Join/Renew Now

Alabama Association Junior Olympic XC Championships

11/16/02 - Mobile Municipal (Langan) Park

Boys 3k Run CC Bantam
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Nelson, Gehrig               Unattached            13:00.55     1
 2 Wyatt, Bobby                 Mprd                  14:03.27     2
 3 Drew, Dan                    Mprd                  14:20.71     3
 4 Mullins, Haddon              Mprd                  14:24.82     4
 5 Krause, Taylor               Unattached            14:57.93     5
 6 Huetteman, Patrick           Mprd                  15:35.14     6
 7 Huettemann, Joey             Mprd                  15:39.20     7
 8 Nelson, Graham               Unattached            16:25.46     8
 9 Shearer, Parker              Mprd                  16:28.08     9
10 Armbrecht, Philip            Mprd                  18:11.44    10
11 Thorneycroft, Thomas         Mprd                  18:49.73    11

Girls 3k Run CC Bantam
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Galloway, Ann Stewart        Mprd                  13:41.93     1
 2 Harrell, Mackenzie           Mprd                  13:51.38     2
 3 Sarrett, Frances             Mprd                  14:39.43     3
 4 Galloway, Charlotte          Mprd                  14:58.48     4
 5 Phillips, Mary Collins       Mprd                  16:42.45     5

Boys 3k Run CC Midget
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Taylor, John Robert          Mprd                  11:50.69     1
 2 McGregor, Patrick            Hoov                  11:58.41     2
 3 Hill, Max                    Mprd                  12:24.58     3
 4 Huetteman, Richie            Mprd                  12:25.24     4
 5 Harvey, Reid                 Mprd                  13:01.19     5
 6 Lewis, Kyle                  Bctc                  13:34.16     6
 7 Woodham, Tyson               Bctc                  13:37.50     7
 8 Alexander, Robert            Mprd                  13:38.83     8
 9 Grant, Jacob                 Mprd                  13:55.55     9
10 Lazzari, Brian               Bctc                  14:10.53    10
11 Drew, Will                   Mprd                  14:14.06    11
12 Helton, James                Mprd                  14:17.33    12
13 Ikner, Brandon               Bctc                  14:25.15    13
14 Nevels, Peter                Hoov                  14:30.47    14
15 McFarlane, Tucker            Mprd                  14:32.79    15
16 White, Coley                 Bctc                  14:34.37    16
17 Graham, Paterson             Mprd                  15:08.38    17
18 Renfroe, Taylor              Bctc                  15:29.85    18
19 Kelly, Eamon                 Mprd                  15:39.79    19
20 King, Trevor                 Mprd                  16:02.77    20
21 Grovenstein, Evan            Mprd                  16:13.73    21
22 Mattox, Cole                 Mprd                  17:35.62

Girls 3k Run CC Midget
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Massey, Kate                 Mprd                  13:25.23     1
 2 Meeks, Candace               Bctc                  13:43.86     2
 3 Finkley, Katteria            Bctc                  14:34.97     3
 4 Schulz, Lindsey              Bctc                  14:48.42     4
 5 Wingard, Ashley              Bctc                  16:03.56     5
 6 Elmore, Jessica              Bctc                  16:26.23     6
 7 Parker, Emily                Mprd                  16:58.11     7

Boys 4k Run CC Youth
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Strange, Joel Hunter         Mprd                  13:26.72     1
 2 Trimble, Matthew             Hoov                  13:56.88     2
 3 Burnett, Dedrick             Mprd                  15:06.21     3
 4 Temple, Mark                 Matc                  15:30.01     4
 5 Williams, Bradley            Bctc                  15:41.55     5
 6 Wingo, Matt                  Bctc                  16:32.28     6
 7 Willis, Ben                  Mprd                  16:33.82     7

Girls 4k Run CC Youth
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Ard, Ashley                  Mprd                  15:30.60     1
 2 Duhe, Blakely                Mprd                  17:28.57     2
 3 Ashcraft, Lyndsey            Bctc                  17:31.20     3
 4 Smith, Allison               Bctc                  17:43.87     4
 5 Knotts, Jennifer             Bctc                  17:55.72     5
 6 Rossler, Kim                 Mprd                  18:09.81     6
 7 Hoadley, Rachel              Mprd                  18:24.92     7
 8 Helton, Shelby               Mprd                  18:30.92     8
 9 Rew, Lauren                  Bctc                  18:41.56     9
10 Smith, Samantha              Mprd                  20:08.05    10
11 Williams, Sarah              Bctc                  20:20.46    11
12 Hulak, Kelly                 Mprd                  21:10.30    12

Boys 5k Run CC Intermediate
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Bedsole, Robert              Hoov                  16:56.82     1
 2 Novack, Scott                Hoov                  17:05.51     2
 3 Campbell, Wallace            Unattached            17:27.93     3
 4 Pawlik, Joshua               Hoov                  17:31.09     4
 5 Moujoodi, Jeremy             Hoov                  17:38.19     5
 6 McMillan, Jason              Hoov                  18:09.91     6
 7 Summers, Blake               Mprd                  18:31.15     7
 8 Nevels, John                 Hoov                  18:40.35     8
 9 Hurst, Davis                 Hoov                  18:54.16     9
10 Lee, Jay                     Unattached            19:36.13    10
11 Smith, Brian                 Mprd                  20:38.97    11

Girls 5k Run CC Intermediate
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Stringfellow, Katie          Mprd                  25:07.23     1
 2 Hamilton, Julia              Mprd                  28:08.28     2

Men 5k Run CC Young
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Gaiting, Kara                Hoov                  16:56.63     1
 2 Moore, Phillip               Hoov                  17:01.52     2
 3 Dennis, Benjamin             Hoov                  17:02.15     3
 4 McGee, Will                  Hoov                  17:10.75     4
 5 Brown, Michael               Hoov                  17:14.56     5
 6 Graham, John Michael         Mprd                  17:20.25     6
 7 Butler, Jason                Unattached            17:24.09     7
 8 George, Patrick              Mprd                  19:01.62     8
 9 Thompson, Ricky              Hoov                  19:04.43     9
10 Black, Rod                   Hoov                  19:19.17    10
11 Lee, Eric                    Unattached            19:35.93    11

Women 5k Run CC Young
======================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
======================================================================
 1 Hunt, Leslie                 Hoov                  21:06.81     1
 2 McConnell, Lauren            Mprd                  23:13.94     2
 3 Rowe, Renee                  Mprd                  23:14.25     3
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec