Join/Renew Now

Region 15 Junior Olympic XC Championships

11/17/02 - La Mirada, CA

3k Run CC Bantam Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Hanna, George                Irvine Cougars        10:46.30
 2 Smith, Colin                 Dinah Runners         10:55.88    1
 3 Montoya, Jonnie              Valley Striders A     11:00.02    2
 4 Watkins, Justin              San Diego RR          11:03.86    3
 5 Fleischhacker, Alexander     San Diego RR          11:05.98    4
 6 Kuhlman, Connor              San Diego RR          11:08.78    5
 7 Noe, Russell Dirk            Valley Striders A     11:14.77    6
 8 Lewis, Cody                  Valley Striders A     11:21.75    7
 9 Aguilar, Joseph              Cool Runnings         11:24.23
10 Fahy, Darren                 San Diego RR          11:28.46    8
11 Brown, Gabriel               San Diego RR          11:28.77    9
12 Lopez, Jesse                 TimeMachine           11:31.11   10
13 Nelson, Joshua               So Cal Cheetahs       11:35.86
14 Giron, Marcos                Valley Striders A     11:36.40   11
15 Diachenko, Drew              San Diego RR          11:37.26   12
16 Thornock, Terry              Dinah Runners         11:40.10   13
17 Weir, Scott                  Valley Striders A     11:47.61   14
18 Thompson, Ben                TimeMachine           11:47.83   15
19 Fahy, Dylan                  Ready Set GO          11:49.10
20 Lopez, Francisco             Imp Valley            11:51.43
21 Lopez, Christian             Imp Valley            11:53.58
22 Gross, Eric                  TimeMachine           11:55.70   16
23 Dale, Zack                   Vsi                   11:57.79
24 Weiss, Tucker                Valley Striders A     11:59.27   17
25 Threw, Tyler                 San Diego RR          12:08.62   18
26 Acord, Aaron                 San Diego RR          12:12.40   19
27 Noflin, Harrison             Unattached            12:14.07
28 Leslie, Eric                 San Diego RR          12:17.98   20
29 Parker, Tyler                San Diego RR          12:19.73   21
30 Weaver, Benjamin             Los Angeles Jets      12:22.91
31 Puraci, Sebastian            So Cal Roadrunners    12:24.72
32 Archuletta, Charles          Dinah Runners         12:26.01   22
33 Potts, Caleb                 Unattached            12:27.98
34 Shabo, Ariel                 Valley Striders B     12:28.31
35 Shaner, Evan                 Ready Set GO          12:35.73
36 Pagett, Kurtis               Unattached            12:43.23
37 Rincon, Bryant               So Cal Roadrunners    12:44.52
38 Nelson, Dennis               Valley Striders B     12:50.90
39 Shelly, Cole                 Valley Striders A     12:52.07   23
40 Svet, Mark                   Brea Track Club       12:54.94
41 Brown, Donovan               Los Angeles Jets      12:57.72
42 Potts, Aaron                 Unattached            13:08.19
43 Parker, Jordan               San Diego RR          13:09.23   24
44 Sumit, Misra                 Valley Striders B     13:12.48
45 Threw, Jacob                 San Diego RR          13:18.60   25
46 Nelson, Devon                Valley Striders B     13:29.24
47 Kelly, Aaron                 Dinah Runners         13:32.18   26
48 Rodriguez, Ryan              Light Speed           13:40.55   27
49 Diaz, Marc                   TimeMachine           13:41.06   28
50 Grego, Ryan                  Unattached            13:54.29
51 Woodside, Drew               TimeMachine           13:59.67   29
52 Lemus, Francisco             Imp Valley            14:10.50
53 Craver, Jalen                Light Speed           14:17.90   30
54 Figueroa, Jaime              Imp Valley            14:47.24
55 Marley, Stephen              Light Speed           16:17.76   31
56 Potts, Darren                Light Speed           16:53.76   32
57 Potts, Darrell               Light Speed           17:18.69   33
58 Thornock, Jesse              Dinah Runners         22:21.19   34
59 Thornock, Cody               Dinah Runners         22:38.78   35

Team Scores
================================================================================
Pl Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
================================================================================
 1 So Cal Roadrunners SD        29    3    4    5    8    9   12   18   19   20
    Total Time:    56:15.85
       Average:    11:15.17
 2 Valley Striders A            40    2    6    7   11   14   17   23
    Total Time:    57:00.55
       Average:    11:24.11
 3 Dinah Runners                96    1   13   22   26   34   35
    Total Time:  1:10:55.36
       Average:    14:11.08
 4 Temecula Val Time Machine    98   10   15   16   28   29
    Total Time:  1:02:55.37
       Average:    12:35.08
 5 Light Speed Track Club      153   27   30   31   32   33
    Total Time:  1:18:28.66
       Average:    15:41.74

3k Run CC Bantam Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Weaver, Angelica             Los Angeles Jets      11:07.95    1
 2 Brdar, Brynn                 Valley Striders A     11:12.98    2
 3 Ortiz, Haidee                San Diego RR          11:23.40    3
 4 St. Laurent, Shanna          San Diego RR          11:38.94    4
 5 Nicholas, Chanelle           Valley Striders A     11:43.62    5
 6 Blanchard, Tara              Valley Striders A     11:47.19    6
 7 Jacobs, Rebecca              Valley Striders A     11:56.62    7
 8 Mills, Julia                 Valley Striders A     11:57.73    8
 9 Henry, Aleeyesha             San Diego RR          12:09.02    9
10 Zucker, Vanessa              San Diego RR          12:09.30   10
11 Pierson, Cherice             Los Angeles Jets      12:10.73   11
12 Russell, Tia                 Los Angeles Jets      12:17.80   12
13 MC Cullough, Riley           Valley Striders A     12:19.72   13
14 Pineda, Chassity             Los Angeles Jets      12:26.72   14
15 Moore, Anjunea               Los Angeles Jets      12:30.07   15
16 Peale, Jana                  Valley Striders B     12:30.54   16
17 Nanas, Brittany              Valley Striders B     12:32.34   17
18 Carrillo, Amanda             Los Angeles Jets      12:38.78   18
19 White, Gabrielle             Los Angeles Jets      12:42.87   19
20 St. Laurent, Rebeckah        San Diego RR          12:46.20   20
21 Drozd, Sarah                 San Diego RR          12:48.19   21
22 Severance, Amanda            Valley Striders A     12:49.53   22
23 MC Cullough, Chelsee         Los Angeles Jets      12:54.42   23
24 Shirley, Sarah               Valley Striders A     13:04.42   24
25 Thornock, Julianna           Dinah Runners         13:05.70
26 White, Danielle              Los Angeles Jets      13:07.14   25
27 Widell, Chelsea              Virr                  13:07.77
28 Arias, Ashley                Cool Runnings         13:12.08
29 Figueroa, Marissa            So Cal Roadrunners    13:13.97
30 Shirley, Katie               Valley Striders B     13:14.85   26
31 Lundblad, Lea                Virr                  13:17.59
32 Aguirre, Sandy               Cool Runnings         13:20.57
33 Robertson, Ty'Jalayah        Los Angeles Jets      13:22.00   27
34 Sanders, Ashley              Los Angeles Jets      13:27.23   28
35 MC Cullough, Keelyn          Valley Striders B     13:43.57   29
36 West, Jamie                  San Diego RR          14:32.07   30
37 MC Cullough, Devin           Valley Striders B     14:36.29   31
38 Soto, Briana                 Imp Valley            14:55.65
39 Kelly, Kyndell               Dinah Runners         14:56.15
40 Wilson, Lauren               TimeMachine           15:24.36
41 Rivera, Lesley               Dinah Runners         15:25.99
42 Berg, Susan                  TimeMachine           15:28.87
43 Costales, Alexis             Imp Valley            15:44.68

Team Scores
================================================================================
Pl Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
================================================================================
 1 Valley Striders A            28    2    5    6    7    8   13   22   24
    Total Time:    58:38.14
       Average:    11:43.63
 2 So Cal Roadrunners SD        46    3    4    9   10   20   21   30
    Total Time:  1:00:06.86
       Average:    12:01.38
 3 Los Angeles Jets             53    1   11   12   14   15   18   19   23   25
    Total Time:  1:00:33.27
       Average:    12:06.66
 4 Valley Striders B           119   16   17   26   29   31
    Total Time:  1:06:37.59
       Average:    13:19.52

3k Run CC Midget Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Andraszczyk, Michael         Irvine Cougars        10:01.82
 2 Kelley, Jimmy                Valley Striders       10:06.35    1
 3 Aukshunas, Brian             Equalizers            10:13.36    2
 4 Peters, Colby                TimeMachine           10:19.86    3
 5 Confer, Brendon              Irvine Cougars        10:27.70
 6 Enowitz, Ben                 San Diego RR          10:28.99    4
 7 Mitchell, Karlton            TimeMachine           10:29.39    5
 8 Patterson, Scott             Valley Striders       10:32.44    6
 9 Cherrie, Ryan                Vsi                   10:34.96
10 Jesson, Paul                 Valley Striders       10:35.68    7
11 Routh, Alex                  Valley Striders       10:38.20    8
12 Villasin, Michael            Equalizers            10:46.82    9
13 Gonzalez, Oscar              Equalizers            10:47.17   10
14 Shiba, Jimmy                 Equalizers            10:47.69   11
15 Jarvis, Collin               San Diego RR          10:49.57   12
16 Rose, Connon                 Equalizers            10:55.50   13
17 Becker, Ryan                 Unattached            10:56.78
18 Morris, Devon                Vsi                   11:01.87
19 Gaines, Reginald             Valley Striders       11:06.75   14
20 Svet, John                   Brea Track Club       11:08.20
21 McKnight, Kian               Valley Striders       11:10.79   15
22 Mourey, Ryan                 San Diego RR          11:20.98   16
23 West, Billy                  San Diego RR          11:27.88   17
24 Prinslow, Garrett            TimeMachine           11:33.59   18
25 Light, Austin                Equalizers            11:33.80   19
26 Bennett, Dan                 San Diego RR          11:40.99   20
27 Mynes, Patrick               So Cal Roadrunners    11:45.69
28 Castanon, Erik               Valley Striders       12:00.40   21
29 Stephan, Kyle                Unattached            12:06.43
30 Padilla, Robert              Imp Valley            12:19.88
31 Greubel, John                Equalizers            12:22.20   22
32 Hodges, Alex                 TimeMachine           12:24.01   23
33 Medina, Anthony              So Cal Roadrunners    12:43.01
34 Noflin, Ahmad                So Cal Roadrunners    13:03.95
35 Ramos, Joe                   TimeMachine           13:28.25   24
36 Diaz, Eric                   TimeMachine           13:40.98   25
37 Bordelon, Joseph             TimeMachine           13:45.02   26
38 Bendas, Eric                 TimeMachine           14:03.36   27
39 Figueroa, Alfredo            Imp Valley            15:17.05
40 Rodarte, Devin               Vsi                   15:51.40
41 Bailey, Richard (Aj)         Imp Valley            16:35.19

Team Scores
================================================================================
Pl Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
================================================================================
 1 Valley Striders              36    1    6    7    8   14   15   21
    Total Time:    52:59.42
       Average:    10:35.89
 2 Equalizers                   45    2    9   10   11   13   19   22
    Total Time:    53:30.54
       Average:    10:42.11
 3 So Cal Roadrunners SD        69    4   12   16   17   20
    Total Time:    55:48.41
       Average:    11:09.69
 4 Temecula Val Time Machine    73    3    5   18   23   24   25   26   27
    Total Time:    58:15.10
       Average:    11:39.02

3k Run CC Midget Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Evans, Ashley                So Cal Roadrunners    10:49.01    1
 2 Spinler, Deidra              San Diego RR          11:05.37    2
 3 Toberty, Sarah               Irvine Cougars        11:11.85
 4 Disiena, Anja                Unattached            11:17.66
 5 Garza, Antonina              So Cal Roadrunners    11:21.59    3
 6 Privett, Sallie              San Diego RR          11:28.41    4
 7 Conway, Sabrina              Valley Striders       11:33.65    5
 8 Fuentes, Anais               Valley Striders       11:37.69    6
 9 Lazare, Justine              San Diego RR          11:40.27    7
10 Marquette, Sumer             Valley Striders       11:41.60    8
11 Crawford, Kacie              Valley Striders       11:43.45    9
12 Lindstrom, Jzsanette         So Cal Roadrunners    11:43.73   10
13 Bunn, Melissa                Valley Striders       11:47.87   11
14 O'Hara, Pilar                Equalizers            11:51.83
15 Wilson, Heather              TimeMachine           11:52.14   12
16 Rincon, Emilia               So Cal Roadrunners    11:52.36   13
17 Sanchez, Melisa              Unattached            11:52.61
18 Mills, Charlene              Valley Striders       11:53.32   14
19 O'Campo, Ariel               Irvine Cougars        11:53.60
20 Willard, Holly               Valley Striders       11:54.42   15
21 Johnson, Ashley              TimeMachine           11:55.54   16
22 Giron, Gabriela              Valley Striders       11:56.23   17
23 Fletcher, Michelle           So Cal Roadrunners    11:58.66   18
24 Sanchez, Cynthia             Quiet Fire            11:59.74
25 Rincon, Priscilla            So Cal Roadrunners    12:01.61   19
26 Castro, Linda                Imp Valley            12:07.98
27 Nicolai, Bridget             San Diego RR          12:10.89   20
28 Pasiciel-Chalme, Cielian     TimeMachine           12:16.77   21
29 Coons, Aisha                 San Diego RR          12:19.52   22
30 Alexander, Myshaunna         Los Angeles Jets      12:20.60
31 Townsend, Sarah              Unattached            12:23.45
32 Castro, Nayeli               Imp Valley            12:26.82
33 Robertson, Ta'Janeele        Los Angeles Jets      12:33.45
34 Baszak, Brianna              San Diego RR          12:37.16   23
35 Vargha, Jordan               Valley Striders       12:47.20   24
36 Sanchez, Elizabeth           So Cal Roadrunners    12:50.06   25
37 Benally, Alicia              Dinah Runners         13:03.53
38 Luna, Jazmin                 Dinah Runners         13:16.84
39 Flores, Erica                So Cal Roadrunners    13:22.70   26
40 Auguh, Kendra                Dinah Runners         13:30.61
41 Hochstrasser, Vianna         TimeMachine           13:39.81   27
42 Davila, Andrea               Imp Valley            13:42.94
43 Keller, Rebekah              San Diego RR          13:43.83   28
44 Anderson, Taylor             TimeMachine           14:36.36   29

Team Scores
================================================================================
Pl Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
================================================================================
 1 Valley Striders              39    5    6    8    9   11   14   15   17   24
    Total Time:    58:24.26
       Average:    11:40.86
 2 So Cal Roadrunners           45    1    3   10   13   18   19   25   26
    Total Time:    57:45.35
       Average:    11:33.07
 3 So Cal Roadrunners SD        55    2    4    7   20   22   23   28
    Total Time:    58:44.46
       Average:    11:44.90
 4 Temecula Val Time Machine   105   12   16   21   27   29
    Total Time:  1:04:20.62
       Average:    12:52.13

4k Run CC Youth Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Mejia Jr., Manny             Unattached            13:29.78
 2 Dunn, Geoffrey               Valley Striders       13:31.13    1
 3 Aukshunas, Curtis            Equalizers            13:42.92    2
 4 Lopez, Julio                 Valley Striders       13:44.58    3
 5 Andrews, Hudson              Valley Striders       13:44.83    4
 6 Kuhlman, Travis              San Diego RR          13:45.08    5
 7 Chavez, Juan                 Equalizers            13:51.22    6
 8 Lara, Edgar                  Equalizers            14:01.29    7
 9 Zurko, Sean                  Dinah Runners         14:04.98    8
10 Gallardo, Luis               Equalizers            14:08.00    9
11 Noflin, Ryan                 Unattached            14:08.96
12 Baird, Christopher           Valley Striders       14:09.20   10
13 Rodriguez Jr., Raphael       Dinah Runners         14:09.65   11
14 Cummins, Thomas              Equalizers            14:11.22   12
15 Mahony, Rory                 Equalizers            14:12.72   13
16 Lillibridge, Daniel          San Diego RR          14:13.86   14
17 Van Dyke, Matt               San Diego RR          14:17.57   15
18 Martinez, Adrian             Elite Runner          14:19.69
19 Dickinson, Chris             Unattached            14:20.44
20 Schmidt, Jordan              Equalizers            14:26.19   16
21 Meyer, Kevin                 Valley Striders       14:26.98   17
22 Hall, Matthew                Valley Striders       14:30.24   18
23 Whitesitt, Sean              Dinah Runners         14:31.41   19
24 Keller, Jonathan             San Diego RR          14:31.81   20
25 Slobom, Michael              Irvine Cougars        14:38.44
26 Pintor, Christopher          So Cal Roadrunners    14:39.86   21
27 Camacho, Jovane              San Diego RR          14:41.27   22
28 Cunningham, Adam             Valley Striders       14:45.43   23
29 Costales, Francisco          Imp Valley            14:45.73   24
30 Hoppie, Kurtis               Dinah Runners         14:53.32   25
31 Locke, Evan                  Valley Striders       14:54.08   26
32 Threw, Jared                 San Diego RR          15:00.53   27
33 Avetoom, Matthew             Equalizers            15:11.81   28
34 Secor, Ian                   Equalizers            15:26.47   29
35 Ovando, Luis                 Imp Valley            15:26.72   30
36 Mendoza, Nestor              Cool Runnings         15:29.16
37 Mendez, Armond               So Cal Roadrunners    15:32.97   31
38 Slack, Dave                  San Diego RR          15:38.03   32
39 Lindstrom, Joseph            So Cal Roadrunners    15:41.06   33
40 Colwell, Nicholas            Dinah Runners         15:42.10   34
41 Lainez, Chris                Unattached            15:43.43
42 ST Louis, Patrick            So Cal Roadrunners    15:44.89   35
43 Matejovsky, Tyler            Imp Valley            15:59.98   36
44 Strozier, Jabari             Prr                   16:13.58
45 Harms, John                  Unattached            16:16.13
46 Cornejo, Andrew              San Diego RR          16:31.72   37
47 Fernandez, Federico          So Cal Roadrunners    17:05.20   38
48 Alonzo, Dallon               Dinah Runners         18:30.35   39
49 Lee, Rene                    Imp Valley            19:13.62   40
50 Osorio, Daniel               Imp Valley            27:58.10   41

Team Scores
================================================================================
Pl Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
================================================================================
 1 Valley Striders              35    1    3    4   10   17   18   23   26
    Total Time:  1:09:36.72
       Average:    13:55.35
 2 Equalizers                   36    2    6    7    9   12   13   16   28   29
    Total Time:  1:09:54.65
       Average:    13:58.93
 3 So Cal Roadrunners SD        76    5   14   15   20   22   27   32   37
    Total Time:  1:11:29.59
       Average:    14:17.92
 4 Dinah Runners                97    8   11   19   25   34   39
    Total Time:  1:13:21.46
       Average:    14:40.30
 5 So Cal Roadrunners          158   21   31   33   35   38
    Total Time:  1:18:43.98
       Average:    15:44.80
 6 Imperial Valley Suns        171   24   30   36   40   41
    Total Time:  1:33:24.15
       Average:    18:40.83

4k Run CC Youth Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Russell, Brooke              Los Angeles Jets      14:40.12    1
 2 Murakani, Shannon            Los Angeles Jets      14:45.10    2
 3 Sproat, Tali                 Valley Striders       14:50.68    3
 4 Baker, Stancia               Los Angeles Jets      15:19.57    4
 5 Adamyk, Christy              So Cal Roadrunners    15:35.07
 6 Strenkowski, Breanne         Valley Striders       15:37.13    5
 7 Penney, Brooke               San Diego RR          15:41.39    6
 8 Leimkuhler, Jessie           Irvine Cougars        15:44.22
 9 Daily, Carlisha              Los Angeles Jets      15:45.56    7
10 Bennett, Jillian             Equalizers            15:51.97
11 Lewis, Kayla                 TimeMachine           15:58.52
12 Severance, Christy           Valley Striders       16:05.29    8
13 Pasiciel-Chalme, Jennife     TimeMachine           16:08.12
14 White, Ashley                Los Angeles Jets      16:20.29    9
15 Montano, Domonique           Valley Striders       16:21.37   10
16 MC Daniel, Megan             Valley Striders       16:31.57   11
17 Nelson, Kelli                Unattached            16:35.91
18 Marksbury, Brittanee         San Diego RR          16:39.64   12
19 Gomez, Cristina              TimeMachine           16:40.83
20 Urquidi, Kayla               San Diego RR          16:43.28   13
21 Bush, Melissa                Los Angeles Jets      16:44.42   14
22 Laporte, Talitha             Valley Striders       16:52.31   15
23 Seretan, Avery               Unattached            17:07.80
24 Russo, Brittney              Unattached            17:08.17
25 Lopez, Adriana               Imp Valley            17:14.26
26 Robles, Wendy                Valley Striders       17:17.01   16
27 Chestnut, Nicole             So Cal Roadrunners    17:21.56
28 Bell, Ryann                  TimeMachine           17:35.02
29 Rivera, Nicolette            Dinah Runners         17:36.60   17
30 Osslund, Elana               San Diego RR          17:37.94   18
31 Delong, Jessica              Valley Striders       18:17.87   19
32 Zurko, Jessica               Dinah Runners         18:20.45   20
33 Chee, Jodi                   Dinah Runners         18:50.90   21
34 Donnerstag, Calli            Dinah Runners         19:43.11   22
35 Templeton, Susie             San Diego RR          20:14.81   23
36 Huffington, Venessa          Dinah Runners         21:48.95   24
37 MC Daniel, Michelle          Valley Striders       25:49.18   25

Team Scores
================================================================================
Pl Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
================================================================================
 1 Los Angeles Jets             23    1    2    4    7    9   14
    Total Time:  1:16:50.64
       Average:    15:22.13
 2 Valley Striders              37    3    5    8   10   11   15   16   19   25
    Total Time:  1:19:26.04
       Average:    15:53.21
 3 So Cal Roadrunners SD        72    6   12   13   18   23
    Total Time:  1:26:57.06
       Average:    17:23.42
 4 Dinah Runners               104   17   20   21   22   24
    Total Time:  1:36:20.01
       Average:    19:16.01

5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Swick, Patrick               Elite Runner          15:09.41    1
 2 Schlotzhauer, Blake          Elite Runner          15:10.64    2
 3 Campfield, Brett             Unattached            15:52.73
 4 Smith, Galen                 Elite Runner          16:18.53    3
 5 Luna Jr., Agustin            Elite Runner          16:24.58    4
 6 Ruzevick, Jake               Unattached            16:26.18
 7 Shaughnessy, Matt            Unattached            16:39.38
 8 Davis, Stepfon               Elite Runner          16:43.84    5
 9 Davis, Devon                 Elite Runner          16:44.85    6
10 Woodside, Drake              Unattached            16:52.65
11 Cisneros, Jesse              Unattached            16:58.68
12 Pagett, Cameron              West Valley Eagles    17:03.55    7
13 Hoppie, Chris                Elite Runner          17:13.32    8
14 Avita, Danny                 So Cal Roadrunners    17:13.53
15 Locke, Tyler                 West Valley Eagles    17:32.40    9
16 Jucksch, Greg                West Valley Eagles    17:42.64   10
17 Werner, Tommy                West Valley Eagles    17:51.33   11
18 Toth, Ronnie                 Unattached            17:54.20
19 Stevenson, Brian             Unattached            18:04.37
20 Bush, Josh                   West Valley Eagles    18:21.71   12
21 Romo, Ernesto                Dinah Runners         18:28.72
22 Barela, Jason                Vsi                   18:30.16
23 Chee, Joel                   Dinah Runners         18:39.01
24 Gleeson, Jeremy              Unattached            18:45.52
25 Chen, Kevin                  Vsi                   18:54.73
26 Burton, James                West Valley Eagles    18:58.17   13
27 Hatcher, Deval               Dinah Runners         19:08.09
28 Harris, Keenan               Los Angeles Jets      20:56.99
29 Chee, Marvin                 Dinah Runners         21:15.19
30 Delgado, Matt                Unattached            21:47.52

Team Scores
================================================================================
Pl Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
================================================================================
 1 Las Vegas Elite Runners      15    1    2    3    4    5    6    8
    Total Time:  1:19:47.00
       Average:    15:57.40
 2 West Valley Eagles           49    7    9   10   11   12   13
    Total Time:  1:28:31.63
       Average:    17:42.33

5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Fernandez, Kelly             Dinah Runners         19:40.14
 2 Wittry, Beth                 Unattached            21:10.82
 3 Burke, Christine             Unattached            21:11.04
 4 Nelson, Alissa               Unattached            21:53.60
 5 Rayburn, Elyse               Unattached            22:37.88
 6 Burke, Jennifer              Unattached            24:18.66

5k Run CC Young Men
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Thorne, Jim                  Elite Runner          16:00.71    1
 2 Rodriguez, Raymond           Elite Runner          16:22.27    2
 3 Wilcox, Alex                 Elite Runner          16:34.06    3
 4 Yadegar, Matthew             Elite Runner          16:56.02    4
 5 Douglas, D'Andre             Elite Runner          17:36.32    5
 6 Welch, Daniel                Elite Runner          17:58.47    6

Team Scores
================================================================================
Pl Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
================================================================================
 1 Las Vegas Elite Runners      15    1    2    3    4    5    6
    Total Time:  1:23:29.38
       Average:    16:41.88

5k Run CC Young Women
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Chee, Yolanda                Dinah Runners         20:26.99
 2 Wingert, Katherine           Unattached            22:21.93
 3 Chee, Michelle               Dinah Runners         24:03.57
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec