Join/Renew Now

Pacific Northwest Association Junior Olympic XC Championships

11/16/02 - Woodland Park

3k Run CC Bantam Boys
======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Pogue, Jacob               9 CS                    12:19.00
 2 McGanney, Jake            10 RCF                   12:27.00
 3 Garrison, Ethan           10 Unattached            12:30.00
 4 Bernard, Sterling         10 CS                    12:38.00
 5 Melrose, Christopher      10 CS                    12:53.00
 6 Said, Fuadi               10 RCF                   13:07.00
 7 Heidenreich, Neah          8 RCF                   13:13.00
 8 Johnson, Kennan           10 CS                    13:19.00
 9 Martin-Noble, Geoffrey     8 RCF                   13:20.00
10 Ferris, Robert            10 CS                    13:35.00
11 Gretze, Yuri              10 ISSQ                  13:40.00
12 Robinson, Steven          10 RCF                   14:20.00
13 Valentine, Michael         8 CS                    14:47.00
14 Cabe, Nathan               8 ISSQ                  14:56.00
15 VanAchte, Kelly            8 CS                    15:00.00
16 D'Aguiar, Daniel           9 CS                    15:09.00
17 Looi, Terence             10 ISSQ                  15:49.00
18 Hartman, Andrew            9 ISSQ                  16:23.00
19 Crisp, Collin              7 ISSQ                  16:36.00
20 Feiler, Johnny             7 ISSQ                  16:54.00
21 Matthews, Drew             8 ISSQ                  17:01.00

3k Run CC Bantam Girls
======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Baughn, Kelsey            10 CS                    13:31.00
 2 Osborn, Erica             10 CS                    13:58.00
 3 Knight, Nina               9 SCAA                  14:08.00
 4 Laidler, Ariel            10 CS                    14:19.00
 5 Titcomb, Oxhna             9 RCF                   14:36.00
 6 Wood, Tamara               9 RCF                   14:39.00
 7 Poplawslo, Alisa           8 ISSQ                  14:56.00
 8 Argyle, Christi           10 ISSQ                  14:57.00
 9 Baker, Brianna             9 CS                    15:21.00
10 McGanney, Samantha         7 RCF                   15:31.00
11 Steele, Leah               8 RCF                   15:37.00
12 Putnam, Alex               9 CS                    15:43.00
13 Green, Elizabeth           8 CS                    15:52.00
14 Wilbur, Erin               9 CS                    16:10.00
15 Ferris, Lorin              8 CS                    16:26.00
16 Kellogg, Christina        10 RCF                   16:29.00
17 Larson, Kristen            9 NPTC                  16:31.00
18 Roller, Lamaria            9 CS                    17:19.00
19 Sullivan, Sara             9 CS                    18:35.00
20 Larson, Kari               5 NPTC                  21:35.00

3k Run CC Midget Boys
======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Helm, Justin              12 FWTC                  11:25.00
 2 Bailey, Ta'masz           12 RCF                   11:37.00
 3 Cowan, Julian             12 FWTC                  11:39.00
 4 Englund, Justin           12 FWTC                  11:41.00
 5 Sahl, Andrew              12 RCF                   11:42.00
 6 Walsh, Eric               10 FWTC                  11:54.00
 7 Yates, Malcolm            12 RCF                   11:59.00
 8 VanAchte, Conor           11 FWTC                  12:01.00
 9 daPonte, Drake            12 ISSQ                  12:08.00
10 Berhe, Abraham            11 RCF                   12:13.00
11 Shaw, Hale                12 RCF                   12:20.00
12 Hjort, Jeff               11 ISSQ                  12:21.00
13 Larson, Caleb             12 FWTC                  12:22.00
14 Bannick, David            12 ISSQ                  12:33.00
15 Radford, Eric             11 FWTC                  12:36.00
16 Ruddell, Matt             12 FWTC                  12:39.00
17 Bannick, Nathan           12 ISSQ                  12:42.00
18 Buchwalter, Axel          12 FWTC                  12:56.00
19 Clark, Kyle               12 ISSQ                  13:06.00
20 Albertson, Cameron        11 FWTC                  13:30.00
21 Poplawski, Alex           12 ISSQ                  13:32.00
22 May, Zacj                 11 SHS                   14:00.00
23 Brittain, Nathan          12 SHS                   14:04.00
24 Vanden Bos, Will          12 RCF                   14:05.00
25 Cowan, Hunter             11 FWTC                  14:10.00

3k Run CC Midget Girls
======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Dear, Annie               11 RCF                   11:58.00
 2 Burns, Chelsea            12 ISSQ                  12:02.00
 3 Baker, Meghan             12 SHS                   12:04.00
 4 Thompson, Lauren          12 RCF                   12:27.00
 5 Osborn, Alexis            12 SHS                   12:35.00
 6 Bisignano, Catherine      12 RCF                   12:37.00
 7 Clark, Tegan              12 FCTC                  12:44.00
 8 Roller, Anna              12 SHS                   12:49.00
 9 Steele, Alanna            11 RCF                   12:56.00
10 D'Aguiar, TiaAnn          11 SHS                   12:58.00
11 Meler, Holly              11 FCTC                  12:59.00
12 Schick, Kayla             11 SHS                   13:14.00
13 Wiechelt, MaryKate        11 ISSQ                  13:19.00
14 D'Aguiar, Briana          12 SHS                   13:29.00
15 McNeil, Micha             12 SHS                   13:30.00
16 Cox, Mikaela              12 SHS                   13:38.00
17 Theus, Jessica            11 SHS                   13:39.00
18 Flanik, Emily             12 ISSQ                  13:40.00
19 Maris, Kristin            11 ISSQ                  13:42.00
20 Heffernan, Agen           11 RCF                   13:46.00
21 Jones, Ariana             11 SCAA                  13:49.00
22 Hendricksen, Kayla        12 RCF                   13:54.00
23 Copernoll, Alexis         10 SHS                   13:55.00
24 Howard, Kellie            11 FCTC                  14:19.00
25 Borquez, Denisse          12 FCTC                  14:22.00

4k Run CC Youth Boys
======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Berhe, Yonas              14 RC"Z                  14:04.00
 2 Said, Aman                14 RC"Z                  14:19.00
 3 Frerker, Matthew          13 ISSQ                  14:22.00
 4 Ross, Daniel              14 RC"A                  14:26.00
 5 Tufa, Amin                12 RC"Z                  14:35.00
 6 Stanovsky, Axel           14 RC"Z                  14:39.00
 7 Ardissono, Eric           14 Unattached            14:41.00
 8 Looi, Alexander           14 ISSQ                  14:56.00
 9 Dear, Ben                 14 RC"A                  15:01.00
10 Lunn, Scott               14 ISSQ                  15:12.00
11 Riley, Andrue             14 Unattached            15:13.00
12 Wyatt, Lars               14 CS                    15:14.00
13 Brown, Kris               13 RC"A                  15:29.00
14 Pinnell, Louis            14 CS                    15:46.00
15 Smith, Colin              14 ISSQ                  15:49.00
16 Hathaway, Nick            14 RC"Z                  15:56.00
17 Green, Andrew             13 CS                    15:57.00
18 Smyth, Alex               14 CS                    15:58.00
19 Anacker, Christopher      14 ISSQ                  16:04.00
20 Schmauser, Justin         14 ISSQ                  16:14.00
21 Erickson, Wesley          12 RC"A                  16:31.00
22 Loyce, Brian              13 CS                    16:33.00
23 Wimbish, Jason            13 RCF                   16:34.00
24 Welch, Nick               14 RC"A                  16:39.00
25 Lambuth, Jeremy           14 FWTC                  16:50.00

4k Run CC Youth Girls
======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Cochran, Nicole           12 SHS                   15:23.00
 2 Drennen, Katrina          13 FWTC                  15:26.00
 3 Maris, Lauren             13 ISSQ                  15:54.00
 4 Williams, Becky           14 FWTC                  16:20.00
 5 Yates, Rebecca            14 RCF                   16:32.00
 6 Grannemann, Tess          13 FWTC                  16:48.00
 7 Laweryson, Annie          13 SHS                   16:59.00
 8 Buchanan, Charissa        14 Unattached            17:03.00
 9 Sandoval, Elizabeth       13 RCF                   17:06.00
10 Copernoll, Angela         13 FWTC                  17:19.00
11 Reed, Emily               13 SHS                   17:20.00
12 Wilbur, Rachel            13 SHS                   17:33.00
13 Ginsberg, Alicia          13 SHS                   18:13.00
14 Connelly, Kristin         13 RCF                   18:29.00
15 Quiles, Lori              14 FWTC                  18:46.00
16 Barney, `kim              14 FWTC                  18:55.00
17 Fraley, Gabby             14 RCF                   19:00.00
18 Shrum, Tiffany            14 FCTC                  19:31.00
19 Chohlas-Woood, Rebecca    14 RCF                   22:51.00

5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Cronrath, Brian           16 BGT                   16:29.00
 2 Suver, Curtis             16 FWTC                  16:30.00
 3 Helm, Shaun               16 FWTC                  16:44.00
 4 Walsh, Gary               16 Unattached            17:05.00
 5 Stuart, Ty                15 BGT                   17:10.00
 6 Lucero, Daniel            16 Unattached            17:18.00
 7 Chohlas-Wood, Alex        16 RCF                   17:21.00
 8 Helmer, Jeffrey           15 RCF                   17:22.00
 9 Croteau, Pat              14 RCF                   17:30.00
10 Alkire, Steven            16 RCF                   17:31.00
11 Wall, Brian               16 FWTC                  17:38.00
12 Schuh, Jeff               16 ISSQ                  17:40.00
13 Norton, Brandon           16 FWTC                  17:45.00
14 Corlew, Vincent           15 FWTC                  17:47.00
15 Lynch, Russ               16 Unattached            17:50.00
16 McKay, Ian                15 RCF                   17:55.00
17 Molina, Lorenzo           15 ISSQ                  18:02.00
18 Jaksha, Aarom             15 Unattached            18:07.00
19 Calhoun, Aaron            16 Unattached            18:27.00
20 Rowley, Jason             16 Unattached            18:33.00
21 Bradshaw, Elliot          15 Unattached            18:43.00
22 Watt, Mason               15 RCF                   18:46.00
23 Collore, Stephen          15 RCF                   19:09.00
24 Asirot, Adelbert          15 Unattached            19:34.00
25 Watt, Travis              16 RCF                   19:55.00

5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Hanes, Maryann            16 Unattached            19:54.00
 2 Graham, Allison           14 Unattached            19:59.00
 3 Belt, Rachel              16 Unattached            20:04.00
 4 Moriarty, Mary            16 RCF                   20:08.00
 5 Branch, Brittany          16 FWTC                  20:18.00
 6 Olson, Amy                16 Unattached            21:00.00
 7 Bishop, Kaleigh           16 Unattached            21:14.00
 8 Miller, Lexie             16 FWTC                  21:39.00
 9 Norgard, Kelly            15 RCF                   21:44.00
10 Officer, Chelsea          16 Unattached            21:54.00
11 McKenzie, Danica          15 FWTC                  21:56.00
12 Fisk, Andrea              15 FCTC                  22:08.00
13 Jaksha, Amanda            15 Unattached            22:18.00
14 Melrose, Stephanie        15 FWTC                  22:41.00
15 Gaudette, Katherine       16 FWTC                  22:56.00
16 Ogwel, Yvonne             16 FWTC                  23:09.00
17 Hirman, Samantha          16 Unattached            23:22.00
18 Rosenberg, Kendra         16 FWTC                  23:32.00
19 Quiles, Jennifer          16 FWTC                  23:45.00
20 Uhlig, Emily              16 ISSQ                  24:48.00

5k Run CC Young Women
======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Lind, Kirsten             18 FWTC                  21:26.00
 2 Connelly, Amelia          17 RCF                   21:29.00
 3 Ranstrom, Cassie          18 FWTC                  21:51.00
 4 Preboski, Erica           18 Unattached            22:14.00
 5 Kuhn, Tracy               17 Unattached            22:25.00
 6 Fosjord, Danielle         17 FWTC                  22:33.00
 7 Murray, Ellen             18 FWTC                  22:38.00
 8 Jablonsky, Jami           17 FWTC                  23:07.00

5k Run CC Young Men
======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Wood, Allen               17 FW"F                  16:31.00
 2 Fuller, Andrew            17 FW"F                  16:44.00
 3 Taylor, Mike              18 FW"W                  16:45.00
 4 Baynes, Timothy           17 Unattached            16:51.00
 5 Bostrom, Bjorn            18 Unattached            16:58.00
 6 Wambugu, Sam              18 FW"W                  17:17.00
 7 Allbaugh, Travis          17 Unattached            17:18.00
 8 Johnson, Kenny            17 Unattached            17:21.00
 9 Melrose, Peter            17 FW"F                  17:40.00
10 Neumann, Jacob            18 FW"F                  17:52.00
11 Knox, Caleb               17 Unattached            18:01.00
12 Holcomb, Jay              18 Unattached            18:24.00
13 Renfro, Gabriel           17 FW"F                  18:26.00
14 Kinder, Dayne             17 FW"W                  18:43.00
15 Hoeft, Travis             17 FW"F                  18:58.00
16 Johnson, Ben              17 FW"W                  19:02.00
17 Anderson, Bryce           17 FW"F                  19:13.00
18 Hanks, John               17 Unattached            24:10.00
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec