Join/Renew Now

New England Association Junior Olympic XC Championships

11/17/02 - Bryant College - Smithfield, RI

Bantam Girls 3,000 Meter Run
Results by Order of Finish - Sunday 11/17/02

PL COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   675 Caitlin Rush           92 Nashua PAL          6:15    11:39.64     1
 2   634 Mari Littleton         92 Nashua PAL          6:22    11:53.59     2
 3   677 Lauren Shoemaker       92 Nashua PAL          6:31    12:10.32     3
 4   819 Chelsea Evans          92 Unattached          6:53    12:51.68
 5   671 Kathryn Reynolds       92 Nashua PAL          6:56    12:56.12     4
 6   832 Nadja Kern             93 Waltham Track Club  6:57    12:57.77
 7   814 Katie Cataldo          93 Unattached          6:59    13:01.65
 8   601 Alexandra Chmura       92 Nashua PAL          7:02    13:06.75     5
 9   636 Andrea Marion          92 Nashua PAL          7:02    13:07.58     6
10   674 Yasmin Rodriguez       92 Nashua PAL B        7:05    13:13.91     7
11   594 Erin Brady             92 Nashua PAL B        7:07    13:17.19     8
12   822 Victoria Gaccione      93 Unattached          7:09    13:21.20
13   609 Kaitlin Dresser        92 Nashua PAL          7:11    13:23.71     9
14   748 Emily Hirschmann       92 Sentinel Striders   7:19    13:39.61    10
15   727 Breanna Burns          93 Sentinel Striders   7:20    13:41.90    11
16   519 Clare Pleuler          93 Cape Ann Crusaders  7:25    13:51.01
17   837 Jillian Corcoran       92 South Shore Firebo  7:27    13:54.08
18   855 Nicole Nurray          92 Liberty Athletic C  7:27    13:54.34    12
19   853 Ariana Ognibene        93 Liberty Athletic C  7:29    13:58.67    13
20   684 Sandra Van Den Heuvel  92 Nashua PAL          7:30    13:59.79    14
21   696 Katherine Adams        92 Needham Track Club  7:30    14:00.49    15
22   768 Genna Rogers           92 Sentinel Striders   7:31    14:01.00    16
23   843 Anneke Reed            92 Unattached          7:39    14:15.64
24   885 Cassandra Graham       01 North Kingston Rec  7:40    14:17.70
25   685 Leah Vukelich          93 Nashua PAL B        7:42    14:21.38    17
26   861 Kelly-Erin Whalen      92 Unattached          7:43    14:24.03
27   854 Anna Rapperport        92 Liberty Athletic C  7:47    14:30.83    18
28   661 Meredith Peabody       92 Nashua PAL          7:47    14:31.51
29   501 Monica Vendituoli      92 Amherst NH Rec Dep  7:49    14:34.53
30   664 Rachel Picard          93 Nashua PAL B        7:50    14:37.44    19
31   686 Katherine Weeks        93 Nashua PAL B        7:51    14:38.55    20
32   891 Abby Pressberg         94 Needham Track Club  7:53    14:42.95    21
33   963 Morgan Fitzgibbon      94 South Shore Firebo  7:53    14:43.42
34   851 Corinne Ognibene       95 Liberty Athletic C  7:54    14:43.87    22
35   892 MaryClare DeMonna      92 South Shore Firebo  7:57    14:50.08
36   849 Leah Lessard           92 Needham Track Club  7:59    14:54.52    23
37   734 Shannon Collin         93 Sentinel Striders   8:02    14:58.98    24
38   901 Julia Free             93 Quincy Track Club   8:06    15:06.22
39   698 Liann Devereux         92 Needham Track Club  8:06    15:06.48    25
40   702 Mikaela Prego          93 Needham Track Club  8:07    15:09.49    26
41   749 Rebecca Hirschmann     94 Sentinel Striders   8:08    15:10.82    27
42   596 Sarah Brauza           94 Nashua PAL B        8:28    15:47.70    28
43   744 Emily Gonsalves        94 Sentinel Striders   8:32    15:55.65    29
44   746 Megan Gonsalves        92 Sentinel Striders   8:36    16:03.44    30
45   884 Brooke Graham          01 North Kingston Rec  8:39    16:09.28
46   890 Katherine Nelson       92 North Kingston Rec  8:44    16:18.57
47   899 Julia Nee              93 Quincy Track Club   8:48    16:25.59
48   781 Deirdre Koenen         92 South Shore Firebo  8:54    16:37.03
49   700 Lindsay Hall           94 Needham Track Club  9:02    16:50.90    31
50   852 Katie Legnard          93 Liberty Athletic C  9:08    17:01.77    32
51   721 Amanda Alarie          92 Sentinel Striders   9:29    17:42.40    33
52   943 Kylie Blizzard         93 Unattached          9:50    18:21.48
53   770 Mary Cate Shields      94 Sentinel Striders   9:51    18:22.81
54   898 Laura Nee              95 Quincy Track Club   9:55    18:29.79
55   699 Annie Ecsedy           92 Needham Track Club 10:00    18:39.30    34

Team Scores

Pl Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
 1 Nashua PAL                 15    1    2    3    4    5    6    9   14
    Total time: 1:01:46.42
       Average:   12:21.28
 2 Nashua PAL B               71    7    8   17   19   20   28
    Total time: 1:10:08.47
       Average:   14:01.69
 3 Sentinel Striders          88   10   11   16   24   27   29   30   33
    Total time: 1:11:32.31
       Average:   14:18.46
 4 Liberty Athletic Club      97   12   13   18   22   32
    Total time: 1:14:09.48
       Average:   14:49.90
 5 Needham Track Club        110   15   21   23   25   26   31   34
    Total time: 1:13:53.93
       Average:   14:46.79


Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run
Results by Order of Finish - Sunday 11/17/02

PL COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   951 Ashley Farnsworth      90 Lynx Elite Athleti  5:56    11:04.93
 2   650 Ashley Neville         90 Nashua PAL          6:06    11:22.32     1
 3   666 Allison Pintal         90 Nashua PAL          6:11    11:31.84     2
 4   585 Nikki Lechleider       90 Greater Lowell RR   6:12    11:34.24
 5   682 Madeline Trolan        90 Nashua PAL          6:13    11:36.04     3
 6   659 Lindsay Panny          91 Nashua PAL          6:14    11:37.68     4
 7   987 Jordyn Krall           90 South Shore Firebo  6:15    11:39.96     5
 8   566 Tyler Petropulos       90 Granite State Flas  6:17    11:43.34     6
 9   765 Rachel Octeau          90 Sentinel Striders   6:18    11:44.70
10   888 Mandy Pote             91 Greater Lowell RR   6:19    11:47.39
11   937 Qamaria Amatul-Wadud   90 Fast Feet / GSH     6:22    11:53.94
12   948 Alison Travers         91 Lynx Elite Athleti  6:23    11:54.34
13   605 Chantal Croteau        90 Nashua PAL          6:25    11:59.22     7
14   860 Molly Pistrang         90 Unattached          6:27    12:01.67
15   908 SHannon Cooney         91 Greater Lowell RR   6:30    12:07.66
16   637 Emily Mastropiero      91 Nashua PAL          6:33    12:14.42     8
17   571 Emma Ruddock           90 Granite State Flas  6:35    12:16.59     9
18   711 Allison Stasiuk        90 North Kingston Rec  6:35    12:17.43
19   622 Kelsey Hunt            91 Nashua PAL          6:35    12:17.91    10
20   651 Rachel Notini          90 Nashua PAL B        6:36    12:18.34    11
21   672 Kelsey Rhodes          90 Nashua PAL B        6:36    12:19.27    12
22   990 Caroline Martin        91 Cambridge Jets You  6:37    12:20.98
23   950 Kayla Beaudoin         90 Tri Valley Frontru  6:37    12:21.77    13
24   658 Sarah Page             90 Nashua PAL          6:38    12:22.72    14
25   820 Virginia Farley        91 Unattached          6:40    12:26.24
26   809 Alison Barnes          91 Unattached          6:40    12:26.56
27   872 Nicole Affannato       90 Quincy Track Club   6:41    12:29.04
28   517 Stephanie Moroney      91 Cape Ann Crusaders  6:42    12:30.24
29   719 Bethany Keenan         90 Quincy Track Club   6:47    12:40.31
30   633 Sharon Littlejohn      90 Nashua PAL B        6:48    12:40.64    15
31   612 Lindsay Ferris         90 Nashua PAL B        6:48    12:41.78    16
32   627 Sarah Keeler           90 Nashua PAL B        6:49    12:42.97    17
33   614 Leah Frasca            91 Nashua PAL          6:50    12:45.06
34   882 Kayla Pacheco          91 Tri Valley Frontru  6:50    12:45.32    18
35   608 Corynne Dignan         90 Nashua PAL B        6:50    12:45.57    19
36   648 Kristen Millett        91 Nashua PAL C        6:52    12:48.87
37   870 Amanda Hallworth       91 Hill 'N' Harrier T  6:52    12:49.52
38   660 Elizabeth Pastor       90 Nashua PAL B        6:52    12:49.78    20
39   504 Emily Hardy            90 Bay State Bullets   6:53    12:50.09
40   850 Elizabeth Abate        90 Tri Valley Frontru  6:54    12:52.65    21
41   911 Emily Lanais           91 Unattached          6:54    12:53.27
42   857 Emily Mepham           90 Liberty Athletic C  6:54    12:53.53
43   858 Stephanie Zeytoonian   90 Liberty Athletic C  6:57    12:58.08
44   881 Hannah Westbrook       90 Unattached          6:57    12:58.65
45   763 Alexis Mowry           91 Sentinel Striders   6:58    12:59.49
46   896 Megan Costello         91 Providence Cobras   6:58    13:00.86
47   529 Lauren Ashby           90 Granite State Flas  6:59    13:01.24    22
48   947 AnnMorgan Kelly        90 Unattached          7:03    13:10.12
49   730 Marisa Celeste         90 Sentinel Striders   7:06    13:15.01
50   543 Ryann Gibbons          90 Granite State Flas  7:07    13:17.31    23
51   549 Kristin Johnson        90 Granite State Flas  7:10    13:23.22    24
52   801 Melissa Harris         90 Tri Valley Frontru  7:11    13:23.52    25
53   912 Ashley Spongberg       90 Unattached          7:13    13:28.08
54   558 Melanie McQuade        91 Granite State Flas  7:17    13:35.50    26
55   984 Kristen Brao           91 Unattached          7:18    13:36.60
56   715 Julie Warner           91 North Kingston Rec  7:19    13:39.56
57   531 Jackie Brew            91 Granite State Flas  7:25    13:50.14    27
58   932 Deirdre Leary          91 Unattached          7:28    13:55.93
59   886 Samantha Audet         91 South Shore Firebo  7:29    13:58.69    28
60   806 Brittany Palmer        90 Tri Valley Frontru  7:30    13:59.90    29
61   840 Kate Shea              91 Unattached          7:33    14:06.17
62   917 Lauren Fender          90 Nautical Mile       7:44    14:25.16
63   900 Alexandra Nee          90 Quincy Track Club   7:47    14:31.36
64   856 Franny KimballKatz     91 Liberty Athletic C  7:54    14:44.27
65   784 Megan Mahoney          91 South Shore Firebo  7:56    14:48.10    30
66   785 Cori Polonski          91 South Shore Firebo  8:04    15:03.33    31
67   539 Christina de Bruyn Kop 91 Granite State Flas  8:05    15:05.37    32
68   780 Brigid Koenen          90 South Shore Firebo  8:07    15:08.81    33
69   931 Margaret Banfield      90 Liberty Athletic C  8:47    16:23.76
70   906 Newsom Krystin         90 Quincy Track Club   8:53    16:33.64
71   789 Katie Whittier         92 South Shore Firebo  8:56    16:39.96    34
72  1093 Theresa Fuller         91 Unattached         10:01    18:41.50
73   986 Meredith Haley         90 South Shore Firebo 10:01    18:41.50    35

Team Scores

Pl Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
 1 Nashua PAL                 17    1    2    3    4    7    8   10   14
    Total time:   58:07.10
       Average:   11:37.42
 2 Nashua PAL B               71   11   12   15   16   17   19   20
    Total time: 1:02:43.00
       Average:   12:32.60
 3 Granite State Flash        84    6    9   22   23   24   26   27   32
    Total time: 1:03:41.70
       Average:   12:44.34
 4 Tri Valley Frontrunners   106   13   18   21   25   29
    Total time: 1:05:23.16
       Average:   13:04.63
 5 South Shore Fireboltz     127    5   28   30   31   33   34   35
    Total time: 1:10:38.89
       Average:   14:07.78


Youth Girls 4,000 Meter Run
(Course shortened due to course conditions)
Results by Order of Finish - Sunday 11/17/02

PL COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   595 Lauren Brady           88 Nashua PAL          5:07    12:45.14     1
 2   923 Samantha Gawrych       88 North Kingston Rec  5:09    12:48.42     2
 3   678 Nicole Slane           89 Nashua PAL          5:13    12:59.96     3
 4   569 Julianne Quinn         88 Granite State Flas  5:17    13:09.91     4
 5   972 Siobhan Breagy         89 North Kingston Rec  5:19    13:13.05     5
 6   973 Rebecca Hopkins        88 North Kingston Rec  5:20    13:16.24     6
 7   936 Ibtihaj Amatul-Wadud   88 Fast Feet / GSH     5:20    13:16.89
 8   688 Michelle Weysham       88 Nashua PAL          5:22    13:20.55     7
 9  1000 Keara Thomas           89 Lynx Elite Athleti  5:26    13:30.58
10   967 Caitlin Crawford       89 North Kingston Rec  5:27    13:33.32     8
11   649 Ashley Morgenstern     88 Nashua PAL          5:28    13:37.17     9
12   533 Amy Burke              88 Granite State Flas  5:28    13:37.55    10
13   833 Kendall Frost          89 Unattached          5:29    13:37.88
14   883 Rachel Graham          01 North Kingston Rec  5:31    13:43.27    11
15   640 Juline McGuirk         89 Nashua PAL          5:31    13:44.43    12
16   638 Kimberly McAuliffe     88 Nashua PAL          5:32    13:45.64    13
17   589 Mindy Adams            89 Nashua PAL          5:33    13:49.02    14
18   736 Kathryn Cote           89 Sentinel Striders   5:34    13:51.16    15
19   573 Chelsey Sands          88 Granite State Flas  5:34    13:52.54    16
20   966 Jillian Burton         89 North Kingston Rec  5:35    13:53.21    17
21   757 Stefanie Lombardi      88 Sentinel Striders   5:36    13:57.13    18
22   667 Brittaney Plante       89 Nashua PAL          5:38    14:02.56    19
23   540 Kelsey Dickerson       88 Granite State Flas  5:39    14:03.75    20
24   656 Christine Page         88 Nashua PAL C        5:40    14:06.98
25   689 Nicole Wheeler         89 Nashua PAL          5:40    14:07.41
26   703 Alyse Rocco            89 Needham Track Club  5:41    14:08.09
27   597 Samantha Buechner      88 Nashua PAL          5:43    14:14.15
28   654 Katie Ormand           88 Nashua PAL          5:44    14:15.82
29   829 Emily Olsen            89 Unattached          5:44    14:17.05
30   561 Meagan Montville       89 Granite State Flas  5:46    14:21.19    21
31   946 Julie Shapiro          88 Quincy Track Club   5:47    14:22.67
32   521 Natasha Smith          89 Cape Ann Crusaders  5:47    14:23.11
33   606 Kimberly DeCosta       89 Nashua PAL          5:48    14:26.97
34   620 Noelle Horelik         88 Nashua PAL          5:50    14:31.41
35   971 Anne McCarthy          89 North Kingston Rec  5:53    14:38.01    22
36  1089 Annamaria Lukes        89 Bay State Bullets   5:55    14:42.48    23
37   598 Kaitlin Burnett        88 Nashua PAL          5:57    14:47.76
38   924 Avery McNiff           89 Cape Ann Crusaders  5:58    14:52.18
39   708 Kristen Ohanian        88 North Kingston Rec  5:59    14:52.46    24
40   959 Steyn Aliza            89 Bay State Bullets   6:02    15:01.16    25
41   942 Katherine Chwasciak    89 Unattached          6:08    15:14.93
42   592 Natalie Basile         88 Nashua PAL          6:08    15:16.30
43   918 Grey Cusack            89 Bay State Bullets   6:09    15:18.30    26
44   741 Kayla DiBlasi          89 Sentinel Striders   6:13    15:28.14    27
45   847 Cassie Tourigny        89 Unattached          6:15    15:32.64
46   996 Nina Slote             89 Bay State Bullets   6:16    15:35.40    28
47   652 Kelly O'Toole          89 Nashua PAL          6:17    15:37.89
48   944 Bethany Moller         89 Unattached          6:18    15:41.78
49   764 Elizabeth Murdoch      89 Sentinel Striders   6:19    15:42.88    29
50   991 Kristin Vanhovue       88 Hill 'N' Harrier T  6:20    15:45.55
51  1090 Melissa Forrow         89 Bay State Bullets   6:23    15:51.98    30
52   755 Katie Lepere           89 Sentinel Striders   6:24    15:55.05    31
53    80 Jennifer Belden        89 Hill 'N' Harrier T  6:25    15:58.25
54   925 Pam Minot              90 Woonsocket Middle   6:25    15:58.83
55   995 Samantha Sacchetti     89 South Shore Expres  6:27    16:04.07
56   587 Cherie Caputo          89 Liberty Athletic C  6:29    16:07.66
57    75 Marissa Hayward        89 North Kingston Rec  6:31    16:13.18
58   802 Ashley Joseph          89 Tri Valley Frontru  6:35    16:22.86
59   844 Michelle Beehler       88 Unattached          6:37    16:27.69
60   846 Brianna Beehler        88 Unattached          6:37    16:28.42
61   897 Susan Moniz            89 Unattached          6:38    16:31.67
62  1095 Charlotte Fagan        89 Hill 'N' Harrier T  6:39    16:31.90
63   564 Jennifer Paradis       88 Granite State Flas  6:43    16:44.07    32
64   530 Maria Bartel-Rocha     89 Granite State Flas  6:47    16:52.52    33
65    82 Brandi Sousa           89 Woonsocket Middle   6:50    16:59.57
66   740 Ashley Delamare        89 Sentinel Striders   6:50    17:01.12    34
67   859 Emily Anderson         89 Liberty Athletic C  6:56    17:15.15
68   913 Grace Kerr             88 Unattached          6:56    17:16.30
69   878 Jessica Bryant         89 Unattached          7:02    17:30.17
70    67 Meaghan Callahan       88 South Shore Firebo  7:46    19:18.58
71   914 Amma Evetts            89 Unattached          8:06    20:09.42
72   176 Charlotte Sandler      89 Unattached          8:06    20:10.37
73   985 Rebecca Haley          88 South Shore Firebo  8:17    20:36.00
74   786 Kellie Polonski        89 South Shore Firebo  9:00    22:24.00

Team Scores

Pl Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
 1 North Kingston Rec TC      32    2    5    6    8   11   17   22   24
    Total time: 1:06:34.30
       Average:   13:18.86
 2 Nashua PAL                 32    1    3    7    9   12   13   14   19
    Total time: 1:06:27.25
       Average:   13:17.45
 3 Granite State Flash        71    4   10   16   20   21   32   33
    Total time: 1:09:04.94
       Average:   13:48.99
 4 Sentinel Striders         120   15   18   27   29   31   34
    Total time: 1:14:54.36
       Average:   14:58.87
 5 Bay State Bullets         132   23   25   26   28   30
    Total time: 1:16:29.32
       Average:   15:17.86


Intermediate Girls 5,000 Meter Run
(Course shortened due to course conditions)
Results by Order of Finish - Sunday 11/17/02

PL COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1  1097 Jenny Richard          87 Unattached          5:46    17:57.85
 2   994 Audrey Hawkins         87 Sentinel Striders   5:57    18:29.97
 3   756 Nicole Lombardi        86 Sentinel Striders   5:57    18:30.42     1
 4   751 Malay Khamsyvoravong   86 Sentinel Striders   5:57    18:32.00     2
 5   237 Danielle Sargent       87 Unattached          6:08    19:04.95
 6   742 Sara Duquette          86 Sentinel Striders   6:21    19:44.18     3
 7   726 Amy Breguet            86 Sentinel Striders   6:23    19:52.52     4
 8   527 Michelle Allard        87 Granite State Flas  6:32    20:20.32
 9   769 Maggie Shields         86 Sentinel Striders   6:45    21:00.92     5
10   803 Monica Joseph          86 Tri Valley Frontru  6:55    21:32.31
11   997 Emily Keohan           87 South Shore Firebo  7:04    21:59.83
12   807 Kayla Perro            87 Tri Valley Frontru  7:10    22:16.32

Team Scores

Pl Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
 1 Sentinel Striders          15    1    2    3    4    5    6
    Total time: 1:35:09.09
       Average:   19:01.82


Young Women 5,000 Meter Run
(Course shortened due to course conditions)
Results by Order of Finish - Sunday 11/17/02

PL COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1  1113 Hilary Dionne          84 Unattached          5:31    17:09.69
 2   729 Elizabeth Carlson      85 Sentinel Striders   5:37    17:30.10
 3   378 Isabelle Chester       85 Unattached          5:41    17:42.32
 4   962 Lori Boyce             84 Unattached          5:53    18:18.72
 5   738 Kristan Creighton      85 Sentinel Striders   5:58    18:33.74
 6   841 Emily Angel            84 Unattached          6:10    19:09.54


Bantam Boys 3,000 Meter Run
Results by Order of Finish - Sunday 11/17/02

PL COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   524 Brendan Whitson        92 Central Mass Strid  6:00    11:12.08
 2   956 Craig Fram             92 Greater Lowell RR   6:14    11:37.96     1
 3   690 Pat Wolber             92 Nashua PAL          6:19    11:47.83     2
 4   584 Danny Lechleider       92 Greater Lowell RR   6:21    11:50.67     3
 5   960 Ruben Villareal-Halpr  92 Cambridge Jets You  6:23    11:54.00
 6   909 Ryan Cooney            94 Greater Lowell RR   6:23    11:55.67     4
 7   632 Luke Lavosh            92 Nashua PAL          6:25    11:58.03     5
 8   616 Brandon Fulton         92 Nashua PAL          6:26    12:00.38     6
 9   723 Christopher Bennett    92 Sentinel Striders   6:32    12:10.90     7
10   774 David Turcheta         92 Sentinel Striders   6:33    12:13.40     8
11   793 Sam Belcher            92 Sugarloaf Mountain  6:33    12:14.27
12   604 Jed Crook              92 Nashua PAL          6:38    12:22.69     9
13   752 Tyler Kimatian         92 Sentinel Striders   6:39    12:24.22    10
14   624 Joseph Jourdain        92 Nashua PAL          6:39    12:24.85    11
15   507 Hugo Naulot            92 Cambridge Jets You  6:40    12:27.34
16   669 Wilson Powell          92 Nashua PAL C        6:44    12:33.34
17   737 David Creighton        92 Sentinel Striders   6:46    12:37.15    12
18   758 Jeff Lukaszeski        92 Sentinel Striders   6:46    12:37.78    13
19   760 Robert Mainville       92 Sentinel Striders   6:47    12:39.24    14
20   904 Brian Doyle            92 North Kingston Rec  6:50    12:44.49   Exh
21   941 Joseph DeSalvo         92 Greater Lowell RR   6:52    12:49.33    15
22   630 Brendan Laine          93 Nashua PAL          6:54    12:52.59    16
23   655 Brandon Ossinger       92 Nashua PAL          6:58    13:00.32    17
24   865 Garrett Gould          92 South Shore Firebo  7:03    13:10.09    18
25   607 Anthony Delpizzo       93 Nashua PAL          7:08    13:18.42    19
26   776 Ryan Walsh             93 Sentinel Striders   7:10    13:21.69    20
27   644 Douglas McQuaid        93 Nashua PAL          7:12    13:25.67
28   645 Gordon McQuaid         93 Nashua PAL B        7:21    13:42.08    21
29   952 Alex Moran             92 Greater Lowell RR   7:22    13:45.21    22
30   773 Zach Smith             92 Sentinel Striders   7:26    13:51.44    23
31   657 Justin Page            93 Nashua PAL B        7:26    13:53.20    24
32   787 Trevor Tuplin          94 South Shore Firebo  7:27    13:53.43    25
33   618 Ben Hall               93 Nashua PAL B        7:28    13:55.13    26
34   681 Kyle Trolan            93 Nashua PAL B        7:29    13:56.99    27
35   782 Liam Koenen            93 South Shore Firebo  7:30    13:58.99    28
36   958 Martin Gallogly        92 Providence Cobras   7:30    14:00.47
37   613 Nick Fischetti         93 Nashua PAL B        7:33    14:05.33    29
38   920 Tanner Barnes          93 Woonsocket Middle   7:35    14:09.66
39   836 Connor McLaughlin      93 South Shore Firebo  7:36    14:10.66    30
40   635 Roy Lovering           93 Nashua PAL C        7:39    14:16.63
41   961 Zachary Sergeant       93 Providence Cobras   7:40    14:17.66
42   713 Thomas Stasiuk         92 North Kingston Rec  7:51    14:38.93
43   778 Michael Boyle          93 South Shore Firebo  8:18    15:29.96    31
44   953 Matthew Poles          93 Quincy Track Club   8:31    15:53.01
45   783 Patrick Koenen         95 South Shore Firebo  9:16    17:18.00    32
46   903 Connor Doyle           75 North Kingston Rec 10:07    18:53.00

Team Scores

Pl Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
 ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
 1 Nashua PAL                 33    2    5    6    9   11   16   17   19
    Total time: 1:00:33.78
       Average:   12:06.76
 2 Greater Lowell RR          45    1    3    4   15   22
    Total time: 1:01:58.84
       Average:   12:23.77
 3 Sentinel Striders          50    7    8   10   12   13   14   20   23
    Total time: 1:02:03.45
       Average:   12:24.69
 4 Nashua PAL B              127   21   24   26   27   29
    Total time: 1:09:32.73
       Average:   13:54.55
 5 South Shore Fireboltz     132   18   25   28   30   31   32
    Total time: 1:10:43.13
       Average:   14:08.63


Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run
Results by Order of Finish - Sunday 11/17/02

PL COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   509 Liam Anastasia-Murph   90 Cape Ann Crusaders  5:29    10:14.80
 2   714 Bronson Venable        90 North Kingston Rec  5:31    10:18.49     1
 3   978 Austin Brunero         90 North Kingston Rec  5:38    10:30.91     2
 4   639 Patrick McCabe         90 Nashua PAL          5:40    10:35.44     3
 5   720 Drew Morrissey         91 Quincy Track Club   5:46    10:46.11     4
 6   873 Billy Zile             91 North Kingston Rec  5:48    10:49.55     5
 7   626 Alex Karwoski          90 Nashua PAL          5:51    10:55.95     6
 8   602 Jeffrey Colt           91 Nashua PAL          5:52    10:57.76     7
 9   867 Daniel McCloskey       90 Unattached          5:53    10:58.64
10   710 Alex Sakovits          91 North Kingston Rec  5:54    11:00.29     8
11   868 Conor McCloskey        90 Unattached          5:55    11:03.49
12   599 Peter Carignan         90 Nashua PAL          5:56    11:04.27     9
13   954 Nicholas Poles         91 Quincy Track Club   5:56    11:04.95    10
14   679 Scott St. Lawrence     91 Nashua PAL          5:58    11:08.69    11
15   617 Jared Garfield         91 Nashua PAL          5:59    11:09.81    12
16   929 Robert Swift           90 Hill 'N' Harrier T  5:59    11:10.34
17   992 Matt Furey             91 Quincy Track Club   5:59    11:10.74    13
18   823 Breandan Garland       90 Unattached          6:00    11:11.24
19   707 Scott Lamay            91 North Kingston Rec  6:01    11:13.95    14
20   560 Chris Merra            90 Granite State Flas  6:01    11:14.26    15
21   796 Chris Clayton          90 Sugarloaf Mountain  6:04    11:19.09
22   989 Shane Regan            91 Quincy Track Club   6:05    11:21.23    16
23   532 Craig Brown            90 Granite State Flas  6:07    11:25.32    17
24   642 Robbie McLarney        90 Nashua PAL B        6:08    11:26.85    18
25   949 Jason Cerilli          91 Quincy Track Club   6:09    11:28.28    19
26   610 William Duffy          90 Nashua PAL          6:11    11:32.04    20
27   683 Ryan Turner            91 Nashua PAL B        6:12    11:34.28    21
28   665 Davin Piispanen        91 Nashua PAL B        6:13    11:36.36    22
29   628 Andrew Kerns           90 Nashua PAL          6:14    11:37.17    23
30   647 Christopher Mentas     90 Nashua PAL B        6:14    11:38.57    24
31   804 Ryan Kirk              90 Tri Valley Frontru  6:15    11:40.07    25
32   718 David Allen            91 Quincy Track Club   6:17    11:43.41    26
33   977 David Shippee          90 North Kingston Rec  6:20    11:49.17    27
34   646 Ian McQuaid            91 Nashua PAL B        6:21    11:50.36    28
35   863 David Suprenant        90 Tri Valley Frontru  6:22    11:53.16    29
36   753 Everett Lamoontain     90 Sentinel Striders   6:24    11:55.85    30
37   848 Chris Brown            90 Greater Lowell RR   6:24    11:56.29
38   631 Nick LaQuerre          90 Nashua PAL B        6:24    11:57.10    31
39   510 Ryan Andrew            91 Cape Ann Crusaders  6:25    11:58.46
40   955 Ethan Leary            90 North Kingston Rec  6:25    11:58.99    32
41   670 Alex Prolman           91 Nashua PAL B        6:25    11:59.44    33
42   808 Alexander Amidon       91 Sugarloaf Mountain  6:30    12:08.41
43   538 Miles Davis            90 Granite State Flas  6:32    12:10.77    34
44   866 David Hurley           91 Unattached          6:33    12:12.94
45    79 Nathaniel Smithson     90 Tri Valley Frontru  6:35    12:18.09    35
46   694 Dean Kennedy           91 Nautical Mile       6:36    12:18.47
47   871 Colin Gurney           91 Tri Valley Frontru  6:36    12:19.08    36
48   880 Kevin Mullin           91 Bay State Bullets   6:37    12:20.07
49   818 Barry Elkinton         91 Unattached          6:38    12:22.70
50   794 Jack Bott              91 Sugarloaf Mountain  6:38    12:23.02
51   875 Sam Wilcox             90 Unattached          6:38    12:23.39
52   921 Jason Allard           90 Woonsocket Middle   6:39    12:24.20
53   894 Michael Brandt         90 North Kingston Rec  6:40    12:25.98    37
54   945 Daniel Shapiro         91 Quincy Track Club   6:40    12:26.54    38
55   879 Will Volkmann          91 Bay State Bullets   6:44    12:33.39
56   976 John McCarthy          91 North Kingston Rec  6:44    12:34.00
57   619 David Haushsrr         90 Nashua PAL B        6:47    12:38.88    39
58   939 Samuel Carlson         90 Sentinel Striders   6:48    12:42.41    40
59   687 Alexander Werne        91 Nashua PAL B        6:49    12:42.71
60   835 Patrick Rhodes         91 Nashua PAL B        6:49    12:43.97
61   534 Steven Burke           91 Granite State Flas  6:52    12:48.71    41
62   981 Campbell Daniel        90 North Kingston Rec  6:54    12:52.70
63   522 Alex Trotsky           90 Cape Ann Crusaders  6:57    12:58.84
64   893 Matt DeMonna           90 South Shore Firebo  6:58    13:00.19
65   568 Michael Powers         91 Granite State Flas  6:58    13:00.61    42
66   555 Matthew Lowe           90 Granite State Flas  6:59    13:01.90    43
67   887 Jake Miskin            90 Bay State Bullets   7:00    13:04.08
68   928 Matthew Weydt          90 Nautical Mile       7:01    13:04.87
69   979 Conor Breagy           91 North Kingston Rec  7:01    13:05.70
70   834 Anthony Smith          90 Nashua PAL B        7:08    13:18.53
71   895 Neal Goodwin           90 Unattached          7:10    13:22.74
72   902 Austin Free            90 Quincy Track Club   7:14    13:29.43    44
73   889 Robert Nelson          90 North Kingston Rec  7:14    13:30.22
74    64 John Noble             91 Unattached          7:14    13:30.84
75   777 Christopher Boyle      91 South Shore Firebo  7:18    13:38.08
76   910 Mike Kerr              91 Unattached          7:20    13:40.50
77   845 Cecil Beehler          90 Unattached          7:20    13:41.21
78   980 Julian Bercu           91 Cambridge Jets You  7:21    13:42.49
79   733 Chris Chartier         91 Sentinel Striders   7:21    13:43.58    45
80   735 Michael Collins        91 Sentinel Striders   7:22    13:44.92    46
81   874 Steven Boucher         90 Burrillville XC     7:25    13:50.33
82   745 Joey Gonsalves         90 Sentinel Striders   7:28    13:55.93    47
83  1098 Sean Ceccofigliu       91 Woonsocket Middle   7:28    13:56.91
84   102 Robert Begnoche        90 Woonsocket Middle   7:31    14:02.13
85   577 Adam Stokes            91 Granite State Flas  7:33    14:05.37    48
86   511 Joseph Capone          90 Cape Ann Crusaders  7:36    14:10.93
87   862 Michael D'Alesio       01 Tri Valley Frontru  7:59    14:53.72    49
88   988 Cal Holt               91 Unattached          8:11    15:16.77

Team Scores

Pl Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
 1 North Kingston Rec TC      30    1    2    5    8   14   27   32   37
    Total time:   53:53.19
       Average:   10:46.64
 2 Nashua PAL                 36    3    6    7    9   11   12   20   23
    Total time:   54:42.11
       Average:   10:56.42
 3 Quincy Track Club          62    4   10   13   16   19   26   38   44
    Total time:   55:51.31
       Average:   11:10.26
 4 Nashua PAL B              113   18   21   22   24   28   31   33   39
    Total time:   58:06.42
       Average:   11:37.28
 5 Granite State Flash       149   15   17   34   41   42   43   48
    Total time: 1:00:39.67
       Average:   12:07.93
 6 Tri Valley Frontrunners   174   25   29   35   36   49
    Total time: 1:03:04.12
       Average:   12:36.82
 7 Sentinel Striders         208   30   40   45   46   47
    Total time: 1:06:02.69
       Average:   13:12.54


Youth Boys 4,000 Meter Run
(Course shortened due to course conditions)
Results by Order of Finish - Sunday 11/17/02

PL COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   603 Eric Couture           88 Nashua PAL          4:43    11:45.34     1
 2   615 Mark Fraser            88 Nashua PAL          4:45    11:48.71     2
 3   811 Ben Bramhall           89 Unattached          4:49    11:58.76
 4   968 Daniel Block           88 Bay State Bullets   4:49    11:59.21     3
 5   623 Peter Jacques          88 Nashua PAL          4:51    12:03.81     4
 6   919 Paul Gendron           88 Unattached          4:51    12:05.36
 7   559 Anthony Merra          88 Granite State Flas  4:52    12:06.68     5
 8   580 Dante Vitagliano       88 Granite State Flas  4:53    12:09.59     6
 9   384 Cornelius McCaffrey    88 Hill 'N' Harrier T  4:56    12:16.34     7
10   643 Andrew McQuaid         88 Nashua PAL B        4:56    12:17.29     8
11   557 Ryan McCarty           88 Granite State Flas  4:57    12:20.57     9
12    62 Arthur Posch           88 Tri Valley Frontru  4:59    12:24.00    10
13   965 Bryan Longo            89 Bay State Bullets   5:00    12:26.62    11
14    72 Kevin Borst            88 Quincy Track Club   5:01    12:29.16
15   565 Matt Paulson           89 Granite State Flas  5:03    12:33.17    12
16   553 Brian LaMarche         88 Granite State Flas  5:03    12:33.62    13
17   390 Colton Eaton           88 North Kingston Rec  5:03    12:34.11    14
18   578 Keith Thibault         88 Granite State Flas  5:04    12:36.74    15
19   550 Nick Karwoski          88 Granite State Flas  5:04    12:37.63    16
20   503 Peter Engen            89 Bay State Bullets   5:06    12:41.51    17
21   202 Garrick Carvalho       88 Unattached          5:07    12:43.75
22   562 Michael Neville        88 Granite State Flas  5:07    12:44.14    18
23   680 Anthony Staples        89 Nashua PAL          5:07    12:45.19    19
24  1091 Brian Martel           89 Tri Valley Frontru  5:08    12:45.59    20
25   590 Colin Anderson         89 Nashua PAL          5:08    12:46.02    21
26   915 Duncan Mischo          88 Unattached          5:08    12:46.54
27   933 Eric Morris            88 Bay State Bullets   5:10    12:52.83    22
28   706 Christopher Lamay      89 North Kingston Rec  5:11    12:54.82    23
29   673 Benjamin Roberts       89 Nashua PAL          5:12    12:57.65    24
30   556 Bobby Luscinski        89 Granite State Flas  5:13    12:59.86    25
31   567 Timothy Plante         88 Granite State Flas  5:15    13:03.63    26
32   993 Michael Berkiwicz      89 Tri Valley Frontru  5:15    13:04.19    27
33   502 Nicolas Carroll        89 Bay State Bullets   5:16    13:05.99    28
34   750 Matthew Kerwin         88 Sentinel Striders   5:16    13:06.72
35   536 James Covey            89 Granite State Flas  5:17    13:08.84    29
36   662 Michael Peabody        89 Nashua PAL          5:18    13:11.58    30
37   588 Daniel Wang            89 Lynx Elite Athleti  5:20    13:17.74
38   983 Kevin Howard           89 Unattached          5:21    13:18.07
39   535 Nathan Cartier         88 Granite State Flas  5:21    13:18.59    31
40   579 Jesse Vorley           88 Granite State Flas  5:23    13:24.75    32
41   360 Timothy O'Brien        89 Woonsocket Middle   5:24    13:25.78
42   547 Ryan Hanlon            88 Granite State Flas  5:24    13:27.47    33
43   382 Jareth Falls           89 Woonsocket Middle   5:25    13:29.06
44   512 Dylan Comb             88 Cape Ann Crusaders  5:25    13:29.82    34
45   999 Jordan Vanderboon      88 Tri Valley Frontru  5:26    13:30.47    35
46  1096 Devin Rockford         89 Hill 'N' Harrier T  5:26    13:31.11    36
47   554 James LaMontagne       88 Granite State Flas  5:27    13:32.83    37
48   930 Eric Horton            88 North Kingston Rec  5:27    13:34.30    38
49   551 Paul Kyriacopulos      88 Granite State Flas  5:28    13:36.52    39
50   544 Quintin Grandstaff     88 Granite State Flas  5:32    13:46.93    40
51   526 Edward Mulhern         89 Fast Feet / GSH     5:33    13:48.57
52   641 John McLarney          88 Nashua PAL B        5:33    13:49.21    41
53   810 Evan Blitteresdorf     88 Unattached          5:34    13:51.76
54   998 Michael Giles          89 North Kingston Rec  5:35    13:54.97    42
55   513 Kevin Geisel           88 Cape Ann Crusaders  5:36    13:55.61    43
56   104 Corey Lester           88 North Kingston Rec  5:36    13:57.16    44
57   907 James Mobley           88 Bay State Bullets   5:37    13:59.60    45
58   842 Brandon Schofield      88 Unattached          5:39    14:03.05
59   625 Travis Jourdain        89 Nashua PAL          5:40    14:05.52    46
60   593 Patrick Bellino        89 Nashua PAL B        5:40    14:07.05    47
61   940 Jordan Maddocks        88 Tri Valley Frontru  5:41    14:08.97    48
62   927 Mark Jordan            89 Quincy Track Club   5:41    14:09.96
63   518 Ryan Pinkham           89 Cape Ann Crusaders  5:42    14:10.79    49
64   805 Nathan Morse           89 Tri Valley Frontru  5:43    14:13.66    50
65   676 Thomas Sanders         89 Nashua PAL B        5:47    14:22.74    51
66   520 John Ryan              89 Cape Ann Crusaders  5:51    14:32.41    52
67    71 Bryan Hall             89 Unattached          5:54    14:41.12
68  1092 Danny Pollick          88 Bay State Bullets   5:56    14:45.69    53
69   916 Blaine Maddalo         88 Bay State Bullets   5:57    14:47.35    54
70   583 Garrett Zuorski        88 Granite State Flas  5:58    14:52.13    55
71   200 Jeff Rusack            89 Hill 'N' Harrier T  6:01    14:59.23    56
72   515 Jake Hennessy          89 Cape Ann Crusaders  6:03    15:04.60    57
73   525 Matthew Hegarty        89 Fast Feet / GSH     6:05    15:07.62
74   177 Keith DesJardin        89 Woonsocket Middle   6:06    15:10.53
75   391 Jack Mizerak           89 Unattached          6:08    15:14.73
76   629 Paul Lahaie            89 Nashua PAL B        6:08    15:16.23    58
77   938 Daniel Haryasz         89 Fast Feet / GSH     6:09    15:17.59
78   552 Zack Laforet           89 Granite State Flas  6:12    15:25.45    59
79   922 Allen Ben              89 Fast Feet / GSH     6:16    15:36.01
80   864 Jason Gove2            89 Tri Valley Frontru  6:22    15:49.63    60
81   277 Anthony Sparadeo       88 Hill 'N' Harrier T  6:25    15:57.74    61
82   926 Robert Marrow          89 Hill 'N' Harrier T  6:27    16:02.04    62
83   387 Robert Elias           89 Hill 'N' Harrier T  6:32    16:14.63    63
84   824 Jeffrey Gazaille       88 Unattached          6:37    16:27.11
85   508 Daniel Aloisio         89 Cape Ann Crusaders  6:54    17:10.42    64
86   563 Matt Normandeau        89 Granite State Flas  7:00    17:26.35    65

Team Scores

Pl Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
 1 Nashua PAL                 47    1    2    4   19   21   24   30   46
    Total time: 1:01:09.07
       Average:   12:13.81
 2 Granite State Flash        48    5    6    9   13   15   16   18   26
    Total time: 1:01:47.20
       Average:   12:21.44
 3 Bay State Bullets          81    3   11   17   22   28   45   53   54
    Total time: 1:03:06.16
       Average:   12:37.23
 4 Granite State Flash B     137   12   25   29   32   39   40
    Total time: 1:05:43.14
       Average:   13:08.63
 5 Tri Valley Frontrunners   140   10   20   27   35   48   50   60
    Total time: 1:05:53.22
       Average:   13:10.64
 6 North Kingston Rec TC     161   14   23   38   42   44
    Total time: 1:06:55.36
       Average:   13:23.07
 7 Nashua PAL B              205    8   41   47   51   58
    Total time: 1:09:52.52
       Average:   13:58.50
 8 Granite State Flash C     215   31   33   37   55   59   65
    Total time: 1:10:36.47
       Average:   14:07.29
 9 Hill 'N' Harrier TC       222    7   36   56   61   62   63
    Total time: 1:12:46.46
       Average:   14:33.29
10 Cape Ann Crusaders        235   34   43   49   52   57   64
    Total time: 1:11:13.23
       Average:   14:14.65


Intermediate Boys 5,000 Meter Run
(Course shortened due to course conditions)
Results by Order of Finish - Sunday 11/17/02

PL COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   276 Adam Moitoso           86 Unattached          4:39    14:26.91
 2   716 Thomas Webb            87 North Kingston Rec  4:42    14:37.77     1
 3   546 Alex Hall              87 Granite State Flas  4:42    14:38.12     2
 4   826 Matt Graham            86 Unattached          4:50    15:02.31
 5   582 Samuel Wood            86 Granite State Flas  4:51    15:04.47     3
 6   975 Justin Stadnick        87 North Kingston Rec  4:52    15:08.57     4
 7   712 Patrick Stasiuk        87 North Kingston Rec  4:53    15:11.31     5
 8   964 Patrick Craven         86 North Kingston Rec  4:53    15:11.68     6
 9   251 Richard SargentII      86 Unattached          4:53    15:12.14
10   240 Nicholas Campbell      87 Unattached          4:53    15:12.70
11   446 Dan Springer           86 Unattached          4:53    15:13.16
12   244 Richard Finnegan       87 Unattached          4:54    15:13.59
13   747 Joe Hannon             86 Sentinel Striders   4:56    15:21.25     7
14   574 John Schroeder         87 Granite State Flas  4:57    15:25.19     8
15   934 Asif Abdul-Wadud       86 Fast Feet / GSH     4:59    15:31.04
16   445 Daniel Moriarty        86 North Kingston Rec  5:00    15:33.59     9
17   957 Terrance Gallogly      86 Providence Cobras   5:01    15:35.48
18   261 Christopher Jackson    87 Unattached          5:02    15:38.41
19   876 Jared Wilcox           87 Unattached          5:02    15:39.83
20   570 Joe Rizzo              87 Granite State Flas  5:03    15:41.46    10
21   203 Buck St.Thomas         86 Unattached          5:05    15:48.61
22   732 Josh Champigny         86 Sentinel Striders   5:06    15:52.52    11
23   238 Jeremy Blais           87 Unattached          5:07    15:53.90
24   709 Jonathan Olivier       87 North Kingston Rec  5:08    15:58.80    12
25   576 Charlie Siggins        86 Granite State Flas  5:09    16:02.44    13
26    76 Michael Betschart      86 Unattached          5:13    16:13.65
27    77 Jeremy Estey           86 Providence Cobras   5:16    16:21.81
28   812 Ian Broome             87 Unattached          5:16    16:23.28
29    81 Tyler Barder           87 Unattached          5:18    16:30.43
30   528 Christopher Anderson   87 Granite State Flas  5:19    16:32.13    14
31   575 Peter Scontsas         87 Granite State Flas  5:19    16:33.71    15
32   249 Daniel Gilcreast       87 Unattached          5:23    16:45.98
33   767 Matt Poyton            87 Sentinel Striders   5:27    16:57.46    16
34   541 Joshua Drazen          86 Granite State Flas  5:28    17:00.69    17
35   381 Dean Ryan              87 Unattached          5:29    17:04.15
36   766 Ryan Porter            87 Sentinel Striders   5:30    17:06.65    18
37   171 Joe DeLuca             87 Fast Feet / GSH     5:34    17:17.74
38   448 Jonathan Andrew        87 Unattached          5:36    17:26.73
39   775 Stephan Tyminski       86 Sentinel Striders   5:46    17:56.34    19
40   586 David Prior            87 Hill 'N' Harrier T  5:47    18:00.93
41   572 Patrick Rush           87 Granite State Flas  5:59    18:38.30
42    70 Jonathon Hall          86 Unattached          6:07    19:03.03
43   869 Sean Whalen            87 Unattached          6:17    19:32.59
44   935 Aaron Jackson          86 Fast Feet / GSH     6:17    19:34.05

Team Scores

Pl Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
 1 North Kingston Rec TC      25    1    4    5    6    9   12
    Total time: 1:15:42.92
       Average:   15:08.58
 2 Granite State Flash        36    2    3    8   10   13   14   15   17
    Total time: 1:16:51.68
       Average:   15:22.34
 3 Sentinel Striders          71    7   11   16   18   19
    Total time: 1:23:14.22
       Average:   16:38.84


Young Men 5,000 Meter Run
(Course shortened due to course conditions)
Results by Order of Finish - Sunday 11/17/02

PL COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   828 David Murphy           85 Unattached          4:27    13:50.34
 2   838 Stephen Walsh          85 Unattached          4:27    13:52.04
 3   815 Matt Clark             85 Unattached          4:35    14:14.59
 4   258 Neil Hamel             85 Sentinel Striders   4:37    14:22.66     1
 5   270 Dan Carvalho           84 Sentinel Striders   4:39    14:27.33     2
 6   761 Mike Meehan            85 Sentinel Striders   4:42    14:36.12     3
 7   379 Eric Lonergan          85 North Kingston Rec  4:42    14:37.84
 8   256 Andrew Woodman         84 Sentinel Striders   4:44    14:45.14     4
 9   668 David Posnick          84 Nashua PAL          4:47    14:52.67
10   395 Dustin Coleman         85 Unattached          4:48    14:55.32
11   772 Dan Sieczkiewicz       85 Sentinel Striders   4:49    14:58.78     5
12   754 Timothy Larson         85 Sentinel Striders   4:49    15:00.71     6
13   443 Robert Russ            85 North Kingston Rec  4:52    15:07.89
14   743 Chris Farrell          85 Sentinel Striders   5:04    15:46.89     7
15   108 Ryan Salomone          85 Fast Feet / GSH     5:05    15:49.31
16   731 Jeff Champigny         85 Sentinel Striders   5:08    15:57.16     8
17   722 Alex Almonte           85 Sentinel Striders   5:11    16:09.02
18   817 Louis Cotti            84 Unattached          5:14    16:17.85
19   830 Eric Oulette           85 Unattached          5:17    16:26.73

Team Scores

Pl Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
 1 Sentinel Striders          15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8
    Total time: 1:13:10.03
       Average:   14:38.01
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec