Join/Renew Now

Adirondack Association Junior Olympic XC Championships

11/10/02 - Saratoga Springs State Park

2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Girls
==================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
 1 Cure, Lea                 94 Bethlehem Youth T&F     9:04.9   11:17.24
 2 Buchanan, Justine         94 Clifton Park            9:11.8   11:25.80
 3 McIlvenny, Ciara          95 Unattached              9:37.0   11:57.15
 4 Everett, Claire           95 Averill Park            9:39.0   11:59.60
 5 Hale, Rachel              95 State Line A            9:43.7   12:05.43
 6 Hollinger, Emily          95 Averill Park            9:45.2   12:07.34
 7 Malone, Maggie            95 State Line A            9:46.5   12:08.88
 8 Caher, Kerry              94 Unattached              9:47.6   12:10.27
 9 Willsey, Jacqueline       95 Averill Park            9:55.4   12:20.01
10 Desormeau, Jessica        94 Clifton Park           10:42.6   13:18.63
11 Mazzochi, Mia             96 Argyle Lites           11:03.1   13:44.11
12 Fauler, Andrea            95 Unattached             11:14.8   13:58.63
13 Gilbert, Courtney         94 Argyle Lites           12:09.5   15:06.68
14 Coutin, Emily             95 Averill Park           12:52.7   16:00.27
15 Wolin, Kailey             95 Unattached             13:20.7   16:35.16
16 Izzo, Anna                96 Lake Placid            14:15.2   17:42.87

2000 Meter Run CC Sub-Bantam Boys
==================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
 1 Izzo, Joey                94 Lake Placid             8:29.8   10:33.55
 2 Nazarian, Jacob           94 Unattached              8:30.8   10:34.80
 3 Mazzochi, Nicholaus       94 Argyle Lites            8:38.5   10:44.41
 4 Stuckey, Jeremy           94 Clifton Park            8:51.1   11:00.02
 5 Ceresia, Lucas            94 Troy Trailblazers A     8:51.4   11:00.45
 6 Guiry, Brendan            94 Unattached              9:03.9   11:16.03
 7 Wells, Colin              94 Argyle Lites            9:09.5   11:22.88
 8 Sisson, Matthew           95 Clifton Park            9:28.7   11:46.83
 9 Connolly, Matthew         94 Unattached              9:50.0   12:13.25
10 Valentine, Mitchell       95 Argyle Lites            9:53.9   12:18.12
11 Gilchrist, Robert         94 Unattached             11:09.4   13:51.92
12 Brucato, Peter            95 Averill Park           11:29.5   14:16.95
13 Coutin, Aiden             95 Averill Park           12:11.8   15:09.46
14 Wolin, Bryan              96 Unattached             14:54.8   18:32.11

3k Run CC Bantam Girls
==================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
 1 Janeczko, Cara            92 Clifton Park            7:09.0   13:19.78    1
 2 Izzo, Elizabeth           92 Lake Placid             7:17.8   13:36.21
 3 McIlvenny, Aislinn        92 Unattached              7:24.5   13:48.62
 4 Nephew, Molly             92 Menands                 7:26.3   13:51.98
 5 Robinson, Lily            93 Clifton Park            7:38.9   14:15.56    2
 6 Legacy, Amber             92 State Line A            7:39.9   14:17.42
 7 Carra, Kristen            92 State Line A            7:48.2   14:32.79
 8 Gallagher, Grace          92 Bethlehem Youth T&F     7:50.0   14:36.27
 9 Boyle, Sarah              93 Averill Park            7:56.6   14:48.59
10 Malone, Molly             92 State Line A            7:59.9   14:54.73
11 Dwyer, Deirdre            93 Catskill                8:09.0   15:11.60
12 Dunham, Catie             93 Catskill                8:11.6   15:16.56
13 Kriwox, Emily             93 Unattached              8:18.5   15:29.26
14 Meehan, Laura             93 Averill Park            8:21.5   15:34.84
15 Bonhote, Lisa             92 Argyle Lites            9:01.4   16:49.24
16 Matthews, Samantha        92 State Line A            9:10.7   17:06.69
17 Chan, Kimberly            93 Clifton Park            9:17.5   17:19.32    3
18 Caher, Erin               92 Unattached              9:24.6   17:32.51
19 Rielly, Jilian            93 Unattached              9:27.9   17:38.74
20 Williamson, Wren          93 State Line B            9:30.4   17:43.31
21 Ruch, Rachel              93 Unattached              9:43.7   18:08.18
22 Garcia, Emily             94 State Line B           10:00.7   18:39.87
23 Valada, Laura             92 Clifton Park           10:08.0   18:53.37    4
24 Johnston, Emilee          93 Bethlehem Youth T&F    10:11.9   19:00.74
25 Mylod, Gabriella          92 Clifton Park           10:14.9   19:06.26    5
26 Harke, Sullay             92 Argyle Lites           10:40.2   19:53.39
27 Marshall, Amber           92 Argyle Lites           12:42.5   23:41.39

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Pl Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
  1 Clifton Park Track Club      15    1    2    3    4    5
     Total Time:  1:22:54.29
        Average:    16:34.86

3k Run CC Bantam Boys
==================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
 1 McClelland, Zander        92 Lake Placid             6:27.1   12:01.61
 2 McDougal, Peter           92 Troy Trailblazers A     6:28.4   12:04.10
 3 Young, Erik               92 Lake Placid             6:52.0   12:48.18
 4 Henricks, Justin          92 Averill Park            7:06.4   13:14.93    1
 5 Sisson, Andrew            92 Clifton Park            7:13.3   13:27.80
 6 Hale, Zak                 94 State Line B            7:15.0   13:30.93
 7 Rappazzo, C. Garrett      92 Unattached              7:16.7   13:34.22
 8 Will, Jonathan            93 Averill Park            7:20.8   13:41.73    2
 9 Gilchrist, Andrew         92 Unattached              7:21.4   13:42.94
10 Hoar, Devon               94 State Line C            7:35.7   14:09.50
11 Volpi, Justin             93 State Line C            7:43.2   14:23.47
12 Loomis, Christopher       93 Unattached              7:46.3   14:29.35
13 Cutie, Luke               93 Troy Trailblazers A     7:47.5   14:31.50
14 Phillips, Waylon          93 Unattached              8:05.0   15:04.15
15 Perry, James              94 Unattached              8:06.4   15:06.85
16 Ehler, Christopher        92 Unattached              8:07.5   15:08.78
17 Poirot, Nicholas          94 State Line A            8:07.9   15:09.63
18 Fauler, Luke              93 Unattached              8:09.2   15:12.08
19 Bromm, Ryan               93 State Line A            8:10.2   15:13.84
20 Chatterton, Dylan         92 State Line A            8:12.8   15:18.66
21 Meehan, Reed              93 State Line A            8:13.6   15:20.29
22 Pettibone, Cody           92 State Line B            8:14.9   15:22.67
23 Jennings, Nicholas        93 Averill Park            8:20.7   15:33.43    3
24 Hollinger, Robert         92 Averill Park            8:23.2   15:38.04    4
25 Yucht, Miles              92 State Line B            8:30.7   15:52.03
26 McMillen, Joseph          92 Averill Park            8:33.8   15:57.87    5
27 Razzano, Dominic          95 Averill Park            8:41.5   16:12.26    6
28 Hart, Matthew             92 Unattached              8:54.4   16:36.27
29 Griffen, Shawn            93 Unattached              8:56.2   16:39.66
30 Reilly, Dan               92 Unattached              9:07.4   17:00.47
31 Bendavid, Isaac           93 State Line B            9:13.4   17:11.70
32 Keller, Peter             93 Averill Park            9:30.0   17:42.71    7
33 Brousseau, Timothy        93 Clifton Park            9:57.1   18:33.15
34 Abbuhl, Jake              93 Bethlehem Youth T&F    10:12.1   19:01.15
35 Bielawa, Kevin            93 Averill Park           14:49.7   27:38.54    8

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Pl Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
 1 Averill Park Road Runner     15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8
     Total Time:  1:14:06.00
        Average:    14:49.20

3k Run CC Midget Girls
==================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
 1 King, Jillian             90 Argyle Lites            5:59.1   11:09.51    1
 2 Lane, Caitlin             90 Argyle Lites            6:18.2   11:45.15    2
 3 Davidson, Hannah          90 Argyle Lites            6:18.4   11:45.43    3
 4 Fung, Emily               90 Argyle Lites            6:31.0   12:09.02    4
 5 Fung, Ashley              90 Argyle Lites            6:31.2   12:09.39    5
 6 McClelland, Jane          91 Lake Placid             6:37.4   12:20.86
 7 O'Keefe, Brittania        90 Argyle Lites            6:48.2   12:41.02    6
 8 MC Ilwaine, Katelyn       90 Catskill                6:49.1   12:42.68
 9 Scott, Destiny            90 Catskill                6:55.2   12:54.01
10 Gansle, Ashley            90 Troy Trailblazers A     7:00.1   13:03.28    7
11 Goodwin, Meaghan          90 Clifton Park            7:01.0   13:04.83
12 Varosy, Sophia            90 Argyle Lites            7:16.8   13:34.41    8
13 Valentine, Samantha       90 Argyle Lites            7:20.9   13:41.90    9
14 Jackman, Ashley           90 Crosstown Striders      7:21.0   13:42.23
15 Krause, MeKenzie          90 State Line A            7:24.0   13:47.76
16 Howland, Molly            91 Bethlehem Youth T&F     7:33.3   14:05.12   10
17 Cure, Emily               91 Bethlehem Youth T&F     7:34.4   14:07.19   11
18 Eckhardt, Anya            91 State Line A            7:36.8   14:11.52
19 Moody, Nicole             91 Lake Placid             7:46.2   14:29.21
20 Lilkas, Tamara            90 Unattached              7:47.2   14:31.02
21 Krumanocker, Zoe          91 Troy Trailblazers A     7:51.0   14:38.08   12
22 Rappazzo, Alexandria      90 Unattached              7:52.0   14:39.98
23 Bonnier, Emiliee          90 Troy Trailblazers A     8:03.1   15:00.58   13
24 Vanasdale, Elizabeth      90 Unattached              8:10.7   15:14.81
25 Locke, Tara               90 Averill Park            8:10.9   15:15.20
26 Fried, Clara              90 Bethlehem Youth T&F     8:18.2   15:28.85   14
27 Schulerud, Justine        90 Unattached              8:20.3   15:32.68
28 Jordan, Christine         90 Unattached              8:23.7   15:39.09
29 Tompkins, Michaela        90 Troy Trailblazers A     8:30.7   15:52.15   15
30 Giglio, Samantha          91 Bethlehem Youth T&F     8:31.0   15:52.63   16
31 Chisholm, Megan           91 Bethlehem Youth T&F     8:32.9   15:56.23   17
32 Bell, Ein                 90 Unattached              8:35.0   16:00.18
33 Ryan, Casey               91 Troy Trailblazers A     8:36.3   16:02.44   18
34 Gorman, Caroline          91 Menands                 8:39.2   16:07.98
35 Rivers, Mikayla           90 Argyle Lites            8:42.3   16:13.61
36 Kivlen, Elizabeth         91 Averill Park            8:51.5   16:30.91
37 Urbanczyk, Tori           91 Averill Park            8:53.7   16:34.93
38 Toren, Anna               91 Menands                 9:07.4   17:00.52
39 DeFazio, Elizabeth        90 Troy Trailblazers A     9:26.9   17:36.92   19
40 Dawson, Karen             91 Bethlehem Youth T&F     9:45.3   18:11.16   20
41 Edmunds, Zoe              91 Bethlehem Youth T&F     9:45.5   18:11.45   21
42 Wright, Lasha             91 Rockets                 9:51.1   18:21.94
43 Santana, Jacilyne         91 Rockets                 9:53.1   18:25.61
44 Santana, Joselyne         90 Rockets                10:01.4   18:41.23
45 Anderson, Mary Jane       90 Unattached             10:03.9   18:45.81
46 Hoar, Kelsey              91 State Line A           10:12.0   19:00.95
47 Verenini, Hailey          91 Averill Park           12:36.4   23:30.18

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Pl Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
 1 Argyle Lites                 15    1    2    3    4    5    6    8    9
    Total Time:    58:58.50
       Average:    11:47.70
 2 Troy Trailblazers A          65    7   12   13   15   18   19
    Total Time:  1:14:36.53
       Average:    14:55.31
 3 Bethlehem Youth T&F          68   10   11   14   16   17   20   21
    Total Time:  1:15:30.02
       Average:    15:06.01

3k Run CC Midget Boys
==================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
 1 McDougal, Andrew          92 Troy Trailblazers A     5:54.4   11:00.69    1
 2 Stewart, Patrick          90 Lake Placid             6:15.8   11:40.60    2
 3 Gatta, Nicholas           90 Adirondack A            6:22.8   11:53.69
 4 Donnelly, Matthew         90 Catskill                6:24.7   11:57.16
 5 Lloyd, Macky              90 Bethlehem Youth T&F     6:27.9   12:03.14
 6 Kriwox, Niel              90 Unattached              6:29.7   12:06.56
 7 Dunham, Matt N            90 Catskill                6:33.2   12:13.12
 8 Kennedy, Scott            90 Lake Placid             6:38.5   12:22.87    3
 9 Morris, Logan             90 Lake Placid             6:41.7   12:28.87    4
10 Boyle, Evan               90 Averill Park            6:44.9   12:34.86    5
11 Bergeron, Justin          90 Unattached              6:46.3   12:37.40
12 Danaher, W. Michael       91 Unattached              6:47.8   12:40.31
13 Wegener, Ben              90 Adirondack A            6:55.8   12:55.20
14 Glover, James             90 Clifton Park            6:56.3   12:56.10
15 Lieb, Coleman             91 Lake Placid             6:56.7   12:56.79    6
16 Pasquali, Thomas          90 Bethlehem Youth T&F     6:57.2   12:57.74
17 Piispanen, Jake           90 State Line A            7:00.5   13:04.01
18 Wentworth, Kevin          90 Adirondack A            7:04.3   13:11.03
19 Hollinger, Jeffery        90 Averill Park            7:05.2   13:12.66    7
20 Cure, Chris               91 Bethlehem Youth T&F     7:05.7   13:13.55
21 Coppolo, J. Wesley        90 Crosstown Striders      7:11.5   13:24.36
22 Cutie, William            91 Troy Trailblazers A     7:13.8   13:28.66    8
23 Dalzell, Spencer          91 Troy Trailblazers A     7:16.6   13:33.98    9
24 Despart, Zachary          90 Unattached              7:23.1   13:46.08
25 Smith, Daniel             90 Adirondack A            7:26.6   13:52.51
26 Yafayez, Vadim            90 Bethlehem Youth T&F     7:30.4   13:59.58
27 Frost-Tift, Seth          90 Averill Park            7:33.9   14:06.20   10
28 Johnson, Lars             91 Lake Placid             7:34.8   14:07.85   11
29 Secor, Sean               90 Unattached              7:35.0   14:08.27
30 Buchanan, Kevin           91 Clifton Park            7:35.3   14:08.87
31 McMullen, Ian             91 Lake Placid             7:37.3   14:12.61   12
32 Spada, Tony               91 Catskill                7:41.1   14:19.56
33 Racette, Samuel           90 Lake Placid             7:41.9   14:21.16   13
34 Delaney, Colin            91 Lake Placid             7:44.4   14:25.69   14
35 LeClair, Gerard           90 Troy Trailblazers A     7:46.0   14:28.84   15
36 Hulbert, Matthew          91 Clifton Park            7:47.4   14:31.29
37 Sickler, Adam             90 Catskill                7:56.1   14:47.55
38 Counterman, James         91 Averill Park            7:58.1   14:51.31   16
39 Keller, Steven            90 Averill Park            8:06.6   15:07.20   17
40 Vanasdale, William        90 Unattached              8:08.3   15:10.31
41 Oglesby, Mackenzie        90 Unattached              8:18.4   15:29.22
42 Korzinski, Ryan           91 Clifton Park            8:19.9   15:31.95
43 Boel, Joshua              91 Averill Park            8:24.1   15:39.79   18
44 Ruch, Brian               91 Unattached              8:24.9   15:41.19
45 Weber, Kevin              90 Averill Park            8:25.4   15:42.15   19
46 Dwyer, Jonathan           91 Troy Trailblazers A     8:27.9   15:46.78   20
47 LeClair, Bryan            91 Troy Trailblazers A     8:41.9   16:12.89   21
48 Hanna, Cody               90 Averill Park            9:06.6   16:58.94   22
49 Courcelle, Seth           91 Unattached              9:29.7   17:42.07

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Pl Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
 1 Lake Placid Ironkids         26    2    3    4    6   11   12   13   14
    Total Time:  1:03:36.98
       Average:    12:43.40
 2 Troy Trailblazers A          53    1    8    9   15   20   21
    Total Time:  1:08:18.95
       Average:    13:39.79
 3 Averill Park Road Runner     55    5    7   10   16   17   18   19   22
    Total Time:  1:09:52.23
       Average:    13:58.45

4k Run CC Youth Girls
==================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
 1 King, Caroline            88 Adirondack A            6:28.1   16:04.69    1
 2 Dwyer, Siobhan            88 Catskill                6:30.9   16:11.58
 3 Hollinger, Andrea         88 Averill Park            6:32.3   16:15.09
 4 Varosy, Klara             88 Adirondack B            6:36.6   16:25.91    2
 5 Tibbitts, Samantha        88 Troy Trailblazers A     6:39.1   16:32.13    3
 6 Ochs, Sara                89 Troy Trailblazers A     6:39.9   16:33.95    4
 7 McMlelland, Megan         89 Lake Placid             6:41.8   16:38.83
 8 McClelland, Sophie        89 Lake Placid             6:43.3   16:42.45
 9 Sprague, Cara             88 Adirondack A            6:44.7   16:46.05    5
10 Babcock, Chelsea          89 Clifton Park            6:51.1   17:01.80
11 Gniewek, Jackie           88 Adirondack B            6:51.3   17:02.43    6
12 Morelli, Jessica          88 Troy Trailblazers A     6:57.9   17:18.80    7
13 Schwab, Hallie            89 Unattached              7:01.9   17:28.62
14 Smith, Shannon            89 Catskill                7:06.3   17:39.57
15 Edmunds, Hilary           89 Bethlehem Youth T&F     7:08.0   17:43.97
16 Beane, Olivia             88 Troy Trailblazers A     7:09.3   17:47.12    8
17 Marre, Allison            88 Troy Trailblazers A     7:10.8   17:50.83    9
18 Cline, Erica              88 Troy Trailblazers A     7:12.3   17:54.59   10
19 Norton, Cassidy           88 Adirondack A            7:15.8   18:03.38   11
20 Davis, Ciara              89 Adirondack A            7:17.5   18:07.47   12
21 Wensley, Brittney         89 Averill Park            7:17.7   18:07.96
22 Frick, Kate               89 Troy Trailblazers A     7:21.8   18:18.29   13
23 Lakoski, Carolyn          89 Adirondack A            7:29.4   18:36.98   14
24 Devlin, Page              89 Lake Placid             7:32.7   18:45.40
25 Weber, Shylah             88 Troy Trailblazers A     7:40.9   19:05.76   15
26 Cutie, Sara               89 Troy Trailblazers B     7:41.6   19:07.28   16
27 May, Kelly                89 Adirondack A            7:46.7   19:20.01   17
28 deAprix, Kelly            89 Adirondack B            7:49.3   19:26.55   18
29 Connor, Allison           89 Troy Trailblazers A     7:49.8   19:27.79
30 Brigham, Abigail          89 Troy Trailblazers A     7:51.8   19:32.76
31 Burns, Sarah              89 Adirondack B            7:58.8   19:50.15   19
32 DeMartino, Claudia        89 Clifton Park            8:01.4   19:56.70
33 Aziz, Lauren              89 Troy Trailblazers B     8:04.5   20:04.26   20
34 Hunter, Eliza             89 Troy Trailblazers B     8:06.4   20:08.97   21
35 Frazier, Amber            88 Adirondack B            8:07.3   20:11.22   22
36 O' Connor, Mairin         89 Troy Trailblazers B     8:07.9   20:12.78   23
37 Carver, Nancy             89 Unattached              8:08.6   20:14.47
38 McClenaghan, Alyssa       88 Troy Trailblazers B     8:19.1   20:40.52   24
39 Horvath, Nicole           89 Adirondack A            8:27.0   21:00.26   25
40 Joseph, Precious          89 Lake Placid             8:40.7   21:34.17
41 Donnelly, Kathryn         88 Catskill                8:40.9   21:34.75
42 Mattison, Ellen           89 Adirondack A            8:52.0   22:02.27   26
43 Laplante, Jessica         89 Argyle Lites            8:54.0   22:07.38
44 Dawson, Elizabeth         89 Bethlehem Youth T&F     9:00.7   22:24.12

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Pl Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
 1 Troy Trailblazers A          31    3    4    7    8    9   10   13   15
    Total Time:  1:26:02.83
       Average:    17:12.57
 2 Adirondack Runners A         43    1    5   11   12   14   17   25   26
    Total Time:  1:27:38.57
       Average:    17:31.72
 3 Adirondack Runners B         67    2    6   18   19   22
    Total Time:  1:32:56.26
       Average:    18:35.26
 4 Troy Trailblazers B         104   16   20   21   23   24
    Total Time:  1:40:13.81
       Average:    20:02.77

4k Run CC Youth Boys
==================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
 1 Krimox, Jesse             88 Unattached              5:50.5   14:31.17
 2 DuBois, Seth              88 Adirondack A            5:52.2   14:35.57    1
 3 Turcotte, Gregory         89 Troy Trailblazers A     6:03.4   15:03.33    2
 4 Gatta, Anthony            88 Adirondack A            6:03.6   15:03.84    3
 5 Rhodes-Devey, Brian       88 Adirondack A            6:06.3   15:10.61    4
 6 Csontos, Jonathan         89 Crosstown Striders      6:07.5   15:13.47
 7 Schaffer, Matthew         88 Adirondack B            6:15.2   15:32.60    5
 8 Madigan, Ryan             89 Adirondack A            6:18.0   15:39.67    6
 9 Frost-Tift, Joel          88 Averill Park            6:25.0   15:57.01    7
10 Thomas, Josh              88 Averill Park            6:28.6   16:06.03    8
11 Leonard, Timothy          88 Troy Trailblazers A     6:29.2   16:07.53    9
12 Rowell, Peter             88 Adirondack A            6:31.6   16:13.45   10
13 James, Alexander          88 Adirondack B            6:34.1   16:19.61   11
14 Racette, Douglas          88 Lake Placid             6:34.6   16:20.79
15 Backous, Kurt             88 Unattached              6:36.4   16:25.30
16 O' Keefe, Zach            89 Adirondack B            6:37.2   16:27.33   12
17 Wisniewski, Ian           89 Adirondack A            6:38.2   16:29.78   13
18 Jennings, Alex            89 Averill Park            6:38.3   16:30.14   14
19 Warman, Michael           89 Catskill                6:38.5   16:30.58   15
20 Benaquista, Andrew        89 Adirondack B            6:44.0   16:44.33   16
21 Hotmer, Jon               88 Unattached              6:45.1   16:47.01
22 Marino, Joe               89 Catskill                6:45.7   16:48.42   17
23 Cashdollar, Gregory       89 Unattached              6:49.4   16:57.67
24 Kuhn, Bill                88 Unattached              6:49.7   16:58.46
25 Hartshorn, Philip         88 Averill Park            6:57.5   17:17.79   18
26 Michaud, Joseph           88 Troy Trailblazers A     6:58.7   17:20.69   19
27 Raucci, Gideon            88 Troy Trailblazers A     7:05.5   17:37.63   20
28 Winch, Cody               88 Adirondack A            7:06.5   17:40.16   21
29 Kobernuss, Brian          88 Troy Trailblazers A     7:07.1   17:41.74   22
30 McIlwaine, Kevin          88 Catskill                7:07.9   17:43.53   23
31 Giebitz, Aaron            89 Unattached              7:08.2   17:44.28
32 Buck, Alexander           89 Averill Park            7:08.4   17:44.92   24
33 Lilkas, Mike              88 Unattached              7:08.6   17:45.48
34 McDonough, Michael        89 Catskill                7:11.1   17:51.53   25
35 Holly, Derek              89 Catskill                7:18.5   18:10.08   26
36 Walsh, Steven             88 Troy Trailblazers A     7:18.9   18:10.86   27
37 Haas, Zachary             89 Unattached              7:20.2   18:14.21
38 Bruno, Joseph             89 Averill Park            7:20.6   18:15.11   28
39 Pazienza, Jared           89 Unattached              7:22.3   18:19.50
40 West, Eddie               89 Lake Placid             7:24.5   18:24.94
41 Donnelly, Keegan          88 Troy Trailblazers A     7:28.5   18:34.95   29
42 Bodratti, Andrew          88 Kinderhook              7:37.4   18:56.98
43 Griffith, Edward          89 Adirondack B            7:52.4   19:34.28   30
44 Kelly, Ryan               89 Unattached              8:10.1   20:18.14
45 Valentine, Richard        89 Catskill                8:13.2   20:25.86   31
46 Lockrow, Douglas          88 Averill Park            8:39.4   21:31.04   32
47 Cattabiani, Beb           88 Catskill               11:39.0   28:57.54   33

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Pl Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
 1 Adirondack Runners A         24    1    3    4    6   10   13   21
    Total Time:  1:16:43.14
       Average:    15:20.63
 2 Averill Park Road Runner     71    7    8   14   18   24   28   32
    Total Time:  1:23:35.89
       Average:    16:43.18
 3 Troy Trailblazers A          72    2    9   19   20   22   27   29
    Total Time:  1:23:50.92
       Average:    16:46.19
 4 Adirondack Runners B         74    5   11   12   16   30
    Total Time:  1:24:38.15
       Average:    16:55.63
 5 Catskill Youth Running      106   15   17   23   25   26   31   33
    Total Time:  1:27:04.14
       Average:    17:24.83

5k Run CC Intermediate Girls
==================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
 1 Soblosky, Nicole          87 Troy Trailblazers A     6:18.1   19:34.92    1
 2 Reepmeyer, Katelyn        86 Troy Trailblazers A     6:30.4   20:12.99    2
 3 Krong, Jenna              87 Troy Trailblazers A     6:32.9   20:20.83    3
 4 Bennett, Rachel           86 Troy Trailblazers A     6:34.2   20:24.82    4
 5 Bashant, Janelle          86 Adirondack A            6:45.0   20:58.25    5
 6 O'Leary, Christine        86 Adirondack A            6:45.0   20:58.47    6
 7 Darrah, Elizabeth         87 Adirondack A            6:50.2   21:14.62    7
 8 Ainsworth, Alexandra      86 Unattached              6:52.0   21:20.10
 9 Glazebrook, Amanda        87 Adirondack A            6:56.8   21:35.03    8
10 Saar, Kristina            87 Unattached              6:59.4   21:43.28
11 Campbell, Samantha        87 Adirondack A            7:00.7   21:47.06    9
12 Elms, Christine           87 Adirondack A            7:02.9   21:54.15   10
13 Ho, Melanie               87 Adirondack A            7:04.8   22:00.06   11
14 Dalzell, Sarah            87 Troy Trailblazers A     7:15.2   22:32.31   12
15 Normandin, Tara           86 Troy Trailblazers A     7:27.9   23:11.75   13
16 Hamlin, Jesse             86 Unattached              7:30.4   23:19.42
17 Drollette, Sara           87 Unattached              7:31.4   23:22.69
18 Moreland, Colleen         86 Unattached              7:37.0   23:39.98
19 Welch, Shannon            87 Unattached              8:02.7   24:59.71
20 Brigham, Leeann           87 Troy Trailblazers A     8:08.8   25:18.71   14
21 Serson, Kim               87 Troy Trailblazers A     8:18.6   25:49.11   15
22 Hulbert, Keelyann         86 Unattached              8:42.3   27:02.69

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Pl Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
 1 Troy Trailblazers A          22    1    2    3    4   12   13   14   15
    Total Time:  1:43:05.87
       Average:    20:37.18
 2 Adirondack Runners A         35    5    6    7    8    9   10   11
    Total Time:  1:46:33.43
       Average:    21:18.69

5k Run CC Intermediate Boys
==================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
 1 McDougal, Jordan          87 Troy Trailblazers A     5:12.4   16:10.63    1
 2 Raucci, David             86 Troy Trailblazers A     5:18.4   16:29.50    2
 3 Harding, Adam             86 Troy Trailblazers A     5:22.7   16:42.63    3
 4 Piispanen, Garret         86 State Line A            5:25.5   16:51.45
 5 Blinko, Cory              86 Adirondack A            5:29.5   17:03.83    4
 6 Klaas, Matt               86 Adirondack A            5:30.9   17:08.08    5
 7 Marsh, Brendan            87 Adirondack A            5:31.4   17:09.73    6
 8 Madigan, Brandon          87 Adirondack A            5:36.5   17:25.48    7
 9 Shaffer, Patrick          86 Bethlehem Youth T&F     5:41.3   17:40.52
10 Lewis, Brad               86 Troy Trailblazers A     5:41.9   17:42.32    8
11 White, Tim                87 Adirondack A            5:44.4   17:50.05    9
12 Marino, Pete              86 Catskill                5:50.2   18:08.04
13 Lemire, Tyler             87 Adirondack A            5:51.4   18:11.98   10
14 Durkin, Tim               87 Unattached              5:52.9   18:16.65
15 Quinones, Ruben           87 Troy Trailblazers B     5:53.7   18:19.02   11
16 Lyons, Stephen            86 Troy Trailblazers A     5:54.0   18:19.92   12
17 Walters, Chris            86 Adirondack A            5:58.0   18:32.43   13
18 Kenworthy, John           87 Troy Trailblazers B     5:59.0   18:35.62   14
19 Petty, Brendan            87 Troy Trailblazers A     6:01.6   18:43.62   15
20 Coppolo, Ryan             87 Crosstown Striders      6:02.5   18:46.21
21 Dwyer, Brian              86 Catskill                6:06.0   18:57.39
22 Cutie, Ronald             87 Troy Trailblazers B     6:06.7   18:59.49   16
23 O' Connor, Kieran         87 Troy Trailblazers A     6:14.9   19:24.88   17
24 Brown, Ryan               86 Troy Trailblazers A     6:15.7   19:27.34   18
25 Larson, Pierce            86 Averill Park            6:17.2   19:32.10
26 Baisley, Evan             87 Troy Trailblazers B     6:20.5   19:42.21   19
27 Locke, Zak                87 Averill Park            6:27.9   20:05.29
28 Cilley, Garth             87 Lake Placid             6:36.8   20:33.05
29 Butterworth, Adam         87 Unattached              6:38.6   20:38.63
30 Moody, Mace               87 Lake Placid             6:48.9   21:10.64
31 Leonard, Matthew          87 Troy Trailblazers B     6:51.4   21:18.21   20
32 Colton, Jesse             86 Troy Trailblazers B     7:02.7   21:53.31   21
33 Watroba, Matthew          87 Catskill                7:36.2   23:37.58
34 Childrose, Michael        86 Unattached              7:52.0   24:26.48

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Pl Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
 1 Troy Trailblazers A          26    1    2    3    8   12   15   17   18
    Total Time:  1:25:25.00
       Average:    17:05.00
 2 Adirondack Runners A         31    4    5    6    7    9   10   13
    Total Time:  1:26:37.17
       Average:    17:19.44
 3 Troy Trailblazers B          80   11   14   16   19   20   21
    Total Time:  1:36:54.55
       Average:    19:22.91

5k Run CC Young Women
==================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
 1 Ainsworth, Marissa        85 Unattached              6:54.5   21:28.06
 2 Halaboda, Amanda          85 Unattached              7:06.9   22:06.38
 3 Fitzgerald, Chelsea       85 Troy Trailblazers A     7:20.6   22:49.08
 4 Brosnihan, Hilary         85 Troy Trailblazers A     7:34.9   23:33.52
 5 Titterington, Maura       85 Troy Trailblazers A     7:55.1   24:36.08
 6 Esposito, Alana           85 Troy Trailblazers A     8:10.4   25:23.75
 7 deAprix, Katie            85 Unattached              8:13.2   25:32.38

5k Run CC Young Men
==================================================================================
   Name                    Year Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
 1 McDougal, Joshua          85 Troy Trailblazers A     4:57.2   15:23.43    1
 2 Julia, Jamie              84 Troy Trailblazers A     5:20.2   16:34.97    2
 3 Pierpont, Robert          84 Troy Trailblazers A     5:25.4   16:51.15    3
 4 Pawlik, Josh              85 Troy Trailblazers A     5:26.3   16:54.01    4
 5 Pantalone, Justin         85 Troy Trailblazers A     5:35.2   17:21.60    5
 6 Razzano, Dan              85 Troy Trailblazers A     5:45.5   17:53.42    6
 7 Dunbar, William           85 Unattached              5:48.1   18:01.56
 8 Raucci, Joseph            85 Troy Trailblazers A     5:53.2   18:17.52    7
 9 Reiner, Jeremiah          85 Lake Placid             6:05.0   18:54.03
10 Boel, Christopher         85 Averill Park            6:17.2   19:32.03
11 Lydon, Joseph             84 Troy Trailblazers A     6:17.5   19:32.95    8
12 Spaulding, Michael        84 Troy Trailblazers A     6:22.5   19:48.54
13 Fox, James                85 Unattached              6:24.2   19:53.64
14 Leach, Ryan               85 Troy Trailblazers A     6:31.6   20:16.62
15 Gorman, Paul              84 Unattached              6:42.7   20:51.11
16 Croft, Ben                85 Unattached              7:28.5   23:13.65

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Pl Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
 1 Troy Trailblazers A          15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8
    Total Time:  1:23:05.16
       Average:    16:37.04
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec