Join/Renew Now

South Texas Association Junior Olympic XC Championships

11/16/02 - Cedar Park, TX

Sub-Bantam Boys 1 km

1 Ziemann, Tyler 1995 Cedar Park Classic 4:35

Bantam Girls 3 km

1 Ornelas, Olivia 1993 Unattached 14:03
2 Dunn, Emily 1992 Unattached 14:45
3 Dunn, Janessa 1992 Unattached 14:59
4 Maloney, Elizabeth 0 Cedar Park Classic 15:03
5 Reid, Camille 1992 Cedar Park Classic 15:23
6 Aguilar, Gabriela 1993 Cedar Park Classic 16:49

Bantam Boys 3 km

1 Baumgartner, Matthew 1993 Unattached 15:41
2 Saxman, Kevin 1993 Cedar Park Classic 16:20

Midget Girls 3 km

1 Lanory, Elyse 1990 Unattached 11:58
2 Iverson, Alexandra 1991 Cedar Park Classic 12:09
3 Isham, Ashley 1991 Cedar Park Classic 12:13
4 Iverson, Alanna 1991 Cedar Park Classic 13:04
5 Peters, Brianna 1991 Cedar Park Classic 13:28
6 Dedow, Eva E. 1990 Cedar Park Classic 13:45
7 Sanchez, Rachael 1991 Unattached 13:50
8 Hartsoe, Kaitlin 1991 Cedar Park Classic 13:52
9 Baumgartner, Leah 1990 Unattached 13:56

Midget Boys 3 km

1 Doelger, Richard 1990 Cedar Park Classic 11:23
2 Barela, Ethan 1990 Unattached 11:38
3 Ornelas, Zachary 1991 Cedar Park Classic 11:39
4 Dunn, Stephen 1990 Unattached 12:46
5 Ziemann, Jeffrey 1991 Cedar Park Classic 13:37
6 Roberts, Kyle 1991 Unattached 15:17
7 Saxman, Jonathan 1991 Cedar Park Classic 15:17

Youth Girls 4 km

1 Bullin, Heather 1988 Unattached 15:15
2 Weise, Katie 1988 Unattached 15:35
3 Abbott, Cynthia 1988 Unattached 15:36
4 Tucker, Kelsey 1989 Unattached 16:11
5 Warner, Tamra 1988 Unattached 16:22
6 Dunn, Allyson 1989 Unattached 16:41
7 Joseph, Cheryl 1988 Unattached 16:49
8 DeCarlo, Heather 1988 Lone Star 19:02
9 Peters, Britni 1989 Cedar Park Classic 19:08

Youth Boys 4 km

1 Wroblewski, Jon 1988 Cedar Park Classic 14:07
2 Harkius, Chris 1988 Cedar Park Classic 14:39
3 Baumgarten, Justin 1988 Unattached 15:06
4 Schwab, William 1989 Unattached 15:17
5 Matthews, Bryon 1989 Unattached 16:27
6 Hubik, Kyle 1988 Unattached 16:34

Intermediate Girls 5 km

1 Bullin, Halie 1986 Unattached 19:34
2 Barr, Dacia 1986 Unattached 19:34
3 Hostick, Cassie 1986 Unattached 19:34
4 Sousares, Danielle 1987 Unattached 25:35
5 Le, Julie 1986 Lone Star 30:11

Intermediate Boys 5 km

1 Ramirez, Stephan 1986 Unattached 17:14
2 Schroeder, Ryan 1987 Unattached 17:38
3 Boston, David 1987 Unattached 18:18
4 Nelson, Michael 1986 Unattached 19:05
5 Galvin, David 1987 Unattached 19:33
6 Baumgartner, Joshua 1987 Unattached 21:13
7 Dunn, Kevin 1987 Unattached 24:12

Young Women 5 km

1 Tyson, Celeste 1985 Lone Star 20:11
2 Lamb, Tricia 1985 Unattached 21:52

Young Men 5 km

1 Simmons, Timothy 1985 Unattached 16:47
2 Pontrello, Matthew 1984 Unattached 17:28
3 Rodriguez, Julio Cesar 1985 Unattached 18:08
4 Villareal Jr., Jimmy 1985 Unattached 18:11
5 Christiansen, Thomas 1985 Unattached 18:24
6 O'Hern, Larkin 1985 Unattached 18:40
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec