Join/Renew Now
Event 136  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
World Junior: W 3:51.34  1997        Yinglai Lang (CHN)
American Jr.: A 4:09.10  1987        Suzy Favor
        Meet: M 4:18.1h  1977        Lynn Jennings
   WJr Qual.: ! 4:24.00
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kathryn Andersen             BYU                    4:29.02Q
  2 Lindsey Egerdahl             Washington             4:33.46Q
  3 Chantelle Dron               Lynx Elite             4:30.92Q
  4 Shannon Bergstedt            Hopkins HS             4:34.34Q
  5 Kristina Smith               Team Alaska            4:33.26Q
  6 Keira Carlstrom              Oakton HS              4:34.76Q
  7 Bridget Duffy                St Mary's HS           4:34.29q
  8 Megan Manthe                 Kansas                 4:34.60q
  9 Theresa Fath                 Wake Forest            4:34.70q
 10 Brianna Carstensen           Azusa Pacif.           4:36.79q
 11 Alejandra Barrientos         UCLA                   4:37.23q
 12 Julia Cathcart               Starkville H           4:37.49q
 13 Cassie Hunt                  N. Putnam HS           4:37.73
 14 Lindsey Maclise              Cal                    4:38.28
 15 Jennifer McPherson           Team Idaho             4:39.01
 16 Amanda Thornberry            Heritage TC            4:39.71
 17 Lauren Graham                Georgetown             4:39.77
 18 Kelly McCarty                Houston                4:39.90
 19 Desiree Davila               Arizona St.            4:40.61
 20 Celeste Tyson                RR McNeil HS           4:41.60
 21 Lindsay Scottoline           Penn State             4:42.67
 22 Caroline Mullen              Bronxville             4:42.78
 23 Rachel Barber                Jenks Amer.            4:43.22
 24 Teresa McWalters             Unattached             4:43.93
 25 Sarah Damen                  Belmont U.             4:45.29
 26 Rachel Nelson                Valparaiso             4:45.85
 27 Jennifer Davis               W. Virginia            4:46.38
 28 Chelsea Lenge                Penn State             4:46.43
 29 Elisabeth Goshu              Unattached             4:46.97
 30 Angela Talarico              CSU-Northrid           4:47.03
 31 Erin Demchko                 Pearl Riv HS           4:47.57
 32 Erin O'Brien                 Wheaton Coll           4:47.88
 33 Angela Pichardo              Unattached             4:57.98
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS