Join/Renew Now

North Carolina Association Junior Olympic XC Championships

11/3/02 - Hagen Stone Park - Greensboro, NC

2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Hargrove, William            Henderson Y           11:31.00
 2 Nielsen, Joshua              Una                   11:40.00

3k Run CC Bantam Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Hines, Marquita              Nemesis               13:32.00
 2 Hassell, Bayly               Una                   14:33.00
 3 Young, Alexa                 Una                   15:05.00
 4 Malek, Haley                 Una                   15:54.00
 5 Kerwin, Sarah Jane           Una                   15:56.00
 6 Gilland, Laura               Una                   18:26.00
 7 Walker, Jansen               Henderson Y           19:17.00

3k Run CC Bantam Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Perry, Preston               City Cougars          10:46.00
 2 Graw, Nicholas               Jr. Striders          10:51.00
 3 Klecker, John                Una                   11:12.00
 4 Colburn-Hertzbe, Asher       CC Pacers             11:20.00
 5 Vaughn, Se'kou               City Cougars          11:51.00
 6 Betts, Christian             CC Pacers             11:54.00
 7 Cherry, Terrence             City Cougars          12:08.00
 8 Williams, Jordan             City Cougars          12:11.00
 9 Edgerton, Travis             CC Pacers             12:12.00
10 Gordon, Neal                 Asheville             12:13.00
11 Tucker, Micah                City Cougars          12:16.00
12 Williams, Guerin             Asheville             12:20.00
13 Williams, Spencer            Asheville             12:25.00
14 Gordon, Drake                Asheville             12:52.00
15 Goldstein, Michael           CC Pacers             13:20.00
16 Walker, Rayce                Henderson Y           13:25.00
17 McDonnell, Kevin             CC Pacers             14:21.00
18 Bright, Johnathan            City Cougars          14:42.00
19 Dickens, Chase               Una                   16:58.00
20 Peppel, Andreas              CC Pacers             18:13.00

3k Run CC Midget Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Veres, Moriah                Asheville             11:21.00
 2 Bradley, Lacey               Asheville             11:24.00
 3 Williams, Lillian            Asheville             11:28.00
 4 Cheatwood, Hayley            Weddington            11:49.00
 5 MacNair, Rebekah             Asheville             11:55.00
 6 Ferris, Erin                 Una                   12:08.00
 7 Ashley, Sabrina              Una                   12:27.00
 8 Groce, Stacey                Una                   12:28.00
 9 Hamilton, Emily              CC Pacers             12:40.00
10 Nuckolls, Ashley             Asheville             12:42.00
11 Almekinders, Anna            CC Pacers             12:58.00
12 Giggs, Avery                 Henderson Y           13:02.00
13 Estermyer, Britany           Una                   13:08.00
14 Rudder, Rebecca              Una                   13:11.00
15 Eller, Lindsay               Asheville             14:11.00
16 Stewart, Simone              Weddington            14:16.00
17 Pauli, Kaitlyn               Una                   15:00.00
18 Wilmer, Natalie              Una                   15:02.00
19 Kopfle, Katie                Una                   15:03.00
20 Sanders, Latoya              Gastonia              15:47.00
21 Currence, Ashley             Gastonia              15:48.00
22 Gilmore, Meghan              Asheville             19:40.00

3k Run CC Midget Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Gillian, Taylor              CC Pacers             10:38.00
 2 Weaver, Josey                Asheville             11:04.00
 3 Cohn, Grayson                Una                   11:10.00
 4 Brandenburg, Kyle            Pacesetters           11:20.00
 5 Kisley, Nicholas             Jr. Striders          11:25.00
 6 Boswell, Demari              Una                   11:52.00
 7 Lascara, Mark                Una                   11:53.00
 8 Kornegay, Matthew            Una                   12:01.00
 9 Alexander, Jamel             City Cougars          12:11.00
10 Jordan, Christopher          Weddington            12:13.00
11 Chaufty, Brannon             Una                   12:20.00
12 McDonough, Thomas            Watauga               12:22.00
13 Nielsen, Jared               Una                   12:23.00
14 Allison, Daniel              Una                   12:25.00
15 Mulhall, John                Una                   12:26.00
16 Sharrits, Spencer            Henderson Y           13:10.00
17 Slade, Demarus               Una                   13:23.00
18 Kopfle, Eric                 Una                   14:57.00
19 Thompson, Allan              Una                   17:27.00
20 Slade, Brandon               Una                   19:38.00

4k Run CC Youth Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Brentnell, Laura             Pacesetters           16:23.00
 2 MacNair, Grace               Asheville             16:39.00
 3 Gaddy, Jordan                Asheville             16:44.00
 4 Johnson, Becky               CC Pacers             17:28.00
 5 Osbern, Abby                 Una                   17:34.00
 6 Gordon, Ashley               Asheville             17:36.00
 7 Guest, Julie Claire          Asheville             17:37.00
 8 Councell, Judith             Asheville             17:38.00
 9 Arab, Najla                  CC Pacers             17:41.00
10 Johnson, Desinia             Una                   17:51.00
11 Albertson, Courtney          Una                   18:04.00
12 Wollman, Adrienne            CC Pacers             18:05.00
12 Walker, Julie Ann            Henderson Y           18:05.00
14 Hathaway, Kaleigh            Weddington            18:08.00
15 Patterson, Emily             CC Pacers             18:15.00
16 Wollman, Beth                CC Pacers             18:28.00
17 Hazeltine, Rebecca           Weddington            18:38.00
18 Leconte, Marisa              Asheville             18:42.00
19 Brandenburg, Courtney        Pacesetters           19:02.00
20 Councell, Judith             Una                   20:03.00
21 Daubert, Elizabeth           Henderson Y           21:09.00
22 Pitt, Qunita                 Nemesis               21:25.00
23 Baldwin, Maddy               CC Pacers             21:30.00

4k Run CC Youth Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Brotherton, Travis           Asheville             13:33.00
 2 Almekinders, Ivan            CC Pacers             14:30.00
 3 Hetzel, Charles              Weddington            14:50.00
 4 Mordecai, Samuel             Jr. Striders          14:56.00
 5 Hall, Elliot                 Pacesetters           15:24.00
 6 Sunde, Jonathan              Una                   15:28.00
 7 Reynolds, Christopher        Weddington            15:39.10
 8 Wefel, Dean                  Asheville             15:39.90
 9 Snyder, Shawn                Weddington            15:43.00
10 Piercy, Steven               Weddington            16:00.00
11 Byers, David                 Asheville             16:05.00
12 Daza, Daniel                 Weddington            16:07.00
13 Crouse, Wesley               Asheville             16:13.00
14 Mills, Craig Elliot          Asheville             16:20.00
15 Snider, Matthew              Weddington            17:12.00
16 Taylor, William              Weddington            17:22.00
17 Sawyer, Michael              Weddington            17:57.00
18 Patel, Rushil                Una                   18:02.00
19 Gillian, Joseph              Una                   18:26.00
20 Sharrits, Blake              Henderson Y           18:54.00
21 Ellison, Dylan               Henderson Y           18:57.00
22 Fitzgerald, Benjamin         Una                   19:09.00
23 Pugh, William                Una                   19:25.00
24 Lawler, Kyle                 Una                   19:26.00
25 Johnson, Brad                Una                   19:27.00
26 Anderson, Peter              Una                   20:08.00
27 Lane, Alsten                 Una                   21:20.00
28 Brown, Frank                 Una                   22:28.00
29 Tewhesbury, Edward           Una                   24:34.00

5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Haughton, Michelle           Una                   22:50.00
 2 Marley, Kristin              Una                   36:08.00
 3 Otranto, Theresa             Una                   36:40.00

5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Goetsch, Ryan                Una                   17:57.00
 2 Vanhoy, Ryan                 Una                   18:39.00
 3 McKenzie, Gregory            Sandhills             19:15.00
 4 Keith, Tyler                 Una                   19:36.00
 5 Lowe, Steven                 Una                   19:47.00
 6 Whittakor, William           Asheville             20:07.00
 7 Lapp, Javan                  Henderson Y           20:17.00
 8 Lemley, Zazk                 Una                   21:28.00
 9 Drechler, Adam               Una                   21:54.00
10 Luria, Josh                  Una                   26:28.00
11 Haywood, Dion                Una                   28:33.00

5k Run CC Young Men
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Longoria, Robert             Una                   15:47.00
 2 Anderson, Steven             Una                   16:41.00
 3 McLean, Brian                Una                   17:28.00
 4 Galloway, James              Una                   17:53.00
 5 Hinal, Raymond               Una                   18:57.00
 6 Wellington, Greg             Una                   21:15.00
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec