Join/Renew Now

South Carolina Association Junior Olympic XC Championships

11/16/02 - Mount Pleasant, SC

2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
=================================================================================
 1 Phillips, Hannah             SS                         0.1       0.02
 2 Johnson, Chequeta            Florence Track Club        9.8       0.01
Times were blurred by water and unreadable.


2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
=================================================================================
 1 Philson, Keany               SS                         9.8       0.01
 2 McFall, Timothy              Palmetto Track Club        0.1       0.02
 3 Truman, Andy                 Florence Track Club        0.1       0.03
 4 McClure, Kevin               Florence Track Club        0.1       0.04
 5 Poston, Gabriel              Florence Track Club        0.1       0.05
Times were blurred by water and unreadable.


3k Run CC Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
=================================================================================
 1 Truman, Samantha             Florence Track Club     8:42.6   16:14.14
 2 Ariondo, Taylor              SS                      9:17.0   17:18.17
 3 Ellisor, Katy                SS                      9:19.4   17:22.62
 4 Simpkins, Stacy              SS                      9:31.1   17:44.58
 5 Simpkins, Lindsay            SS                      9:39.7   18:00.61
 6 Corley, Javetta              Classics Track Club    10:00.7   18:39.70
 7 Baxley, Ashlyn               Florence Track Club    11:13.8   20:55.90
 8 McWhite, Javae               Florence Track Club    12:42.7   23:41.76


3k Run CC Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
=================================================================================
 1 Allison, Reid                Quick Striders          6:49.6   12:43.55
 2 Turner, William              GTC                     7:40.6   14:18.49
 3 Adams, Andrew                SS                      7:53.1   14:41.92
 4 Gibson, Tyler                SS                      8:02.5   14:59.35
 5 McFall, Stephen              Palmetto Track Club     9:13.1   17:11.04
 6 Smith, Clayton               Unattached              9:29.9   17:42.25
 7 Brachna, Pierce              Unattached              9:56.4   18:31.62
 8 Williams, Cameron            Unattached             10:03.4   18:44.74
 9 Hock, David                  GSS                    11:01.3   20:32.66


3k Run CC Midget Girls
=================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
=================================================================================
 1 Jamison, Santresa            SS                      7:10.8   13:23.00    1
 2 Royal, Alisha                Florence Track Club     7:47.3   14:31.00
 3 Burdick, Jordan              SS                      7:50.5   14:37.00    2
 4 Doni, Hope                   Unattached              8:20.0   15:32.00
 5 Peake, Logan                 SS                      8:48.4   16:25.00    3
 6 McLain, Brooke               Unattached              8:50.6   16:29.00
 7 Reid, Porshla                SS                      8:58.1   16:43.00    4
 8 Wilder, Anneke               SS                      8:59.2   16:45.00    5
 9 Hodges, Michael              SS                      9:30.3   17:43.00    6
10 Hock, Rachael                GSS                     9:37.3   17:56.00
11 Farmer, Yvonne               Unattached             10:07.3   18:52.00

Team Scores
================================================================================
Pl Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
================================================================================
 1 Spartanburg Striders         15    1    2    3    4    5    6
    Total Time:  1:17:53.00
       Average:    15:34.60


3k Run CC Midget Boys
=================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
=================================================================================
 1 McFall, Mark                 Palmetto Track Club     6:54.2   12:52.00
 2 Carter, Amilio               GSS                     7:10.3   13:22.00
 3 Parker, Nicholas             SS                      7:45.1   14:27.00
 4 Doucette, Matthew            Unattached              8:21.6   15:35.00
 5 Lawson, Cameron              Unattached              8:36.1   16:02.00
 6 Weeks, Ammon                 Unattached              8:44.7   16:18.00
 7 Gammage, Michael             GSS                     9:58.7   18:36.00


4k Run CC Youth Girls
=================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
=================================================================================
 1 Carroll, Erin                MM                      7:30.7   18:40.00
 2 Browning, Cara               Unattached              7:53.2   19:36.00
 3 Philson, Devin               SS                      8:03.6   20:02.00
 4 Carvin, Britney              Unattached              8:07.3   20:11.00
 5 Phillips, Alexis             SS                      8:13.7   20:27.00
 6 Evans, Minta                 Unattached              8:15.7   20:32.00
 7 Hoover, Leanna               Unattached              8:19.7   20:42.00
 8 Epley, Tracey                Unattached              8:23.0   20:50.00
 9 Roach, Heather               Quick Striders          8:47.5   21:51.00
10 Turner, Elizabeth            Unattached              9:21.7   23:16.00
11 Thomas, Ginger               SS                      9:41.4   24:05.00
12 Capitelli, Carolyn           GSS                     9:57.9   24:46.00
13 Browning, Darla              Unattached              9:58.3   24:47.00


4k Run CC Youth Boys
=================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
=================================================================================
 1 Scanlon, Christopher         GTC                     6:35.1   16:22.00    1
 2 Hazen, Zach                  GTC                     6:37.5   16:28.00    2
 3 Chu, Jonathan                GTC                     6:38.4   16:30.00    3
 4 Doucette, Michael            Unattached              6:39.2   16:32.00
 5 White, Andrew                Unattached              6:44.8   16:46.00
 6 Owens, Travis                Unattached              6:49.6   16:58.00
 7 Walls, Andy                  GTC                     6:53.6   17:08.00    4
 8 Tribble, Graham              Palmetto Track Club     7:01.7   17:28.00
 9 Huckaby, Matthew             Unattached              7:01.7   17:28.01
10 Kingsley, Alex               Unattached              7:04.1   17:34.00
11 Dufford, Joshua              Unattached              7:16.6   18:05.00
12 Fallis, Christopher          MM                      7:17.8   18:08.00
13 Suwala, Jake                 Unattached              7:35.1   18:51.00
14 Brewster, Justin             Quick Striders          7:35.5   18:52.00
15 McFall, John                 Palmetto Track Club     7:42.3   19:09.00
16 Baker, Daniel                Unattached              7:43.1   19:11.00
17 Elliott, John Mark           GSS                     7:47.6   19:22.00
18 Simpkins, Craig              GTC                     7:50.4   19:29.00    5
19 Brown, Robert                MM                      7:52.8   19:35.00
20 Amick, Mark                  Quick Striders          8:10.9   20:20.00
21 Phillips, Alexis             SS                      8:14.1   20:28.00
22 Hagan-Dora, Adam             GSS                     8:18.9   20:40.00
23 Carter, Ansonio              GSS                     8:33.4   21:16.00
24 Dodd, Jason                  MM                      8:39.1   21:30.00
25 Cole, Zack                   GSS                     9:14.9   22:59.00
26 Kiser, Matthew               Quick Striders         10:30.1   26:06.00

Team Scores
================================================================================
Pl Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
================================================================================
 1 Greenville Track Club        15    1    2    3    4    5
    Total Time:  1:25:57.00
       Average:    17:11.40


5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
=================================================================================
 1 Willard, Diana               Unattached              6:26.0   19:59.00
 2 McLain, Ashley               Unattached              7:12.6   22:24.00
 3 Weeks, Lisa                  Unattached              7:13.9   22:28.00
 4 Adams, Erica                 SS                      7:19.1   22:44.00
 5 Dias, Virginia               Florence Track Club     7:32.6   23:26.00
 6 Davis, Emily                 Unattached              7:44.2   24:02.00
 7 Traynham, Brandi             Unattached              8:27.6   26:17.00
 8 Lawson, Cindel               Unattached              8:28.6   26:20.00
 9 Fitzgerald, Felicia          GSS                     8:57.6   27:50.00
10 Lorang, Anne                 GSS                     9:18.2   28:54.00
11 Torroni, Amanda              GSS                     9:42.0   30:08.00
12 Buchwald, Larissa            GSS                     9:46.2   30:21.00


5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
=================================================================================
 1 Beesley, Trevor              Quick Striders                               1
 2 Raymond, Brian               Unattached
 3 Wilson, Reid                 Palmetto Track Club
 4 Orr, Bradley                 GTC                                          2
 5 Smith, Jacob                 GTC                                          3
 6 Stoner, Bryan                GTC                                          4
 7 Brown, Austin                Quick Striders                               5
 8 Phillips, Zach               SS                                           6
 9 McCall, Bobby                GTC                                          7
10 Powell, Stephen              Unattached
11 Lybrand, Jordan              GTC                                          8
12 Virnig, Dmitri               Unattached
13 Symmes, Andrew               GTC                                          9
14 Somers, David                SS                                          10
15 Hoffman, Asher               GTC                                         11
16 Harbin, Joel                 Quick Striders                              12
17 Niver, James                 GTC                                         13
18 McFall, David                Palmetto Track Club
19 Landgraff, Eric              GSS
20 Hevner, Aric                 Quick Striders                              14
21 Vincent, Daniel              MM
22 Merck, Randall               Quick Striders                              15
23 Draz, Rakan                  SS                                          16
24 Powell, Chris                Unattached
25 Foster, Jordan               Unattached
26 Fierova, Brian               SS                                          17
27 Crews, Cayce                 Unattached
28 Stoner, Eric                 SS                                          18
29 Montoya, Marco               Unattached
30 Noblin, Matthew              Quick Striders                              19
31 Griswold, Benjamin           SS                                          20
32 Booth, Alexander             GSS
33 Cram, Carson                 Unattached
34 Carey, Johnathan             Unattached
35 McCormick, Winston           Quick Striders                              21

Team Scores
================================================================================
Pl Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
================================================================================
 1 Greenville Track Club        24    2    3    4    7    8    9   11   13
 2 Quick Striders               47    1    5   12   14   15   19   21
 3 Spartanburg Striders         67    6   10   16   17   18   20


5k Run CC Young Women
=================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
=================================================================================
 1 Passwaters, Jessica          GSS                     8:02.2   24:58.00
 2 Hock, Jessie                 GSS                     9:22.0   29:06.00


5k Run CC Young Men
=================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
=================================================================================
 1 Elliott, Matthew             GSS                     5:48.6   18:03.00
 2 Trooter, Tanner              GSS                     6:04.1   18:51.00
 3 Johnstone, Erik              SS                      6:09.2   19:07.00
 4 Perkins, Chip                Unattached              6:18.2   19:35.00
 5 Smith, Joshua                Unattached              6:36.3   20:31.00
 6 Stafford, Jesse              SS                      7:50.6   24:22.00
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec