Join/Renew Now

Utah Association Junior Olympic XC Championships

11/2/02 - Cottonwood Complex - Salt Lake City, UT

Bantam Boys 3000
 1.  3258 Shaine Kirtright     Mercury Track Club           12:11.6     1
 2.  3256 Russell Isom         Mercury Track Club           13:16.3     2
 3.  3257 Ben Jarvis           Mercury Track Club           13:19.9     3
 4.  3361 Jacob Zander         Mercury Track Club           14:11.1     4
 5.  3254 Dillon Davis         Mercury Track Club           14:42.0     5
 6.  3251 Joshua Haertel       Mercury Track Club           14:53.3     6
 7.  3363 Braxton Duncan       Mercury Track Club           14:56.0     7
 8.  3259 Daryl Larsen         Mercury Track Club           15:15.2     -
 9.  3347 Russel Olsen         Mercury Track Club           15:24.5     -
10.  4001 Adam Zander          Mercury Track Club           15:26.3     -
11.  3366 Corbin Rumsey        Mercury Track Club           15:34.1     -
 -   3255 Benjamin Himes       Mercury Track Club               DNF
 -   3260 Ian Toby Masters     Mercury Track Club               DNF

Team Results
 1. Mercury Track Club               1,   2,   3,   4,   5 = 15


Bantam Girls 3000
 1.  3276 Breanna Cobler       Park City Track Club         13:21.5     1
 2.  3287 McKenzie Snyder      Park City Track Club         14:33.8     2
 3.  3286 Ashley Robison       Park City Track Club         15:18.3     3
 4.  3277 Rebecca Cunningham   Park City Track Club         15:47.7     4
 5.  3278 Andrea Dunkle        Park City Track Club         16:40.0     5
 6.  3282 Kalina Martinova     Park City Track Club         18:38.3     6
 7.  3281 Carter Lizzy         Park City Track Club         22:35.0     7
 -   3279 Kim Espana           Park City Track Club             DNF
 -   3280 Erin Knight          Park City Track Club             DNF
 -   3283 Danielle Menlove     Park City Track Club             DNF
 -   3284 Virginia Olsen       Park City Track Club             DNF
 -   3285 Taylor Olson         Park City Track Club             DNF

Team Results
 1. Park City Track Club             1,   2,   3,   4,   5 = 15


Midget Boys 3000
 1.  3262 Chris Brower         Mercury Track Club           11:56.5     1
 2.  3349 Neal Ferrin          Mercury Track Club           12:12.1     2
 3.  3353 Karl Wilcock         Mercury Track Club           12:17.6     3
 4.  3268 Thatcher Olson       Mercury Track Club           12:22.2     4
 5.  3273 McKay Sorensen       Mercury Track Club           12:33.8     5
 6.  3274 Britton Staheli      Mercury Track Club           12:35.7     6
 7.  3264 James Glover         Mercury Track Club           12:37.4     7
 8.  3350 Kristopher Hiatt     Mercury Track Club           12:51.1     -
 9.  3370 Preston Evans        Murray                       13:02.6     -
10.  3270 Alexander Seegrist   Mercury Track Club           13:08.5     -
11.  3272 Josh Snyder          Mercury Track Club           13:34.9     -
12.  3368 Brady Jensen         Mercury Track Club           13:36.5     -
13.  3271 Jordan Snyder        Mercury Track Club           13:41.3     -
14.  3263 Devin Dunnell        Mercury Track Club           13:56.0     -
15.  3351 Spencer Simpson      Mercury Track Club           14:19.0     -
16.  3359 Sloan Perkins        Mercury Track Club           14:34.3     -
17.  3269 Josh Peavler         Mercury Track Club           16:03.6     -
 -   3261 Patrick Barry        Mercury Track Club               DNF
 -   3266 Miles Masters        Mercury Track Club               DNF
 -   3267 Chase Nelson         Mercury Track Club               DNF

Team Results
 1. Mercury Track Club               1,   2,   3,   4,   5 = 15


Midget Girls 3000
 1.  3364 Summer Tillotson     Digger TC                    12:50.8     1
 2.  3371 Krystal Harper       Club Provo                   13:03.1     2
 3.  3305 Wendy Dunkle         Club Provo                   13:23.6     3
 4.  3372 Lydia Bienlien       Digger TC                    13:51.8     4
 5.  3355 Angela Wilson        Club Provo                   13:52.3     5
 6.  3365 Corinne Zander       Club Provo                   14:03.3     6
 7.  3375 Kendra M Christensen Club Provo                   14:05.9     7
 8.  3252 Aimee Haertel        Digger TC                    14:13.7     8
 9.  3308 Whitney Hoops        Club Provo                   14:34.6     9
10.  3367 Stephanie Jensen     Club Provo                   14:49.4    10
11.  3301 Amy Andrus           Club Provo                   14:50.8     -
12.  3306 Cari Garff           Club Provo                   15:10.7     -
13.  3302 Jessica Bourne       Club Provo                   15:13.7     -
14.  3357 Kenlsey Murdock      Club Provo                   15:17.7     -
15.  3311 Leslie MacFarlane    Club Provo                   15:50.3     -
16.  3303 Kimberly Bringhurst  Club Provo                   16:25.6     -
17.  3354 Kendra Spooner       Digger TC                    16:32.7    11
18.  3253 Kaitlin McPherron    Digger TC                    16:33.5    12
19.  3312 Kristine Olsen       Club Provo                   18:21.2     -
 -   3304 Shannon Cunningham   Club Provo                       DNF
 -   3307 Halie Garff          Club Provo                       DNF
 -   3310 Jaime Larsen         Club Provo                       DNF

Team Results
 1. Club Provo                       2,   3,   5,   6,   7 = 23
 2. Digger TC                        1,   4,   8,  11,  12 = 36


Youth Boys 4000
 1.  3333 Jared Rohatinsky     Club Provo                   14:12.1     1
 2.  3337 Derek Zabriskie      Club Provo                   15:17.3     2
 3.  3334 Jordan Snyder        Club Provo                   15:43.0     3
 4.  3329 Prescott McCarthy    Club Provo                   16:09.8     4
 5.  3332 Jong Park            Club Provo                   16:31.8     5
 6.  3327 Taylor Killian       Club Provo                   16:36.6     6
 7.  3328 Josh Kushlan         Club Provo                   16:38.5     7
 8.  3331 Austin Olsen         Club Provo                   16:39.2     -
 9.  3326 Charles Glover       Club Provo                   16:40.0     -
10.  3346 Daniel Olsen         Club Provo                   16:50.0     -
11.  3356 Travis Frazier       Club Provo                   18:48.6     -
12.  3335 Mike Wade            Club Provo                   18:57.7     -
13.  3336 Jace Young           Club Provo                   19:42.1     -
14.  3358 Mason Lyman          Club Provo                   19:44.8     -
15.  3348 Ethan Jones          Club Provo                   21:07.4     -
 -   3325 Trent Bernhisel      Club Provo                       DNF
 -   3330 Peter Monsivais      Club Provo                       DNF

Team Results
 1. Club Provo                       1,   2,   3,   4,   5 = 15


Youth Girls 4000
 1.  3382 Brittany Ahlman      Club Provo                   18:31.7     -
 2.  3341 Samantha Peavler     Club Provo                   18:57.1     -
 3.  3339 Alex Frey            Club Provo                   19:46.1     -
 -   3338 Rebecca Edwards      Club Provo                       DNF
 -   3340 Elisa Nord           Club Provo                       DNF
 -   3342 Mary-Elisabeth Thoma Club Provo                       DNF
 -   3343 Amelia Troutner      Club Provo                       DNF
 -   3378 Sarah Yingling       Club Provo                       DNF


Intermediate Boys 5000
 1.  3373 Jared Bienlien       Club Provo                   17:54.6     1
 2.  3293 Kevin Robison        Club Provo                   18:17.2     2
 3.  3385 Dale Golding         Club Provo                   18:25.1     3
 4.  3384 Justin Crowther      Club Provo                   18:47.0     4
 5.  3294 William Taylor       Club Provo                   18:52.8     5
 6.  3380 Steven Cowles        Club Provo                   18:57.9     6
 7.  3360 Chris Bringhurst     Club Provo                   19:37.5     7
 8.  3291 Miles Killian        Club Provo                   20:08.2     -
 9.  3345 Jonathan Snyder      Club Provo                   21:59.4     -
10.  3379 Jens Wilson          Club Provo                   22:10.7     -
 -   3288 Fabian Castillo      Club Provo                       DNF
 -   3289 Daniel Denny         Club Provo                       DNF
 -   3292 Spencer Olsen        Club Provo                       DNF

Team Results
 1. Club Provo                       1,   2,   3,   4,   5 = 15


Intermediate Girls 5000
 1.  3296 Alyssa Andrus        Club Provo                   20:55.8     -
 2.  3300 Kim Rowberry         Club Provo                   22:53.1     -
 3.  3352 Kaylee Tippets       Club Provo                   25:01.8     -
 -   3295 Betty Jo Allen       Club Provo                       DNF
 -   3297 Monique Appell       Club Provo                       DNF
 -   3298 Jerilyn Loose        Club Provo                       DNF
 -   3299 Natalie Nuttall      Club Provo                       DNF


Young Men 5000
 1.  3317 NIck McKay           Club Provo                   16:47.9     1
 2.  3315 Reagan Frey          Club Provo                   17:07.9     2
 3.  3316 Robert Lambert       Club Provo                   17:09.3     3
 4.  3369 Matt Olffredo        Club Provo                   17:24.5     4
 5.  3321 Aaron Robison        Club Provo                   17:41.3     5
 6.  3374 Jonathan Kotter      Club Provo                   17:45.7     6
 7.  3386 Chris Foster         Club Provo                   18:03.8     7
 8.  3314 Kenny Crookston      Club Provo                   18:11.8     -
 9.  3320 Lorenzo Moscuzza     Club Provo                   19:23.8     -
10.  3319 Damian Mora          Club Provo                   20:24.6     -
 -   3313 Jason Baker          Club Provo                       DNF
 -   3318 Derek Moody          Club Provo                       DNF

Team Results
 1. Club Provo                       1,   2,   3,   4,   5 = 15


Young Women 5000
 1.  3376 Amber Harper         Sojourners                   19:06.6     1
 2.  3324 Angela Taylor        Sojourners                   20:14.2     2
 3.  3383 Kine Bjerga          Sojourners                   20:37.1     3
 4.  3323 Jenna Taylor         Sojourners                   21:41.0     4
 5.  3381 Kristen Brady        Sojourners                   21:48.4     5
 6.  3344 Kristen Snyder       Sojourners                   23:29.5     6
 7.  3377 Malinda Archuleta    Sojourners                   23:34.1     7
 -   3322 Alina Perry          Sojourners                       DNF

Team Results
 1. Sojourners                       1,   2,   3,   4,   5 = 15
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec