Join/Renew Now

Niagara Association Junior Olympic XC Championships

11/3/02 - Robert S. Treman State Park

3k Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1  4005 Thompson, Crystal      IU                    17:00.00
--  4003 Powless, Meghan        IU                         DNS

3k Run CC Bantam Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1  4051 Sullivan, Hilliary     SS                    13:16.00
 2  4006 Way, Natasha           IU                    15:18.00
 3  4073 Wallace, Jamie         JETS                  15:56.00     1
 4  4074 Arnold, Casey          JETS                  16:28.00     2
 5  4072 Truppo, Kelly          JETS                  17:21.00     3
 6  4070 Cascio, Alyssa         JETS                  17:29.00     4
 7  4069 Boling, Lindsay        JETS                  19:30.00     5
--  4001 Francek, Lydia         IU                         DNS
--  4002 Francek, Madeline      IU                         DNS
--  4071 Koziarski, Jillian     JETS                       DNS

3k Run CC Midget Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1  4050 Sullivan, Emily        SS                    12:18.00
 2  4075 Busby, Natalie         Unattached            13:06.00
 3  4004 Reamer, Elizabeth      IU                    14:47.00
 4  4092 Randall, Carly         BH                    17:02.00

4k Run CC Youth Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1  4052 Sullivan, Kailey       SS                    17:05.00
 2  4087 Sefick, Laine          BH                    17:26.00     1
 3  4088 Milton, Ashlee         BH                    18:04.00     2
 4  4089 McIntyre, Magan        BH                    18:12.00     3
 5  4091 Randall, Grace         BH                    19:09.00     4
 6  4090 Ott, Natalie           BH                    19:10.00     5
 7  4086 Sprague, Amanda        BH                    23:34.00     6
--  4055 Mosser, Sarah          Unattached                 DNS
--  4040 Hahn, Emma             McK                  X19:28.00

5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1  4053 Langly, Carrie         Unattached            22:46.00
 2  4054 Morgan, Lacey          Unattached            24:19.00
 3  4056 Tetro, Rebecca         Unattached            24:28.00
 4  4082 Panebianco, Petrin     BH                    25:04.00     1
 5  4078 Geiss, Mary            BH                    25:13.00     2
 6  4080 Geiss, Joanne          BH                    25:24.00     3
 7  4081 Pelcher, Melanie       BH                    27:02.00     4
 8  4085 Wilson, Susan          BH                    27:38.00     5
 9  4083 McGrew, Sarah          BH                    27:38.98     6
10  4084 Scott, Laura           BH                    27:39.00     7

5k Run CC Young Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1  4093 Grieves, Megan         BH                    27:00.00

3k Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1  4077 Busby, David           Unattached            16:13.00
 2  4022 Kutka, Vladmir         IU                    16:39.00
 3  4059 Langly, Joshua         Unattached            16:52.00

3k Run CC Bantam Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1  4013 Goncarovs, Andris      IU                    12:13.00     1
 2  4030 Thompson, Lyle         IU                    12:24.00     2
 3  4033 Troy, Chris            IU                    12:50.00     3
 4  4009 Connor, Ryan           IU                    13:19.00     4
 5  4012 Fernandez, Doug        IU                    13:42.00     5
 6  4076 Busby, Brian           Unattached            13:51.00
 7  4019 Johnson, Matt          IU                    13:52.00     6
 8  4014 Greene, Nathan         IU                    15:11.00     7
 9  4025 Pritz, Theo            IU                    17:15.00
--  4058 Lamb, Ryan             Unattached                 DNS
--  4028 Sullivan, Adam         IU                         DNS
--  4057 Arnold, Casey          Unattached                 DNS

3k Run CC Midget Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1  4039 Younes, Sharif         IU                    11:59.00     1
 2  4026 Rudd, Alec             IU                    12:00.00     2
 3  4067 Nichols, Ben           IU                    12:03.00     3
 4  4010 Connor, Thomas         IU                    12:25.00     4
 5  4034 Troy, Will             IU                    12:38.00     5
 6  4038 Yavitt, Ben            IU                    13:12.00     6
 7  4024 Pritz, Alex            IU                    13:31.00     7
 8  4021 Kuder, Ben             IU                    13:38.00
 9  4008 Byrne, Casey           IU                    13:41.00
10  4020 Koplinkaloehr, Sam     IU                    13:58.00
11  4062 Pane, John-Lewis       Unattached            14:02.00
12  4015 Helmanns, Tyler        IU                    14:17.00
13  4018 Johnson, Jamie         IU                    14:32.00
14  4037 Wiesman, Jack          IU                    17:17.00
--  4036 Walker, Alex           IU                         DNS

4k Run CC Youth Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1  4045 Hahn, Ben              McK                   13:36.00     1
 2  4029 Thompson, Christia     IU                    13:45.00     2
 3  4079 Morseman, Brandon      IU                    13:56.00     3
 4  4011 Fazzary, Jonathan      IU                    14:33.00     4
 5  4064 Robinson, Corey        Unattached            14:49.00
 6  4048 Parks, Sean            McK                   15:10.00     5
 7  4041 Bartlebourough, Ri     McK                   15:39.00     6
 8  4046 Langinnone, Colten     McK                   15:46.00     7
 9  4017 Johnson, Chris         IU                    15:53.00     8
10  4044 Hagg, Matt             McK                   15:59.00     9
11  4031 Thompson, Patrick      IU                    16:18.00    10
12  4068 Nichols, Steve         IU                    16:27.00    11
13  4042 Foerstner, Mike        McK                   16:29.00    12
14  4047 MuKergee, Shroy        McK                   16:41.00    13
15  4027 Servetnick, Adrian     IU                    16:44.00    14
16  4049 Tingley, Nathaniel     McK                   16:58.00
17  4032 Timberlake, Arden      IU                    17:35.00
18  4016 Holowka, Robert        IU                    17:40.00
--  4060 Morseman, Branden      Unattached                 DNF
--  4035 Van Ingrid, Eric       IU                         DNS
--  4007 Acerra, Steven         IU                         DNS
--  4023 Nair, Sameer           IU                         DNS
--  4043 Fuera, Jared           McK                  X16:24.00

5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1  4063 Pollow, Dennis         Unattached            18:49.00
 2  4065 Rose, Kevin            Unattached            20:22.00
--  4066 Thompson, Jeremy       Unattached                 DNS

5k Run CC Young Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1  4061 Morseman, Bryan        Unattached            17:30.00


Team Scores

Women - Bantam - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
==============================================================================
 1 WNY Jets                    15

Women - Youth - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
==============================================================================
 1) Baldwinsville Harriers      21

Women - Intermediate - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
==============================================================================
 1) Baldwinsville Harriers      28

Men - Bantam - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
==============================================================================
 1) Ithaca United               28

Men - Midget - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
==============================================================================
 1) Ithaca United               28

Men - Youth - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
==============================================================================
 1) McKean                      53
 2) Ithaca United               52
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec