    8   10   13   14   15   20
    Total Time:  1:33:39.50
       Average:    18:43.90
 3 Spartanburg Striders         70    5   11   17   18   19
    Total Time:  1:39:16.33
       Average:    19:51.27


5k Run CC Young Women
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Passwaters, Jessica          GrandStrand           26:27.97


5k Run CC Young Men
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Longoria, Robert             Unattached            16:24.63
 2 Topper, Bradley              Mid-Maryland TC       18:07.15
 3 McLean, Brian                Unattached            18:15.55
 4 Scott, Justin                Unattached            20:08.04
 5 Elliott, Matthew             GrandStrand           20:16.49
 6 Trooter, Tanner              GrandStrand           20:19.17
 7 Stafford, Jesse              Spartanburg           25:23.53
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec