Join/Renew Now

2001 Youth Athletics National Championships - Team Scores

WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES - BANTAM

Pl  Team                       Score
==  ========================= =======
 1  Miami N.W. Express          56
 2  Remington Flyers            34
 3  Metro-Dade Track CLub       32
 4  Quiet Fire                  30
 5  Phoenix Bobcats             25
 6  South Dayton Flyers         19
 6  Long Beach Sprinters        19
 8  T.E.A.M. Of Purpose         18
 8  Albuguerque Olympette Clu   18
10  New Horizon                 17
11  Free Spirit Track Club      16
12  Ames Impact                 14
13  Kenyan Runners Inc          13
14  Run 4 Glory                 10
14  Kearney TC                  10
14  Elgin Sharks                10
17  Firebirds TC                 9
17  United Stars TC              9
19  Saline Spartans              8
20  Track Houston                7
21  Aurora Flyers                6
21  Eastside Steppers            6
21  Harlem Striders              6
21  Kentucky Racers              6
25  HCF Flames                   5
25  Dolton Falcons               5
27  South Madison Panthers       4
27  Illini Heat                  4
29  Mountain View                3
29  New World TC                 3
29  Heritage TC                  3
29  Martin L. King Blasters      3
33  Valley United                1
33  Cornhusker Flyers            1
33  Springfield Striders         1

WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES - MIDGET

Pl  Team                       Score
==  ========================= =======
 1  Quiet Fire                  57
 2  Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC       54
 2  Track Houston               54
 4  There To Care TC            29
 5  Remington Flyers            27
 6  Kenyan Runners Inc          25
 7  Miami N.W. Express          22
 8  Napa Track Club             20
 9  Jaguar Track                19
10  Coalgate TC                 18
11  Equalizers TC               16
12  Metro-Dade Track CLub       15
13  Eastside Steppers           13
13  New Horizon                 13
13  New World TC                13
13  Valley United               13
17  St. Charles Cyclones        12.50
18  United Stars TC             12
19  Georgia Elite               11
19  Philly Heat                 11
19  Illini Heat                 11
22  Kentucky Racers             10
22  Indiana Storm               10
24  Saline Spartans              9
24  Milwaukie Track Club         9
24  Northwest TC                 9
27  Beatrice Track Club          8
28  South Madison Panthers       7
28  Firebirds TC                 7
30  Jefferson County Jets        6
30  Marcus Walker Track Club     6
30  Jenks America                6
30  Long Beach Sprinters         6
34  Lake Erie Comets             4
34  Bay City Unicorn             4
36  Grand Rapids Track Club      3
36  Georgia Fire                 3
38  St. Louis Blazers            2
38  Silver Spring Spartans       2
40  Jets                         1

WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES - YOUTH

Pl  Team                       Score
==  ========================= =======
 1  Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC       56
 2  Cornhusker Flyers           54
 3  Long Beach Sprinters        48
 4  Valley United               45
 5  Quiet Fire                  40
 6  Firestarters                26
 7  Saline Spartans             24
 8  Glory Track Club            23
 9  Eastside Pride Track Club   22
10  Westside TC                 21
11  Illini Heat                 18
12  Beatrice Track Club         17
13  Eastside Steppers           14
14  Miami Valley Track Club     13
14  Detroit Cheetah             13
14  Run 4 Glory                 13
14  Miami N.W. Express          13
18  Jenks America               12
19  Track Houston               11
20  DeSoto Roadrunners          10
20  Sterling Track Club         10
20  There To Care TC            10
23  Atoms Track Club             9
23  Lincoln Youth                9
25  New Horizon                  8
25  Grand Rapids Track Club      8
25  United Stars TC              8
25  Chautauqua Striders          8
29  Lakeland Jr. Club            7
30  Eastside Sharks              6
30  Maximum OutPut               6
30  Hurricane                    6
30  Jaguar Track                 6
30  Kentucky Racers              6
30  Equalizers TC                6
36  Vernon Smith's Infinity T    5
36  Northwest TC                 5
36  South Madison Panthers       5
39  New Jersey Striders          4.50
40  Southeast Road Runners       4
40  Brooklyn Heat                4
42  Hall's Express II            3
42  XTC                          3
44  Hays Striders                2.50
44  Coalgate TC                  2.50
46  Dashers                      2
47  Fort Collins Track Club      1
47  Martin L. King Blasters      1
47  Firebirds TC                 1

WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES - INTERMEDIATE

Pl  Team                       Score
==  ========================= =======
 1  West Valley Eagles          65
 2  Quiet Fire                  63
 3  Track Houston               35
 4  Topeka Spirit               34
 5  Georgia Fire                32
 6  Illini Heat                 30
 7  Jenks America               26
 8  Wings                       23
 9  Cornhusker Flyers           22
10  Springfield Striders        21
11  Irvine Cougars              20
12  Metro-Dade Track CLub       19
12  Starlets                    19
14  Walk USA                    16
15  Glory Track Club            13
16  Mobile Parks & Recreation   12
17  Indiana Track Club          11
17  AnnArbor Youth TC           11
17  Eastside Pride Track Club   11
20  Northside Red Runners       10
20  University of Chicago TC    10
20  Jefferson County Jets       10
20  Team Idaho                  10
24  XTC                          8
24  Alameda Contra Costa         8
24  Cyclones                     8
24  Huskie Track Club            8
24  W NY Jets                    8
24  Aurora Flyers                8
24  Central Illinois TC          8
31  Miami N.W. Express           7
32  Lincoln Youth                6
32  Indiana Storm                6
32  Jaguar Track                 6
32  Hummingbird                  6
36  Cordova Track Club           5
36  Kentucky Racers              5
36  There To Care TC             5
39  Socal Beat                   4
39  Fort Collins Track Club      4
39  Firestarters                 4
42  Eastside Sharks              3
42  Northwest Select TC          3
42  Infant Jesus Track Club      3
45  Milwaukie Track Club         2
45  Firebirds TC                 2
45  Eastside Steppers            2
45  Grand Rapids Track Club      2
49  Fisher Track Club            1
49  Velocity Track Club          1

WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES - YOUNG

Pl  Team                       Score
==  ========================= =======
 1  Jenks America               57
 2  Firestarters                39
 3  West Valley Eagles          38
 4  Miami N.W. Express          28
 5  City of Atlanta             20
 6  Georgia Elite               19
 6  Cornhusker Flyers           19
 8  Wings                       18
 9  Chicago & Sub. Area TC      17
 9  Fort Collins Track Club     17
11  Chautauqua Striders         15
11  Track Houston               15
13  Spartanburg TC              14
14  AnnArbor Youth TC           13
14  United Stars TC             13
14  Mallery Challengers         13
17  Northwest Select TC         12
18  Jaguar Track                11
18  University of Chicago TC    11
20  Yuma Valley Flyers          10
20  Lincoln Youth               10
20  T.E.A.M. Of Purpose         10
20  Team Idaho                  10
20  Walk USA                    10
20  Dinasty Sport               10
26  Eastside Sharks              9
27  Lancaster Lightning          8
27  Maximum OutPut               8
29  Mobile Parks & Recreation    7
30  Jefferson County Jets        6
30  St Charles County Cyclone    6
32  Firebirds TC                 5
32  Sapphire Track Club          5
32  Silver Spring Spartans       5
32  Teeva                        5
36  Socal Beat                   4
36  Central Illinois TC          4
38  Glory Track Club             3
38  South Madison Panthers       3
38  Indiana Storm                3
41  Illini Heat                  2
42  Brooklyn Heat                1
42  Beatrice Track Club          1
42  Vernon Smith's Infinity T    1
42  Team Alaska                  1

MEN'S TEAM SCORES - BANTAM

Pl  Team                       Score
==  ========================= =======
 1  Los Angels Jets             60
 2  Metro-Dade Track CLub       54
 3  Martin L. King Blasters     31
 4  Beatrice Track Club         30
 5  Illini Heat                 22
 5  St. Louis Express           22
 5  Miami N.W. Express          22
 8  South Madison Panthers      21
 9  Jenks America               16.50
10  Cornhusker Flyers           16
11  Denver Lightning            14
11  Track Houston               14
13  Dolton Falcons              12
14  Grand Rapids Track Club     11
15  Elgin Sharks                10
16  Westside TC                  9.50
17  Kankakee Kickers             9
18  Wolverine                    8
18  Indiana Storm                8
20  Jaguar Track                 7
21  Eastside Steppers            6
22  Miami Valley Track Club      5
23  Staley Striders              4
24  Arizona Heat                 3
24  Bellevue Breeze              3
24  Firebirds TC                 3
24  Harlem Striders              3
28  Detroit Cheetah              2
28  New Horizon                  2
30  Aurora Flyers                1

MEN'S TEAM SCORES - MIDGET

Pl  Team                       Score
==  ========================= =======
 1  Track Houston              113
 2  Metro-Dade Track CLub       58
 3  Cornhusker Flyers           43
 4  Quiet Fire                  30
 5  Vernon Smith's Infinity T   26
 5  Miami N.W. Express          26
 7  Franklin                    20
 7  Kenyan Runners Inc          20
 9  Elgin Sharks                18
10  Miami Valley Track Club     17
11  Wahoo Track Club            15.50
12  New Horizon                 14
13  Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC       13
13  Dolton Falcons              13
13  Tulsa Spikes                13
13  New World TC                13
17  Martin L. King Blasters     11
18  Huskie Track Club           10
18  Equalizers TC               10
20  Eagle Express                9
20  Valley United                9
20  Dashers E.S. Louis           9
20  Bay City Unicorn             9
20  East New York Impalas        9
25  Napa Track Club              8
25  Wings                        8
25  Arizona Heat                 8
28  Long Beach Sprinters         5
29  Eastside Pride Track Club    4
29  Eastside Steppers            4
31  DeSoto Roadrunners           3
32  Saline Spartans              2.50
33  Speed Unlimited              2
34  Lincoln Youth                1
34  Central Illinois TC          1

MEN'S TEAM SCORES - YOUTH

Pl  Team                       Score
==  ========================= =======
 1  Track Houston              101
 2  Valley United               44
 3  Eastside Steppers           40
 4  Quiet Fire                  36
 5  Los Angels Jets             35
 6  Long Beach Sprinters        34
 7  Dashers E.S. Louis          24
 8  Lincoln Youth               20
 8  Equalizers TC               20
10  Metro-Dade Track CLub       19
11  Eagles Track Club           16
11  Albuquerque Track Club      16
11  Elgin Sharks                16
11  Martin L. King Blasters     16
11  Illini Heat                 16
16  Central Illinois TC         14
16  New World TC                14
18  Vernon Smith's Infinity T   13
18  Cornhusker Flyers           13
18  Mobile Parks & Recreation   13
21  Wahoo Track Club            12
21  Run 4 Glory                 12
21  Miami N.W. Express          12
24  Jenks America               11
25  Southwest Suburban          10
26  Central Oregon Track Club    9
27  Texas Elite                  8
27  Temecula Valley Time Mach    8
27  New Jersey Striders          8
27  Cordova Track Club           8
27                               8
32  Dallas Metro Hurdle Club     6
32  TrojanSprint                 6
32  Wings                        6
35  Kenyan Runners Inc           5
35  Tulsa Spikes                 5
35  New Horizon                  5
38  Indiana Storm                3
38  Firebirds TC                 3
38  Polk Co. TC                  3
41  Wolverine                    2
42  Lakeland Jr. Club            1
42  Aurora Flyers                1

MEN'S TEAM SCORES - INTERMEDIATE

Pl  Team                       Score
==  ========================= =======
 1  New Horizon                 62
 2  Northside Red Runners       39
 3  Track Houston               36
 4  Brooklyn Heat               34.50
 5  West Valley Eagles          32
 6  Carrollton                  31
 7  Aurora Flyers               26
 8  Baldwin TC                  23
 9  Hays Striders               20
 9  Central Illinois TC         20
 9  Wings                       20
12  Jenks America               19
13  Dashers E.S. Louis          18
13  Cornhusker Flyers           18
15  Irvine Cougars              16
16  Indiana Storm               15
17  Team Oregon USA             14
17  Illini Heat                 14
19  Miami N.W. Express          13
20  Silver Spring Spartans      11
20  Seffner Track Club          11
22  Eastside Sharks             10
22  Decatur Staley Striders     10
24  Cordova Track Club           9
24  Georgia Fire                 9
24  Metro-Dade Track CLub        9
24  Beatrice Track Club          9
28  Southwest Suburban           8
28  Bellingham TC                8
28  Walk USA                     8
28  There To Care TC             8
32  Eastside Steppers            7
33  Track Boston                 6
33  Staley Striders              6
33  Tulsa Spikes                 6
33  Southern MO Athletic CLB     6
33  Firebirds TC                 6
38  Denver Lightning             5
38  Jets                         5
40  Jaguar Track                 4
40  Wolverine                    4
40  Pacer TC                     4
40  Firestarters                 4
40  Lincoln Youth                4
45  Grand Rapids Track Club      3.50
45  Polk Co. TC                  3.50
47  University of Chicago TC     3
47  Quiet Fire                   3
47  Mile High Youth Athletics    3
50  Fisher Track Club            2
51                               1
51  Bellevue Breeze              1
51  Central Florida Gliders      1
51  Texas Elite                  1

MEN'S TEAM SCORES - YOUNG

Pl  Team                       Score
==  ========================= =======
 1  West Valley Eagles          75
 2  City of Atlanta             41
 3  Jenks America               37
 4  Team Idaho                  29
 5  Dashers E.S. Louis          27
 5  Miami N.W. Express          27
 7  Wings                       26
 8  Maximum OutPut              25
 9  Silver Spring Spartans      21
10  Track Houston               20
11  Mobile Parks & Recreation   18
12  Chautauqua Striders         16
13  Detroit Cheetah             15
13  Southwest Suburban          15
15  Lincoln Youth               13
16  Vernon Smith's Infinity T   12
16  Eagles Track Club           12
16  River Cities /tc            12
19  Brocaw Blazers              10
19  Southwest Ohio Track Club   10
19  Velocity Track Club         10
19  Northwest TC                10
19  Eagle Express               10
19  Chicago & Sub. Area TC      10
19  Indiana Storm               10
19  Self Esteem Through Athle   10
27  Hunt County Track Club       9
27  Wisconsin Track Club         9
29  Arizona Blaze                8
29  Speed, INC                   8
29  Eastside Steppers            8
29  Texas Elite                  8
29  Eastside Sharks              8
29  Carolna Extreme T&F Club     8
29  Central Florida Gliders      8
36  Illini Heat                  7
36  University of Chicago TC     7
36  Seffner Track Club           7
39  New Wave                     5
39  Georgia Fire                 5
39  There To Care TC             5
39  Kirkwood                     5
39  Firebirds TC                 5
44  New Horizon                  4
44  Dolton Falcons               4
46  Milwaukee Striders TC        3
46  Miami Valley Track Club      3
46  Central Illinois TC          3
49  Valley Track Club            2
49  Georgia Elite                2
51  Kankakee Kickers             1
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx