Join/Renew Now

Colorado Association Junior Olympic XC Championships

11/9/02 - Dekoevend Park - Littleton, CO

3k Run CC Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Slavoski, Kara               Lsrc                           13:20.00
 2 Simenez, Adriana             Lsrc                           13:57.00
 3 Arnold, Cory                 FRS                            14:22.00
 4 Van Meter, Emily             FRS                            14:35.00
 5 Lopez, Joslynn               Prr                            14:47.00
 6 Wiese, Brianna               FRS                            14:59.00
 7 Lopez, Rachael               Prr                            15:00.00
 8 Martinez, Kristen            Prr                            15:06.00
 8 Peterson, Sara               FRS                            15:06.00
10 Buehl, Rachel                Lsrc                           15:12.00
11 Angell, Terissa              Lsrc                           15:17.00
12 Orcutt, Brooke               una                            16:42.00
13 Mulhern, Catie               FRS                            17:17.00
14 Villagomez, Monique          Ptc                            17:50.00
15 Thielfoldt, Destiny          Lsrc                           18:12.00
16 Jenkins, Shanda Rhae         una                            22:04.00

3k Run CC Midget Girls
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Niedeman, Alicia             FRS                            12:10.00
 2 Bremser, Jennifer            Lsrc                           12:14.00
 3 Dorsey-Spitz, Lauren         una                            12:32.00
 4 Lyons, Precious              una                            12:35.00
 5 Lyons, Passion               una                            12:45.00
 6 Hall, Emily                  FRS                            13:00.00
 7 Williams, Tacole             Blaz                           13:08.00
 8 Sikich, Tabitha              Lsrc                           13:25.00
 9 Brown, Kelsey                Lsrc                           13:36.00
10 Benson, Sara                 Lsrc                           14:21.00
11 Seymour, Sarah               Erc                            14:26.00
12 Garcia, Beth                 una                            14:32.00
13 Matzke, Kimberly             Lsrc                           14:34.00
14 Williams, Whitney            Prr                            14:43.00
15 Hawk, Allyson                Lsrc                           14:44.00
16 Rising Sun, Charlee          Prr                            14:45.00
17 Verschow, BreAnn             una                            14:49.00
18 Hernandez, Bianca            Ptc                            15:21.00
19 Hamilton, Lexy               una                            15:22.00
20 Mazzocco, Kassandra          Lsrc                           16:19.00
21 Fazio, Nicole                Erc                            16:20.00
22 Sevcik, Kara                 Erc                            17:29.00

4k Run CC Youth Girls
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Johnstone, Lisa              FRS                            16:01.00
 2 MacGregor, Meredith          una                            16:40.00
 3 Davis, Hillory               Lsrc                           17:21.00
 4 McGlynn, Kristen             una                            17:35.00
 5 Anderson, Stephanie          Erc                            17:38.00
 6 Pasko, Elizabeth             Lsrc                           17:43.00
 7 Kelly, Ashley                Prr                            17:45.00
 8 Peterson, April              una                            17:49.00
 9 Miller, Alexis               Lsrc                           18:26.00
10 Hamilton, Stevie             una                            18:35.00
11 Wall, Catlin                 una                            19:46.00
12 Trelfa, Dani                 FRS                            19:53.00
13 Martinez, Stephanie          Prr                            21:42.00

5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Quiggle, Ashley              una                            20:03.00
 2 Escatel, Vanessa             Prr                            20:33.00
 3 Velez, Ashlee                una                            21:02.00
 4 Garll, Allison               FRS                            22:05.00
 5 Wall, Jeni                   una                            25:02.00

5k Run CC Young Girls
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Catmur, Emma                 una                            23:17.00
 2 Nicolaisen, Amy              una                            24:24.00
 3 Ackerman, Wynter             Frc                            25:13.00

3k Run CC Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Rex, Kobi                    Lsrc                           12:31.00
 2 Longsdon, Joe                FRS                            12:42.00
 3 Burger, Jack                 Lsrc                           12:45.00
 4 Clark, Brandon               Lsrc                           13:12.00
 4 Bradshaw, Luke               una                            13:12.00
 6 Martino, Mike                FRS                            13:24.00
 7 Hamilton, Tucker             Lsrc                           13:26.00
 8 Bradshaw, Beau               una                            13:33.00
 9 Sales, Joe                   Lsrc                           13:39.00
10 O'Hara, Joe                  FRS                            13:43.00
11 Martinez, Alex               una                            13:47.00
12 Rathburn, Rhys               Lsrc                           13:49.00
13 Avischious, Matthew          Lsrc                           13:54.00
14 Avischious, Adam             Lsrc                           13:55.00
15 Donat, Ryan                  Lsrc                           13:58.00
16 Thielfoldt, Trenton          Lsrc                           14:00.00
17 Gillett, Alex                una                            14:01.00
17 Burger, Keegan               Lsrc                           14:01.00
19 Vigil, Andreas               Erc                            14:08.00
20 Plant, Lucas                 Lsrc                           14:20.00
21 Rex, Kaci                    Lsrc                           14:21.00
22 Donat, Daniel                Lsrc                           14:30.00
23 Robinson, Matt               FRS                            14:32.00
24 Viseur, Sam                  FRS                            14:35.00
25 VillaGomez, Omar             Ptc                            15:27.00
26 Gillett, Jack                una                            15:29.00
27 Wall, Jordon                 una                            16:52.00
28 Frier, Matthew               Lsrc                           17:33.00
29 Clark, Danny                 una                            23:07.00

3k Run CC Midget Boys
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 VillaGomez, Chris            Ptc                            11:41.00
 2 Davis, Luke                  Lsrc                           11:57.00
 3 Hernandez, Gilbert           Ptc                            12:03.00
 4 Stoddard, Charlie            una                            12:09.00
 5 Foreman, Jim                 Erc                            12:18.00
 6 Schafer, Walter              FRS                            12:20.00
 7 Villagomez, Joel             Ptc                            12:28.00
 8 Kelly, Alphonso              Blaz                           12:31.00
 9 Fakr, Mohamed                Wtc                            12:38.00
10 Martinez, Eric               Ptc                            12:45.00
11 Arnold, Cody                 FRS                            12:57.00
12 Feldotto, Sam                Lsrc                           13:14.00
13 Johnson, Ryan                FRS                            13:25.00
14 Neis, Ly                     FRS                            13:26.00
15 Viscur, Miles                FRS                            13:30.00
16 Price, Andrew                una                            13:36.00
17 Schwarz, Nick                Lsrc                           14:16.00
18 Sydroi, M                    FRS                            14:32.00
19 Thielfoldt, Taylor           Lsrc                           14:55.00
20 O'Connell, Jonathan          una                            14:57.00
21 Schneider, Alex              FRS                            15:03.00
22 Sumcox, Steven               una                            15:09.00
23 Kearug, Jason                Wexp                           15:20.00
24 Martinez, Mauro              Prr                            16:46.00

4k Run CC Youth Boys
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Hall, Richard                Frc                            14:24.00
 2 Swain, Travis                Lrr                            14:42.00
 3 Gonzales, Irvi               Ptc                            14:55.00
 4 Overboy, Charles             una                            15:01.00
 5 Weeks, Steven                Fitc                           15:09.00
 6 Nelson, Stefan               Wtc                            15:10.00
 7 Schafer, Luke                FRS                            15:34.00
 8 Mathes, Charley              Lrr                            15:41.00
 9 Burger, Brian                Lsrc                           16:13.00
10 Marioni, Juan                Ptc                            16:40.00
11 Hecker, Mark                 Lrr                            16:48.00
12 Dickerson, adam              Lsrc                           17:00.00
13 Barbiere, Ethan              una                            17:15.00
14 Lapinsky, Jeffery            Lrr                            17:37.00
15 Farley, Casey                una                            18:19.00
16 Snyder, Scott                Erc                            18:21.00
17 Simcox, Kyle                 una                            18:32.00
18 Bonomo, John                 Lrr                            19:03.00
19 Van Meter, Eric              FRS                            20:59.00

5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Taylor, Danial               una                            17:34.00
 2 Vallejos, Cannan             Frc                            17:35.00
 3 Abdella, Andrew              Frc                            17:47.00
 4 Bramble, Steve               Prr                            18:12.00
 5 Angelo, Blake                una                            18:26.00
 6 VillaGomez, Daniel           Ptc                            18:46.00
 7 Davenport, Jason             una                            18:53.00
 8 Demartine, Mark              Frc                            18:54.00
 9 Tinsley, Andrew              una                            18:56.00
10 Kearus, Brian                Wexp                           19:03.00
11 Matthew, M                   DT                             19:27.00
12 Simcox, Aaron                una                            19:38.00
13 Rice, Jonathan               DT                             19:43.00
14 Balconaco, Mario             Frc                            19:59.00
15 Weston, Jeff                 una                            20:03.00
16 Gonzales, Victor             DT                             20:13.00
17 Helsa, Kevin                 Wexp                           20:21.00
17 Sandoval, Anton              una                            20:21.00
19 Califano, Dominic            Frc                            20:24.00
20 Diaz, Miguel                 una                            20:41.00
21 Woollley, Sam                una                            21:50.00
22 Walker, Tom                  FRS                            21:55.00
23 Spring, Mark                 Wexp                           22:19.00
24 Buffy, J                     Wexp                           22:42.00
25 Strong, Daniel               DT                             23:01.00
25 Uaslar, Matt                 una                            23:01.00
27 Rose, Cory                   Frc                            23:16.00
28 Murry, Tim                   Wexp                           25:01.00

5k Run CC Young Boys
===============================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
 1 Escatel, Frank               Prr                            17:31.00
 2 Childs, Bradford             FRS                            17:45.00
 3 Dillon, Jacob                Frc                            17:51.00
 4 Limeris, Demetrios           FRS                            18:02.00
 5 Stockhouser, Pat             DT                             18:34.00
 6 Femer, David                 Brr                            18:56.00
 7 Halfon, Zachary              una                            19:09.00
 8 Bowman, Cody                 Lrr                            19:15.00
 9 Ripke, Jon                   DT                             19:43.00
10 Plumer, Jeff                 DR                             20:22.00
11 Croff, Josh                  DR                             20:50.00
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec