Join/Renew Now

Pacific Association Junior Olympic XC Championships

11/17/02 - Santa Rosa, CA

Bantam Girls 3K
 1 Laken Crowder, 11:23, Silver State Striders
 2 Sara Howard, 11:51, SSS
 3 Grace Neveu, 11:51, City Track
 4 Kelsey Seaman, 12:00, Buffalo Chips
 5 Ameila King, 12:01, City Track
 6 Shelby Kelch, 12:04, SSS
 7 Nicole Hood, 12:28, Pleasanton Heat
 8 Shanae Lawrence, 12:45, Alex Van Dyke
 9 Kody Atkins, 12:46, Unattached
10 Nadia Ahmed, 12:46, PAL
11 Taylor Chavez, 12:49, Pleasanton Heat
12 Raechel Stimson, 13:08, Buffalo Chips
13 Lauren Galligan, 13:10, Unattached
14 Nicola Ying Fry, 13:11, City Track
15 Cindy Huang, 13:11, PAL
16 Savanna Lawrence, 13:17, Flying Jaguars
17 Rachael Odell, 13:22, Buffalo Chips
18 Brittany Smith, 13:24, Flying Jaguars
19 Breann Chavez, 13:38, Pleasanton Heat
20 Arryana Barton, 13:43, Alex Van Dyke
21 Ebony Stewart, 13:44, Buffalo Chips
22 Kaitlin Sprowl, 13:47, Buffalo Chips
23 Taylor Machado, 13:48, Pleasanton Heat
24 Justine Li, 13:48, Flying Jaguars
25 Susan Frazier, 14:21, Buffalo Chips
26 Geana Johnson, 14:22, Flying Jaguars
27 Michelle LaPonte, 14:26, Pleasanton Heat
28 Rebecca Mall, 14:35, SSS
29 Itai Brand-Thomas, 14:57, City Track
30 Tanya Naranjo, 15:13, Santa Cruz TC
31 Arianna Martin, 15:16, Alex Van Dyke
32 Kate Beardsley, 15:43, Santa Cruz TC
33 Laura Sosa, 16:16, SSS
34 Erika, Sosa, 16:24, SSS
35 Amelia Jason, 16:29, Palo Alto Lightning
36 Jaylyn Allston, 16:45, City Track
37 Sarah Wobber, 17:11, P.A. Lightning
38 Madaleine Scotland, 18:21, City Track
39 Alicia McGlothlin, 22:40, SSS

Bantam Girls Teams:
 1 Silver State Striders, 45  (1,2,6,17,19/ 20, 23)
 2 Buffalo Chips, 52 (4, 9, 11, 13, 15)
 3 Pleasanton Heat 57 (7,8,12,14,16)
 4 City Track 57 (3,5,10,18,21 / 22)

Bantam Boys 3K
 1 Kellen Levy, 10:36, Unattached
 2 James Langford, 10:41, Pleasanton Heat
 3 Parker Devel, 11:09, Pleasanton Heat
 4 Ismail Adam, 11:09, Pleasanton Heat
 5 Garrett Long, 11:12, SVTC
 6 Michael Young, 11:16, Santa Cruz TC
 7 James Dietler-Bennion, 11:17, Buffalo Chips
 8 Zachary Welz, 11:22, Buffalo Chips
 9 Eric Cavalli, 11:30, Pleasanton Heat
10 Robbie Smith, 11:38, Buffalo Chips
11 Ryan Smith, 11:41, Buffalo Chips
12 Calton Misono, 11:44, Buffalo Chips
13 Ryan Stratman, 11:50, Pleasanton Heat
14 Jake McCarthy, 11:52, Pleasanton Heat
15 Tommy McKenzie, 11:55, Buffalo Chips
16 Jake Potter, 12:05, Pleasanton Heat
17 Nathan Paddeck, 12:14, Buffalo Chips
18 Malcolm Meggerson, 12:17, Vallejo PAL
19 Nicholas deGlymes, 12:28, Buffalo Chips
20 Declan Rosdahl, 12:32, Pleasanton Heat
21 Ryan Gaertner, 12:37, Palo Alto Lightning
22 Noel Rodriguez, 12:43, SSS
23 Alex Christenson, Santa Cruz TC
24 Demetri Jackson, 12:55, Flying Jaguars
25 Zachary Delaney, 13:04, Buffalo Chips
26 Hassaan Ebrahim, 13:09, Unattached
27 Max Coughlin, 13:10, Santa Rosa Express
28 Jesse Beard, 13:20, Buffalo Chips
29 Matthew Trujillo, 13:22, Santa Crux TC
30 Robby Hartman, 13:23, Buffalo Chips
31 Peter Brinson, 13:31, Godspeed Wings
32 Amr Adam, 13:40, UMOJA
33 Nicholas DiCianno, 13:44, SSS
34 Carlo Schmidt, 13:58, Santa Cruz TC
35 Deontae Alexander, 14:02, Flying Jaguars
36 Charlie Moran, 14:09, Palo Alto Lightning
37 Travis de Glymes, 14:14, Buffalo Chips
38 Brandon Laure, 14:25, Flying Jaguars
39 Connor Alhart, 14:30, Santa Cruz TC
40 Nick Maran, 14:35, Santa Cruz TC
41 Christian LeonGuerrero, 15:46, Flying Jaguars
42 Duke Moran, 17:10, Palo Alto Lightning
43 Jack Moran, 15:37, Palo Alto Lightning

Bantam Boys Teams
 1 Pleasanton Heat 23 (1,2,3,7,10 / 11,13,16)
 2 Buffalo Chips 40 (5,6,8,9,12 / 14,16,18)
 3 Santa Cruz TC 81 (4,17,19,20,21)

Midget Girls 3K
 1 Haley Briscoe, 11:07, Buffalo Chips
 2 Sara Aliotti, 11:09, Pleasanton Heat
 3 Kylie Brown, 11:12, Buffalo Chips
 4 Danzel Bradshaw, 11:17, Vallejo PAL
 5 Nicole Lajeunesse, 11:18, SSS
 6 Helen Seldin, 11:20, Buffalo Chips
 7 Jessica Rux, 11:23, Unattached
 8 Jenny LaPonte, 11:26, Pleasanton Heat
 9 Joelle Slater, 11:27, Unattached
10 Alli Collier, 11:29, Godspeed Wings
11 Carloine Lowry, 11:31, Pleasanton Heat
12 Rachel Reid, 11:37, SSS
13 Jaime Feldman, 11:41, Santa Rosa Express
14 Katerina Von Rumpf, 11:43, Godspeed Wings
15 Cory MacDonald, 11:47, Pleasanton Heat
16 Megan Leoni, 11:49, Pleasanton Heat
17 Danielle Stam, 11:52, SSS
18 Morgan Celaya, 11:54, Unattached
19 Caroline Adams, 11:55, City Track
20 Gloria Sosa, 12:00, SSS
21 Sheena Riechers, 12:06, Unattached
22 Nina Carson, 12:08, Unattached
23 Royce Bryan, 12:10, Alex Van Dyke
24 Zoe Steedman, 12:16, SSS
25 Rachel Moll, 12:19, SSS
26 Shelby Golan, 12:25, Unattached
27 Emily Bedell, 12:25, SSS
28 Laurel Cunanan, 12:30, SVTC
29 Kwai Philpot, 12:48, Castro Valley TC
30 Briana Wing, 12"56, Unattached
31 Kristina Dokonal, 12:56, UMOJA
32 Latasha Allston, 13:06, City Track
33 Stephanie Petrilla, 13:06, Unattached
34 Haley Lenz, 13:14, Pleasanton Heat
36 Chelsea Speranza, 13:18, SSS
37 Michelle Li, 13:36, Flying Jaguars
38 AlysonCarlisle-Steinberg, 14:11, Santa Rosa Express
39 Mariah Pushnik, 14:16, Santa Cruz TC
40 Nicole Beardslley, 14:20, Santa Cruz TC
41 Michaela Thomas, 14:30, Santa Rosa Express
42 Jennifer Baptist, 14:35, Union #96
43 Kathryn Funke, 15:00, Pleasanton Heat
44 Colleen Wachter, 15:35, Buffalo Chips
45 Sheryl Manalon, 15:41, Flying Jaguars
46 Heidi Louber, 15:43, SSS

Midget Girls Teams
 1 Pleasanton Heat 26 (1,3,4,6,12)
 2 SSS 31 (2,5,7,8,9 / 10,11,13,15)

Midget Boys 3K
 1 Tariq Adam, 10:09, Pleasanton Heat
 2 Nate Beach, 10:10, Diablo Valley TC
 3 Drew Callen, 10:11, Pleasanton Heat
 4 Patrick Reilly, 10:25, Goodspeed Wings
 5 Bryan Tibaduiza, 10:29, SSS
 6 Travis Airola, 10:34, Goodspeed Wings
 7 Nathan Huckeba, 10:37, Santa Rosa Express
 8 Jacob Bews, 10:39, Buffalo Chips
 9 Ryan Lok, 10:40, Unattached
10 Andrew Joy, 10:41, Unattached
11 Justin Howell, 10:49, SSS
12 Nathan Frazier, 10:54, Buffalo Chips
13 Adrian Berg, 10:56, Palo Alto Lightning
14 Chapin Hurley, 10:58, Union #96
15 Nolan Atkins, 10:58, Unattached
16 Dayne Gradone, 11:01, Santa Cruz TC
17 Brendan Rice, 11:02, Godspeed Wings
18 Alvin Ruiz, 11:07, Flying Jaguars
19 Taylor Hoch, 11:04, Union #96
20 Patrick Carden, 11:05, Buffalo Chips
21 Adrain Fuentes, 11:05, Pleasanton Heat
22 Richard Shroy, 11:09, Godspeed Wings
23 Doug Alley, 11:17, Union #96
24 Michael Ryan, 11:18, Unattached
25 Senan Ebrahim, 11:19, Unattached
26 Zachary McDiarmid, 11:20, Diablo Valley TC
27 Michael Pappas, 11:20, Union #96
28 Myles Pauletich, 11:34, Unattached
29 Brezlin Hurley, 11:34, Union #96
30 Russell Peck, 11:35, Pleasanton Heat
31 Spencer Brinson, 11:40, Godspeed Wings
32 Joshua McGlothia, 11:41, SSS
33 Christopher Gaertner, 11:52, Palo Alto Lightning
34 Omar Ismail, 11:52, UMOJA
35 Gracian Sullaberry, 11:59, SSS
36 Kevin Ambers, 12:04, Buffalo Chips
37 Chris Gergley, 12:06, Pleasanton Heat
38 Ryan Stillwell, 12:07, Union #96
39 David McDiermid, 12:09, Diablo Valley TC
40 Justin Riker, 12:11, SSS
41 Jacob Robertson, 12:22, Pleasanton Heat
42 Joel Brown, 12:32, Santa Cruz TC
43 Patrick VanEpps, 12:49, Godspeed Wings
44 David Wobber, 12:52, Palo Alto Lightning
45 Kwun-Yurn Lock, 12:55, Unattached
46 Jacob Boynton, 12:56, Santa Cruz TC
47 Erik Stonum, 13:10, Palo Alto Lightning
48 Christian Ferrey, 13:12, City Track

Midget Boys Teams
 1 Godspeed Wings 43 (3,5,8,11,16 / 33)
 2 Pleasanton Heat 47 (1,2,10,15,19 / 22)
 3 Union #96 55 (7,9,12,13,14 / 20)
 4 SSS 66 (4,6,17,18,21)

Youth Girls 4K
 1 Marie Lawrence, 13:12, SSS
 2 Ashley Stratman, 13:41, Pleasanton Heat
 3 Renisha Robinson, 13:48, UMOJA
 4 Mayc Huang, 14:04, PAL
 5 Kelsey McClurg, 14:16, Godspeed Wings
 6 Ashley Chavez, 14:16, Pleasanton Heat
 7 Jessica LaPonte, 14:32, Pleasanton Heat
 8 Christy Works, 14:34, SSS
 9 Tiffany Halen, 14:48, Godspeed Wings
10 Daryan Glenn, 14:49, SSS
11 Kelsey Dallara, 14:56, Pleasanton Heat
12 Shannon Rich, 15:06, Santa Rosa Express
13 Hagen Atkins, 15:12, Unattached
14 Erica Roth, 15:17, SSS
15 Lauren Lok, 15:21, Unattached
16 Eve King, 15:23, City Track
17 Christa Lynn Casci, 15:31, Godspeed Wings
18 Lauren Riersgard, 15:32, Godspeed Wings
19 Meagan Myer, 15:35, SSS
20 Katy Bussey, 15:40, Unatached
21 Taylor Ann Stokes, 15:44, Godspeed Wings
22 Daniel Meggerson, 16:00, Vallejo PAL
23 Breanne Hamm, 16:01, SSS
24 Shelby Crowder, 16:02, SSS
25 Brooke Lawrence, 16:02, SSS
26 Merie Paddeck, 16:03, Buffalo Chips
27 Stacey Smith, 16:38, Flying Jaguars
28 Lily Higgins, 16:40, SSS
29 Michelle Bennett, 16:48, Unattached
30 Dianna McGlothin, 16:54, SSS
31 Samantha Peppard, 17:11, UMOJA
32 Becky Louber, 17:13, SSS
33 Jasmine Berg, 17:31, Palo Alto Lightning
34 Taylor Bush, 18:28, UMOJA
35 Sophia Scotland, 18:34, City Track

Youth Girls Teams
 1 SSS 24 (1,3,5,6,9 / 11,12,13,14,15,16)
 2 Godspeed Wings 31 (2,4,7,8,10)

Youth Boys 4K
 1 Robbie Knorr, 12:08, Pleasanton Heat
 2 Jake Matthews, 12:11, Buffalo Chips
 3 Jared Wohlwend, 12:12, Unattached
 4 Shaun Boyte, 12:24, SSS
 5 Scott Russell, 12:40, PAL
 6 Matthew Petrillo, 12:45, Unattached
 7 Marchus Funke, 12:46, Pleasanton Heat
 8 Ian Rice, 12:55, Godspeed Wings
 9 Brandy Jones, 12:56, SLDC
10 Brad Doering, 12:56, SSS
11 Joe Withers, 13:13, Santa Rosa Express
12 Michael Salvatierra, 13:13, Buffalo Chips
13 Tyler Bourns, 13:18, Godspeed Wings
14 Daniel Brandon Bews, 13:21, Buffalo Chips
15 Brice Winkler, 13:22, Santa Rosa Express
16 Timothy Sherry, 13:22, So. Cal. Club
17 Christian de Glynes, 13:23, Buffalo Chips
18 Steven Mahaffey, 13:37, SSS
19 Chris Kuhn, 13:41, SSS
20 Thomas Wachter, 13:42, Buffalo Chips
21 Martin Cerceo, 13:47, Godspeed Wings
22 Greg Saunders, 13:48, SSS
23 Quin Coughlin, 13:52, Santa Rosa Express
24 Chadwick Shroy, 13:58, Godspeed Wings
25 Kyle Conroy, 14:06, Godspeed Wings
26 William Wheeler, 14:11, Castro Valley TC
27 Brian Dunlay, 14:18, Union #96
28 Chris Weber, 14:34, Union #96
29 Sean Robinson, 14:44, UMOJA
30 Christopher Wing, 14:49, Unattached
31 Joe Krtil, 14:50, Buffalo Chips
32 Alec Nickolls, 14:52, Palo Alto Lightning
33 Nathan Kenville, 14:58, Santa Cruz TC
34 Robert Vaughn, 14:59, SSS
35 Scott Johnston, 15:00, Unattached
36 Martin Rodriguez, 15:36, SSS
37 Scotty Kirby, 16:20, Union #96
38 Trevor Birba, 16:41, Godspeed Wings
39 Jesse Wackermann, 16:44, Union #96
40 Eric Bergsohn, 18:19, Godspeed Wings
41 Eric Hooker, 18:24, Flying Jaguars
42 Tim Kikuchi, Santa Cruz TC, 20:28

Youth Boys Teams
 1 Buffalo Chips 32 (1,5,7,8,11 / 16)
 2 SSS 38 (2,4,9,10,13 / 18)
 3 Godspeed Wings 50 (3.6.12.14.15 / 19,20)

Intermediate Girls 5K
 1 Collier Lawrence, 17:22, SSS
 2 Cassia Roth, 17:55, SSS
 3 Britney Almagher, 18:36, Godspeed Wings
 4 Sheena Bonaldi, 18:43, Godspeed Wings
 5 Michelle Glenn, 19:46, SSS
 6 Caprice Bradshaw, 20:44, Vallejo PAL
 7 Annie Brinson, 21:00, Godspeed Wings
 8 Amanda Benson, 21:05, Godspeed Wings
 9 Lisa DeMartini, 22:06, SSS
10 Jordyn Lockee, 22:36, SSS
11 Allison Steinkamp, 24:52, Buffalo Chips
12 Elise Airola, 24:53, Godspeed Wings

Intermediate Girls Teams
 1 SSS 25 (1,2,5,8,9)
 2 Godspeed Wings 30 (3,4,6,7,10)

Young Women 5K
 1 Shanna Sparks, 17:30, Godspeed Wings
 2 Karin DeMartini, 18:25, SSS
 3 Taryn Joyce Mandive, 19:30, Godspeed Wings

Intermediate Boys 5K
 1 Stephan Pottey, 15:19, SSS
 2 Joseph Parker, 15:39, SSS
 3 Raul Tibaduiza, 16:07, SSS
 4 Sam Bedell, 16:45, SSS
 5 Paul Magaletti, 17:19, AUC #198
 6 Leif Anderson, 17:32, SSS
 7 Robert Eluick, 17:33, SSS
 8 Robert Shrake, 17:33, SSS
 9 Tim Cannon, 17:34, Buffalo Chips
10 Christopher Mahaffey, 17:41, SSS
11 Sam Saunders, 17:50, SSS
12 Anthony Stewart, 17:56, Godspeed Wings
13 Ryan Woltz, 18:47, Godspeed Wings
14 Samuel Pincock, 18:51, Godspeed Wings
15 Matthew Marple, 18:51, Godspeed Wings
16 Blake Weyland, 19:39, Godspeed Wings

Intermediate Boys Teams
 1 SSS 15 (1,2,3,4,5 / 6,7,8,9)
 2 Godspeed Wings 60 (10,11,12,13,14)

Young Men 5K
 1 Jonathan Cardenas 15:06, SSS
 3 Geoff Casazza, 15:35, SSS
 4 Chris Concha, 15:34, SSS
 7 Hudson Wilvers, 16:38, Godspeed Wings
10 Neil Robertson, 17:32, SSS
11 Micah Parker, 17:32, SSS

Young Mens Teams
 1 SSS (only team)
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec