Join/Renew Now

Region 10 Junior Olympic XC Championships

11/16/02 - Cottonwood Complex - Salt Lake City, UT

Updated 11/18/02

3k Run CC Bantam Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1  3230 Osborn, Corey          Albuquerque           12:40.60     1
 2  3538 Cobler UT, Breanna     Park City Tr          12:56.20     2
 3  3231 Pelletier, Nicole      Albuquerque           12:58.50     3
 4  3234 Thomas, Selin          Albuquerque           13:21.20     4
 5  3469 Slavoski, Kara         Landshark Ru          13:23.20
 6  3526 Luevano, Shannon       No Limits TC          13:28.50
 7  3542 Robison UT, Ashley     Park City Tr          13:36.00     5
 8  3228 Gurney, Morgan         Albuquerque           13:40.60     6
 9  3332 Little, Shelby         Black Creek           13:44.50     7
10  3272 Temple, Solana         Arizona Blaz          13:47.80
11  3543 Snyder UT, McKenzi     Park City Tr          13:48.40     8
12  3607 Shroulote, Shania      Sky City Eag          13:53.60
13  3527 Shepherd, Sarah        No Limits TC          14:13.70
14  3415 Arnold, Cory           Front Range           14:22.40
15  3352 Gooris, Zsuzsanna      Blue Bird Tr          14:26.70
16  3862 Alderete, Allie        Albuquerque           14:28.10
17  3418 Van Meter, Emily       Front Range           14:29.10
18  3540 Dunkle UT, Andrea      Park City Tr          14:34.90     9
19  3227 Brisker, Michaela      Albuquerque           14:40.20    10
20  3419 Wiese, Brianna         Front Range           14:46.80
21  3715 Waukazoo, Muriel S     Torreon Day           14:48.00    11
22  3539 Cunningham UT, Reb     Park City Tr          14:52.80    12
23  3232 Pepe, Mariah           Albuquerque           14:59.90    13
24  3235 Witt, Madeline         Albuquerque           15:00.80    14
25  3708 Jake, Arthia           Torreon Day           15:10.00    15
26  3417 Peterson, Sara         Front Range           15:13.30
27  3576 Miller, Samantha       Rio Rancho R          15:19.10
28  3328 Barlowe, Nicolette     Black Creek           15:19.60    16
29  3710 Montoya, Andrea        Torreon Day           15:24.60    17
30  3329 Begay, Jamie           Black Creek           15:32.10    18
31  3236 Wolf, Caitlin          Albuquerque           15:32.50    19
32  3467 Buehl, Rachel          Landshark Ru          15:33.80
33  3711 Ortiz, Chaz            Torreon Day           15:35.80    20
34  3470 Thielfoldt, Destin     Landshark Ru          15:52.10
35  3466 Angell, Terissa        Landshark Ru          15:52.70
36  3714 Tsinnajinnie, Cand     Torreon Day           15:53.60    21
37  3334 Wauneka, Brenna        Black Creek           15:55.30    22
38  3273 Thompson, Alexis       Arizona Blaz          15:57.50
39  3330 Begaye, Wynette        Black Creek           16:02.00    23
40  3608 Victorino, Merrisa     Sky City Eag          16:07.80
41  3706 Fragua, Lamisha        Torreon Day           16:08.70    24
42  3605 Pino, Amanda           Sky City Eag          16:18.60
43  3385 Raphaelito, Denyal     El Malpais T          16:25.80
44  3713 Toledo, Makayla        Torreon Day           16:28.40    25
45  3601 Garcia, Arianne        Sky City Eag          16:34.90
46  3709 John, Kaitlin          Torreon Day           16:47.10    26
47  3577 Miller, Sara           Rio Rancho R          16:54.20
48  3554 Villagomez, Moniqu     Penguins TC           17:14.30
49  3769 Van Winkle NM, Kri     Unattached            17:18.10
50  3766 Hardy NM, Arielle      Unattached            17:19.50
51  3603 Louis, Lexie           Sky City Eag          17:23.10    27
52  3599 Felipe, Chloe          Sky City Eag          17:25.30    28
53  3707 Fragua, Lakesha        Torreon Day           17:36.40
54  3602 Juanico, Mikal Ann     Sky City Eag          17:47.30    29
55  3229 Muraida, Madeline      Albuquerque           18:04.10
56  3541 Martinova UT, Kali     Park City Tr          19:02.60    30
57  3716 Yazzie, Althena        Torreon Day           19:06.10
58  3604 Patricio, Felisha      Sky City Eag          19:28.80    31
59  3537 Carter UT, Elizabe     Park City Tr          19:48.40    32
60  3598 Chino, Miranda         Sky City Eag          20:05.70    33
61  3333 Slim, Wynonna          Black Creek           20:25.90    34
62  3712 Platero, Ashley        Torreon Day           20:26.40

3k Run CC Midget Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1  3238 Brasher, Julie         Albuquerque           11:47.60     1
 2  3472 Bremser, Jennifer      Landshark Ru          11:54.50     2
 3  3483 Walker, Sandra         Life Sports           12:04.90
 4  3423 Solow-Neiderman, A     Front Range           12:15.00
 5  3244 Osborn, Callie         Albuquerque           12:22.10     3
 6  3241 Madden, Erin           Albuquerque           12:32.00     4
 7  3649 Harper UT, Krystal     Team Provo A          12:34.10     5
 8  3774 Dorsey-spitz, Laur     Unattached            12:36.70
 9  3373 Tillotson UT, Summ     Digger TC             12:39.80     6
10  3293 Facinelli, Carol       Arizona Stri          12:40.10
11  3248 Valverde, Laynee       Albuquerque           12:40.90     7
12  3473 Brown, Kelsey          Landshark Ru          12:43.30     8
13  3276 Hamblen, Lisa          Arizona Blaz          12:54.50     9
14  3386 Maria, Kimberly        El Malpais T          12:56.30
15  3647 Dunkle UT, Wendy       Team Provo A          12:58.90    10
16  3337 Nez, Nikol             Black Creek           12:59.80
17  3237 Bedonie, Allison       Albuquerque           13:00.00    11
18  3242 Muraida, Susan         Albuquerque           13:01.00    12
19  3610 Miller, Alicia         Sky City Eag          13:06.90
20  3336 Begay, Danielle        Black Creek           13:16.50
21  3782 Roberts NM, Desdin     Unattached            13:24.00
22  3652 Zander UT, Corinne     Team Provo A          13:25.90    13
23  3387 Raphaelito, Maryal     El Malpais T          13:28.40
24  3778 Hunt, Chantel          Unattached            13:32.70
25  3646 Christensen UT, Ke     Team Provo A          13:33.50    14
26  3536 Willeto, Chelsea       Ojo Encino R          13:34.30
27  3530 Sanchez, Jessica       No Limits TC          13:36.30
28  3243 Nunley, Maggie         Albuquerque           13:36.70    15
29  3651 Wilson UT, Angela      Team Provo A          13:37.60    16
30  3687 Hoops UT, Whitney      Team Provo B          13:38.00    17
31  3719 Trujillo, Tiffany      Torreon Day           13:44.00
32  3247 Soileau, Amber         Albuquerque           13:44.80    18
33  3783 Van Winkle NM, Req     Unattached            13:45.70
34  3474 Hawk, Allyson          Landshark Ru          13:46.50    19
35  3249 Wilson, Amber          Albuquerque           13:46.90    20
36  3477 Sikich, Tabitha        Landshark Ru          13:48.20    21
37  3366 Barlow UT, Lauren      Digger TC             13:50.90    22
38  3650 Noble UT, Candace      Team Provo A          13:56.00    23
39  3278 Marks, Melynda         Arizona Blaz          13:58.60    24
40  3688 Jensen UT, Stephan     Team Provo B          14:00.10    25
41  3245 Plont, Crystal         Albuquerque           14:00.40
42  3611 Nez, Allison           Sky City Eag          14:03.30
43  3609 Louis, Alyne           Sky City Eag          14:05.00
44  3368 Haertel UT, Aimee      Digger TC             14:09.10    26
45  3528 Collazo, Crystal       No Limits TC          14:10.40
46  3857 Sweany, Laci           Arizona Blaz          14:11.60    27
47  3717 Cayaditto, Erin        Torreon Day           14:12.60
48  3868 Begay, Shannon         Wingate               14:13.00
49  3279 Minck, Angela          Arizona Blaz          14:17.80    28
50  3648 Garff UT, Cari         Team Provo A          14:18.60    29
51  3475 Matzke, Kimberly       Landshark Ru          14:19.80    30
52  3690 Murdock UT, Kelsey     Team Provo B          14:20.80    31
53  3684 Andrus UT, Amy         Team Provo B          14:21.60    32
54  3275 Garcia, Arriana        Arizona Blaz          14:22.70    33
55  3471 Benson, Sara           Landshark Ru          14:26.10    34
56  3476 Mazzocco, Kassandr     Landshark Ru          14:30.90    35
57  3367 Bienlien UT, Lydia     Digger TC             14:38.50    36
58  3685 Bourne UT, Jessica     Team Provo B          14:39.90    37
59  3686 Bringhurst UT, Kim     Team Provo B          14:42.00    38
60  3529 Puentes, Veronica      No Limits TC          14:42.40
61  3600 Garcia, Amanda         Sky City Eag          14:44.10
62  3689 Macfarlane UT, Les     Team Provo B          15:00.10    39
63  3776 Hamilton, Lexy         Unattached            15:06.80
64  3239 Dickinson, Chelsea     Albuquerque           15:13.60
65  3372 Tillotson UT, Jack     Digger TC             15:15.70    40
66  3281 Peck, Renee            Arizona Blaz          15:18.70    41
67  3781 Richards NM, Kambe     Unattached            15:22.90
68  3555 Hernandez, Bianca      Penguins TC           15:37.40
69  3775 Garcia, Beth           Unattached            15:40.10
70  3370 Miyashima UT, Mika     Digger TC             15:43.90    42
71  3869 Gomez, Tesla           Wingate               15:57.40
72  3870 Henderson, Alberci     Wingate               16:01.60
73  3849 Greg, Amanda           Arizona Blaz          16:05.60    43
74  3691 Olsen UT, Kristine     Team Provo B          16:13.50    44
75  3369 Mcpherron UT, Kait     Digger TC             16:16.50    45

4k Run CC Youth Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1  3863 Arnold, Kristen        Front Range           15:24.80
 2  3885 Brasher, Lynn          Albuquerque           15:57.90
 3  3847 Machacek, Lindsay      Albuquerque           16:24.40
 4  3720 Waukazoo, Sally        Torreon Day           16:40.80
 5  3790 Mcglynn, Kristen       Unattached            16:43.00
 6  3341 Little, Brianna        Black Creek           17:03.70
 7  3660 Yingling UT, Sarah     Team Provo A          17:05.80     1
 8  3284 Prescott, Lindsay      Arizona Blaz          17:08.10
 9  3250 Nunley, Mary           Albuquerque           17:14.10
10  3845 McCray, Kaydee         Unattached            17:18.10
11  3340 Curley, Marilyn        Black Creek           17:33.20
12  3479 Miller, Alexis         Landshark Ru          17:37.90
13  3877 Belone, Christina      Wingate               17:43.10     2
14  3866 Benavidez, Jamie       Zia Roadrunn          17:44.80
15  3613 Sanchez, Cassandra     Sky City Eag          17:45.30
16  3792 Peterson, April        Unattached            17:51.80
17  3614 Victorino, Aileen      Sky City Eag          17:54.40
18  3880 Woodruff, Becky        Zia Roadrunn          17:55.40
19  3721 Willeto, Sherri        Torreon Day           17:59.80
20  3344 Tsosie, Violet         Black Creek           18:09.90
21  3653 Ahlman UT, Brittan     Team Provo A          18:13.10     3
22  3657 Peavler UT, Samant     Team Provo A          18:29.70     4
23  3858 Jolly, Kimberly        Arizona Blaz          18:48.40
24  3353 Kosea, Kamela          Blue Bird Tr          19:01.20
25  3786 Hamilton, Stevie       Unattached            19:15.20
26  3879 Fuson, Yolanda         Wingate               19:49.00     5
27  3726 Sheppard, Kelsey       Tucson Track          19:51.10
28  3612 Pino, Ashley           Sky City Eag          19:57.70
29  3793 Wall, Catlin           Unattached            20:02.80
30  3658 Summers UT, Sarah      Team Provo A          20:04.30     6
31  3655 Frey UT, Alex          Team Provo A          20:04.90     7
32  3425 Trelfa, Dani           Front Range           20:23.10
33  3727 Smerlinski, Daniel     Tucson Track          20:47.70
34  3787 Hardy NM, Karlisha     Unattached            21:43.30
35  3785 Gerrettie AZ, Nico     Unattached            21:51.60
36  3878 Yazzie, Meggain        Wingate               22:14.10     8
37  3884 Begay, Shonna          Wingate               22:26.40     9
38  3883 Tom, Natasha           Wingate               22:27.00    10

5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1  3640 Andrus UT, Alyssa      Team Provo A          20:35.00
 2  3421 Levy, Christine        Front Range           21:05.20
 3  3644 Rowberry UT, Kim       Team Provo A          21:10.40
 4  3827 Driscoll, Jessica      Unattached            21:26.60
 5  3388 Luevano, Suezette      El Paso Wing          21:27.30
 6  3865 Padilla, Monica        Zia Roadrunn          21:50.10
 7  3772 Velez, Ashlee          Unattached            21:57.70
 8  3420 Garel, Allison         Front Range           22:15.20
 9  3482 Walker, Amanda         Life Sports           23:09.90
10  3843 Mascarenas, Sasha      Rio Rancho R          23:35.70
11  3861 Raphealito, Kayetr     El Malpais T          23:56.80
12  3816 Cherne, Gina           Zia Roadrunn          24:14.00
13  3817 Salas, Heather         Zia Roadrunn          24:32.00
14  3643 Nuttall UT, Natali     Team Provo A          25:03.80
15  3642 Loose UT, Jerilyn      Team Provo A          26:41.00

5k Run CC Young Women
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1  3618 Harper UT, Amber       Sojourners            19:26.50     1
 2  3621 Taylor UT, Angela      Sojourners            19:50.10     2
 3  3374 Haertel UT, Jennie     Digger TC             20:53.40
 4  3622 Taylor UT, Jenna       Sojourners            20:59.40     3
 5  3617 Brady UT, Kristen      Sojourners            21:53.70     4
 6  3796 Berndt, Crystal        Unattached            22:08.00
 7  3619 Perry UT, Alina        Sojourners            22:53.80     5
 8  3615 Archuleta UT, Mali     Sojourners            23:56.40     6
 9  3729 Westerham, Kari        Tucson Track          24:04.20
10  3620 Snyder UT, Kristen     Sojourners            25:07.60     7

3k Run CC Bantam Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1  3494 Kirtright, Shaine      Mercury Trac          11:40.00     1
 2  3572 Trujillo, Louie        Rio Rancho R          12:15.30
 3  3582 Pasquale, Santiago     Sky City Eag          12:21.90     2
 4  3456 Rex, Kobi              Landshark Ru          12:26.60     3
 5  3492 Isom, Russell          Mercury Trac          12:28.30     4
 6  3213 Witt, Teddy            Albuquerque           12:31.00     5
 7  3557 Clegg, Casey           Phoenix Bobc          12:38.90
 8  3447 Burger, Jack           Landshark Ru          12:41.50     6
 9  3455 Rathburn, Rhys         Landshark Ru          12:42.70     7
10  3730 Bradshaw, Luke         Unattached            12:43.80
11  3731 Bradshaw, Beau         Unattached            12:47.30
12  3202 Fort, Zach             Albuquerque           12:48.50     8
13  3493 Jarvis, Ben            Mercury Trac          12:50.00     9
14  3206 Plont, Aiden           Albuquerque           12:50.80    10
15  3204 Jochems, Louis         Albuquerque           12:51.10    11
16  3300 Begay, Lucas           Black Creek           12:58.30    12
17  3208 Roque, Justin          Albuquerque           12:58.90    13
18  3531 Toledo, Thaddeus       Ojo Encino R          12:59.50
19  3201 Bungei, Preston        Albuquerque           13:09.70    14
20  3264 West, Brendon          Arizona Blaz          13:11.70
21  3453 Hamilton, Tucker       Landshark Ru          13:14.80    15
22  3449 Clark, Brandon         Landshark Ru          13:18.40    16
23  3454 Plant, Lucas           Landshark Ru          13:19.90    17
24  3458 Sales, Joe             Landshark Ru          13:21.90    18
25  3457 Rex, Kaci              Landshark Ru          13:22.20    19
26  3490 Davis, Dillon          Mercury Trac          13:27.80    20
27  3585 Poncho, Xavier         Sky City Eag          13:29.00    21
28  3402 O'Hara, Joe            Front Range           13:31.50
29  3375 Vigil, Andreas         Eagles Runni          13:37.40
30  3446 Avischious, Adam       Landshark Ru          13:45.00    22
31  3523 Galindo, Amilcar       No Limits TC          13:55.50
32  3507 Larsen, Daryl          Mercury Trac          13:59.00    23
33  3445 Avischious, Matthe     Landshark Ru          14:00.70    24
34  3571 Gordon, Joshua         Rio Rancho R          14:03.30
35  3505 Duncan, Braxton        Mercury Trac          14:03.80    25
36  3459 Thielfoldt, Trento     Landshark Ru          14:05.80    26
37  3302 Quigley, Corey         Black Creek           14:06.10    27
38  3587 Salvador, Christop     Sky City Eag          14:09.40    28
39  3867 Tso, Eric              Wingate               14:13.00
40  3491 Haertel, Josh          Mercury Trac          14:24.40    29
41  3209 Steinbach, Eric        Albuquerque           14:30.40    30
42  3532 Willeto, Ivan          Ojo Encino R          14:40.90
43  3382 Chatto, Terrance       El Malpais T          14:43.30
44  3588 Sanchez, Joshua        Sky City Eag          14:44.00    31
45  3586 Reed, Dathan           Sky City Eag          14:44.60    32
46  3511 Zander, Adam           Mercury Trac          14:45.20    33
47  3544 Villagomez, Omar       Penguins TC           14:49.00
48  3509 Olsen, Russell         Mercury Trac          14:54.30    34
49  3700 Sandoval, Myron        Torreon Day           14:56.00    35
50  3701 Sandoval, Brandon      Torreon Day           14:59.80    36
51  3508 Masters, Ian Toby      Mercury Trac          15:02.80    37
52  3349 Kosea, Marvin          Blue Bird Tr          15:04.60
53  3590 Shroulote, Bryant      Sky City Eag          15:04.90    38
54  3698 Marino, Dominic        Torreon Day           15:07.30    39
55  3699 Sala, Darren           Torreon Day           15:17.20    40
56  3203 Hellebuyck, Jordan     Albuquerque           15:24.90    41
57  3303 Sorrell, David         Black Creek           15:30.30    42
58  3697 Cachucha, Aaron        Torreon Day           15:48.50    43
59  3301 Burbank, Ryan          Black Creek           15:54.30    44
60  3304 Tsosie, Jeremy         Black Creek           16:08.00    45
61  3260 Elliott, Ryan          Arizona Blaz          16:10.40
62  3580 Lorenzo, Sky           Sky City Eag          16:14.10    46
63  3583 Pino, Nick             Sky City Eag          16:19.30    47
64  3703 Wellito, Sherwood      Torreon Day           16:26.30    48
65  3452 Frier, Matthew         Landshark Ru          16:26.80    49
66  3702 Trujillo, Terence      Torreon Day           17:05.40    50
67  3581 Lorenzo, Mark          Sky City Eag          17:37.40    51
68  3579 Chino, Justin          Sky City Eag          17:39.00    52
69  3589 Sarracino, Tomas       Sky City Eag          17:40.70    53
70  3591 Vallo, Michael         Sky City Eag          17:41.80    54
71  3584 Pino, Jeff             Sky City Eag          21:16.10    55

3k Run CC Midget Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1  3253 Beach, Curtis          Albuquerque           11:12.90
 2  3365 Misenhimer, Josh       Desert Blaze          11:21.50
 3  3497 Brower, Chris          Mercury Trac          11:22.10     1
 4  3550 Villagomez, Chris      Penguins TC           11:25.00     2
 5  3504 Wilcock, Karl          Mercury Trac          11:32.00     3
 6  3290 Phillips, Alexande     Arizona Stri          11:38.50
 7  3214 Mowrer, Colton         Albuquerque           11:43.40     4
 8  3376 Foreman, Jim           Eagles Runni          11:48.00
 9  3814 Garcia, Joshua         Zia Roadrunn          11:49.70
10  3514 Glover, James          Mercury Trac          11:50.00     5
11  3215 Palmer, Bryce          Albuquerque           11:53.00     6
12  3547 Hernandez, Gilbert     Penguins TC           11:55.40     7
13  3754 Stoddard, Charlie      Unattached            11:55.90
14  3216 Palmer, Kevin          Albuquerque           12:00.60     8
15  3498 Ferrin, Neal           Mercury Trac          12:01.40     9
16  3220 Yoe, Peter             Albuquerque           12:04.70    10
17  3217 Porter, Marcus         Albuquerque           12:06.10    11
18  3409 Schafer, Walter        Front Range           12:06.80
19  3406 Arnold, Cody           Front Range           12:07.60
20  3499 Olson, Thatcher        Mercury Trac          12:12.30    12
21  3551 Villagomez, Joel       Penguins TC           12:13.50    13
22  3305 Begay, Darryl          Black Creek           12:20.30    14
23  3548 Martinez, Eric         Penguins TC           12:27.00    15
24  3218 Richardson, Evan       Albuquerque           12:27.90    16
25  3503 Staheli, Britton       Mercury Trac          12:31.80    17
26  3309 Nelson, Cleofius       Black Creek           12:35.30    18
27  3461 Feldotto, Sam          Landshark Ru          12:39.60
28  3515 Hiatt, Kristopher      Mercury Trac          12:39.90    19
29  3525 Holguin, Ruben         No Limits TC          12:48.20
30  3549 Price, Andrew          Penguins TC           12:49.30    20
31  3825 Ford, Lincoln          Mercury Trac          12:49.90    21
32  3722 Lansdale, Troy         Tucson Track          12:53.80
33  3519 Snyder, Josh           Mercury Trac          12:56.30    22
34  3364 Jackson, Taylor        Desert Blaze          13:06.40
35  3871 Ashley, Chad           Wingate               13:10.50
36  3518 Seegrist, Alexande     Mercury Trac          13:12.20    23
37  3855 Ryan, Malachy          Arizona Blaz          13:13.20
38  3307 Guy, Eron              Black Creek           13:14.80    24
39  3383 Martinez, Vernard      El Malpais T          13:17.10
40  3407 Johnson, Ryan          Front Range           13:18.00
41  3310 Paul, Raymond          Black Creek           13:20.20    25
42  3513 Dunnell, Devin         Mercury Trac          13:20.50    26
43  3219 Steinbach, Ryan        Albuquerque           13:24.60    27
44  3502 Sorensen, Mckay        Mercury Trac          13:28.60    28
45  3874 Begay, Shawn           Wingate               13:33.80
46  3704 Sandoval, Marlon       Torreon Day           13:38.00
47  3350 Kosea, Eddie           Blue Bird Tr          13:52.30
48  3311 Slim, Lathaniel        Black Creek           14:02.10    29
49  3463 Thielfoldt, Taylor     Landshark Ru          14:13.10
50  3753 Pehslakai, Julian-     Unattached            14:17.70
51  3501 Simpson, Spencer       Mercury Trac          14:20.80    30
52  3520 Snyder, Jordan         Mercury Trac          14:28.20    31
53  3558 Rothwell, Greg         Phoenix Bobc          14:42.20
54  3873 Dawes, Irwin           Wingate               14:57.30
55  3306 Billy, Aaron           Black Creek           14:59.90    32
56  3355 Smith, Bryson          Chooshgai Cr          15:05.70
57  3524 Flores, Aldo           No Limits TC          15:09.10
58  3512 Barry, Patrick         Mercury Trac          15:16.80    33
59  3592 Martinez, Marcus       Sky City Eag          15:21.30
60  3809 Williams, Seth         Wildcats Run          15:46.30
61  3808 Castaneda, Marcos      Wildcats Run          16:18.50
62  3516 Jensen, Brady          Mercury Trac          16:51.60    34

4k Run CC Youth Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1  3636 Rohatinsky, Jared      Team Provo A          13:46.00     1
 2  3844 Newland, Jeremy        Albuquerque           14:11.10     2
 3  3864 Hall, Richard          Front Range           14:34.70
 4  3481 Walker, Wesley         Life Sports           14:43.40
 5  3552 Gonzales, Irvi         Penguins TC           14:51.40
 6  3292 Swift-kraemer, Mat     Arizona Stri          14:51.80
 7  3226 Tebo, Matt             Albuquerque           14:53.10     3
 8  3875 Wauneka, Logan         Wingate               14:53.90
 9  3323 Slim, William          Black Creek           14:55.90     4
10  3631 Killian, Taylor        Team Provo A          14:58.10     5
11  3325 Spencer, Derrick       Black Creek           14:58.40     6
12  3632 Kushlan, Josh          Team Provo A          15:01.60     7
13  3638 Zabriskie, Derek       Team Provo A          15:08.50     8
14  3320 Rintala, Myron         Black Creek           15:14.70     9
15  3351 Gooris, Daniel         Blue Bird Tr          15:26.00
16  3316 Guy, Ryan              Black Creek           15:32.70    10
17  3637 Snyder, Jordan         Team Provo A          15:35.40    11
18  3413 Schafer, Luke          Front Range           15:37.30
19  3723 Anderson, Michael      Tucson Track          15:40.80
20  3319 Paul, Jeremy           Black Creek           15:45.10    12
21  3594 Lucario, Shane         Sky City Eag          15:51.40    13
22  3635 Park, Jong             Team Provo A          15:56.10    14
23  3633 Mccarthy, Prescott     Team Provo A          16:06.00    15
24  3853 Julander, Zachary      Arizona Blaz          16:11.80
25  3326 Watchman, Jeremiah     Black Creek           16:12.90    16
26  3224 Plont, Orion           Albuquerque           16:15.30    17
27  3872 Jones, Dewayne         Wingate               16:18.30
28  3677 Glover, Charles        Team Provo B          16:20.30    18
29  3681 Olsen, Daniel          Team Provo B          16:21.30    19
30  3384 Maria, Torrance        El Malpais T          16:33.90
31  3593 Antonio, Nathan        Sky City Eag          16:35.10    20
32  3225 Richardson, Ryan       Albuquerque           16:41.80    21
33  3596 Sanchez, Brandon       Sky City Eag          16:46.90    22
34  3757 Barbiere, Ethan        Unattached            16:48.20
35  3464 Burger, Brian          Landshark Ru          16:50.30
36  3597 Willie, Kerwin         Sky City Eag          16:57.20    23
37  3634 Olsen, Austin          Team Provo A          16:58.40    24
38  3725 Schow, James           Tucson Track          17:02.90
39  3854 Frum, James            Arizona Blaz          17:06.80
40  3324 Sorrell, Nicholas      Black Creek           17:08.90    25
41  3222 Fort, Daniel           Albuquerque           17:16.10    26
42  3595 Poncho, Dean           Sky City Eag          17:31.10    27
43  3269 Waldvogel, Josh        Arizona Blaz          17:44.80
44  3321 Segay, Adrian          Black Creek           17:45.80    28
45  3553 Marioni, Juan          Penguins TC           17:51.10
46  3676 Frazier, Travis        Team Provo B          18:12.40    29
47  3876 Silversmith, Shay      Wingate               18:19.70
48  3882 Jones, Jeffrey         Wingate               18:32.30
49  3705 Trujillo, Tyson        Torreon Day           18:33.30
50  3810 Rogers, Casey          Wildcats Run          18:33.90
51  3678 Jones, Ethan           Team Provo B          18:34.90    30
52  3682 Wade, Mike             Team Provo B          18:40.60    31
53  3533 Haines, William        Ojo Encino R          18:52.70
54  3826 Ford, Pace             Team Provo C          19:10.60
55  3852 Short, Miles           Arizona Blaz          19:44.40
56  3535 Toledo, Tyler          Ojo Encino R          24:20.20

5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1  3836 Garcia, Joseph Rya     Zia Roadrunn          17:16.50
 2  3623 Bienlien, Jared        Team Provo A          17:26.50     1
 3  3627 Golding, Dale          Team Provo A          17:29.40     2
 4  3881 Lopez, Antonio         Penguins TC           17:42.60
 5  3672 Kotter, Brett          Team Provo B          17:43.20
 6  3746 Taylor, Danial         Unattached            17:48.90
 7  3546 Villagomez, Daniel     Penguins TC           17:53.50
 8  3629 Robison, Kevin         Team Provo A          17:56.70     3
 9  3625 Cowles, Steve          Team Provo A          18:01.80     4
10  3626 Crowther, Justin       Team Provo A          18:08.00     5
11  3390 Abdella, Andrew        Falcon Runni          18:11.90     6
12  3630 Taylor, William        Team Provo A          18:22.50     7
13  3669 Castillo, Fabian       Team Provo B          18:25.80
14  3671 Fox, Chris             Team Provo B          18:27.40
15  3395 Vallejos, Canaan       Falcon Runni          18:36.10     8
16  3628 Killian, Miles         Team Provo A          18:38.80     9
17  3832 Fletcher, Benjamin     Unattached            18:41.40
18  3837 Smith, Derrick         Unattached            18:59.60
19  3393 DeMartine, Mark        Falcon Runni          19:04.10    10
20  3838 Smith, Raymond         Unattached            19:08.90
21  3748 Weston, Jeff           Unattached            19:16.90
22  3391 Baldonado, Mario       Falcon Runni          19:25.30    11
23  3747 Tinsley, Andrew        Unattached            19:28.70
24  3842 Frost, Chris           Albuquerque           19:29.70    12
25  3839 Grover, Carl           Albuquerque           19:31.40    13
26  3840 Skinner, Derek         Albuquerque           20:07.40    14
27  3545 Gardea, Samuel         Penguins TC           20:11.20
28  3392 Califano, Dominic      Falcon Runni          20:29.00    15
29  3859 Derego, Chris          Albuquerque           20:34.70    16
30  3739 Diaz, Miguel           Unattached            20:47.30
31  3740 Dorsey-spitz, Bren     Unattached            20:56.70
32  3675 Wilson, Jens           Team Provo A          21:22.00    17
33  3856 Alexander, Brett       Arizona Blaz          21:40.80
34  3841 Lujan, Eric            Albuquerque           22:46.70    18
35  3394 Rose, Cory             Falcon Runni          22:56.80    19
36  3405 Walker, Tom            Front Range           23:29.30
37  3670 Denny, Daniel          Team Provo B          32:42.30

5k Run CC Young Men
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1  3666 Mckay, Nick            Team Provo A          16:41.90     1
 2  3665 Lambert, Robert        Team Provo A          17:02.30     2
 3  3663 Frey, Reagan           Team Provo A          17:07.80     3
 4  3829 Rogers, Joshua         Albuquerque           17:08.50
 5  3667 Loffredo, Matt         Team Provo A          17:20.00     4
 6  3668 Robison, Aaron         Team Provo A          17:34.30     5
 7  3662 Foster, Chris          Team Provo A          17:45.20     6
 8  3851 Ryan, David            Arizona Blaz          17:53.00
 9  3830 Padilla, Aaron         Zia Roadrunn          18:14.50
10  3664 Kotter, Jonathan       Team Provo A          18:18.40     7
11  3661 Crookston, Kenny       Team Provo A          18:19.20     8
12  3556 Solano, Jose           Penguins TC           18:27.80
13  3695 Mora, Damian           Team Provo B          19:03.90
14  3831 Sandoval, Joseph       Zia Roadrunn          19:54.20
15  3821 Chavez, Joshua         Zia Roadrunn          22:24.10
16  3389 Rodriguez, Anthony     El Paso Yout          22:50.30
17  3850 Davis, Matthew         Arizona Blaz          24:49.70


Team Scores

Women - Bantam - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
======================================================================
 1 Torreon Day School         159
 2 Sky City Eagles B          148
 3 Black Creek Valley         120
 4 Park City Track Club        98
 5 Albuquerque Athletics TC A  70

Women - Midget - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
======================================================================
 1 Team Provo B               263
 2 Digger TC                  217
 3 Arizona Blaze              205
 4 Landshark Running Club A   149
 5 Team Provo A               110
 6 Albuquerque Athletics TC    91

Women - Youth - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
======================================================================
 1 Wingate                     34
 2 Team Provo A                21

Women - Young - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
======================================================================
 1 Sojourners                  28

Men - Bantam - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
======================================================================
 1 Sky City Eagles B          358
 2 Torreon Day School         291
 3 Black Creek Valley         170
 4 Mercury Track Club B       152
 4 Sky City Eagles A          152
 6 Landshark Running Club B   133
 7 Albuquerque Athletics TC A 132
 8 Landshark Running Club A    89
 9 Mercury Track Club A        63

Men - Midget - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
======================================================================
 1 Mercury Track Club B       214
 2 Black Creek Valley         142
 3 Mercury Track Club A       100
 4 Albuquerque Athletics TC    82
 5 Penguins TC                 57

Men - Youth - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
======================================================================
 1 Team Provo B               127
 2 Black Creek Valley         110
 3 Sky City Eagles A          105
 4 Team Provo A                85
 5 Albuquerque Athletics TC A  69

Men - Intermediate - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
======================================================================
 1 Albuquerque Athletics TC A  73
 2 Falcon Running Club         69
 3 Team Provo A                48

Men - Young - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
======================================================================
 1 Team Provo A                36
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec