Join/Renew Now

New Jersey Association Junior Olympic XC Championships

11/3/02 - Richard Stockton College

SUB BANTAM GIRLS
1 NATORI BURGESS TRANSEY EAST 6:33
2 KRISTEN DERIGG LAKELAND TC 6:56
3 ALYSANDRA MEYER UNA 7:05
4 LESLEY JONES ABBINGTON TC 7:20
5 RACHEL STELLA UNA 7:25
6 TYNARIA CARPENTER SUPERSONICS 7:30
7 COURTNEY CAVALLO BLAZE AC 7:58
8 ASHLEY WITOWSKI CRIMSON KNIGHTS 8:16
9 COLLEEN FINNEGAN UNA 8:39
10 PATTI ROSATO CRIMSON KNIGHTS 8:51
11 ALEXIS STELLA UNA 8:52
12 KATELYN COUCH QSTCNJ 9:00
13 NICOLE VAZ ACP 9:02


SUB BANTAM BOYS
1 TYQUAN EMMONS SUPERSONICS 6:04
2 GERALD GORMAN LAKELAND TC 6:04
3 MICHAEL JENSON CRIMSON KNIGHTS 6:39
4 JACKSON TAYLOR LAKELAND TC 6:42
5 SAMMY KNIPPER LAKELAND TC 6:42
6 JUSTIN NASELLI LAKELAND TC 6:44
7 JONATHON KNIPPER LAKELAND TC 6:46
8 ROBERT THOMPSON LAKELAND TC 6:47
9 GREG PUTLOCK LAKELAND TC 6:49
10 JACKIE WILLIAMS SUPERSONICS 6:52
11 JAHMIR FORMAN SUPERSONICS 7:04
12 AARON RUMACK LAKELAND TC 7:12
13 JONATHON PRESLEY CRIMSON KNIGHTS 7:13
14 JAMAL MILLS N.J.C. 7:17
15 ISAIAH WEST SUPERSONICS 7:27
16 JAKE PETERS CRIMSON KNIGHTS 7:38
17 STEVEN TARASKA CRIMSON KNIGHTS 7:45
18 GRAHAM JONES ABBINGTON TC 8:07
19 COLIN PUFF CRIMSON KNIGHTS 8:08
20 PAUL MEYER UNA 8:23
21 JONATHON DEJESUS DEN OF LIONS 8:23
22 MICHAEL TAYLOR EAST ORANGE STRIDERS 8:34
23 DYLAN ALVES DEN OF LIONS 9:10

SUB BANTAM BOYS TEAM RESULTS
1 LAKELAND TC
2 CRIMSON KNIGHTS


BANTAM GIRLS
1 VANESSA GASPAR SPORT NEWARK 12:39
2 JOELLE AMARAL LAKELAND TC 12:43
3 NYREE BURGESS TRANSY EAST 12:46
4 ANNA CONWAY LAKELAND TC 13:05
5 NICOLE CORDEIRO SPORT NEWARK 13:09
6 JENNIFER MOLKE TRANSY EAST 13:09
7 TIERA JAMES UNA 13:15
8 VICTORIA KISS LAKELAND TC 13:27
9 JESSICA JACKSON TRANSY EAST 13:52
10 TONI WITOWSKI CRIMSON KNIGHTS 13:54
11 TRISHA JACKSON TRANSY EAST 14:05
12 BERNICE CORBIN TRANSY EAST 14:07
13 ALEXANDRA CAVALLO BLAZE AC 14:13
14 NICOLE CHAMPELLE TRANSY EAST 14:26
15 ADEBUNMI GBDEBO N.J.C. 15:28
16 BRIANNA LAURIA CRIMSON KNIGHTS 15:34
17 ANGELICA CARABALLO QSTCNJ 15:35
18 TERESA THOMAS ABBINGTON TC 15:39
19 NICOLE RUZ CRIMSON KNIGHTS 16:10
20 SARINA MAIER CRIMSON KNIGHTS 16:21
21 RAFAELA FIGUEIREDO DEN OF LIONS 16:24
22 CHRISTINA TORRE UNA 16:28
23 HANNAH JONES ABBINGTON TC 16:35
24 CHANTEL HERN LAKELAND TC 17:29
25 JENNIFER MCMAHON LAKELAND TC 17:30
26 HOLLY GUNDERSON CRIMSON KNIGHTS 17:34
27 KATIE AVILES CRIMSON KNIGHTS 17:43
28 PATRICIA LOPEZ CRIMSON KNIGHTS 20:54
29 ERIN FINNEGAN UNA 22:57

BANTAM GIRLS TEAM RESULTS
1 TRANSY EAST
2 LAKELAND TC
3 CRIMSON KNIGHTS


BANTAM BOYS
1 SALIM CORBIN TRANSY EAST 11:43
2 ANTHONY BELLITTI TRANSY EAST 11:45
3 ANTHONY ANDREULS TRANSY EAST 11:48
4 EVAN MCQUISTON UNA 12:15
5 LARRY HILTON TRANSY EAST 12:19
6 QUINCY GRAHAM UNA 12:21
7 TONY BROWN SUPERSONICS 12:22
8 JAMOL HILTON TRANSY EAST 12:51
9 MICHAEL FERNANDES CRIMSON KNIGHTS 13:00
10 DANTE ALLEN TRANSY EAST 13:01
11 JONATHON URENIA UNA 13:12
12 KEVIN VIOLA LAKELAND TC 13:14
13 JASON PRESLEY CRIMSON KNIGHTS 13:15
14 BRIAN ANDERSON UNA 13:41
15 ERIC LOURENCO ACP 13:49
16 ZOLTAN GAMEY LAKELAND TC 14:10
17 JAMES NAGLE UNA 14:14
18 COLLIN FROST LAKELAND TC 14:21
19 GEORGE KUNAK CRIMSON KNIGHTS 14:22
20 JEREMIAH SEELBACH UNA 15:04
21 GREGORY TUTTLE N.J.C. 15:23
22 KEVIN COUCH QSTCNJ 15:59
23 GAVIN FARROW EAST ORANGE STRIDERS 16:13
24 BRANDON BAPTISTA DEN OF LIONS 16:33
25 MATTHEW TAYLOR EAST ORANGE STRIDERS 16:35
26 PAUL ROSATO CRIMSON KNIGHTS 16:39
27 JASON RUVIO DEN OF LIONS 17:02
28 KYLE RICH CRIMSON KNIGHTS 17:15
29 FILIPE FONTES UNA 17:38
30 BLAKE CUMMINGS CRIMSON KNIGHTS 17:45
31 DANIEL FIGERIEDO UNA 21:01
32 KEVIN ALMEIDO ACP 21:32
33 JIMMY NOLAN CRIMSON KNIGHTS 22:35

BANTAM BOYS TEAM RESULTS
1 TRANSY EAST
2 CRIMSON KNIGHTS


MIDGET GIRLS
1 BRIANA JACKUCEWICZ BLAZE AC 10:55
2 MOLLY KEMPTON BLAZE AC 11:20
3 ASHLEY CROUARTTE TRANSY EAST 11:26
4 ALEXANDRA BRASSINGTON BLAZE AC 11:34
5 AMANDA CAVALLO BLAZE AC 11:39
6 MARIE WALSH BLAZE AC 11:47
7 KRISTEN GRAHAM TRANSY EAST 12:21
8 ERIN DONAGHY UNA 12:26
9 TRACY CRAWFORD TRANSY EAST 12:29
10 MARGARET HARKINS SUMMIT 12:31
11 LINDSAY BERTULIS QSTCNJ 12:31
12 MELANIE THOMPSON UNA 12:34
13 ALLISON DONAGHY UNA 12:37
14 NADIA HERNANDEZ CRIMSON KNIGHTS 12:51
15 CORIELLEN TEDESCO LAKELAND TC 13:02
16 LAUREN RUPP HOWELL SCHOOL 13:04
17 SOFIA DEJESUS DEN OF LIONS 13:06
18 ABIGAIL HAERSSLER SUMMIT 13:07
19 ELIZABETH CAMPBELL CRIMSON KNIGHTS 13:08
20 SAMANTHA PETERS CRIMSON KNIGHTS 13:09
21 ALEXANDRA PRESLEY CRIMSON KNIGHTS 13:16
22 ANIEL CAPWELL LAKELAND TC 13:17
23 ROSE SINTA BEARS TC 13:20
24 KIRSTEN HAFKE UNA 13:26
25 EMILY WHISSELL UNA 13:27
26 LINDSEY WEBER ACP 13:33
27 JACLYN LADO ACP 13:34
28 JASMINE GODBOLT TRANSY EAST 13:40
29 KAHLA JOHNSON QSTCNJ 13:52
30 ASHLEY ALVES ACP 13:59
31 DANIELLE KIRSCH UNA 14:01
32 CAROLINE CAHILL UNA 14:08
33 NOELLE WATTS UNA 14:25
34 MARTA MARQLES UNA 14:37
35 LAUREN MAIER CRIMSON KNIGHTS 14:56
36 QUIONA BEASON TRANSY EAST 14:58
37 VANESSA SILVA UNA 15:24
38 DIANE DODRIQUES UNA 15:34

MIDGET GIRLS TEAM RESULTS
1 BLAZE AC
2 TRANSY EAST
3 CRIMSON KNIGHTS


MIDGET BOYS
1 ROBERT MOLKE TRANSY EAST 11:15
2 DALE HOLZER UNA 11:21
3 EMILIO MONROIG DEN OF LIONS 11:25
4 PATRICK IZZO UNA 11:30
5 RICHARD MINISTRO DEN OF LIONS 11:39
6 JOSEPH TOMCZUK UNA 11:45
7 BRENDON ALBAUGH UNA 11:45
8 KEVIN RUTTER SUMMIT 11:53
9 MALIK CROSS EAST ORANGE STRIDERS 11:53
10 AUGUSTIN GIBBONS UNA 12:02
11 DANIEL MORSE UNA 12:03
12 JOSEPH MIHALICK LAKELAND TC 12:18
13 DAVID ABDUL-MALAK HOWELL SCHOOL 12:19
14 MATTHEW JEDSEN CRIMSON KNIGHTS 12:21
15 ROBERT DUNCAN LAKELAND TC 12:22
16 GREG BENCIVENGO PLAINFIELD TC 12:23
17 CHRIS DIAZ SUMMIT 12:29
18 ALEX FLORES N.J.C. 12:29
19 MATTHEW MONTANA LAKELAND TC 12:30
20 JOHNATHON BALLENGER UNA 12:30
21 KYLE WITOWSKI CRIMSON KNIGHTS 12:37
22 MICHAEL FRANKLIN LAKELAND TC 12:39
23 EDDIE KNIPPER LAKELAND TC 12:41
24 BENJAMIN GRIMMING SUMMIT 12:43
25 JOHN SAMI UNA 12:52
26 MARK SANCHEZ UNA 12:53
27 TIMOTHY MILLER CRIMSON KNIGHTS 12:54
28 STEVEN SIEGELSKI UNA 12:55
29 DERICK ROBERTSON SUPERSONICS 12:57
30 DANIEL O'DONNELL UNA 12:59
31 SCOTT ANTHES UNA 13:04
32 PETER JINES SUMMIT 13:12
33 CONOR HIGGINE LAKELAND TC 13:29
34 T.J. PUFF CRIMSON KNIGHTS 13:30
35 MALCOLM BOYER N.J.C. 14:24
36 JONATHAN MARTINS DEN OF LIONS 14:46
37 KEVIN FERNANDES DEN OF LIONS 14:49
38 MATTHEW BARNISH LAKELAND TC 14:54
39 RASHAD WILLIAMS QSTCNJ 14:57
40 JOHN LANDI UNA 14:57
41 CHRISTOPHER STUART UNA 15:05
42 DONALD BOGARDUS LAKELAND TC 15:05
43 BRETT GILUAERN UNA 15:14
44 MIGUEL TORRE UNA 15:28
45 MIRSHELL ARAUJIO DEN OF LIONS 17:54

MIDGET BOYS TEAM RESULTS
1 LAKELAND TC
2 DEN OF LIONS


YOUTH GIRLS
1 KELLEE HAND JERSEY GIRLS 16:11
2 JENN CROGHAN JERSEY GIRLS 16:25
3 BRITTNEE BYNOE JERSEY GIRLS 16:26
4 KIMBERLY STANDRIDGE LAKELAND TC 16:28
5 LISA JONES JERSEY GIRLS 16:30
6 SAMANTHA LEE UNA 16:39
7 COLEEN O'DONNELL UNA 16:48
8 JENNIFER ARAOCHO ACP 17:12
9 DENISE ARAUJO ACP 17:16
10 LAUREN WIENKEN JERSEY GIRLS 17:28
11 COLLEEN CACCIABEVE UNA 17:33
12 JAQUELINE KELLY LAKELAND TC 17:43
13 STELLA SANTOS DEN OF LIONS 17:50
14 RACHEL GODING LAKELAND TC 17:53
15 SOPHIE MANNAERTS UNA 17:57
16 CATHERINE NAGLE UNA 18:11
17 ALICIA PRESLEY CRIMSON KNIGHTS 18:37
18 LAILA MANLY N.J.C. 19:12
19 CHRISTINA ABRUZZO SUMMIT 19:19
20 CHRISTINA EDWARDS LAKELAND TC 19:20
21 LEAH BOGARDUS LAKELAND TC 19:33
22 DENISE LOURENCO ACP 19:54
23 BRITTANY DUNCAN LAKELAND TC 20:12
24 BRITTANY HOWELL LAKELAND TC 20:21
25 JENNIFER ALVES DEN OF LIONS 20:48
26 ANNA MILLER UNA 21:30
27 JEANNINE MCCARTY UNA 21:33
28 FELICIA SANTOS DEN OF LIONS 22:36
29 SUZANA MOIMENTA DEN OF LIONS 22:50
30 ALYSSA RUIVO DEN OF LIONS 22:51
31 SYMONE O'CONNOR SUPERSONICS 22:52

YOUTH GIRLS TEAM RESULTS
1 JERSEY GIRLS
2 LAKELAND TC
3 DEN OF LIONS


YOUTH BOYS
1 CRAIG FORYS HOWELL SCHOOL 13:51
2 MIKE BURKE UNA 13:58
3 MIKE CATOR UNA 14:12
4 JASON APWAH LAKELAND TC 14:29
5 DANIEL EMONT ABBINGTON TC 14:36
6 BRIAN BARROQUEIRO DEN OF LIONS 14:38
7 JORDAN ANTUNES DEN OF LIONS 14:49
8 DAVID SIUTA STILLWATER BEARS TC 14:55
9 MATT GOLIA UNA 14:58
10 NATHANIEL CUFF QSTCNJ 14:58
11 CHRISTOPHER COLUCCI LAKELAND TC 15:01
12 DAVID ANTUNES DEN OF LIONS 15:05
13 JOSHUA AROCHO QSTCNJ 15:05
14 TIMOTHY BURNS LAKELAND TC 15:08
15 CLAY SMITH STILLWATER BEARS TC 15:09
16 BRIAN GUTERL CRIMSON KNIGHTS 15:27
17 JOSEPH WEBER ACP 15:35
18 JOE TERRANOVA HOWELL SCHOOL 15:39
19 MATT COOK HOWELL SCHOOL 15:42
20 ANDREW DEVECCHIS QSTCNJ 15:43
21 IAN SHORE N.J.C. 15:52
22 SAM MCMULLEN STILLWATER BEARS TC 15:53
23 LEE PANECHI STILLWATER BEARS TC 15:58
24 JEREMY SCHEID STILLWATER BEARS TC 16:00
25 JOAO PINHO UNA 16:03
26 DANIEL WATTS UNA 16:09
27 JOSHUA CLARK UNA 16:12
28 BILLY ARMENTI HOWELL SCHOOL 16:30
29 ANTHONY RIFFEL LAKELAND TC 16:33
30 ROMA KORKMAZSKY SUMMIT 16:37
31 MICHAEL DETHERIDGE LAKELAND TC 16:40
32 TIAGO NUNES UNA 16:48
33 ZACHARY HOLZER UNA 16:48
34 IAN CASTROVINCI UNA 17:01
35 ERIC O'CONNOR SUPERSONICS 17:01
36 RYAN KAPPY CRIMSON KNIGHTS 17:15
37 TOMMY STEINBERG HOWELL SCHOOL 17:22
38 ERIC STUART UNA 17:27
39 CHARLES FAVALE LAKELAND TC 17:28
40 STEPHEN HANKINSON SUMMIT 17:41
41 ERIC NORFORS UNA 17:44
42 GABRIEL FERNANDES DEN OF LIONS 17:54
43 BRYCER FLOREK LAKELAND TC 17:58
44 KYLE O'DONNELL LAKELAND TC 18:10
45 DENIS BROWN UNA 18:26
46 MATTHEW CAMPO LAKELAND TC 19:22
47 ALBERT TRANK LAKELAND TC 20:00
48 ANDRE ALMEIDA ACP 20:18
49 ARNOLD WILLIAMS QSTCNJ 20:49
50 STEVEN ANTUNES DEN OF LIONS 21:13

YOUTH BOYS TEAM RESULTS
1 LAKELAND TC
2 STILLWATER BEARS TC
3 HOWELL SCHOOL
4 DEN OF LIONS


INTERMEDIATE GIRLS
1 ANDREA CAMPBELL UNA 20:02
2 STEPHANIE STICKEL UNA 24:06
3 AMANDA BOYD UNA 24:53


INTERMEDIATE BOYS
1 ROBERT PAPEZIAN UNA 16:12
2 THOMAS WALSH UNA 16:45
3 TIM RILEY UNA 17:35
4 JASON TAVARES UNA 17:55
5 ERIK HENDERICKSON UNA 19:04
6 JOHN MCCLOSKEY UNA 19:37
7 JOE COLDURELL UNA 20:04
8 JESSE WALDMAN UNA 20:35


YOUNG WOMEN
1 JEANNE VEGA DEN OF LIONS 23:31
2 JESSICA ALVES ACP 23:47


YOUNG MEN
1 WILLIAM YOUNG UNA 17:32
2 JOHN BOTTI UNA 17:44
3 ROBERT ANTHES UNA 17:47
4 DAVID FERNANDES DEN OF LIONS 17:55
5 DANNY SANTOS DEN OF LIONS 18:33
6 JOHN RODRIQUES SPORT NEWARK E BENFICA 18:49
7 ANDRES PARRAS DEN OF LIONS 19:51
8 MATT LOGAN UNA 24:14
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec