Join/Renew Now

Schedule of Events

Combined Events  |  Running Events  |  Field Events  |  Key

Combined Events

Tuesday, July 3
8:00 AM Heptathlon Day 1
100m Hurdles, High Jump, Shot Put, 200m
IG, YW
9:00 AM Pentathlon
100m Hurdles, Shot Put, High Jump, Long Jump, 800/1500m
YG, YB Final
10:00 AM Decathlon Day 1
100m, Long Jump, Shot Put, High Jump, 400m
IB, YM

 

Wednesday, July 4
8:00 AM Decathlon Day 2
110m Hurdles, Discus, Pole Vault, Javelin, 1500m
IB, YM Final
9:00 AM Pentathlon
80m Hurdles, Shot Put, High Jump, Long Jump, 800/1500m
MG, MB Final
10:30 AM Heptathlon Day 2
Long Jump, Javelin, 800m
IG, YW Final
11:00 AM Triathlon
Shot Put, High Jump, 200/400m
BG, BB Final

 

Running Events

Tuesday, July 3
10:45 AM 2000m Steeplechase IB, YM Final
11:30 AM 3000m Race Walk YG Final
12:00 Noon 3000m Race Walk YB Final
12:30 PM 1500m Race Walk BG Final
1:00 PM 1500m Race Walk BB Final
1:30 PM 1500m Race Walk MG Final
2:00 PM 1500m Race Walk MB Final

 

Wednesday, July 4
10:00 AM 5000m Race Walk IG, YW Final
11:00 AM 5000m Race Walk IB, YM Final
12:00 Noon 4x800m Relay MG, MB Final
12:30 PM 4x800m Relay YG, YB Final
1:00 PM 4x800m Relay IG, IB Final
1:30 PM 4x800m Relay YW, YM Final

 

Thursday, July 5
9:00 AM 3000m Run MG, MB Final
9:45 AM 1500m Run YG, YB, IG, IB, YW, YM Trial
11:15 AM 100m Dash All Divisions Trial
1:30 PM 110m Hurdles IB, YM Trial
100m Hurdles IG, YW, YB Trial
100m Hurdles YG Trial
80m Hurdles MG, MB Trial
3:00 PM 800m Run All Divisions Trial
4:00 PM 200m Dash All Divisions Trial
6:00 PM 4x400m Relay BG, BB Trial
6:30 PM 4x400m Relay MG, MB Trial
7:00 PM 4x400m Relay YG, YB Trial
7:30 PM 4x400m Relay IG, IB Trial
8:00 PM 4x400m Relay YW, YM Trial

 

Friday, July 6
9:00 AM 5000m Run YM Final
9:30 AM 3000m Run YG, YB, IG, IB, YW Final
11:30 AM 800m Run All Divisions Final
12:15 PM 200m Dash All Divisions Final
1:00 PM 400m Hurdles IG, YW, IB, YM Trial
2:00 PM 200m Hurdles YG, YB Trial
2:15 PM 400m Dash All Divisions Trial
4:15 PM 4x100m Relay BG, BB Trial
4:45 PM 4x100m Relay MG, MB Trial
5:15 PM 4x100m Relay YG, YB Trial
5:45 PM 4x100m Relay IG, IB Trial
6:15 PM 4x100m Relay YW, YM Trial

 

Saturday, July 7
9:00 AM 400m Hurdles IB, YM Final
9:15 AM 400m Hurdles IG, YW Final
9:30 AM 200m Hurdles YG, YB Final
9:45 AM 1500m Run BG, BB, MG, MB Final
11:00 AM 100m Dash All Divisions Final
11:30 AM 400m Dash All Divisions Final
12:00 Noon 1500m Run YG, YB, IG, IB, YW, YM Final
1:30 PM 110m Hurdles IB, YM Final
1:40 PM 100m Hurdles IG, YW, YB Final
2:00 PM 100m Hurdles YG Final
2:10 PM 80m Hurdles MG, MB Final
2:30 PM 4x100m Relay All Divisions Final
3:30 PM 4x400m Relay All Divisions Final

 

Field Events

Thursday, July 5
8:00 AM High Jump YG, YB Final
Long Jump IG, IB Final
Shot Put BG, BB Final
Discus MG Final
Javelin YW Final
9:00 AM Pole Vault YG Final
11:00 AM Discus MB Final
12:00 Noon High Jump IG, YW Final
Long Jump YG, YB Final
Shot Put YM Final
Javelin IG Final
12:30 PM Pole Vault IG Final
2:00 PM Discus IB Final
4:00 PM High Jump MG, MB Final
Long Jump BG, BB Final
Pole Vault YW Final
Javelin YB Final
Shot Put YW Final
5:00 PM Discus YG Final

 

Friday, July 6
8:00 AM High Jump BG, BB Final
Triple Jump IG, IB Final
Shot Put MG, MB Final
Discus YB Final
Javelin YM Final
9:00 AM Pole Vault YB Final
Javelin BG (Infield) Final
12:00 Noon High Jump IB Final
Long Jump YW, YM Final
Shot Put IB Final
Javelin YG Final
Discus IG Final
2:00 PM Pole Vault IB Final
Javelin BB (Infield) Final
4:00 PM High Jump YM Final
Long Jump MG, MB Final
Shot Put YG, YB Final
Javelin IB Final
Discus YM Final

 

Saturday, July 7
8:00 AM Triple Jump YM, YW Final
Hammer (Exhibition) IG, YW Final
9:00 AM Pole Vault YM Final
Javelin MG (Infield) Final
10:00 AM Hammer (Exhibition) IB, YM Final
12:00 Noon Javelin MB (Infield) Final
Discus YW Final
Shot Put IG Final
Triple Jump YG, YB Final

 

Key

Abbreviation Description Age Group
BB Bantam Boys 10 and under
BG Bantam Girls
MB Midget Boys 11 - 12
MG Midget Girls
YB Youth Boys 13 - 14
YG Youth Girls
IB Intermediate Boys 15 - 16
IG Intermediate Girls
YM Young Men 17 - 18
YW Young Women
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec