Join/Renew Now

Oregon Association Junior Olympic XC Championships

11/9/02 - Sandy High School

Girls 2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam
===============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Lytle, Tiannie            W8 Robin Hood                       8:53.3
 2 Mahoney, Kelli            W7 Robin Hood                       9:31.8
 3 Baker, Lauren             W8 Unattached                       9:50.7
 4 Jones, Nicole             W7 Salem                           10:07.7
 5 Segal, Kathryn            W7 Unattached                      10:15.4
 6 Burger, Ashley            W8 Salem                           10:28.7
 7 Stone, Teri               W8 Robin Hood                      10:49.2
 8 Milner, Mikaela           W8 Robin Hood                      11:22.9
 9 Champawat, Meera          W6 Cool Running                    11:24.7
10 Aguirre, Heidi            W8 Zephers TC                      13:45.6

Boys 2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam
===============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Stoner, Clay              M8 Robin Hood                       8:16.5
 2 Baker, Jackson            M8 Unattached                       8:30.3
 3 Hames, Cody               M8 Team Excel.                      9:23.7
 4 Jette, Max                M8 Robin Hood                       9:41.2
 5 Dumas, Markehl            M7 Rctc                             9:53.2
 6 Mathabane, Stanley        M8 MAC                              9:53.7
 7 Mitchell, Isaac           M7 Unattached                      10:43.2

Girls 3k Run CC Bantam
===============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Hochstettler, Courtney   W10 Cool Running                    12:12.4
 2 Capelle, Micaela         W10 Cool Running                    12:56.9
 3 Craig, Amanda             W9 Cool Running                    13:01.2
 4 Turner, Michela           W9 Robin Hood                      13:06.1
 5 Jette, Kate              W10 Cool Running                    13:15.9
 6 Mahoney, Shannon          W9 Robin Hood                      13:25.3
 7 Schutte, Payton          W10 Robin Hood                      13:53.0
 8 Holding, Kristan          W9 Cool Running                    14:04.2
 9 Stoner, Hailey            W9 Robin Hood                      14:12.2
10 Lucas, Jennifer          W10 Panther RC                      14:16.6
11 Seiwald, Sara             W9 Cool Running                    15:00.5
12 Costello, Suzanne         W9 Zephers TC                      15:03.8
13 Wisniewski, Alison       W10 Rctc                            15:14.7
14 Juarez, Ashley            W9 Zephers TC                      15:18.8
15 Bernhard, Lisa           W10 Zephers TC                      15:28.8
16 Kennel, Sara             W10 Rctc                            15:53.6
17 Price, Laquana           W10 Rctc                            16:00.0
18 Captmer, Carley          W10 MAC                             16:00.4
19 Allaert, MacKenzie       W10 Robin Hood                      16:10.4
20 Lindermna, Elizabeth     W10 Zephers TC                      18:17.9
21 Muir, Samantha            W9 Team Oregon                     20:24.8
22 Stanley, Alyssa          W10 Zephers TC                      20:37.4

Boys 3k Run CC Bantam
===============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Sherier, Brandon         M10 Milwaukie TC                    11:46.9
 2 Paden, John              M10 Milwaukie TC                    11:50.2
 3 Smith, Spencer            M9 Milwaukie TC                    12:16.1
 4 Muhammed, Aziz           M10 Portland Wes                    12:17.2
 5 Jordan, Andrew           M10 Sizzlers                        12:42.8
 6 Marchek, Dylan           M10 Milwaukie TC                    12:56.8
 7 Vaseleniuck, Nick        M10 Zephers TC                      13:12.2
 8 Devoe, Tanner            M10 Portland Wes                    13:14.2
 9 Warren, Anthony           M9 Milwaukie TC                    13:14.4
10 Weagel, Dakota           M10 Rctc                            13:15.9
11 Fekete, Shane            M10 Milwaukie TC                    13:27.2
12 Dudley, Trent            M10 Salem                           13:32.7
13 Rodge, Tyler              M9 Zephers TC                      13:37.8
14 Baker, Patrick            M9 Salem                           13:41.1
15 Mallon, Jordy            M10 Unattached                      13:41.9
16 Wagner, Tyler             M9 Unattached                      13:53.2
17 Lindburg, Bobby          M10 Zephers TC                      13:58.6
18 Riley, Blake             M10 Milwaukie TC                    14:01.5
19 Iremonger, Benjamin      M10 Unattached                      14:19.1
20 Hll, Jackson              M9 Portland Wes                    14:30.7
21 Weedall, Scott           M10 Portland Wes                    14:35.7
22 Clingan, George          M10 Rctc                            14:40.4
23 Valdez, Andrew            M9 Unattached                      14:48.5
24 Parker, Jaquil            M9 Rctc                            15:13.8
25 Patrick, Eli              M9 Milwaukie TC                    15:20.2
26 Seleen, Alex             M10 Rctc                            16:56.9

Girls 3k Run CC Midget
===============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Ney, Hayley              W11 Beaverton TC                    11:15.1
 2 Klette, Kelsey           W12 Milwaukie TC                    11:26.5
 3 Braniff, Ashley          W12 Panther RC                      12:28.2
 4 Anderson, Becky          W12 Portland Wes                    12:37.4
 5 O'Conner, Alyssa         W11 Milwaukie TC                    12:41.4
 6 Gustafson, Leah          W12 Milwaukie TC                    12:46.2
 7 Stevens, Donna           W12 Zephers TC                      12:47.8
 8 Lang, Jody               W12 Zephers TC                      12:50.8
 9 Manning, Natalie         W11 Zephers TC                      12:51.9
10 Thomson, Heather         W12 E.Valley TC                     13:05.3
11 Denning, Jessie          W12 Zephers TC                      13:08.7
12 Hiland, Carma            W12 Rctc                            13:13.2
13 Axel, Amy                W12 Zephers TC                      13:25.2
14 Julian, Savannah         W12 Sizzlers                        13:26.1
15 Shapland, Esther         W12 E.Valley TC                     13:46.3
16 Howe, Erin               W12 Team Excel.                     13:47.2
17 Holding, Rebecca         W11 Milwaukie TC                    13:47.5
18 Paden, Alisha            W12 Milwaukie TC                    13:56.7
19 Hill, Jessica            W12 E.Valley TC                     13:57.0
20 Buran, Kasey             W12 Sizzlers                        14:00.4
21 Watterson, Krista        W11 Zephers TC                      14:09.3
22 Dittmer, Andrea          W11 Milwaukie TC                    14:16.1
23 Leo, LeAna               W12 E.Valley TC                     14:18.4
24 Volk, Emily              W11 Sizzlers                        14:28.1
25 Figueroa, Emily          W12 Milwaukie TC                    14:28.9
26 Roseby, Shanaaleigh      W12 Milwaukie TC                    14:33.1
27 Mikkelson, Mercedes      W12 Portland Wes                    14:35.7
28 Barnes, Samantha         W12 Zephers TC                      14:39.1
29 Frasier, Francesca       W11 Unattached                      14:51.7
30 Shapland, Pearl          W11 E.Valley TC                     14:57.1
31 Saxon, Alix              W11 E.Valley TC                     15:07.3
32 Wheary, Erin             W11 Portland Wes                    15:16.2
33 Criswell, April          W12 Zephers TC                      15:20.3
34 Delaunay, Amber          W12 Zephers TC                      18:07.2
35 Peterson, Cassandra      W11 Rctc                            18:15.1

Boys 3k Run CC Midget
===============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Bittner, Joseph          M12 MAC                             11:04.7
 2 Sanders, Steven          M12 Zephers TC                      11:17.6
 3 Ochs, Alex               M11 Robin Hood                      11:19.9
 4 Scherer, Cole            M11 Zephers TC                      11:28.9
 5 Urquhart, Benton         M11 Unattached                      11:33.6
 6 Mathabane, Nathan        M11 MAC                             11:45.4
 7 Unkeles, Adrian          M12 MAC                             11:49.7
 8 Bacon, Tucker            M12 Sizzlers                        11:52.5
 9 Kessler, Tim             M12 MAC                             11:52.7
10 Glick, Lucas             M12 Unattached                      11:59.2
11 Semph, Kurtis            M12 Unattached                      12:00.8
12 Kerr-Daly, Eamonn        M11 Oregon TC                       12:03.3
13 Knutson, Brandon         M11 MAC                             12:09.1
14 Captmer, Joseph          M12 MAC                             12:12.0
15 Knutson, Cameron         M11 MAC                             12:22.1
16 Arbour, Jason            M12 Unattached                      12:27.9
17 Ingerson, Evan           M12 Oregon TC                       12:30.5
18 Embury, Josh             M12 E.Valley TC                     12:30.8
19 Burger, Adam             M12 Salem                           12:31.1
20 Briles, Blake            M11 MAC                             12:37.1
21 Hofmann, Paul            M12 Unattached                      12:43.0
22 Veysey, Jeff             M11 Zephers TC                      12:45.5
23 Kirtner, Sammy           M12 Oregon TC                       12:51.7
24 Bevens, Brad             M12 Oregon TC                       12:53.9
25 Hodge, Chris             M12 Zephers TC                      12:56.4
26 Gerdes, Michael          M12 Oregon TC                       12:58.5
27 Tolentino, Brandon       M11 Unattached                      13:03.5
28 Rose, Adam               M12 Unattached                      13:04.1
29 Kohler, Brandon          M11 Rctc                            13:19.9
30 Tolentino, Justin        M12 Unattached                      13:21.2
31 Sauvain, Travis          M12 Canby TC                        13:22.9
32 Anderson, Casey          M12 Cool Running                    13:28.9
33 Troendle, Andrew         M12 Zephers TC                      13:35.7
34 Wilson, Claud            M12 Zephers TC                      13:41.9
35 Barnett, Vance           M11 Rctc                            13:42.0
36 Miller, Ryan             M11 Unattached                      13:47.1
37 Rhein, Nick              M11 Salem                           13:49.4
38 Zartler, Alex            M12 Panther RC                      13:50.7
39 Miller, Thomas           M11 Unattached                      13:59.8
40 Shuford, Skyler          M12 Zephers TC                      14:04.1
41 Johns, Mackenzie         M11 Zephers TC                      14:34.4
42 Mallon, Aaron            M12 Unattached                      16:32.5

Girls 4k Run CC Youth
===============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Murphy-Hogan, Anne       W14 Unattached                      14:53.7
 2 Looney, Lacy             W13 Zephers TC                      15:01.5
 3 Masterson, Casey         W13 E.Valley TC                     15:36.3
 4 Turner, Angelina         W13 Milwaukie TC                    15:44.8
 5 Bradbury, Mikayla        W13 Milwaukie TC                    16:01.8
 6 Schutte, Bailey          W14 Milwaukie TC                    16:10.5
 7 Rice, Nori               W13 E.Valley TC                     16:17.0
 8 Yeiter, Emily            W13 Zephers TC                      16:20.5
 9 Lampi, Marsha            W13 Milwaukie TC                    16:28.3
10 Evan, Katie              W14 Canby TC                        16:30.2
11 Sanchez, Diana           W13 Team Excel.                     16:33.4
12 Rysdam, Sierra           W13 Milwaukie TC                    16:37.1
13 Mathabane, Bianca        W13 Milwaukie TC                    16:57.6
14 Swan, Skylar             W13 Milwaukie TC                    17:09.2
15 Lytle, Sienna            W13 Cool Running                    17:12.6
16 Distefano, Sophia        W13 Sizzlers                        17:14.3
17 Toscano, Mariana         W14 Inner City                      17:22.4
18 Lucas, Janne             W14 Panther RC                      17:35.6
19 Landis, Sarah            W13 Cool Running                    17:40.1
20 Byers, Elise             W13 Panther RC                      17:43.5
21 Watson, Kristy           W13 Zephers TC                      17:45.6
22 Green, Camille           W14 Sizzlers                        17:57.0
23 Gil, Ashley              W13 Unattached                      17:57.4
24 Hidle, Kari              W13 Panther RC                      18:01.4
25 Aguinaga, Ashley         W13 Team Excel.                     18:02.0
26 Dowdy, Jessica           W13 E.Valley TC                     18:32.1
27 Hargrave, Tonja          W14 Zephers TC                      18:35.8
28 Holding, Emily           W14 Cool Running                    18:36.1
29 Fulton, Rhea             W14 Timberhill                      18:44.2
30 Wilhelm, Tara            W13 Zephers TC                      18:45.6
31 Herbage, Susie           W14 Zephers TC                      18:56.4
32 Jordan, Erinn            W13 Sizzlers                        19:04.8
33 Spencer, Lindsay         W13 E.Valley TC                     19:13.6
34 Walruff, Savannah        W14 Cool Running                    19:20.5
35 Lang, Anna               W14 E.Valley TC                     20:35.4

Boys 4k Run CC Youth
===============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Stoutenburgh, Isaac      M14 Sizzlers                        13:22.6
 2 Klotz, Kenneth           M14 Cyo                             13:37.8
 3 James, Eddie             M14 Inner City                      13:44.7
 4 Mendez, Ricky            M14 Unattached                      13:51.3
 5 Kaufman, Chase           M14 MAC                             13:51.9
 6 Coleman, Sean            M13 Canby TC                        13:55.6
 7 Wotipka, Sam             M13 MAC                             13:56.1
 8 Anderson, Aaron          M13 MAC                             13:57.5
 9 Beltramo, David          M14 Cyo                             13:58.7
10 Wiltshire, Luke          M14 Cyo                             13:59.8
11 Hasley, Darin            M14 Unattached                      14:00.0
12 Platano, Chris           M14 Zephers TC                      14:03.8
13 Dean, Justin             M14 Inner City                      14:13.4
14 Fowler, Paul             M13 Cyo                             14:21.8
15 Swinehart, Cameron       M14 E.Valley TC                     14:22.8
16 Knutson, Austin          M14 MAC                             14:23.8
17 Smith, Charlie           M14 Zephers TC                      14:26.3
18 Liebman, Jeremy          M14 Cyo                             14:37.3
19 Ortega, Geovanni         M13 Unattached                      14:37.6
20 Hagan, Sean              M14 Central Oreg                    14:44.6
21 Bergmann, Taylor         M13 Cyo                             14:47.8
22 Knutson, Nathan          M13 MAC                             14:53.9
23 Raines, Joshua           M13 Unattached                      14:55.3
24 Higgins, Brad            M13 Unattached                      14:55.6
25 Tracey, Colin            M13 E.Valley TC                     14:58.0
26 Aguirre, Mark            M13 Zephers TC                      14:58.8
27 Lopez, Derek             M13 Cyo                             14:59.4
28 Frasier, Joshua          M13 Unattached                      15:04.7
29 Petersen, Ry             M13 Unattached                      15:13.3
30 Axel, Aaron              M14 Zephers TC                      15:19.0
31 Laney, David             M14 MAC                             15:19.6
32 Lynch, Eric              M14 E.Valley TC                     15:25.0
33 Rice, Sam                M13 Rctc                            15:27.7
34 Puzey, Aaron             M13 Unattached                      15:35.0
35 Lytle, Josh              M14 Cyo                             15:36.6
36 Sterling, Marcus         M14 Inner City                      15:37.4
37 Jones, Mikhail           M14 Mac Forest                      15:39.3
38 Semph, Jr., Tom          M14 Unattached                      15:40.8
39 Baker, Jr., Russell      M14 Inner City                      15:41.9
40 Bellamy, Michael         M13 E.Valley TC                     15:46.8
41 Swart, Marcus            M13 Inner City                      15:47.2
42 Albi, Keegan             M13 Oregon TC                       15:47.6
43 Hanlen, Colin            M14 Unattached                      15:51.2
44 Haworth, Jesse           M14 Zephers TC                      15:52.9
45 Pisenti, Neal            M14 MAC                             15:53.4
46 Roholt, Collin           M14 Chehalem Val                    16:07.8
47 Linderman, Bryce         M14 Zephers TC                      16:09.4
48 Dennis, Stephen          M14 Cool Running                    16:24.8
49 Peck, Riley              M14 MAC                             16:41.6
50 DeBay, Bryan             M14 MAC                             16:44.8
51 Miller, Cody             M13 Zephers TC                      16:52.4
52 Van Slyke, Alex          M13 Panther RC                      17:28.4
53 Adams, Quincy            M13 Unattached                      17:52.9
54 Zaharchuk, Jack          M13 MAC                             18:21.3
55 Eagon, Alec              M13 Cyo                             18:31.1
56 Smith, Deyen             M13 Rctc                            18:31.6
57 Payne, Thomas            M13 E.Valley TC                     18:53.0
58 Stark, Thomas            M13 Unattached                      19:00.9
59 Houghton, Josh           M13 Sizzlers                        19:01.8
60 Davis, Matt              M14 MAC                             19:47.6

Girls 5k Run CC Intermediate
===============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Jordan, Danielle         W16 Sizzlers                        18:43.2
 2 Anderson-Gregg, Brianna  W16 Timberhill                      19:20.9
 3 McKenzie, Shannon        W16 Cool Running                    19:40.3
 4 Nelson, Kendel           W16 Sizzlers                        20:01.1
 5 Fowler, Annie            W15 Milwaukie TC                    20:08.9
 6 Mitchell, Shannon        W16 Sizzlers                        20:13.9
 7 Hodgson, Brittany        W16 Sizzlers                        20:24.5
 8 Fety, Alegra             W15 Sizzlers                        20:32.9
 9 Peters, Rachel           W16 Canby TC                        20:44.2
10 Jones, McKenzie          W14 Sizzlers                        20:50.8
11 Sharratt, Ashley         W16 Sizzlers                        21:00.0
12 Miller, Meghan           W16 Timberhill                      21:01.1
13 Corbett, Nyika           W15 Zephers TC                      21:30.2
14 Howard, Elizabeth        W16 Sizzlers                        21:35.2
15 Engebretson, Anastia     W15 Sizzlers                        21:47.2
16 Nash, Elise              W16 Timberhill                      23:18.6
17 Gunter, Calli            W15 Timberhill                      23:27.7
18 Brown, Ashley            W15 Canby TC                        24:01.3
19 Conley, Caitlin          W16 Timberhill                      24:01.8
20 Fisher, Jenna            W15 Panther RC                      25:15.5
21 McGowan, Marget          W16 Zephers TC                      26:05.1
22 Manning, Elizabeth       W16 Zephers TC                      27:38.8

Boys 5k Run CC Intermediate
===============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Morrissey, Tomas         M16 Unattached                      16:32.6
 2 Casebeer, Kyle           M15 Salem                           16:52.1
 3 Valdez, Daniel           M16 Unattached                      17:00.5
 4 Swehosky, Jared          M15 Salem                           17:01.7
 5 Ferros, Michael          M16 Unattached                      17:14.8
 6 Swehosky, Terran         M16 Salem                           17:18.4
 7 Weaver, Gavin            M15 Unattached                      17:32.4
 8 Sparr, Nicholas          M16 Unattached                      17:35.3
 9 Christensen, Brent       M16 Unattached                      17:35.8
10 Harris, Zach             M15 Unattached                      17:36.3
11 Donohue, Corey           M15 Salem                           17:40.3
12 Moothart, Austin         M16 Salem                           17:40.7
13 Romero-Clark, Martin     M15 Unattached                      17:40.9
14 Devenport, Bryan         M15 Unattached                      17:41.5
15 Gonzalez, Lorenzo        M15 Unattached                      17:53.7
16 Segal, Joe               M16 Unattached                      18:02.2
17 Steber, Dusty            M16 Unattached                      18:10.3
18 Bonney, Spencer          M15 Sizzlers                        18:23.9
19 Ness, Adam               M16 Unattached                      18:26.9
20 Smith, Matthew           M15 Milwaukie TC                    18:30.6
21 Wojcik, Konrad           M15 Unattached                      18:37.2
22 Figeuroa, Abe            M16 Milwaukie TC                    18:39.1
23 Holmes, Brookman         M15 Mac Forest                      18:39.7
24 Shanahan, Kevin          M16 Portland Wes                    18:54.3
25 Bernard, Jason           M15 Salem                           18:56.6
26 Jimenez, Alex            M15 Unattached                      18:57.1
27 Torrey, Sam              M15 Unattached                      18:59.0
28 Hendrickson, Charles     M15 Portland Wes                    19:01.0
29 Margeson, Grant          M16 Unattached                      19:06.1
30 Aguirre, Shawn           M16 Zephers TC                      19:11.6
31 Fekete, Sean             M15 Milwaukie TC                    19:40.5
32 Scoggin, Ken             M15 Unattached                      19:43.0
33 Hill, Jordan             M16 Portland Wes                    19:46.7
34 Lederer, Jesse           M15 Mac Forest                      20:32.8
35 VanMeter, Kevin          M16 Portland Wes                    20:59.6
36 Mathes, Richard          M15 Rctc                            23:18.2

Girls 5k Run CC Young
===============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Paul, Christy            W17 Unattached                      19:10.3
 2 Frank, Margaret          W17 Unattached                      20:02.3
 3 Bartell, Leslie          W17 Milwaukie TC                    20:09.8
 4 Bartell, Lyndsey         W17 Milwaukie TC                    20:48.1
 5 Frasier, Karissa         W18 Unattached                      21:06.5
 6 Morrissey, Sara          W17 Unattached                      21:20.3
 7 Lacy-Nichols, Jennifer   W17 Timberhill                      21:35.1
 8 Loeber, Sheeba           W17 Zephers TC                      21:52.6
 9 Caster, Leslie           W18 Mac Forest                      21:57.5
10 Abel, Kali               W17 Unattached                      22:47.5
11 Norman, Sara             W17 Mac Forest                      23:12.8
12 Payne, Sarah             W17 Unattached                      23:43.7
13 Iremonger, Ami           W18 Unattached                      27:34.0

Boys 5k Run CC Young
===============================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Jeffers, Kevin           M18 Unattached                      16:42.5
 2 May, Nathan              M17 Unattached                      16:56.4
 3 Hanlin, Trevor           M17 Rogue Racers                    16:59.1
 4 Margeson, William        M18 Unattached                      17:29.0
 5 Lehman, John             M18 Unattached                      17:29.2
 6 Lederer, Nick            M17 Mac Forest                      17:32.1
 7 DeHaan, Dustin           M17 Unattached                      17:33.5
 8 Ego, Josh                M17 Unattached                      18:00.9
 9 Wood, Kyle               M17 Mac Forest                      18:10.6
10 Vieyra, Julio            M18 Unattached                      18:24.2
11 Scanlan, Michael         M17 Unattached                      18:25.2
12 Sanders, Brian           M17 Unattached                      18:30.9
13 Walsh, Ryan              M17 Unattached                      19:17.4
14 Navarro, Steven          M17 Milwaukie TC                    20:08.1
15 Schwartz, William        M17 Milwaukie TC                    20:31.7
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec