Join/Renew Now

San Diego Association Junior Olympic XC Championships

11/10/02 - Vista, CA

Bantam Girls - 3000 meters - Individual Results
======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Ortiz, Haidee             10 San Diego Roadrunners    13:24    1
 2 St. Laurent, Shanna       10 San Diego Roadrunners    13:24    2
 3 Henry, Aleeyesha           9 San Diego Roadrunners    14:52    3
 4 Zucker, Vanessa           10 San Diego Roadrunners    14:52    4
 5 Drozd, Sarah              10 San Diego Roadrunners    15:08    5
 6 Tate, Talonda              9 Flo-Jo International     15:13
 7 Ricks, Shelby                Temecula Val Time Mach   15:59
 8 St. Laurent, Rebeckah      7 San Diego Roadrunners    16:44    6
 9 West, Jamie                8 San Diego Roadrunners    16:53    7
10 Coney, Jayisha             9 Flo-Jo International     18:28
11 Wilson, Lauren             9 Temecula Val Time Mach   18:39
12 Soto, Briana               9 Imperial Valley Suns     18:46
13 Guillory, Jamessa          9 Flo-Jo International     18:52
14 Costales, Alexis          10 Imperial Valley Suns     18:57
15 Berg, Susan                9 Temecula Val Time Mach   18:59

Bantam Girls - 3000 meters - Team Scores
================================================================================
Rnk Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
================================================================================
  1 San Diego Roadrunners        15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
     Total Time:  1:11:40
        Average:    14:20


Bantam Boys - 3000 meters - Individual Results
======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Kuhlman, Connor           10 San Diego Roadrunners    12:52    1
 2 Fleischhacker, Alexander  10 San Diego Roadrunners    13:11    2
 3 Watkins, Justin           10 San Diego Roadrunners    13:12    3
 4 Brown, Gabriel            10 San Diego Roadrunners    13:15    4
 5 Diachenko, Drew           10 San Diego Roadrunners    13:29    5
 6 Lopez, Jesse              10 Temecula Val Time Mach   13:33    6
 7 Fahy, Darren               8 San Diego Roadrunners    13:40    7
 8 Gross, Eric               10 Temecula Val Time Mach   13:44    8
 9 Parker, Tyler             10 San Diego Roadrunners    13:58    9
10 Lopez, Christian           9 Imperial Valley Suns     14:17   10
11 Thompson, Ben             10 Temecula Val Time Mach   14:24   11
12 Lopez, Francisco          10 Imperial Valley Suns     14:24   12
13 Threw, Tyler              10 San Diego Roadrunners    14:32
14 Acord, Aaron               7 San Diego Roadrunners    14:34
15 Parker, Jordan            10 San Diego Roadrunners    14:35
16 Diaz, Marc                10 Temecula Val Time Mach   14:50   13
17 Leslie, Eric               9 San Diego Roadrunners    15:03
18 Wheatley, Nathaniel        9 Imperial Valley Suns     15:46   14
19 Threw, Jacob               8 San Diego Roadrunners    16:05
20 Stewart, Elvis             8 Unattached               16:19
21 Figueroa, Jaime            8 Imperial Valley Suns     17:08   15
22 Woodside, Drew            10 Temecula Val Time Mach   18:54   16
23 Lemus, Francisco          10 Imperial Valley Suns     20:42   17

Bantam Boys - 3000 meters - Team Scores
================================================================================
Rnk Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
================================================================================
  1 San Diego Roadrunners        15    1    2    3    4    5    7    9
     Total Time:  1:05:59
        Average:    13:11.8
  2 Temecula Valley Time Machine 54    6    8   11   13   16
     Total Time:  1:15:25
        Average:    15:05
  3 Imperial Valley Suns         68   10   12   14   15   17
     Total Time:  1:22:17
        Average:    16:27.4


Midget Girls - 3000 meters - Individual Results
======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Spinler, Deidra           11 San Diego Roadrunners    12:49    1
 2 Privett, Sallie           11 San Diego Roadrunners    13:32    2
 3 Lazare, Justine           12 San Diego Roadrunners    13:48    3
 4 Johnson, Ashley           12 Temecula Val Time Mach   14:06    4
 5 Coons, Aisha                 San Diego Roadrunners    14:08    5
 6 Pasiciel-Chalme, Cielian  11 Temecula Val Time Mach   14:17    6
 7 Castro, Linda             11 Imperial Valley Suns     14:18    7
 8 Wilson, Heather           11 Temecula Val Time Mach   14:23    8
 9 Wall, JoEllen             12 Temecula Val Time Mach   14:32    9
10 Costro, Nayeli            12 Imperial Valley Suns     14:48   10
11 Baszak, Brianna           12 San Diego Roadrunners    14:58   11
12 Nicolai, Bridget          11 San Diego Roadrunners    15:08   12
13 Green, Regan              12 San Diego Roadrunners    15:38   13
14 Adamson, Alexandra        11 San Diego Roadrunners    15:55
15 Hochstrasser, Vianna      12 Temecula Val Time Mach   16:13   14
16 Keller, Rebekah           11 San Diego Roadrunners    16:29
17 Davila, Andrea            12 Imperial Valley Suns     16:54   15
18 Wheatley, Meagan          11 Imperial Valley Suns     17:10   16
19 Anderson, Taylor          11 Temecula Val Time Mach   17:14   17
20 Smith, Alex               12 Temecula Val Time Mach   17:14   18
21 Ramos, Bianca             11 Imperial Valley Suns     17:59   19

Midget Girls - 3000 meters - Team Scores
================================================================================
Rnk Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
================================================================================
  1 San Diego Roadrunners        22    1    2    3    5   11   12   13
     Total Time:  1:09:15
        Average:    13:51
  2 Temecula Valley Time Machine 41    4    6    8    9   14   17   18
     Total Time:  1:13:31
        Average:    14:42.2
  3 Imperial Valley Suns         67    7   10   15   16   19
     Total Time:  1:21:09
        Average:    16:13.8


Midget Boys - 3000 meters - Individual Results
======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Enowitz, Ben              12 San Diego Roadrunners    12:03    1
 2 Mitchell, Karlton         11 Temecula Val Time Mach   12:36    2
 3 Pasciuto, Andy            12 Temecula Val Time Mach   12:38    3
 4 Jarvis, Collin            11 San Diego Roadrunners    12:52    4
 5 Peters, Colby             12 Temecula Val Time Mach   12:58    5
 6 Becker, Ryan              11 Unattached               13:13
 7 West, Billy               10 San Diego Roadrunners    13:32    6
 8 Hodges, Alex              11 Temecula Val Time Mach   13:37    7
 9 Prinslow, Garrett         12 Temecula Val Time Mach   13:38    8
10 Stephan, Kyle                Unattached               13:41
11 Bennett, Dan                 San Diego Roadrunners    13:47    9
12 Padilla, Robert           10 Imperial Valley Suns     13:51   10
13 Mourey, Ryan              12 San Diego Roadrunners    14:43   11
14 Bordelon, Joseph          12 Temecula Val Time Mach   14:52   12
15 Burrow, Jordan            12 Temecula Val Time Mach   15:03   13
16 Roumelis, Alex            11 Temecula Val Time Mach   15:41
17 Ramos, Joe                11 Temecula Val Time Mach   15:49
18 Diaz, Eric                11 Temecula Val Time Mach   16:05
19 Bendas, Eric              11 Temecula Val Time Mach   16:22
20 Figueroa, Alfredo         12 Imperial Valley Suns     16:56   14
21 Pacheco, Jeffrey          11 Imperial Valley Suns     17:04   15
22 Ross, Jeremy              11 San Diego Roadrunners    17:19   16
23 Bailey, Richard (AJ)      11 Imperial Valley Suns     19:34   17
24 Acosta, Nicolas           11 Imperial Valley Suns     19:54   18

Midget Boys - 3000 meters - Team Scores
================================================================================
Rnk Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
================================================================================
  1 Temecula Valley Time Machine 25    2    3    5    7    8   12   13
     Total Time:  1:05:27
        Average:    13:05.4
  2 San Diego Roadrunners        31    1    4    6    9   11   16
     Total Time:  1:06:57
        Average:    13:23.4
  3 Imperial Valley Suns         74   10   14   15   17   18
     Total Time:  1:27:19
        Average:    17:27.8


Youth Girls - 4000 meters - Individual Results
======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Penney, Brooke            13 San Diego Roadrunners    16:36    1
 2 Lewis, Kayla              13 Temecula Val Time Mach   16:59
 3 Urquidi, Kayla            13 San Diego Roadrunners    17:27    2
 4 Gomez, Cristina           13 Temecula Val Time Mach   17:33
 5 Marksbury, Brittanee      13 San Diego Roadrunners    17:49    3
 6 Osslund, Elana            13 San Diego Roadrunners    17:57    4
 7 Lopez, Adriana            13 Imperial Valley Suns     17:58
 8 Templeton, Susie          13 San Diego Roadrunners    18:07    5
 9 Smith, Sydney             14 Temecula Val Time Mach   19:43
10 Johnson, Shaniqua         14 Flo-Jo International     21:29
11 Palomera, Andrea             Imperial Valley Suns     21:57

Youth Girls - 4000 meters - Team Scores
================================================================================
Rnk Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
================================================================================
  1 San Diego Roadrunners        15    1    2    3    4    5
     Total Time:  1:27:56
        Average:    17:35.2


Youth Boys - 4000 meters - Individual Results
======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Kuhlman, Travis           13 San Diego Roadrunners    14:19    1
 2 Lillibridge, Daniel       13 San Diego Roadrunners    14:56    2
 3 Van Dyke, Matt            13 San Diego Roadrunners    15:01    3
 4 Keller, Jonathan          13 San Diego Roadrunners    15:11    4
 5 Threw, Jared              13 San Diego Roadrunners    15:14    5
 6 Costales, Francisco       13 Imperial Valley Suns     15:15    6
 7 Camacho, Jovane           13 Unattached               15:21
 8 Slack, Dave               13 San Diego Roadrunners    16:14    7
 9 Matejovsky, Tyler         13 Imperial Valley Suns     16:29    8
10 Cornejo, Andrew           13 San Diego Roadrunners    16:37    9
11 Ovando, Luis                 Imperial Valley Suns     17:12   10
12 Lee, Rene                    Imperial Valley Suns     20:13   11
13 Hudson, Brian             14 Temecula Val Time Mach   21:29
14 Humberto, Irado              Imperial Valley Suns     22:12   12
15 Cabajal, Daniel              Imperial Valley Suns     25:37   13
16 Osorio, Daniel               Imperial Valley Suns     28:54   14

Youth Boys - 4000 meters - Team Scores
================================================================================
Rnk Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
================================================================================
  1 San Diego Roadrunners        15    1    2    3    4    5    7    9
     Total Time:  1:14:41
        Average:    14:56.2
  2 Imperial Valley Suns         47    6    8   10   11   12   13   14
     Total Time:  1:31:21
        Average:    18:16.2
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec