Join/Renew Now

Michigan Association Junior Olympic XC Championships

11/9/02 - Belle Isle Park

Updated 11/14/02

Bantam Girls 3,000 Yard Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======== =====
 1 Spratt, Diamond          '93 BLAZER                    12:41.30
 2 Handler, Brook           '93 RARA TRACK CLUB           12:55.65
 3 Moore, Dennis            '92 SWIFT TRACK CLUB          12:59.98     1
 4 Porter, Ariel            '94 DETROIT JETS              13:18.34
 5 Quinney, Moni            '92 SWIFT TRACK CLUB          13:21.13     2
 6 Zanders, Vorri           '94 SWIFT TRACK CLUB          13:43.36     3
 7 Hill, Arielle            '92 DETROIT JETS              14:42.51
 8 Heard, Nicholas          '92 SWIFT TRACK CLUB          15:04.99     4
 9 Martin, Tiyuan           '94 SWIFT TRACK CLUB          15:10.44     5
10 Davis, Kiarra            '93 SWIFT TRACK CLUB          15:20.67     6
11 Colonna, Navica          '95 Unattached                15:23.99
12 McDougle, Ravin          '92 SWIFT TRACK CLUB          15:31.47     7
13 Lawrence, Paige          '95 SWIFT TRACK CLUB          15:35.97
14 Turner, Brooke           '93 RARA TRACK CLUB           15:50.76
15 Storrs, Laura            '92 FLEET FEET T. C.          15:56.61
16 Douglas, Jasmine         '94 SWIFT TRACK CLUB          16:20.29
17 Ringer, Sadie            '94 Unattached                16:21.73
18 Cole, Ceara              '93 SWIFT TRACK CLUB          19:49.80

Midget Girls 3,000 Yard Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======== =====
 1 Bannister, Amelia        '91 GENESEE FLYERS            11:28.44
 2 Hilton, Lindsey          '91 RARA TRACK CLUB           11:29.28
 3 Logan, Katara            '90 PONTIAC ELITE             11:34.57
 4 Fondren, Ramzee          '90 MOTOR CITY TRACK CLUB     11:44.08     1
 5 Pinkston, Shaniece       '91 MOTOR CITY TRACK CLUB     11:49.29     2
 6 Jackson, Jade            '91 MOTOR CITY TRACK CLUB     11:50.14     3
 7 White, Whitney           '90 MOTOR CITY TRACK CLUB     11:51.50     4
 8 Webb, Natalie            '90 Unattached                11:52.76
 9 Macumber, Cally          '90 RARA TRACK CLUB           11:53.08
10 Looper, Nissa            '90 FLEET FEET T. C.          12:04.26
11 Bentle, Rebekah          '90 Unattached                12:10.32
12 Pritchett, Brennca       '91 BLAZER                    12:24.11
13 Gallagher, Kelly         '90 HILLSIDE AQUILA RED       12:26.87
14 Williams, Katelyn        '90 Unattached                12:27.35
15 Pinkston, Shariece       '91 MOTOR CITY TRACK CLUB     12:31.54     5
16 Storrs, Alyssa           '90 FLEET FEET T. C.          12:32.03
17 Larose, Allison          '90 RARA TRACK CLUB           13:00.49
18 Spratt, Princess         '90 BLAZER                    13:06.58
19 Schiel, Kelsey           '90 FLEET FEET T. C.          13:10.92
20 Williams, Jessica        '90 Unattached                13:18.76
21 Freeland, Meggan         '91 Unattached                13:21.84
22 Hayes, Teeka             '91 BLAZER                    13:23.64
23 Snyder, Hilary           '90 Unattached                13:24.10
24 Krug, Winonah            '91 Unattached                13:26.73
25 Krause, Courtney         '90 Unattached                13:31.64
26 Spratt, Pearlina         '91 BLAZER                    13:39.68
27 Palmer, Shannon          '90 Unattached                13:43.99
28 Davis, Abby              '90 Unattached                13:52.26
29 Ykimoff, Jessie          '91 SUN SHINE SHOCK           13:52.73
30 Dering, Laura            '90 RARA TRACK CLUB           14:02.38
31 Van Eyck, Lisa           '90 GENESEE FLYERS            14:08.91
32 Stoody, Margaret         '90 GENESEE FLYERS            14:15.59
33 Pinkston, Shariah        '90 MOTOR CITY TRACK CLUB     14:48.90     6
34 Cox, Chelsea             '90 Unattached                14:58.07
35 Cupp, Alison             '91 ANN ARBOR T.C.            15:01.10
36 Sampson, Sage            '91 PONTIAC ELITE             15:02.36
37 Ringer, Chelsea          '91 Unattached                15:08.27
38 Olsen, Hanna             '90 SUN SHINE SHOCK           15:48.04

Youth Girls 4,000 Yard Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======== =====
 1 Wittum, Rachel           '89 HANSON                    14:33.11
 2 Smeltzer, Rebekah        '89 MOTOR CITY TRACK CLUB     14:42.26
 3 Clifford, Caitlin        '88 Unattached                14:43.47
 4 Martinez, Angela         '88 HANSON                    15:23.25
 5 Haines, Katie            '89 HANSON                    15:24.58
 6 Devereaux, Kelsey        '88 SUN SHINE SHOCK           15:30.44     1
 7 Olsen, Kristina          '88 SUN SHINE SHOCK           15:33.93     2
 8 Armstrong, Jessica       '89 HANSON                    15:36.96
 9 Unknown, Athlete         '88 Unattached                15:44.94
10 Glencer, Alexa C.        '88 Unattached                15:46.14
11 Dixon, Brittany          '88 HANSON                    16:07.23
12 Baker, Kaitlin           '88 Unattached                16:15.74
13 Koker, Sierra            '89 SUN SHINE SHOCK           16:33.16     3
14 Kohlitz, Shannon         '88 SUN SHINE SHOCK           16:43.10     4
15 Stebbins, Ashley         '89 HANSON                    16:47.33
16 Rosecrant, Kyle          '88 Unattached                16:49.88
17 Unknown 1, Athlete       '88 Unattached                16:57.68
18 Poindexter, Chelsey      '89 Unattached                17:08.74
19 Hartsough, Samantha M    '88 Unattached                17:24.66
20 Haslett, Linda           '88 SUN SHINE SHOCK           17:34.04     5
21 Wright, Stephanie        '89 FLEET FEET T. C.          17:56.10
22 Webb, Kelsey             '88 Unattached                18:09.54
23 Kimak-Rice, Ana          '89 HILLSIDE AQUILA RED       18:13.23     6
24 Clarkson, Kari           '89 SUN SHINE SHOCK           18:16.15     7
25 Ferrans, Kristie         '89 Unattached                18:24.91
26 Ringer, Hannah           '88 Unattached                18:40.74
27 Van Wasshenova, Emily    '88 FANTASTIC FUN RUNNERS     18:44.81
28 Myers, Donna             '89 SUN SHINE SHOCK           18:59.69     8
29 Thomas, Janell           '89 DETROIT JETS              19:12.51
30 Collins, Wendy           '89 Unattached                19:25.67
31 Torano, Natalie          '89 HILLSIDE AQUILA RED       19:30.33     9
32 Fifolt, Togra            '88 Unattached                19:40.26
33 Crandall, Sarah          '88 SUN SHINE SHOCK           19:41.80
34 Lewis, Brittany          '88 PONTIAC ELITE             19:44.49
35 Cunningham, Alexandrea   '88 PONTIAC ELITE             19:55.78
36 Kelly, Megan             '89 HILLSIDE AQUILA RED       20:12.43    10
37 Schomer, Rachel          '89 RARA TRACK CLUB           20:19.04
38 Lowery, Jessica          '89 Unattached                20:32.80
39 Jolliffe, Breann         '88 HILLSIDE AQUILA RED       21:19.63    11
40 Lewis, Audriana          '89 HILLSIDE AQUILA RED       21:25.99    12
41 Henton, Annie            '89 FLEET FEET T. C.          21:42.08
42 Holland, Audrey          '89 Unattached                22:18.41

Intermediate Girls 5,000 Yard Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======== =====
 1 Sampson, Kelly           '87 PONTIAC ELITE             19:21.18
 2 Hoefing, Elizabeth       '86 ROCHESTER ROAD RUNNERS    20:00.74
 3 Ringer, Mollie           '87 Unattached                20:05.73
 4 Chamberlain, Nicole      '87 Unattached                21:25.43
 5 Campbell, Lauren         '86 LEDGES RUNNING CLUB       21:40.01
 6 Grace, Justine           '87 ROCHESTER ROAD RUNNERS    21:43.73
 7 Hay, Amber               '87 PONTIAC ELITE             21:51.66
 8 Wilson, Emily            '86 Unattached                22:01.65
 9 Masternak, Audra         '86 Unattached                22:08.98
10 Poling, Trisha           '86 ROCHESTER ROAD RUNNERS    22:41.65
11 Craze, Kelly             '86 Unattached                22:44.87
12 Thompson, Monique R.     '86 PONTIAC ELITE             22:46.99
13 Brooks, Alyssa           '87 ROCHESTER ROAD RUNNERS    23:00.24
14 Landry, Laren            '86 ROCHESTER ROAD RUNNERS    23:20.17
15 Snyder, Rebecca          '87 Unattached                24:19.48
16 Stevenon, Trinelle       '87 BLAZER                    24:53.76

Young Girls 5,000 Yard Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======== =====
 1 Sertis, Meghan           '85 Unattached                19:49.57
 2 Myers, Amber             '85 SUN SHINE SHOCK           20:23.39
 3 Mayddy, Meghan           '85 Unattached                20:44.64
 4 Green, Krisyn            '85 Unattached                20:50.76
 5 Wilkins, Cassandra       '85 Unattached                20:54.14
 6 Mendler, Stephanie       '85 ROCHESTER ROAD RUNNERS    21:00.93
 7 Diedrick, Katherine      '84 Unattached                21:09.84
 8 Ringer, Carrie           '85 Unattached                21:40.39

Bantam Boys 3,000 Yard Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======== =====
 1 Hill, Troy               '92 BLAZER                    12:06.56
 2 Tripp, Nicholas          '93 BLAZER                    12:29.40
 3 Tripp, Jermane           '95 BLAZER                    13:01.55
 4 Johnson, Carter          '92 ANN ARBOR T.C.            13:02.23
 5 Fowler, John             '92 Unattached                13:21.13
 6 Stones, Danny            '93 SWIFT TRACK CLUB          13:35.70     1
 7 Johnson, Eric            '92 SWIFT TRACK CLUB          13:46.24     2
 8 Lemanski, Preston        '92 Unattached                13:55.11
 9 Hill, Tyler              '94 Unattached                13:57.48
10 Williams, Garry          '92 SWIFT TRACK CLUB          14:11.13     3
11 Ford, Jerry              '93 SWIFT TRACK CLUB          15:04.43     4
12 Carmona, Julian          '92 RARA TRACK CLUB           15:16.14
13 McDougle, Demerrett      '93 SWIFT TRACK CLUB          15:18.63     5
14 Evans, Denez             '96 Unattached                17:55.19

Midget Boys 3,000 Yard Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======== =====
 1 Jackson, George          '90 MOTOR CITY TRACK CLUB     11:01.04
 2 Williams, Khiry          '91 PONTIAC ELITE             11:04.71
 3 Sharron, Robert T        '91 Unattached                11:09.93
 4 Beardslee, Patrick       '90 GENESEE FLYERS            11:11.87
 5 Suber, Daniel            '91 MOTOR CITY TRACK CLUB     11:12.05
 6 Krvza, Joseph            '90 GENESEE FLYERS            11:26.80
 7 Rice, Deon               '90 DETROIT JETS              11:42.24
 8 Brownell, Gary           '90 Unattached                11:51.09
 9 Beverley, Khari          '91 DETROIT CHEETAH TRACK CLU 11:58.90
10 Haslett, George Ryan     '91 Unattached                12:10.64
11 Wilson, Gregory          '90 GENESEE FLYERS            12:27.15
12 Fraser, Matt             '90 HILLSIDE AQUILA RED       12:47.74
13 Hecksel, Matt            '91 Unattached                12:56.68
14 Berns, Jennie            '91 Unattached                13:33.27
15 Sawchuk, Daniel          '90 RARA TRACK CLUB           13:42.28
16 Schomer, Ben             '90 RARA TRACK CLUB           13:46.99
17 Waltz, Jacob             '91 Unattached                14:25.95

Youth Boys 4,000 Yard Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======== =====
 1 Lavoie, Neil             '88 Unattached                14:10.51
 2 Craig, Bradley           '88 Unattached                14:20.39
 3 Karazim, Britton         '88 Unattached                14:23.23
 4 Dimamdro, Joseph         '89 GENESEE FLYERS            14:26.34     1
 5 Tulpa, Matt              '88 Unattached                14:45.76
 6 Nagel, Benjamin          '88 Unattached                14:50.17
 7 Peek, Delorean           '89 DETROIT JETS              14:54.05     2
 8 Stoody, Winston          '89 GENESEE FLYERS            14:56.74     3
 9 Walsh, Jimmy             '88 Unattached                15:03.93
10 Leiby, Jason             '88 Unattached                15:07.05
11 Ralston, Alex            '88 GENESEE FLYERS            15:15.07     4
12 Young, Zach              '89 Unattached                15:22.24
13 Powell, Jonathan         '89 GENESEE FLYERS            15:39.29     5
14 Teach, Ross              '89 RARA TRACK CLUB           15:39.94
15 Darling, Ryan            '89 MOTOR CITY TRACK CLUB     15:41.48
16 Osburn, Jeremy           '88 Unattached                15:46.50
17 Draper-Johnson, Craig A  '88 Unattached                15:49.46
18 Rodd, Douglas            '89 GENESEE FLYERS            16:04.89
19 Williams, Adrian         '88 MOTOR CITY TRACK CLUB     16:27.50
20 Pfisterer, Michael       '88 LEDGES RUNNING CLUB       16:31.47
21 Giarmo, Jared            '88 Unattached                16:32.83
22 Johnson, Kane            '89 Unattached                16:52.53
23 Fodren, Shareef          '88 MOTOR CITY TRACK CLUB     16:55.73
24 Mahan, Brad              '89 GENESEE FLYERS            17:39.04     6
25 Martin, Chris            '88 RARA TRACK CLUB           22:17.95

Intermediate Boys 5,000 Yard Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======== =====
 1 Mabil, Raik              '87 LEDGES RUNNING CLUB       16:10.47     1
 2 Quick, Michael           '87 MICHIGAN TRAIL HOGS       16:16.45     2
 3 Thibodeau, Seth          '86 MICHIGAN TRAIL HOGS       16:33.06     3
 4 Cowan, Brooks            '86 MICHIGAN TRAIL HOGS       16:41.33     4
 5 Brooks, Jeff             '86 Unattached                16:45.93
 6 Kaczmarek, Bruce         '87 MICHIGAN TRAIL HOGS       16:54.33     5
 7 Hammer, Christopher      '86 MICHIGAN TRAIL HOGS       16:56.04     6
 8 Hairston, David          '86 LEDGES RUNNING CLUB       16:56.55     7
 9 Kettles, Rich            '86 LEDGES RUNNING CLUB       17:00.67     8
10 Hammow, Kassen           '86 Unattached                17:09.65
11 Derico, Steve            '87 MICHIGAN TRAIL HOGS       17:13.99     9
12 Switzer, Justin          '86 MICHIGAN TRAIL HOGS       17:17.74    10
13 Rose, Matt               '86 MICHIGAN TRAIL HOGS       17:18.81
14 Saleh, Adullah           '86 Unattached                17:19.28
15 McClelland, Tom          '86 MICHIGAN TRAIL HOGS       17:20.03
16 Brunning, Scott          '86 MICHIGAN TRAIL HOGS       17:21.74
17 Byler, Richard           '87 LEDGES RUNNING CLUB       17:23.79    11
18 Daoud, Adam              '87 Unattached                17:28.71
19 Langenberg, Tim          '86 LEDGES RUNNING CLUB       17:33.41    12
20 Craze, Michael           '87 MICHIGAN TRAIL HOGS       17:39.55
21 Wolbert, Anthony         '86 Unattached                17:43.04
22 Figgins, Blake           '87 MOTOR CITY TRACK CLUB     17:49.84
23 Gailliard, Ivan          '86 MOTOR CITY TRACK CLUB     17:57.08
24 Bills, Brian             '86 Unattached                18:02.48
25 Ferrans, Jeremy          '86 Unattached                18:09.71
26 Clippard, Tom            '87 MICHIGAN TRAIL HOGS       18:13.54
27 Devries, Edward          '86 GRAND RAPIDS              18:15.14
28 Vanderworp, Joel         '87 Unattached                18:25.17
29 Shaheen, Phil            '87 MICHIGAN TRAIL HOGS       18:29.00
30 Murray, Michael          '86 Unattached                18:32.90
31 Wasson, Andrew           '87 LEDGES RUNNING CLUB       18:37.06    13
32 Rudy, Ryan               '87 Unattached                18:38.09
33 Juraseh, Chris           '87 Unattached                18:56.14
34 Craig, Reggie            '87 Unattached                19:10.15
35 Oneal, Jerrel            '87 MOTOR CITY TRACK CLUB     19:11.98
36 Wassus, Kenny            '86 LEDGES RUNNING CLUB       19:16.62    14
37 Stacey, Michael          '86 LEDGES RUNNING CLUB       19:40.36
38 Hoppough, Curtis         '86 Unattached                19:50.37
39 Cunnigham, Darren        '86 DETROIT CHEETAH TRACK CLU 20:53.53
40 Craig, Dominique         '87 Unattached                21:22.65
41 Winters, Peter           '88 Unattached                21:53.26
42 Garcia, Cory             '86 ROCHESTER ROAD RUNNERS    21:54.96
43 Canell, Robert           '87 Unattached                22:43.40

Young Boys 5,000 Yard Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======== =====
 1 Tinney, Frankie          '85 Unattached                15:58.50
 2 Elmore, Jarred           '85 Unattached                16:44.24
 3 Giblin, Robert           '85 Unattached                16:58.90
 4 Hagg, Chris              '85 DETROIT CHEETAH TRACK CLU 17:20.23
 5 Giarmo, Jonhathan        '85 Unattached                17:44.01
 6 Flynn, Brandon           '85 FANTASTIC FUN RUNNERS     17:57.87
 7 Macumber, Brent          '85 Unattached                17:59.39
 8 Marshall, Isaiah         '85 MOTOR CITY TRACK CLUB     18:07.35
 9 Connell, Robert          '84 Unattached                18:10.79
10 Dorow, Lorance           '84 FANTASTIC FUN RUNNERS     18:46.73
11 Blancke, Mark            '85 FANTASTIC FUN RUNNERS     19:02.89
12 Kramer, Justin           '85 Unattached                19:07.25
13 Stanley, JB              '84 Unattached                19:21.23
14 Anderson, Niocholas      '85 MOTOR CITY TRACK CLUB     19:21.71
15 Jones, Jimmy             '85 MOTOR CITY TRACK CLUB     19:41.16
16 Steinmetz, David         '85 Unattached                19:49.16
17 Nyenhuis, Patrick        '85 GRAND RAPIDS              20:13.64


TEAM SCORES

Bantam Boys 3,000 Yard Run

Pl Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
 1 SWIFT TRACK CLUB           15    1    2    3    4    5

Bantam Girls 3,000 Yard Run

Pl Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
 1 SWIFT TRACK CLUB           15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7

Midget Girls 3,000 Yard Run

Pl Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
 1 MOTOR CITY TRACK CLUB      15    1    2    3    4    5    6

Youth Boys 4,000 Yard Run

Pl Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
 1 GENESEE FLYERS             19    1    3    4    5    6

Youth Girls 4,000 Yard Run

Pl Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
 1 SUN SHINE SHOCK            15    1    2    3    4    5    7    8
 2 HILLSIDE AQUILA RED        48    6    9   10   11   12

Intermediate Boys 5,000 Yard Run

Pl Team                    Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
 1 MICHIGAN TRAIL HOGS        20    2    3    4    5    6    9   10
 2 LEDGES RUNNING CLUB        39    1    7    8   11   12   13   14
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec