Join/Renew Now

Southern California Association Junior Olympic XC Championships

 

Bantam Girls 3 km

1 Angelica Weaver LA Jets 11:57.6
2 Brynn Brdar Striders 12:04.4
3 Tara Blanchard Striders 12:10.2
4 Chanelle Nicholas Striders 12:38.9
5 Tia Russell LA Jets 12:57.0
6 Rebecca Jacobs Striders 13:06.4
7 Chasity Pineda LA Jets 13:15.4
8 Jana Peale Striders 13:22.6
9 Julia Mills Striders 13:25.5
10 Riley McCullough Striders 13:27.6
11 Gabrielle White LA Jets 13:30.3
12 Charice Purson LA Jets 13:33.8
13 Amanda Carrillo LA Jets 13:44.7
14 Marissa Figueroa SCRR 13:46.6
15 Ashley Sanders LA Jets 13:55.2
16 Danielle White LA Jets 13:58.0
17 Shante Ojeda Striders 14:01.6
18 Ta'Jahaha Robertson LA Jets 14:08.1
19 Anjanea Moore LA Jets 14:08.9
20 Katie Shirley Striders 14:10.9
21 Brittany Nanas Striders 14:14.9
22 Amanda Severance Striders 14:17.9
23 Chelsee McCullough LA Jets 14:18.7
24 Ashley Arias Cool Runnings 14:19.2
25 Sandy Aguirre Cool Runnings 14:24.1
26 Jordan Bricker Striders 14:27.9
27 Joannea Rivera Cool Runnings 14:30.8
28 Brittani Hunter LA Jets 14:38.0
29 Maya Brown LA Jets 14:43.9
30 Keelyn McCullough Striders 14:45.4
31 Tayla Ridley VSI 14:45.9
32 Kathryn Harris LA Jets 14:56.5
33 Tierney Russell LA Jets 15:04.4
34 Devin McCullough Striders 15:27.4
35 Brooke Kather VSI 15:38.5
36 Gillian Null VSI 15:42.8
37 Ruby Farias Cool Runnings 15:54.0
38 Alexis Ryan VC Express 16:31.8
39 Daola Mendoza Cool Runnings 16:40.2
40 Katie Hurlbut VSI 16:50.0
41 Kendall Ryan VC Express 17:26.9
42 Rossha Harris LA Jets 17:36.0
43 Arianna Johnson MVR 18:01.1
44 Kyndol Craver Light Speed 20:04.9

Team Scores

1 Striders "A" 24 pts
2 LA Jets 36 pts
3 Striders "B" 82 pts

Bantam Boys 3 km

1 Dirk Noe Striders 11:34.1
2 George Hanna Irv Cougars 11:41.8
3 Steven Melana Striders 11:45.9
4 Joseph Aguilar Cool Runnings 11:56.6
5 Jonnie Montoya Striders 12:07.2
6 Marcos Giron Striders 12:11.5
7 Scott Weir Striders 12:19.3
8 Jamil Basheer Striders 12:28.8
9 Joshua Nelson SC Cheetahs 12:34.9
10 Zak Dale VSI 12:35.9
11 Cody Lewis Striders 12:39.2
12 Tucker Weiss Striders 12:48.1
13 Dylan Fahy RSG 13:04.1
14 Ariel Shabo Striders 13:08.5
15 Benjamin Weaver LA Jets 13:13.4
16 Cole Shelby Striders 13:23.1
17 Evan Shaner RSG 13:33.2
18 Caleb Potts UNA 13:33.7
19 Harrison Noflin UNA 13:34.6
20 Kurtis Pagett SCRR 13:36.0
21 Donovan Brown LA Jets 13:47.5
22 Jacob Lindstrom SCRR 13:53.0
23 Aaron Potts UNA 13:01.2
24 Misra Sumit Striders 14:03.9
25 Mark Svet Brea TC 14:08.2
26 Dennis Nelson Striders 14:23.6
27 Ryan Rodrigues UNA 14:29.3
28 Phil Norton Irv Cougars 14:33.6
29 Kyle Hornberger MVR 14:37.3
30 Ryan Fahy RSG 14:44.1
31 Aric Crowell SC Cheetahs 15:03.1
32 Jalen Craver Light Speed 15:53.1
33 Devon Nelson Striders 16:00.7
34 Randy Williams MVR 16:01.1
35 Darrell Potts Light Speed 16:13.1
36 Darren Potts Light Speed 16:36.2
37 Stephen UNA 17:17.3

Team Scores

1 Striders "A" 15 pts
2 Striders "B" 57 pts
3 Light Speed 78 pts

Midget Girls 3 km

1 Ashley Evans SCRR 11:41.3
2 Sabrina Conway Striders 11:51.8
3 Anja Disiena UNA 11:59.8
4 Pilar Ohara Equalizers 12:07.4
5 Antonina Garza UNA 12:08.9
6 Jzsanette Lindstrom SCRR 12:09.7
7 Sarah Toberty Irv Cougars 12:23.4
8 Anais Fuentes Striders 12:31.3
9 Melissa Bunn Striders 12:37.9
10 Ariel O'Campo Irv Cougars 12:44.7
11 Sumer Marquette Striders 12:49.4
12 Lauren Shelly Striders 12:50.5
13 Jordan Varghn Striders 12:51.7
14 Holly Willard Striders 12:53.7
15 Michelle Fletcher SCRR 12:54.1
16 Emilia Rincon SCRR 12:54.7
17 Priscilla Rincon SCRR 12:57.1
18 Gabriela Giron Striders 13:02.0
19 Myshaunna Alexander LA Jets 13:02.8
20 Mills Charlene UNA 13:04.6
21 Cynthia Sanchez Quietfire 13:38.3
22 Ta'Janeece Robertson LA Jets 13:39.2
23 Melissa Sanchez UNA 13:39.6
24 Sarah Townsend UNA 13:44.3
25 Nicole Washington Quietfire 13:52.2
26 Elizabeth Sanchez SCRR 13:55.1
27 Stephanie Bowen VSI 13:59.2
28 Erika Amaradio VSI 14:02.8
29 Marlene Alatorre Striders 14:08.0
30 Gabrielle Flores SCRR 14:44.7
31 Dalia Mendoza Cool Runnings 14:53.0
32 Chanelle Jackson LA Jets 15:16.1
33 Danielle Fletcher SCRR 15:18.1
34 Jennifer Arsencus UNA 15:36.2
35 Jiyea Hawkins MVR 15:40.2
36 Angela Cuono UNA 16:09.5
37 Kristi Rankin LA Jets 16:14.5
38 Chantrece Plamer LA Jets 16:15.1
39 Angel Noflin UNA 16:54.6

Team Scores

1 Striders 24 pts
2 SCRR 37 pts

Midget Boys 3 km

1 Michael Andraszczyk Irv Cougars 10:39.8
2 Jimmy Kelly Striders 10:49.3
3 Brian Aukshunas Equalizers 10:59.0
4 Scott Patterson Striders 11:08.5
5 Paul Jesson Striders 11:12.2
6 Austin Light Equalizers 11:14.3
7 Alex Routh Striders 11:29.3
8 Jimmy Shiba Equalizers 11:40.6
9 Ryan Cherrie VSI 11:42.3
10 Oscar Gonzalez Equalizers 11:43.1
11 Brendon Confer Irv Cougars 11:50.4
12 Connor Rose Equalizers 11:50.7
13 Devon Morris VSI 11:56.2
14 Reggie Gawes Striders 12:03.5
15 Kian McKnight Striders 12:07.4
16 Brett Schmitt Striders 12:19.6
17 Patrick Mynes SCRR 12:24.3
18 Morgan Ryan Ven Express 12:30.5
19 Erik Castanon Striders 12:55.0
20 Ahmad Noflin UNA 12:58.0
21 John Greubel Equalizers 13:08.6
22 John Svet Brea TC 13:24.0
23 Joshua Miranda Light Speed 13:43.8
24 Anthony Medina Striders 13:55.1
25 Ian Baker VSI 14:36.9
26 Daniel Manjarrez Striders 14:50.9
27 Nick Hurlbut VSI 16:52.0
28 Devin Rodark VSI 17:29.5

Team Scores

1 Striders 26 pts
2 Equalizers 33 pts
3 VSI 73 pts

Youth Girls 4 km

1 Tali Sproat Striders 13:42.2
2 Shannon Murakami LA Jets 13:54.2
3 Brooke Russell LA Jets 14:04.3
4 Stancia Baker LA Jets 14:13.4
5 Madison Schnur VSI 14:21.6
6 Breanne Strenkowski Striders 14:23.3
7 Jessie Leimkuhler Irv Cougars 14:24.4
8 Christy Aoamyk SCRR 14:35.3
9 Carlisha Daily LA Jets 14:45.9
10 Amanda Mockenhaut UNA 14:53.8
11 Tia Blythe UNA 14:54.2
12 Courtney Granger UNA 14:55.9
13 Jessi Locke UNA 14:56.2
14 Jillian Bennett Equalizers 14:59.0
15 Ashley White LA Jets 15:07.5
16 Melissa Bush LA Jets 15:08.8
17 Christy Severance Striders 15:20.8
18 Dominque Montano Striders 15:27.4
19 Megan McDaniel Striders 15:33.7
20 Wendy Robles Striders 15:44.0
21 Tali LaPorte Striders 16:00.4
22 Jessica Delong Striders 16:18.6
23 Avery Sereton UNA 16:21.4
24 Nicole Chesnut SCRR 16:39.3
25 Mills Bridgett UA 16:58.8
26 Michelle McDaniel Striders 17:07.6
27 Tawanna Coleman Light Speed 21:26.1

Team Scores

1 LA Jets 22 pts
2 Striders 36 pts

Youth Boys 4 km

1 Manny Mejia UNA 12:20.2
2 Geoffrey Dunn Striders 12:28.7
3 Ryan Noflin UNA 12:46.4
4 Luis Gallardo Equalizers 12:47.4
5 Juan Chavez Equalizers 12:56.2
6 Christopher Baird Striders 13:03.2
7 Adam Cunningham Striders 13:05.7
8 Hudson Andrews Striders 13:07.7
9 Rory Mahony Equalizers 13:10.0
10 Sammy Nicolas UNA 13:16.5
11 Evan Locke Striders 13:17.7
12 Jordan Schmidt Equalizers 13:18.1
13 Matt Hall Striders 13:20.2
14 Kevin Meyer Striders 13:26.2
15 Michael Slobom Irv Cougars 13:27.1
16 Edgar Lara Equalizers 13:44.2
17 Ian Schnur VSI 13:48.9
18 Chris Pintor SCRR 13:50.6
19 Patrick St. Louis SCRR 13:54.6
20 Armand Mendez SCRR 14:00.7
21 Joseph Lindstrom SCRR 14:02.5
22 Jabari Strozier UNA 14:07.3
23 Nestor Mendoza Cool Runnings 14:09.2
24 Greg Woodburn UNA 14:12.3
25 Ian Secor Equalizers 14:15.3
26 Steven Kent Striders 14:19.7
27 Michael Haro UNA 14:54.5
28 Chris Lainez UNA 15:00.9
29 Justin Bowen VSI 15:13.9
30 Federico Fernandez SCRR 15:37.5
31 Stephen Palazzo Equalizers 15:39.8
32 Paul Riscalla Equalizers 15:44.2
33 Edwin Garcia Striders 15:45.1
34 Ruben Miranda Light Speed 16:13.1
35 Matthew Klein SCRR 17:21.0
36 Jacob Regan VSI 18:25.2

Team Scores

1 Striders 24 pts
2 Equalizers 33 pts
3 SCRR 77 pts

Intermediate Girls 5 km

1 Elsie Rayburn IG UNA 25:41.0

Intermediate Boys 5 km

1 Cameron Pagett IB UNA 18:06.0
2 Tommy Werner IB Eagles 18:16.5
3 Greg Jucksch IB Eagles 18:36.1
4 Mark Bellissimo IB Eagles 18:55.9
5 Tyler Locke IB Eagles 19:04.1
6 James Burton IB Eagles 19:07.4
7 Daniel Avitia IB SCRR 19:49.7
8 Josh Bush IB Eagles 19:54.8
9 Jovany Navarro IB Cool Runnings 20:03.2
10 Brian Stevenson IB UNA 20:21.6
11 Kevin Chen IB UNA 20:37.3
12 Kennon Harris IB LA Jets 23:17.0

Team Scores

1 Eagles 15 pts
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec