Join/Renew Now

Nebraska Association Junior Olympic XC Championships

11/3/02 - Seymour Smith Park - Omaha, NE

3k Run CC Bantam Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Lauren Sutherland         93 Flyers,Omaha, NE      13:03.00     1
 2 Chelsey Poole             92 Flyers                13:10.00     2
 3 Brooke Durman             93 Flyers,Lincoln, NE    14:44.00     3
 4 Gabby Ware                94 Flyers,Bellevue, NE   15:49.00     4
 5 Tiffany Evans             92 Flyers,Bellevue, NE   15:50.00     5
 6 Olivia Wilkins            94 Racers,Omaha, NE      16:05.00
 7 Sydney Gress              94 Flyers,Bellevue, NE   16:49.00     6
 8 Victoria Belz             94 Racers,Omaha, NE      18:19.00
 9 Amanda Thomas             93 Racers,Omaha, NE      18:58.00
10 Morgan Liedke             95 Flyers,Bellevue, NE   20:20.00     7

3k Run CC Bantam Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Marshall Anderson         93 Racers,Papillion, N   12:45.00
 2 Andrew Mitteis            92 Flyers,Plattsmouth,   12:57.00     1
 3 P J Anderson              93 Unattached            13:34.00
 4 Jon Williams              93 Flyers,Glenwood, IA   13:50.00     2
 5 Jared Wirth               93 Flyers                13:53.00     3
 6 Jordan Robinson           92 Flyers,Council Bluf   14:04.00     4
 7 Nathan Priebe             92 Flyers,Gibbon, NE     14:07.00     5
 8 Brad Anderson             92 Breeze,Bellevue, NE   14:08.00     6
 9 Michael Bethel            92 Breeze,Bellevue, NE   14:13.00     7
10 Alex Hajek-Jones          93 Breeze,Plattsmouth,   14:55.00     8
11 Seth Nott                 93 Breeze,Plattsmouth,   15:20.00     9
12 Matt Baker                92 Flyers,Gibbon, NE     16:34.00    10
13 Cameron Durman            96 Breeze                17:46.00    11
14 Casey Owens               94 Unattached,Lincoln,   19:03.00

3k Run CC Midget Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Ali Gress                 90 Breeze,Bellevue, NE   12:34.00     1
 2 Brittany Poole            90 Flyers                12:45.00
 3 Michelle Fluitt           90 Breeze,Lincoln, NE    13:01.00     2
 4 Jordyn Giddings           90 Unattached,Omaha, N   13:49.00
 5 Bree Nott                 90 Breeze,Plattsmouth,   14:06.00     3
 6 Eliza Hammond             91 Breeze,Lincoln, NE    14:37.00     4
 7 Allissa Zimmerman         91 Breeze,Omaha, NE      14:42.00     5
 8 Hillary Palsma            90 Unattached,S. Sioux   14:45.00
 9 Emily Heyl                91 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      15:23.00
10 Stephanie Branchaud       91 Breeze,Omaha, NE      15:41.00     6
11 Leah Christians           91 Breeze,Bellevue, NE   16:11.00     7
12 Kayla Anderson            90 Unattached,Papillio   16:24.00

3k Run CC Midget Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Caleb Zimmerman           90 Flyers,Omaha, NE      12:01.00     1
 2 Jacob Eary                90 Flyers,Omaha, NE      12:06.00     2
 3 Simon Falcon              91 Flyers,Bellevue, NE   12:07.00     3
 4 Logan Wilson              90 Flyers,Papillion, N   12:14.00     4
 5 Jordan Sutherland         91 Flyers,Omaha, NE      12:18.00     5
 6 Adam Mitteis              90 Flyers,Plattsmouth,   12:31.00     6
 7 Christopher Vacanti       90 Flyers,Omaha, NE      12:32.00     7
 8 Derek Schnell             91 Flyers,Lincoln, NE    13:04.00     8
 9 Michael Johnston          90 Flyers,Omaha, NE      13:15.00
10 Jonathon Powell           91 Unattached,Columbus   14:04.00
11 Jordan Hunt               90 Lytc                  14:10.00
12 Austin Nelson             90 Flyers,Omaha, NE      14:20.00

4k Run CC Youth Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Jenny Rubin               88 Flyers,Papillion, N   16:10.00     1
 2 Ashley Schnell            88 Flyers,Lincoln, NE    16:41.00     2
 3 Jordan Williams           89 Flyers,Glenwood, IA   17:01.00     3
 4 Aiyda Ghahramani          89 Flyers,Omaha, NE      17:51.00     4
 5 Stephanie Powell          89 Flyers,Columbus, NE   18:15.00     5
 6 Jordan Heiliger           89 Unattached,Lincoln,   18:48.00
 7 Taylan Brown              88 Flyers,Gothenburg,    21:33.00     6
-- Morgan Beachler           88 Flyers,Oakland, NE          NT

4k Run CC Youth Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Patrick Rainey            88 Flyers,Omaha, NE      15:20.00     1
 2 Nate Nordstrom            88 Flyers,Omaha, NE      15:33.00     2
 3 Peter Falcon              89 Flyers,Bellevue, NE   15:37.00     3
 4 Jacob Wilson              89 Flyers,Papillion, N   15:48.00     4
 5 Alex Heyl                 89 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      15:57.00
 6 Anthony Oberle            89 Flyers,Sioux City,    15:58.00     5
 7 Josh Branchaud            88 Flyers,Omaha, NE      16:03.00     6
 8 Evan Harper               88 Unattached,Woodbine   16:08.00
 9 Brian Copley              88 Unattached,Syracuse   16:18.00
10 Nate Crawford             88 Unattached,Kearney,   16:40.00
11 Buddy Owens               88 Flyers,Lincoln, NE    17:08.00     7
12 Tim Stewart               88 Flyers,Murdock, NE    17:16.00     8
13 Tyler Christianson        88 Flyers,Lincoln, NE    18:30.00
14 Nicholas Seltzer          88 Unattached,Plattsmo   18:33.00

5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Merideth Snow             87 Flyers,Omaha, NE      19:09.00     1
 2 Kym Bennett               86 Flyers,Bellevue, NE   20:26.00     2
 3 Tiffany Bence             86 Flyers,Omaha, NE      21:17.00     3
 4 Jessica Sanders           87 Flyers,Omaha, NE      21:58.00     4
 5 Jenna Heimann             87 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      22:11.00
 6 Megan McGrath             86 Flyers,Omaha, NE      22:16.00     5
 7 Lindsey Poole             87 Flyers,Omaha, NE      22:39.00     6
 8 Mallory Masterson         86 Flyers,Omaha, NE      23:11.00     7
 9 Megan Hall                87 Flyers,Omaha, NE      24:06.00     8
10 Nicole Koranda            86 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE       24:10.00
11 Kacie Beachler            87 Flyers,Oakland, NE    25:00.00

5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 David Preston             86 Flyers,Omaha, NE      17:09.00     1
 2 Zachary Hogue             86 Unattached,Omaha, N   17:47.00
 3 Tony Salerno              86 Flyers,Omaha, NE      18:00.00     2
 4 Ben DeLay                 86 Flyers,Bellevue, NE   18:10.00     3
 5 Cody Martin               87 Unattached,Danbury,   18:25.00
 6 Rick Wasielewski          87 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      18:37.00     4
 7 Steven Janca              86 Unattached,Bellevue   18:38.00
 8 James Robinson            87 Flyers,Council Bluf   18:57.00     5
 9 Garrett Karthauser        86 Flyers,Elkhorn, NE    19:03.00     6
10 Matt Hubbell              86 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      19:07.00     7
11 Nathaniel West            87 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      19:17.00     8
12 Eric Baker                87 Lytc,Gibbon, NE       20:03.00     9
13 Cody Ingold               87 Unattached,Bellevue   20:08.00
14 Kevin Locke               86 Unattached            20:11.00
15 Bryan Woita               86 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE       21:36.00
16 Daniel Springer           87 Lytc,Plattsmouth, N   23:59.00    10
-- Nate Preston              87 Flyers,Omaha, NE            NT

5k Run CC Young Women
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Rachel Hansen             85 Flyers,Omaha, NE      20:27.00     1
 2 Jennifer Fritz            85 Unattached,Lincoln,   20:31.00
 3 Meghan Mercier            84 Flyers,Omaha, NE      21:14.00     2
 4 Paige Smith               85 Flyers,Omaha, NE      21:31.00     3
 5 Amy Schmidt               85 Flyers,Lincoln, NE    21:44.00     4
 6 Jonel Rossbach            85 Flyers,Omaha, NE      22:06.00     5
 7 Traci Schlichting         85 Unattached,Lincoln,   25:22.00

5k Run CC Young Men
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Jack Lemke                85 Unattached,Omaha, N   16:51.00
 2 Marcel Meissner           85 Flyers,Lincoln, NE    17:15.00     1
 3 Jeremiah Herron           84 Unattached,McCook,    17:26.00
 4 Don Betts                 85 Flyers,Plattsmouth,   17:30.00     2
 5 Lee Petereit              84 Flyers,Plattsmouth,   17:47.00     3
 6 Kyle Smith                85 Flyers,Lincoln, NE    17:59.00     4
 7 Brenton Thompson          85 Flyers,Omaha, NE      18:17.00     5
 8 Jonathan Crowl            85 Flyers,Omaha, NE      18:34.00     6
 9 John Matson               85 Unattached,Lincoln,   18:47.00
10 Curtis Vandevoorde        85 Wahoo,Wahoo, NE       19:30.00
11 Jacob Stoltenberg         85 Wahoo,Mead, NE        19:56.00
12 Ryan Pfeifer              85 Flyers,Omaha, NE      20:15.00     7
13 Eric Heyl                 85 Lytc,Lincoln, NE      20:25.00
14 Daniel Martinez           84 Unattached,Plattsmo   21:54.00


TEAM SCORES

Women - Bantam - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
==============================================================================
 1) Cornhusker Flyers           28

Women - Midget - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
==============================================================================
 1) Bellevue Breeze             28

Women - Youth - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
==============================================================================
 1) Cornhusker Flyers           21

Women - Intermediate - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
==============================================================================
 1) Cornhusker Flyers           36

Women - Young - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
==============================================================================
 1) Cornhusker Flyers           15

Men - Bantam - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
==============================================================================
 1) Bellevue Breeze             41
 2) Cornhusker Flyers           25

Men - Midget - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
==============================================================================
 1) Cornhusker Flyers           36

Men - Youth - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
==============================================================================
 1) Cornhusker Flyers           36

Men - Intermediate - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
==============================================================================
 1) Lincoln Youth Track Club    38
 2) Cornhusker Flyers           17

Men - Young - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
==============================================================================
 1) Cornhusker Flyers           28
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec