Join/Renew Now

Indiana Association Junior Olympic XC Championships

11/16/02 - Bloomington, IN

2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Roberts, Bret                Unattached             7:16.00
 2 Tranter, Casey               Franklin Township You  8:46.00
 3 Long, Emily                  Franklin Township You 13:38.00

2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Hartwick, Sean               Unattached             6:21.00
 2 Whitten, MacKenzie           Ftycc                  6:26.00
 3 Eckert, Nick                 Unattached             6:29.00
 4 Boshears, Jordan             Indiana Track Club     6:31.00
 5 Hartman, Owen                Indiana All Star-A     7:14.00
 6 Winterrmeyer, David          Indiana All Star-A     7:15.00
 7 Bouillet, Blair              Unattached             7:43.00

3k Run CC Bantam Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Bierhaus, Brooke             Indiana Track Club    13:01.00
 2 Farley, Margaret             Unattached            13:30.00
 3 Bird, Sarah                  Team Bird             15:03.00
 4 Gazdich, Michaela            Unattached            15:17.00
 5 Harris, Sophie               Unattached            16:43.00

3k Run CC Bantam Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Farley, Henry                Unattached            11:41.00
 2 Whitten, Nicholas            Ftycc                 11:46.00    1
 3 Fry, Ian                     Indiana All Star-A    12:30.00
 4 Cooperider, Zane             Patc                  12:34.00
 5 Woods, Ryan                  Patc                  12:40.00
 6 Anderson, Alexander          Ftycc                 12:42.00    2
 7 Wilhelm, Andrew              Unattached            12:47.00
 8 Hess, Brad                   Team Bird             12:55.00
 9 Caltrider, Steven            Unattached            13:55.00
10 Bouillet, Chandler           Unattached            14:29.00
11 Evans, Zach                  Indiana Track Club    14:34.00
12 Pedigo, Daniel               Ftycc                 14:42.00    3
13 Sturm, Tony                  Nhtc                  16:16.00
14 Smith, Chandler              Ftycc                 17:00.00    4
15 Tucker, Ian                  Unattached            18:16.00
16 Seitz, Macallister           Ftycc                 19:41.00    5

Team Scores
================================================================================
Pl Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
================================================================================
 1 Franklin Township Youth      15    1    2    3    4    5
    Total Time:  1:15:51.00
       Average:    15:10.20

3k Run CC Midget Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Plomin, Rose                 Indiana All Star-A    11:58.00    1
 2 McCurdy, Kayla               Indiana All Star-A    12:20.00    2
 3 Martin, Cindy                Indiana All Star-A    12:29.00    3
 4 Kenner, Morgan               Unattached            12:35.00
 5 Talhelm, Christine           Ftycc                 12:47.00    4
 6 McCurdy, Kelly               Indiana All Star-A    12:50.00    5
 7 Pedigo, Lauren               Ftycc                 12:55.00    6
 8 Monday, Danielle             Ftycc                 12:57.00    7
 9 McAllister, Megan            Indiana All Star-A    13:03.00    8
10 Farley, Hannah               Unattached            13:19.00
11 Negron, Krystal              Indiana All Star-A    13:25.00    9
12 Holland, Emily               Indiana All Star-A    13:30.00   10
13 Hollenbeck, Emily            Patc                  13:32.00
14 Guzek, Lindsay               Indiana All Star-A    13:37.00   11
15 Lawless, Molly               Unattached            13:39.00
16 Hirt, Molly                  Indiana Track Club    13:44.00
17 Gearlds, Kassandra           Ftycc                 13:53.00   12
18 Ayers, Allyson               Ftycc                 13:57.00   13
19 Daluga, Linsey               Patc                  14:02.00
20 Hayes, Cara                  Unattached            14:41.00
21 McMillion, Laura             Ftycc                 15:33.00   14
22 Sands, Kathryn               Patc                  18:05.00
23 Seitz, Lauren                Ftycc                 20:37.00   15

Team Scores
================================================================================
Pl Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
================================================================================
 1 Indiana All Star-A           19    1    2    3    5    8    9   10   11
    Total Time:  1:02:40.00
       Average:    12:32.00
 2 Franklin Township Youth      42    4    6    7   12   13   14   15
    Total Time:  1:06:29.00
       Average:    13:17.80

3k Run CC Midget Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 McCormack, Paddy             Ftycc                 10:56.00    1
 2 Fout, Michael                Unattached            11:03.00
 3 Marks, Kyle                  Indiana All Star-A    11:16.00    2
 4 Smith, JD                    Indiana All Star-A    11:21.00    3
 5 Sheridan, Spencer            Indiana All Star-A    11:27.00    4
 6 Tranter, Zachary             Ftycc                 11:33.00    5
 7 Eckert, Jack                 Ftycc                 11:34.00    6
 8 Baughman, Jarrett            Indiana Track Club    11:37.00
 9 Lammers, Rod                 Indiana All Star-A    11:40.00    7
10 Criswell, Seth               Patc                  11:43.00    8
11 Sullivan, Andrew             Unattached            11:45.00
12 Arak, John                   Indiana All Star-A    11:54.00    9
13 Shaw, Kimber                 Indiana All Star-B    11:57.00   10
14 Woods, Matt                  Patc                  12:01.00   11
15 Boss, John                   Indiana All Star-A    12:02.00   12
16 O'Hara, Brian                Indiana All Star-B    12:05.00   13
17 Audenaert, Nicholas          Indiana All Star-A    12:07.00   14
18 Walker, Logan                Team Bird             12:13.00
19 Brandyberry, Joseph          Patc                  12:15.00   15
20 Brandyberry, Matthew         Patc                  12:19.00   16
21 Gildea, Chris                Ftycc                 12:22.00   17
22 Laramore, Peter              Indiana All Star-B    12:26.00   18
23 Nyboer, Seth                 Indiana All Star-A    12:28.00   19
24 Chapman, Anthony             Unattached            12:34.00
25 Joest, David                 Indiana All Star-B    12:44.00   20
26 Scruton, Evan                Crc                   12:48.00
27 Laginess, Eric               Indiana All Star-B    12:54.00   21
28 Ayers, Conner                Ftycc                 12:58.00   22
29 Champlin, Stephen            Indiana All Star-B    13:01.00   23
30 Reichanadter, Chad           Ftycc                 13:01.00   24
31 Lesch, Nicholas              Unattached            13:07.00
32 Hunker, JT                   Indiana All Star-B    13:34.00   25
33 Wischmeier, Ashton           Crc                   13:50.00
34 Poulsen, Kiran               Patc                  13:59.00   26
35 Smoll, Dakota                Nhtc                  15:13.00
36 Vincent, Evan                Indiana Track Club    15:15.00

Team Scores
================================================================================
Pl Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
================================================================================
 1 Indiana All Star-A           25    2    3    4    7    9   12   14   19
    Total Time:    57:38.00
       Average:    11:31.60
 2 Franklin Township Youth      51    1    5    6   17   22   24
    Total Time:    59:23.00
       Average:    11:52.60
 3 Purdue Area Track Club       76    8   11   15   16   26
    Total Time:  1:02:17.00
       Average:    12:27.40
 4 Indiana All Star-B           82   10   13   18   20   21   23   25
    Total Time:  1:02:06.00
       Average:    12:25.20

4k Run CC Youth Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Krasich, Kristina            Indiana All Star-A    15:31.00    1
 2 O'Hara, Kelly                Indiana All Star-A    15:49.00    2
 3 Oswalt, Michelle             Patc                  15:57.00    3
 4 Thomas, Ashley               Indiana All Star-A    16:06.00    4
 5 Lehman, Haleigh              Unattached            16:24.00
 6 Rutledge, Brittany           Indiana All Star-A    16:30.00    5
 7 Peabody, Laura               Indiana All Star-A    16:33.00    6
 8 Stark, Rachel                Crc                   16:44.00
 9 Bhullar, Kiren               Indiana All Star-B    16:45.00    7
10 McGaughey, Amy               Trc                   16:46.00    8
11 Bell, Alice                  Indiana All Star-A    16:48.00    9
12 Cappel, Maggie               Indiana All Star-B    16:49.00   10
13 Albrecht, Lauren             Trc                   16:51.00   11
14 Hall, Jennifer               Indiana All Star-B    16:54.00   12
15 O'Banion, Cameron            Indiana All Star-B    17:08.00   13
16 Mason, Elissa                Unattached            17:09.00
17 Barnes, Alicia               Indiana All Star-C    17:11.00   14
18 White, Brianne               Indiana All Star-B    17:18.00   15
19 Champlin, Callie             Indiana All Star-A    17:19.00   16
20 Martin, Kathy                Indiana All Star-B    17:20.00   17
21 Freiser, Monika              Patc                  17:21.00   18
22 Ijams, Megan                 Indiana All Star-B    17:28.00   19
23 Johnston, Julie              Patc                  17:35.00   20
24 Scruton, Bethany             Crc                   17:46.00
25 Klootwyk, Lauren             Indiana All Star-C    17:49.00   21
26 Denton, Allison              Indiana All Star-C    17:52.00   22
27 Early, Caroline              Patc                  17:59.00   23
28 Allison, Courtney            Trc                   18:02.00   24
29 Giles, Jimi                  Trc                   18:03.00   25
30 Dragoo, Morgan               Indiana All Star-C    18:06.00   26
31 Updike, Chelsea              Patc                  18:13.00   27
32 Roberts, Kelly               Indiana All Star-B    18:18.00   28
33 Hong, Yung                   Indiana All Star-C    18:20.00   29
34 Stearns, Brittany            Unattached            18:44.00
35 Pesut, Erin                  Indiana All Star-C    18:50.00   30
36 Bouggy, Lauren               Trc                   18:56.00   31
37 Goldberg, Andreaq            Patc                  18:57.00   32
38 Yehle, Kathleen              Patc                  19:51.00   33
39 Nading, Blakli               Unattached            20:21.00
40 Eb erle, Virginia            Indiana Track Club    21:28.00
41 Miller, Erica                Ftycc                 21:58.00

Team Scores
================================================================================
Pl Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
================================================================================
 1 Indiana All Star-A           18    1    2    4    5    6    9   16
    Total Time:  1:20:29.00
       Average:    16:05.80
 2 Indiana All Star-B           57    7   10   12   13   15   17   19   28
    Total Time:  1:24:54.00
       Average:    16:58.80
 3 Purdue Area Track Club       91    3   18   20   23   27   32   33
    Total Time:  1:27:05.00
       Average:    17:25.00
 4 Tippecanoe Runners Club      99    8   11   24   25   31
    Total Time:  1:28:38.00
       Average:    17:43.60
 5 Indiana All Star-C          112   14   21   22   26   29   30
    Total Time:  1:29:18.00
       Average:    17:51.60

4k Run CC Youth Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Hagerman, Brock              Indiana All Star-A    12:42.00    1
 2 Peters, Will                 Indiana All Star-A    13:31.00    2
 3 Lenz, Adam                   Indiana All Star-A    13:31.00    3
 4 Hardacre, Cole               Indiana All Star-A    13:56.00    4
 5 Westerman, Blake             Indiana All Star-A    13:59.00    5
 6 Kremer, Aaron                Indiana Storm         14:02.00    6
 7 Rich, Jacob                  Indiana All Star-A    14:03.00    7
 8 Wilson, Andy                 Indiana All Star-A    14:06.00    8
 9 Green, Adam                  Indiana Storm         14:08.00    9
10 Lynch, Robert                Indiana All Star-B    14:11.00   10
11 Brunk, Stafford              Indiana All Star-A    14:12.00   11
12 Rex, David                   Team Bird             14:13.00   12
13 Royal, Daniel                Indiana All Star-B    14:18.00   13
14 Shrader, JD                  Indiana All Star-B    14:23.00   14
15 Nyboer, Zachary              Indiana All Star-B    14:23.00   15
16 Pearson, Josh                Indiana All Star-B    14:26.00   16
17 Sterrett, Jeff               Indiana All Star-B    14:28.00   17
18 Downer, Clayton              Indiana All Star-C    14:30.00   18
19 Courtney, Kevin              Indiana All Star-C    14:32.00   19
20 Buchs, Wade                  Team Bird             14:39.00   20
21 Chastain, Ryan               Unattached            14:41.00
22 Fabian, Curtis               Team Bird             14:46.00   21
23 Alexander, Jeff              Indiana All Star-B    14:52.00   22
24 Shiflett, Robert             Unattached            14:54.00
25 Presnal, Stephen             Indiana All Star-C    14:55.00   23
26 Delaney, William             Team Bird             15:02.00   24
27 Leffers, Sam                 Team Bird             15:08.00   25
28 Bird, Sam                    Team Bird             15:11.00   26
29 Kendrick, Justin             Indiana Track Club    15:15.00
30 Pettigrew, Mitchel           Unattached            15:16.00
31 Morris, Zach                 Indiana All Star-C    15:23.00   27
32 Schimmel, Evan               Unattached            15:27.00
33 Schoettle, Jimmy             Indiana Storm         15:38.00   28
34 Denny, Chad                  Indiana All Star-C    15:55.00   29
35 Harriger, Logan              Patc                  15:57.00   30
36 Daluga, Derek                Patc                  16:04.00   31
37 Sickafoose, Cameron          Indiana Storm         16:09.00   32
38 Sadler, Eric                 Indiana All Star-C    16:17.00   33
39 Jones, Bradley               Unattached            16:28.00
40 Cosh, Ross                   Indiana Storm         16:31.00   34
41 Poore, Andrew                Indiana Storm         16:35.00   35
42 Woll, Alec                   Team Bird             16:40.00   36
43 Corbito, Robert              Indiana Storm         16:48.00   37
44 Trueblood, Michael           Indiana Track Club    16:53.00
45 Timberlake, Mark             Patc                  16:56.00   38
46 Mundy, Matthew               Patc                  17:05.00   39
47 Abeltins, Andy               Indiana Storm         17:29.00   40
48 West, David                  Unattached            17:35.00
49 Whittaker, Dane              Patc                  17:48.00   41
50 Keller, Joel                 Nhtc                  17:51.00
51 Folta, Joe                   Patc                  17:53.00   42
52 Howell, John                 Patc                  18:22.00   43

Team Scores
================================================================================
Pl Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
================================================================================
 1 Indiana All Star-A           15    1    2    3    4    5    7    8   11
    Total Time:  1:07:39.00
       Average:    13:31.80
 2 Indiana All Star-B           68   10   13   14   15   16   17   22
    Total Time:  1:11:41.00
       Average:    14:20.20
 3 Team Bird                   102   12   20   21   24   25   26   36
    Total Time:  1:13:48.00
       Average:    14:45.60
 4 Indiana Storm               109    6    9   28   32   34   35   37   40
    Total Time:  1:16:28.00
       Average:    15:17.60
 5 Indiana All Star-C          116   18   19   23   27   29   33
    Total Time:  1:15:15.00
       Average:    15:03.00
 6 Purdue Area Track Club      179   30   31   38   39   41   42   43
    Total Time:  1:23:50.00
       Average:    16:46.00

5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 McKaig, Alissa               Cadet Track Club      19:08.00
 2 Mitchell, Adele              Unattached            19:26.00
 3 Lammers, Eleanor             Indiana All Star-A    19:38.00    1
 4 Stauffer, Taylor             Indiana All Star-A    20:28.00    2
 5 Casavant, Ashley             Indiana All Star-A    20:55.00    3
 6 Bolger, Adrienne             Indiana All Star-A    21:10.00    4
 7 Manck, Sarah                 Cadet Track Club      21:30.00
 8 Yeoman, Kallie               Nhtc                  21:47.00
 9 Seigel, Leah                 Indiana All Star-A    22:04.00    5
10 Fata, Caitie                 Indiana All Star-A    22:35.00    6
11 Fadde, Elizabeth             Patc                  22:48.00
12 Meyer, Katie                 Indiana All Star-A    22:58.00    7
13 Kulow, Jenny                 Indiana Track Club    23:55.00
14 Axley, Erin                  Indiana All Star-A    24:22.00    8

Team Scores
================================================================================
Pl Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
================================================================================
 1 Indiana All Star-A           15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8
    Total Time:  1:44:15.00
       Average:    20:51.00

5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Untrauer, Brad               Unattached            16:57.00
 2 Billingsley, Jordan          Unattached            17:05.00
 3 Mason, Justin                Indiana All Star-A    17:09.00    1
 4 Ingalls, Matt                Team Bird             17:10.00
 5 McCarty, Matt                Indiana All Star-A    17:34.00    2
 6 Murphy, Michael              Indiana All Star-A    17:37.00    3
 7 Settle, Adam                 Ftycc                 17:47.00    4
 8 Ball, Seth                   Unattached            17:48.00
 9 Thomas, Zach                 Indiana All Star-A    17:54.00    5
10 Russell, Brandon             Indiana All Star-A    17:57.00    6
11 Granger, Robert              Indiana All Star-A    17:59.00    7
12 Martin, Thomas               Indiana All Star-A    18:02.00    8
13 Hardin, Jason                Unattached            18:04.00
14 Lehman, Heath                Unattached            18:15.00
15 Denny, Kyle                  Unattached            18:15.00
16 Collins, Brandon             Unattached            18:16.00
17 Armstrong, Tim               Indiana All Star-B    18:36.00
18 Swankl, Steven               Ftycc                 18:39.00    9
19 Czerny, Dillon               Ftycc                 18:43.00   10
20 Herr, David                  Unattached            18:53.00
21 Speer, Derek                 Ftycc                 18:54.00   11
22 Miller, Chris                Ftycc                 19:03.00   12
23 Johnson, Charles             Unattached            19:23.00
24 Lindsey, Dustin              Unattached            19:25.00
25 Anker, Jeremy                Unattached            19:30.00
26 Solomon, David               Patc                  19:52.00
27 Short, Zachariah             Unattached            20:00.00
28 McIntire, Avery              Ftycc                 20:05.00   13
29 Lewis, Michael               Ftycc                 21:32.00   14

Team Scores
================================================================================
Pl Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
================================================================================
 1 Indiana All Star-A           17    1    2    3    5    6    7    8
    Total Time:  1:28:11.00
       Average:    17:38.20
 2 Franklin Township Youth      46    4    9   10   11   12   13   14
    Total Time:  1:33:06.00
       Average:    18:37.20

5k Run CC Young Women
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Eckerly, Julie               Indiana All Star-A    18:43.00
 2 Kebert, Magin                Indiana All Star-A    19:36.00
 3 Lehe, Rose                   Indiana All Star-A    20:11.00
 4 Smith, Aubrey                Indiana All Star-A    20:15.00
 5 Robinson, Breck              Indiana Track Club    20:43.00
 6 Wheeler, Kristen             Nhtc                  20:56.00
 7 Cossell, Christina           Indiana All Star-B    22:24.00
 8 Nolting, Leah                Ftycc                 25:46.00

5k Run CC Young Men
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Wagner, Christian            Unattached            16:05.00
 2 Cole, Brandon                Indiana All Star-A    16:46.00    1
 3 McGrew, Chris                Unattached            16:54.00
 4 Fall, Grant                  Unattached            16:57.00
 5 Carey, Kyle                  Unattached            16:58.00
 6 Miller, Denny                Ftycc                 17:01.00    2
 7 Robinson, Brad               Ftycc                 17:04.00    3
 8 Seeds, Michael               Unattached            17:04.00
 9 Thomas, Justin               Indiana All Star-A    17:14.00    4
10 Geisinger, Kevin             Unattached            17:15.00
11 Jackson, Jimmy               Kokomo Track Club     17:18.00    5
12 Lamping, Paul                Ftycc                 17:19.00    6
13 Walsh, Kyle                  Kokomo Track Club     17:20.00    7
14 Curtin, Chris                Unattached            17:22.00
15 Thieme, Steve                Unattached            17:23.00
16 Zimmerman, Blaine            Kokomo Track Club     17:28.00    8
17 Walker, Bryan                Indiana All Star-A    17:38.00    9
18 Stewart, James               Unattached            17:39.00
19 Olikara, Zubin               Crc                   17:40.00
20 Sachse, Tony                 Ftycc                 17:42.00   10
21 Gasper, Dan                  Indiana All Star-A    17:46.00   11
22 Reiff, Derek                 Kokomo Track Club     17:49.00   12
23 McHenry, Victor              Unattached            17:50.00
24 Alexander, Ryan              Indiana All Star-A    17:54.00   13
25 Earl, Andy                   Kokomo Track Club     17:56.00   14
26 Rich, James                  Indiana All Star-A    17:58.00   15
27 Rose, Dustin                 Kokomo Track Club     18:00.00   16
28 Schoff, Chris                Kokomo Track Club     18:05.00   17
29 Thada, Adam                  Nhtc                  18:08.00
30 Roebuck, Blake               Ftycc                 18:18.00   18
31 O'Brien, Scott               Ftycc                 18:27.00   19
32 Witmer, Richard              Ftycc                 18:40.00   20
33 Engledow, Craig              Indiana All Star-A    18:42.00   21

Team Scores
================================================================================
Pl Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
================================================================================
 1 Indiana All Star-A           38    1    4    9   11   13   15   21
    Total Time:  1:27:18.00
       Average:    17:27.60
 2 Franklin Township Youth      39    2    3    6   10   18   19   20
    Total Time:  1:27:24.00
       Average:    17:28.80
 3 Kokomo Track Club            46    5    7    8   12   14   16   17
    Total Time:  1:27:51.00
       Average:    17:34.20
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec