Join/Renew Now

Illinois Association Junior Olympic XC Championships

11/16/02 - Lisle, IL

1500 Meter Run CC Peewee Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1  2168 RoriAnn Nalls       94 Una                    6:21.47
 2  2016 Vicky Garcia        94 Elgin Sharks           6:34.86     1
 3  2033 Gabriela Sanchez    94 Elgin Sharks           6:37.49     2
 4  2027 Elizabeth Nieto     96 Elgin Sharks           6:52.75     3
 5  2134 Kaylee More         94 Sterling               6:59.29
 6  2139 Mariza Trancoso     94 Sterling               7:06.68
 7  2155 Ashley Revord       94 Cheetahs               7:11.70
 8  2030 Lindsey Puccio      94 Elgin Sharks           7:38.89     4
 9  2137 Alexis Rascon       95 Sterling               7:55.81
10  2173 Jaclyn Williamson   88 Una                    8:00.13
11  2037 Daisy Villa         94 Elgin Sharks           8:05.95     5
12  2132 AnnaMaria Grove     94 Sterling               8:27.19
13  2025 Mariah McIntyre     96 Elgin Sharks           9:02.88     6
14  2007 Aija Williams       96 Aurora Flyer          10:18.68

3k Run CC Bantam Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1  2031 ElizaMonique Robin  92 Elgin Sharks          12:59.07     1
 2  2021 Aylla Lashaway      92 Elgin Sharks          12:59.71     2
 3  2135 Cassondra Palacio   92 Sterling              13:29.75
 4  2014 Katie Flannery      93 Elgin Sharks          13:37.85     3
 5  2026 Melissa McIntyre    92 Elgin Sharks          13:49.63     4
 6  2017 Charcsey Gunn       93 Elgin Sharks          14:01.22     5
 7  2197 Mary Murphy         92 West Chicago          14:09.26
 8  2029 Katie Puccio        92 Elgin Sharks          14:36.85     6
 9  2074 Kara Wallace        92 Illini Heat           14:39.93
10  2161 Elizabeth Larkin    92 Una                   15:13.87
11  2038 Irais Villa         92 Elgin Sharks          15:14.46
12  2032 Amani Salinas       93 Elgin Sharks          15:35.61     7
13  2162 Elizabeth McIntosh  92 Una                   16:10.76
14  2167 Tanner Muzikowski   93 Una                   17:39.42

3k Run CC Midget Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1  2126 Victoria Casteneda  91 Sterling              11:15.97     1
 2  2091 Amber Stack         90 Prospect Hts          11:19.52
 3  2068 Hannah Hogan        90 Illini Heat           11:34.23     2
 4  2012 Kristina Aubert     91 Elgin Sharks          11:43.05
 5  2165 Janna Mitsos        90 Una                   12:07.58
 6  2023 Mercedes Mancha     90 Elgin Sharks          12:20.41
 7  2111 Kristin Via         90 River Forest          12:25.19     3
 8  2003 Shakeia Pinnick     91 Aurora Flyer          12:27.28
 9  2115 Kelly Hendricks     91 Runing Eagle          12:35.80     4
10  2070 Brittney Moulden    90 Illini Heat           12:36.26     5
11  2034 Haley Staples       91 Elgin Sharks          12:38.15
12  2163 Elizabeth Meier     91 Una                   12:47.57
13  2072 Hailey Schluter     91 Illini Heat           12:49.63     6
14  2136 Gabrielle Palacio   91 Sterling              12:50.62     7
15  2107 Olivia Japlon       90 River Forest          13:10.15     8
16  2109 Molly Sutton        91 River Forest          13:10.92     9
17  2114 Kaitlin Eschbach    90 Runing Eagle          13:13.71    10
18  2196 Kelly Murphy        90 West Chicago          13:18.67
19  2075 Kaylin Wessel       90 Illini Heat           13:22.44    11
20  2116 Victoria Jobski     91 Runing Eagle          13:34.56    12
21  2093 Wendy Wingeard      90 Prospect Hts          13:40.45
22  2092 Rebecca Varilek     90 Prospect Hts          13:41.16
23  2169 Megan Petty         91 Una                   13:58.58
24  2110 Jeanette Vecchio    91 River Forest          14:16.30    13
25  2112 Madeline Young      91 River Forest          14:18.26    14
26  2113 Jamie Blenner       91 Runing Eagle          14:20.59    15
27  2127 Gabrielle Clark     90 Sterling              14:25.79    16
28  2130 Charis Foust        91 Sterling              14:29.57    17
29  2117 Kendall Papa        91 Runing Eagle          14:35.39    18
30  2005 Sophie Sandos       91 Aurora Flyer          14:43.54
31  2131 Stephanie Glick     91 Sterling              14:44.50    19
32  2138 Tori Salazar        90 Sterling              15:00.21    20
33  2108 Jennifer Kirk       90 River Forest          15:05.78    21
34  2067 Brooke Hockersmith  90 Illini Heat           15:12.92    22
35  2024 Stephanie Martinez  91 Elgin Sharks          16:13.93
36  2172 Emily Wedge         91 Una                   16:37.07

4k Run CC Youth Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1  2160 Lindsey Kotovsky    88 Una                   15:41.39
 2  2028 Nancy Nieto         88 Elgin Sharks          15:51.58
 3  2170 Elizabeth Phillips  89 Una                   15:53.49
 4  2089 Erica Mientus       88 Prospect Hts          15:56.62     1
 5  2173 Jaclyn Williamson   88 Una                   16:01.78
 6  2159 Sephanie Hughes     89 Una                   16:15.25
 7  2087 Mara Goodman        88 Prospect Hts          16:22.46     2
 8  2086 Jessica Garvey      88 Prospect Hts          16:44.29     3
 9  2158 Maria Costenero     88 Una                   17:01.92
10  2171 Natalie Piper       88 Una                   17:03.66
11  2090 Nikki Preston       88 Prospect Hts          17:10.22     4
12  2001 Holly DeBuck        88 Aurora Flyer          17:35.39
13  2002 Jacquise Pinnick    89 Aurora Flyer          17:38.61
14  2094 Valerie Winkler     89 Prospect Hts          17:50.12     5
15  2088 Claire Knowlton     89 Prospect Hts          17:59.59     6
16  2195 Gwendolyn Murphy    88 West Chicago          17:59.92
17  2013 Anna Dziewior       89 Elgin Sharks          18:30.18
18  2201 Sequoia McKinney    88 Una                   18:43.74
19  2020 Ashley Kasnick      88 Elgin Sharks          18:44.68
20  2129 Ariel Finney        89 Sterling              19:06.91
21  2166 Sammie Muzikowski   89 Una                   20:28.75
22  2069 Katie Knepler       89 Illini Heat           20:31.55
23  2036 Stephanie Thome     88 Elgin Sharks          21:09.27
24  2071 Katelyn Rose        88 Illini Heat           21:35.08
25  2066 Kaitlin Bantz       88 Illini Heat           22:23.96

1500 Meter Run CC Peewee Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1  2059 Cesar Mejia         94 Elgin Sharks           6:10.76     1
 2  2064 Nicky Valenti       94 Elgin Sharks           6:38.53     2
 3  2047 Christian Garcia    94 Elgin Sharks           6:54.46     3
 4  2189 Luke Muzikowski     95 Una                    6:59.80
 5  2049 Eugene Harris       94 Elgin Sharks           7:03.70     4
 6  2176 Nathan Blair        94 Una                    7:07.33
 7  2141 Cody Drane          94 Sterling               7:14.92
 8  2149 Brian Schriber      95 Sterling               7:16.65
 9  2177 Tim Burroughs       95 Una                    7:59.25
10  2041 Richard Childs      96 Elgin Sharks           8:20.17     5
11  2182 William Greenwood   95 Una                    9:15.04
12  2152 Robert Troye        94 Sterling               9:24.90
13  2056 Emilio Mancha       96 Elgin Sharks           9:33.21     6

3k Run CC Bantam Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1  2186 Ryan Mitsos         93 Una                   11:56.48
 2  2055 Roger Klein         92 Elgin Sharks          11:57.77     1
 3  2011 Luke Verbus         92 Aurora Flyer          12:34.55
 4  2188 Ike Muzikowski      92 Una                   12:44.77
 5  2045 Jon Dziewior        93 Elgin Sharks          12:45.86     2
 6  2153 Stefon Young        92 Sterling              12:48.06
 7  2208 Jordan Mertes       92 Runing Eagle          13:23.80
 8  2204 John Scully         92 Runing Eagle          13:26.69
 9  2151 Jakob Trancoso      93 Sterling              13:30.70
10  2185 Robby Mitsos        93 Una                   13:34.25
11  2181 Anthony Fortuna     93 Una                   14:03.55
12  2203 Michael Bucheleres  92 Una                   14:13.68
13  2057 Ricardo Mancha      92 Elgin Sharks          14:21.27     3
14  2184 Derek Lindgren      92 Una                   14:27.99
15  2052 Benjamin Herrmann   92 Elgin Sharks          14:30.60     4
16  2146 Brooks Moyer        93 Sterling              14:39.62
17  2148 Austin Ramirez-Hen  94 Sterling TC           14:56.54
18  2150 Tryvon Solis        93 Sterling              14:58.31
19  2063 Bobby Valenti       92 Elgin Sharks          15:19.62     5

3k Run CC Midget Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1  2054 Neal Klein          90 Elgin Sharks          10:42.58     1
 2  2098 Kevin Havel         90 Prospect Hts          11:08.98     2
 3  2190 Eamonn Prizy        90 Una                   11:14.91
 4  2100 Josh Keck           91 Prospect Hts          11:21.88     3
 5  2157 Ron Revord          90 Cheetahs              11:49.08
 6  2183 Andrew Hickey       91 Una                   12:06.94
 7  2120 Brett Kay           91 Runing Eagle          12:08.64
 8  2104 Joe Preston         90 Prospect Hts          12:10.67     4
 9  2206 Josh Payne          90 Prospect Hts          12:14.25     5
10  2102 Eric Maher          90 Prospect Hts          12:18.91     6
11  2053 Wade Kilian         91 Elgin Sharks          12:27.63     7
12  2174 Gregory Adelman     90 Una                   12:31.13
13  2076 Jacob Mahaffey      91 Illini Heat           12:39.68
14  2058 Billy McGwigan      90 Elgin Sharks          12:50.45     8
15  2043 Cameron Dowell      91 Elgin Sharks          12:51.64     9
16  2187 Bo Muzikowski       91 Una                   12:55.03
17  2124 Joe Werderitch      91 Runing Eagle          13:06.29
18  2042 Eric Coleman        90 Elgin Sharks          13:14.60    10
19  2202 Nick Bucheleres     90 Una                   13:23.90
20  2123 Kyle Mengarelli     90 Runing Eagle          13:28.50
21  2077 Lucas Rose          91 Illini Heat           13:42.23
22  2048 Victor Garcia       91 Elgin Sharks          16:34.10    11

4k Run CC Youth Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1  2194 Christian Escareno  88 Viper                 13:47.44
 2  2103 Derrick Moy         88 Prospect Hts          13:57.39     1
 3  2078 Kyle Brady          88 Niles West            14:25.92     2
 4  2101 Brian Lane          89 Prospect Hts          14:30.63     3
 5  2106 Curtis Weisenberge  89 Prospect Hts          14:34.26     4
 6  2199 David Grange        88 West Chicago          14:50.20
 7  2125 Billy Wisser        89 Runing Eagle          14:55.41     5
 8  2079 Nick Geyer          88 Niles West            14:57.52     6
 9  2096 Robert Eckardt      89 Prospect Hts          14:58.14     7
10  2097 Mike Greenwood      89 Prospect Hts          15:06.15     8
11  2193 Daniel Woods        89 Una                   15:11.49
12  2156 Marc Ferreira       89 Cheetahs              15:18.48
13  2099 Bobby Keck          89 Prospect Hts          15:26.45     9
14  2082 Joe Savage          88 Niles West            15:28.36    10
15  2061 Brenden Sullivan    89 Elgin Sharks          15:31.07    11
16  2105 Matthew Smith       89 Prospect Hts          15:34.64    12
17  2192 Chris Wedge         88 Una                   15:38.65
18  2191 Cameron Shirley     89 Una                   15:39.95
19  2144 Jim Hollaway        89 Sterling              15:41.57
20  2119 Frank Huschitt      89 Runing Eagle          15:47.88    13
21  2039 Kyle Botsford       88 Elgin Sharks          15:52.86    14
22  2178 Peter Corsi         89 Una                   16:04.17
23  2200 Nicholas Rousonelo  88 Una                   16:15.48
24  2051 Phillip Hernandez   89 Elgin Sharks          16:25.49    15
25  2050 Dan Hayes           88 Elgin Sharks          16:26.66    16
26  2095 Eric Crabbe         89 Prospect Hts          16:28.90    17
27  2081 Brian Riewer        88 Niles West            16:32.50    18
28  2084 Mike Sobolewski     89 Niles West            16:41.37    19
29  2121 Michael McCartan    89 Runing Eagle          16:43.05    20
30  2085 Ben Stefely         88 Niles West            16:45.77    21
31  2046 John Flannery       89 Elgin Sharks          16:47.38    22
32  2008 Adam Ahlden         89 Aurora Flyer          17:05.01
33  2080 Eric Polkow         88 Niles West            17:14.43    23
34  2207 Brian Johannesson   89 Una                   17:36.49
35  2083 Ed Simmoth          89 Niles West            17:56.39    24
36  2118 Randy Cabrera       89 Runing Eagle          18:04.56    25
37  2010 Luke Spradley       89 Aurora Flyer          18:37.30
38  2198 John Dieckmann      88 West Chicago          20:15.41
39  2122 Doug Meier          89 Runing Eagle          20:35.68    26
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec