Join/Renew Now

Region 12 Junior Olympic XC Championships

11/23/02 - Old Settlers Park - Round Rock, TX

2k Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals Points
======================================================================
 1  Neff, Celeste           1994 Woodlands Harriers        8:52


2k Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals Points
======================================================================
 1  McGill, Sean            1994 Unattached               10:46
 2  Ziemann, Tyler          1995 Cedar Park Classic       16:00


3k Run CC Bantam Girls
======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals Points
======================================================================
 1  Gibson, Katherine       1992 Texas Stars Track Club   11:56
 2  Schrader, Brianna       1993 Woodlands Harriers       12:32
 3  Lyons, Margo            1993 Woodlands Harriers       12:58
 4  Ornelas, Olivia         1993 Cedar Park Classic       13:20
 5  Watson, Jewell          1992 Woodlands Harriers       13:22
 6  Maloney, Elizabeth      1993 Cedar Park Classic       13:40
 7  Dunn, Emily             1992 Unattached               14:05
 8  Dunn, Janessa           1992 Unattached               14:07
 9  Reid, Camille           1992 Cedar Park Classic       15:38
10  Aguilar, Gabriela       1993 Cedar Park Classic       17:08


3k Run CC Bantam Boys
======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals Points
======================================================================
 1  Vaughn, Ronald          1992 Mesquite Flames          12:59
 2  Baltrip, Javaughn       1992 Houston High Steppers    13:07
 3  Craniotis, Alex         1992 Kingwood Track Club      13:12
 4  Baumgartner, Matthew    1993 Unattached               15:48
 5  Saxman, Kevin           1993 Cedar Park Classic       16:17


3k Run CC Midget Girls
======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals Points
======================================================================
 1  Holden, Marissa         1991 Texas Stars Track Club   11:43
 2  Landry, Elyse           1990 Unattached               12:04
 3  Rhodes, Samantha        1990 Woodlands Harriers       12:15
 4  Farren, Brenna          1990 Texas Stars Track Club   12:24
 5  Isham, Ashley           1991 Cedar Park Classic       12:34
 6  Schrader, Madeline      1991 Woodlands Harriers       12:57
 7  Dedow, Eva E.           1990 Unattached               13:45
 8  Sanchez, Rachael        1991 Unattached               13:52
 9  Baumgartner, Leah       1990 Unattached               14:01
10  Hartsoe, Kaitlin        1991 Cedar Park Classic       14:04
11  Johnson, Courtney       1991 Unattached               14:19
12  Vaughn, Marquetta       1991 Mesquite Flames          16:48


3k Run CC Midget Boys
======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals Points
======================================================================
 1  Sergent, Gabe           1990 Unattached               11:14
 2  Doelger, Richard        1990 Cedar Park Classic       11:25
 3  Barela, Ethan           1990 Unattached               11:42
 4  Ornelas, Zachary        1991 Cedar Park Classic       11:45
 5  Turner, Keenan          1990 Houston Heat Club        11:56
 6  Miller, Austin          1991 Texas Stars Track Club   12:00
 7  Morgan, Matt            1991 Kingwood Track Club      12:02
 8  Miner, Jeffrey          1990 Texas Stars Track Club   12:18
 9  Phillips, Kyle          1991 Woodlands Harriers       12:20
10  Fick, Tristan           1991 Texas Stars Track Club   12:35
11  Kelly, P. Ryan          1990 Bridge City Track Club   12:38
12  Dunn, Stephen           1990 Unattached               13:01
13  Alphin, Kenneth         1991 Just In Time             13:22
14  Calkins, Patrick        1990 Texas Stars Track Club   13:23
15  Ziemann, Jeffrey        1991 Cedar Park Classic       13:37
16  Blakeney, Joshua        1991 Bridge City Track Club   14:49
17  Saxman, Jonathan        1991 Cedar Park Classic       14:59
18  Witkin, Nash            1991 Unattached               15:55


4k Run CC Youth Girls
======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals Points
======================================================================
 1  Klimas, Natasha         1989 Fort Worth Track Club    14:33
 2  Farren, Kinsey          1989 Texas Stars Track Club   15:18
 3  Gibson, Kristen         1989 Texas Stars Track Club   15:28
 4  Tucker, Kelsey          1989 Unattached               15:48
 5  Warner, Tamra           1988 Unattached               15:53
 6  Thomas, Sabra           1989 Unattached               16:02
 7  Noble, Jennifer         1988 Fort Worth Track Club    16:04
 8  LeConte, Megan          1988 Unattached               16:18
 9  Light, Caroline         1989 Unattached               16:25
10  Sigler, Regan           1988 Unattached               16:29
11  Harber, Chancey         1988 Unattached               16:38
12  Dunn, Allyson           1989 Unattached               16:46
13  Johnson, Ebbonye        1989 Unattached               16:53
14  Smith, Christina        1988 Fort Worth Track Club    17:46
15  Horne, Sharla           1989 Unattached               20:29


4k Run CC Youth Boys
======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals Points
======================================================================
 1  Daniels, Matt           1988 Unattached               13:27
 2  Espinoza, Nicanor       1988 Texas Stars Track Club   13:48
 3  Wroblewski, Jon         1988 Cedar Park Classic       13:55
 4  Smith, Sean             1988 Lockhart Road Runners    14:05
 5  Medrano, Nico           1988 Unattached               14:31
 6  Culpepper, Clay         1988 Lockhart Road Runners    14:36
 7  Yunkun, Nick            1988 Lockhart Road Runners    14:42
 8  Harkins, Chris          1988 Cedar Park Classic       14:43
 9  Schaub, William         1989 Cedar Park Classic       14:53
10  Neff, J. Alexander      1989 Woodlands Harriers       15:15
11  Arkinson, Joshua        1988 Texas Stars Track Club   15:15
12  Baumgarten, Justin      1988 Unattached               15:21
13  Stuenkel, Justin        1988 Lockhart Road Runners    15:31
14  Hayes, Christopher      1989 Texas Stars Track Club   15:32
15  Johnson, Al             1988 Unattached               16:33


5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals Points
======================================================================
 1  Barr, Dacia             1986 Unattached               19:25
 2  Le, Julie               1986 Lone Star                24:42
 3  McCarver, Christine     1987 Fort Worth Track Club    26:24
 4  Horne, Krista           1987 Unattached               31:01


5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals Points
======================================================================
 1  LaCava, Daniel          1987 Unattached               17:04
 2  Ramirez, Stephan        1986 Unattached               17:24
 3  West, Christopher       1986 Lockhart Road Runners    17:35    1
 4  Gutierrez, Andres       1986 Lockhart Road Runners    17:37    2
 5  Schroeder, Ryan         1987 Unattached               17:40
 6  Boston, David           1987 Unattached               18:20
 7  Nelson, Mike            1986 Unattached               18:34
 8  Richlen, Tyler          1986 Lockhart Road Runners    18:50    3
 9  Foster, Mark            1987 Texas Stars Track Club   20:47
10  Torrez, Aaron           1987 Lockhart Road Runners    21:15    4
11  Baumgartner, Joshua     1987 Unattached               21:43
12  Dunn, Kevin             1987 Unattached               22:21
13  Fernandez, Brian        1987 Lockhart Road Runners    22:49    5
14  Brozowski, Derek        1987 Texas Stars Track Club   24:05

Team Scores
======================================================================
Pl Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
======================================================================
 1 Lockhart Road Runners        15    1    2    3    4    5


5k Run CC Young Women
======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals Points
======================================================================
 1  Tyson, Celeste          1985 Lone Star                19:51
 2  Pardue, Shannon         1985 Fort Worth Track Club    24:28
 3  Schlotter, Lindsay      1985 Texas Stars Track Club   29:56


5k Run CC Young Men
======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals Points
======================================================================
 1  Gonzalez, Joseph        1985 Lockhart Road Runners    17:31
 2  O'Hern, Larkin          1985 Unattached               17:54
 3  Rodriguez, Julio Cesar  1985 Unattached               18:05
 4  Villarreal Jr., Jimmy   1985 Unattached               18:14
 5  Morgan, Jarrett         1984 Unattached               20:09
 6  Silva, John Paul        1985 Lockhart Road Runners    20:43
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec