Join/Renew Now

Kentucky Association Junior Olympic XC Championships

11/16/02 - Cave Lake Park, Wayne County, KY

Girls 10&U BANTAM 3000 Meter Run
======================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Hunter, Michaela             LC Runners            15:04.11
 2 Orrender, Kami               Unattached            15:15.88
 3 Bonham, Kelcy                Team Gator            15:59.72

Boys 10&U BANTAM 3000 Meter Run
======================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Parsons, Blake               LC Runners            12:59.18
 2 Zwenger, Spencer             Highview Raptors      15:09.01
 3 Crowhurst, Michael           LC Runners            15:28.28
 4 Sharp, Ronnie                LC Runners            15:39.90

Girls 11-12 MIDGET 3000 Meter Run
======================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Raidt, Hillary               Mason Dixon           12:21.00
 2 Hodge, Samantha              Mason Dixon           12:55.62
 3 Hurley, Brooke               Mason Dixon           12:58.59
 4 Lay, Brittany                Mason Dixon           13:03.80
 5 Braunwart, Liz               LC Runners            13:18.95
 6 Medley, Elise                Mason Dixon           13:23.09
 7 Rowe, Katie                  Cincy Spirit          13:24.78
 8 Crow, Kotey                  LC Runners            13:29.94
 9 Burdette, Jordan             LC Runners            13:32.35
10 Dollins, Laura               LC Runners            13:50.83
11 Tyler, Amber                 LC Runners            14:46.65

Boys 11-12 MIDGET  3000 Meter Run
======================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Anderson, John               Unattached            12:21.95
 2 Flinchum, Dane               Unattached            12:27.38
 3 Grieshaber, David            Bluegrass Runners     12:41.74
 4 Fieldhouse, Bradley          Mason Dixon           13:05.04
 5 Surber, Raymond              Unattached            13:11.24
 6 Haselton, Daniel             Mason Dixon           13:26.84
 7 Roberts, Phillip             Bluegrass Runners     13:45.02
 8 Hatler, Cody                 Unattached            13:46.13
 9 Saldana, Matthew             Highview Raptors      14:05.96
10 Conkin, James                Highview Raptors      14:49.16

13-14 YOUTH GIRLS 4k Run CC
======================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Grieshaber, Kimberly         LC Runners            15:59.05
 2 Osborne, Keela               Team Gator            16:08.43
 3 Hayes, Kayla                 LC Runners            16:14.64
 4 Higdon, Olivia               Mason Dixon           16:29.14
 5 Hanson, Rachel               Team Gator            16:46.60
 6 Pellegrini, Mary Grace       Mason Dixon           16:50.12
 7 Meeks, Susan                 Team Gator            17:25.48
 8 Vaught, Heather              LC Runners            17:30.77
 9 Terry, Andrea                Mason Dixon           17:34.27
10 Moore, Mary Kate             LC Runners            17:50.20
11 Milby, Breanna               LC Runners            18:02.86
12 Burke, Morgan                Mason Dixon           18:13.66
13 Smialek, Ashley              Mason Dixon           18:17.11
14 Burdette, Elicia             LC Runners            18:50.10
15 Somers, Sarah                Team Gator            19:18.41
16 Reeves, Megan                Team Gator            19:34.83
17 Lay, Laura                   Unattached            21:50.85

13-14 YOUTH BOYS 4k Run CC
======================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Davis, Thomas                Mason Dixon           14:29.89
 2 Burdette, Elizha             LC Runners            15:27.34
 3 Idstein, Kyle                Mason Dixon           15:24.75
 4 Smith, Matt                  Mason Dixon           15:31.31
 5 Orr, Tyler                   Mason Dixon           15:44.31
 6 Roberts, Clinton             Bluegrass Runners     15:46.86
 7 Browning, Allen              Unattached            16:08.86
 8 Blum, Matt                   Mason Dixon           16:21.92
 9 Long, Brian                  Mason Dixon           16:23.22
10 Conder, Evan                 Mason Dixon           16:39.47
11 Kuntz, Cullen                Bluegrass Runners     16:49.44
12 Dick, Nathan                 Team Gator            17:25.10
13 Scott, Chad                  Bluegrass Runners     18:33.86
14 Vasilakes, Noah              Bluegrass Runners     19:00.85

Women 15-16 INTERMEDIATE 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Yonts, Julie                 Mason Dixon           19:56.43
 2 Bell, Sarah                  Mason Dixon           21:27.48
 3 Hamilton, Laura              Mason Dixon           21:51.43
 4 Potzick, Kaitlyn             Team Gator            22:09.19
 5 Long, Kathryn                Mason Dixon           22:15.24
 6 Haworth, Nicole              Mason Dixon           22:25.02
 7 Corrigan, Maggie             Mason Dixon           23:40.48
 8 Thompson, Sara               Unattached            23:48.19
 9 Durbin, Lindsey              Team Gator            24:44.39
10 Smith, Emley                 Mason Dixon           25:21.29

Men 15-16 INTERMEDIATE 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Eaton, Michael               Team Gator            16:33.48
 2 Wilder, Christian            Bluegrass Runners     16:33.89
 3 McCann, Andrew               Bluegrass Runners     16:53.48
 4 Schroeder, Thad              Bluegrass Runners     17:02.12
 5 Lafond, Caleb                Unattached            17:29.15
 6 Sisson, Ian                  Team Gator            17:29.47
 7 Blank, Nathaniel             Bluegrass Runners     17:34.62
 8 Van Der Meer, Mat            Bluegrass Runners     17:41.14
 9 Osborne, Jason               Team Gator            17:44.86
10 Dugan, Brian                 Fleet Feet Racing     17:48.07
11 Croxton, D.J.                Team Gator            18:10.50
12 Lykins, Bradley              Unattached            18:14.82
13 Morgan, Patrick              Bluegrass Runners     18:18.78
14 Fitch, Austin                Bluegrass Runners     18:20.18
15 Halsell, Robert              Mason Dixon           18:22.21
16 Renfro, Timothy              Team Gator            18:35.31
17 O'Dell, Christopher          Team Gator            18:46.22
18 Lowe, Nicholas               Team Gator            18:55.67
19 Knight, Matt                 Team Gator            19:14.90
20 Lund, Joe                    Mason Dixon           19:38.25
21 Hunton, Ryan                 Unattached            20:12.16
22 Smith, Justin                Bluegrass Runners     20:32.67
23 Kidd, Josh                   Unattached            22:17.63
24 Smith, David                 Unattached            24:38.38

YOUNG WOMEN 17-18 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Leeper, Emily                Team Gator            20:22.40
 2 Leeper, Natalie              Team Gator            20:23.45
 3 Jaggers, Nicole              Team Gator            21:03.00
 4 Fortney, Ryanne              Team Gator            21:05.00
 5 Crouse, Megan                Team Gator            21:38.00
 6 Somers, Hannah               Team Gator            22:13.00

YOUNG MEN 17-18 5000 Meter Run
======================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Webster, David               Unattached            17:22.59
 2 Weingardt, Matthew           Fleet Feet Racing     17:26.51
 3 Hammond, Patrick             Bluegrass Runners     17:42.16
 4 Haworth, Michael             Mason Dixon           18:40.58
 5 Perry, Robert                Unattached            19:00.56
 6 Lippert, Anthony             Unattached            19:22.94
 7 Burden, Tyler                Unattached            19:31.91
 8 Lucas, Robbie                Unattached            19:45.30
 9 Travis, Taylor               Unattached            20:00.00
10 Livingston, Josh             Unattached            20:09.67
11 Ernst, Phillip               Unattached            23:00.75
12 Tobbe, Matt                  Unattached            23:24.84


Team Scores

================================================================================
Pl Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
================================================================================
MIDGET GIRLS
 1 Mason Dixon Athletic Club    16    1    2    3    4    6
    Total Time:  1:04:42.10
       Average:    12:56.42
 2 Lake Cumberland Runners      39    5    7    8    9   10
    Total Time:  1:08:58.72
       Average:    13:47.75

YOUTH BOYS
 1 Mason Dixon Athletic Club    15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
    Total Time:  1:17:32.18
       Average:    15:30.44

YOUTH GIRLS
 1 Lake Cumberland Runners      33    1    3    8   10   11   14
    Total Time:  1:25:37.52
       Average:    17:07.51
 2 Mason Dixon Athletic Club    44    4    6    9   12   13
    Total Time:  1:27:24.30
       Average:    17:28.86
 3 Team Gator                   45    2    5    7   15   16
    Total Time:  1:29:13.75
       Average:    17:50.75

INTERMEDIATE BOYS
 1 Bluegrass Runners            22    2    3    4    6    7   10   11
    Total Time:  1:25:45.25
       Average:    17:09.05
 2 Team Gator                   35    1    5    8    9   12   13   14
    Total Time:  1:28:33.62
        Average:    17:42.73

INTERMEDIATE GIRLS
 1 Mason Dixon Athletic Club    15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
    Total Time:  1:47:55.60
       Average:    21:35.12

YOUNG WOMEN
 1 Team Gator                   15    1    2    3    4    5    6
    Total Time:  1:44:31.85
       Average:    20:54.37
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec