Join/Renew Now

Region 14 Junior Olympic XC Championships

 

Bantam Girls

1 Laken Crowder SSS 11:48
2 Kelsey Seaman Buffalo Chips 12:09
3 Grace Neveu City Track 12:22
4 Sara Howard SSS 12:28
5 Ameila King City Track 12:31
6 Nicole Hood Pleasanton Heat 12:44
7 Shelby Kelch SSS 12:46
8 Nadia Ahmend Palo Alto Lightning 13:02
9 Taylor Chavez Pleasanton Heat 13:03
10 Cindy Huang Palo Alto Lightning 13:04
11 Taylor Machado Pleasanton Heat 13:09
12 Rachael Odell Buffalo Chips 13:16
13 Raechel Stimson Buffalo Chips 13:18
14 Brittany Smith Flying Jaguars 13:21
15 Lauren Galligan Unattached 13:27
16 Kody Atkins Unattached 13:29
17 Nicola Ying Fry City Track 13:57
18 Justine Li Flying Jaguars 14:11
19 Nicole Torquato Pleasanton Heat 14:28
20 Breann Chavez Pleasanton Heat 14:29
21 Savanna Lawrence Flying Jaguars 14:37
22 Michelle LaPonte Pleasanton Heat 15:04
23 Kaitlin Sprowl Buffalo Chips 15:25
24 Susan Frazier Buffalo Chips 15:45
25 Erika Sosa SSS 15:53
26 Laura Sosa SSS 15:57
27 Rebecca Mall SSS 16:08
28 Annette Villanueva Fresno GS 19:28

Team Scores

Pleasanton Heat 38
SSS 40
Buffalo Chips 46

Bantam Boys

1 Jonathan Villanueva Fresno GS 10:52
2 Kellen Levy Unattached 11:03
3 James Langford Pleasanton Heat 11:13
4 Eric Cavalli Pleasanton Heat 11:22
5 Ismail Adam Pleasanton Heat 11:25
6 Parker Deuel Pleasanton Heat 11:27.1
7 Garrett Long SVTC 11:27.6
8 Robbie Smith Buffalo Chips 11:29
9 James Dietler-Bennion Buffalo Chips 11:31
10 Michael Young Santa Cruz TC 11;43
11 Zachary Welz Buffalo Chips 11:47
12 CJ Bews Buffalo Chips 11:53
13 Colton Misono Buffalo Chips 11:56
14 Ryan Stratman Pleasanton Heat 12:01.2
15 Jake Potter Pleasanton Heat 12:01.5
16 Tommy McKenzie Buffalo Chips 12:09
17 Ryan Smith Unattached 12:14
18 Jake McCarthy Pleasanton Heat 12:23
19 Nicholas deGlymes Buffalo Chips 12:26
20 Malcolm Meggerson Vallejo PAL 12:32
21 Declan Rosdahl Pleasanton Heat 12:50
22 Noel Rodriguez SSS 13:01
23 Nathan Paddeck Buffalo Chips 13:06
24 Alex Christenson Santa Cruz TC 13:17.1
25 Hassaan Ebrahim Unattached 13:17.9
26 Robby Hartman Buffalo Chips 13:37
27 Nick Maran Santa Cruz TC 13:51
28 Matthew Trujillo Santa Cruz TC 13:56
29 Demetri Jackson Flying Jaguars 13:56
30 Carlo Schmidt Santa Cruz TC 14:08
31 Connor Alhart Santa Cruz TC 16:10

Team Scores

Pleasanton Heat 20
Buffalo Chips 40
Santa Cruz 84

Midget Girls

1 Sara Aliotti Pleasanton Heat 11:16
2 Denzel Bradshaw Vallejo PAL 11:26
3 Alli Collier Godspeed Wings 11:34
4 Kylie Brown Buffalo Chips 11:36:1
5 Katerina Von Rumpf Godspeed Wings 11:36.3
6 Afton Sanchez Unattached 11:36.8
7 Joelle Slater Unattached 11:40
8 Helen Seldin Buffalo Chips 11:42
9 Nicole Lajeunesse SSS 11:44
10 Rachel Reid SSS 11:46
11 Jessica Rux Unattached 11:47
12 Jaime Feldman Santa Rosa Express 11:55
13 Zoe Steedman SSS 11:58.3
14 Haley Briscoe Buffalo Chips 11:58:6
15 Caroline Adams City Track 11:58.8
16 Gloria Sosa SSS 12:00
17 Danielle Stam SSS 12:05
18 Caroline Lowry Pleasanton Heat 12:10
19 Megan Leoni Pleasanton Heat 12:15
20 Cory MacDonald Pleasanton Heat 12:24
21 Tatiana Delledera Pleasanton Heat 12:36
22 Sheena Riechers Unattached 12:40
23 Rachel Moll SSS 12:48
24 Haley Lenz Pleasanton Heat 13:38
25 Chelsea Speranza SSS 14:02
26 Kathryn Funke Pleasanton Heat 15:45

Team Scores

Silver State 20
Pleasanton Heat 35

Midget Boys

1 Drew Callen Pleasanton Heat 10:34
2 Travis Airola Godspeed Wings 10:43
3 Nate Beach Diablo Valley 10:49
4 Patrick Reilly Godspeed Wings 10:51
5 Jacob Bews Buffalo Chips 10:55
6 Bryan Tibaduiza SSS 10:57.0
7 Justin Howell SSS 10:57.9
8 Andrew Joy Unattached 11:00
9 Nathan Hockeba Santa Rosa Express 11:01
10 Austin Winter Fresno GS 11:04
11 Nolan Atkins Unattached 11:05
12 Ryan Lok Unattached 11:06
13 Adrian Berg Palo Alto Lightning 11:08
14 Dayne Gradone Santa Cruz TC 11:11
15 Adrian Fuentes Pleasanton Heat 11:12
16 Alvin Ruiz Flying Jaguars 11:17
17 Nathan Frazier Buffalo Chips 11:21
18 Senan Ebrahim Unattached 11:30
19 Chapin Hurley Union #96 11:36
20 Brendan Rice Godspeed Wings 11:39
21 Richard Shroy Godspeed Wings 11:48
22 Kevin Johns Unattached 11:58
23 Michael Pappas Union #96 11:59
24 Zachary McDuarmid Diablo Valley TC 12:00
25 Brezlin Hurley Union #96 12:07
26 Doug Alley Union #96 12:10.2
27 Spencer Brinson Godspeed Wings 12:10.6
28 John Torquato Pleasanton Heat 12:16
29 Michael Ryan Unattached 12:30
30 David King Godspeed Wings 12:34
31 Russell Peck Pleasanton Heat 12:36
32 Jacob Robertson Pleasanton Heat 12:48
33 Chris Gergley Pleasanton Heat 12:49
34 Jerry Villanueva Fresno GS 13:03
35 Patrick VanEpps Godspeed Wings 13:05
36 Enrique Rodriguez Fresno GS 13:15

Team Scores

Godspeed Wings 23
Pleasanton Heat 34

Youth Girls

1 Marie Lawrence SSS 14:19
2 Daryan Glenn SSS 14:42
3 Ashley Stratman Pleasanton Heat 14:48
4 Mayc Huang Palo Alto Lightning 14:55
5 Kelsey McClurg Godspeed Wings 15:20
6 Renisha Robinson UMOJA 15:23
7 Ashley Chavez Pleasanton Heat 15:33
8 Christy Works SSS 15:40
9 Kelsey Dallara Pleasanton Heat 15:50
10 Jessica LaPonte Pleasanton Heat 16:03
11 Katena Sanford Pleasanton Heat 16:04.1
12 Tiffany Halen Godspeed Wings 16:04.6
13 Hagen Atkins Unattached 16:04.9
14 Erica Roth SSS 16:16
15 Lauren Riersgard Godspeed Wings 16:18
16 Meagan Myer SSS 16:26
17 Eve King City Track 16:31
18 Shannon Rich Santa Rosa Express 16:36
19 Christa Lynn Casci Godspeed 16:38
20 Taylor Ann Stokes Godspeed 17:26
21 Daniel Meggerson Vallejo PAL 17:34
22 Kellyn Hansen Pleasanton Heat 18:44
23 Shelby Crowder SSS 18:52
24 Daniella Gergley Pleasanton Heat 19:42

Team Scores

Pleasanton Heat 32
SSS 33
Godspeed Wings 55

Youth Boys

1 Jared Wohlwend Unattached 13:06
2 Jake Matthews Buffalo Chips 13:10
3 Robbie Knorr Pleasanton Heat 13:16
4 Shaun Boyte SSS 13:21
5 Scott Russell Palo Alto Lightning 13:48
6 Marchus Funke Pleasanton Heat 13:52
7 Matthew Petrillo Unattached 13:58
8 Ian Rice Godspeed Wings 13:59
9 Justin Grant Godspeed Wings 14:04
10 Brad Doering SSS 14:05
11 Brady Jones SLDC 14:21
12 Dion Dekker SJVTC 14:27
13 Tyler Bourns Godspeed Wings 14:30
14 Kyle Conroy Godspeed Wings 14:32
15 Brice Winkler Santa Rosa Express 14:34
16 Timothy Sherry So. Cal Club 14:35.4
17 Chris Kuhn SSS 14:35.7
18 Joe Withers Santa Rosa Express 14:36.1
19 Christian deGlynes Buffalo Chips 14.36.4
20 Chadwick Shroy Godspeed Wings 14:38
21 Daniel Bews Buffalo Chips 14:39
22 Greg Saunders SSS 15:11
23 Quinn Coughlin Santa Rosa Express 15:21
24 Thomas Wachter Buffalo Chips 15:22
25 Elija Carrillo Winton 15:54
26 Martin Cerceo Godspeed Wings 15:59
27 Joe Krtil Buffalo Chips 16:10
28 Martin Rodriguez SSS 16:49
29 Trevor Birba Godspeed Wings 19:00

Team Scores

Godspeed Wings 30
SSS 43
Buffalo Chips 49

Intermediate Girls

1 Collier Lawrence SSS 18:14
2 Cassia Roth SSS 18:47
3 Kim Crouch Buffalo Chips 19:52
4 Erin Wachter Buffalo Chips 20:00
5 Sheena Bonaldi Godspeed Wings 20:15
6 Caprice Bradshaw Vallejo PAL 20:30
7 Michelle Glenn SSS 20:36
8 Megan Alexander Buffalo Chips 21:05
9 Annie Brinson Godspeed Wings 21:23
10 Katie Engstrom Godspeed Wings 21:35
11 Kendall Nemeth Pleasanton Heat 22:07
12 Stephanie Randazzo Pleasanton Heat 22:22
13 Britney MacDonald Pleasanton Heat 22:40
14 Tara Meyer Pleasanton Heat 22:46
15 Jordyn Lockee SSS 23:12
16 Allison Steinkamp Buffalo Chips 23:32
17 Kelsey Engstom Godspeed Wings 24:32
18 Elisa Airola Godspeed Wings 24:46
19 Diana Farris Buffalo Chips 25:11
20 Nicole Nathonson Pleasanton Heat 25:23
21 Amanda Burkhardt Buffalo Chips 25:24.4
22 Katie Hartman Buffalo Chips 25:24.6
23 Mariya Townswick Buffalo Chips 25:25

Team Scores

Buffalo Chips 32
Godspeed Wings 39
Pleasanton Heat 53

Intermediate Boys

1 Stephan Pottey SSS 15:58
2 Joseph Parker SSS 16:15
3 Jay Montes Unattached 17:04
4 Raul Tibaduiza SSS 17:14
5 Sam Bedell SSS 17:22
6 Tristan Blair Pleasanton Heat 17:30
7 Jimmy Elam Pleasanton Heat 17:32
8 Tim Cannon Buffalo Chips 17:35
9 Sergio Barajas Unattached 17:46
10 Leif Anderson SSS 18:01
11 Nick Williams Pleasanton Heat 18:08
12 Christopher Simpson Pleasanton Heat 18:12
13 Robert Eluick SSS 18:15
14 Paul Magaletti AUC 18:25
15 Christopher Mahaffey SSS 18:33
16 Sam Saunders SSS 18:41
17 Robert Shrake SSS 18:46
18 Anthony Stewart Godspeed Wings 18:47
19 Ryan Woltz Godspeed Wings 18:58
20 Andrew Dixon Pleasanton Heat 19:04
21 Dan Wilcox Pleasanton Heat 19:08
22 Samuel Pincock Godspeed Wings 19:27

Team Scores

SSS 17
Pleasanton Heat 41

Young Women

1 Shanna Sparks Godspeed Wings 18:55
2 Karen DeMartini SSS 19:21
3 Dallon Williams Buffalo Chips 19:24
4 Caitlin Morgan Buffalo Chips 19:59
5 Sarah Krtil Buffalo Chips 20:14
6 Taryn Joyce Mandive Godspeed Wings 20:19
7 Tina Firouz Buffalo Chips 20:49
8 Megan Cearley Buffalo Chips 21:00
9 Christina Sanchez Buffalo Chips 21:26
10 Jennifer Randazzo Pleasanton Heat 21:49
11 Janis Cannon Buffalo Chips 22:17
12 Crystal Caldeson Fresno GS 22:48

Team Scores

Buffalo Chips 15

Young Men

1 Jonathan Cardenas SSS 15:57
2 Geoff Casazza SSS 16:29
3 Chris Concha SSS 16:35
4 Hudson Wilvers Godspeed Wings 16:39
5 Micah Parker SSS 17:00
6 Neil Robertson SSS 17:15
7 Ernesto Rojas Unattached 17:55

Team Scores

SSS 15
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec