Join/Renew Now

Border Association Junior Olympic XC Championships

11/09/02 - El Paso, TX

3k Run CC Bantam Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Luevano, Shannon             NLTC                   12:33
 2 Shepherd, Sarah              NLTC                   14:10

3k Run CC Bantam Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Hernandez, Eli               EPYS                   12:41
 2 Galindo, Amilcar             NLTC                   13:43
 3 Baray, Paul                  WCRC                   13:19
 4 Zapf, Aaron                  DBTC                   13:29
 5 Faulkner, James              NLTC                   14:58
		
3k Run CC Midget Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Walker, Sandra               LSTC                   11:57
 2 Sanchez, Jessica             NLTC                   13:03
 3 Collazo, Crystal             NLTC                   13:14
 4 Puentes, Veronica            NLTC                   14:14
 5 Lore, Kasey                  WCRC                   14:34
 6 Baray, Alana                 WCRC                   14:47
 7 Ramirez, Gabrielle           NLTC                   15:05

 3k Run CC Midget Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Josh Misenhimer              DBTC                   11:03
 2 Andrew Lopez                 NLTC                   12:24
 3 Taylor Jackson               DBTC                   12:39
 4 Ruben Holguin                NLTC                   12:51
 5 Aldo Flores                  NLTC                   13:01
 6 John D. Scott                WCRC                   13:41
 7 Seth Williams                WCRC                   15:00
 8 Marcos Castaneda             WCRC                   15:01
 9 Jordan Shepherd              NLTC                   15:09
10 Karl Lyons                   WCRC                   22:46

4k Run CC Youth Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Wesley Walker                LSTC                   13:30
 2 Louis Edwards                Una                    17:09
 3 Casey Rogers                 WCRC                   18:30

5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Suezette Luevano             WINGS                  20:27
 2 Christina Herrera            Una                    22:00
 3 Amanda Walker                LSTC                   22:20
 4 Christina Samples            Una                    26:59	

5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Lee Chavez                   WINGS                  18:14
 2 Christian Lopez              EPYS                   18:16
 3 Marc Delgado                 COMETS                 23:24

5k Run CC Young Men
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Michelle Booth               EPYS                   26:34

5k Run CC Young Men
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Jose Andazola                FLAMES                 18:51
 2 Anthony Rodriguez            EPYS                   20:52
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec