Join/Renew Now

New Mexico Association Junior Olympic XC Championships

11/10/02 - Albuquerque, NM

3k Run CC Bantam Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Osborn, Corey                Aat                   13:20.04
 2 Pelletier, Nicole            Aat                   14:00.46
 3 Thomas, Selin                Aat                   14:05.40
 4 Gurney, Morgan               Aat                   14:18.34
 5 Schall, Breanna              Rrrr                  14:20.17
 6 Kemper, Riley                Atc                   15:05.12
 7 Shroulote, Shania            Sce                   15:12.62
 8 Brisker, Michaela            Aat                   15:23.98
 9 Schall, Brooke               Rrrr                  15:39.29
10 Gooris, Zsuzsanna            Bbtc                  16:01.00
11 Witt, Madeline               Aat                   16:04.00
12 Pepe, Mariah                 Aat                   16:13.74
13 Waukazoo, Muriel Sage        Tds                   16:17.00
14 Miller, Samantha             Rrrr                  16:23.00
15 Montoya, Andrea              Tds                   16:26.00
16 Chavez, Stephanie            Rrrr                  16:28.00
17 Ortiz, Chaz                  Tds                   16:33.00
18 Jake, Arthia                 Tds                   16:38.00
19 Victorino, Merrisa           Sce                   16:39.49
20 Wolf, Caitlin                Aat                   16:55.80
21 Van Winkle, Kristen          Una                   17:11.42
22 Stefanovich, Olivia          Aat                   17:13.84
23 Pino, Amanda                 Sce                   17:15.00
24 Fragua, Lamisha              Tds                   17:15.43
25 Romero, Chanelle             Sce                   17:17.92
26 Miller, Sara                 Rrrr                  17:29.95
27 Tsinnajinnie, Candace        Tds                   17:35.15
28 Hardy, Arielle               Una                   17:36.17
29 Toledo, Makayla              Tds                   17:37.13
30 Garcia, Arianne              Sce                   17:46.39
31 Atcitty, Monique             Una                   17:48.03
32 Herbert, Zoey                Rrrr                  17:49.34
33 Louis, Lexie                 Sce                   17:52.30
34 Juanico, Mikal Ann           Sce                   18:23.85
35 John, Kaitlin                Tds                   18:27.59
36 Felipe, Chloe                Sce                   18:32.15
37 Miller, Christen             Rrrr                  18:36.80
38 Fragua, Lakesha              Tds                   19:30.30
39 Raphaelito, Denyale          Emt                   19:39.83
40 Muraida, Madeline            Aat                   19:47.62
41 Salvador, Chasity            Sce                   19:54.32
42 Patricio, Felisha            Sce                   21:13.05
43 Yazzie, Althena              Tds                   22:23.04
44 Chino, Miranda               Sce                   23:38.15
45 Platero, Ashley              Tds                   24:25.00
-- Sarracino, Elaine            Sce                        DNF
-- Valdo, Colette               Sce                        DNF
-- Gordon, Lilias               Aat                        DNF
-- Fort, Hannah                 Aat                        DNF
-- O'Neil-Dreyer, Colleen       Rrrr                       DNF
-- Salvador, Casey              Sce                        DNF
-- Alderete, Allie              Atc                        DNF
-- Scott, Rachel                Bbtc                       DNF
-- Plont, Samantha              Aat                        DNF
-- Pino, Delaney                Sce                        DNF
-- Weber, Karla                 Aat                        DNF

3k Run CC Bantam Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Trujillo, Louie              Rrrr                  12:55.15
 2 Witt, Teddy                  Aat                   13:16.60
 3 Pasquale, Santiago           Sce                   13:23.65
 4 Fort, Zach                   Aat                   13:51.53
 5 Plont, Aiden                 Aat                   14:01.00
 6 Bungei, Preston              Aat                   14:11.19
 7 Poncho, Xavier               Sce                   14:19.67
 8 Jochems, Louis               Aat                   14:23.00
 9 Gordon, Joshua               Rrrr                  14:27.40
10 Roque, Justin                Aat                   14:47.00
11 Vered, Shachar               Aat                   15:00.00
12 Atcitty, Domonique           Una                   15:01.00
13 Toledo, Thaddeus             Ojo                   15:11.76
14 Head, Michael                Vot                   15:17.93
15 Martin, Walker               Aat                   15:28.65
16 Farrell, Jordan              Atc                   15:30.57
17 Sanchez, Joshua              Sce                   15:35.53
18 Hellebuyck, Jordan           Aat                   15:37.41
19 Warfield, Seth               Atc                   15:42.21
20 Tso, Erich                   Una                   15:45.46
21 Salvador, Christopher        Sce                   15:53.79
22 Steinbach, Eric              Aat                   15:54.36
23 Reed, Dathan                 Sce                   16:00.50
24 Sandoval, Myron              Tds                   16:01.57
25 Romero, Troy                 Sce                   16:02.63
26 Porter, Ross                 Aat                   16:11.10
27 Sandoval, Brandon            Tds                   16:17.46
28 Kosea, Marvin                Bbtc                  16:24.10
29 Marino, Dominic              Tds                   16:25.47
30 Shroulote, Bryant            Sce                   16:32.85
31 Chatto, Terrance             Emt                   16:37.90
32 Cachucha, Aaron              Tds                   16:47.31
33 Vered, Eran                  Aat                   17:14.57
34 Beach, A J                   Atc                   17:38.19
35 Sala, Darren                 Tds                   17:43.17
36 Willeto, Ivan                Ojo                   17:44.74
37 Peacock, Dominic             Sce                   18:11.74
38 Wellito, Sherwood            Tds                   18:20.04
39 Chavez, Levi                 Atc                   18:41.80
40 Trujillo, Terence            Tds                   18:46.79
41 Chino, Justin                Sce                   19:03.74
42 Lorenzo, Sky                 Sce                   19:45.53
43 Pino, Nick                   Sce                   20:38.33
44 Sarracino, Tomas             Sce                   20:42.08
45 Vallo, Michael               Sce                   20:43.64
46 Lorenzo, Mark                Sce                   21:09.71
47 Pino, Jeff                   Sce                   22:03.40
48 Felipe, Dante                Sce                   23:17.77
49 Wing, Alex                   Aat                   24:11.47
-- Benson, Scott                Aat                        DNF
-- Alberti, Tony                Aat                        DNF
-- Barrington-Nisb, Ben         Rrrr                       DNF
-- Sames, Austin                Aat                        DNF
-- Sparks, Elias                Aat                        DNF
-- Fort, Matt                   Aat                        DNF
-- Borrego, MACARIO             Rrrr                       DNF

3k Run CC Midget Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Brasher, Julie               Aat                   12:35.18
 2 Osborn, Callie               Aat                   13:03.72
 3 Madden, Erin                 Aat                   13:51.24
 4 Bedonie, Allison             Aat                   13:59.64
 5 Muraida, Susan               Aat                   14:01.29
 6 Valverde, Laynee             Aat                   14:02.60
 7 Miller, Alicia               Sce                   14:06.61
 8 Maria, Kimberly              Emt                   14:10.23
 9 Hunt, Chantel                Una                   14:29.30
10 Roberts, Desdine             Una                   14:37.13
11 Lanier, Michelle             Aat                   14:40.79
12 Soileau, Amber               Aat                   14:42.53
13 Wilson, Amber                Aat                   14:44.39
14 Nunley, Maggie               Aat                   14:45.68
15 Plont, Crystal               Aat                   14:46.29
16 Nez, Allison                 Sce                   14:59.69
17 Van Winkle, Requal           Una                   15:05.44
18 Louis, Alyne                 Sce                   15:07.88
19 Raphaelito, Maryalice        Emt                   15:08.74
20 Willeto, Chelsea             Ojo                   15:10.52
21 Cayaditto, Erin              Tds                   15:27.72
22 Baumann, Aundria             Atc                   15:30.16
23 Trujillo, Tiffany            Tds                   15:40.18
24 Sickenger, Andrea            Rrrr                  15:47.41
25 Dickinson, Chelsea           Aat                   15:48.99
26 Ignacio, Glenda              Tds                   15:51.72
27 Garcia, Amanda               Sce                   15:55.00
28 Alderete, Brittany           Atc                   16:07.93
29 Henderson, Albercina         Una                   16:20.88
30 Sieberg, Liberty             Aat                   16:22.60
31 Richards, Kamber             Una                   16:28.43
32 Begay, Shannon               Una                   16:34.05
33 Kelewood, Michelle           Una                   16:51.92
34 Gomez, Tesla                 Una                   17:24.56
35 Kemper, Channing             Atc                   17:30.55
36 Hardy, Karlissa              Una                   23:15.43
-- Herrmann, Rishar             Aat                        DNF
-- Crespin, Amanda              Rrrr                       DNF
-- Alberti, Lauren              Aat                        DNF
-- McCarn, Valerie              Aat                        DNF
-- Muraida, Caroline            Aat                        DNF
-- McCarn, Margaret             Aat                        DNF
-- Noya, Taylor                 Aat                        DNF

3k Run CC Midget Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Palmer, Bryce                Aat                   12:25.50
 2 Yoe, Peter                   Aat                   12:36.75
 3 Beach, Curtis                Atc                   12:41.31
 4 Palmer, Kevin                Aat                   12:58.33
 5 Mowrer, Colton               Aat                   13:00.00
 6 Porter, Marcus               Aat                   13:00.37
 7 Garcia, Joshua               Zia                   13:06.90
 8 Hiemel, Grant                Aat                   13:22.20
 9 Richardson, Evan             Aat                   13:25.46
10 Ashley, Chad                 Una                   13:36.52
11 Lake, Colton                 Tnt                   14:11.08
12 Begay, Shawn                 Una                   14:18.74
13 Bowman, Shea                 Una                   14:19.97
14 Sandoval, Marlon             Tds                   14:54.23
15 Martinez, Vernard            Emt                   15:12.04
16 Peshlakai, Julian-Luke       Una                   15:22.19
17 Steinbach, Ryan              Aat                   15:58.53
18 Dawes, Irwin                 Una                   16:01.00
19 Kosea, Eddie                 Bbtc                  16:03.74
20 Martinez, Marcus             Sce                   16:24.55
21 Smith, Bryson                Cho                   17:11.38
22 Williams, Brian              Atc                   20:36.57
-- Tomasulo, Anthony            Aat                        DNF
-- Trujillo, Lijiah             Bbtc                       DNF
-- Dupree, Kurt                 Aat                        DNF
-- Davie, Irwin                 Una                        DNF
-- Wolf, Cole                   Aat                        DNF

4k Run CC Youth Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Waukazoo, Sally              Tds                   16:19.67
 2 Nunley, Mary                 Aat                   16:37.93
 3 Belone, Christina            Una                   17:37.29
 4 Willeto, Sherri              Tds                   18:04.23
 5 Sanchez, Cassandra           Sce                   18:26.12
 6 Victorino, Aileen            Sce                   18:29.34
 7 Russell, Antoinette          Atc                   19:21.83
 8 Pino, Ashley                 Sce                   19:57.80
 9 Kosea, Kamela                Bbtc                  20:52.20
10 OM, Natasha                  Una                   21:27.00
11 Begay, Shonna                Una                   21:28.54
12 Hardy, Karlisha              Una                   22:45.47
13 Guillen, Amanda              Atc                   23:11.28
14 Yazzie, Meggain              Una                   24:07.86
-- Mowrer, Chelsea              Aat                        DNF
-- Brasher, Lynn                Aat                        DNF
-- Woodruff, Becky              Zia                        DNF
-- Benevidez, Jamie             Zia                        DNF
-- Fuson, Yolanda               Una                        DNF

4k Run CC Youth Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Romero, Nathan               Una                   14:28.40
 2 Arguellas, Nicholas          Una                   15:06.97
 3 Tebo, Matt                   Aat                   15:10.17
 4 Gooris, Daniel               Bbtc                  15:14.33
 5 Poncho, Dean                 Sce                   15:14.68
 6 Wauneka, Logan               Una                   15:23.21
 7 Lucario, Shane               Sce                   15:36.46
 8 Salazar, Jefferson           Ojo                   16:25.25
 9 Sanchez, Brandon             Sce                   16:32.88
10 Plont, Orion                 Aat                   16:39.28
11 Richardson, Ryan             Aat                   16:41.91
12 Jones, Dewayne               Una                   17:04.32
13 Fort, Daniel                 Aat                   17:07.65
14 Maria, Torrance              Emt                   17:12.31
15 Willie, Kerwin               Sce                   17:13.61
16 Antonio, Nathan              Sce                   17:28.89
17 Frazier, Joel                Atc                   17:54.74
18 Trujillo, Tyson              Tds                   18:04.78
19 Martin, Dustin               Aat                   18:14.39
20 Haines, William              Ojo                   18:42.46
21 Alkire, Brett                Aat                   19:27.50
22 Jones, Jeffrey               Una                   19:45.32
23 Garcia, Christopher          Zia                   21:26.72
24 Toledo, Tyler                Ojo                   22:06.87
-- Toman, Cameron               Aat                        DNF
-- Bible, Kyle                  Aat                        DNF
-- Silversmith, Shay            Una                        DNF
-- Sala, Derek                  Ojo                        DNF

5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Salas, Heather               Zia                   25:45.78
 2 Cherne, Gina                 Zia                   26:42.07
-- Raphaelito, Kayatina         Una                        DNF
-- Padilla, Monica              Zia                        DNF
-- Sanchez, Katie               Zia                        DNF
-- Haaker, Rosetta              Aat                        DNF
-- Derego, Katie                Aat                        DNF

5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Howard, Keith                Atc                   19:34.64
 2 Herrera, Robert              Rrrr                  19:35.12
 3 Raliegh, Chris               Rrrr                  21:15.16
 4 Jones, Aaron                 Zia                   21:18.38
 5 Friedman, Joseph             Zia                   24:15.77
-- Derego, Chris                Aat                        DNF
-- Garcia, Eric                 Zia                        DNF

5k Run CC Young Men
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Hernandez, Ricardo           Zia                   18:48.30
 2 Sanchez, Orlando             Zia                   19:27.64
 3 Cabrera, Mario               Zia                   20:33.25
 4 Bizzell, Clint               Zia                   21:18.91
 5 Oval, Joseph                 Zia                   21:35.26
 6 Armijo, Jerome               Zia                   21:44.65
 7 Chavez, Joshua               Zia                   25:01.18
-- Padilla, Aaron               Zia                        DNF
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec