Join/Renew Now

2001 Youth Athletics National Championships - Full Results

Millikin University, Decatur, Illinois - Tue 07/03/01 to Sat 07/07/01

Bantam Girls 100 Meter Dash

r National: 12.85 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA 07/29/90

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         HT
== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
 1 Brittany McCord          '91 Miami N.W. Express        13.77    2.0  1
 2 Monica Phipps            '91 New Horizon               14.07    1.5  4
 3 Karynn Dunn              '91 Free Spirit Track Club    14.27    2.3  2
 4 Courtney Clark           '91 Firebirds TC              14.60    2.2  3
 5 Ieshia Jones             '91 Metro-Dade Track CLub     14.47    1.5  4
 6 Samantha Collins         '91 Phoenix Bobcats           14.58    2.0  1
 7 Aphedellia Harris        '91 Metro-Dade Track CLub     14.68    2.3  2
 8 Tacole Williams          '91 HCF Flames                14.76    2.0  1
 9 Ariel Krolikowski        '91 Kearney TC                14.78    2.3  2
10 Jasmine Burrell          '92 Quiet Fire                14.79    2.3  2
11 Brionne Baucham          '91 Quiet Fire                14.82    2.3  2
12 Melina Rodriguez         '91 Mountain View             14.97    1.5  4
13 Monique Tate             '91 Grand Rapids Track Club   15.00    2.0  1
14 Alesha Ricks             '91 Firebirds TC              15.03    2.0  1
15 Alexandria Harden        '93 Springfield Striders      15.11    2.2  3
16 Brittnie Palmer          '91 Grayhounds                15.34    2.3  2
17 Sierra Kimbrough         '91 Firebirds TC              15.36    2.2  3
18 Jasmine Hall             '92 Valley United             15.55    2.2  3
19 Bethany Benjamin         '91 Firebirds TC              15.59    1.5  4
20 Alyncia Clark            '91 Kankakee Kickers          15.61    1.5  4
21 Lori Nash                '92 Hall's Express II         15.68    2.0  1
22 Diamond Hayes            '91 Quiet Fire                15.75    2.2  3
23 Symone Evans             '91 Heritage TC               15.78    2.2  3
24 Stephanie Black          '92 Quiet Fire                15.90    2.0  1
25 Samone Cooper            '92 Quiet Fire                15.93    2.0  1
26 Megan Wales              '92 Unattached                16.01    2.2  3
27 Jaylin Thompson          '92 Aurora Flyers             16.36    2.2  3
28 Rekeeta Polson           '91 Grand Rapids Track Club   16.37    1.5  4
29 Asia Curtis              '92 Silver Spring Spartans    17.35    1.5  4
30 Keturah Henry            '92 Aurora Flyers             17.35    2.3  2
31 Adrena Baker             '91 Central Illinois TC       17.97    2.3  2
32 Jasmine Walker           '93 Aurora Flyers             18.54    1.5  4

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         PTS
== ============================ ========================= ============ ===
 1 Brittany McCord          '91 Miami N.W. Express        14.01   -2.6  10
 2 Monica Phipps            '91 New Horizon               14.08   -2.6   8
 3 Karynn Dunn              '91 Free Spirit Track Club    14.51   -2.6   6
 4 Aphedellia Harris        '91 Metro-Dade Track CLub     14.75   -2.6   5
 5 Samantha Collins         '91 Phoenix Bobcats           14.90   -2.6   4
 6 Ieshia Jones             '91 Metro-Dade Track CLub     14.93   -2.6   3
 7 Tacole Williams          '91 HCF Flames                15.12   -2.6   2
 8 Courtney Clark           '91 Firebirds TC              15.26   -2.6   1

Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash

r National: 26.71 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA 07/31/93

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         HT
== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
 1 Brittany McCord          '91 Miami N.W. Express        27.80    2.3  5
 2 Naomi Perkins            '91 T.E.A.M. Of Purpose       28.26    1.1  1
 3 Nzingha Crusoe           '91 Harlem Striders           29.11    1.4  2
 4 Brianna Streeter         '92 Metro-Dade Track CLub     29.99    1.0  3
 5 Melina Rodriguez         '91 Mountain View             30.61    1.7  4
 6 Monica Phipps            '91 New Horizon               29.62    1.1  1
 7 Shani Davis              '91 Martin L. King Blasters   30.48    1.4  2
 8 Jonice Rivers            '91 Martin L. King Blasters   30.61    1.0  3
 9 Ariel Krolikowski        '91 Kearney TC                31.18    2.3  5
10 Memori Peoples           '91 Long Beach Sprinters      31.19    1.0  3
11 Rebeeca Johnson          '92 Unattached                31.31    1.4  2
12 Tacole Williams          '91 HCF Flames                31.38    2.3  5
13 Courtney Clark           '91 Firebirds TC              31.39    2.3  5
14 LaVernia Cameron         '91 Miami N.W. Express        31.40    1.7  4
15 Paris Walls              '91 Unattached                31.55    1.4  2
16 Michelle Higgins         '91 Aurora Flyers             31.60    1.7  4
17 Alesha Ricks             '91 Firebirds TC              32.17    1.4  2
18 Brittnie Palmer          '91 Grayhounds                32.26    1.7  4
19 Alexandria Harden        '93 Springfield Striders      32.30    1.0  3
20 Megan Wales              '92 Unattached                32.52    1.4  2
21 Kourtney Peoples         '92 Long Beach Sprinters      32.60    1.1  1
22 Kiyaunda Bailey          '91 Firebirds TC              32.76    1.7  4
23 Samantha Dunstan         '91 Hall's Express II         32.85    1.7  4
24 Sierra Kimbrough         '91 Firebirds TC              32.98    1.7  4
25 Lori Nash                '92 Hall's Express II         33.31    1.0  3
26 Kimbrea Mitchell         '92 Kankakee Kickers          33.40    1.0  3
27 Diamond Hayes            '91 Quiet Fire                33.55    2.3  5
28 Cayla Hunter             '91 Firebirds TC              33.68    1.4  2
29 Jasmine Hall             '92 Valley United             33.75    1.1  1
30 Bethany Benjamin         '91 Firebirds TC              33.88    1.1  1
31 Samone Cooper            '92 Quiet Fire                33.92    1.0  3
32 Arnesha Roby             '92 Quiet Fire                33.93    1.4  2
33 Shontica Anderson        '91 Aurora Flyers             35.78    1.1  1
34 Adrena Baker             '91 Central Illinois TC       39.32    1.1  1
35 Jasmine Walker           '93 Aurora Flyers             40.45    2.3  5
36 Mariah Baker             '91 Central Illinois TC       46.67    1.1  1

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/06/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         PTS
== ============================ ========================= ============ ===
 1 Naomi Perkins            '91 T.E.A.M. Of Purpose       27.84    2.3  10
 2 Brittany McCord          '91 Miami N.W. Express        28.02    2.3   8
 3 Nzingha Crusoe           '91 Harlem Striders           29.01    2.3   6
 4 Monica Phipps            '91 New Horizon               29.85    2.3   5
 5 Brianna Streeter         '92 Metro-Dade Track CLub     29.99    2.3   4
 6 Melina Rodriguez         '91 Mountain View             31.07    2.3   3
 7 Jonice Rivers            '91 Martin L. King Blasters   31.09    2.3   2
 8 Shani Davis              '91 Martin L. King Blasters   31.84    2.3   1

Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash

r National: 59.81 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA 08/01/93

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 07/06/01
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Brittany McCord          '91 Miami N.W. Express        1:01.83    5
 2 Alexis Davis             '91 Track Houston             1:04.38    3
 3 Naomi Perkins            '91 T.E.A.M. Of Purpose       1:06.55    4
 4 Brooke Sharpton          '92 Miami N.W. Express        1:06.55    1
 5 Tacole Williams          '91 HCF Flames                1:12.13    2
 6 Michelle Higgins         '91 Aurora Flyers             1:08.40    3
 7 Brionne Baucham          '91 Quiet Fire                1:08.46    1
 8 LaVernia Cameron         '91 Miami N.W. Express        1:09.76    3
 9 Dominique Thomas         '92 Run 4 Glory               1:09.80    5
10 Megan Wales              '92 Unattached                1:12.01    4
11 Nzingha Crusoe           '91 Harlem Striders           1:13.51    4
12 Kourtney Peoples         '92 Long Beach Sprinters      1:13.98    2
13 Nickila Bates            '91 New Horizon               1:14.08    1
14 Monique Tate             '91 Grand Rapids Track Club   1:15.45    4
15 Jordan Diaz              '91 Heritage TC               1:15.69    3
16 Shakuda Gibson           '91 Metro-Dade Track CLub     1:15.87    5
17 Joselyn Towns            '91 Firebirds TC              1:16.25    4
18 Kiyaunda Bailey          '91 Firebirds TC              1:16.54    5
19 Samantha Dunstan         '91 Hall's Express II         1:17.05    5
20 Naquia Williams          '91 Metro-Dade Track CLub     1:17.19    2
21 Alyncia Clark            '91 Kankakee Kickers          1:17.91    4
22 Keyona Thomas            '92 Quiet Fire                1:19.96    2
23 Jaylin Thompson          '92 Aurora Flyers             1:20.09    5
24 Lori Nash                '92 Hall's Express II         1:21.68    1
25 Shontica Anderson        '91 Aurora Flyers             1:22.56    1
26 Keyera Provost           '91 Eastside Steppers         1:23.74    5
27 Arnesha Roby             '92 Quiet Fire                1:24.15    1
28 Shelby Stucker           '93 Illini Heat               1:24.83    1
29 Rekeeta Polson           '91 Grand Rapids Track Club   1:25.62    3
30 Brittnee Ashley          '91 Eastside Steppers         1:29.87    4
31 Asia Curtis              '92 Silver Spring Spartans    1:30.46    3
32 Jasmine Walker           '93 Aurora Flyers             1:38.55    2
33 Mariah Baker             '91 Central Illinois TC       1:39.65    3
 - Robin Reynoids           '94 Miami N.W. Express             DQ    2

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Brittany McCord          '91 Miami N.W. Express        1:00.61    10
 2 Naomi Perkins            '91 T.E.A.M. Of Purpose       1:01.96     8
 3 Brooke Sharpton          '92 Miami N.W. Express        1:07.23     6
 4 Brionne Baucham          '91 Quiet Fire                1:09.04     5
 5 Alexis Davis             '91 Track Houston             1:09.45     4
 6 Tacole Williams          '91 HCF Flames                1:12.39     3
 7 LaVernia Cameron         '91 Miami N.W. Express        1:15.40     2
 8 Michelle Higgins         '91 Aurora Flyers             1:15.84     1

Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run

r National: 2:23.98 Shalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA 07/06/86

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Justina Brown            '91 Kenyan Runners Inc        2:35.47    1
 2 Brooke Sharpton          '92 Miami N.W. Express        2:35.58    3
 3 Tawny Turner             '91 South Dayton Flyers       2:37.93    2
 4 Candace Williams         '91 United Stars TC           2:40.78    1
 5 Kathleen Thompson        '91 Unattached                2:41.33    3
 6 Dominique Thomas         '92 Run 4 Glory               2:42.90    2
 7 Alexis Davis             '91 Track Houston             2:42.56    3
 8 Gabriela Zecker          '91 Unattached                2:45.23    1
 9 Jonice Rivers            '91 Martin L. King Blasters   2:46.09    1
10 Twonnie Hill             '91 Eastside Steppers         2:56.41    1
11 Kourtney Peoples         '92 Long Beach Sprinters      3:00.10    2
12 Keyona Thomas            '92 Quiet Fire                3:02.32    1
13 Robin Reynoids           '94 Miami N.W. Express        3:03.23    3
14 Eboni Bunch              '91 Eastside Steppers         3:03.57    2
15 Shani Davis              '91 Martin L. King Blasters   3:04.49    3
16 Rachel Rogue             '93 Dolton Falcons            3:04.72    1
17 Joselyn Towns            '91 Firebirds TC              3:10.46    3
18 LaVernia Cameron         '91 Miami N.W. Express        3:10.55    2
19 Arnesha Roby             '92 Quiet Fire                3:12.21    3
20 Sage Sampson             '91 Detroit Cheetah           3:13.17    2
21 Sarah Martin             '91 Jenks America             3:23.95    2
22 Lauren Sutherland        '91 Cornhusker Flyers         3:29.58    2
23 Marissa Shirley          '94 Dolton Falcons            3:38.71    1

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/06/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Brooke Sharpton          '92 Miami N.W. Express        2:30.04    10
 2 Justina Brown            '91 Kenyan Runners Inc        2:31.06     8
 3 Candace Williams         '91 United Stars TC           2:36.21     6
 4 Tawny Turner             '91 South Dayton Flyers       2:36.41     5
 5 Kathleen Thompson        '91 Unattached                2:37.81     4
 6 Alexis Davis             '91 Track Houston             2:39.74     3
 7 Dominique Thomas         '92 Run 4 Glory               2:41.87     2
 8 Gabriela Zecker          '91 Unattached                2:41.94     1

Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Run

r National: 4:51.28 Laura Shannon, Great Barrington, MA 06/18/94

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Brooke Sharpton          '92 Miami N.W. Express        5:16.59    10
 2 Dominique Thomas         '92 Run 4 Glory               5:16.60     8
 3 Tawny Turner             '91 South Dayton Flyers       5:19.80     6
 4 Justina Brown            '91 Kenyan Runners Inc        5:21.32     5
 5 Kathleen Thompson        '91 Unattached                5:23.94     4
 6 Candace Williams         '91 United Stars TC           5:40.14     3
 7 Gabriela Zecker          '91 Unattached                5:42.35     2
 8 Lindsey Hilton           '91 Cornhusker Flyers         5:56.08     1
 9 Robin Reynoids           '94 Miami N.W. Express        6:08.16
10 Rachel Rogue             '93 Dolton Falcons            6:12.69
11 Keyona Thomas            '92 Quiet Fire                6:12.71
12 Lauren Sutherland        '91 Cornhusker Flyers         6:46.82
13 Sarah Martin             '91 Jenks America             7:00.91
14 Marissa Shirley          '94 Dolton Falcons            7:34.13

Bantam Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

r National: 54.56 United Stars, Philadelphia, PA 07/30/94

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      PTS
==  =================================== ========= ===
 1  3039      Metro-Dade Track CLub       57.64    10
 2  2006      Firebirds TC                59.29     8
 3  2064      Quiet Fire                  59.41     6
 4  2001      Aurora Flyers             1:06.32     5

Bantam Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

r National: 4:19.0h Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA 07/29/93

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      PTS
==  =================================== ========= ===
 1  3039      Metro-Dade Track CLub     4:48.02    10
 2  2074      Remington Flyers          5:15.94     8
 3  EAST      Eastside Steppers         5:25.70     6
 4  2057      Dolton Falcons            6:13.79     5
 5  5032      Illini Heat               6:23.25     4

Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk

r National: 7:30.8h Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA 07/18/93

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 07/03/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Irais Villa              '91 Elgin Sharks               9:36.76    10
 2 Alexandria Myers         '91 South Dayton Flyers       11:11.05     8
 3 Caroline Johnson         '92 Kentucky Racers           11:24.95     6

Bantam Girls High Jump

r National: 1.42m (4'07.75") Dorothy Holt, Hinsville, GA 07/24/97

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/06/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== =======         ===
 1 Ariel Krolikowski      '91 Kearney TC          1.25m   4'01.25 10
 2 Janielle Rollins       '91 Ames Impact         1.20m   3'11.25  8
 3 Memori Peoples         '91 Long Beach Sprinter 1.20m   3'11.25  6
 4 Samantha Collins       '91 Phoenix Bobcats     1.20m   3'11.25  5
 5 Jessica Fey            '91 Saline Spartans     1.15m   3'09.25  4
 6 Brittany Brown         '91 Remington Flyers    1.10m   3'07.25  3
 7 Priera Panescu         '91 Unattached          1.10m   3'07.25  2
 8 Jasmine Hall           '92 Valley United       1.10m   3'07.25  1
 9 Tameekia Cooper        '91 Remington Flyers    1.10m   3'07.25
10 Aysha Williams         '91 Remington Flyers    1.05m   3'05.25
11 Emily McCabe           '91 Remington Flyers    1.05m   3'05.25
12 Tyeasha Savage         '91 Remington Flyers    1.00m   3'03.25

Bantam Girls Long Jump

r National: 4.61m (15'01.50") Joyce Bowie, Santa Barbara, CA 1972

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                   PT
== ========================== =================== =======                ==
 1 Karynn Dunn            '91 Free Spirit Track C 4.09m    2.4  13'05.00 10
 2 Priera Panescu         '91 Unattached          3.85m    2.1  12'07.75  8
 3 Janielle Rollins       '91 Ames Impact         3.69m    0.9  12'01.25  6
 4 Memori Peoples         '91 Long Beach Sprinter 3.60m    0.9  11'09.75  5
 5 Nickila Bates          '91 New Horizon         3.47m    1.8  11'04.75  4
 6 Symone Evans           '91 Heritage TC         3.43m    3.3  11'03.00  3
 7 Rachel Johnson         '91 Unattached          3.32m    1.1  10'10.75  2
 8 Alexandria Harden      '93 Springfield Strider 3.25m    2.9  10'08.00  1
 9 Jordan Diaz            '91 Heritage TC         3.07m    2.6  10'01.00
10 Stephanie Black        '92 Quiet Fire          3.01m    4.5  9'10.50
11 Jaylin Thompson        '92 Aurora Flyers       2.89m    2.3  9'05.75
12 Shelby Stucker         '93 Illini Heat         2.69m    1.0  8'10.00
13 Cayla Hunter           '91 Firebirds TC        2.55m    1.8  8'04.50
 - Brittnie Palmer        '91 Grayhounds           FOUL    NWI

Bantam Girls Shot Put 6lb

r National: 10.46m (34'04.00") Amber L. Curtis, Monroe, WI 07/28/95

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 Gemma Washington       '91 Quiet Fire          8.10m   26'07.00 10
 2 Agnes Gallegos         '91 Albuguerque Olympet 7.09m   23'03.25  8
 3 Samantha Collins       '91 Phoenix Bobcats     6.61m   21'08.25  6
 4 Tameekia Cooper        '91 Remington Flyers    6.38m   20'11.25  5
 5 Jasmine Burrell        '92 Quiet Fire          6.25m   20'06.25  4
 6 Taylor Stitt           '91 New World TC        6.19m   20'03.75  3
 7 Aysha Williams         '91 Remington Flyers    5.66m   18'07.00  2
 8 Jessica Fey            '91 Saline Spartans     5.61m   18'05.00  1
 9 Stephanie Mosley       '91 South Madison Panth 4.82m   15'09.75
10 Raquel Graves          '91 Unattached          4.52m   14'10.00

Bantam Girls Javelin Throw Mini

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/06/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== ======          ===
 1 Agnes Gallegos         '91 Albuguerque Olympet 27.19m 89'02.00 10
 2 Kelly Petranoff        '92 Unattached          18.69m 61'04.00  8
 3 Emily McCabe           '91 Remington Flyers    11.87m 38'11.00  6
 4 Gemma Washington       '91 Quiet Fire           9.84m 32'03.00  5
 5 Stephanie Mosley       '91 South Madison Panth  9.72m 31'11.00  4
 6 Raquel Graves          '91 Unattached           6.85m 22'06.00  3

Bantam Girls Triathlon

r National: 1324 Jessica Cosby,Mission Hills, CA 07/29/92

Finals - Results  - Wednesday 07/04/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS  PTS
== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
 1 Samantha Collins         '91 Phoenix Bobcats           962    10
 2 Memori Peoples           '91 Long Beach Sprinters      892     8
 3 Tameekia Cooper          '91 Remington Flyers          835     6
 4 Priera Panescu           '91 Unattached                736     5
 5 Aysha Williams           '91 Remington Flyers          664     4
 6 Jessica Fey              '91 Saline Spartans           660     3

Midget Girls 100 Meter Dash

r National: 12.10 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA 07/31/92

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         HT
== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
 1 Latianna Hall            '89 There To Care TC          12.82    1.6  1
 2 Shemil Maxwell           '89 Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC     12.87    2.3  4
 3 Christina Black          '89 Quiet Fire                13.04    1.5  3
 4 Tiffany Williams         '90 Metro-Dade Track CLub     13.11    2.0  5
 5 Ashley Cruder            '89 Marcus Walker Track Club  13.19    1.9  2
 6 Candace Myrick           '89 Jaguar Track              13.17    1.5  3
 7 Danielle Nolton          '90 Miami N.W. Express        13.25    2.0  5
 8 Terrica Davis            '89 Metro-Dade Track CLub     13.42    1.6  1
 9 Brittney Pope            '90 HCF Flames                13.53    1.9  2
10 Erin Reid                '90 Long Beach Sprinters      13.62    2.3  4
11 Alissa Jewell            '90 Firebirds TC              13.66    2.3  4
12 London Finley            '90 Quiet Fire                13.67    1.9  2
13 Crystal Allen            '89 Eastside Steppers         13.72    1.9  2
14 Victoria Blackwood       '89 Firebirds TC              13.72    1.5  3
15 Ericka Brooks            '89 Bay City Unicorn          13.75    1.5  3
16 Darcy Rhoden             '89 Grand Rapids Track Club   13.96    1.9  2
17 Shaniqua Shepherd        '89 Young Explorers           14.04    2.0  5
18 Sparkle Lee              '89 Silver Spring Spartans    14.08    1.6  1
19 Yasmin Woodruff          '90 Quiet Fire                14.17    1.6  1
20 Libertie Majied          '90 Bay City Unicorn          14.20    1.5  3
21 Kiwanna Stewart          '89 Indiana Storm             14.38    2.0  5
22 Britney Addison          '89 Firebirds TC              14.42    2.0  5
23 Candiace Piggee          '90 Silver Spring Spartans    14.43    2.0  5
24 Charise Hall             '89 Valley United             14.47    2.3  4
25 Candice Taylor           '89 University of Chicago TC  14.69    1.5  3
26 Ashley Walker            '89 New Horizon               14.79    2.3  4
27 Kaya Senaya              '89 Silver Spring Spartans    14.80    1.9  2
28 Shantell Hendy           '89 Hall's Express II         15.00    2.0  5
29 L. Adannia Aganekwu      '90 Track Houston             15.02    1.6  1
30 Tityona Lowe             '90 Aurora Flyers             15.08    1.9  2
31 Dorothea Mander          '90 South Madison Panthers    15.23    1.6  1
32 Erika Hanson             '90 Central Illinois TC       15.30    2.0  5
33 Sheri Galleses           '90 Albuguerque Olympette Clu 15.33    2.3  4
34 Grace Galloway           '90 Aurora Flyers             17.43    2.3  4
35 Taylor Hines             '90 Kankakee Kickers          18.77    1.6  1

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         PTS
== ============================ ========================= ============ ===
 1 Latianna Hall            '89 There To Care TC          12.89   -1.4  10
 2 Shemil Maxwell           '89 Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC     12.92   -1.4   8
 3 Ashley Cruder            '89 Marcus Walker Track Club  13.24   -1.4   6
 4 Christina Black          '89 Quiet Fire                13.24   -1.4   5
 5 Danielle Nolton          '90 Miami N.W. Express        13.25   -1.4   4
 6 Tiffany Williams         '90 Metro-Dade Track CLub     13.39   -1.4   3
 7 Candace Myrick           '89 Jaguar Track              13.45   -1.4   2
 8 Terrica Davis            '89 Metro-Dade Track CLub     13.67   -1.4   1

Midget Girls 200 Meter Dash

r National: 26.47 Angela Williams, Ontario, CA 08/01/92

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         HT
== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
 1 Latianna Hall            '89 There To Care TC          26.29 r  1.2  4
 2 Ebony Collins            '89 Quiet Fire                26.37 r  1.1  2
 3 Jasmyne Forte            '89 Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC     26.89    1.6  5
 4 Terrica Davis            '89 Metro-Dade Track CLub     27.33    1.4  3
 5 Loretta Garrett          '89 Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC     27.41    0.9  1
 6 Tiffany Williams         '90 Metro-Dade Track CLub     27.05    1.6  5
 7 Candace Myrick           '89 Jaguar Track              27.20    1.1  2
 8 Ashley Wells             '90 Track Houston             27.24    1.2  4
 9 Sonia Gill               '89 Firebirds TC              27.67    1.6  5
10 Brooke Kennedy           '89 Martin L. King Blasters   28.16    0.9  1
11 Felicia Black            '89 Metro-Dade Track CLub     28.19    0.9  1
12 Jacqui Brown             '89 Jaguar Track              28.23    1.6  5
13 Victoria Blackwood       '89 Firebirds TC              28.24    0.9  1
14 Micaela Wimberly         '89 Miami N.W. Express        28.34    1.1  2
15 Shayla Davis             '89 Firebirds TC              28.61    1.2  4
16 Sherise Edwards          '89 There To Care TC          28.64    0.9  1
17 Brittney Pope            '90 HCF Flames                28.65    1.1  2
18 Alissa Jewell            '90 Firebirds TC              28.88    1.4  3
19 Darcy Rhoden             '89 Grand Rapids Track Club   28.91    1.2  4
20 Erin Reid                '90 Long Beach Sprinters      29.09    1.2  4
21 Tanisha Hawkins          '90 Bay City Unicorn          29.48    1.6  5
22 Tanaiya Fisher           '89 Silver Spring Spartans    29.51    1.1  2
23 Sparkle Lee              '89 Silver Spring Spartans    29.54    1.6  5
24 Kiwanna Stewart          '89 Indiana Storm             29.65    1.4  3
25 Ericka Brooks            '89 Bay City Unicorn          29.76    1.2  4
26 Breeavia Bennett         '89 Georgia Fire              29.87    0.9  1
27 Ashley Cruder            '89 Marcus Walker Track Club  30.02    1.1  2
28 Candice Taylor           '89 University of Chicago TC  30.68    1.2  4
29 Libertie Majied          '90 Bay City Unicorn          30.70    1.4  3
30 Shantell Hendy           '89 Hall's Express II         31.20    1.4  3
31 Ashley Walker            '89 New Horizon               31.23    1.4  3
32 Candiace Piggee          '90 Silver Spring Spartans    31.30    0.9  1
33 Erika Hanson             '90 Central Illinois TC       31.42    1.6  5
34 Dorothea Mander          '90 South Madison Panthers    31.45    1.6  5
35 Heather Robinson         '89 Big Red Express           31.51    1.1  2
36 Sheri Galleses           '90 Albuguerque Olympette Clu 33.19    1.4  3

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/06/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         PTS
== ============================ ========================= ============ ===
 1 Ebony Collins            '89 Quiet Fire                26.00 r -2.3  10
 2 Latianna Hall            '89 There To Care TC          26.80   -2.3   8
 3 Ashley Wells             '90 Track Houston             27.35   -2.3   6
 4 Jasmyne Forte            '89 Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC     27.48   -2.3   5
 5 Tiffany Williams         '90 Metro-Dade Track CLub     27.57   -2.3   4
 6 Candace Myrick           '89 Jaguar Track              27.58   -2.3   3
 7 Loretta Garrett          '89 Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC     28.31   -2.3   2
 8 Terrica Davis            '89 Metro-Dade Track CLub     28.45   -2.3   1

Midget Girls 400 Meter Dash

r National: 56.46 Alycia Williams, Lansdale, PA 07/27/97

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 07/06/01
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Ebony Collins            '89 Quiet Fire                  59.35    2
 2 Jameelah Wallace         '89 Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC     1:01.97    1
 3 Shamicka Beswick         '90 Miami N.W. Express        1:02.30    3
 4 Ashley Wells             '90 Track Houston             1:02.50    4
 5 Danielle Nolton          '90 Miami N.W. Express        1:02.62    5
 6 Brittany Hall            '89 Georgia Elite             1:02.37    2
 7 Sonia Gill               '89 Firebirds TC              1:02.49    3
 8 Nneka Okowkwo            '89 Bay City Unicorn          1:03.89    1
 9 Teran Mixon              '89 Coalgate TC               1:04.74    4
10 Darcy Rhoden             '89 Grand Rapids Track Club   1:04.93    4
11 Natasha Adley            '89 Metro-Dade Track CLub     1:04.99    5
12 Domonique Parker         '90 Quiet Fire                1:05.57    1
13 Jacqui Brown             '89 Jaguar Track              1:05.76    4
14 Sanerica Davis           '90 Track Houston             1:05.98    4
15 Brooke Kennedy           '89 Martin L. King Blasters   1:06.01    1
16 Karyn LaCour             '89 Track Houston             1:06.13    3
17 Felicia Black            '89 Metro-Dade Track CLub     1:06.35    2
18 Cairo Douglas            '89 Aurora Flyers             1:06.44    5
19 Shayla Davis             '89 Firebirds TC              1:06.68    1
20 Nandi Dozier-Lewis       '89 There To Care TC          1:06.74    1
21 Shaterica Walters        '89 Georgia Elite             1:06.82    3
22 Britney Addison          '89 Firebirds TC              1:07.34    4
23 Amber Stokes             '90 New World TC              1:08.11    5
24 Tanaiya Fisher           '89 Silver Spring Spartans    1:08.25    2
25 Leah Ponticello          '89 Western NY Wings          1:08.37    5
26 Indiah Cutliff           '89 Eastside Steppers         1:08.73    5
27 Shantell Hendy           '89 Hall's Express II         1:09.09    3
28 Lateen Chatman           '89 Quiet Fire                1:09.99    3
29 Heather Blecha           '89 Beatrice Track Club       1:10.44    2
30 Nanette Smith            '89 South Bay Panthers        1:10.52    4
31 Corenitta Mowdy          '89 Quiet Fire                1:10.74    2
32 Tanisha Hawkins          '90 Bay City Unicorn          1:12.15    5
33 Karma Hamilton           '89 Jaguar Track              1:13.35    5
34 Melanie McClain          '89 University of Chicago TC  1:14.14    2
35 L. Adannia Aganekwu      '90 Track Houston             1:15.40    3
36 Danishia Walker          '89 Quiet Fire                1:15.53    1
37 Casey Williams           '90 Eastside Steppers         1:20.94    3

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Ebony Collins            '89 Quiet Fire                  58.39    10
 2 Jameelah Wallace         '89 Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC       59.40     8
 3 Ashley Wells             '90 Track Houston               59.58     6
 4 Brittany Hall            '89 Georgia Elite             1:00.20     5
 5 Shamicka Beswick         '90 Miami N.W. Express        1:02.41     4
 6 Danielle Nolton          '90 Miami N.W. Express        1:03.34     3
 7 Sonia Gill               '89 Firebirds TC              1:05.87     2
 8 Nneka Okowkwo            '89 Bay City Unicorn          1:08.20     1

Midget Girls 800 Meter Run

r National: 2:13.65 LaShinda Demus, Santa Rose, CA 07/29/95

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Jasmine Dalton-White     '90 Track Houston             2:23.62    3
 2 Brittany Hall            '89 Georgia Elite             2:29.72    2
 3 Aneisha Bowie            '89 Jaguar Track              2:31.53    1
 4 Shamicka Beswick         '90 Miami N.W. Express        2:34.26    4
 5 Avery Klien-Cloud        '90 Kenyan Runners Inc        2:32.08    3
 6 Jazzmine Munson          '89 Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC     2:32.19    3
 7 Teran Mixon              '89 Coalgate TC               2:33.23    1
 8 Aiyda Ghahramane         '89 St. Louis Blazers         2:34.27    4
 9 Cairo Douglas            '89 Aurora Flyers             2:34.56    2
10 Monica Robles            '89 Equalizers TC             2:35.31    2
11 Domonique Parker         '90 Quiet Fire                2:35.55    4
12 Courtney Bosse           '89 Lawrence Flyers           2:38.10    2
13 Alicia Marteney          '89 Beatrice Track Club       2:38.38    1
14 Nicole Morris            '89 Lake Erie Comets          2:38.84    1
15 Jessica Boyd             '89 Metro-Dade Track CLub     2:39.17    2
16 Sanerica Davis           '90 Track Houston             2:39.28    4
17 Mikayla Bradbury         '89 Milwaukie Track Club      2:39.72    3
18 Mychelle Bell            '89 Metro-Dade Track CLub     2:40.48    3
19 Starlin Swan             '89 Milwaukie Track Club      2:41.92    1
20 Sharon Smith             '90 Coalgate TC               2:44.38    1
21 Natasha Adley            '89 Metro-Dade Track CLub     2:44.61    4
22 Rebecca Stokes           '89 Unattached                2:46.31    3
23 Corenthia Mundy          '89 Quiet Fire                2:48.13    4
24 Leah Ponticello          '89 Western NY Wings          2:48.34    1
25 Nicole Marin             '89 Arizona Blaze             2:48.57    4
26 Nanette Smith            '89 South Bay Panthers        2:48.93    2
27 Amber Stokes             '90 New World TC              2:53.90    4
28 Danishia Walker          '89 Quiet Fire                2:54.44    2
29 Karma Hamilton           '89 Jaguar Track              2:56.11    1
30 Adrienne McLean          '84 Indiana Storm             2:58.41    4
31 Shaterica Walters        '89 Georgia Elite             2:59.32    4
32 Tina Bolt                '89 Grand Rapids Track Club   3:02.13    2
33 Meaghan Gallup           '89 Grand Rapids Track Club   3:04.62    2
34 Kaya Senaya              '89 Silver Spring Spartans    3:27.71    3

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/06/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Jazzmine Munson          '89 Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC     2:21.50    10
 2 Jasmine Dalton-White     '90 Track Houston             2:24.18     8
 3 Brittany Hall            '89 Georgia Elite             2:26.47     6
 4 Avery Klien-Cloud        '90 Kenyan Runners Inc        2:26.85     5
 5 Aneisha Bowie            '89 Jaguar Track              2:26.89     4
 6 Teran Mixon              '89 Coalgate TC               2:30.53     3
 7 Aiyda Ghahramane         '89 St. Louis Blazers         2:36.18     2
 8 Shamicka Beswick         '90 Miami N.W. Express        2:46.55     1

Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Run

r National: 4:42.58 Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO 07/30/88

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
 1 Avery Klien-Cloud        '90 Kenyan Runners Inc        5:03.98    2 10
 2 Jasmine Dalton-White     '90 Track Houston             5:04.46    2  8
 3 Aneisha Bowie            '89 Jaguar Track              5:11.68    2  6
 4 Monica Robles            '89 Equalizers TC             5:14.12    2  5
 5 Alexandra Brasington     '90 United Stars TC           5:14.77    2  4
 6 Skyler Swan              '89 Unattached                5:14.86    2  3
 7 Nicole Morris            '89 Lake Erie Comets          5:15.05    2  2
 8 Starlin Swan             '89 Milwaukie Track Club      5:22.31    2  1
 9 Christi Citizen          '89 Track Houston             5:23.16    2
10 Jessica Boyd             '89 Metro-Dade Track CLub     5:23.94    2
11 Valerie Cintana          '89 Unattached                5:27.03    1
12 Mikayla Bradbury         '89 Milwaukie Track Club      5:27.83    2
13 Jillian Bennett          '89 Equalizers TC             5:27.97    2
14 Julie Jarrett            '90 Illini Heat               5:43.89    1
15 Lindsay Prescott         '89 Arizona Blaze             5:44.63    1
16 Nicole Marin             '89 Arizona Blaze             5:45.88    1
17 Chelsea Jones            '89 Jenks America             5:46.09    2
18 Cara Martin              '90 Jenks America             5:58.37    1
19 Tina Bolt                '89 Grand Rapids Track Club   6:14.18    1
20 Stephanie Fekete         '90 CYO Track Club            6:22.84    1

Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run

r National: 10:03.54 Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO 06/29/88

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Avery Klien-Cloud        '90 Kenyan Runners Inc        10:57.58    10
 2 Alexandra Brasington     '90 United Stars TC           10:59.57     8
 3 Monica Robles            '89 Equalizers TC             11:18.26     6
 4 Skyler Swan              '89 Unattached                11:23.47     5
 5 Mikayla Bradbury         '89 Milwaukie Track Club      11:34.50     4
 6 Jillian Bennett          '89 Equalizers TC             11:39.51     3
 7 Nicole Morris            '89 Lake Erie Comets          11:43.14     2
 8 Karina Murillo           '89 Valley United             11:52.84     1
 9 Christi Citizen          '89 Track Houston             11:52.95
10 Abby May                 '89 Illini Heat               12:05.02
11 Lindsay Prescott         '89 Arizona Blaze             12:14.42
12 Chelsea Jones            '89 Jenks America             12:21.44
13 Rebecca Stokes           '89 Unattached                12:35.01
14 Cara Martin              '90 Jenks America             12:51.55
15 Camille Royer            '89 Jenks America             12:58.50
16 Sharon Smith             '90 Coalgate TC               13:19.18
17 Mychelle Bell            '89 Metro-Dade Track CLub     13:50.46

Midget Girls 80 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

r National: 12.32 Ashlee Williams, Dallas, TX 07/28/96

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         HT
== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
 1 Ebony Collins            '89 Quiet Fire                12.84    2.5  2
 2 Micaela Wimberly         '89 Miami N.W. Express        13.30    2.2  1
 3 London Finley            '90 Quiet Fire                13.31    2.2  1
 4 Karyn LaCour             '89 Track Houston             13.61    2.5  2
 5 Starlin Swan             '89 Milwaukie Track Club      14.25    2.2  1
 6 Jerica Torres            '89 Remington Flyers          14.40    2.5  2
 7 Breeavia Bennett         '89 Georgia Fire              14.50    2.2  1
 8 Jordon Helton            '89 Coalgate TC               14.59    2.2  1
 9 Viveca McDonald          '89 Northwest TC              15.94    2.5  2
10 Heather Blecha           '89 Beatrice Track Club       16.05    2.5  2
11 Kaya Senaya              '89 Silver Spring Spartans    18.55    2.2  1
12 Jennifer Sandmann        '90 Coalgate TC               21.43    2.5  2

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         PTS
== ============================ ========================= ============ ===
 1 Micaela Wimberly         '89 Miami N.W. Express        12.87   -1.4  10
 2 Karyn LaCour             '89 Track Houston             13.08   -1.4   8
 3 London Finley            '90 Quiet Fire                13.21   -1.4   6
 4 Ebony Collins            '89 Quiet Fire                13.54   -1.4   5
 5 Jerica Torres            '89 Remington Flyers          14.17   -1.4   4
 6 Breeavia Bennett         '89 Georgia Fire              14.20   -1.4   3
 7 Jordon Helton            '89 Coalgate TC               14.44   -1.4   2
 8 Starlin Swan             '89 Milwaukie Track Club      14.50   -1.4   1

Midget Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

r National: 49.17 Texas Heat, Ft. Worth, TX 07/28/96

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS
==  =================================== ======= ===
 1  5008      Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC     50.94    10
 2  2064      Quiet Fire                51.96     8
 3  3039      Metro-Dade Track CLub     52.97     6
 4  2006      Firebirds TC              53.64     5
 5  2003      Jaguar Track              53.86     4
 6  9007      Bay City Unicorn          54.19     3
 7  4026      Silver Spring Spartans    54.47     2
 8  2063      Philly Heat               54.90     1

Midget Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

r National: 3:57.26 United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA 07/28/96

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      PTS
==  =================================== ========= ===
 1  5008 "C"  Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC     4:11.71    10
 2  4020      Track Houston             4:17.50     8
 3  THER      There To Care TC          4:20.34     6
 4  2064      Quiet Fire                4:31.31     5
 5  EAST      Eastside Steppers         4:50.78     4
 6  5007      Coalgate TC               4:55.58     3
 7  2063      Philly Heat               4:56.98     2
 8  5032      Illini Heat               4:59.37     1

Midget Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

r National: 9:30.72 LA Jets TC, Los Angeles, CA 06/14/97

Finals - Results  - Wednesday 07/04/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME       PTS
==  =================================== ========== ===
 1  5032      Illini Heat               11:09.18    10
 2  2063      Philly Heat               11:16.13     8
 3  5012      Jenks America             11:39.44     6

Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk

r National: 6:53.7h Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY 07/26/90

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 07/03/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Amanda huff              '89 Kentucky Racers            8:46.45    10
 2 Rachel Travis            '89 St. Charles Cyclones       8:48.60     8
 3 Elizabeth Porchey        '90 Jefferson County Jets     10:41.55     6

Midget Girls High Jump

r National: 1.68m (5'06.00") Jacqueline Johnson, Yuma, AZ 07/28/96

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== =======         ===
 1 Susan Jackson          '89 Napa Track Club     1.40m   4'07.00 10
 2 Jerica Torres          '89 Remington Flyers    1.35m   4'05.00  8
 3 Charise Hall           '89 Valley United       1.30m   4'03.25  6
 4 Skyler Swan            '89 Unattached          1.30m   4'03.25  5
 5 Ashley Fey             '90 Saline Spartans     1.25m   4'01.25  4
 6 Meaghan Gallup         '89 Grand Rapids Track  1.20m   3'11.25  3
 7 Jillian Bennett        '89 Equalizers TC       1.20m   3'11.25  2
 - Angela DeGraaf         '90 Grand Rapids Track     NH

Midget Girls Long Jump

r National: 5.58m (18'03.75") Gayle Hunter, Rialto, CA 06/20/98

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/06/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                   PT
== ========================== =================== =======                ==
 1 Susan Jackson          '89 Napa Track Club     4.50m    1.0  14'09.25 10
 2 Jordon Helton          '89 Coalgate TC         4.38m    1.5  14'04.50  8
 3 Erin Reid              '90 Long Beach Sprinter 4.15m    1.5  13'07.50  6
 4 Sherise Edwards        '89 There To Care TC    4.12m    0.8  13'06.25  5
 5 Kiwanna Stewart        '89 Indiana Storm       3.99m    1.6  13'01.25  4
 6 Adrienne McLean        '84 Indiana Storm       3.89m    1.2  12'09.25  3
 7 Christina Black        '89 Quiet Fire          3.89m    0.7  12'09.25  2
 8 Desiree DellaFosse     '90 Acorn/Oscar Bailey  3.76m    1.4  12'04.00  1
 9 Yasmin Woodruff        '90 Quiet Fire          3.72m    3.0  12'02.50
10 Jessica Stucker        '89 Illini Heat         3.55m    2.1  11'07.75
11 Mollie Louret          '90 Illini Heat         3.49m    2.1  11'05.50
12 L. Adannia Aganekwu    '90 Track Houston       3.47m    2.3  11'04.75
13 Precious Lashore       '89 South Madison Panth 3.42m    2.1  11'02.75
14 Breanna Stanley        '89 South Madison Panth 3.08m    1.5  10'01.25
15 Sheri Galleses         '90 Albuguerque Olympet 3.06m    1.6  10'00.50
16 Grace Galloway         '90 Aurora Flyers       2.76m    1.8  9'00.75

Midget Girls Shot Put 6lb

r National: 13.90m (45'07.25") Johanna Gambill, Vancouver, WA 07/11/87

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/06/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 Shannon Morrison       '89 New World TC        9.69m   31'09.50 10
 2 Tiarra Glynn           '89 New Horizon         8.66m   28'05.00  8
 3 Charise Hall           '89 Valley United       8.63m   28'03.75  6
 4 Breanna Stanley        '89 South Madison Panth 8.29m   27'02.50  5
 5 Ashley Fey             '90 Saline Spartans     8.25m   27'01.00  4
 6 Brittany Taylor        '90 Eastside Steppers   8.08m   26'06.25  3
 7 Misha Brown            '89 Unattached          8.02m   26'03.75  2
 8 Viveca McDonald        '89 Northwest TC        7.70m   25'03.25  1
 9 Rachel Graves          '89 Unattached          7.67m   25'02.00
10 Tianna Johnson         '89 Unattached          7.40m   24'03.50
11 Celina Phipps          '90 New Horizon         7.38m   24'02.50
12 Shaniqua Shepherd      '89 Young Explorers     7.15m   23'05.50
13 Dauria Barker          '90 Quiet Fire          7.00m   22'11.75
14 Lauren Noe             '89 Unattached          6.37m   20'10.75
15 Angela DeGraaf         '90 Grand Rapids Track  5.17m   16'11.50

Midget Girls Discus Throw 1.0kg

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== ======          ===
 1 Misha Brown            '89 Unattached          23.80m 78'01.00 10
 2 Lauren Noe             '89 Unattached          19.77m 64'10.00  8
 3 Brittany Taylor        '90 Eastside Steppers   19.58m 64'03.00  6
 4 Jerica Torres          '89 Remington Flyers    18.35m 60'02.00  5
 5 Rachel Graves          '89 Unattached          18.26m 59'11.00  4
 6 Shannon Morrison       '89 New World TC        18.13m 59'06.00  3
 7 Bailey Silvers         '89 Unattached          17.95m 58'11.00  2
 8 Ashley Fey             '90 Saline Spartans     17.43m 57'02.00  1
 9 Shaniqua Shepherd      '89 Young Explorers     16.78m 55'01.00
10 Tianna Johnson         '89 Unattached          15.92m 52'03.00
11 ERICA Nixon            '89 Remington Flyers    15.10m 49'06.00

Midget Girls Javelin Throw Mini

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== ======          ===
 1 Leigh Petranoff        '89 Unattached          30.22m 99'02.00 10
 2 Heather Blecha         '89 Beatrice Track Club 23.49m 77'01.00  8
 3 Dauria Barker          '90 Quiet Fire          22.99m 75'05.00  6
 4 Celina Phipps          '90 New Horizon         19.24m 63'01.00  5
 5 ERICA Nixon            '89 Remington Flyers    18.87m 61'11.00  4
 6 Adrienne McLean        '84 Indiana Storm       17.02m 55'10.00  3
 7 Breanna Stanley        '89 South Madison Panth 15.46m 50'09.00  2
 8 Rachel Graves          '89 Unattached           7.24m 23'09.00  1

Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

r National: 3346 Gayle Hunter, Rialto, CA 06/11/98

Finals - Results  - Wednesday 07/04/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS   PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====== ===
 1 Karyn LaCour             '89 Track Houston             2559    10
 2 Abbie Dalton             '89 Northwest TC              2335     8
 3 Jerica Torres            '89 Remington Flyers          2286     6
 4 Skyler Swan              '89 Unattached                2166     4.50
 4 Rachel Travis            '89 St. Charles Cyclones      2166     4.50
 6 Starlin Swan             '89 Milwaukie Track Club      1964     3
 7 Jordon Helton            '89 Coalgate TC               1921     2
 8 MarkiAnne Swigert        '89 Jets                      1504     1
 9 Ashley Fey               '90 Saline Spartans           1392
10 Charise Hall             '89 Valley United             1323
11 L. Adannia Aganekwu      '90 Track Houston             1132

Youth Girls 100 Meter Dash

r National: 11.61 Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL 08/01/99

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01
24 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 8 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         HT
== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
 1 Alexandria Anderson      '87 Firestarters              12.15    3.3  4
 2 Elizabeth Olear          '88 Valley United             12.36    2.6  8
 3 Lollie Onipede           '87 Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC     12.48    2.6  5
 4 Ashley Hampton           '87 Track Houston             12.51    2.9  1
 5 Britney Orville          '87 Wings                     12.67    1.5  3
 6 Jessica Jones            '87 Maximum OutPut            12.69    2.1  6
 7 Olinka Crusoe            '87 Harlem Striders           12.76    1.9  7
 8 Chantal Forrester        '87 Hall's Express II         12.77    2.0  2
 9 Reta Hawkins             '87 Eastside Steppers         12.34    3.3  4
10 Bever-leigh Holloway     '87 Unattached                12.69    2.6  8
11 Seqoiya Peggese          '87 Long Beach Sprinters      12.82    1.5  3
12 Nowye Okonkwo            '87 Bay City Unicorn          12.82    2.0  2
13 Tenesha Hill             '87 Firebirds TC              12.87    1.9  7
14 Tyara Hood               '87 Valley United             12.89    2.6  5
15 Dayna Carter             '87 Eastside Steppers         12.91    2.1  6
16 Tainisha Robinson        '88 Quiet Fire                12.98    2.9  1
17 Errinne Benny            '88 Quiet Fire                12.74    3.3  4
18 Tasha Mizel              '88 Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC     12.83    1.5  3
19 Brittney McRae           '88 New Horizon               12.88    2.6  8
20 Jekia Dowdell            '87 Glory Track Club          13.08    3.3  4
21 Britney Streeter         '88 Metro-Dade Track CLub     13.09    1.9  7
22 Whitney Slade            '88 Run 4 Glory               13.10    2.6  5
23 Stecy Konian             '87 Valley United             13.11    3.3  4
24 Cenquisha Alexander      '88 Quiet Fire                13.13    2.0  2
25 Marche' Jones            '87 Quiet Fire                13.19    2.0  2
26 Erica Walker             '87 Glory Track Club          13.23    1.9  7
27 Sjonne Mitchell          '87 Detroit Cheetah           13.26    2.1  6
28 Jovanda Cole             '87 Martin L. King Blasters   13.26    1.5  3
29 Leslie Washington        '88 Kankakee Kickers          13.27    3.3  4
30 Angel King               '87 Eastside Steppers         13.28    2.6  8
31 Ariel Johnson            '88 Northwest TC              13.29    2.9  1
32 Angela Cash              '87 Long Beach Sprinters      13.33    2.0  2
33 Shakia Mithcell          '88 Bay City Unicorn          13.36    2.1  6
34 Julian Jenkins           '88 Long Beach Sprinters      13.36    2.9  1
35 Cherron Atkinson         '87 Martin L. King Blasters   13.42    2.0  2
36 Fatirah Muhammad         '88 Denver Lightning          13.48    1.5  3
37 Ravann Hendricks         '87 University of Chicago TC  13.50    2.1  6
38 Bola Barbarinsa          '88 Western NY Wings          13.50    2.9  1
39 Chelsae Moreland         '88 Martin L. King Blasters   13.51    2.1  6
40 Krishaun Kirkland        '88 Metro-Dade Track CLub     13.53    2.1  6
41 Arisa Hester             '88 XTC                       13.54    3.3  4
42 Destiny Jones            '88 Wings                     13.55    1.9  7
43 Lynne Layne              '88 Remington Flyers          13.62    2.6  8
44 Kerry Kelly              '88 DCG & FCA                 13.69    2.6  5
45 Kimberly Paprockas       '88 Sparkz                    13.70    2.9  1
46 Kim DeGraaf              '87 Grand Rapids Track Club   13.88    2.6  5
47 Kali Haussy              '87 Illini Heat               13.97    2.6  8
48 Kaci Boston              '87 Dolton Falcons            13.98    2.6  5
49 Tia Dillard              '87 Dolton Falcons            14.10    2.6  8
50 Ashley Smith             '87 Aurora Flyers             14.12    2.9  1
51 Ashley Cary              '88 Central Illinois TC       14.14    1.9  7
52 Morena Sandifer          '87 Dolton Falcons            14.15    2.1  6
53 Breanah Harris           '88 Quiet Fire                14.24    2.0  2
54 Amanda Pegues            '87 Aurora Flyers             14.41    1.5  3
55 Alesha Fulce             '87 Dolton Falcons            14.94    1.9  7
56 Andrea Pierce            '88 University of Chicago TC  15.33    2.6  5

Semi-Finals - Results  - Friday 07/06/01
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         HT
== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
 1 Reta Hawkins             '87 Eastside Steppers         12.55   -1.0  3
 2 Alexandria Anderson      '87 Firestarters              12.74   -1.2  1
 3 Elizabeth Olear          '88 Valley United             12.79   -1.2  2
 4 Lollie Onipede           '87 Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC     12.72   -1.0  3
 5 Jessica Jones            '87 Maximum OutPut            13.02   -1.2  1
 6 Errinne Benny            '88 Quiet Fire                13.04   -1.2  2
 7 Bever-leigh Holloway     '87 Unattached                12.92   -1.0  3
 8 Ashley Hampton           '87 Track Houston             13.01   -1.0  3
 9 Britney Orville          '87 Wings                     13.04   -1.2  2
10 Tenesha Hill             '87 Firebirds TC              13.10   -1.2  1
11 Tasha Mizel              '88 Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC     13.15   -1.2  1
12 Chantal Forrester        '87 Hall's Express II         13.18   -1.2  2
13 Seqoiya Peggese          '87 Long Beach Sprinters      13.23   -1.2  2
14 Dayna Carter             '87 Eastside Steppers         13.26   -1.0  3
15 Whitney Slade            '88 Run 4 Glory               13.30   -1.0  3
16 Olinka Crusoe            '87 Harlem Striders           13.31   -1.2  1
17 Brittney McRae           '88 New Horizon               13.31   -1.2  1
18 Tainisha Robinson        '88 Quiet Fire                13.48   -1.0  3
19 Nowye Okonkwo            '87 Bay City Unicorn          13.51   -1.2  1
20 Stecy Konian             '87 Valley United             13.54   -1.2  2
21 Tyara Hood               '87 Valley United             13.59   -1.2  2
22 Cenquisha Alexander      '88 Quiet Fire                13.59   -1.2  1
23 Britney Streeter         '88 Metro-Dade Track CLub     13.74   -1.0  3

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         PTS
== ============================ ========================= ============ ===
 1 Elizabeth Olear          '88 Valley United             12.35   -2.0  10
 2 Alexandria Anderson      '87 Firestarters              12.50   -2.0   8
 3 Bever-leigh Holloway     '87 Unattached                12.64   -2.0   6
 4 Reta Hawkins             '87 Eastside Steppers         12.66   -2.0   5
 5 Ashley Hampton           '87 Track Houston             12.77   -2.0   4
 6 Lollie Onipede           '87 Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC     12.90   -2.0   3
 7 Jessica Jones            '87 Maximum OutPut            12.97   -2.0   2
 8 Errinne Benny            '88 Quiet Fire                12.99   -2.0   1

Youth Girls 200 Meter Dash

r National: 23.63 Sanya Richardson, Pembroke Pines, FL 08/01/99

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 07/06/01
24 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 8 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         HT
== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
 1 Alexandria Anderson      '87 Firestarters              25.09    1.4  2
 2 Elizabeth Olear          '88 Valley United             25.24    2.1  7
 3 Shalina Clarke           '88 Unattached                25.38    0.9  4
 4 Sophia Uwadiale          '88 Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC     25.70    2.4  5
 5 Britney Orville          '87 Wings                     25.90    1.0  3
 6 Olinka Crusoe            '87 Harlem Striders           26.22    2.9  6
 7 Ashley Hampton           '87 Track Houston             26.32    1.6  8
 8 Maria Jackson            '87 Quiet Fire                26.44    2.3  1
 9 Jessica Jones            '87 Maximum OutPut            25.77    2.1  7
10 Lollie Onipede           '87 Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC     25.79    1.4  2
11 Kellyn Sims              '87 Valley United             25.98    1.0  3
12 Amber West               '87 Glory Track Club          26.03    0.9  4
13 Chantal Forrester        '87 Hall's Express II         26.51    2.4  5
14 Tenesha Hill             '87 Firebirds TC              26.61    2.9  6
15 Larisa Wardlaw           '87 Quiet Fire                26.62    1.6  8
16 Tainisha Robinson        '88 Quiet Fire                27.10    2.3  1
17 Tendai Hill              '88 Jaguar Track              26.43    1.4  2
18 Natia Addison            '88 Firebirds TC              26.57    0.9  4
19 Tyara Hood               '87 Valley United             26.58    1.4  2
20 Aisha Williams           '87 Quiet Fire                26.62    0.9  4
21 Britney Streeter         '88 Metro-Dade Track CLub     26.87    2.9  6
22 Danielle Waston          '88 Bay City Unicorn          26.88    1.4  2
23 Brittney McRae           '88 New Horizon               26.90    1.0  3
24 Sjonne Mitchell          '87 Detroit Cheetah           26.94    2.4  5
25 Nowye Okonkwo            '87 Bay City Unicorn          27.00    2.1  7
26 Whitney Slade            '88 Run 4 Glory               27.06    1.0  3
27 Stecy Konian             '87 Valley United             27.19    2.9  6
28 Shauna Kaye Thompson     '88 Firebirds TC              27.44    2.4  5
29 Shakia Mithcell          '88 Bay City Unicorn          27.50    2.4  5
29 Sara Price               '88 Fort Collins Track Club   27.50    1.6  8
31 Jekia Dowdell            '87 Glory Track Club          27.63    2.3  1
32 Chandale Williams        '88 Metro-Dade Track CLub     27.65    2.1  7
33 Cherron Atkinson         '87 Martin L. King Blasters   27.70    0.9  4
34 Lizzie Harris            '88 Miami N.W. Express        27.72    2.3  1
35 Angela Cash              '87 Long Beach Sprinters      27.88    2.3  1
36 Renee Bailey             '88 Firebirds TC              27.95    2.9  6
37 Ravann Hendricks         '87 University of Chicago TC  27.99    0.9  4
38 Whyketha Cooper          '87 Firebirds TC              28.12    1.6  8
39 Jovanda Cole             '87 Martin L. King Blasters   28.13    2.3  1
40 Arisa Hester             '88 XTC                       28.14    1.6  8
41 Ariel Johnson            '88 Northwest TC              28.27    1.0  3
42 Naja Iglesias            '88 New Horizon               28.37    2.1  7
43 Annette MOrgan           '87 Metro-Dade Track CLub     28.44    1.0  3
44 Laurel Stokes            '88 New World TC              28.47    1.4  2
45 Julian Jenkins           '88 Long Beach Sprinters      28.58    1.6  8
46 Destiny Jones            '88 Wings                     28.64    0.9  4
47 Ashley Martens           '87 Sparkz                    28.80    1.4  2
48 Shemeeka Brown           '87 Wings                     28.95    2.9  6
49 Jhannelle Jackson        '88 XTC                       28.96    2.9  6
50 Morena Sandifer          '87 Dolton Falcons            28.97    2.4  5
51 Kimberly Paprockas       '88 Sparkz                    29.05    2.4  5
52 Ashley Newhouse          '87 Aurora Flyers             29.14    1.6  8
53 Fatirah Muhammad         '88 Denver Lightning          29.19    2.1  7
54 Ashley Smith             '87 Aurora Flyers             29.71    2.4  5
55 Amanda Pegues            '87 Aurora Flyers             29.89    1.4  2
56 Taja Stewart             '87 South Madison Panthers    29.94    2.9  6
57 Kaci Boston              '87 Dolton Falcons            30.17    2.1  7
58 Alexandria Hines         '88 Kankakee Kickers          30.22    1.0  3
59 Allie Calcagno           '88 Illini Heat               31.23    1.0  3
60 Gabrielle Maiden         '87 Valley United             31.79    1.6  8
61 Andrea Pierce            '88 University of Chicago TC  31.99    2.1  7

Semi-Finals - Results  - Friday 07/06/01
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         HT
== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
 1 Lollie Onipede           '87 Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC     25.60   -1.9  2
 2 Alexandria Anderson      '87 Firestarters              25.79   -1.1  1
 3 Elizabeth Olear          '88 Valley United             25.80   -1.3  3
 4 Sophia Uwadiale          '88 Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC     25.73   -1.9  2
 5 Maria Jackson            '87 Quiet Fire                26.17   -1.3  3
 6 Chantal Forrester        '87 Hall's Express II         26.48   -1.1  1
 7 Jessica Jones            '87 Maximum OutPut            25.83   -1.9  2
 8 Shalina Clarke           '88 Unattached                26.13   -1.9  2
 9 Kellyn Sims              '87 Valley United             26.18   -1.3  3
10 Britney Orville          '87 Wings                     26.19   -1.3  3
11 Tendai Hill              '88 Jaguar Track              26.64   -1.3  3
12 Olinka Crusoe            '87 Harlem Striders           26.67   -1.1  1
13 Ashley Hampton           '87 Track Houston             26.72   -1.1  1
14 Brittney McRae           '88 New Horizon               26.94   -1.3  3
15 Natia Addison            '88 Firebirds TC              27.00   -1.1  1
16 Tyara Hood               '87 Valley United             27.03   -1.1  1
17 Aisha Williams           '87 Quiet Fire                27.06   -1.3  3
18 Tainisha Robinson        '88 Quiet Fire                27.19   -1.9  2
19 Larisa Wardlaw           '87 Quiet Fire                27.23   -1.9  2
20 Britney Streeter         '88 Metro-Dade Track CLub     27.47   -1.9  2
21 Tenesha Hill             '87 Firebirds TC              28.42   -1.3  3

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/06/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         PTS
== ============================ ========================= ============ ===
 1 Alexandria Anderson      '87 Firestarters              25.59   -2.7  10
 2 Lollie Onipede           '87 Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC     25.69   -2.7   8
 3 Shalina Clarke           '88 Unattached                25.82   -2.7   6
 4 Sophia Uwadiale          '88 Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC     25.99   -2.7   5
 5 Jessica Jones            '87 Maximum OutPut            26.31   -2.7   4
 6 Chantal Forrester        '87 Hall's Express II         26.65   -2.7   3

Youth Girls 400 Meter Dash

r National: 53.43 Char Foster, Clearwater, FL 07/31/94

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 07/06/01
24 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 8 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Janean Morris            '88 Atoms Track Club            58.97    5
 2 Gabrielle Bournes        '87 Long Beach Sprinters        59.01    4
 3 Sophia Uwadiale          '88 Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC       59.02    7
 4 Amber West               '87 Glory Track Club            59.62    3
 5 Brittney Love            '87 Eastside Steppers           59.62    1
 6 Kristy McLean            '87 There To Care TC            59.84    2
 7 Alexandrea Cunningham    '88 Detroit Cheetah           1:00.49    6
 8 Chandale Williams        '88 Metro-Dade Track CLub     1:01.31    8
 9 Tendai Hill              '88 Jaguar Track                59.68    4
10 Geminelle Rollins        '88 Martin L. King Blasters   1:00.02    1
11 Portia Ford              '87 Long Beach Sprinters      1:00.56    5
12 Danielle Waston          '88 Bay City Unicorn          1:00.71    7
13 Samantha Allen           '87 Long Beach Sprinters      1:00.89    6
14 Maria Jackson            '87 Quiet Fire                1:01.10    2
15 Sara Price               '88 Fort Collins Track Club   1:01.32    8
16 Britney Orville          '87 Wings                     1:01.33    3
17 Lizzie Harris            '88 Miami N.W. Express          59.97    4
18 Corsica Campbell         '87 Kankakee Kickers          1:00.19    1
19 Aisha Williams           '87 Quiet Fire                1:00.92    1
20 Jessika Morgan           '88 Long Beach Sprinters      1:01.72    6
21 Allison Hartnett         '87 Cornhusker Flyers         1:02.33    7
22 Ty'niesha Adams          '87 Miami N.W. Express        1:02.42    3
23 Jasmine Akhdar           '88 Miami N.W. Express        1:02.65    5
24 Shauna Kaye Thompson     '88 Firebirds TC              1:02.73    5
25 Tyler Izuagie            '88 Long Beach Sprinters      1:02.94    7
26 Shakia Mithcell          '88 Bay City Unicorn          1:03.04    2
27 Ally Mendenhall          '87 Lincoln Youth             1:03.04    6
28 Lelani Schlepp           '88 Phoenix Bobcats           1:03.08    4
29 Summer Swan              '87 Milwaukie Track Club      1:03.22    6
30 Chelsae Moreland         '88 Martin L. King Blasters   1:03.53    1
31 Laurel Stokes            '88 New World TC              1:03.78    5
32 Tisha Clarke             '87 Brooklyn Heat             1:03.80    8
33 Tevy Henry               '87 Brooklyn Heat             1:03.84    2
34 Nona Williams            '88 Western NY Wings          1:03.96    2
35 Larisa Wardlaw           '87 Quiet Fire                1:04.01    7
36 Kimarie Black-Mack       '87 Long Beach Sprinters      1:04.18    1
37 Robyn Hunte              '88 Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC     1:04.26    3
38 Natia Addison            '88 Firebirds TC              1:04.43    8
39 Leslie Washington        '88 Kankakee Kickers          1:05.36    8
40 Jhannelle Jackson        '88 XTC                       1:05.83    6
41 Ariel Johnson            '88 Northwest TC              1:05.89    2
42 Jennifer Brown           '88 Sparkz                    1:05.94    3
43 Arisa Hester             '88 XTC                       1:05.98    8
44 Shanthi Blanchard        '87 Unattached                1:06.06    7
45 Jessica Nesbit           '88 Fort Collins Track Club   1:06.18    6
46 Whitney Hampton          '87 Vernon Smith's Infinity T 1:06.29    5
47 Mikelle Nickens          '87 Dashers                   1:07.04    4
48 Leah Robbins             '88 Arizona Blaze             1:07.46    1
49 Destiny Jones            '88 Wings                     1:07.89    7
50 Takeeta Mosley           '88 Illini Heat               1:07.97    3
51 Michelle Burdick         '88 Central Illinois TC       1:08.38    4
52 Whyketha Cooper          '87 Firebirds TC              1:08.74    3
53 Shayona Curry            '87 Dashers                   1:09.17    3
54 Karis Weston             '88 New Horizon               1:09.64    2
55 Renee Bailey             '88 Firebirds TC              1:09.67    4
56 Courtney Martin          '88 Jenks America             1:10.27    8
57 Natasgha Wright          '88 Hall's Express II         1:12.80    4
58 Shemeeka Brown           '87 Wings                     1:13.16    2

Semi-Finals - Results  - Friday 07/06/01
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Amber West               '87 Glory Track Club            57.74    2
 2 Alexandrea Cunningham    '88 Detroit Cheetah             58.16    1
 3 Gabrielle Bournes        '87 Long Beach Sprinters        58.73    3
 4 Sophia Uwadiale          '88 Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC       57.99    2
 5 Brittney Love            '87 Eastside Steppers           59.23    3
 6 Janean Morris            '88 Atoms Track Club            59.41    1
 7 Tendai Hill              '88 Jaguar Track                58.47    2
 8 Lizzie Harris            '88 Miami N.W. Express          59.73    3
 9 Kristy McLean            '87 There To Care TC          1:00.00    1
10 Portia Ford              '87 Long Beach Sprinters      1:00.24    3
11 Danielle Waston          '88 Bay City Unicorn          1:00.44    1
12 Geminelle Rollins        '88 Martin L. King Blasters   1:00.86    2
13 Corsica Campbell         '87 Kankakee Kickers          1:00.95    1
14 Sara Price               '88 Fort Collins Track Club   1:01.85    2
15 Jessika Morgan           '88 Long Beach Sprinters      1:01.87    3
16 Allison Hartnett         '87 Cornhusker Flyers         1:02.03    2
17 Ty'niesha Adams          '87 Miami N.W. Express        1:02.89    2
18 Jasmine Akhdar           '88 Miami N.W. Express        1:03.35    3
19 Britney Orville          '87 Wings                     1:03.91    2
20 Samantha Allen           '87 Long Beach Sprinters      1:04.09    1
21 Maria Jackson            '87 Quiet Fire                1:04.46    3
22 Chandale Williams        '88 Metro-Dade Track CLub     1:05.06    3
23 Shauna Kaye Thompson     '88 Firebirds TC              1:05.96    1

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Amber West               '87 Glory Track Club          56.74    10
 2 Sophia Uwadiale          '88 Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC     56.93     8
 3 Tendai Hill              '88 Jaguar Track              57.92     6
 4 Gabrielle Bournes        '87 Long Beach Sprinters      57.97     5
 5 Alexandrea Cunningham    '88 Detroit Cheetah           58.00     4
 6 Janean Morris            '88 Atoms Track Club          58.88     3
 7 Lizzie Harris            '88 Miami N.W. Express        59.02     2
 8 Brittney Love            '87 Eastside Steppers         59.22     1

Youth Girls 800 Meter Run

r National: 2:09.0h Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA 08/01/98

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Kristy McLean            '87 There To Care TC          2:21.17    4
 2 Janean Morris            '88 Atoms Track Club          2:22.38    3
 3 Sequoia McKinney         '88 Unattached                2:22.46    5
 4 Kara Anderson            '88 Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC     2:22.80    2
 5 Alyson Siegrist          '87 Westside TC               2:22.80    1
 6 Whitney Hampton          '87 Vernon Smith's Infinity T 2:21.43    4
 7 Angela Bizzarri          '88 Eastside Pride Track Club 2:23.04    5
 8 Stephanie Mattar         '88 Run 4 Glory               2:24.45    1
 9 Corsica Campbell         '87 Kankakee Kickers          2:27.52    1
10 Lyndsay Harper           '88 Albuquerque Track Club    2:27.57    4
11 Summer Swan              '87 Milwaukie Track Club      2:27.61    2
12 Portia Ford              '87 Long Beach Sprinters      2:27.69    3
13 Lelani Schlepp           '88 Phoenix Bobcats           2:28.88    1
14 Amber Hay                '87 Detroit Cheetah           2:29.00    1
15 Tevy Henry               '87 Brooklyn Heat             2:29.05    2
16 Korinne Smith            '87 Track Houston             2:29.84    3
17 Lauren Steuer            '88 Eastside Pride Track Club 2:30.17    5
18 Merideth Snow            '87 Cornhusker Flyers         2:30.55    1
19 Danay Spencer            '88 Run 4 Glory               2:31.29    4
20 Adriana Vargas           '87 Valley United             2:32.95    2
21 Allison Hartnett         '87 Cornhusker Flyers         2:33.57    1
22 Lauren MacCormick        '87 Eastside Pride Track Club 2:33.95    4
23 Tendai Hill              '88 Jaguar Track              2:34.63    3
24 Nona Williams            '88 Western NY Wings          2:35.01    1
25 Tiffany Johnson          '88 Miami N.W. Express        2:35.22    1
26 Lauren Mesi              '87 Detroit Cheetah           2:35.92    2
27 Sarah Romano             '87 Dashers                   2:36.98    3
28 Danielle Zanotti         '87 Jenks America             2:37.73    5
29 Brooke Chaney            '87 Dashers                   2:38.55    4
30 Anna Barber              '88 Jenks America             2:38.57    2
31 Kimberly Siembieda       '88 Dashers                   2:39.93    2
32 Audrey Iverson           '88 Illini Heat               2:41.81    5
33 Elizabeth Romano         '87 Dashers                   2:41.93    4
34 Elizabeth Mallory        '88 Eagles Track Club         2:43.38    3
35 Leah Robbins             '88 Arizona Blaze             2:44.00    5
36 Elisha Boyd              '88 Metro-Dade Track CLub     2:44.21    5
37 Shayona Curry            '87 Dashers                   2:44.26    5
38 Kelly Rocheleau          '88 Sparkz                    2:44.28    4
39 Ty'niesha Adams          '87 Miami N.W. Express        2:45.80    3
40 Mikelle Nickens          '87 Dashers                   2:46.10    5
41 Antionette Price         '87 Track Houston             2:49.92    4
42 Courtney Martin          '88 Jenks America             2:53.73    3
43 Sarah Power              '88 Track Houston             2:55.75    2
44 Megan Sheremet           '88 Sparkz                    2:56.16    3
45 Christina Walker         '87 Miami N.W. Express        2:57.02    2
46 Natasgha Wright          '88 Hall's Express II         3:04.88    1

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/06/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Kristy McLean            '87 There To Care TC          2:15.21    10
 2 Alyson Siegrist          '87 Westside TC               2:16.07     8
 3 Janean Morris            '88 Atoms Track Club          2:17.72     6
 4 Whitney Hampton          '87 Vernon Smith's Infinity T 2:18.18     5
 5 Kara Anderson            '88 Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC     2:18.88     4
 6 Stephanie Mattar         '88 Run 4 Glory               2:22.43     3
 7 Sequoia McKinney         '88 Unattached                2:25.25     2
 8 Angela Bizzarri          '88 Eastside Pride Track Club 2:25.53     1

Youth Girls 1,500 Meter Run

r National: 4:36.9h Rebecca Mitchell, Geneva, IL 07/27/96

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Jennifer Ennis           '88 Lakeland Jr. Club         4:50.99    1
 2 Kara Anderson            '88 Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC     4:51.90    2
 3 Angela Bizzarri          '88 Eastside Pride Track Club 4:51.94    1
 4 Bridget Ballard          '88 Valley United             4:53.27    2
 5 Alyson Siegrist          '87 Westside TC               4:52.09    1
 6 Merideth Snow            '87 Cornhusker Flyers         4:53.41    2
 7 Sequoia McKinney         '88 Unattached                4:52.11    1
 8 Jewel Wells              '87 Brooklyn Heat             5:04.26    2
 9 Morgan Beachler          '88 Cornhusker Flyers         4:55.04    1
10 Rakibat Abiola           '87 Miami N.W. Express        4:55.04    1
11 Kristin Farley           '87 Unattached                4:59.98    1
12 Kacie Beachler           '87 Cornhusker Flyers         5:01.06    1
13 Lauren Steuer            '88 Eastside Pride Track Club 5:04.55    2
14 Kelly Sampson            '87 Detroit Cheetah           5:05.39    1
15 Stephanie Mattar         '88 Run 4 Glory               5:05.91    2
16 Lindsay Machacek         '88 Albuquerque Track Club    5:07.02    2
17 Adriana Vargas           '87 Valley United             5:08.53    2
18 Jennifer Croghan         '88 Unattached                5:08.61    1
19 Katherine Ellis          '88 Flanagan Clan             5:11.52    1
20 Lauren MacCormick        '87 Eastside Pride Track Club 5:12.33    2
21 Danielle Zanotti         '87 Jenks America             5:13.24    2
22 Caitlin Thomas           '88 New World TC              5:13.49    1
23 Stehpanie Briggs         '87 Staley Striders           5:13.80    1
24 Anna Barber              '88 Jenks America             5:16.10    2
25 Lauren Justice           '88 Eastside Pride Track Club 5:18.17    1
26 Summer Swan              '87 Milwaukie Track Club      5:20.61    2
27 Michelle Jensen          '87 West Valley Eagles        5:22.32    2
28 Gera Polzin              '88 Unattached                5:26.18    1
29 Gennie Hanlin            '88 Vernon Smith's Infinity T 5:35.34    2
30 Keelin Yenny             '87 Sterling Track Club       5:39.91    2
31 Kathryn Long             '87 Mason Dixon A.C.          5:42.17    2
32 Elisha Boyd              '88 Metro-Dade Track CLub     6:06.74    1
33 Megan Sheremet           '88 Sparkz                    6:07.19    1
34 Tara Guinn               '87 Coalgate TC               6:21.88    2

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Kara Anderson            '88 Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC     4:47.79    10
 2 Bridget Ballard          '88 Valley United             4:47.79     8
 3 Rakibat Abiola           '87 Miami N.W. Express        4:48.38     6
 4 Angela Bizzarri          '88 Eastside Pride Track Club 4:51.22     5
 5 Alyson Siegrist          '87 Westside TC               4:52.41     4
 6 Merideth Snow            '87 Cornhusker Flyers         4:52.52     3
 7 Morgan Beachler          '88 Cornhusker Flyers         4:55.60     2
 8 Jennifer Ennis           '88 Lakeland Jr. Club         4:56.65     1
 9 Kacie Beachler           '87 Cornhusker Flyers         5:03.14
10 Kristin Farley           '87 Unattached                5:06.73
11 Jewel Wells              '87 Brooklyn Heat             5:09.13
12 Sequoia McKinney         '88 Unattached                5:19.28

Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Run

r National: 9:57.16 Deresa Walters, Rochester, NY 07/04/87

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/06/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== == ===
 1 Merideth Snow            '87 Cornhusker Flyers         10:13.34    2 10
 2 Angela Bizzarri          '88 Eastside Pride Track Club 10:23.03    2  8
 3 Jennifer Ennis           '88 Lakeland Jr. Club         10:27.20    2  6
 4 Kacie Beachler           '87 Cornhusker Flyers         10:30.65    2  5
 5 Anna Farias-Eisner       '87 Valley United             10:31.33    2  4
 6 Morgan Beachler          '88 Cornhusker Flyers         10:31.44    2  3
 7 Bridget Ballard          '88 Valley United             10:31.47    2  2
 8 Rakibat Abiola           '87 Miami N.W. Express        10:42.38    2  1
 9 Jennifer Croghan         '88 Unattached                10:43.27    2
10 Caitlin Thomas           '88 New World TC              10:47.07    1
11 Katherine Ellis          '88 Flanagan Clan             10:56.77    2
12 Lindsay Machacek         '88 Albuquerque Track Club    11:02.29    2
13 Jewel Wells              '87 Brooklyn Heat             11:04.16    2
14 Lauren Steuer            '88 Eastside Pride Track Club 11:08.99    1
15 Alison Walsh             '83 St. Louis Blazers         11:14.39    1
16 Stehpanie Briggs         '87 Staley Striders           11:19.57    1
17 Lauren Justice           '88 Eastside Pride Track Club 11:21.55    1
18 Sequoia McKinney         '88 Unattached                11:23.42    2
19 Lauren MacCormick        '87 Eastside Pride Track Club 11:25.48    1
20 Courtney Granger         '88 Valley United             11:26.22    2
21 Gera Polzin              '88 Unattached                11:38.80    1
22 Lindsay Moore            '87 Staley Striders           11:48.78    1
23 Keelin Yenny             '87 Sterling Track Club       12:10.97    1
24 Karn Camburn             '88 Mountain View             13:03.09    2
25 Tara Guinn               '87 Coalgate TC               13:56.06    1
 - Lizzy Pitcock            '88 Jenks America                  DNF    1

Youth Girls 100 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

r National: 14.12 Char Foster, Clearwater, FL 07/31/94

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         HT
== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
 1 Bever-leigh Holloway     '87 Unattached                15.17    1.5  2
 2 Seqoiya Peggese          '87 Long Beach Sprinters      15.59    2.7  3
 3 Kimyon Broom             '88 Quiet Fire                15.81    3.2  1
 4 kATHRYN TEACHMEIER       '88 Eastside Sharks           16.15    3.2  1
 5 Jerae Byrd               '88 Northwest TC              16.26    2.7  3
 6 Karina Copeland          '87 XTC                       16.37    1.5  2
 7 Annie Mullin             '88 Cornhusker Flyers         16.38    2.7  3
 8 Melissa Kilgore          '87 Lincoln Youth             16.49    3.2  1
 9 Jessica Pumphrey         '87 Firebirds TC              16.52    3.2  1
10 Lacey Payne              '88 Unattached                16.92    2.7  3
11 Sakira Washington        '87 Track Houston             17.12    1.5  2
12 Maggie Schmaderer        '87 Lincoln Youth             17.24    2.7  3
13 Lynne Layne              '88 Remington Flyers          17.95    1.5  2
14 Alana Nedd               '88 Brooklyn Heat             18.50    1.5  2
15 Laurel Stokes            '88 New World TC              18.51    1.5  2
16 Laura Covarruvias        '87 Unattached                18.62    3.2  1
17 Ashley Newhouse          '87 Aurora Flyers             19.49    1.5  2
18 Christina Walker         '87 Miami N.W. Express        23.20    2.7  3
 - Jasmine Akhdar           '88 Miami N.W. Express           DQ    NWI  1

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         PTS
== ============================ ========================= ============ ===
 1 Bever-leigh Holloway     '87 Unattached                14.70    1.0  10
 2 Kimyon Broom             '88 Quiet Fire                15.89    1.0   8
 3 Seqoiya Peggese          '87 Long Beach Sprinters      15.91    1.0   6
 4 Annie Mullin             '88 Cornhusker Flyers         16.03    1.0   5
 5 kATHRYN TEACHMEIER       '88 Eastside Sharks           16.14    1.0   4
 6 Karina Copeland          '87 XTC                       16.23    1.0   3
 7 Melissa Kilgore          '87 Lincoln Youth             16.41    1.0   2
 8 Jerae Byrd               '88 Northwest TC              16.51    1.0   1

Youth Girls 200 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

r National: 26.63 Char Foster, Clearwater, FL 07/31/94

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 07/06/01
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         HT
== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
 1 Seqoiya Peggese          '87 Long Beach Sprinters      29.09   -1.9  2
 2 Bever-leigh Holloway     '87 Unattached                29.54   -2.6  3
 3 Jerae Byrd               '88 Northwest TC              29.82   -2.6  1
 4 Ty'niesha Adams          '87 Miami N.W. Express        30.95   -3.1  4
 5 Kimyon Broom             '88 Quiet Fire                30.11   -2.6  3
 6 Sakira Washington        '87 Track Houston             30.14   -2.6  1
 7 Stasia Kelly-Taylor      '87 Glory Track Club          30.19   -1.9  2
 8 kATHRYN TEACHMEIER       '88 Eastside Sharks           30.25   -1.9  2
 9 Lauren Lindaman          '88 Westside TC               30.40   -1.9  2
10 Jessica Pumphrey         '87 Firebirds TC              30.49   -2.6  3
11 Lynne Layne              '88 Remington Flyers          31.05   -2.6  1
12 Maggie Schmaderer        '87 Lincoln Youth             31.08   -3.1  4
13 Jasmine Akhdar           '88 Miami N.W. Express        31.19   -3.1  4
14 Caitlin Phibbs           '88 Unattached                31.19   -2.6  3
15 Gabrielle Bournes        '87 Long Beach Sprinters      31.53   -2.6  1
16 Annie Mullin             '88 Cornhusker Flyers         31.57   -2.6  1
17 Karina Copeland          '87 XTC                       31.81   -1.9  2
18 Lacey Payne              '88 Unattached                31.94   -2.6  3
19 Abigail Wyatt            '88 Kankakee Kickers          32.51   -3.1  4
20 Whitney Hampton          '87 Vernon Smith's Infinity T 32.77   -3.1  4
21 Lizzie Harris            '88 Miami N.W. Express        32.85   -2.6  1
22 Laura Covarruvias        '87 Unattached                32.89   -1.9  2
23 Tia Dillard              '87 Dolton Falcons            32.94   -2.6  1
24 Olinka Crusoe            '87 Harlem Striders           32.98   -3.1  4
25 Christina Walker         '87 Miami N.W. Express        33.30   -2.6  3
26 Jamaica Pebworth         '88 Coalgate TC               34.83   -1.9  2

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         PTS
== ============================ ========================= ============ ===
 1 Bever-leigh Holloway     '87 Unattached                28.57    2.6  10
 2 Seqoiya Peggese          '87 Long Beach Sprinters      28.94    2.6   8
 3 Kimyon Broom             '88 Quiet Fire                30.71    2.6   6
 4 Sakira Washington        '87 Track Houston             31.03    2.6   5
 5 Jerae Byrd               '88 Northwest TC              31.27    2.6   4
 6 Stasia Kelly-Taylor      '87 Glory Track Club          31.50    2.6   3
 7 kATHRYN TEACHMEIER       '88 Eastside Sharks           31.72    2.6   2
 8 Ty'niesha Adams          '87 Miami N.W. Express        32.46    2.6   1

Youth Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

r National: 46.74 Young Achievers TC 07/31/99

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 07/06/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT
==  =================================== ======= ==
 1  EAST      Eastside Steppers         49.10    2
 2  2028      Valley United             49.29    1
 3  5008      Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC     49.44    1
 4  2064      Quiet Fire                49.80    2
 5  3020      Glory Track Club          49.76    1
 6  2064 "B"  Quiet Fire                50.35    2
 7  2006      Firebirds TC              50.71    2
 8  5034      Long Beach Sprinters      50.72    2
 9  4020      Track Houston             51.01    2
10  5009      Martin L. King Blasters   51.73    2
11  3039      Metro-Dade Track CLub     52.54    1
12  5005      Sparkz                    55.01    1
13  2057      Dolton Falcons            55.12    1
14  5032      Illini Heat               55.33    1
 -  9007      Bay City Unicorn             DQ    1

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS
==  =================================== ======= ===
 1  5008      Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC     48.71    10
 2  EAST      Eastside Steppers         49.19     8
 3  2064      Quiet Fire                49.23     6
 4  2028      Valley United             49.26     5
 5  3020      Glory Track Club          50.25     4
 6  2064 "B"  Quiet Fire                50.64     3
 7  5034      Long Beach Sprinters      50.90     2
 8  2006      Firebirds TC              50.97     1

Youth Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

r National: 3:45.9h Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA 07/29/93

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT
==  =================================== ========= ==
 1  2064      Quiet Fire                3:57.79    1
 2  5034      Long Beach Sprinters      4:03.50    3
 3  2002      Detroit Cheetah           4:03.82    2
 4  5008      Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC     4:00.63    1
 5  2028      Valley United             4:07.02    3
 6  5009      Martin L. King Blasters   4:15.83    2
 7  3040      Miami N.W. Express        4:07.57    1
 8  4020      Track Houston             4:10.42    1
 9  3020      Glory Track Club          4:11.52    1
10  2069      Cornhusker Flyers         4:16.39    2
11  5034 "B"  Long Beach Sprinters      4:16.54    1
12  2064 "B"  Quiet Fire                4:18.16    2
13  EAST      Eastside Steppers         4:18.34    3
14  5013      Lincoln Youth             4:20.42    2
15  3008      Dashers                   4:37.57    3
16  5005      Sparkz                    4:39.01    2
17  5032      Illini Heat               4:40.64    3

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      PTS
==  =================================== ========= ===
 1  5034      Long Beach Sprinters      3:58.49    10
 2  5008      Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC     3:59.35     8
 3  2028      Valley United             4:02.19     6
 4  2064      Quiet Fire                4:06.52     5
 5  2002      Detroit Cheetah           4:06.61     4
 6  3040      Miami N.W. Express        4:10.54     3
 7  4020      Track Houston             4:12.15     2
 8  5009      Martin L. King Blasters   4:21.98     1

Youth Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

r National: 9:17.51 LA Jets TC, Los Angeles, CA 07/28/99

Finals - Results  - Wednesday 07/04/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME       PTS
==  =================================== ========== ===
 1  2069      Cornhusker Flyers          9:43.31    10
 2  2013      Eastside Pride Track Club  9:50.09     8
 3  2028      Valley United              9:55.48     6
 4  2002      Detroit Cheetah            9:57.86     5
 5  9001      Westside TC               10:14.22     4
 6  5012      Jenks America             10:20.47     3
 7  3008      Dashers                   10:35.11     2
 8  2070      Brooklyn Heat             10:45.82     1

Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Race Walk

r National: 14:16.46 Anya-Marie Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR 07/30/92

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 07/03/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Keelin Yenny             '87 Sterling Track Club       16:25.09    10
 2 Christina Peters         '88 Miami Valley Track Club   17:19.54     8
 3 Amanda Johnson           '88 Kentucky Racers           18:19.73     6
 4 Gwen Underwood           '87 Miami Valley Track Club   18:59.85     5
 5 Kristine DeRouchey       '87 Cornhusker Flyers         21:33.51     4
 - Shani Brown              '88 Remington Flyers                DQ

Youth Girls High Jump

r National: 1.74m (5'08.50") Chrissy Mills, Tarzana, CA 06/08/86

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== =======         ===
 1 Chelsee Marvin         '87 Saline Spartans     1.55m   5'01.00 10
 2 Krista Wagoner         '87 Chautauqua Striders 1.55m   5'01.00  8
 3 Kaile Wilson           '88 Hurricane           1.50m   4'11.00  6
 4 Natalie Borland        '88 Unattached          1.50m   4'11.00  5
 5 Melissa Kilgore        '87 Lincoln Youth       1.50m   4'11.00  4
 6 Maia Pearson           '87 South Madison Panth 1.45m   4'09.00  3
 7 Rachel Winckler        '88 Illini Heat         1.45m   4'09.00  2
 8 Julia Panescu          '87 Unattached          1.45m   4'09.00  1
 9 Christina Edwards      '87 Jenks America       1.45m   4'09.00
10 Shana Woods            '88 Long Beach Sprinter 1.40m   4'07.00
11 Bridget Ballard        '88 Valley United       1.40m   4'07.00
12 Sarah Cardinal         '87 Unattached          1.40m   4'07.00
13 Kerry Kelly            '88 DCG & FCA           1.35m   4'05.00
13 Kathleen Mills         '87 Unattached          1.35m   4'05.00
 - Sarah Power            '88 Track Houston          NH
 - Kristin Hill           '87 Unattached             NH
 - Alana Nedd             '88 Brooklyn Heat          NH
 - Caitlin Phibbs         '88 Unattached             NH

Youth Girls Pole Vault

r National: 3.20m (10'06.00") Jenny Green, Grand Island, NE 07/30/99

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== =======         ===
 1 Jodie Mayes            '87 Unattached          2.85m   9'04.25 10
 2 Kim DeGraaf            '87 Grand Rapids Track  2.70m   8'10.25  8
 3 Jennae' Bennett        '87 Equalizers TC       2.55m   8'04.25  6
 4 Katie Boleman          '87 Jenks America       2.25m   7'04.50  4.50
 4 Christina Edwards      '87 Jenks America       2.25m   7'04.50  4.50
 6 Kelly Thomas           '87 Hays Striders       2.10m   6'10.75  2.50
 7 Lauren Sandmann        '87 Coalgate TC         2.10m   6'10.75  2.50
 8 Lauren Lindaman        '88 Westside TC         2.10m   6'10.75
 9 Gera Polzin            '88 Unattached          1.80m   5'10.75  0.50
 9 Jessica Weng           '87 New Jersey Striders 1.80m   5'10.75  0.50
11 Katherine Weng         '87 New Jersey Striders 1.65m   5'05.00
12 Alyssa yarbrough       '87 Polk Co. TC         1.65m   5'05.00

Youth Girls Long Jump

r National: 6.07m (19'11.00") Tracee Thomas, Teamworld 06/20/98

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                   PT
== ========================== =================== =======                ==
 1 Shana Woods            '88 Long Beach Sprinter 5.44m    1.6  17'10.25 10
 2 Alexandria Anderson    '87 Firestarters        5.40m    1.9  17'08.75  8
 3 Shalina Clarke         '88 Unattached          5.24m    2.7  17'02.25  6
 4 Brittney McRae         '88 New Horizon         5.24m    4.2  17'02.25  5
 5 Chelsee Marvin         '87 Saline Spartans     4.93m    2.5  16'02.25  4
 6 Naja Iglesias          '88 New Horizon         4.91m    2.3  16'01.50  3
 7 Katherine Weng         '87 New Jersey Striders 4.89m    2.4  16'00.50  2
 8 Kimarie Black-Mack     '87 Long Beach Sprinter 4.81m    1.4  15'09.50  1
 9 Danay Spencer          '88 Run 4 Glory         4.66m    2.2  15'03.50
10 Sara Price             '88 Fort Collins Track  4.66m    0.8  15'03.50
11 Maia Pearson           '87 South Madison Panth 4.64m    2.3  15'02.75
12 Lauren Mesi            '87 Detroit Cheetah     4.61m    1.9  15'01.50
13 Geminelle Rollins      '88 Martin L. King Blas 4.60m    2.9  15'01.25
14 Jessica Weng           '87 New Jersey Striders 4.59m    3.3  15'00.75
15 Jodie Mayes            '87 Unattached          4.59m    2.2  15'00.75
16 Julia Panescu          '87 Unattached          4.58m    2.1  15'00.50
17 Annie Mullin           '88 Cornhusker Flyers   4.52m    NWI  14'10.00
18 Natalie Borland        '88 Unattached          4.52m    1.8  14'10.00
19 Bola Barbarinsa        '88 Western NY Wings    4.51m    2.7  14'09.75
20 Tiffany Johnson        '88 Miami N.W. Express  4.51m    3.8  14'09.75
21 Kali Haussy            '87 Illini Heat         4.48m    2.1  14'08.50
22 Kaile Wilson           '88 Hurricane           4.48m    2.0  14'08.50
23 Lacey Payne            '88 Unattached          4.47m    1.9  14'08.00
24 Caitlin Phibbs         '88 Unattached          4.38m    3.1  14'04.50
25 Krishaun Kirkland      '88 Metro-Dade Track CL 4.35m    2.8  14'03.25
26 Shakeiva Wyatt         '87 Track Houston       4.35m    1.6  14'03.25
27 Alexandria Kimbrough   '87 Firebirds TC        4.27m    2.3  14'00.25
28 Alexandria Hines       '88 Kankakee Kickers    4.27m    2.2  14'00.25
29 Ashley Martens         '87 Sparkz              4.19m    1.3  13'09.00
30 Kimberly Paprockas     '88 Sparkz              4.15m    2.4  13'07.50
31 Sakira Washington      '87 Track Houston       4.15m    3.1  13'07.50
32 Anna Barber            '88 Jenks America       4.12m    1.7  13'06.25
33 Ravann Hendricks       '87 University of Chica 4.02m    1.5  13'02.25
34 Shakeema Williams      '87 New Horizon         3.87m    2.0  12'08.50
35 Courtney Martin        '88 Jenks America       3.83m    1.9  12'06.75
36 Sarah Power            '88 Track Houston       3.78m    2.1  12'05.00
37 kATHRYN TEACHMEIER     '88 Eastside Sharks     3.76m    2.0  12'04.00
38 Annette MOrgan         '87 Metro-Dade Track CL 3.72m    2.6  12'02.50
39 Krystal Lawrence-Chris '88 Kankakee Kickers    3.45m    2.0  11'04.00

Youth Girls Triple Jump

r National: 11.85m (38'10.50") Jodi Schlesinger, Bardonia, NY 06/25/95

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                    PT
== ========================== =================== ========                ==
 1 Danay Spencer          '88 Run 4 Glory         10.91m    2.8  35'09.50 10
 2 Kendra Lee             '87 Unattached          10.43m    0.3  34'02.75  8
 3 Stasia Kelly-Taylor    '87 Glory Track Club    10.42m    0.4  34'02.25  6
 4 Cenquisha Alexander    '88 Quiet Fire          10.37m    2.0  34'00.25  5
 5 Errinne Benny          '88 Quiet Fire          10.14m    0.7  33'03.25  4
 6 Melissa Kilgore        '87 Lincoln Youth       10.00m    2.8  32'09.75  3
 7 Jessica Weng           '87 New Jersey Striders  9.69m    1.1  31'09.50  2
 8 Sara Price             '88 Fort Collins Track   9.64m    1.4  31'07.50  1
 9 Brittany Houghton      '88 Unattached           9.59m   -1.0  31'05.75
10 Tiffany Johnson        '88 Miami N.W. Express   9.12m    0.9  29'11.25
11 Christina Walker       '87 Miami N.W. Express   9.00m    3.8  29'06.50
12 Katherine Weng         '87 New Jersey Striders  8.92m    1.2  29'03.25
13 Breanah Harris         '88 Quiet Fire           8.79m    1.3  28'10.25
14 Whitney Hampton        '87 Vernon Smith's Infi  8.78m    1.9  28'09.75
15 Kelly Rocheleau        '88 Sparkz               8.75m    4.8  28'08.50
16 Megan Sheremet         '88 Sparkz               7.82m    2.6  25'08.00
 - Gennie Hanlin          '88 Vernon Smith's Infi   FOUL    NWI

Youth Girls Shot Put 6lb

r National: 15.88m (52'01.25") Susie Ray, Orange, CA 1976

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/06/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 Rachel Talbert         '87 Unattached          13.02m   42'08.75 10
 2 Emily Sanders          '87 Unattached          12.82m   42'00.75  8
 3 Jenny Svoboda          '88 Cornhusker Flyers   12.67m   41'07.00  6
 4 Johanna Wienke         '87 Illini Heat         12.30m   40'04.25  5
 5 Raquel DeBartolo       '87 Unattached          12.26m   40'02.75  4
 6 Samantha Musil         '88 Beatrice Track Club 11.16m   36'07.50  3
 7 Marche' Jones          '87 Quiet Fire          10.77m   35'04.00  2
 8 Cara Downs             '87 Unattached          10.42m   34'02.25  1
 9 Misty Zabokrtsky       '87 Beatrice Track Club  9.85m   32'03.75
10 Alana Nedd             '88 Brooklyn Heat        9.64m   31'07.50
11 Kristin Rice           '88 Coalgate TC          9.64m   31'07.50
12 Jenna Airington        '87 Coalgate TC          9.29m   30'05.75
13 Sarah Cardinal         '87 Unattached           8.85m   29'00.50
14 Sarah Power            '88 Track Houston        6.98m   22'11.00

Youth Girls Discus Throw 1.0kg

r National: 46.32m (152'00.00") Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA 06/23/90

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK               PTS
== ========================== =================== ========           ===
 1 D'Andra Carter         '87 DeSoto Roadrunners  40.49m   132'10.00 10
 2 Rachel Talbert         '87 Unattached          37.19m   122'00.00  8
 3 Johanna Wienke         '87 Illini Heat         33.71m   110'07.00  6
 4 Samantha Musil         '88 Beatrice Track Club 30.10m   98'09.00  5
 5 Cara Downs             '87 Unattached          29.93m   98'02.00  4
 6 Misty Zabokrtsky       '87 Beatrice Track Club 29.25m   95'11.00  3
 7 Sarah Cardinal         '87 Unattached          29.21m   95'10.00  2
 8 Jenny Svoboda          '88 Cornhusker Flyers   27.31m   89'07.00  1
 9 Ashley Siegrist        '87 Westside TC         27.30m   89'07.00
10 Marche' Jones          '87 Quiet Fire          26.99m   88'06.00
11 Kacie Beachler         '87 Cornhusker Flyers   26.02m   85'04.00
12 Emily Sanders          '87 Unattached          25.41m   83'04.00
13 Raquel DeBartolo       '87 Unattached          25.28m   82'11.00
14 Kristine DeRouchey     '87 Cornhusker Flyers   24.92m   81'09.00
15 Jennifer Brown         '88 Sparkz              24.31m   79'09.00
16 Jenna Airington        '87 Coalgate TC         23.06m   75'08.00
17 Natalie Borland        '88 Unattached          22.68m   74'05.00
18 Kristin Rice           '88 Coalgate TC         20.88m   68'06.00

Youth Girls Javelin Throw 600gr

r National: 30.84m (101'02.00") Melanie Usher, Wilber, NE 07/02/99

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/06/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK               PTS
== ========================== =================== ========           ===
 1 Rachel Talbert         '87 Unattached          35.39m r 116'01.00 10
 2 Emily Sanders          '87 Unattached          28.82m   94'07.00  8
 3 Samantha Musil         '88 Beatrice Track Club 28.54m   93'08.00  6
 4 Johanna Wienke         '87 Illini Heat         28.25m   92'08.00  5
 5 Lacey Morris           '88 Southeast Road Runn 27.63m   90'08.00  4
 6 Kristine DeRouchey     '87 Cornhusker Flyers   27.03m   88'08.00  3
 7 Jenny Svoboda          '88 Cornhusker Flyers   26.74m   87'09.00  2
 8 Michelle McNamee       '87 Unattached          25.28m   82'11.00  1
 9 Chelsee Marvin         '87 Saline Spartans     21.78m   71'05.00
10 Jenna Airington        '87 Coalgate TC         21.51m   70'07.00
11 Sarah Cardinal         '87 Unattached          20.96m   68'09.00
12 Jeanna Jansen          '88 Westside TC         20.20m   66'03.00
13 Megan Engelman         '87 Beatrice Track Club 19.49m   63'11.00
14 Cara Downs             '87 Unattached          18.86m   61'10.00
15 Tisha Clarke           '87 Brooklyn Heat       16.45m   54'00.00
16 Ashley Siegrist        '87 Westside TC         15.06m   49'05.00
17 Kristin Hill           '87 Unattached          13.95m   45'09.00
18 Kristin Rice           '88 Coalgate TC         13.82m   45'04.00

Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon

r National: 3474 Jacqueline Johnson, Yuma, AZ 07/29/98

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 07/03/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS   PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====== ===
 1 Chelsee Marvin           '87 Saline Spartans           2709    10
 2 Kim Abel                 '87 United Stars TC           2661     8
 3 Shana Woods              '88 Long Beach Sprinters      2620     6
 4 Lauren Lindaman          '88 Westside TC               2524     5
 5 Bridget Ballard          '88 Valley United             2471     4
 6 Alana Nedd               '88 Brooklyn Heat             2412     3
 7 Maia Pearson             '87 South Madison Panthers    2356     2
 8 Julia Panescu            '87 Unattached                2331     1
 9 Whitney Hampton          '87 Vernon Smith's Infinity T 2148
10 Jeanna Jansen            '88 Westside TC               1898
11 Tisha Clarke             '87 Brooklyn Heat             1831
12 Stehpanie Briggs         '87 Staley Striders           1764
13 Stacey Briggs            '87 Staley Striders           1662
14 Lauren Sandmann          '87 Coalgate TC               1561

Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Dash

r National: 11.53 Angel Perkins, Cerritos CA 07/28/00

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01
24 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 8 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         HT
== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
 1 Stephanie Smith          '85 Unattached                12.00    2.0  4
 2 Ashlee Brown             '85 Quiet Fire                12.02    1.9  7
 3 Courtney Champion        '86 Georgia Fire              12.03    3.5  8
 4 Dominique Dorsey         '85 West Valley Eagles        12.15    3.7  1
 5 Candace Smith            '85 Glory Track Club          12.21    1.6  6
 6 Estreanda Fulford        '85 West Valley Eagles        12.30    2.6  2
 7 Tanicka Ward             '86 Quiet Fire                12.36    2.1  5
 8 Andrea Roseman           '86 Track Houston             12.43    2.3  3
 9 Nina Warren              '86 Firebirds TC              12.26    3.5  8
10 Traci-Ann Henry          '85 Unattached                12.28    1.6  6
11 Tominque Boatright       '86 Aurora Flyers             12.31    1.9  7
12 Natasha Emmanuel         '86 XTC                       12.35    2.6  2
13 Jasmine Williams         '85 Firestarters              12.45    2.3  3
14 Marilyn Stephens         '85 Miami N.W. Express        12.52    3.7  1
15 LaKeisha Cockrell        '85 Northwest Select TC       12.52    2.1  5
16 Katie Callihan           '85 Fort Collins Track Club   12.56    2.0  4
17 Pavielle James           '86 Miami N.W. Express        12.47    3.5  8
18 Dominique Dawson         '85 Springfield Striders      12.53    2.3  3
19 Alexis Dexter            '86 Miami N.W. Express        12.55    1.6  6
20 Michelle Sanford         '85 Irvine Cougars            12.56    2.6  2
21 Whitney Ball             '85 Indiana Storm             12.62    3.5  8
22 Annisa Faquir            '85 West Valley Eagles        12.64    2.1  5
23 Carita Cole              '85 Unattached                12.68    2.3  3
24 Tanesha Carr             '85 HCF Flames                12.72    1.9  7
25 Ashley Smith             '87 Aurora Flyers             12.80    2.3  3
26 Latondia Bovie           '86 Cordova Track Club        12.89    1.9  7
27 Lequetta Hartke          '86 Tulsa Spikes              12.91    3.5  8
28 Danielle Levi            '85 Wings                     12.92    2.6  2
28 Allison Evans            '85 South Madison Panthers    12.92    1.9  7
28 Tekaysha Larkins         '85 Quiet Fire                12.92    2.1  5
31 Felicia Woodard          '86 Wings                     12.93    2.3  3
32 Erica Fleming            '85 Socal Beat                13.00    1.6  6
33 Jacqueline Walton        '86 Chicago & Sub. Area TC    13.02    2.6  2
34 Khadija Hill             '86 Metro-Dade Track CLub     13.03    3.7  1
35 Whitney Gordon           '86 Dolton Falcons            13.12    2.3  3
36 Jessika Shell            '86 Run 4 Glory               13.19    2.0  4
37 Kerri LaCour             '86 Track Houston             13.22    3.7  1
38 Tykira Davis             '85 Silver Spring Spartans    13.27    1.9  7
38 Brittany Ramsey          '85 Aurora Flyers             13.27    1.6  6
40 Winter Taylor            '86 AnnArbor Youth TC         13.28    1.6  6
41 Sherida Simmons          '85 Unattached                13.29    3.5  8
42 Gloria Asumnu            '85 Track Houston             13.31    2.0  4
43 Tamika Carter            '86 Firebirds TC              13.32    2.0  4
44 Abbie Stechschulte       '85 Unattached                13.39    2.1  5
45 Danyelle Meniefield      '86 Quiet Fire                13.41    2.6  2
46 Jacqueline Taylor        '86 Long Beach Sprinters      13.44    2.1  5
46 Sharde' Pratt            '86 Indiana Storm             13.44    1.6  6
48 Keyanna Gartlin          '85 Indiana Storm             13.50    2.6  2
49 Tania Smith              '86 Bay City Unicorn          13.54    1.6  6
50 Ashley Benton            '85 Georgia Fire              13.55    3.5  8
51 Elaina Smith             '86 Firebirds TC              13.58    2.0  4
52 Ashley Giles             '86 There To Care TC          13.59    3.7  1
53 Aleasa Green             '86 University of Chicago TC  13.60    3.7  1
54 Erika Johnson            '85 Speed Unlimited           13.65    2.0  4
55 Krystal Jenkins          '85 Aurora Flyers             13.73    2.3  3
56 Chelsea Wood             '85 Fisher Track Club         13.78    2.1  5
57 Chrishenell Wortham      '85 Quiet Fire                13.88    1.9  7
58 Amber Kilpatrick         '86 HCF Flames                14.09    3.7  1
59 Alonna Jackson           '86 Grand Rapids Track Club   14.64    3.5  8

Semi-Finals - Results  - Friday 07/06/01
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         HT
== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
 1 Stephanie Smith          '85 Unattached                12.31   -1.6  1
 2 Courtney Champion        '86 Georgia Fire              12.37   -1.1  3
 3 Ashlee Brown             '85 Quiet Fire                12.41   -1.6  2
 4 Nina Warren              '86 Firebirds TC              12.52   -1.1  3
 5 Andrea Roseman           '86 Track Houston             12.55   -1.6  2
 6 Tanicka Ward             '86 Quiet Fire                12.71   -1.6  1
 7 Dominique Dorsey         '85 West Valley Eagles        12.54   -1.1  3
 8 Marilyn Stephens         '85 Miami N.W. Express        12.64   -1.6  2
 9 Tominque Boatright       '86 Aurora Flyers             12.69   -1.6  2
10 Natasha Emmanuel         '86 XTC                       12.73   -1.6  1
11 Candace Smith            '85 Glory Track Club          12.77   -1.6  2
12 Jasmine Williams         '85 Firestarters              12.80   -1.6  1
13 Alexis Dexter            '86 Miami N.W. Express        12.85   -1.6  1
14 Dominique Dawson         '85 Springfield Striders      12.92   -1.6  1
15 LaKeisha Cockrell        '85 Northwest Select TC       12.94   -1.1  3
16 Katie Callihan           '85 Fort Collins Track Club   12.96   -1.1  3
17 Carita Cole              '85 Unattached                13.05   -1.6  2
18 Whitney Ball             '85 Indiana Storm             13.16   -1.1  3
19 Pavielle James           '86 Miami N.W. Express        13.23   -1.6  2
20 Tanesha Carr             '85 HCF Flames                13.26   -1.6  1

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         PTS
== ============================ ========================= ============ ===
 1 Stephanie Smith          '85 Unattached                11.85   -2.0  10
 2 Ashlee Brown             '85 Quiet Fire                12.10   -2.0   8
 3 Dominique Dorsey         '85 West Valley Eagles        12.28   -2.0   6
 4 Courtney Champion        '86 Georgia Fire              12.30   -2.0   5
 5 Tanicka Ward             '86 Quiet Fire                12.47   -2.0   4
 6 Andrea Roseman           '86 Track Houston             12.50   -2.0   3
 7 Nina Warren              '86 Firebirds TC              12.85   -2.0   2
 8 Marilyn Stephens         '85 Miami N.W. Express        19.72   -2.0   1

Intermediate Girls 200 Meter Dash

r National: 23.26 LaSauntea Moore, Akron, OH 07/31/99

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 07/06/01
24 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         HT
== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
 1 Allyson Felix            '85 West Valley Eagles        24.04    1.5  9
 2 Stephanie Smith          '85 Unattached                24.12    2.2  8
 3 Natasha Hastings         '86 XTC                       24.18    1.5  2
 4 Bridgette Williams       '85 Quiet Fire                24.52    0.8  4
 5 Dominique Dorsey         '85 West Valley Eagles        24.76    1.8  7
 6 Courtney Champion        '86 Georgia Fire              24.81    1.7  1
 7 Chanda Picutt            '85 Quiet Fire                25.04    1.9  6
 8 Andrea Roseman           '86 Track Houston             25.06    1.7  3
 9 Tanicka Ward             '86 Quiet Fire                25.14    1.8  5
10 Darnesha Stonum          '85 Wings                     25.88    2.2 10
11 Candice Davis            '85 AnnArbor Youth TC         25.19    1.5  2
12 Tominque Boatright       '86 Aurora Flyers             25.19    2.2  8
13 Jasmine Williams         '85 Firestarters              25.30    1.7  1
14 Natasha Emmanuel         '86 XTC                       25.31    1.7  3
15 Marilyn Stephens         '85 Miami N.W. Express        25.59    1.9  6
16 Candace Holness          '86 XTC                       25.69    1.8  5
17 Alexis Dexter            '86 Miami N.W. Express        25.72    0.8  4
18 Natalie Knight           '86 Georgia Fire              25.87    1.8  7
19 LaShundra Peppers        '85 Glory Track Club          26.07    2.2 10
20 Dominique Dawson         '85 Springfield Striders      26.53    1.5  9
21 Joy McDonald             '85 Glory Track Club          25.68    1.5  2
22 Nina Warren              '86 Firebirds TC              25.86    1.7  1
23 Melissa Cohen            '85 Glory Track Club          25.97    1.7  1
24 Sara Logan               '86 Firestarters              26.02    2.2  8
25 LaQuita Alexander        '86 Track Houston             26.10    2.2 10
26 Tanesha Carr             '85 HCF Flames                26.16    1.5  2
27 Katie Callihan           '85 Fort Collins Track Club   26.16    1.7  3
28 Diana Gooden             '85 West Valley Eagles        26.19    2.2 10
29 Allison Evans            '85 South Madison Panthers    26.26    1.7  3
30 Carita Cole              '85 Unattached                26.28    1.9  6
31 Kendi Shepperson         '85 Glory Track Club          26.29    1.8  7
32 Kalimah Muhammad         '86 Denver Lightning          26.36    2.2  8
33 Tekaysha Larkins         '85 Quiet Fire                26.38    1.7  1
34 Kirby Patterson          '86 Mobile Parks & Recreation 26.51    0.8  4
35 Whitney Ball             '85 Indiana Storm             26.56    2.2 10
36 Michelle Simpson         '85 University of Chicago TC  26.57    2.2 10
37 Lequetta Hartke          '86 Tulsa Spikes              26.57    1.8  7
38 Danielle Levi            '85 Wings                     26.59    2.2 10
39 Shaupree Lenoir          '86 Quiet Fire                26.66    1.8  5
40 Jessika Shell            '86 Run 4 Glory               26.72    1.9  6
41 Felicia Woodard          '86 Wings                     26.74    2.2  8
42 Latondia Bovie           '86 Cordova Track Club        26.77    1.7  3
43 Porshia Pryor            '86 AnnArbor Youth TC         26.81    1.5  9
44 Chandra Winzenried       '85 Madison West Side TC      26.84    1.9  6
45 Whitney Gordon           '86 Dolton Falcons            26.93    2.2  8
46 Mawusi Arnett            '86 University of Chicago TC  27.16    0.8  4
47 Tykira Davis             '85 Silver Spring Spartans    27.17    1.5  2
48 Tiffany Adams            '85 University of Chicago TC  27.19    1.8  5
49 Khadija Hill             '86 Metro-Dade Track CLub     27.22    1.8  7
50 Abbie Stechschulte       '85 Unattached                27.31    1.5  2
51 Dianna Green             '86 Firestarters              27.32    1.7  1
52 Tonniki King             '85 Georgia Elite             27.33    1.7  3
53 Alicia Carter            '86 Aurora Flyers             27.35    0.8  4
54 Calaia Savoy             '86 Wings                     27.50    2.2 10
55 Keisha Townsend          '86 AnnArbor Youth TC         27.50    1.5  9
56 Danyelle Meniefield      '86 Quiet Fire                27.67    1.7  3
57 Sherida Simmons          '85 Unattached                27.70    1.5  2
58 Dionne Griffiths         '86 New Horizon               27.83    2.2  8
59 Sara Behmerwohld         '85 Vernon Smith's Infinity T 27.88    1.5  9
60 Aleasa Green             '86 University of Chicago TC  27.93    1.8  7
61 Tamika Carter            '86 Firebirds TC              27.94    1.8  5
62 Tania Smith              '86 Bay City Unicorn          28.00    1.9  6
63 Jacqueline Taylor        '86 Long Beach Sprinters      28.09    0.8  4
64 Brittany Ramsey          '85 Aurora Flyers             28.13    1.5  9
65 Keyanna Gartlin          '85 Indiana Storm             28.22    1.5  2
66 Chrishenell Wortham      '85 Quiet Fire                28.27    0.8  4
67 Kerri LaCour             '86 Track Houston             28.33    1.9  6
68 Krystal Jenkins          '85 Aurora Flyers             28.40    1.8  7
69 Winter Taylor            '86 AnnArbor Youth TC         28.41    1.8  7
70 Ashley Benton            '85 Georgia Fire              28.55    1.8  5
71 Alex Whitelaw            '86 Chicago & Sub. Area TC    28.90    1.9  6
72 Amber Kilpatrick         '86 HCF Flames                28.99    1.8  5
73 Rebecca Meade            '85 Illini Heat               30.48    0.8  4
74 Alonna Jackson           '86 Grand Rapids Track Club   31.29    1.7  1

Semi-Finals - Results  - Friday 07/06/01
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         HT
== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
 1 Allyson Felix            '85 West Valley Eagles        24.35   -1.8  1
 2 Natasha Hastings         '86 XTC                       24.55   -1.6  2
 3 Dominique Dorsey         '85 West Valley Eagles        24.91   -1.8  3
 4 Bridgette Williams       '85 Quiet Fire                24.79   -1.6  2
 5 Courtney Champion        '86 Georgia Fire              25.16   -1.8  1
 6 Andrea Roseman           '86 Track Houston             25.55   -1.8  3
 7 Tominque Boatright       '86 Aurora Flyers             25.43   -1.8  1
 8 Jasmine Williams         '85 Firestarters              25.81   -1.8  1
 9 Natalie Knight           '86 Georgia Fire              25.85   -1.8  1
10 Candice Davis            '85 AnnArbor Youth TC         25.97   -1.8  3
11 Candace Holness          '86 XTC                       26.01   -1.6  2
12 Natasha Emmanuel         '86 XTC                       26.03   -1.8  3
13 Sara Logan               '86 Firestarters              26.22   -1.8  1
14 Chanda Picutt            '85 Quiet Fire                26.27   -1.8  1
15 Marilyn Stephens         '85 Miami N.W. Express        26.28   -1.6  2
16 Alexis Dexter            '86 Miami N.W. Express        26.32   -1.8  3
17 Nina Warren              '86 Firebirds TC              26.54   -1.6  2
18 Darnesha Stonum          '85 Wings                     26.79   -1.6  2
19 Dominique Dawson         '85 Springfield Striders      26.86   -1.8  3

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/06/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         PTS
== ============================ ========================= ============ ===
 1 Allyson Felix            '85 West Valley Eagles        23.82   -2.3  10
 2 Natasha Hastings         '86 XTC                       24.13   -2.3   8
 3 Dominique Dorsey         '85 West Valley Eagles        24.64   -2.3   6
 4 Bridgette Williams       '85 Quiet Fire                24.76   -2.3   5
 5 Courtney Champion        '86 Georgia Fire              25.24   -2.3   4
 6 Tominque Boatright       '86 Aurora Flyers             25.42   -2.3   3
 7 Jasmine Williams         '85 Firestarters              25.53   -2.3   2
 8 Andrea Roseman           '86 Track Houston             25.87   -2.3   1

Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Dash

r National: 52.28 Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA 07/17/99

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 07/06/01
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Stephanie Smith          '85 Unattached                  55.83    5
 2 Ashley Freeman           '85 West Valley Eagles          56.73    3
 3 Cameron Washington       '85 West Valley Eagles          57.26    1
 4 Brooklynn Morris         '86 Track Houston               57.38    6
 5 Anna Monsen              '85 Eastside Sharks             57.73    4
 6 Bridgette Williams       '85 Quiet Fire                  58.56    2
 7 Selena Sappleton         '86 Starlets                    58.04    4
 8 Kendi Shepperson         '85 Glory Track Club            58.78    1
 9 Joy McDonald             '85 Glory Track Club            59.00    4
10 Chandra Winzenried       '85 Madison West Side TC        59.39    2
11 Whitney Mitchell         '86 There To Care TC            59.66    4
12 Michelle Simpson         '85 University of Chicago TC  1:00.00    2
13 Kirby Patterson          '86 Mobile Parks & Recreation 1:00.12    6
14 Karen Harvey             '85 Glory Track Club          1:00.22    1
15 Lequetta Hartke          '86 Tulsa Spikes              1:00.32    6
16 Kalimah Muhammad         '86 Denver Lightning          1:00.47    5
17 Melissa Cohen            '85 Glory Track Club          1:00.59    5
18 Mawusi Arnett            '86 University of Chicago TC  1:00.84    6
19 Shakyra Parrish          '85 Metro-Dade Track CLub     1:00.91    4
20 LaShundra Peppers        '85 Glory Track Club          1:00.97    3
21 Kia White                '85 Aurora Flyers             1:01.16    2
22 Porshia Pryor            '86 AnnArbor Youth TC         1:01.20    2
23 Alicia Carter            '86 Aurora Flyers             1:01.26    6
24 Tiffany Green            '86 Track Houston             1:01.33    1
25 Thea Dix                 '85 Jaguar Track              1:01.47    4
26 E'Tienne Chaplin         '86 Firestarters              1:01.52    1
27 Keisha Townsend          '86 AnnArbor Youth TC         1:02.07    5
28 Amber Davis              '86 Aurora Flyers             1:02.66    6
29 Tiffany Adams            '85 University of Chicago TC  1:02.81    2
30 Osamuede Iyoha           '86 AnnArbor Youth TC         1:03.41    4
31 Angel Staley             '86 Eastside Steppers         1:03.55    3
32 Lisa Callery             '86 Eastside Steppers         1:04.02    1
33 Sherida Simmons          '85 Unattached                1:04.97    2
34 Jennifer Fritz           '85 Lincoln Youth             1:04.98    3
35 Shayda Killebrew         '85 Speed Unlimited           1:05.03    3
36 Erin Fogarty             '86 Cornhusker Flyers         1:05.10    1
37 Tonniki King             '85 Georgia Elite             1:05.48    5
38 Ashley Harden            '86 Springfield Striders      1:05.49    3
39 Mariana McCormick        '85 Aurora Flyers             1:05.59    5
40 Sara Logan               '86 Firestarters              1:07.25    4
41 Brandi Greenhoward       '85 Eastside Steppers         1:07.86    3
42 Alana Bentley            '86 Indiana Storm             1:07.98    1
43 SonnyRae Swan            '85 Milwaukie Track Club      1:08.40    5
44 Dianna Green             '86 Firestarters              1:09.64    3
45 Tania Smith              '86 Bay City Unicorn          1:10.88    6

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Stephanie Smith          '85 Unattached                53.41    10
 2 Ashley Freeman           '85 West Valley Eagles        56.16     8
 3 Bridgette Williams       '85 Quiet Fire                56.29     6
 4 Brooklynn Morris         '86 Track Houston             56.42     5
 5 Cameron Washington       '85 West Valley Eagles        56.56     4
 6 Anna Monsen              '85 Eastside Sharks           57.66     3
 7 Kendi Shepperson         '85 Glory Track Club          57.75     2
 8 Selena Sappleton         '86 Starlets                  58.27     1

Intermediate Girls 800 Meter Run

r National: 2:09.69 liz Mueller, Waterford, CT 07/27/91

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Selena Sappleton         '86 Starlets                  2:15.01    3
 2 Trisa Nickoley           '86 Topeka Spirit             2:17.79    1
 3 Whitney Mitchell         '86 There To Care TC          2:17.93    2
 4 Thea Dix                 '85 Jaguar Track              2:20.84    1
 5 Shakyra Parrish          '85 Metro-Dade Track CLub     2:22.27    3
 6 Crystal Anyanwu          '85 Hummingbird               2:23.98    2
 7 Claire Cormier           '86 Wings                     2:22.92    3
 8 Cie Ann Checotah         '86 Jenks America             2:26.44    1
 9 Jennifer Fritz           '85 Lincoln Youth             2:27.10    2
10 Karen Harvey             '85 Glory Track Club          2:28.57    2
11 Kaitin Hartnett          '86 Cornhusker Flyers         2:29.38    3
12 Erin Fogarty             '86 Cornhusker Flyers         2:30.00    1
13 Amber Davis              '86 Aurora Flyers             2:32.91    1
14 Ashlee Stanciell         '86 Wings                     2:36.45    3
15 Logan Blackman           '86 Track Houston             2:36.51    3
16 Sara Soltani             '85 West Valley Eagles        2:38.44    3
17 SonnyRae Swan            '85 Milwaukie Track Club      2:38.69    2
18 Lisa Callery             '86 Eastside Steppers         2:43.60    1
19 Angel Jones              '85 Wings                     2:47.40    3
20 Brandi Greenhoward       '85 Eastside Steppers         2:51.93    1
21 Kenya Pickens            '85 Georgia Fire              2:52.68    1
22 Ashley Burks             '86 HCF Flames                2:56.75    2
23 Janelle Barrett          '86 Kankakee Kickers          2:58.10    2

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/06/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Selena Sappleton         '86 Starlets                  2:10.28    10
 2 Trisa Nickoley           '86 Topeka Spirit             2:10.61     8
 3 Crystal Anyanwu          '85 Hummingbird               2:14.31     6
 4 Whitney Mitchell         '86 There To Care TC          2:15.05     5
 5 Thea Dix                 '85 Jaguar Track              2:20.21     4
 6 Shakyra Parrish          '85 Metro-Dade Track CLub     2:23.39     3
 7 Claire Cormier           '86 Wings                     2:24.18     2
 8 Cie Ann Checotah         '86 Jenks America             2:25.56     1

Intermediate Girls 1,500 Meter Run

r National: 4:25.57 Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI 07/22/84

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Trisa Nickoley           '86 Topeka Spirit             4:51.80    10
 2 Karen Kozub              '85 W NY Jets                 4:54.27     8
 3 Kym Bennett              '86 Cornhusker Flyers         4:58.75     6
 4 Itzel Vargas             '85 West Valley Eagles        5:00.85     5
 5 Chelsie Baldwin          '86 Jenks America             5:01.38     4
 6 Jennifer Fritz           '85 Lincoln Youth             5:01.41     3
 7 Thea Dix                 '85 Jaguar Track              5:03.15     2
 8 Cie Ann Checotah         '86 Jenks America             5:05.29     1
 9 Liz O'Connor             '85 Eastside Pride Track Club 5:05.88
10 Sarah Luthman            '85 Eastside Pride Track Club 5:21.72
11 Cheryl Hyrne             '85 Eastside Pride Track Club 5:23.00
12 Kara Cassel              '85 Jenks America             5:26.99
13 Rebekah Simmons          '85 Team Idaho                5:36.01
14 Kenya Pickens            '85 Georgia Fire              5:37.91
15 Christy Hyrne            '85 Eastside Pride Track Club 5:40.61
16 Breanne Baldwin          '85 Jenks America             6:05.33
 - Janelle Barrett          '86 Kankakee Kickers              DNF

Intermediate Girls 3,000 Meter Run

r National: 10:00.2h Lisa Dressel, Colbert, WA 07/18/86

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/06/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Itzel Vargas             '85 West Valley Eagles        10:41.71    10
 2 Chelsie Baldwin          '86 Jenks America             10:44.79     8
 3 Mallory Champa           '86 Topeka Spirit             10:50.48     6
 4 Kym Bennett              '86 Cornhusker Flyers         10:59.96     5
 5 Liz O'Connor             '85 Eastside Pride Track Club 11:02.12     4
 6 Jennifer Fritz           '85 Lincoln Youth             11:06.76     3
 7 Sarah Luthman            '85 Eastside Pride Track Club 11:28.44     2
 8 Angela Kitchens          '85 Fort Collins Track Club   11:44.89     1
 9 Cheryl Hyrne             '85 Eastside Pride Track Club 11:58.42
10 Rebekah Simmons          '85 Team Idaho                11:59.94
11 Christy Hyrne            '85 Eastside Pride Track Club 12:08.64
 - Mary Mittelsteadt        '85 Unattached                     DNF

Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Low Hurdles 33"

r National: 13.81 Yolanda Johnson, Denver, CO 07/14/84

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         HT
== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
 1 Candice Davis            '85 AnnArbor Youth TC         13.93    1.1  2
 2 Ashley Lodree            '85 Alameda Contra Costa      14.29    2.3  4
 3 Pavielle James           '86 Miami N.W. Express        14.80    1.9  1
 4 Lauren Tillam            '85 Georgia Fire              15.20    3.1  3
 5 Rachel Long              '86 Wings                     14.92    1.1  2
 6 Ashleigh Keats           '85 Unattached                14.97    2.3  4
 7 Nicole Rodrigues         '85 Velocity Track Club       15.09    1.1  2
 8 Christina Gutierrez      '85 Springfield Striders      15.11    1.9  1
 9 Naria Covarrubias        '86 Unattached                15.47    2.3  4
10 Abbie Stechschulte       '85 Unattached                15.55    3.1  3
11 Alisha Thompson          '86 Socal Beat                15.60    1.9  1
12 Edra Finley              '85 Mobile Parks & Recreation 15.63    3.1  3
13 Winter Taylor            '86 AnnArbor Youth TC         15.93    1.9  1
14 Frannie Epps             '86 Illini Heat               15.93    1.9  1
15 Erica Fleming            '85 Socal Beat                16.17    1.9  1
16 Megan Thompson           '86 Aurora Flyers             16.32    1.1  2
17 Marquita Vines           '85 University of Chicago TC  16.64    1.1  2
18 Sara Behmerwohld         '85 Vernon Smith's Infinity T 17.13    2.3  4
19 Shannon Calvert          '85 Central Illinois TC       18.01    1.1  2
20 Laura Black              '85 Fisher Track Club         18.37    3.1  3
21 Kayli Whitlock           '86 Unattached                18.51    3.1  3
22 Leslie Cheeks            '85 Indiana Storm             18.77    1.9  1
23 Lequetta Hartke          '86 Tulsa Spikes              19.02    1.9  1
24 Amy Placek               '86 Chicago & Sub. Area TC    19.18    3.1  3
25 Kate Riley               '85 Indiana Storm             19.63    1.1  2
26 Lauren Oleszkiewicz      '86 Chicago & Sub. Area TC    19.93    2.3  4
 - Alexis Johnson-Rogers    '86 Track Houston               DNF    NWI  3
 - Jessica Bailey           '85 Illini Heat                  DQ    NWI  4
 - Elaina Smith             '86 Firebirds TC                 DQ    NWI  4

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         PTS
== ============================ ========================= ============ ===
 1 Candice Davis            '85 AnnArbor Youth TC         13.85    1.8  10
 2 Ashley Lodree            '85 Alameda Contra Costa      14.04    1.8   8
 3 Pavielle James           '86 Miami N.W. Express        14.94    1.8   6
 4 Christina Gutierrez      '85 Springfield Striders      15.15    1.8   5
 5 Rachel Long              '86 Wings                     15.15    1.8   4
 6 Lauren Tillam            '85 Georgia Fire              15.15    1.8   3
 7 Ashleigh Keats           '85 Unattached                15.16    1.8   2
 8 Nicole Rodrigues         '85 Velocity Track Club       15.85    1.8   1

Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

r National: 1:00.10 Rassin McIntosh, Houston, TX 08/02/98

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 07/06/01
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Lauren Tillam            '85 Georgia Fire              1:03.73    2
 2 Marquita Vines           '85 University of Chicago TC  1:04.90    3
 3 Ashlee Brown             '85 Quiet Fire                1:06.37    4
 4 Joy Kamani               '85 Wings                     1:06.39    1
 5 Selena Sappleton         '86 Starlets                  1:05.26    2
 6 Christina Gutierrez      '85 Springfield Striders      1:05.62    3
 7 Erin Fogarty             '86 Cornhusker Flyers         1:06.56    4
 8 Naria Covarrubias        '86 Unattached                1:07.57    3
 9 Nicole Rodrigues         '85 Velocity Track Club       1:07.96    3
10 Rachel Long              '86 Wings                     1:08.41    4
11 Pavielle James           '86 Miami N.W. Express        1:08.45    1
12 Alisha Thompson          '86 Socal Beat                1:08.46    4
13 Sara Behmerwohld         '85 Vernon Smith's Infinity T 1:08.86    2
14 Katie Ringelestein       '85 Central Illinois TC       1:09.61    4
15 Erica Fleming            '85 Socal Beat                1:10.16    1
16 Alexis Johnson-Rogers    '86 Track Houston             1:11.11    2
17 Frannie Epps             '86 Illini Heat               1:11.45    3
18 Leslie Wright            '86 Chicago & Sub. Area TC    1:11.58    4
19 SonnyRae Swan            '85 Milwaukie Track Club      1:11.74    2
20 Santia Spight            '85 Indiana Storm             1:12.47    1
21 Michelle Graff           '85 Eastside Sharks           1:12.60    4
22 Colleen Martin           '86 Infant Jesus Track Club   1:13.43    3
23 Laura Black              '85 Fisher Track Club         1:14.24    1
24 Lauren Oleszkiewicz      '86 Chicago & Sub. Area TC    1:16.30    2
25 Angel Jones              '85 Wings                     1:17.51    1
26 Mary Mittelsteadt        '85 Unattached                1:30.42    2

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Ashlee Brown             '85 Quiet Fire                1:02.68    10
 2 Selena Sappleton         '86 Starlets                  1:03.91     8
 3 Christina Gutierrez      '85 Springfield Striders      1:04.16     6
 4 Marquita Vines           '85 University of Chicago TC  1:05.91     5
 5 Naria Covarrubias        '86 Unattached                1:06.32     4
 6 Erin Fogarty             '86 Cornhusker Flyers         1:08.11     3
 7 Joy Kamani               '85 Wings                     1:10.02     2
 8 Lauren Tillam            '85 Georgia Fire              1:14.52     1

Intermediate Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

r National: 45.57 Visions Trakc & Field, Houston, TX 07/28/96

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 07/06/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT
==  =================================== ======= ==
 1  2064      Quiet Fire                47.26    2
 2  4020      Track Houston             48.59    1
 3  3020      Glory Track Club          48.93    2
 4  GEOR      Georgia Fire              49.00    1
 5  2018      Wings                     49.12    2
 6  2064 "B"  Quiet Fire                50.95    1
 7  2001      Aurora Flyers             49.80    2
 8  ANNA      AnnArbor Youth TC         50.54    2
 9  2018 "B"  Wings                     50.97    1
10  4019      Indiana Storm             51.98    1
11  2067      West Valley Eagles        52.39    2
12  5035      Chicago & Sub. Area TC    52.45    2
13  UCTC      University of Chicago TC  53.19    1
14  9002      South Madison Panthers    53.73    1
15  FIRS      Firestarters              54.58    2

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS
==  =================================== ======= ===
 1  2064      Quiet Fire                46.60    10
 2  4020      Track Houston             48.23     8
 3  GEOR      Georgia Fire              48.49     6
 4  3020      Glory Track Club          48.89     5
 5  2018      Wings                     48.91     4
 6  2001      Aurora Flyers             49.22     3
 7  2064 "B"  Quiet Fire                50.19     2
 8  ANNA      AnnArbor Youth TC         50.48     1

Intermediate Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

r National: 3:42.83 Visions Track & Field, Houston, TX 07/28/96

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT
==  =================================== ========= ==
 1  3020      Glory Track Club          3:55.71    1
 2  2064      Quiet Fire                3:56.15    3
 3  2067      West Valley Eagles        3:57.09    2
 4  4020      Track Houston             3:58.22    2
 5  UCTC      University of Chicago TC  4:02.65    1
 6  FIRS      Firestarters              4:07.61    3
 7  2018      Wings                     4:04.15    2
 8  GEOR      Georgia Fire              4:10.45    1
 9  2001      Aurora Flyers             4:11.18    3
10  2018 "B"  Wings                     4:11.99    1
11  ANNA      AnnArbor Youth TC         4:14.30    2
12  EASS      Eastside Sharks           4:16.14    3
13  2064 "B"  Quiet Fire                4:18.63    2
14  5035      Chicago & Sub. Area TC    4:19.26    1
15  4019      Indiana Storm             4:20.71    3
16  5012      Jenks America             4:24.98    1
17  9002      South Madison Panthers    4:34.98    3

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      PTS
==  =================================== ========= ===
 1  2064      Quiet Fire                3:51.05    10
 2  2067      West Valley Eagles        3:52.37     8
 3  3020      Glory Track Club          3:54.26     6
 4  4020      Track Houston             3:56.74     5
 5  2018      Wings                     4:04.70     4
 6  UCTC      University of Chicago TC  4:06.42     3
 7  FIRS      Firestarters              4:07.41     2
 8  GEOR      Georgia Fire              4:16.12     1

Intermediate Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

r National: 9:18.23 XTC, Brooklin, NY 07/28/99

Finals - Results  - Wednesday 07/04/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME       PTS
==  =================================== ========== ===
 1  2046      Topeka Spirit              9:35.87    10
 2  2069      Cornhusker Flyers          9:54.24     8
 3  4020      Track Houston              9:54.47     6
 4  2013      Eastside Pride Track Club 10:01.23     5
 5  2018      Wings                     10:06.86     4
 6  5012      Jenks America             10:11.55     3
 7  5032      Illini Heat               11:32.27     2

Intermediate Girls 5,000 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Wednesday 07/04/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
 1 Maria Michta             '86 Walk USA                  28:04.59  10
 2 Jennifer Reekie          '86 Cyclones                  28:44.08   8
 3 Mallory Delaney          '85 Walk USA                  32:37.54   6
 4 Kelli Johnson            '86 Kentucky Racers           33:12.64   5

Intermediate Girls High Jump

r National: 1.81m (5'11.25") Camee Williams, Dayton, OH 07/28/96

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== =======         ===
 1 Jessica Nevitt         '86 Northside Red Runne 1.65m   5'05.00 10
 2 Natalie Knight         '86 Georgia Fire        1.65m   5'05.00  8
 3 Santia Spight          '85 Indiana Storm       1.60m   5'03.00  6
 4 Ali Borland            '86 Unattached          1.60m   5'03.00  5
 5 Alisha Thompson        '86 Socal Beat          1.60m   5'03.00  4
 6 Hannah Wagner          '85 Unattached          1.50m   4'11.00  3
 7 Kaylin Bolt            '85 Grand Rapids Track  1.45m   4'09.00  2
 8 Kara Cassel            '85 Jenks America       1.45m   4'09.00  1
 9 Leslie Cheeks          '85 Indiana Storm       1.40m   4'07.00
10 Whitney Frederickson   '86 Aurora Flyers       1.40m   4'07.00
11 Megan Thompson         '86 Aurora Flyers       1.40m   4'07.00
11 Rebecca Meade          '85 Illini Heat         1.40m   4'07.00
13 Michelle Cardinal      '86 Unattached          1.35m   4'05.00
 - Ashley Harden          '86 Springfield Strider    NH

Intermediate Girls Pole Vault

r National: 3.68m (12'00.75") Samantha Shepard, Weston, MA 06/26/99

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 Julene Bailey          '85 Team Idaho          3.80m r 12'05.50 10
 2 Whitney Calvert        '86 Central Illinois TC 2.90m   9'06.25  8
 3 Janae DeBartolo        '87 Unattached          2.90m   9'06.25  6
 4 Kayli Whitlock         '86 Unattached          2.75m   9'00.25  5
 5 Marcia Johnson         '86 Illini Heat         2.15m   7'00.50  4
 6 Terri Gokey            '86 Mile High Youth Ath 1.85m   6'00.75  3

Intermediate Girls Long Jump

r National: 6.16m (20'02.50") Jill Bell, Bellevue, WA 07/10/99

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                   PT
== ========================== =================== =======                ==
 1 Michelle Sanford       '85 Irvine Cougars      6.05m    3.7  19'10.25 10
 2 Annisa Faquir          '85 West Valley Eagles  5.67m    1.1  18'07.25  8
 3 Edra Finley            '85 Mobile Parks & Recr 5.39m    1.0  17'08.25  6
 4 Latondia Bovie         '86 Cordova Track Club  5.38m    2.2  17'08.00  5
 5 Ashleigh Keats         '85 Unattached          5.29m    1.9  17'04.25  4
 6 LaKeisha Cockrell      '85 Northwest Select TC 5.22m    1.5  17'01.50  3
 7 Kia White              '85 Aurora Flyers       5.16m    1.9  16'11.25  2
 8 Tiffany Green          '86 Track Houston       5.08m    2.4  16'08.00  1
 9 Lakecia Leavy          '85 Firestarters        5.06m    1.0  16'07.25
10 Megan Thompson         '86 Aurora Flyers       5.05m    1.2  16'07.00
11 Melissa Peyronnin      '85 Fort Collins Track  4.93m    0.9  16'02.25
12 Dionne Griffiths       '86 New Horizon         4.92m    0.5  16'01.75
13 Candice Davis          '85 AnnArbor Youth TC   4.91m    0.7  16'01.50
14 Abbie Stechschulte     '85 Unattached          4.89m    1.5  16'00.50
15 Kerri LaCour           '86 Track Houston       4.87m    0.7  15'11.75
16 Ali Borland            '86 Unattached          4.84m    1.4  15'10.50
17 Robyn Owens            '85 Firestarters        4.73m    0.0  15'06.25
18 Hannah Holmes          '86 Chicago & Sub. Area 4.67m    1.2  15'04.00
19 Mariana McCormick      '85 Aurora Flyers       4.62m    1.4  15'02.00
20 Tamika Carter          '86 Firebirds TC        4.62m    1.5  15'02.00
21 Nina Warren            '86 Firebirds TC        4.55m    0.8  14'11.25
22 Jessika Shell          '86 Run 4 Glory         4.38m    1.0  14'04.50
23 Winter Taylor          '86 AnnArbor Youth TC   4.37m    1.1  14'04.00
24 Jacqueline Adami       '85 Unattached          4.31m    0.8  14'01.75
25 Quinnyana Brown        '85 Unattached          4.31m    1.6  14'01.75
26 Amy Placek             '86 Chicago & Sub. Area 4.22m    0.5  13'10.25
27 Elaina Smith           '86 Firebirds TC        3.94m    1.5  12'11.25
28 Erika Johnson          '85 Speed Unlimited     3.74m    1.0  12'03.25
 - Sharde' Pratt          '86 Indiana Storm        FOUL    NWI
 - Dominique Dawson       '85 Springfield Strider  FOUL    NWI

Intermediate Girls Triple Jump

r National: 12.54m (41'01.75") Deana Simons, Decatur, IL 07/11/93

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/06/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                    PT
== ========================== =================== ========                ==
 1 Michelle Sanford       '85 Irvine Cougars      12.13m   -1.5  39'09.75 10
 2 Nicole Duhart          '85 Quiet Fire          11.76m   -1.3  38'07.00  8
 3 Edra Finley            '85 Mobile Parks & Recr 11.00m   -1.9  36'01.25  6
 4 Ashleigh Keats         '85 Unattached          10.76m   -1.5  35'03.75  5
 5 Christina Gutierrez    '85 Springfield Strider 10.75m    NWI  35'03.25  4
 6 Kelli Williams         '85 Wings               10.69m   -1.2  35'01.00  3
 7 Kristina Jones         '85 University of Chica 10.66m   -1.8  34'11.75  2
 8 Kerri LaCour           '86 Track Houston       10.40m   -0.6  34'01.50  1
 9 Whitney Gordon         '86 Dolton Falcons      10.33m   -0.7  33'10.75
10 Shameah Campbell       '85 Track Houston        9.97m   -0.7  32'08.50
11 Hannah Wagner          '85 Unattached           9.92m   -0.6  32'06.50
12 Robyn Owens            '85 Firestarters         9.87m   -1.1  32'04.75
13 Lauren Keefe           '85 Chicago & Sub. Area  9.85m   -0.8  32'03.75
14 Jacqueline Walton      '86 Chicago & Sub. Area  9.83m   -1.8  32'03.00
15 Quinnyana Brown        '85 Unattached           9.78m   -0.9  32'01.00
16 Colleen Martin         '86 Infant Jesus Track   9.66m   -0.4  31'08.50
17 Lakecia Leavy          '85 Firestarters         9.63m   -1.0  31'07.25
18 Amy Placek             '86 Chicago & Sub. Area  9.57m   -0.8  31'04.75
19 Christina Feldman      '86 Huskie Track Club    9.41m   -1.1  30'10.50
20 Angela Steffens        '85 Eastside Sharks      9.36m   -0.6  30'08.50
21 Jacqueline Adami       '85 Unattached           9.30m   -0.8  30'06.25
22 Hannah Holmes          '86 Chicago & Sub. Area  9.10m   -0.9  29'10.25
23 Aleasa Green           '86 University of Chica  8.75m   -1.1  28'08.50
 - Laura Kannry           '86 Chicago & Sub. Area   FOUL    NWI
 - Tiffany Johnson        '85 Unattached            FOUL    NWI

Intermediate Girls Shot Put 4kg

r National: 14.29m (46'10.75") Carla Garrett, Sante Fe, NM 07/02/83

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 Michelle Carter        '85 Unattached          14.99m r 49'02.25 10
 2 Misti Barber           '86 Metro-Dade Track CL 11.71m   38'05.00  8
 3 Tomisha Banks          '85 Springfield Strider 10.98m   36'00.25  6
 4 Frannie Epps           '86 Illini Heat         10.09m   33'01.25  5
 5 Erica Keddo            '86 Georgia Fire        10.02m   32'10.50  4
 6 Jessica Dukes          '86 Unattached           9.53m   31'03.25  3
 7 Whitney Reece          '86 Eastside Steppers    9.52m   31'03.00  2
 8 Tanda Penny            '85 Unattached           9.50m   31'02.00  1
 9 Erin Mears             '86 Illini Heat          8.97m   29'05.25
10 Mariana McCormick      '85 Aurora Flyers        8.81m   28'11.00
11 Chelsea Wood           '85 Fisher Track Club    8.80m   28'10.50
12 Nicole Brechue         '86 Indiana Track Club   8.14m   26'08.50
13 Jennie DeGraaf         '85 Grand Rapids Track   7.57m   24'10.00
14 Zipporah Henry         '86 Aurora Flyers        7.35m   24'01.50
15 Ashley Burks           '86 HCF Flames           7.28m   23'10.75

Intermediate Girls Discus Throw 1.0kg

r National: 50.12m (164'05.00") Elizabeth DeBartolo, Aurora, IL 05/12/97

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/06/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK               PTS
== ========================== =================== ========           ===
 1 Michelle Carter        '85 Unattached          43.73m   143'06.00 10
 2 Misti Barber           '86 Metro-Dade Track CL 32.23m   105'09.00  8
 3 Tanda Penny            '85 Unattached          31.36m   102'11.00  6
 4 Lindsey Hill           '85 Unattached          31.31m   102'09.00  5
 5 Kara Boston            '86 Huskie Track Club   30.05m   98'07.00  4
 6 Nicole Brechue         '86 Indiana Track Club  29.50m   96'09.00  3
 7 Jessica Dukes          '86 Unattached          28.55m   93'08.00  2
 8 Chelsea Wood           '85 Fisher Track Club   28.19m   92'06.00  1
 9 Amy Hill               '85 Unattached          26.54m   87'01.00
10 Erin Mears             '86 Illini Heat         25.32m   83'01.00
11 Erica Keddo            '86 Georgia Fire        24.80m   81'04.00
12 Jamillah Robinson      '85 Unattached          23.14m   75'11.00
13 Whitney Reece          '86 Eastside Steppers   21.93m   71'11.00
14 Krystal Niemeyer       '86 Unattached          19.37m   63'06.00
15 Jennie DeGraaf         '85 Grand Rapids Track  17.55m   57'07.00
16 Ashley Burks           '86 HCF Flames          16.05m   52'08.00
17 Mary Mittelsteadt      '85 Unattached          15.94m   52'03.00

Intermediate Girls Javelin Throw 600gr

r National: 37.96m (124'06.00") Abby Emsick, Council Bluffs, IA 07/31/99

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK               PTS
== ========================== =================== ========           ===
 1 Ashleigh Keats         '85 Unattached          38.56m r 126'06.00 10
 2 Nicole Brechue         '86 Indiana Track Club  30.02m   98'06.00  8
 3 Frannie Epps           '86 Illini Heat         29.43m   96'07.00  6
 4 Marcia Johnson         '86 Illini Heat         29.08m   95'05.00  5
 5 Kara Boston            '86 Huskie Track Club   28.35m   93'00.00  4
 6 Amy Hill               '85 Unattached          26.81m   87'11.00  3
 7 Colleen Martin         '86 Infant Jesus Track  24.20m   79'05.00  2
 8 Lindsey Hill           '85 Unattached          22.97m   75'04.00  1
 9 Melissa Peyronnin      '85 Fort Collins Track  20.09m   65'11.00
10 Erin Mears             '86 Illini Heat         19.83m   65'01.00
11 Mary Mittelsteadt      '85 Unattached          17.99m   59'00.00
12 Jennie DeGraaf         '85 Grand Rapids Track  16.96m   55'08.00
13 Krystal Niemeyer       '86 Unattached          10.03m   32'11.00

Intermediate Girls Heptathlon

r National: 4799 Jacqueline Johnson, Yuma, AZ 07/28/99

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 07/03/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS   PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====== ===
 1 Loren Groves             '86 Jefferson County Jets     3957    10
 2 Frannie Epps             '86 Illini Heat               3948     8
 3 Kara Cassel              '85 Jenks America             3490     6
 4 Kerri LaCour             '86 Track Houston             3260     5
 6 Melissa Peyronnin        '85 Fort Collins Track Club   3187     3
 7 SonnyRae Swan            '85 Milwaukie Track Club      3114     2
 8 Colleen Martin           '86 Infant Jesus Track Club   3078     1
 9 Andrea Ahrendsen         '86 Unattached                2318
10 Mary Mittelsteadt        '85 Unattached                1501

Young Women's 100 Meter Dash

r National: 11.10 Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ 1980

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         HT
== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
 1 Angel Perkins            '84 T.E.A.M. Of Purpose       11.65    3.1  6
 2 Tiffany Kennedy          '83 Firestarters              11.97    1.9  5
 3 Jessica Fouche           '83 University of Chicago TC  11.97    2.8  4
 4 Janae Young              '83 Northwest Select TC       11.99    1.4  2
 5 La Tashia Kerr           '83 Wings                     12.15    1.8  1
 6 Katrice Walton           '84 Maximum OutPut            12.40    2.9  3
 7 Mary Ann Erigha          '84 Sapphire Track Club       11.99    2.8  4
 8 Erin Reed                '82 West Valley Eagles        12.05    1.9  5
 9 Juliette Poussot         '84 United Stars TC           12.07    1.9  5
10 Karla Marshall           '83 Maximum OutPut            12.10    3.1  6
11 Tissilli Rogers          '84 Northside Red Runners     12.21    1.8  1
12 Deborah Bowser           '83 Quiet Fire                12.43    1.4  2
13 Michelle Stinnette       '84 West Valley Eagles        12.47    1.8  1
14 Magnolia Howell          '83 Cornhusker Flyers         12.57    1.9  5
15 Sukeena Blair            '83 Maximum OutPut            12.57    2.9  3
16 Shakan Lewis             '83 West Valley Eagles        12.62    3.1  6
17 Nicole Moore             '83 AnnArbor Youth TC         12.63    1.4  2
18 Laverne Monger           '84 Cornhusker Flyers         12.66    1.9  5
19 Zenovia Taylor           '84 University of Chicago TC  12.69    1.8  1
20 Iris Perez               '84 South Madison Panthers    12.73    1.8  1
21 Rholaunda johnson        '84 Wings                     12.75    1.9  5
22 Cheryl Green             '84 AnnArbor Youth TC         12.76    1.4  2
23 Almoug Israel            '83 Aurora Flyers             12.77    1.8  1
24 Kia Ward                 '83 Wings                     12.78    2.8  4
25 Dennisha Veal            '84 Kankakee Kickers          12.79    3.1  6
26 Candace Mills            '84 Cornhusker Flyers         12.81    1.8  1
27 Krystal Wallace          '84 University of Chicago TC  12.92    3.1  6
28 Megan Hamilton           '84 Unattached                13.00    2.8  4
29 Liquetta Sibley          '84 Georgia Elite             13.09    2.9  3
30 Natasha Davis            '84 Wings                     13.16    1.4  2
31 Ashley Haussy            '84 Illini Heat               13.20    1.9  5
32 Ashley Schwindt          '84 Fort Collins Track Club   13.20    2.9  3
33 Antina Jones             '84 Wings                     13.27    3.1  6
34 La Donna Colbert         '84 Wings                     13.29    2.8  4
35 Ashlie Stallion          '84 Indiana Storm             13.37    1.4  2
36 Shana Sanders            '84 University of Chicago TC  13.64    2.9  3
37 Ashley Walls             '84 University of Chicago TC  13.70    3.1  6
38 Chantae Mapp             '82 Sapphire Track Club       13.84    2.9  3
39 Dominique Smith          '84 University of Chicago TC  14.37    2.9  3
40 Eboni Stephens           '84 University of Chicago TC  14.49    2.8  4

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         PTS
== ============================ ========================= ============ ===
 1 Janae Young              '83 Northwest Select TC       12.07    3.9
 2 Mary Ann Erigha          '84 Sapphire Track Club       12.20    3.9
 3 Tiffany Kennedy          '83 Firestarters              12.24    3.9
 4 Jessica Fouche           '83 University of Chicago TC  12.28    3.9
 5 La Tashia Kerr           '83 Wings                     12.35    3.9
 6 Katrice Walton           '84 Maximum OutPut            12.58    3.9

Young Women's 200 Meter Dash

r National: 23.32 Monique Henderson, Bonita, CA 07/29/00

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         HT
== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
 1 Angel Perkins            '84 T.E.A.M. Of Purpose       23.78    0.8  6
 2 Jemka Chapple            '84 Lancaster Lightning       24.09    2.9  4
 3 Jessica Fouche           '83 University of Chicago TC  24.49    1.7  5
 4 Tiffany Kennedy          '83 Firestarters              24.57    2.3  2
 5 Juliette Poussot         '84 United Stars TC           24.85    1.6  3
 6 Sophia Jackson           '82 Dinasty Sport             25.05    1.9  1
 7 La Tashia Kerr           '83 Wings                     24.88    1.7  5
 8 Courtney Clark           '84 Mallery Challengers       24.96    2.9  4
 9 Mary Ann Erigha          '84 Sapphire Track Club       25.00    0.8  6
10 Deborah Bowser           '83 Quiet Fire                25.11    1.6  3
11 Katrice Walton           '84 Maximum OutPut            25.17    2.3  2
12 Brynne Lieb              '84 Northwest Select TC       25.18    2.3  2
13 Kimberly Adams           '83 Georgia Elite             25.26    1.7  5
14 Damaris Parchment        '84 Firestarters              25.31    2.9  4
15 Magnolia Howell          '83 Cornhusker Flyers         25.57    1.7  5
16 Dannielle Stinnette      '83 West Valley Eagles        25.67    2.9  4
17 Quiana Chester           '83 Sapphire Track Club       25.72    1.6  3
18 Janae Young              '83 Northwest Select TC       25.75    0.8  6
19 Zenovia Taylor           '84 University of Chicago TC  25.93    2.3  2
20 Iris Perez               '84 South Madison Panthers    26.04    2.3  2
20 Cheryl Green             '84 AnnArbor Youth TC         26.04    1.9  1
22 Nicole D'Abreau          '84 Northwest Select TC       26.13    2.9  4
23 Sheena Johnson           '84 Metro-Dade Track CLub     26.24    1.6  3
24 Almoug Israel            '83 Aurora Flyers             26.48    1.9  1
25 Laverne Monger           '84 Cornhusker Flyers         26.50    2.9  4
26 Dennisha Veal            '84 Kankakee Kickers          26.51    1.9  1
27 La Donna Colbert         '84 Wings                     26.60    1.9  1
28 Alisha Vaughn            '84 Firebirds TC              26.62    1.6  3
29 Katelin Gruber           '84 Fort Collins Track Club   26.65    2.9  4
30 Marcia Roundtree         '84 Silver Spring Spartans    26.69    1.6  3
31 Rachel-Marie Cazeau      '83 Chicago & Sub. Area TC    26.74    2.3  2
32 Charity Miles            '84 Cordova Track Club        26.82    0.8  6
33 Tyhler Davis             '84 Firebirds TC              26.84    1.7  5
34 Kristen White            '83 Georgia Elite             26.85    0.8  6
35 Megan Hamilton           '84 Unattached                26.94    2.9  4
36 Ashley McLean            '84 Indiana Storm             27.20    1.6  3
37 Tamera Peebles           '84 University of Chicago TC  27.35    0.8  6
38 Murisha Walker           '84 Firebirds TC              27.38    1.6  3
39 Antina Jones             '84 Wings                     27.55    1.7  5
40 Krystal Wallace          '84 University of Chicago TC  27.58    1.9  1
41 Amanda Radochonski       '84 Chicago & Sub. Area TC    27.66    1.7  5
42 Liquetta Sibley          '84 Georgia Elite             27.86    0.8  6
43 Ashlie Stallion          '84 Indiana Storm             27.91    2.3  2
44 Ashley Walls             '84 University of Chicago TC  28.89    1.9  1
45 Eboni Stephens           '84 University of Chicago TC  29.88    1.7  5
46 Eden Oyewo               '83 Indiana Storm             30.08    0.8  6

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/06/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         PTS
== ============================ ========================= ============ ===
 1 Angel Perkins            '84 T.E.A.M. Of Purpose       23.75   -1.2  10
 2 Jemka Chapple            '84 Lancaster Lightning       24.31   -1.2   8
 3 Jessica Fouche           '83 University of Chicago TC  24.45   -1.2   6
 4 Tiffany Kennedy          '83 Firestarters              24.90   -1.2   5
 5 Sophia Jackson           '82 Dinasty Sport             24.93   -1.2   4
 6 Courtney Clark           '84 Mallery Challengers       24.96   -1.2   3
 7 Juliette Poussot         '84 United Stars TC           24.96   -1.2   2
 8 La Tashia Kerr           '83 Wings                     25.32   -1.2   1

Young Women's 400 Meter Dash

r National: 51.31 Monique Henderson, Bonita, CA 07/27/00

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 07/06/01
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Kimberly Adams           '83 Georgia Elite               55.51    4
 2 Tracee Thomas            '84 West Valley Eagles          55.75    1
 3 Briene Simmons           '84 Jaguar Track                56.48    2
 4 Sheretta Jones           '83 Wings                       57.61    3
 5 Brynne Lieb              '84 Northwest Select TC         57.31    4
 6 Quiana Chester           '83 Sapphire Track Club         57.58    4
 7 Sophia Jackson           '82 Dinasty Sport               57.89    1
 8 Kemesha Whitmire         '84 Spartanburg TC              58.12    2
 9 April Lowrey             '84 Firestarters                58.92    2
10 Jennifer Lawson          '83 Maximum OutPut              59.11    3
11 Alisha Vaughn            '84 Firebirds TC                59.42    3
12 Nicole D'Abreau          '84 Northwest Select TC         59.65    4
12 Tenia Fisher             '84 Silver Spring Spartans      59.65    4
14 Lauren Rabe              '84 Hunt County Track Club      59.76    2
15 Damaris Parchment        '84 Firestarters                59.79    1
16 Katelin Gruber           '84 Fort Collins Track Club     59.98    3
17 Charity Miles            '84 Cordova Track Club        1:00.44    2
18 Candice Neal             '84 Firestarters              1:00.46    3
19 Elizabeth Albercht       '84 Fort Collins Track Club   1:01.10    1
20 Robin Webb               '83 Eastside Steppers         1:01.94    4
21 Sarah Burks              '84 Silver Spring Spartans    1:01.99    1
22 Kristen White            '83 Georgia Elite             1:02.10    2
23 Ashley Haussy            '84 Illini Heat               1:02.51    1
24 Krystle Nelson           '82 Eastside Steppers         1:02.76    1
25 Rachel-Marie Cazeau      '83 Chicago & Sub. Area TC    1:03.13    3
26 Crystal Waldron          '84 Chautauqua Striders       1:03.45    4
27 Lauren Culpepper         '82 Georgia Elite             1:10.06    3

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Tracee Thomas            '84 West Valley Eagles        54.32    10
 2 Kimberly Adams           '83 Georgia Elite             54.53     8
 3 Sophia Jackson           '82 Dinasty Sport             55.96     6
 4 Briene Simmons           '84 Jaguar Track              57.10     5
 5 Brynne Lieb              '84 Northwest Select TC       57.21     4
 6 Sheretta Jones           '83 Wings                     57.50     3
 7 Quiana Chester           '83 Sapphire Track Club       58.85     2
 8 Kemesha Whitmire         '84 Spartanburg TC            59.78     1

Young Women's 800 Meter Run

r National: 2:07.05 Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx, NY 07/01/94

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Evelyn Dwyer             '84 United Stars TC           2:15.53    3
 2 Briene Simmons           '84 Jaguar Track              2:18.92    2
 3 Brianna McLeod           '84 Jenks America             2:19.11    1
 4 Tiffany Sims-McCray      '83 Track Houston             2:20.42    1
 5 Calandra Stewart         '84 Track Houston             2:20.51    2
 6 Jennifer McPherson       '83 Team Idaho                2:24.64    3
 7 Hilary Bontz             '84 Fort Collins Track Club   2:21.13    2
 8 Ariel Hughes             '84 Firestarters              2:24.44    1
 9 Jessica Hostin           '84 Unattached                2:25.53    2
10 Elizabeth Albercht       '84 Fort Collins Track Club   2:26.34    1
11 Tenia Fisher             '84 Silver Spring Spartans    2:27.92    3
12 Meghan Mainwaring        '83 Vernon Smith's Infinity T 2:28.51    3
13 Julie Miller             '83 Jenks America             2:28.91    2
14 Robin Webb               '83 Eastside Steppers         2:30.88    1
15 Bridget Sardo            '84 Chautauqua Striders       2:31.71    2
16 Abbie Waters             '83 Jenks America             2:31.84    3
17 McKale Davis             '84 Jenks America             2:34.95    3
18 Cheryl Thompson          '84 Mile High Youth Athletics 2:35.27    1
19 Kristin Rogers           '84 Mile High Youth Athletics 2:35.64    1
20 Brittyn Vollmar          '84 Unattached                2:36.17    3
21 Linda Uheqwu             '84 Wings                     2:36.37    1
22 Melissa Dell             '83 Jenks America             2:37.02    3
23 Helene Abiole            '84 There To Care TC          2:37.96    3
24 Krystle Nelson           '82 Eastside Steppers         2:42.45    3
25 Ann Mittelsteadt         '82 Unattached                2:42.78    1
26 Pilar Gaines             '84 Maximum OutPut            2:45.56    2
27 Christie Geletzke        '84 Jenks America             2:47.16    2
28 Jaclyn Hunt-Lawson       '83 There To Care TC          2:48.81    2

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/06/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Evelyn Dwyer             '84 United Stars TC           2:11.67    10
 2 Brianna McLeod           '84 Jenks America             2:13.55     8
 3 Briene Simmons           '84 Jaguar Track              2:16.29     6
 4 Calandra Stewart         '84 Track Houston             2:16.33     5
 5 Jennifer McPherson       '83 Team Idaho                2:17.02     4
 6 Tiffany Sims-McCray      '83 Track Houston             2:20.58     3
 7 Ariel Hughes             '84 Firestarters              2:22.16     2
 8 Hilary Bontz             '84 Fort Collins Track Club   2:33.11     1

Young Women's 1,500 Meter Run

r National: 4:26.39 Cecilia Hopp, Coscob, CT 08/02/81

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Brianna McLeod           '84 Jenks America             4:42.63    1
 2 Sarah Selby              '84 Unattached                4:53.27    2
 3 Jessie Gordon            '84 Plainview TC              4:43.76    1
 4 Danielle Green           '84 Chautauqua Striders       4:53.68    2
 5 Jennifer McPherson       '83 Team Idaho                4:47.11    1
 6 Tiffany Sims-McCray      '83 Track Houston             4:55.22    2
 7 Calandra Stewart         '84 Track Houston             4:49.72    1
 8 Alayne Thompson          '84 Jenks America             4:56.58    2
 9 Lindon Wilcox            '84 Chautauqua Striders       4:50.79    1
10 Hilary Bontz             '84 Fort Collins Track Club   4:56.44    1
11 McKale Davis             '84 Jenks America             5:00.18    2
12 Gabriela Mendoza         '83 Hunt County Track Club    5:01.62    1
13 Kimbri Lettkeman         '84 Jenks America             5:03.65    1
14 Rachel Barber            '84 Jenks America             5:06.64    2
15 Abbie Waters             '83 Jenks America             5:07.27    2
16 Melissa Dell             '83 Jenks America             5:10.73    1
17 Meghan Mainwaring        '83 Vernon Smith's Infinity T 5:12.23    2
18 Leah Peelman             '84 Eastside Pride Track Club 5:14.69    2
19 Kristin Rogers           '84 Mile High Youth Athletics 5:18.27    2
20 Alexis Candelana         '84 Unattached                5:19.39    1
21 Christie Geletzke        '84 Jenks America             5:23.75    1
22 Julie Miller             '83 Jenks America             5:28.73    2
23 Cheryl Thompson          '84 Mile High Youth Athletics 5:36.42    2
24 Brittyn Vollmar          '84 Unattached                5:49.88    1

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Brianna McLeod           '84 Jenks America             4:34.89    10
 2 Sarah Selby              '84 Unattached                4:45.97     8
 3 Jennifer McPherson       '83 Team Idaho                4:46.17     6
 4 Calandra Stewart         '84 Track Houston             4:50.99     5
 5 Danielle Green           '84 Chautauqua Striders       4:51.43     4
 6 Lindon Wilcox            '84 Chautauqua Striders       4:52.32     3
 7 Tiffany Sims-McCray      '83 Track Houston             4:56.66     2
 8 Alayne Thompson          '84 Jenks America             5:02.64     1
 9 McKale Davis             '84 Jenks America             5:03.93
10 Gabriela Mendoza         '83 Hunt County Track Club    5:09.85
11 Hilary Bontz             '84 Fort Collins Track Club   5:17.69

Young Women's 3,000 Meter Run

r National: 9:37.24 Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO 07/30/98

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/06/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Sarah Selby              '84 Unattached                10:29.90    10
 2 Lindon Wilcox            '84 Chautauqua Striders       10:37.38     8
 3 Alayne Thompson          '84 Jenks America             10:44.53     6
 4 McKale Davis             '84 Jenks America             10:50.91     5
 5 Melissa Dell             '83 Jenks America             10:52.41     4
 6 Abbie Waters             '83 Jenks America             10:55.44     3
 7 Kimbri Lettkeman         '84 Jenks America             10:57.97     2
 8 Meghan Mainwaring        '83 Vernon Smith's Infinity T 11:00.73     1
 9 Gabriela Mendoza         '83 Hunt County Track Club    11:05.66
10 Leah Peelman             '84 Eastside Pride Track Club 11:21.94
11 Rachel Barber            '84 Jenks America             11:27.64
12 Alexis Candelana         '84 Unattached                11:28.76
13 Christie Geletzke        '84 Jenks America             11:42.52
14 Julie Miller             '83 Jenks America             11:55.69
15 Brittyn Vollmar          '84 Unattached                12:44.70

Young Women's 100 Meter Low Hurdles 33"

r National: 13.56 Dominque Caloway, Aurora, CO 07/28/96

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         HT
== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
 1 Tiffany Ross             '83 Miami N.W. Express        14.15    2.7  1
 2 Shanna Pickett           '83 Firestarters              14.33    1.9  2
 3 Courtney Clark           '84 Mallery Challengers       14.82    2.8  3
 4 Andrea Little            '83 Fort Collins Track Club   14.66    1.9  2
 5 Keanna Fields            '84 All-Star Training Club    14.82    2.8  3
 6 Lauren Shimmon           '82 Chicago & Sub. Area TC    15.00    2.7  1
 7 Tyhler Davis             '84 Firebirds TC              14.95    2.8  3
 8 Jocelyn Elston           '83 Glory Track Club          15.09    2.8  3
 9 Sheena Johnson           '84 Metro-Dade Track CLub     15.13    1.9  2
10 Ashley Selig             '84 Lincoln Youth             15.46    2.8  3
11 Candice Hill             '83 Indiana Storm             15.51    2.8  3
12 Katherine Johnson        '84 Chicago & Sub. Area TC    15.75    2.7  1
13 Danielle Watson          '84 Firebirds TC              15.99    2.7  1
14 Sheneeta Trammell        '84 Georgia Fire              16.45    1.9  2
15 Jamie Thomas             '84 Dolton Falcons            16.63    2.7  1
16 Tiffany Brumley          '84 Wings                     16.91    2.8  3
17 Stacey Bachle            '83 Beatrice Track Club       17.20    1.9  2
18 Emily Parker             '84 Chautauqua Striders       17.53    2.7  1
19 Lori Lothery             '83 Indiana Storm             17.59    1.9  2
20 Jenelle Cullum           '84 Grand Rapids Track Club   17.60    1.9  2
21 Maat Lands               '83 Indiana Storm             17.68    2.7  1
 - Lakendra McColumn        '84 Georgia Elite               DNF    NWI  3

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         PTS
== ============================ ========================= ============ ===
 1 Tiffany Ross             '83 Miami N.W. Express        13.71    2.9  10
 2 Shanna Pickett           '83 Firestarters              14.41    2.9   8
 3 Andrea Little            '83 Fort Collins Track Club   14.75    2.9   6
 4 Tyhler Davis             '84 Firebirds TC              14.87    2.9   5
 5 Lauren Shimmon           '82 Chicago & Sub. Area TC    15.24    2.9   4
 6 Jocelyn Elston           '83 Glory Track Club          15.29    2.9   3
 7 Courtney Clark           '84 Mallery Challengers       15.57    2.9   2

Young Women's 400 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

r National: 58.77 Marlene Harmon, Tousand Oaks, CA 08/17/80

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 07/06/01
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Tiffany Ross             '83 Miami N.W. Express          59.92    1
 2 Ashley Selig             '84 Lincoln Youth             1:02.74    3
 3 Andrea Mosher            '83 AnnArbor Youth TC         1:03.48    2
 4 Courtney Clark           '84 Mallery Challengers       1:03.84    2
 5 Resha Green              '82 Sapphire Track Club       1:05.82    3
 6 Marianne Junck           '83 Eastside Sharks           1:06.25    1
 7 Lauren Culpepper         '82 Georgia Elite             1:05.83    2
 8 Candice Hill             '83 Indiana Storm             1:07.73    1
 9 Andrea Little            '83 Fort Collins Track Club   1:08.05    3
10 Tiffany Brumley          '84 Wings                     1:09.68    2
11 Lauren Rabe              '84 Hunt County Track Club    1:09.85    3
12 Stacey Bachle            '83 Beatrice Track Club       1:10.06    1
13 Jamie Thomas             '84 Dolton Falcons            1:10.31    3
14 Emily Parker             '84 Chautauqua Striders       1:10.64    3
15 Nacole Prather           '83 Firebirds TC              1:10.78    1
16 Jenelle Cullum           '84 Grand Rapids Track Club   1:10.84    1
17 Dana Rattler             '84 West Valley Eagles        1:10.88    3
18 Shana Sanders            '84 University of Chicago TC  1:15.01    2
19 Sheneeta Trammell        '84 Georgia Fire              1:15.85    1
20 Charlotte Gage           '84 AnnArbor Youth TC         1:16.00    3
21 Erriane Bundle           '83 AnnArbor Youth TC         1:16.40    2
22 Lori Lothery             '83 Indiana Storm             1:16.85    2
23 Ann Mittelsteadt         '82 Unattached                1:18.84    2

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Tiffany Ross             '83 Miami N.W. Express          59.45    10
 2 Courtney Clark           '84 Mallery Challengers       1:01.97     8
 3 Lauren Culpepper         '82 Georgia Elite             1:03.22     6
 4 Ashley Selig             '84 Lincoln Youth             1:03.30     5
 5 Andrea Mosher            '83 AnnArbor Youth TC         1:03.45     4
 6 Candice Hill             '83 Indiana Storm             1:06.05     3
 7 Marianne Junck           '83 Eastside Sharks           1:06.36     2
 8 Resha Green              '82 Sapphire Track Club       1:07.98     1

Young Women's 4x100 Meter Relay

r National: 45.02 West Valley Eagles, Inglewood, CA 07/27/97

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 07/06/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT
==  =================================== ======= ==
 1  FIRS      Firestarters              46.87    1
 2  MAXI      Maximum OutPut            47.09    2
 3  2018      Wings                     47.95    1
 4  2069      Cornhusker Flyers         48.23    2
 5  5002      Georgia Elite             48.02    1
 6  2051      Sapphire Track Club       48.69    2
 7  ANNA      AnnArbor Youth TC         48.07    1
 8  UCTC      University of Chicago TC  48.77    2
 9  2018 "B"  Wings                     49.87    2
10                                      50.33    2
11  2058      Fort Collins Track Club   50.36    2
12  5035      Chicago & Sub. Area TC    50.64    1
13  4019      Indiana Storm             51.98    1
14  UCTC "B"  University of Chicago TC  52.17    2
 -  2067      West Valley Eagles           DQ    1

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS
==  =================================== ======= ===
 1  FIRS      Firestarters              46.70    10
 2  MAXI      Maximum OutPut            47.22     8
 3  2018      Wings                     47.36     6
 4  5002      Georgia Elite             47.60     5
 5  ANNA      AnnArbor Youth TC         48.28     4
 6  UCTC      University of Chicago TC  48.41     3
 7  2051      Sapphire Track Club       50.43     2
 -  2069      Cornhusker Flyers           DNF

Young Women's 4x400 Meter Relay

r National: 3:39.58 Southside Sundevils YTC, Houston, TX 07/31/88

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT
==  =================================== ========= ==
 1  2067      West Valley Eagles        3:49.34    2
 2  5002      Georgia Elite             3:53.63    1
 3  FIRS      Firestarters              3:52.15    2
 4  2018 "B"  Wings                     4:11.79    1
 5  2018      Wings                     3:56.67    2
 6  4026      Silver Spring Spartans    4:11.86    1
 7  ANNA      AnnArbor Youth TC         3:58.75    2
 8  2058      Fort Collins Track Club   4:07.18    2
 9  2006      Firebirds TC              4:07.82    2
10  5035      Chicago & Sub. Area TC    4:11.68    2
11  4019      Indiana Storm             4:14.64    1

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      PTS
==  =================================== ========= ===
 1  2067      West Valley Eagles        3:46.04    10
 2  FIRS      Firestarters              3:49.94     8
 3  2018      Wings                     3:55.37     6
 4  ANNA      AnnArbor Youth TC         4:03.31     5
 5  2058      Fort Collins Track Club   4:06.26     4
 6  4026      Silver Spring Spartans    4:08.62     3
 7  2018 "B"  Wings                     4:11.40     2

Young Women's 4x800 Meter Relay

r National: 9:03.42 Munchkin TC, Orange Park, FL 07/30/83

Finals - Results  - Wednesday 07/04/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME       PTS
==  =================================== ========== ===
 1  5012      Jenks America              9:43.06    10
 2  5012 "B"  Jenks America             10:22.05     8

Young Women's 5,000 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Wednesday 07/04/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
 1 Lauren Olivieri          '84 Walk USA                  28:09.82  10

Young Women's High Jump

r National: 1.85m (6'00.75") Adrianne Sims, Fayetteville, NC 07/24/97

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== =======         ===
 1 Chaunte Howard         '84 West Valley Eagles  1.80m   5'10.75 10
 2 Brignac Schquay        '83 West Valley Eagles  1.75m   5'08.75  8
 3 Kaylah Burks           '83 Mobile Parks & Recr 1.70m   5'07.00  6
 4 Meghan Collins         '83 Teeva               1.65m   5'05.00  5
 5 Danielle Miller        '83 Central Illinois TC 1.55m   5'01.00  4
 6 Amy Synder             '83 South Madison Panth 1.45m   4'09.00  3
 - Sommer Joyner          '83 Seffner Track Club     NH

Young Women's Pole Vault

r National: 3.65m (11'11.75") Melissa Feinstein, Weston, MA 06/30/96

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 Devon Fox              '83 Unattached          3.40m   11'01.75  8
 2 Elizabeth Boyle        '84 Southwest Suburban  3.40m   11'01.75 10
 3 Tara Baxter            '82 Unattached          2.95m   9'08.00  6
 4 Tamela Jadin           '84 Unattached          2.80m   9'02.25  5
 5 Cortney Preuss-Green   '84 Eastside Sharks     2.65m   8'08.25  4
 6 Christine Reiner       '83 Chicago & Sub. Area 2.35m   7'08.50  3
 7 Shannon Tompkins       '83 Unattached          2.35m   7'08.50  2
 8 Stacey Bachle          '83 Beatrice Track Club 2.20m   7'02.50  1
 9 Amanda Reising         '83 Unattached          1.75m   5'08.75

Young Women's Long Jump

r National: 6.36m (20'10.50") Angela Henry, Omaha, NE 07/29/94

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/06/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                   PT
== ========================== =================== =======                ==
 1 Latoya LeGree          '84 City of Atlanta     5.93m   -1.5  19'05.50 10
 2 Kemesha Whitmire       '84 Spartanburg TC      5.84m   -2.4  19'02.00  8
 3 Shanna Pickett         '83 Firestarters        5.84m   -0.4  19'02.00  6
 4 Candace Mills          '84 Cornhusker Flyers   5.76m   -1.8  18'10.75  5
 5 Lauren Shimmon         '82 Chicago & Sub. Area 5.63m   -1.7  18'05.75  3
 6 Tiffany Ross           '83 Miami N.W. Express  5.63m   -1.8  18'05.75  4
 7 Pryia Hoze             '84 Silver Spring Spart 5.55m   -2.1  18'02.50  2
 8 Juliette Poussot       '84 United Stars TC     5.42m   -6.1  17'09.50  1
 9 Brignac Schquay        '83 West Valley Eagles  5.40m   -1.2  17'08.75
10 Amanda Huddleston      '83 Fort Collins Track  5.27m   -1.7  17'03.50
11 Yolanda Wright         '83 Central Illinois TC 5.19m   -1.1  17'00.50
12 Sheena Johnson         '84 Metro-Dade Track CL 5.14m   -1.8  16'10.50
13 Christina Taylor       '83 University of Chica 5.06m   -1.4  16'07.25
14 Ashley Schwindt        '84 Fort Collins Track  5.04m   -1.0  16'06.50
15 Tamera Peebles         '84 University of Chica 5.04m   -1.6  16'06.50
16 Katherine Johnson      '84 Chicago & Sub. Area 5.01m   -1.9  16'05.25
17 Resha Green            '82 Sapphire Track Club 4.99m   -1.9  16'04.50
18 Sommer Joyner          '83 Seffner Track Club  4.99m   -1.9  16'04.50
19 Brittany Rickets       '84 Socal Beat          4.83m   -2.1  15'10.25
20 Jocelyn Elston         '83 Glory Track Club    4.81m   -2.4  15'09.50
21 Lauren Rabe            '84 Hunt County Track C 4.77m   -1.2  15'07.75
22 Marisha Satchel        '83 Unattached          4.73m   -2.6  15'06.25
23 Ashley Haussy          '84 Illini Heat         4.62m   -0.7  15'02.00
24 Candice Hill           '83 Indiana Storm       4.52m   -1.5  14'10.00
25 Danielle Watson        '84 Firebirds TC        4.47m   -1.1  14'08.00
26 Ashley Moncrief        '84 South Madison Panth 4.46m   -1.3  14'07.75

Young Women's Triple Jump

r National: 13.01m (42'08.25") Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX 07/28/96

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                    PT
== ========================== =================== ========                ==
 1 Latoya LeGree          '84 City of Atlanta     12.39m    2.1  40'07.75 10
 2 Janae Young            '83 Northwest Select TC 12.30m    0.8  40'04.25  8
 3 Amanda Huddleston      '83 Fort Collins Track  11.92m    3.6  39'01.25  6
 4 Kemesha Whitmire       '84 Spartanburg TC      11.66m    1.6  38'03.25  5
 5 Tiffany Ross           '83 Miami N.W. Express  11.62m    1.1  38'01.50  4
 6 Katherine Johnson      '84 Chicago & Sub. Area 11.27m    1.3  36'11.75  3
 7 Tamera Peebles         '84 University of Chica 11.11m    1.5  36'05.50  2
 8 Kaylah Burks           '83 Mobile Parks & Recr 11.05m    0.9  36'03.00  1
 9 Pryia Hoze             '84 Silver Spring Spart 10.92m    3.2  35'10.00
10 Candace Mills          '84 Cornhusker Flyers   10.81m    1.7  35'05.75
11 Brittany Rickets       '84 Socal Beat          10.64m    1.2  34'11.00
12 Christina Taylor       '83 University of Chica 10.44m    3.6  34'03.00
13 Sommer Joyner          '83 Seffner Track Club  10.43m    1.6  34'02.75
14 Erin Kutcosky          '84 Unattached          10.24m    2.8  33'07.25
15 Jamie Thomas           '84 Dolton Falcons      10.24m    0.9  33'07.25
16 Linda Uheqwu           '84 Wings               10.18m    1.6  33'04.75
17 Danielle Watson        '84 Firebirds TC         9.98m    1.0  32'09.00
18 Dominique Smith        '84 University of Chica  9.89m    2.2  32'05.50
19 Ashley Moncrief        '84 South Madison Panth  9.80m    2.5  32'02.00
20 Marisha Satchel        '83 Unattached           9.57m    1.0  31'04.75

Young Women's Shot Put 4kg

r National: 14.59m (47'10.50") Seilala Sua, Clearwater, FL 07/28/95

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 Lindsay Neuberger      '84 Unattached          14.60m r 47'11.00 10
 2 Amarachi Ukabam        '84 Unattached          13.23m   43'05.00  8
 3 Jenny Glodowski        '84 Cornhusker Flyers   12.50m   41'00.25  6
 4 Jennifer Steiner       '84 Unattached          12.29m   40'04.00  5
 5 Brittany Rickets       '84 Socal Beat          11.65m   38'02.75  4
 6 Rachel Jansen          '84 Unattached          11.26m   36'11.50  3
 7 Lydia Sampson          '84 Illini Heat         11.19m   36'08.50  2
 8 Lisa Beachler          '82 Unattached          11.11m   36'05.50  1
 9 Melissa Jones          '84 Quiet Fire          10.94m   35'10.75
10 Anna Swisher           '83 Unattached          10.74m   35'03.00
11 Natalie Coffey         '84 Unattached          10.72m   35'02.00
12 Tiffany Farrier        '84 Dolton Falcons      10.51m   34'05.75
13 Alicia Wiese           '84 Cornhusker Flyers   10.13m   33'03.00
14 Erin Brechue           '84 Indiana Track Club   9.95m   32'07.75
15 Kyshindia Swinney      '84 Brooklyn Heat        9.66m   31'08.50
16 Briana Kennett         '84 Unattached           9.15m   30'00.25
17 Christine Reiner       '83 Chicago & Sub. Area  7.43m   24'04.50

Young Women's Discus Throw 1.0kg

r National: 53.42m (175'03.00") Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA 07/09/95

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK               PTS
== ========================== =================== ========           ===
 1 Amarachi Ukabam        '84 Unattached          45.30m   148'07.00 10
 2 Jennifer Steiner       '84 Unattached          42.11m   138'02.00  8
 3 Lindsay Neuberger      '84 Unattached          41.64m   136'07.00  6
 4 Anna Swisher           '83 Unattached          38.09m   124'11.00  5
 5 Rachel Jansen          '84 Unattached          38.00m   124'08.00  4
 6 Simone Parker          '84 Unattached          35.12m   115'03.00  3
 7 Natalie Coffey         '84 Unattached          33.30m   109'03.00  2
 8 Jenny Glodowski        '84 Cornhusker Flyers   32.12m   105'04.00  1
 9 Alicia Wiese           '84 Cornhusker Flyers   30.98m   101'08.00
10 Briana Kennett         '84 Unattached          30.34m   99'06.00
11 Tiffany Farrier        '84 Dolton Falcons      30.22m   99'02.00
12 Katherine Eden         '82 Illini Heat         29.40m   96'05.00
13 Stacey Alden           '84 Unattached          28.09m   92'02.00
14 Lydia Sampson          '84 Illini Heat         26.78m   87'10.00
15 Erin Brechue           '84 Indiana Track Club  22.57m   74'00.00
16 Kyshindia Swinney      '84 Brooklyn Heat       20.81m   68'03.00
 - Melissa Jones          '84 Quiet Fire            FOUL

Young Women's Hammer Throw

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Kristen Michalski      '84 Unattached          51.97m 170'06.00
 2 Alicia Wiese           '84 Cornhusker Flyers   34.03m 111'08.00
 3 Lisa Beachler          '82 Unattached          33.88m 111'02.00
 4 Natalie Coffey         '84 Unattached          32.92m 108'00.00
 5 Jenny Glodowski        '84 Cornhusker Flyers   27.24m 89'04.00

Young Women's Javelin Throw 600gr

r National: 48.35m (158'07.00") Sara Malone 07/24/99

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK               PTS
== ========================== =================== ========           ===
 1 Rachel Walker          '84 Unattached          42.50m   139'05.00 10
 2 Hannah Warfield        '84 Unattached          39.26m   128'10.00  8
 3 Lindsey King           '84 St Charles County C 31.55m   103'06.00  6
 4 Jenny Glodowski        '84 Cornhusker Flyers   27.62m   90'07.00  5
 5 Briana Kennett         '84 Unattached          25.11m   82'04.00  4
 6 Natalie Coffey         '84 Unattached          25.03m   82'01.00  3
 7 Alicia Wiese           '84 Cornhusker Flyers   21.18m   69'06.00  2
 8 Kyshindia Swinney      '84 Brooklyn Heat       20.43m   67'00.00  1
 9 Erin Brechue           '84 Indiana Track Club  20.14m   66'01.00
10 Melissa Jones          '84 Quiet Fire          20.00m   65'07.00

Young Women's Heptathlon

r National: 5104 Ellanee Richardson, Portland, OR 07/29/98

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 07/03/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS   PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====== ===
 1 Jacquelyn Johnson        '84 Yuma Valley Flyers        4788    10
 2 Josie Hahn               '83 Unattached                4652     8
 3 Sarah Gretzmacher        '84 Jefferson County Jets     4369     6
 4 Ashley Selig             '84 Lincoln Youth             4301     5
 5 Lauren Shimmon           '82 Chicago & Sub. Area TC    3910     4
 6 Marianne Junck           '83 Eastside Sharks           3807     3
 7 Jamie Coughlin           '83 Unattached                3722     2
 8 Meagen Kinnevan          '84 Team Alaska               3624     1
 9 Courtney Fischer         '83 Unattached                3529
10 Katherine Johnson        '84 Chicago & Sub. Area TC    3483
11 Sommer Joyner            '83 Seffner Track Club        3421
12 Ashley Clark             '84 Southwest Suburban        3233
13 Carly Christoff          '83 Chicago & Sub. Area TC    3073
14 Ann Mittelsteadt         '82 Unattached                2252

Bantam Boys 100 Meter Dash

r National: 12.73 Richard Washington, Inglewood 07/28/91

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         HT
== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
 1 Daquan Hargrett          '91 Metro-Dade Track CLub     13.61    1.5  4
 2 Kyle MacIntosh           '91 Denver Lightning          13.68    1.9  2
 3 Kenneth Gilstrap         '91 Jaguar Track              13.69    2.8  3
 4 Larry Farlow             '91 Metro-Dade Track CLub     13.98    1.6  1
 5 Darius Bell              '91 Unattached                13.75    1.5  4
 6 Louis Rhoden             '91 Grand Rapids Track Club   14.27    1.6  1
 7 Julian Bofian            '91 Kankakee Kickers          14.29    2.8  3
 8 Jason Harrell            '91 Los Angels Jets           14.35    1.6  1
 9 Dylan Schietinger        '91 Staley Striders           14.35    1.9  2
10 Courtney Edwards         '92 Northwest Select TC       14.47    2.8  3
11 Mitchell Pearson-Shields '92 South Madison Panthers    14.53    1.6  1
12 Marko Bowen              '91 Eastside Steppers         14.58    1.9  2
13 Kenny Sheilds            '91 Martin L. King Blasters   14.68    2.8  3
14 Lawrence Thomas          '91 Springfield Striders      14.68    1.9  2
15 Devin Kellemberg         '91 South Madison Panthers    14.75    2.8  3
16 Nathaniel Gibbs          '91 Kankakee Kickers          14.80    1.5  4
17 Thomas Filer             '91 Bellevue Breeze           14.88    1.5  4
18 Lester Washington        '91 Dashers E.S. Louis        14.98    1.5  4
19 Justyn Williams          '91 Los Angels Jets           14.99    1.5  4
20 Brandon Addison          '92 Firebirds TC              15.01    1.6  1
21 Salahudin Abdullah       '91 Illinois Stealth Bombers  15.08    1.9  2
22 Herman Washington        '92 New World TC              15.08    2.8  3
23 Joshua Duckworth         '91 Los Angels Jets           15.14    1.9  2
24 Chrystopher Malone       '91 Unattached                15.22    1.9  2
25 Brett Rocheleau          '91 Sparkz                    15.35    1.6  1
26 Kameron Alston           '92 Central Illinois TC       16.00    2.8  3
27 Jeremy Tate              '92 Grand Rapids Track Club   17.51    1.5  4

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         PTS
== ============================ ========================= ============ ===
 1 Daquan Hargrett          '91 Metro-Dade Track CLub     13.80    3.5  10
 2 Darius Bell              '91 Unattached                13.93    3.5   8
 3 Larry Farlow             '91 Metro-Dade Track CLub     13.96    3.5   6
 4 Kyle MacIntosh           '91 Denver Lightning          14.10    3.5   5
 5 Jason Harrell            '91 Los Angels Jets           14.71    3.5   4
 6 Louis Rhoden             '91 Grand Rapids Track Club   14.74    3.5   3
 7 Kenneth Gilstrap         '91 Jaguar Track              14.80    3.5   2
 8 Julian Bofian            '91 Kankakee Kickers          14.80    3.5   1

Bantam Boys 200 Meter Dash

r National: 26.01 Richard Crawford, Texas Stars 07/25/96

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         HT
== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
 1 Roshawn Broadnax         '91 Martin L. King Blasters   27.26    2.2  2
 2 Kevin Ally               '91 Los Angels Jets           28.02    1.1  3
 3 Tylor Brock              '91 St. Louis Express         28.45    1.9  1
 4 Daquan Hargrett          '91 Metro-Dade Track CLub     27.42    2.2  2
 5 Kyle MacIntosh           '91 Denver Lightning          28.63    1.9  1
 6 Kenneth Gilstrap         '91 Jaguar Track              28.67    1.1  3
 7 Darius Bell              '91 Unattached                27.63    2.2  2
 8 Randy Williams           '91 Metro-Dade Track CLub     29.58    1.9  1
 9 Bryant Davis             '92 Martin L. King Blasters   29.74    2.2  2
10 Kamerin Mitchell         '91 Kankakee Kickers          30.30    2.2  2
11 Courtney Edwards         '92 Northwest Select TC       30.38    1.1  3
12 Julian Bofian            '91 Kankakee Kickers          30.39    1.1  3
13 Derrick Spight           '91 Indiana Storm             30.50    1.9  1
14 Paris Davis              '94 Dashers E.S. Louis        30.79    1.9  1
15 Dylan Schietinger        '91 Staley Striders           31.08    1.1  3
16 Lester Washington        '91 Dashers E.S. Louis        31.21    1.1  3
17 Lawrence Thomas          '91 Springfield Striders      31.27    2.2  2
18 Salahudin Abdullah       '91 Illinois Stealth Bombers  31.62    1.9  1
19 Herman Washington        '92 New World TC              31.83    2.2  2
20 Brandon Addison          '92 Firebirds TC              31.95    2.2  2
21 Shane Fekete             '90 CYO Track Club            32.16    1.9  1
22 Chrystopher Malone       '91 Unattached                33.33    1.1  3

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/06/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         PTS
== ============================ ========================= ============ ===
 1 Daquan Hargrett          '91 Metro-Dade Track CLub     27.45   -1.9  10
 2 Roshawn Broadnax         '91 Martin L. King Blasters   27.58   -1.9   8
 3 Darius Bell              '91 Unattached                27.66   -1.9   6
 4 Kevin Ally               '91 Los Angels Jets           27.92   -1.9   5
 5 Kenneth Gilstrap         '91 Jaguar Track              28.52   -1.9   4
 6 Kyle MacIntosh           '91 Denver Lightning          28.72   -1.9   3
 7 Tylor Brock              '91 St. Louis Express         29.24   -1.9   2

Bantam Boys 400 Meter Dash

r National: 58.76 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA 05/21/89

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 07/06/01
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Roshawn Broadnax         '91 Martin L. King Blasters   1:05.63    2
 2 Roy Smith                '92 Miami N.W. Express        1:06.66    1
 3 Vaness Harris            '91 Los Angels Jets           1:07.90    3
 4 Tarik Ross               '91 Los Angels Jets           1:08.67    4
 5 Kenneth Gilstrap         '91 Jaguar Track              1:08.00    2
 6 Jerone Leader            '91 Los Angels Jets           1:08.08    1
 7 Bryant Davis             '92 Martin L. King Blasters   1:08.61    2
 8 Derrick Spight           '91 Indiana Storm             1:09.05    1
 9 Courtney Edwards         '92 Northwest Select TC       1:10.46    3
10 Alvin Thomas             '91 Martin L. King Blasters   1:10.57    3
11 Lester Washington        '91 Dashers E.S. Louis        1:11.01    4
12 Paris Davis              '94 Dashers E.S. Louis        1:11.09    4
13 Kamerin Mitchell         '91 Kankakee Kickers          1:11.49    1
14 Denzell Pugh             '92 Eastside Steppers         1:11.54    2
15 Shane Fekete             '90 CYO Track Club            1:11.63    4
16 Brett Rocheleau          '91 Sparkz                    1:12.25    2
17 Alexi Onflroy            '91 Miami Valley Track Club   1:13.68    1
18 Thomas Filer             '91 Bellevue Breeze           1:13.72    2
19 Glenn King               '91 Eastside Steppers         1:13.97    2
20 Darrius Tuggle           '92 Detroit Cheetah           1:14.29    4
21 Casey Clegg              '92 Arizona Heat              1:17.94    4
22 Salahudin Abdullah       '91 Illinois Stealth Bombers  1:17.96    3
23 Herman Washington        '92 New World TC              1:18.94    1
24 Craig Pearson            '91 Unattached                1:23.46    4
25 Jeremy Tate              '92 Grand Rapids Track Club   1:23.71    3
26 Ryan Boatright           '92 Aurora Flyers             1:23.94    3
 - Meatche ROBINSON         '91 Eastside Steppers              DQ    1

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Roshawn Broadnax         '91 Martin L. King Blasters   1:03.77    10
 2 Roy Smith                '92 Miami N.W. Express        1:04.24     8
 3 Vaness Harris            '91 Los Angels Jets           1:09.86     6
 4 Tarik Ross               '91 Los Angels Jets           1:09.88     5
 5 Jerone Leader            '91 Los Angels Jets           1:10.13     4
 6 Bryant Davis             '92 Martin L. King Blasters   1:11.09     3
 7 Derrick Spight           '91 Indiana Storm             1:12.05     2
 8 Kenneth Gilstrap         '91 Jaguar Track              1:13.89     1

Bantam Boys 800 Meter Run

r National: 2:19.0h William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA 05/20/89

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Michele Martuccu         '91 Metro-Dade Track CLub     2:33.54    1
 2 Tylor Brock              '91 St. Louis Express         2:35.97    2
 3 Roy Smith                '92 Miami N.W. Express        2:34.93    1
 4 Alexi Onflroy            '91 Miami Valley Track Club   2:39.12    2
 5 Josh Shirley             '91 Dolton Falcons            2:40.59    1
 6 Tarik Ross               '91 Los Angels Jets           2:44.91    2
 7 Xavier Gavin             '91 Jenks America             2:47.36    1
 8 Jordan Sutherland        '91 Cornhusker Flyers         2:48.05    1
 9 Darrius Tuggle           '92 Detroit Cheetah           2:50.04    2
10 Casey Clegg              '92 Arizona Heat              2:50.34    2
11 Alvin Thomas             '91 Martin L. King Blasters   2:52.95    2
12 Brett Rocheleau          '91 Sparkz                    2:53.42    2
13 Meatche ROBINSON         '91 Eastside Steppers         3:00.86    1
14 David Lawrence           '93 Eastside Pride Track Club 3:01.49    1
15 Ryan Boatright           '92 Aurora Flyers             3:37.15    2

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/06/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Tylor Brock              '91 St. Louis Express         2:25.91    10
 2 Michele Martuccu         '91 Metro-Dade Track CLub     2:32.33     8
 3 Roy Smith                '92 Miami N.W. Express        2:35.60     6
 4 Alexi Onflroy            '91 Miami Valley Track Club   2:39.84     5
 5 Jordan Sutherland        '91 Cornhusker Flyers         2:40.42     4
 6 Josh Shirley             '91 Dolton Falcons            2:41.65     3
 7 Tarik Ross               '91 Los Angels Jets           2:46.74     2
 8 Xavier Gavin             '91 Jenks America             2:51.74     1

Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Run

r National: 4:48.09 Darien Ross, Brooklyn, NY 07/02/88

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Michele Martuccu         '91 Metro-Dade Track CLub     5:15.83    10
 2 Roy Smith                '92 Miami N.W. Express        5:27.41     8
 3 Jordan Sutherland        '91 Cornhusker Flyers         5:29.13     6
 4 Josh Shirley             '91 Dolton Falcons            5:30.55     5
 5 Xavier Gavin             '91 Jenks America             5:35.75     4
 6 Casey Clegg              '92 Arizona Heat              5:45.38     3
 7 Shane O'Brien            '91 New Horizon               5:55.32     2
 8 Daniel Wells             '92 Unattached                5:57.67     1
 9 David Lawrence           '93 Eastside Pride Track Club 6:05.00
10 Bailey Gilliland         '91 Springfield Striders      7:06.63

Bantam Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

r National: 52.61 Oak Cliff Lions, Dallas, TX 07/03/93

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS
==  =================================== ======= ===
 1  3039      Metro-Dade Track CLub     55.88    10
 2  2066      Kankakee Kickers          56.58     8
 3  5033      Los Angels Jets           57.57     6
 4  9002      South Madison Panthers    58.60     5

Bantam Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

r National: 4:11.52 Speed City Tracdk Club, Los Banos, CA 07/30/00

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      PTS
==  =================================== ========= ===
 1  5009      Martin L. King Blasters   4:39.87    10
 2  5033      Los Angels Jets           4:41.57     8
 3  EAST      Eastside Steppers         4:53.89     6
 4  9002      South Madison Panthers    5:43.72     5

Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Race Walk

r National: 7:13.01 Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR 07/02/92

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 07/03/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Kyle Regul               '91 Elgin Sharks              8:38.66    10
 2 Michael Royer            '91 Jenks America             9:38.30     8

Bantam Boys High Jump

r National: 1.55m (5'01.00") David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA 1977

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/06/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== =======         ===
 1 Christopher Mills      '92 Unattached          1.25m   4'01.25 10
 2 T.J. Lindner           '91 Beatrice Track Club 1.20m   3'11.25  8
 3 Derrick Spight         '91 Indiana Storm       1.20m   3'11.25  6
 4 Craig Pearson          '91 Unattached          1.05m   3'05.25  5
 5 Jacob Elliott          '92 Jenks America       1.05m   3'05.25  3.50
 5 Ben Lindaman           '91 Westside TC         1.05m   3'05.25  3.50
 - Erwin Jones            '92 Phoenix Bobcats        NH
 - Brody Lolley           '92 Unattached             NH
 - Mitchell Marvin        '93 Saline Spartans        NH

Bantam Boys Long Jump

r National: 4.91m (16'01.50") Terry Simpson, Norman TC 07/26/80

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                   PT
== ========================== =================== =======                ==
 1 Tylor Brock            '91 St. Louis Express   4.31m    1.4  14'01.75 10
 2 Louis Rhoden           '91 Grand Rapids Track  4.24m   -0.7  13'11.00  8
 3 Kyle MacIntosh         '91 Denver Lightning    4.23m    4.3  13'10.50  6
 4 Devin Kellemberg       '91 South Madison Panth 4.06m    2.6  13'04.00  5
 5 Dylan Schietinger      '91 Staley Striders     3.95m    2.7  12'11.50  4
 6 Thomas Filer           '91 Bellevue Breeze     3.84m    1.9  12'07.25  3
 7 Darrius Tuggle         '92 Detroit Cheetah     3.59m    1.7  11'09.50  2
 8 Ryan Boatright         '92 Aurora Flyers       3.41m    2.5  11'02.25  1
 9 Erwin Jones            '92 Phoenix Bobcats     3.39m    3.0  11'01.50
10 Mitchell Marvin        '93 Saline Spartans     3.01m    1.9  9'10.50
11 Shane O'Brien          '91 New Horizon         2.91m    1.3  9'06.75
12 Jamaul Dixon           '92 HCF Flames          2.78m    2.3  9'01.50

Bantam Boys Shot Put 6lb

r National: 12.16m (39'10.75") Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK 07/03/93

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 T.J. Lindner           '91 Beatrice Track Club 7.90m   25'11.00 10
 2 Andrew Brewer          '91 Illini Heat         7.65m   25'01.25  8
 3 Josh Kage              '91 Cornhusker Flyers   7.45m   24'05.50  6
 4 Zachary Ochs           '91 Illini Heat         7.41m   24'03.75  5
 5 Matthew Kosecki        '91 Track Houston       7.11m   23'04.00  4
 6 Timothy Nobel          '91 Firebirds TC        6.91m   22'08.00  3
 7 Joseph Talbert         '92 Unattached          6.79m   22'03.50  2
 8 Ben Lindaman           '91 Westside TC         6.62m   21'08.75  1
 9 Thomas McRae           '91 New Horizon         6.51m   21'04.25
10 Troy Pumphrey          '92 Firebirds TC        6.50m   21'04.00

Bantam Boys Javelin Throw Mini

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/06/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== ======           ===
 1 Matthew Kosecki        '91 Track Houston       30.72m 100'09.00 10
 2 Joshua Duckworth       '91 Los Angels Jets     24.96m 81'11.00  8
 3 T.J. Lindner           '91 Beatrice Track Club 23.97m 78'08.00  6
 4 Zachary Ochs           '91 Illini Heat         23.81m 78'01.00  5
 5 Andrew Brewer          '91 Illini Heat         22.79m 74'09.00  4
 6 Ben Lindaman           '91 Westside TC         21.43m 70'04.00  3
 7 Jason Harrell          '91 Los Angels Jets     20.94m 68'08.00  2
 8 Erik Blue              '91 South Madison Panth 20.22m 66'04.00  1
 9 Josh Kage              '91 Cornhusker Flyers   18.98m 62'03.00
10 Troy Pumphrey          '92 Firebirds TC        15.81m 51'10.00
11 Brody Lolley           '92 Unattached          15.20m 49'10.00
12 Timothy Nobel          '91 Firebirds TC        12.60m 41'04.00
13 Cullen Watkins         '92 Unattached           9.74m 31'11.00

Bantam Boys Triathlon

r National: 888 Kenzy Davis, Pasadena, CA 07/10/93

Finals - Results  - Wednesday 07/04/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS  PTS
== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
 1 Vaness Harris            '91 Los Angels Jets           740    10
 2 Weston Henderson         '91 Wolverine                 707     8
 3 T.J. Lindner             '91 Beatrice Track Club       558     6
 4 Erik Blue                '91 South Madison Panthers    453     5
 5 Josh Shirley             '91 Dolton Falcons            407     4
 6 Karl Ahrendsen           '91 Harlem Striders           371     3
 7 Ben Lindaman             '91 Westside TC               356     2
 8 Craig Pearson            '91 Unattached                281     1
 9 Mitchell Marvin          '93 Saline Spartans           265
 9 Erwin Jones              '92 Phoenix Bobcats           265
11 Michael Howe             '91 Tulsa Spikes              183

Midget Boys 100 Meter Dash

r National: 11.70 Michael Grant, Decatur, GA 08/02/98

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         HT
== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
 1 Patrick Blackie          '89 Franklin                  11.97    2.7  1
 2 Darrell Turner           '89 Track Houston             12.52    2.0  2
 3 Justin Adams             '89 Wings                     12.65    2.5  5
 4 Davon Johnson            '89 Miami N.W. Express        12.93    2.1  3
 5 Michael Davis            '89 Valley United             13.07    2.4  4
 6 Tommy Streeter           '89 Metro-Dade Track CLub     12.92    2.5  5
 7 Rashad Evans             '90 Unattached                12.95    2.1  3
 8 Robert SAnds             '89 Metro-Dade Track CLub     13.13    2.4  4
 9 Paul Ned                 '89 Valley United             13.15    2.5  5
10 Andre Pickens            '89 Quiet Fire                13.16    2.5  5
11 Melvin Richardson        '90 Quiet Fire                13.19    2.0  2
12 Isaiah Sims              '89 Martin L. King Blasters   13.50    2.7  1
13 Cortez Jones             '89 Dolton Falcons            13.64    2.0  2
14 Don Danns                '89 Martin L. King Blasters   13.67    2.7  1
15 Da'Shaen AndersonKirklan '89 Mystic Runners            13.75    2.0  2
16 Darin Benberry           '90 Speed Unlimited           13.76    2.1  3
17 Tarik Middleton          '90 Unattached                13.81    2.4  4
18 Carlo Valdes             '90 Unattached                13.83    2.7  1
19 Matthew Sheppard         '89 Cordova Track Club        13.85    2.5  5
20 Zachary Wales            '89 Unattached                13.93    2.7  1
21 Gregory Dill             '89 Bay City Unicorn          13.97    2.4  4
22 Brandon Gray             '89 Quiet Fire                14.02    2.4  4
23 Imir Paz                 '90 Firebirds TC              14.15    2.4  4
24 Daryan Hart              '89 Cordova Track Club        14.30    2.1  3
25 Kwaku Arkorful           '89 Dolton Falcons            14.33    2.5  5
26 William Young            '90 Aurora Flyers             14.36    2.0  2
27 Jarred Herring           '90 Unattached                14.36    2.1  3
28 Taijha Alston            '90 Central Illinois TC       14.99    2.5  5
29 Ashton Vines             '90 University of Chicago TC  15.04    2.0  2
30 Brandon Pegues           '90 Aurora Flyers             15.05    2.4  4
31 Willie Rainey            '89 HCF Flames                15.07    2.0  2
32 Matthew Rainey           '90 HCF Flames                15.21    2.1  3
33 Torin Thames             '90 HCF Flames                15.27    2.7  1
34 Justin Jostes            '89 Unattached                16.04    2.7  1

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         PTS
== ============================ ========================= ============ ===
 1 Patrick Blackie          '89 Franklin                  12.23   -2.1  10
 2 Darrell Turner           '89 Track Houston             12.83   -2.1   8
 3 Justin Adams             '89 Wings                     13.04   -2.1   6
 4 Tommy Streeter           '89 Metro-Dade Track CLub     13.09   -2.1   5
 5 Rashad Evans             '90 Unattached                13.17   -2.1   4
 6 Davon Johnson            '89 Miami N.W. Express        13.23   -2.1   3
 7 Michael Davis            '89 Valley United             13.42   -2.1   2
 8 Robert SAnds             '89 Metro-Dade Track CLub     13.45   -2.1   1

Midget Boys 200 Meter Dash

r National: 23.94 Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA 07/28/90

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         HT
== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
 1 Patrick Blackie          '89 Franklin                  24.37    1.9  2
 2 John Carrier             '89 Track Houston             25.99    2.9  1
 3 Aaron Hester             '90 Quiet Fire                26.25    2.3  5
 4 Taiwan Jones             '89 Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC     26.89    2.7  3
 5 Isaiah Sims              '89 Martin L. King Blasters   27.29    1.4  4
 6 Gordon Warner            '89 Metro-Dade Track CLub     26.29    2.9  1
 7 Justin Adams             '89 Wings                     26.68    2.3  5
 8 Toish Kennedy            '89 Quiet Fire                27.02    2.7  3
 9 Michael Davis            '89 Valley United             27.35    2.3  5
10 Paul Ned                 '89 Valley United             27.44    1.9  2
11 David Hanlin             '89 Vernon Smith's Infinity T 27.49    1.9  2
12 Rashad Evans             '90 Unattached                27.52    1.9  2
13 Davon Johnson            '89 Miami N.W. Express        27.68    2.9  1
14 Daunte Combs             '89 Quiet Fire                27.73    1.4  4
15 DeAndre Beasley          '89 Bay City Unicorn          28.06    2.9  1
16 Miles leonard            '89 New World TC              28.07    2.3  5
17 Jonathon Simmons         '89 Track Houston             28.09    2.3  5
18 Thomas Steele            '89 South Madison Panthers    28.24    1.9  2
19 Rene Howard              '89 Valley United             28.39    1.4  4
20 Carlo Valdes             '90 Unattached                28.79    2.7  3
21 Matthew Sheppard         '89 Cordova Track Club        28.85    1.9  2
22 Cortez Jones             '89 Dolton Falcons            29.11    2.9  1
23 Jonathan Evans           '89 Long Beach Sprinters      29.23    2.7  3
24 Donte Moss               '89 Bay City Unicorn          29.28    2.3  5
25 Jarred Herring           '90 Unattached                29.42    1.4  4
26 Brandon Gray             '89 Quiet Fire                30.03    2.9  1
27 Zebo Zebe                '90 Illini Heat               30.08    2.7  3
28 Napoleon Ross            '89 Denver Lightning          30.13    1.9  2
29 Daryan Hart              '89 Cordova Track Club        30.27    2.7  3
30 William Young            '90 Aurora Flyers             30.30    2.7  3
31 Woodard Forrest          '90 Unattached                30.42    2.3  5
32 Darion Collins           '90 Kankakee Kickers          30.44    2.9  1
33 Imir Paz                 '90 Firebirds TC              30.53    1.4  4
34 Tarik Middleton          '90 Unattached                30.55    1.4  4
35 Ashton Vines             '90 University of Chicago TC  30.74    2.7  3
36 Brandon Pegues           '90 Aurora Flyers             30.78    1.4  4
37 Brandon Wilson           '89 Aurora Flyers             32.55    2.9  1

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/06/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         PTS
== ============================ ========================= ============ ===
 1 Patrick Blackie          '89 Franklin                  24.73   -1.5  10
 2 John Carrier             '89 Track Houston             26.29   -1.5   8
 3 Gordon Warner            '89 Metro-Dade Track CLub     26.58   -1.5   6
 4 Aaron Hester             '90 Quiet Fire                26.74   -1.5   5
 5 Isaiah Sims              '89 Martin L. King Blasters   26.78   -1.5   4
 6 Taiwan Jones             '89 Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC     26.87   -1.5   3
 7 Justin Adams             '89 Wings                     27.06   -1.5   2
 8 Toish Kennedy            '89 Quiet Fire                27.12   -1.5   1

Midget Boys 400 Meter Dash

r National: 53.06 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA 07/28/91

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 07/06/01
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Taiwan Jones             '89 Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC       59.36    4
 2 Toish Kennedy            '89 Quiet Fire                1:00.21    3
 3 Brian Baucham            '90 Quiet Fire                1:00.50    1
 4 Brandon Harris           '90 Miami N.W. Express        1:00.85    2
 5 Sean Waller              '89 Bay City Unicorn          1:00.10    4
 6 Jason Flucker            '89 Metro-Dade Track CLub     1:00.32    4
 7 Avery Terrell            '89 Track Houston             1:00.48    3
 8 Joshua Micheaux          '90 Track Houston             1:00.53    1
 9 Miles leonard            '89 New World TC              1:02.26    3
10 Jonathon Simmons         '89 Track Houston             1:03.38    2
11 Da'Shaen AndersonKirklan '89 Mystic Runners            1:03.47    2
12 Kyle Jones               '89 Speed Unlimited           1:05.14    1
13 Daunte Combs             '89 Quiet Fire                1:05.42    4
14 Marvin Gordon Jr         '90 Eastside Steppers         1:06.73    1
15 Trey William             '89 Tulsa Spikes              1:08.15    2
16 Mike Gray                '90 Speed Unlimited           1:08.84    3
17 Qahhar Davis             '89 Dolton Falcons            1:08.91    4
18 Zebo Zebe                '90 Illini Heat               1:08.97    1
19 Ashton Vines             '90 University of Chicago TC  1:10.33    2
20 Denzel Fontenot          '90 Track Houston             1:10.50    4
21 Brandon Gray             '89 Quiet Fire                1:10.64    2
22 Justin Adams             '89 Wings                     1:11.10    1
23 Napoleon Ross            '89 Denver Lightning          1:11.19    1
24 Jonathan Evans           '89 Long Beach Sprinters      1:11.44    4
25 Lee Broomfield           '90 University of Chicago TC  1:11.49    3
26 Broderick Brown          '90 Track Houston             1:11.89    4
27 Isaish Strong            '89 Grand Rapids Track Club   1:12.59    3
28 Darion Collins           '90 Kankakee Kickers          1:14.86    1
29 Daryan Hart              '89 Cordova Track Club        1:15.36    2
30 Brandon Wilson           '89 Aurora Flyers             1:20.50    2

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Taiwan Jones             '89 Acorn/Oscar Bailey TC       58.13    10
 2 Jason Flucker            '89 Metro-Dade Track CLub       58.96     8
 3 Toish Kennedy            '89 Quiet Fire                  59.41     6
 4 Brandon Harris           '90 Miami N.W. Express        1:00.05     5
 5 Joshua Micheaux          '90 Track Houston             1:00.63     4
 6 Sean Waller              '89 Bay City Unicorn          1:00.76     3
 7 Avery Terrell            '89 Track Houston             1:01.69     2
 8 Brian Baucham            '90 Quiet Fire                1:01.72     1

Midget Boys 800 Meter Run

r National: 2:07.9h William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA 05/25/91

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Brandon Harris           '90 Miami N.W. Express        2:25.93    2
 2 Alexi Wiggan Jr          '90 New Horizon               2:29.95    1
 3 Jonathan Evans           '89 Long Beach Sprinters      2:31.00    1
 4 Tyler Nieland            '89 Cornhusker Flyers         2:31.32    2
 5 Bryan Miller             '89 Track Houston             2:32.77    2
 6 Zachary Mullins          '89 Central Illinois TC       2:38.01    1
 7 Christian Clegg          '89 Arizona Heat              2:35.97    2
 8 Jacob Eary               '90 Cornhusker Flyers         2:38.98    1
 9 Tobias Schmidt           '90 Grand Rapids Track Club   2:39.09    1
10 Traleon Wofford          '89 Track Houston             2:40.19    2
11 Connor Wann              '89 Tulsa Spikes              2:42.12    2
12 Aushuah Seymour          '89 Track Houston             2:42.16    2
13 Shelby Russell           '89 Eastside Steppers         2:43.64    2
14 Tyler Randall            '90 Eastside Pride Track Club 2:44.21    1
15 Joseph Zwall             '90 Tulsa Spikes              2:45.21    1
16 Broderick Brown          '90 Track Houston             2:49.35    1
17 Andy Breymeyer           '89 Naches                    2:56.35    2
18 Brian Keefe              '89 Chicago & Sub. Area TC    2:57.35    2
19 Lee Broomfield           '90 University of Chicago TC  3:03.28    1

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/06/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Brandon Harris           '90 Miami N.W. Express        2:18.54    10
 2 Bryan Miller             '89 Track Houston             2:25.08     8
 3 Alexi Wiggan Jr          '90 New Horizon               2:25.73     6
 4 Jonathan Evans           '89 Long Beach Sprinters      2:26.93     5
 5 Tyler Nieland            '89 Cornhusker Flyers         2:28.72     4
 6 Christian Clegg          '89 Arizona Heat              2:32.06     3
 7 Jacob Eary               '90 Cornhusker Flyers         2:38.18     2
 8 Zachary Mullins          '89 Central Illinois TC       2:42.68     1

Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Run

r National: 4:22.58 Tony Perez, Wasco, CA 1980

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
 1 Rafael Klien-Cloud       '89 Kenyan Runners Inc        4:50.34    2 10
 2 Brandon Harris           '90 Miami N.W. Express        4:51.80    2  8
 3 Jacob Wilson             '89 Cornhusker Flyers         4:53.39    2  6
 4 Alexi Wiggan Jr          '90 New Horizon               5:03.73    2  5
 5 Brian Aukshunas          '90 Equalizers TC             5:05.76    2  4
 6 Ryan Farrar              '90 Tulsa Spikes              5:10.68    2  3
 7 Brad Meyer               '89 Eastside Pride Track Club 5:12.74    2  2
 8 Christian Clegg          '89 Arizona Heat              5:14.62    2  1
 9 Andy Peters              '90 Miami Valley Track Club   5:17.29    1
10 Tyler Nieland            '89 Cornhusker Flyers         5:20.92    2
11 Tobias Schmidt           '90 Grand Rapids Track Club   5:21.03    1
12 Logan Wilson             '90 Cornhusker Flyers         5:25.68    1
13 Connor Wann              '89 Tulsa Spikes              5:28.45    1
14 Tyler Randall            '90 Eastside Pride Track Club 5:30.48    2
15 Aaron Siegrist           '90 Southwest Ohio Track Club 5:49.56    1
16 Thomas Tower             '90 Jenks America             5:56.40    1

Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run

r National: 9:38.52 Chris Cominic, San Lorenzo, CA 08/01/98

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Rafael Klien-Cloud       '89 Kenyan Runners Inc        10:29.64    10
 2 Jacob Wilson             '89 Cornhusker Flyers         10:36.56     8
 3 Brian Aukshunas          '90 Equalizers TC             10:46.79     6
 4 Jacob Eary               '90 Cornhusker Flyers         10:50.21     5
 5 Ryan Farrar              '90 Tulsa Spikes              10:51.51     4
 6 Alexi Wiggan Jr          '90 New Horizon               10:52.45     3
 7 Brad Meyer               '89 Eastside Pride Track Club 10:58.54     2
 8 Andy Peters              '90 Miami Valley Track Club   11:11.96     1
 9 Long Brian               '89 Mason Dixon A.C.          11:14.75
10 Cameron Shirley          '89 Dolton Falcons            11:22.12
11 Jack Morrow              '89 Tulsa Spikes              11:23.38
12 Aaron Siegrist           '90 Southwest Ohio Track Club 11:27.91
13 Christian Clegg          '89 Arizona Heat              11:35.27
14 Logan Wilson             '90 Cornhusker Flyers         11:46.11
15 Andy Breymeyer           '89 Naches                    12:45.49
16 Thomas Tower             '90 Jenks America             13:06.09

Midget Boys 80 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

r National: 11.74 Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC 07/27/97

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         HT
== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
 1 Adam Dailey              '89 Wahoo Track Club          13.28    2.3  1
 2 Cameron LaCour           '90 Track Houston             13.73    2.4  2
 3 Qahhar Davis             '89 Dolton Falcons            13.50    2.3  1
 4 Bentres Morgan           '90 Metro-Dade Track CLub     14.15    2.4  2
 5 Jonathan Aganekwu        '89 Track Houston             13.95    2.3  1
 6 Warren Lane              '89 East New York Impalas     14.72    2.4  2
 7 Mitch Gerrard            '89 Lincoln Youth             14.44    2.3  1
 8 Gabriele Dow-Curry       '90 Track Houston             14.61    2.3  1
 9 Marqus Pearson           '90 South Madison Panthers    17.59    2.4  2
10 Korey Jones              '89 Fort Collins Track Club   17.61    2.4  2

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         PTS
== ============================ ========================= ============ ===
 1 Adam Dailey              '89 Wahoo Track Club          13.25   -1.4  10
 2 Qahhar Davis             '89 Dolton Falcons            13.57   -1.4   8
 3 Jonathan Aganekwu        '89 Track Houston             13.57   -1.4   6
 4 Bentres Morgan           '90 Metro-Dade Track CLub     14.00   -1.4   5
 5 Gabriele Dow-Curry       '90 Track Houston             14.33   -1.4   4
 6 Cameron LaCour           '90 Track Houston             14.36   -1.4   3
 7 Warren Lane              '89 East New York Impalas     14.37   -1.4   2
 8 Mitch Gerrard            '89 Lincoln Youth             14.44   -1.4   1

Midget Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

r National: 47.75 Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD 07/31/94

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS
==  =================================== ======= ===
 1  4020      Track Houston             50.51    10
 2  2064      Quiet Fire                50.86     8
 3  3039      Metro-Dade Track CLub     50.91     6
 4  2028      Valley United             51.08     5
 5  4020 "B"  Track Houston             52.77     4
 6  9007      Bay City Unicorn          52.78     3
 7  5009      Martin L. King Blasters   53.51     2
 -  EAST      Eastside Steppers            DQ

Midget Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

r National: 3:47.50 Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD 07/31/94

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      PTS
==  =================================== ========= ===
 1  4020      Track Houston             4:06.98    10
 2  3039      Metro-Dade Track CLub     4:10.41     8
 3  2064      Quiet Fire                4:13.08     6
 4  4020 "B"  Track Houston             4:22.41     5
 5  EAST      Eastside Steppers         4:33.72     4
 6  9007      Bay City Unicorn          4:35.55     3
 7  3021      Speed Unlimited           4:35.65     2
 8  2057      Dolton Falcons            4:42.05     1

Midget Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

r National: 9:30.49 West Valley Eagles, Panorama City, CA 06/22/97

Finals - Results  - Wednesday 07/04/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME       PTS
==  =================================== ========== ===
 1  2069      Cornhusker Flyers         10:12.07    10
 2  4020      Track Houston             10:30.67     8
 3  2060      Tulsa Spikes              10:43.29     6
 4  2026      Miami Valley Track Club   11:11.21     5
 5  2057      Dolton Falcons            11:20.62     4

Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Race Walk

r National: 6:44.1h Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR 06/29/94

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 07/03/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Eric Lawson              '89 Elgin Sharks               8:03.34    10
 2 Paco Villa               '89 Elgin Sharks               8:42.78     8
 3 James Butler             '89 Miami Valley Track Club   10:44.92     6
 4 Max Bachwalden           '90 Miami Valley Track Club   11:10.47     5
 - Gamma Delatorre          '89 Elgin Sharks                    DQ

Midget Boys High Jump

r National: 1.75m (5'08.75") David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA 1979

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== =======         ===
 1 David Hanlin           '89 Vernon Smith's Infi 1.50m   4'11.00 10
 2 Kyle Cash              '89 Napa Track Club     1.45m   4'09.00  8
 3 Jonathan Aganekwu      '89 Track Houston       1.45m   4'09.00  6
 4 Miles leonard          '89 New World TC        1.40m   4'07.00  5
 5 Zachary Wales          '89 Unattached          1.40m   4'07.00  4
 6 Adam Dailey            '89 Wahoo Track Club    1.35m   4'05.00  2.50
 6 Micah Marvin           '90 Saline Spartans     1.35m   4'05.00  2.50
 8 Ryan Boston            '89 Huskie Track Club   1.35m   4'05.00  1
 9 Warren Lane            '89 East New York Impal 1.30m   4'03.25
10 Michael Cardinal       '89 Unattached          1.25m   4'01.25
 - Matthew Sheppard       '89 Cordova Track Club     NH
 - Zachary Mullins        '89 Central Illinois TC    NH

Midget Boys Long Jump

r National: 5.92m (19'05.25") Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA 1974

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/06/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                   PT
== ========================== =================== =======                ==
 1 Bentres Morgan         '90 Metro-Dade Track CL 5.05m    0.7  16'07.00 10
 2 Robert SAnds           '89 Metro-Dade Track CL 5.02m    2.2  16'05.75  8
 3 David Hanlin           '89 Vernon Smith's Infi 4.80m    2.3  15'09.00  6
 4 Don Danns              '89 Martin L. King Blas 4.68m    1.5  15'04.25  5
 5 Jamale Carter          '89 Track Houston       4.56m    1.7  14'11.50  4
 6 Andre Pickens          '89 Quiet Fire          4.56m    0.8  14'11.50  3
 7 Adam Dailey            '89 Wahoo Track Club    4.54m    2.4  14'10.75  2
 8 Warren Lane            '89 East New York Impal 4.48m    0.8  14'08.50  1
 9 Spencer Radel          '89 Unattached          4.46m    3.2  14'07.75
10 Thomas Steele          '89 South Madison Panth 4.21m    1.6  13'09.75
11 Kyle Cash              '89 Napa Track Club     4.20m    2.5  13'09.50
12 Trey William           '89 Tulsa Spikes        4.18m    1.1  13'08.75
13 Gabriele Dow-Curry     '90 Track Houston       4.17m    0.4  13'08.25
14 Isaish Strong          '89 Grand Rapids Track  4.17m    1.4  13'08.25
15 Cameron LaCour         '90 Track Houston       4.14m    1.3  13'07.00
16 Marqus Pearson         '90 South Madison Panth 3.89m    1.5  12'09.25
17 Micah Marvin           '90 Saline Spartans     3.79m    1.0  12'05.25
18 Matthew Rainey         '90 HCF Flames          3.78m    1.7  12'05.00
19 Denzel Fontenot        '90 Track Houston       3.76m    1.5  12'04.00
20 Jarred Herring         '90 Unattached          3.75m    0.8  12'03.75
21 Andy Breymeyer         '89 Naches              3.72m    1.2  12'02.50
22 Willie Rainey          '89 HCF Flames          3.65m    1.7  11'11.75
23 Jeffery Williams II    '89 Speed Unlimited     3.65m    2.1  11'11.75
24 Kwaku Arkorful         '89 Dolton Falcons      3.49m    1.7  11'05.50
25 Napoleon Ross          '89 Denver Lightning    3.40m    1.4  11'02.00
26 Brian Keefe            '89 Chicago & Sub. Area 3.00m    2.1  9'10.25
27 Thomas Tower           '90 Jenks America       2.86m    2.2  9'04.75

Midget Boys Shot Put 6lb

r National: 16.15m (53'00.00") Troy Fowler, Eureka, KS 06/28/80

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/06/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 Ryan Lamparek          '89 Unattached          12.78m   41'11.25 10
 2 Jim Theologges         '89 Unattached          11.45m   37'06.75  8
 3 Paul Francis           '89 Eagle Express       10.72m   35'02.00  6
 4 John Talbert           '89 Unattached          10.63m   34'10.50  5
 5 Landon Davis           '89 Dashers E.S. Louis  10.49m   34'05.00  4
 6 Michael Carter Jr.     '90 DeSoto Roadrunners  10.05m   32'11.75  3
 7 Nathaniel Sims         '89 Valley United        9.45m   31'00.00  2
 8 Alex Brandt            '89 Wahoo Track Club     9.31m   30'06.50  1
 9 Daniel Marshall        '90 Track Houston        9.18m   30'01.50
10 Kevin Crowell          '89 Cornhusker Flyers    8.72m   28'07.50
11 Joseph Garrett         '90 Metro-Dade Track CL  8.65m   28'04.50
12 Daniel Mills           '90 Unattached           7.87m   25'10.00
13 Torin Thames           '90 HCF Flames           7.71m   25'03.50
14 Nikko Peebles          '89 University of Chica  7.51m   24'07.75
15 Micah Marvin           '90 Saline Spartans      7.50m   24'07.25
16 Xavier Hamilton        '89 HCF Flames           6.55m   21'06.00
17 Charles Hill           '90 Unattached           6.52m   21'04.75
18 Chaz Woods             '90 Georgia Fire         5.79m   19'00.00

Midget Boys Discus Throw 1.0kg

r National: 48.65m (159'07.00") Michael Stubblefield, Bakersfield, CA 06/19/82

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK               PTS
== ========================== =================== ========           ===
 1 John Talbert           '89 Unattached          33.64m   110'04.00 10
 2 Ryan Lamparek          '89 Unattached          33.40m   109'07.00  8
 3 Walter Henning         '89 Unattached          26.86m   88'01.00  6
 4 Landon Davis           '89 Dashers E.S. Louis  26.81m   87'11.00  5
 5 Michael Cardinal       '89 Unattached          23.60m   77'05.00  4
 6 Jim Theologges         '89 Unattached          23.20m   76'01.00  3
 7 Kevin Crowell          '89 Cornhusker Flyers   22.96m   75'04.00  2
 8 Joseph Garrett         '90 Metro-Dade Track CL 22.15m   72'08.00  1
 9 Paul Francis           '89 Eagle Express       21.90m   71'10.00
10 Michael Carter Jr.     '90 DeSoto Roadrunners  21.17m   69'05.00
11 Ryan Boston            '89 Huskie Track Club   21.07m   69'01.00
12 Alex Brandt            '89 Wahoo Track Club    21.06m   69'01.00
13 Nikko Peebles          '89 University of Chica 20.24m   66'05.00
14 Kyle Cash              '89 Napa Track Club     19.53m   64'01.00
15 Carlo Valdes           '90 Unattached          19.17m   62'11.00
16 Daniel Marshall        '90 Track Houston       17.04m   55'11.00
17 John Musil             '90 Beatrice Track Club 15.78m   51'09.00
18 Torin Thames           '90 HCF Flames          15.44m   50'08.00
19 Charles Hill           '90 Unattached          14.92m   48'11.00
20 Xavier Hamilton        '89 HCF Flames          13.68m   44'10.00

Midget Boys Javelin Throw Mini

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== ======          ===
 1 Daniel Marshall        '90 Track Houston       26.33m 86'05.00 10
 2 Ryan Boston            '89 Huskie Track Club   25.52m 83'09.00  8
 3 Kevin Crowell          '89 Cornhusker Flyers   23.88m 78'04.00  6
 4 Michael Cardinal       '89 Unattached          23.57m 77'04.00  5
 5 Denzel Fontenot        '90 Track Houston       22.85m 74'11.00  4
 6 Paul Francis           '89 Eagle Express       20.89m 68'06.00  3
 7 Cameron LaCour         '90 Track Houston       20.49m 67'03.00  2

Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

r National: 3120 Bardly Rupsis, Downers Grove, IL 07/29/92

Finals - Results  - Wednesday 07/04/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS   PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====== ===
 1 David Hanlin             '89 Vernon Smith's Infinity T 2256    10
 2 Miles leonard            '89 New World TC              2174     8
 3 Warren Lane              '89 East New York Impalas     1813     6
 4 Jonathan Aganekwu        '89 Track Houston             1804     5
 5 Christian Clegg          '89 Arizona Heat              1689     4
 6 Walter Henning           '89 Unattached                1599     3
 7 Cameron LaCour           '90 Track Houston             1478     2
 8 Connor Strange           '89 Huskie Track Club         1385     1
 9 Micah Marvin             '90 Saline Spartans           1358
10 Marqus Pearson           '90 South Madison Panthers    1333
11 Trey William             '89 Tulsa Spikes              1215
12 Chuckie Gendron          '89 St Charles County Cyclone 1201

Youth Boys 100 Meter Dash

r National: 10.94 Michael Grant, Snellville, GA 07/28/00

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         HT
== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
 1 Eddie Rush               '87 Unattached                11.22    1.8  2
 2 Michael Estrella         '87 Track Houston             11.30    1.6  4
 3 Charles Smith            '87 Eagles Track Club         11.46    2.5  3
 4 Kevin Benjamin           '87 Track Houston             11.51    2.6  1
 5 Leotist Gordon           '87 Eastside Steppers         11.57    2.0  5
 6 Randle Harris            '87 Valley United             11.85    1.3  6
 7 Michael Clay             '87 Track Houston             11.48    1.8  2
 8 Jaious Singlton          '87 Dashers E.S. Louis        11.76    2.6  1
 9 Davon Brown              '88 Bay City Unicorn          11.88    1.3  6
10 Avery Taylor             '87 Track Houston             11.92    2.6  1
11 John Allen               '87 Firebirds TC              11.94    1.3  6
12 Willie Little            '87 Central Illinois TC       12.01    2.5  3
13 Kenneth Bragg II         '88 Western NY Wings          12.03    2.0  5
14 Cordele Gresham          '87 Jaguar Track              12.04    2.0  5
15 Nathan Crabtree          '87 Central Oregon Track Club 12.09    1.6  4
16 Darrayl King             '87 Ventrua Cty Condors       12.09    2.0  5
17 Brian Humber             '88 Track Houston             12.11    2.5  3
18 James Hill-Welbon        '87 Firebirds TC              12.12    1.3  6
19 Mark Duncan              '87 Firebirds TC              12.13    1.8  2
20 Vanick Killing           '87 Metro-Dade Track CLub     12.15    2.0  5
21 Shamus Cousin            '87 Bay City Unicorn          12.18    2.6  1
22 Faheem Jackson           '87 Track Houston             12.20    2.6  1
23 Tony Dallavalle          '88 Central Illinois TC       12.21    1.6  4
24 Justin Carter            '87 Firebirds TC              12.23    2.5  3
25 William Middlebrooks     '87 Los Angels Jets           12.24    2.6  1
26 Dax Danns                '88 Martin L. King Blasters   12.26    1.8  2
27 Thor Winston             '87 Unattached                12.26    2.5  3
28 Andrea Gray              '87 Unattached                12.32    1.3  6
29 Shelton Banks            '88 Valley United             12.38    2.5  3
30 Herbert Giddings         '87 Kankakee Kickers          12.38    2.0  5
31 Barry Johnson            '87 Los Angels Jets           12.39    1.8  2
32 Theodore O'Neil          '88 Long Beach Sprinters      12.40    1.8  2
33 Tyrell Coleman           '87 Metro-Dade Track CLub     12.40    1.6  4
34 Waleid Salim             '87 New Horizon               12.41    2.5  3
35 Mark Perkins             '87 Track Houston             12.51    2.6  1
36 Zachariah Chandy         '88 Unattached                12.52    1.3  6
37 Shane Bluford            '88 Los Angels Jets           12.55    2.0  5
38 Jamaal Williams          '87 Firebirds TC              12.61    1.3  6
39 Anthony Forker           '88 Track Houston             12.66    2.5  3
40 Sean Fekete              '87 CYO Track Club            12.68    1.6  4
41 Dominque Henson          '87 Track Houston             12.75    1.3  6
42 Eric Black               '87 Bay City Unicorn          12.91    2.5  4
43 Darren Lewis             '87 Unattached                12.97    2.6  1
44 Charles Watkins          '87 Dashers E.S. Louis        12.98    1.6  4
45 Phillip Turner           '88 Kankakee Kickers          13.34    1.6  4
46 Shawn Coprich            '87 HCF Flames                13.50    2.0  5
47 Alan Smith               '88 Aurora Flyers             13.96    1.8  2
48 Gary Lawson, Jr.         '88 Aurora Flyers             14.20    1.8  2

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         PTS
== ============================ ========================= ============ ===
 1 Eddie Rush               '87 Unattached                11.42    2.1  10
 2 Charles Smith            '87 Eagles Track Club         11.59    2.1   8
 3 Michael Estrella         '87 Track Houston             11.63    2.1   6
 4 Kevin Benjamin           '87 Track Houston             11.66    2.1   5
 5 Michael Clay             '87 Track Houston             11.76    2.1   4
 6 Leotist Gordon           '87 Eastside Steppers         11.77    2.1   3
 7 Randle Harris            '87 Valley United             12.04    2.1   2
 8 Jaious Singlton          '87 Dashers E.S. Louis        12.05    2.1   1

Youth Boys 200 Meter Dash

r National: 21.91 Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA 07/30/92

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 07/06/01
24 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 8 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         HT
== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
 1 Michael Estrella         '87 Track Houston             22.80    2.6  3
 2 Corderro Everett         '87 Metro-Dade Track CLub     23.22    3.1  2
 3 Eddie Rush               '87 Unattached                23.29    1.8  5
 4 Michael Clay             '87 Track Houston             23.33    2.1  6
 5 Leotist Gordon           '87 Eastside Steppers         23.45    1.2  8
 6 Charles Smith            '87 Eagles Track Club         23.46    1.6  7
 7 Jaious Singlton          '87 Dashers E.S. Louis        23.71    1.1  1
 8 Mark Holmes              '87 Mobile Parks & Recreation 24.06    2.6  4
 9 Jordan Davis             '87 Unattached                23.76    3.1  2
10 Kevin Benjamin           '87 Track Houston             23.86    2.1  6
11 Travon Spencer           '87 Bay City Unicorn          23.89    1.6  7
12 Christopher Davis        '87 Wings                     24.20    1.2  8
13 Michael Thomas           '87 New World TC              24.20    1.1  1
14 Vanick Killing           '87 Metro-Dade Track CLub     24.41    2.6  3
15 Chason Edmond            '88 Dallas Metro Hurdle Club  24.57    1.8  5
16 Shane Bluford            '88 Los Angels Jets           24.88    2.6  4
17 Mathew Perkins           '87 Track Houston             24.13    3.1  2
18 Elliott Dixon            '87 Indiana Storm             24.16    3.1  2
19 Daron Spencer            '87 Run 4 Glory               24.26    1.2  8
20 Darrayl King             '87 Ventrua Cty Condors       24.31    1.2  8
21 Davon Brown              '88 Bay City Unicorn          24.40    1.6  7
22 Jarod Simmon             '87 Quiet Fire                24.46    1.1  1
23 Tyrell Coleman           '87 Metro-Dade Track CLub     24.64    1.2  8
24 Daryl Pryor              '88 Miami N.W. Express        24.65    1.1  1
25 Shamus Cousin            '87 Bay City Unicorn          24.67    1.2  8
26 Brian Humber             '88 Track Houston             24.68    1.2  8
27 Avery Taylor             '87 Track Houston             24.71    1.6  7
28 Dana Harrell             '88 Indiana Storm             24.76    1.8  5
29 Cordele Gresham          '87 Jaguar Track              24.80    2.6  3
30 Faheem Jackson           '87 Track Houston             24.82    2.1  6
31 Jonathan Cole            '87 Track Houston             24.83    1.8  5
32 Antwan Hall              '87 Georgia Elite             24.90    3.1  2
33 Justin Carter            '87 Firebirds TC              24.91    2.6  4
34 Willie Little            '87 Central Illinois TC       24.95    2.6  4
35 William Middlebrooks     '87 Los Angels Jets           24.99    3.1  2
36 Herbert Giddings         '87 Kankakee Kickers          25.02    1.6  7
37 Dax Danns                '88 Martin L. King Blasters   25.13    2.1  6
38 Alex Winters             '87 Tulsa Spikes              25.19    2.6  3
39 Zachariah Chandy         '88 Unattached                25.22    2.6  3
40 James Hill-Welbon        '87 Firebirds TC              25.24    1.8  5
41 Theodore O'Neil          '88 Long Beach Sprinters      25.36    1.6  7
42 Barry Johnson            '87 Los Angels Jets           25.39    1.8  5
43 Sean Fekete              '87 CYO Track Club            25.49    2.6  4
44 Arick Smith              '87 Track Houston             25.54    2.6  4
45 Andrea Gray              '87 Unattached                25.69    1.6  7
46 Mark Perkins             '87 Track Houston             25.72    3.1  2
47 Thor Winston             '87 Unattached                25.76    1.1  1
48 Kevin McCants            '87 Firebirds TC              25.92    2.1  6
49 Alex Genseal             '88 Southwest Suburban        25.97    1.8  5
50 Anthony Forker           '88 Track Houston             26.13    2.6  3
51 Marcellus Sims           '87 Martin L. King Blasters   26.15    2.1  6
52 Glenn Parker             '87 Track Houston             26.20    1.1  1
53 Eric Black               '87 Bay City Unicorn          27.00    1.1  1
54 Reggie Jordan            '87 Indiana Storm             27.37    2.1  6
55 Phillip Turner           '88 Kankakee Kickers          27.39    2.6  4
56 Aaron Starnes            '87 HCF Flames                27.93    1.8  5
57 Jamal Reed               '88 HCF Flames                29.25    1.2  8
58 Alan Smith               '88 Aurora Flyers             29.32    1.6  7
59 Jarrett Bennett          '87 Track Houston             29.69    2.6  3

Semi-Finals - Results  - Friday 07/06/01
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         HT
== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
 1 Michael Estrella         '87 Track Houston             23.16   -1.6  2
 2 Michael Clay             '87 Track Houston             23.18   -1.0  1
 3 Leotist Gordon           '87 Eastside Steppers         23.59   -1.6  3
 4 Eddie Rush               '87 Unattached                23.23   -1.0  1
 5 Charles Smith            '87 Eagles Track Club         23.50   -1.6  2
 6 Corderro Everett         '87 Metro-Dade Track CLub     23.72   -1.6  3
 7 Kevin Benjamin           '87 Track Houston             23.49   -1.0  1
 8 Jordan Davis             '87 Unattached                24.06   -1.0  1
 9 Travon Spencer           '87 Bay City Unicorn          24.18   -1.6  3
10 Elliott Dixon            '87 Indiana Storm             24.43   -1.6  2
11 Mark Holmes              '87 Mobile Parks & Recreation 24.53   -1.6  3
12 Michael Thomas           '87 New World TC              24.58   -1.6  2
13 Jarod Simmon             '87 Quiet Fire                24.67   -1.0  1
14 Daron Spencer            '87 Run 4 Glory               24.75   -1.6  2
15 Christopher Davis        '87 Wings                     24.83   -1.6  2
16 Daryl Pryor              '88 Miami N.W. Express        24.88   -1.6  2
17 Darrayl King             '87 Ventrua Cty Condors       24.91   -1.6  3
18 Vanick Killing           '87 Metro-Dade Track CLub     24.93   -1.6  3
19 Jaious Singlton          '87 Dashers E.S. Louis        25.00   -1.6  2
20 Mathew Perkins           '87 Track Houston             25.03   -1.6  3
21 Chason Edmond            '88 Dallas Metro Hurdle Club  25.07   -1.0  1
22 Davon Brown              '88 Bay City Unicorn          25.52   -1.0  1

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/06/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         PTS
== ============================ ========================= ============ ===
 1 Michael Estrella         '87 Track Houston             23.21   -2.1  10
 2 Charles Smith            '87 Eagles Track Club         23.53   -2.1   8
 3 Leotist Gordon           '87 Eastside Steppers         23.56   -2.1   6
 4 Michael Clay             '87 Track Houston             23.60   -2.1   5
 5 Eddie Rush               '87 Unattached                23.69   -2.1   4
 6 Kevin Benjamin           '87 Track Houston             23.74   -2.1   3
 7 Corderro Everett         '87 Metro-Dade Track CLub     24.50   -2.1   2

Youth Boys 400 Meter Dash

r National: 47.16 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA 08/01/93

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 07/06/01
24 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Michael Estrella         '87 Track Houston               51.14    1
 2 Leotist Gordon           '87 Eastside Steppers           52.63    5
 3 Cody Harper              '87 Albuquerque Track Club      53.48    7
 4 Marcell Keeling          '87 Quiet Fire                  53.64    3
 5 Daron Spencer            '87 Run 4 Glory                 54.35    6
 6 Dana Harrell             '88 Indiana Storm               54.47    2
 7 Mathew Perkins           '87 Track Houston               54.98    4
 8 Jordan Davis             '87 Unattached                  52.11    1
 9 Corderro Everett         '87 Metro-Dade Track CLub       53.71    5
10 Mario Calix              '87 Los Angels Jets             54.62    2
11 Dax Danns                '88 Martin L. King Blasters     54.90    3
12 Derrell King             '87 Firebirds TC                55.26    6
13 Chris Carney             '87 HCF Flames                  56.59    4
14 Reginald Hopkins         '88 Metro-Dade Track CLub       56.89    7
15 Elliott Dixon            '87 Indiana Storm               54.60    1
16 Ronald Bernard           '87 Track Houston               55.77    5
17 Antwan Hall              '87 Georgia Elite               55.81    6
18 Christopher Clarke       '88 Los Angels Jets             56.27    3
19 Lamar Hawkins            '87 Dashers E.S. Louis          56.61    4
20 Herbert Giddings         '87 Kankakee Kickers            56.82    2
21 Travon Patterson         '88 Long Beach Sprinters        57.30    7
22 Michael Thomas           '87 New World TC                55.30    1
23 Marcellus Sims           '87 Martin L. King Blasters     55.56    1
24 Baleegh Brown            '88 Los Angels Jets             55.86    6
25 John Allen               '87 Firebirds TC                55.90    6
26 Daryl Pryor              '88 Miami N.W. Express          56.98    4
27 Michael Mitchell         '87 Wings                       57.13    3
28 Arick Smith              '87 Track Houston               57.14    3
29 Yermie Cohen             '87 Los Angels Jets             57.28    4
30 Anthony Price            '87 Track Houston               57.62    2
31 Jeffery Tyler            '87 Los Angels Jets             57.91    6
32 Prince Riley             '87 Aurora Flyers               58.02    7
33 Cordele Gresham          '87 Jaguar Track                58.14    2
34 Zachariah Chandy         '88 Unattached                  58.76    5
35 Sean Fekete              '87 CYO Track Club              58.91    3
36 Alex Genseal             '88 Southwest Suburban          58.92    6
37 Russell Ellis            '87 Los Angels Jets             59.22    1
38 Raymond Cryer            '87 Quiet Fire                  59.69    7
39 Mark Duncan              '87 Firebirds TC                59.71    5
40 Juan Nunez               '88 Metro-Dade Track CLub       59.97    7
41 Jason Blackmon           '87 Los Angels Jets           1:00.35    4
42 Glenn Parker             '87 Track Houston             1:01.64    1
43 Bryant England           '87 Firebirds TC              1:02.34    5
44 Kevin McCants            '87 Firebirds TC              1:02.35    2
45 JeTodd Smith             '87 Aurora Flyers             1:03.31    4
46 Aaron Starnes            '87 HCF Flames                1:03.96    3
47 Jamaal Williams          '87 Firebirds TC              1:04.46    1
48 Ellis Bailey             '87 Aurora Flyers             1:04.77    2
49 Jarrett Bennett          '87 Track Houston             1:07.35    7

Semi-Finals - Results  - Friday 07/06/01
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Leotist Gordon           '87 Eastside Steppers         52.20    3
 2 Cody Harper              '87 Albuquerque Track Club    52.27    1
 3 Michael Estrella         '87 Track Houston             52.72    2
 4 Marcell Keeling          '87 Quiet Fire                52.99    1
 5 Jordan Davis             '87 Unattached                53.49    3
 6 Dana Harrell             '88 Indiana Storm             54.07    2
 7 Corderro Everett         '87 Metro-Dade Track CLub     53.54    1
 8 Daron Spencer            '87 Run 4 Glory               53.80    3
 9 Mathew Perkins           '87 Track Houston             54.48    2
10 Elliott Dixon            '87 Indiana Storm             54.63    1
11 Reginald Hopkins         '88 Metro-Dade Track CLub     55.14    3
12 Mario Calix              '87 Los Angels Jets           55.64    1
13 Michael Thomas           '87 New World TC              55.70    1
14 Christopher Clarke       '88 Los Angels Jets           55.96    2
15 Ronald Bernard           '87 Track Houston             55.97    1
16 Antwan Hall              '87 Georgia Elite             56.30    3
17 Travon Patterson         '88 Long Beach Sprinters      56.41    1
18 Marcellus Sims           '87 Martin L. King Blasters   56.50    3
19 Derrell King             '87 Firebirds TC              56.82    2
20 Baleegh Brown            '88 Los Angels Jets           56.85    2
21 Herbert Giddings         '87 Kankakee Kickers          57.18    3
22 Chris Carney             '87 HCF Flames                58.70    2
23 Dax Danns                '88 Martin L. King Blasters   58.76    3
24 Lamar Hawkins            '87 Dashers E.S. Louis        59.02    2

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Leotist Gordon           '87 Eastside Steppers         51.68    10
 2 Jordan Davis             '87 Unattached                51.85     8
 3 Cody Harper              '87 Albuquerque Track Club    52.13     6
 4 Marcell Keeling          '87 Quiet Fire                52.53     5
 5 Daron Spencer            '87 Run 4 Glory               52.99     4
 6 Dana Harrell             '88 Indiana Storm             55.57     3

Youth Boys 800 Meter Run

r National: 1:57.01 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA 08/01/92

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Cody Harper              '87 Albuquerque Track Club    2:03.35    5
 2 Larry Hill               '87 Eastside Steppers         2:11.34    2
 3 Reginald Hopkins         '88 Metro-Dade Track CLub     2:11.46    1
 4 Baleegh Brown            '88 Los Angels Jets           2:12.38    4
 5 Jason Haywood            '87 Valley United             2:12.51    3
 6 Daron Spencer            '87 Run 4 Glory               2:05.12    5
 7 Trent Neemann            '87 Lincoln Youth             2:11.62    1
 8 Jeremy Wheeler           '87 Unattached                2:12.07    5
 9 Mario Calix              '87 Los Angels Jets           2:12.21    2
10 Jorge Sandoval           '87 Equalizers TC             2:12.47    1
11 Christopher Clarke       '88 Los Angels Jets           2:12.78    5
12 Yermie Cohen             '87 Los Angels Jets           2:12.82    4
13 Gideon Casto             '87 Unattached                2:12.93    2
14 Durkin Joshua            '88 Unattached                2:13.23    2
15 Lee Robertson            '87 Los Angels Jets           2:13.56    3
16 Marcellus Sims           '87 Martin L. King Blasters   2:14.19    3
17 James Robinson           '87 Cornhusker Flyers         2:14.40    1
18 Derrell King             '87 Firebirds TC              2:15.02    4
19 Jeffery Tyler            '87 Los Angels Jets           2:15.36    1
20 Travon Patterson         '88 Long Beach Sprinters      2:15.65    1
21 Raymond Cryer            '87 Quiet Fire                2:15.89    2
22 Chris Carney             '87 HCF Flames                2:16.07    4
23 Kirk Brown               '87 Kenyan Runners Inc        2:16.21    3
24 John-Paul Reyes          '87 Equalizers TC             2:17.37    2
25 Jose Romero              '87 Valley United             2:17.67    1
26 Lionel Williams          '88 There To Care TC          2:18.61    5
27 Donald Sanford           '87 Quiet Fire                2:18.69    5
28 Jason Bragg              '88 Western NY Wings          2:18.77    5
29 Daniel Witmer            '88 Jenks America             2:18.98    1
30 Leo Mays                 '88 Track Houston             2:19.23    3
31 Alec Pearson             '87 Chautauqua Striders       2:19.80    2
32 Rory Mahony              '88 Equalizers TC             2:21.54    1
33 David Wadden             '87 Dashers E.S. Louis        2:21.91    3
34 Jason Blackmon           '87 Los Angels Jets           2:21.96    2
35 Fredreck Douglas         '88 Track Houston             2:22.60    4
36 Cody Dickson             '87 Track Houston             2:22.97    2
37 Wesley Bray              '88 Track Houston             2:25.21    3
38 Daniel Stingley          '87 Coalgate TC               2:26.05    2
39 Akil St. Louis           '87 There To Care TC          2:29.57    3
40 Russell Ellis            '87 Los Angels Jets           2:30.29    1
41 Daniel Rolando           '87 Illini Heat               2:31.09    4
42 Scott Andrews            '88 Jenks America             2:32.32    5
43 Quinton Mayo             '88 Metro-Dade Track CLub     2:33.18    4
44 Christopher Shaw         '87 Cordova Track Club        2:34.82    5

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/06/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Cody Harper              '87 Albuquerque Track Club    1:57.66    10
 2 Daron Spencer            '87 Run 4 Glory               2:04.19     8
 3 Reginald Hopkins         '88 Metro-Dade Track CLub     2:06.93     6
 4 Larry Hill               '87 Eastside Steppers         2:06.94     5
 5 Trent Neemann            '87 Lincoln Youth             2:10.06     4
 6 Jeremy Wheeler           '87 Unattached                2:11.52     3
 7 Baleegh Brown            '88 Los Angels Jets           2:12.23     2
 8 Jason Haywood            '87 Valley United             2:15.21     1

Youth Boys 1,500 Meter Run

r National: 3:56.00 Nick Schneider, Victoria, MN 08/01/99

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Travon Patterson         '88 Long Beach Sprinters      4:27.74    2
 2 Jeremy Wheeler           '87 Unattached                4:30.66    1
 3 Trent Neemann            '87 Lincoln Youth             4:28.11    2
 4 Jorge Sandoval           '87 Equalizers TC             4:31.82    1
 5 Larry Hill               '87 Eastside Steppers         4:31.77    2
 6 Brett Campfield          '87 Temecula Valley Time Mach 4:32.31    1
 7 Myles Smith              '87 Unattached                4:32.36    2
 8 Lee Robertson            '87 Los Angels Jets           4:34.51    1
 9 Jose Melena              '87 Valley United             4:36.99    2
10 Joe Ennis                '88 Unattached                4:38.77    2
11 James Robinson           '87 Cornhusker Flyers         4:40.39    1
12 Daniel Witmer            '88 Jenks America             4:41.19    1
13 Alec Pearson             '87 Chautauqua Striders       4:42.60    2
14 David Springer           '87 Eagles Track Club         4:42.65    2
15 Curtis Aukshunas         '88 Equalizers TC             4:45.10    2
16 Patrick Fitzgerald       '87 Ventrua Cty Condors       4:45.45    1
17 Rory Mahony              '88 Equalizers TC             4:46.68    2
18 Thomas Cummins           '88 Equalizers TC             4:47.34    2
19 Henry Allen              '87 Wings                     4:51.19    2
20 Clay Mayes               '87 Jenks America             4:52.57    1
21 Joseph Kovacich          '87 Equalizers TC             4:54.22    1
22 Daniel Stingley          '87 Coalgate TC               4:54.32    1
23 Cody Dickson             '87 Track Houston             5:00.19    1
24 Edgar Lara               '88 Equalizers TC             5:01.84    2
25 Devin Williams           '88 Dashers E.S. Louis        5:02.49    1
26 Amaya Giovanni           '88 Valley United             5:03.97    1
27 Lydell Rhodes Jr         '87 Eastside Steppers         5:14.80    1
28 Dail Wright              '87 Miami N.W. Express        5:16.84    2
29 Scott Andrews            '88 Jenks America             5:17.57    1
30 Quinton Mayo             '88 Metro-Dade Track CLub     5:23.87    1
31 Dominic Galleses         '87 Albuguerque Olympette Clu 5:24.00    1
32 Seth Arnett              '87 Cordova Track Club        5:24.89    1
33 Travis Killing           '87 Metro-Dade Track CLub     5:27.44    2
34 Daniel Rolando           '87 Illini Heat               5:30.22    2
35 Travis Hulsey            '87 Grand Rapids Track Club   5:38.68    2

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Larry Hill               '87 Eastside Steppers         4:27.08    10
 2 Travon Patterson         '88 Long Beach Sprinters      4:27.29     8
 3 Jeremy Wheeler           '87 Unattached                4:30.43     6
 4 Lee Robertson            '87 Los Angels Jets           4:31.46     5
 5 Trent Neemann            '87 Lincoln Youth             4:31.59     4
 6 Myles Smith              '87 Unattached                4:32.96     3
 7 James Robinson           '87 Cornhusker Flyers         4:35.09     2
 8 Jose Melena              '87 Valley United             4:35.55     1
 9 Brett Campfield          '87 Temecula Valley Time Mach 4:35.62
10 Jorge Sandoval           '87 Equalizers TC             4:36.69
11 Daniel Witmer            '88 Jenks America             4:45.54
12 Joe Ennis                '88 Unattached                4:45.94

Youth Boys 3,000 Meter Run

r National: 9:08.86 Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA 07/31/93

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/06/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       HT PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== == ===
 1 Jose Melena              '87 Valley United              9:33.31    2 10
 2 Brett Campfield          '87 Temecula Valley Time Mach  9:44.06    2  8
 3 Larry Hill               '87 Eastside Steppers          9:51.48    1  6
 4 Kirk Brown               '87 Kenyan Runners Inc         9:53.32    2  5
 5 Thomas Cummins           '88 Equalizers TC              9:56.01    2  4
 6 Trent Neemann            '87 Lincoln Youth              9:56.59    2  3
 7 Curtis Aukshunas         '88 Equalizers TC              9:57.59    2  2
 8 Korey Edwards            '87 Lakeland Jr. Club         10:03.03    2  1
 9 Joe Ennis                '88 Unattached                10:04.23    2
10 James Robinson           '87 Cornhusker Flyers         10:10.66    2
11 Clay Mayes               '87 Jenks America             10:15.05    1
12 Henry Allen              '87 Wings                     10:15.67    1
13 Daniel Witmer            '88 Jenks America             10:20.25    1
14 Joseph Kovacich          '87 Equalizers TC             10:21.67    2
15 Patrick Fitzgerald       '87 Ventrua Cty Condors       10:29.88    2
16 Michael Quick            '87 Sunset Striders           10:31.70    2
17 Edgar Lara               '88 Equalizers TC             10:32.28    1
18 Daniel Stingley          '87 Coalgate TC               10:52.16    1
19 Devin Williams           '88 Dashers E.S. Louis        11:03.23    1
20 Quinton Mayo             '88 Metro-Dade Track CLub     11:12.41    1
21 Lydell Rhodes Jr         '87 Eastside Steppers         11:25.39    1
22 Conor O'Brien            '88 New Horizon               11:45.31    1
23 Travis Killing           '87 Metro-Dade Track CLub     11:45.71    1
24 Dail Wright              '87 Miami N.W. Express        11:58.97    2
25 Ian Kennedy              '88 Southwest Suburban        12:41.98    1

Youth Boys 100 Meter Low Hurdles 33"

r National: 12.94 Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL 07/28/91

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         HT
== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
 1 Selwyn Floore            '87 Dashers E.S. Louis        14.42    2.1  2
 2 Aaron Brandt             '87 Wahoo Track Club          14.58    2.1  3
 3 Cody Skidmore            '87 Track Houston             14.69    1.0  1
 4 Terrence Austin          '88 Long Beach Sprinters      14.65    2.1  3
 5 Chason Edmond            '88 Dallas Metro Hurdle Club  14.88    2.1  2
 6 Christopher Willbourn    '87 Dashers E.S. Louis        15.10    1.0  1
 7 Mark Holmes              '87 Mobile Parks & Recreation 14.66    2.1  3
 8 Tony Dallavalle          '88 Central Illinois TC       14.96    2.1  2
 9 Ronald Giza              '87 Unattached                15.19    1.0  1
10 Ryan Allison             '87 Unattached                15.21    2.1  3
11 Willis West              '88 Metro-Dade Track CLub     15.51    2.1  2
12 Donald Gunder            '88 Metro-Dade Track CLub     15.56    2.1  3
13 Keyon Kemp               '87 Metro-Dade Track CLub     15.80    2.1  3
14 Michael Mitchell         '87 Wings                     17.06    1.0  1
15 Torrence Seymour         '88 Metro-Dade Track CLub     18.81    2.1  2
16 Charles Watkins          '87 Dashers E.S. Louis        18.88    2.1  2
17 Miles Tillman            '88 Dolton Falcons            18.99    2.1  3
18 Bill Smith               '88 Grand Rapids Track Club   19.70    1.0  1

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         PTS
== ============================ ========================= ============ ===
 1 Cody Skidmore            '87 Track Houston             14.11    2.7  10
 2 Selwyn Floore            '87 Dashers E.S. Louis        14.32    2.7   8
 3 Terrence Austin          '88 Long Beach Sprinters      14.37    2.7   6
 4 Tony Dallavalle          '88 Central Illinois TC       14.65    2.7   5
 5 Aaron Brandt             '87 Wahoo Track Club          14.68    2.7   4
 6 Mark Holmes              '87 Mobile Parks & Recreation 14.72    2.7   3
 7 Chason Edmond            '88 Dallas Metro Hurdle Club  15.18    2.7   2
 8 Christopher Willbourn    '87 Dashers E.S. Louis        15.30    2.7   1

Youth Boys 200 Meter Low Hurdles 30"

r National: 24.83 Chris Hickman, Wings TC, TX 07/30/95

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 07/06/01
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         HT
== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
 1 Mark Holmes              '87 Mobile Parks & Recreation 26.58    2.7  2
 2 Christopher Davis        '87 Wings                     26.83   -1.7  1
 3 John Carter              '87 Track Houston             26.92   -1.8  3
 4 Aaron Brandt             '87 Wahoo Track Club          27.13   -1.8  3
 5 Chason Edmond            '88 Dallas Metro Hurdle Club  27.25   -1.7  1
 6 Willis West              '88 Metro-Dade Track CLub     28.05    2.7  2
 7 Michael Mitchell         '87 Wings                     27.61   -1.8  3
 8 Christopher Willbourn    '87 Dashers E.S. Louis        27.69   -1.8  3
 9 Ryan Allison             '87 Unattached                27.77   -1.8  3
10 Selwyn Floore            '87 Dashers E.S. Louis        28.06    2.7  2
11 Donald Gunder            '88 Metro-Dade Track CLub     28.16    2.7  2
12 Glenn Parker             '87 Track Houston             28.37   -1.7  1
13 Ronald Giza              '87 Unattached                29.00   -1.7  1
14 Derrick Smith            '87 Firebirds TC              29.28    2.7  2
15 Jonathan Jenkins         '87 Vernon Smith's Infinity T 29.60   -1.8  3
16 Miles Tillman            '88 Dolton Falcons            29.67   -1.8  3
17 Keyon Kemp               '87 Metro-Dade Track CLub     29.91   -1.7  1
18 Torrence Seymour         '88 Metro-Dade Track CLub     30.18   -1.7  1
19 Bryant England           '87 Firebirds TC              30.49   -1.7  1
20 James Robinson           '87 Cornhusker Flyers         31.02    2.7  2

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         PTS
== ============================ ========================= ============ ===
 1 Mark Holmes              '87 Mobile Parks & Recreation 26.52    3.4  10
 2 Aaron Brandt             '87 Wahoo Track Club          27.33    3.4   8
 3 Christopher Willbourn    '87 Dashers E.S. Louis        27.62    3.4   6
 4 John Carter              '87 Track Houston             27.76    3.4   5
 5 Chason Edmond            '88 Dallas Metro Hurdle Club  27.86    3.4   4
 6 Willis West              '88 Metro-Dade Track CLub     28.31    3.4   3
 7 Christopher Davis        '87 Wings                     28.37    3.4   2
 8 Michael Mitchell         '87 Wings                     28.92    3.4   1

Youth Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

r National: 43.72 Southbay Panthers, Long Beach, CA 07/27/96

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 07/06/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT
==  =================================== ======= ==
 1  2028      Valley United             46.19    1
 2  DASH      Dashers E.S. Louis        46.24    2
 3  4020      Track Houston             46.55    1
 4  3039      Metro-Dade Track CLub     46.81    2
 5  9007      Bay City Unicorn          46.90    1
 6  4020 "B"  Track Houston             47.36    2
 7  2006      Firebirds TC              47.86    1
 8  2064      Quiet Fire                48.88    2
 9  3024      HCF Flames                50.39    2
10  4020 "C"  Track Houston             53.38    2
 -  2001 "B"  Aurora Flyers                DQ    1
 -  2006 "B"  Firebirds TC                 DQ    1

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS
==  =================================== ======= ===
 1  2028      Valley United             46.03    10
 2  4020      Track Houston             46.25     8
 3  DASH      Dashers E.S. Louis        46.47     6
 4  3039      Metro-Dade Track CLub     46.53     5
 5  4020 "B"  Track Houston             47.37     4
 6  2064      Quiet Fire                48.35     3
 -  2006      Firebirds TC                 DQ
 -  9007      Bay City Unicorn             DQ

Youth Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

r National: 3:23.96 LA Jets, Los Angeles, CA 08/01/93

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT
==  =================================== ========= ==
 1  2028      Valley United             3:42.20    1
 2  2064      Quiet Fire                3:45.50    2
 3  4020 "B"  Track Houston             3:43.35    1
 4  3039      Metro-Dade Track CLub     3:47.52    2
 5  5033      Los Angels Jets           3:43.37    1
 6  DASH      Dashers E.S. Louis        3:51.26    2
 7  2006      Firebirds TC              3:46.01    1
 8  5033 "B"  Los Angels Jets           3:52.13    2
 9  4020 "C"  Track Houston             3:55.48    1
10  5034      Long Beach Sprinters      3:55.52    1
11  4019      Indiana Storm             3:59.96    1
12  4020 "D"  Track Houston             4:02.37    2
13  5011      Equalizers TC             4:03.73    2

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      PTS
==  =================================== ========= ===
 1  4020 "B"  Track Houston             3:37.67    10
 2  5033      Los Angels Jets           3:37.88     8
 3  2064      Quiet Fire                3:41.11     6
 4  2028      Valley United             3:44.57     5
 5  5033 "B"  Los Angels Jets           3:50.02     4
 6  2006      Firebirds TC              3:58.79     3
 7  DASH      Dashers E.S. Louis        4:05.55     2

Youth Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

r National: 8:28.15 LA Jets, Los Angeles, CA 07/27/97

Finals - Results  - Wednesday 07/04/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME       PTS
==  =================================== ========== ===
 1  5033      Los Angels Jets            8:54.60    10
 2                                       9:04.90     8
 3  5033 "B"  Los Angels Jets            9:09.20     6
 4  4020      Track Houston              9:11.03     5
 5  5011      Equalizers TC              9:18.70     4
 6  5011 "B"  Equalizers TC              9:31.10     3
 7  4020 "B"  Track Houston              9:44.77     2
 8  5012      Jenks America             10:02.10     1

Youth Boys 3,000 Meter Race Walk

r National: 12:19.57 Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR 07/04/99

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 07/03/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Paul Regul               '87 Elgin Sharks              15:43.61    10
 2 Billy Wides              '87 New Jersey Striders       16:33.04     8
 3 Eric Regul               '87 Elgin Sharks              19:49.84     6
 - Michael Lawson           '87 Elgin Sharks                    DQ

Youth Boys High Jump

r National: 1.94m (6'04.25") Donovan Kilmartin, Boise, ID 07/24/98

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== =======         ===
 1 Terrence Austin        '88 Long Beach Sprinter 1.80m   5'10.75 10
 2 Christopher Shaw       '87 Cordova Track Club  1.75m   5'08.75  8
 3 Jason Haywood          '87 Valley United       1.70m   5'07.00  6
 4 Nathan Crabtree        '87 Central Oregon Trac 1.70m   5'07.00  5
 5 Channey Fagan          '87 Valley United       1.65m   5'05.00  4
 6 Tony Dallavalle        '88 Central Illinois TC 1.60m   5'03.00  3
 7 Daryl Pryor            '88 Miami N.W. Express  1.60m   5'03.00  2
 8 Alex Koehler           '88 Unattached          1.60m   5'03.00  1
 9 Christopher Macke      '87 Long Beach Sprinter 1.55m   5'01.00
10 Marc Young             '87 Firebirds TC        1.50m   4'11.00
 - Bill Smith             '88 Grand Rapids Track     NH
 - Kelvin Rodgers         '87 Dashers                NH
 - Donald Dismykes        '87 Dashers E.S. Louis     NH

Youth Boys Pole Vault

r National: 4.28m (14'00.50") Bill Lange, Bridgewater, NJ 1977

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/06/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 Matt Swezey            '87 Jenks America       3.80m   12'05.50 10
 2 Daniel Sanchez   Jr.   '87 Texas Elite         3.65m   11'11.75  8
 3 Timmy Dial             '87 TrojanSprint        3.65m   11'11.75  6
 4 Alex Winters           '87 Tulsa Spikes        3.35m   10'11.75  5
 5 Gregory Woepse         '87 Equalizers TC       3.05m   10'00.00  4
 6 Kyle Bialek            '88 Unattached          3.05m   10'00.00  3
 7 Aaron Tullar           '87 Polk Co. TC         2.90m   9'06.25  2
 8 Eric Eyler             '87 Unattached          2.75m   9'00.25  1
 9 Patrick Walsh          '87 St. Louis Blazers   2.45m   8'00.50
10 Robert Brown           '87 Unattached          2.30m   7'06.50
11 Wesley Bray            '88 Track Houston       2.30m   7'06.50
 - Ethan Miller           '87 Indiana Storm          NH

Youth Boys Long Jump

r National: 7.02m (23'00.50") Anthony Gibson, San Fernando, CA 1976

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                   PT
== ========================== =================== =======                ==
 1 Marcell Keeling        '87 Quiet Fire          6.20m    5.0  20'04.25 10
 2 Cody Skidmore          '87 Track Houston       6.07m    2.3  19'11.00  8
 3 Michael Thomas         '87 New World TC        6.07m    1.5  19'11.00  6
 4 Channey Fagan          '87 Valley United       6.01m    1.7  19'08.75  5
 5 Nathan Crabtree        '87 Central Oregon Trac 5.86m    2.2  19'02.75  4
 6 Christopher Davis      '87 Wings               5.81m    1.3  19'00.75  3
 7 Willis West            '88 Metro-Dade Track CL 5.66m    3.8  18'07.00  2
 8 Waleid Salim           '87 New Horizon         5.62m    1.5  18'05.25  1
 9 Terrence Austin        '88 Long Beach Sprinter 5.61m    1.7  18'05.00
10 Tony Dallavalle        '88 Central Illinois TC 5.56m    1.7  18'03.00
11 Ryan Allison           '87 Unattached          5.54m    3.6  18'02.25
12 Dominic Malone         '87 Martin L. King Blas 5.54m    2.2  18'02.25
13 Theodore O'Neil        '88 Long Beach Sprinter 5.44m    0.7  17'10.25
14 Jonathan Jenkins       '87 Vernon Smith's Infi 5.38m    2.9  17'08.00
15 Torrence Seymour       '88 Metro-Dade Track CL 5.25m    4.1  17'02.75
16 Derrick Smith          '87 Firebirds TC        5.23m    2.2  17'02.00
17 Marc Young             '87 Firebirds TC        5.10m    1.7  16'08.75
18 Kelvin Rodgers         '87 Dashers             5.04m    1.5  16'06.50
19 Sean Fekete            '87 CYO Track Club      4.69m    1.0  15'04.75
20 Shawn Coprich          '87 HCF Flames          4.67m    1.0  15'04.00
21 Ellis Bailey           '87 Aurora Flyers       4.34m    2.5  14'03.00
22 Donald Duvall          '88 HCF Flames          4.23m    1.4  13'10.50
23 Jordan Schultz         '88 HCF Flames          4.17m    2.0  13'08.25
24 Sam Burks              '87 HCF Flames          3.95m    2.2  12'11.50
25 Bill Smith             '88 Grand Rapids Track  3.82m    1.7  12'06.50

Youth Boys Triple Jump

r National: 13.41m (44'00.00") Michael Martin, San Diego, CA 1980

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                    PT
== ========================== =================== ========                ==
 1 Daryl Pryor            '88 Miami N.W. Express  11.47m    0.6  37'07.75 10
 2 Donald Sanford         '87 Quiet Fire          11.21m    2.9  36'09.50  8
 3 Ben Mackeneil          '87 Unattached          10.98m    1.2  36'00.25  6
 4 Jonathan Jenkins       '87 Vernon Smith's Infi 10.98m    1.4  36'00.25  5
 5 Jarod Simmon           '87 Quiet Fire          10.86m    1.5  35'07.75  4
 6 Cody Dickson           '87 Track Houston       10.55m    1.0  34'07.50  3
 7 Josh Henson            '88 Unattached          10.25m    2.4  33'07.50  2
 8 JeTodd Smith           '87 Aurora Flyers        9.80m    0.7  32'02.00  1
 9 Donald Duvall          '88 HCF Flames           9.53m    2.6  31'03.25
 - Donald Dismykes        '87 Dashers E.S. Louis    FOUL    NWI
 - Keyon Kemp             '87 Metro-Dade Track CL   FOUL    NWI

Youth Boys Shot Put 4kg

r National: 19.29m (63'03.50") Chris Sprague, Eugene, OR 07/28/96

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/06/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 Darius Savage          '88 Martin L. King Blas 14.26m   46'09.50 10
 2 Michael Thomas         '87 New World TC        14.11m   46'03.50  8
 3 Brian Cortina          '87 Unattached          13.89m   45'07.00  6
 4 Tyler Peterson         '87 Lincoln Youth       13.24m   43'05.25  5
 5 Charles Phipps         '87 New Horizon         13.04m   42'09.50  4
 6 Ben Bishop             '87 Illini Heat         12.46m   40'10.50  3
 7 Jeff Carne             '87 Cornhusker Flyers   12.42m   40'09.00  2
 8 Rodney Cunningham      '87 Metro-Dade Track CL 11.64m   38'02.25  1
 9 Stephen Noe            '87 Unattached          11.57m   37'11.50
10 Donovan Gaddis         '87 Eastside Steppers   11.44m   37'06.50
11 Jeremy Ochs            '87 Illini Heat         11.12m   36'05.75
12 Jamie White            '87 New World TC        11.06m   36'03.50
13 Seth Nason             '87 Unattached          10.63m   34'10.50
14 Davonn Jones           '87 HCF Flames          10.31m   33'10.00
15 John Herring           '87 Unattached           9.06m   29'08.75
16 Adam Spears            '88 HCF Flames           8.87m   29'01.25
17 Keith Higgins          '88 Aurora Flyers        7.61m   24'11.75

Youth Boys Discus Throw 1.0kg

r National: 61.52m (201'10.00") Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE 06/30/95

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/06/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK               PTS
== ========================== =================== ========           ===
 1 Brian Cortina          '87 Unattached          44.13m   144'09.00 10
 2 Ben Bishop             '87 Illini Heat         42.22m   138'06.00  8
 3 Darius Savage          '88 Martin L. King Blas 42.19m   138'05.00  6
 4 Stephen Noe            '87 Unattached          37.36m   122'07.00  5
 5 Tyler Peterson         '87 Lincoln Youth       37.25m   122'02.00  4
 6 Jeff Carne             '87 Cornhusker Flyers   37.16m   121'11.00  3
 7 Alex Genseal           '88 Southwest Suburban  34.27m   112'05.00  2
 8 Jordan Hansen          '87 Unattached          33.03m   108'04.00  1
 9 Donovan Gaddis         '87 Eastside Steppers   31.36m   102'11.00
10 Michael Musil          '88 Beatrice Track Club 30.66m   100'07.00
11 Jamie White            '87 New World TC        30.35m   99'07.00
12 Rodney Cunningham      '87 Metro-Dade Track CL 29.15m   95'08.00
13 Jeremy Ochs            '87 Illini Heat         25.74m   84'05.00
14 Dominic Gallegos       '87 Albuguerque Olympet 25.73m   84'05.00
15 Manuel Padilla         '88 Albuguerque Olympet 25.66m   84'02.00
16 David Schiedt          '88 Northside Red Runne 23.93m   78'06.00
17 John Herring           '87 Unattached          21.05m   69'01.00
18 Adam Spears            '88 HCF Flames          19.23m   63'01.00

Youth Boys Javelin Throw 600gr

r National: 50.62m (166'01.00") Tyler Richardson, Estacada, OR 07/03/99

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK               PTS
== ========================== =================== ========           ===
 1 Adam Montague          '87 Unattached          45.79m   150'03.00 10
 2 Alex Genseal           '88 Southwest Suburban  40.73m   133'07.00  8
 3 Jeff Carne             '87 Cornhusker Flyers   40.52m   132'11.00  6
 4 Jeremy Ochs            '87 Illini Heat         37.46m   122'11.00  5
 5 Jonathan Jenkins       '87 Vernon Smith's Infi 36.58m   120'00.00  4
 6 Jordan Hansen          '87 Unattached          36.28m   119'00.00  3
 7 Seth Nason             '87 Unattached          33.60m   110'03.00  2
 8 Patrick Wiggins        '88 Polk Co. TC         33.10m   108'07.00  1
 9 Manuel Padilla         '88 Albuguerque Olympet 30.41m   99'09.00
10 Gregory Noe            '87 Unattached          29.83m   97'10.00
11 David Schiedt          '88 Northside Red Runne 29.15m   95'08.00
12 Dominic Gallegos       '87 Albuguerque Olympet 25.39m   83'03.00

Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon

r National: 3485 Ryan Thuriault, Las Vegas, NV 07/05/89

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 07/03/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS   PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====== ===
 1 Terrence Austin          '88 Long Beach Sprinters      3029    10
 2 Cody Skidmore            '87 Track Houston             2848     8
 3 Tony Dallavalle          '88 Central Illinois TC       2821     6
 4 Wesley Bray              '88 Track Houston             2310     5
 5 Jonathan Jenkins         '87 Vernon Smith's Infinity T 2136     4
 6 Rory Mahony              '88 Equalizers TC             2090     3
 7 Nicholas Henderson       '88 Wolverine                 1977     2

Intermediate Boys 100 Meter Dash

r National: 10.54 Donald Marshall, Grand Prairie, TX 07/25/87

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01
24 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         HT
== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
 1 Carey LaCour             '85 Track Houston             10.79    2.0  5
 2 Greg Bracey              '85 Silver Spring Spartans    10.85    1.3  6
 3 Michael Grant            '86 New Horizon               10.88    1.4  2
 4 Chad Green               '85 West Valley Eagles        11.03    2.5  4
 5 Creighton Kiper          '85 Denver Lightning          11.04    2.6  3
 6 Justin Williams          '85 New Horizon               11.16    1.9  7
 7 Brian Parris             '85 Northwest Select TC       11.25    1.7  1
 8 Theus Bailey             '86 Aurora Flyers             10.98    2.0  5
 9 Alonzo Bryant            '86 New Horizon               10.99    1.4  2
10 Jonathan Geffards        '85 There To Care TC          11.24    2.6  3
11 Brandon Brown            '85 Track Houston             11.27    1.3  6
12 Brenton Peques           '86 Central Illinois TC       11.35    1.7  1
13 Alex Julie               '85 Firebirds TC              11.36    2.5  4
14 Drew Morano              '85 Baldwin TC                11.37    1.9  7
15 Pierre Bush              '86 Indiana Storm             11.02    2.0  5
16 Jay Cooper               '86 Jenks America             11.31    1.3  6
17 Jamison Perry            '86 Dashers E.S. Louis        11.33    2.6  3
18 Craig Hill               '85 Unattached                11.37    2.5  4
19 Brian Pray               '85 Eastside Steppers         11.37    1.7  1
20 Waynerd Frederickson     '85 Aurora Flyers             11.43    1.9  7
21 Ryan Dolce               '86 Cornhusker Flyers         11.58    1.4  2
22 Jonathan Cooper          '86 Firebirds TC              11.27    2.0  5
23 Nick Kramer              '85 Unattached                11.37    1.7  1
24 Edward Ratliff           '85 Georgia Elite             11.40    2.6  3
25 William Boyd             '85 Quiet Fire                11.49    2.0  5
26 Tyrone Jones             '85 Track Houston             11.50    2.5  4
27 Mitchell Odom            '85 Track Houston             11.55    1.7  1
28 Roland Johnson           '85 Track Houston             11.57    2.5  4
29 Chris Toney              '86 Quiet Fire                11.59    2.6  3
30 Sherman Ellington        '86 Dashers E.S. Louis        11.67    1.9  7
31 Jamaal Barnes            '86 New Horizon               11.70    2.5  4
32 Cortez Bannerman         '86 Maximum OutPut            11.72    2.0  5
33 Auther Polly             '85 Eastside Steppers         11.72    1.3  6
34 Duane Wilson             '86 Aurora Flyers             11.75    1.4  2
35 Tom Collins              '86 Eastside Sharks           11.76    1.7  1
36 Bryant Jestes            '85 Fort Collins Track Club   11.77    1.3  6
37 Jaime Solivan            '86 Firebirds TC              11.81    1.9  7
38 Terrell Jones            '85 Silver Spring Spartans    11.85    2.5  4
39 Curtis Cordell           '86 Long Beach Sprinters      11.88    1.4  2
40 Arnaldo Perez            '85 South Madison Panthers    11.90    1.9  7
41 Bruno Parker             '85 Jaguar Track              11.90    1.7  1
42 Peter Kisicki            '86 Cornhusker Flyers         11.93    1.9  7
43 Brandon Jordan           '85 Maximum OutPut            11.93    1.4  2
44 Jelani Adams             '85 West Valley Eagles        11.94    1.9  7
45 Alex Switzky             '85 South Madison Panthers    11.96    2.0  5
46 Brian Terrell            '85 Silver Spring Spartans    12.07    1.7  1
47 Diandre Williams         '85 Central Illinois TC       12.08    1.3  6
48 Luke Burson              '85 Cornhusker Flyers         12.08    2.6  3
49 Christopher Howard       '85 Indiana Storm             12.11    2.0  5
50 David Willis             '86 Eastside Pride Track Club 12.18    1.3  6
51 Austin Brobst            '85 Fort Collins Track Club   12.27    2.6  3
52 Justin Brown             '85 Jenks America             12.28    2.6  3
53 Jon Chan                 '85 Chicago & Sub. Area TC    12.52    1.4  2
54 Marquis Wilson           '85 University of Chicago TC  12.53    1.3  6
55 John Allen               '86 Kankakee Kickers          12.55    2.5  4

Semi-Finals - Results  - Friday 07/06/01
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         HT
== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
 1 Michael Grant            '86 New Horizon               11.05   -0.7  3
 2 Carey LaCour             '85 Track Houston             11.10   -1.0  2
 3 Greg Bracey              '85 Silver Spring Spartans    11.12   -0.7  1
 4 Theus Bailey             '86 Aurora Flyers             11.18   -0.7  1
 5 Alonzo Bryant            '86 New Horizon               11.20   -0.7  3
 6 Justin Williams          '85 New Horizon               11.21   -1.0  2
 7 Creighton Kiper          '85 Denver Lightning          11.18   -0.7  1
 8 Brian Parris             '85 Northwest Select TC       11.23   -1.0  2
 9 Chad Green               '85 West Valley Eagles        11.24   -0.7  3
10 Pierre Bush              '86 Indiana Storm             11.35   -0.7  3
11 Drew Morano              '85 Baldwin TC                11.60   -0.7  1
12 Jonathan Cooper          '86 Firebirds TC              11.62   -0.7  3
13 Nick Kramer              '85 Unattached                11.66   -0.7  1
14 Waynerd Frederickson     '85 Aurora Flyers             11.67   -0.7  1
15 Jonathan Geffards        '85 There To Care TC          11.68   -0.7  3
16 Brian Pray               '85 Eastside Steppers         11.69   -1.0  2
17 Brenton Peques           '86 Central Illinois TC       11.71   -1.0  2
18 Jamison Perry            '86 Dashers E.S. Louis        11.71   -0.7  1
19 Ryan Dolce               '86 Cornhusker Flyers         11.77   -0.7  3
20 Jay Cooper               '86 Jenks America             11.78   -0.7  3
21 Brandon Brown            '85 Track Houston             11.79   -0.7  1
22 Edward Ratliff           '85 Georgia Elite             11.87   -1.0  2
23 Alex Julie               '85 Firebirds TC              11.98   -1.0  2
24 Craig Hill               '85 Unattached                12.11   -1.0  2

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         PTS
== ============================ ========================= ============ ===
 1 Michael Grant            '86 New Horizon               10.95    4.0
 2 Carey LaCour             '85 Track Houston             10.99    4.0
 3 Alonzo Bryant            '86 New Horizon               11.13    4.0
 4 Greg Bracey              '85 Silver Spring Spartans    11.17    4.0
 5 Justin Williams          '85 New Horizon               11.19    4.0
 6 Creighton Kiper          '85 Denver Lightning          11.27    4.0
 7 Brian Parris             '85 Northwest Select TC       11.44    4.0

Intermediate Boys 200 Meter Dash

r National: 21.10 William Obea More, Los Angeles, CA 07/29/95

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 07/06/01
24 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 6 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         HT
== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
 1 Noah Smith               '85 West Valley Eagles        21.94    2.5  4
 2 Theus Bailey             '86 Aurora Flyers             21.97    1.5  2
 3 Greg Bracey              '85 Silver Spring Spartans    22.14    0.9  5
 4 Michael Grant            '86 New Horizon               22.20    1.1  8
 5 Creighton Kiper          '85 Denver Lightning          22.39    0.9  6
 6 Drew Morano              '85 Baldwin TC                22.52    1.4  1
 7 Reggie Witherspoon       '85 New Horizon               22.55    0.6  7
 8 Ryan Irvin               '85 Baldwin TC                22.75    2.6  9
 9 Paul Franklin            '86 Quiet Fire                22.90    1.6  3
10 Chad Green               '85 West Valley Eagles        22.10    1.5  2
11 Jeremy Johnson           '86 Firestarters              22.55    1.1  8
12 Lawrence Jackson         '85 New Horizon               22.62    0.6  7
13 Malcolm Richardson       '86 Firebirds TC              22.80    1.4  1
14 Timothy Allen            '86 Dashers E.S. Louis        22.86    2.5  4
15 Waynerd Frederickson     '85 Aurora Flyers             22.88    2.6  9
16 Jonathan Cooper          '86 Firebirds TC              22.96    0.9  5
17 Marcus Ross              '85 Wings                     23.20    1.6  3
18 Justin Skoog             '86 Velocity Track Club       23.24    0.9  6
19 Pierre Bush              '86 Indiana Storm             22.69    1.5  2
20 Queito Teasley           '85 Track Houston             22.86    0.6  7
21 Sterling Farmer          '85 Track Houston             22.94    1.5  2
22 Brenton Peques           '86 Central Illinois TC       23.03    2.5  4
23 Paul Pratt               '85 West Valley Eagles        23.07    2.6  9
23 Cedric Goodman           '86 New Horizon               23.07    2.5  4
25 Ryan Dolce               '86 Cornhusker Flyers         23.09    1.5  2
26 William Boyd             '85 Quiet Fire                23.10    1.4  1
27 Alex Julie               '85 Firebirds TC              23.13    2.6  9
28 Brian Parris             '85 Northwest Select TC       23.14    1.4  1
29 Edward Ratliff           '85 Georgia Elite             23.30    1.5  2
30 Michael TAYLOR           '85 Mobile Parks & Recreation 23.33    1.4  1
31 Jay Cooper               '86 Jenks America             23.36    0.9  6
32 Kevin Means              '85 South Madison Panthers    23.39    0.9  6
33 Sherman Ellington        '86 Dashers E.S. Louis        23.45    1.6  3
33 Chris Toney              '86 Quiet Fire                23.45    2.6  9
35 Brandon King             '85 Firestarters              23.47    2.5  4
36 Roland Johnson           '85 Track Houston             23.48    0.9  6
37 Craig Hill               '85 Unattached                23.54    0.9  6
38 Nick Kramer              '85 Unattached                23.55    1.1  8
39 Peter Kisicki            '86 Cornhusker Flyers         23.70    1.6  3
40 Fred Caton               '85 Firebirds TC              23.79    0.9  5
41 Tom Collins              '86 Eastside Sharks           23.81    1.6  3
42 Mark Samsel              '85 Baldwin TC                23.82    1.4  1
43 Matthew Sperry           '85 Chicago & Sub. Area TC    23.97    0.9  6
44 Diandre Williams         '85 Central Illinois TC       24.24    0.6  7
45 Duane Wilson             '86 Aurora Flyers             24.27    0.9  5
46 Alvin Smith              '85 Aurora Flyers             24.45    1.6  3
47 Brandon Bradbury         '85 Firestarters              24.54    0.9  5
48 David Willis             '86 Eastside Pride Track Club 24.64    2.5  4
49 Cornelius McIver         '86 Jaguar Track              24.66    0.9  5
50 Terrell Jones            '85 Silver Spring Spartans    24.67    0.9  6
51 Christopher Howard       '85 Indiana Storm             24.74    2.6  9
52 Bruno Parker             '85 Jaguar Track              24.78    0.6  7
53 Justin Brown             '85 Jenks America             24.79    1.1  8
54 Tyrone Brown             '86 Bay City Unicorn          24.85    2.6  9
55 John Allen               '86 Kankakee Kickers          24.89    2.6  9
56 Jelani Adams             '85 West Valley Eagles        24.99    1.6  3
56 Aaron Alley              '85 Chicago & Sub. Area TC    24.99    0.9  5
58 Brian Terrell            '85 Silver Spring Spartans    25.26    0.6  7
59 Austin Brobst            '85 Fort Collins Track Club   25.28    1.1  8
60 Marquis Wilson           '85 University of Chicago TC  25.64    0.6  7
61 Hon Yim                  '86 There To Care TC          26.17    1.5  2
62 LewJames Ashley          '85 Kankakee Kickers          27.24    1.1  8
63 Delphonso Fox            '86 New World TC              27.58    1.4  1
64 Clifford Crawford        '86 HCF Flames                28.34    2.5  4

Semi-Finals - Results  - Friday 07/06/01
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         HT
== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
 1 Theus Bailey             '86 Aurora Flyers             22.23   -1.4  1
 2 Michael Grant            '86 New Horizon               22.35    2.7  3
 3 Drew Morano              '85 Baldwin TC                22.67   -1.9  2
 4 Creighton Kiper          '85 Denver Lightning          22.43   -1.4  1
 5 Greg Bracey              '85 Silver Spring Spartans    22.70    2.7  3
 6 Pierre Bush              '86 Indiana Storm             22.77   -1.9  2
 7 Noah Smith               '85 West Valley Eagles        22.79   -1.9  2
 8 Queito Teasley           '85 Track Houston             22.81   -1.4  1
 9 Chad Green               '85 West Valley Eagles        23.17    2.7  3
10 Ryan Irvin               '85 Baldwin TC                23.19   -1.4  1
11 Lawrence Jackson         '85 New Horizon               23.36   -1.9  2
12 Justin Skoog             '86 Velocity Track Club       23.41   -1.9  2
13 Waynerd Frederickson     '85 Aurora Flyers             23.47    2.7  3
14 Malcolm Richardson       '86 Firebirds TC              23.51   -1.9  2
15 Brenton Peques           '86 Central Illinois TC       23.64    2.7  3
16 Marcus Ross              '85 Wings                     23.68   -1.4  1
17 Paul Franklin            '86 Quiet Fire                23.77    2.7  3
18 Sterling Farmer          '85 Track Houston             23.80    2.7  3
19 Timothy Allen            '86 Dashers E.S. Louis        24.00   -1.4  1
20 Cedric Goodman           '86 New Horizon               24.29   -1.9  2
21 Jonathan Cooper          '86 Firebirds TC              24.47    2.7  3

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/06/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         PTS
== ============================ ========================= ============ ===
 1 Michael Grant            '86 New Horizon               21.88   -2.2  10
 2 Greg Bracey              '85 Silver Spring Spartans    21.90   -2.2   8
 3 Theus Bailey             '86 Aurora Flyers             22.34   -2.2   6
 4 Creighton Kiper          '85 Denver Lightning          22.35   -2.2   5
 5 Drew Morano              '85 Baldwin TC                22.70   -2.2   4
 6 Pierre Bush              '86 Indiana Storm             22.86   -2.2   3
 7 Noah Smith               '85 West Valley Eagles        22.88   -2.2   2
 8 Queito Teasley           '85 Track Houston             23.19   -2.2   1

Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Dash

r National: 45.99 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA 07/29/95

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 07/06/01
24 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Michael Hilbe            '85 Unattached                  50.13    2
 2 Drew Morano              '85 Baldwin TC                  50.75    6
 3 Ryan Irvin               '85 Baldwin TC                  50.77    3
 4 Reggie Witherspoon       '85 New Horizon                 51.09    7
 5 Sterling Farmer          '85 Track Houston               51.42    5
 6 Lawrence Jackson         '85 New Horizon                 52.09    1
 7 Michael TAYLOR           '85 Mobile Parks & Recreation   52.30    4
 8 Cedric Goodman           '86 New Horizon                 51.18    3
 9 Christopher Woods        '86 Georgia Fire                51.25    2
10 Jeremy Johnson           '86 Firestarters                51.72    6
11 Anthony Baldwin-Meadows  '85 Maximum OutPut              51.74    7
12 Ramon Hamilton           '86 South Bay Panthers          52.39    1
13 Paul Franklin            '86 Quiet Fire                  53.10    4
14 Timothy Allen            '86 Dashers E.S. Louis          53.12    5
15 Ryan Dolce               '86 Cornhusker Flyers           51.88    7
16 Cornelius McIver         '86 Jaguar Track                52.01    3
17 Kevin Means              '85 South Madison Panthers      52.12    6
18 Malcolm Richardson       '86 Firebirds TC                52.12    2
19 Alex DeFalco             '85 Unattached                  53.25    4
20 Alvin Smith              '85 Aurora Flyers               53.64    5
21 Antoine Webster          '86 Jaguar Track                53.84    1
22 Marcus Pugh Jr           '86 Eastside Steppers           51.89    7
23 Shakir Edwards           '86 Maximum OutPut              52.17    7
23 Devin Green              '85 Wings                       52.17    6
25 Peter Kisicki            '86 Cornhusker Flyers           52.73    2
26 Bryant Jestes            '85 Fort Collins Track Club     53.36    3
27 Bruno Parker             '85 Jaguar Track                53.45    3
28 Brandon Turner           '85 Eastside Steppers           53.63    7
29 Brandon Bradbury         '85 Firestarters                53.69    7
30 Justin Skoog             '86 Velocity Track Club         53.74    4
31 Brandon King             '85 Firestarters                53.93    6
32 Foster Brown             '85 Firestarters                53.98    1
33 Fred Caton               '85 Firebirds TC                54.01    1
34 Matthew Sperry           '85 Chicago & Sub. Area TC      54.06    1
35 Tyrone Brown             '86 Bay City Unicorn            54.71    2
36 Caliph Hameed            '86 Dashers E.S. Louis          54.89    1
37 Brenton Peques           '86 Central Illinois TC         54.98    5
38 Greg Washington          '85 Aurora Flyers               55.19    2
39 Reese Byerrum            '86 Arizona Blaze               55.69    4
39 Matthew Hall             '86 Georgia Fire                55.69    6
41 Larry Harris             '85 Cordova Track Club          55.89    5
41 Tony Wamolo              '85 Eastside Sharks             55.89    4
43 Mark Parchment           '85 Firestarters                55.97    6
44 Dwayne Jolly             '85 Firebirds TC                56.03    5
45 Joshua Ware              '86 Dashers E.S. Louis          56.75    2
46 Simeon Harris            '86 Cordova Track Club          56.94    3
47 Chris Hatch              '86 Lincoln Youth               57.91    3
48 Percy Fleming            '85 Indiana Storm               58.76    4
49 Brabtavias Bennett       '86 Georgia Fire                59.57    4
50 Theopholus Jordan        '85 Miami N.W. Express        1:03.65    5
51 LewJames Ashley          '85 Kankakee Kickers          1:10.30    7

Semi-Finals - Results  - Friday 07/06/01
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Reggie Witherspoon       '85 New Horizon                 49.56    2
 2 Michael Hilbe            '85 Unattached                  50.00    1
 3 Drew Morano              '85 Baldwin TC                  50.20    3
 4 Ryan Irvin               '85 Baldwin TC                  50.74    2
 5 Cedric Goodman           '86 New Horizon                 50.76    3
 6 Lawrence Jackson         '85 New Horizon                 51.79    1
 7 Christopher Woods        '86 Georgia Fire                51.07    2
 8 Sterling Farmer          '85 Track Houston               51.39    3
 9 Marcus Pugh Jr           '86 Eastside Steppers           51.65    2
10 Jeremy Johnson           '86 Firestarters                52.06    2
11 Kevin Means              '85 South Madison Panthers      52.25    3
12 Ramon Hamilton           '86 South Bay Panthers          52.41    1
13 Michael TAYLOR           '85 Mobile Parks & Recreation   52.57    1
14 Ryan Dolce               '86 Cornhusker Flyers           52.63    2
15 Shakir Edwards           '86 Maximum OutPut              53.01    3
16 Devin Green              '85 Wings                       53.08    1
17 Alvin Smith              '85 Aurora Flyers               53.55    3
18 Cornelius McIver         '86 Jaguar Track                54.07    2
19 Antoine Webster          '86 Jaguar Track                55.47    2
20 Timothy Allen            '86 Dashers E.S. Louis          58.18    3
21 Anthony Baldwin-Meadows  '85 Maximum OutPut            1:02.63    3

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Reggie Witherspoon       '85 New Horizon               48.08    10
 2 Drew Morano              '85 Baldwin TC                48.88     8
 3 Ryan Irvin               '85 Baldwin TC                49.29     6
 4 Michael Hilbe            '85 Unattached                50.40     5
 5 Lawrence Jackson         '85 New Horizon               50.71     4
 6 Sterling Farmer          '85 Track Houston             51.31     3
 7 Cedric Goodman           '86 New Horizon               51.82     2
 8 Christopher Woods        '86 Georgia Fire              52.57     1

Intermediate Boys 800 Meter Run

r National: 1:53.37 Michael Remigino, Newington, CT 07/28/85

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Michael Hadden           '86 Irvine Cougars            2:00.63    2
 2 Michael Webley           '86 Brooklyn Heat             2:01.15    1
 3 Michael Hilbe            '85 Unattached                2:02.63    3
 4 Brian Case               '85 Unattached                2:01.76    1
 5 Jonathan Thompson        '85 University of Chicago TC  2:01.85    2
 6 Tyler Montileone         '85 Southern MO Athletic CLB  2:03.99    3
 7 Scott Rome               '86 Hays Striders             2:02.16    1
 8 Bryan Rodie              '85 West Valley Eagles        2:02.38    2
 9 Brayon Brown             '86 Track Houston             2:03.24    1
10 Ramon Hamilton           '86 South Bay Panthers        2:03.42    1
11 Antoine Webster          '86 Jaguar Track              2:05.01    3
12 J.P. Felder              '85 Track Houston             2:05.85    2
13 Kyle Newman              '86 Unattached                2:06.11    1
14 Devin Green              '85 Wings                     2:06.52    1
15 Chris Hatch              '86 Lincoln Youth             2:08.18    1
16 Foster Brown             '85 Firestarters              2:09.11    2
17 Erik Lentzkow            '85 Aurora Flyers             2:09.28    2
18 Mike Aitken              '86 Unattached                2:09.51    3
19 Joseph Burton            '86 Jenks America             2:10.11    2
20 Reese Byerrum            '86 Arizona Blaze             2:10.51    1
21 Kyle Schierer            '85 Central Illinois TC       2:13.19    3
22 David Williams           '85 Dashers E.S. Louis        2:13.38    2
23 Joshua Ware              '86 Dashers E.S. Louis        2:15.74    3
24 Matthew Hall             '86 Georgia Fire              2:15.85    2
25 Bruce Woods              '85 University of Chicago TC  2:16.11    2
26 Gerren Iles              '85 Track Houston             2:16.85    3
27 Andy Bloom               '86 Central Illinois TC       2:17.95    3
28 Simeon Harris            '86 Cordova Track Club        2:18.51    2
29 Brandon Wolf             '86 University of Chicago TC  2:18.70    3
30 Tyrone Brown             '86 Bay City Unicorn          2:22.08    1
31 Michael Robinson         '85 Indiana Storm             2:23.14    3
32 Joshua Harrell           '86 Indiana Storm             2:36.78    3

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/06/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Michael Hadden           '86 Irvine Cougars            1:57.59    10
 2 Michael Hilbe            '85 Unattached                1:57.85     8
 3 Tyler Montileone         '85 Southern MO Athletic CLB  1:58.88     6
 4 Scott Rome               '86 Hays Striders             1:59.04     5
 5 Bryan Rodie              '85 West Valley Eagles        1:59.69     4
 6 Brian Case               '85 Unattached                1:59.80     3
 7 Jonathan Thompson        '85 University of Chicago TC  2:00.21     2
 8 Michael Webley           '86 Brooklyn Heat             2:00.37     1

Intermediate Boys 1,500 Meter Run

r National: 3:56.84 Adam Perkins, Liberty, MO 07/09/00

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 William McCann           '86 Decatur Staley Striders   4:11.47    2
 2 Michael Hadden           '86 Irvine Cougars            4:12.80    1
 3 Ben DeLay                '86 Cornhusker Flyers         4:12.72    2
 4 Sean Reilly              '85 Northside Red Runners     4:15.81    1
 5 Michael Webley           '86 Brooklyn Heat             4:13.30    2
 6 Anthony Becknek          '85 Aurora Flyers             4:16.72    1
 7 Matthew Henderson        '85 Jenks America             4:20.04    1
 8 Michael Skansgaard       '86 Performance Athletics     4:26.32    2
 9 Erik Lentzkow            '85 Aurora Flyers             4:21.05    1
10 Antoine Webster          '86 Jaguar Track              4:21.69    1
11 Ryan Birkholz            '86 Unattached                4:28.33    2
12 Matthew Mcevoy           '86 Unattached                4:29.94    1
13 John Sutrick             '85 Jenks America             4:30.92    1
14 Daniel Maxwell           '85 Tulsa Spikes              4:31.59    2
15 Kyle Schierer            '85 Central Illinois TC       4:33.28    2
16 Matthew Tower            '86 Jenks America             4:33.96    2
17 Andy Bloom               '86 Central Illinois TC       4:35.02    1
18 Zach Taylor              '86 Jenks America             4:36.44    2
19 Mike Aitken              '86 Unattached                4:39.49    1
20 Brandon McCarthy         '86 Jenks America             4:40.76    1
21 Joseph Burton            '86 Jenks America             4:44.88    1
22 Chris Hoch               '85 Illini Heat               4:45.68    2
23 Justin DeClerk           '86 Jenks America             4:47.99    2
24 Matthew Hall             '86 Georgia Fire              4:48.52    2
25 Brandon Wolf             '86 University of Chicago TC  4:59.15    2
26 Lamar Quinn              '85 Unattached                4:59.68    1
27 Michael Robinson         '85 Indiana Storm             5:04.04    2

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 William McCann           '86 Decatur Staley Striders   4:06.02    10
 2 Sean Reilly              '85 Northside Red Runners     4:09.22     8
 3 Michael Hadden           '86 Irvine Cougars            4:09.37     6
 4 Ben DeLay                '86 Cornhusker Flyers         4:09.53     5
 5 Michael Webley           '86 Brooklyn Heat             4:14.44     4
 6 Anthony Becknek          '85 Aurora Flyers             4:20.30     3
 7 Antoine Webster          '86 Jaguar Track              4:21.51     2
 8 Erik Lentzkow            '85 Aurora Flyers             4:25.63     1
 9 Michael Skansgaard       '86 Performance Athletics     4:28.12
10 Ryan Birkholz            '86 Unattached                4:33.85
11 Matthew Henderson        '85 Jenks America             4:38.71
12 Matthew Mcevoy           '86 Unattached                4:41.25

Intermediate Boys 3,000 Meter Run

r National: 8:27.0h Billy Harper, Philomath, OR 07/23/93

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/06/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Sean Reilly              '85 Northside Red Runners      9:03.51    10
 2 Anthony Becknek          '85 Aurora Flyers              9:05.27     8
 3 Michael Webley           '86 Brooklyn Heat              9:13.66     6
 4 Nathan Kennedy           '85 Southwest Suburban         9:18.83     5
 5 Michael Knickerbocker    '86 Unattached                 9:33.27     4
 6 Byron Etta               '86 Southwest Suburban         9:33.59     3
 7 Trent Hoerr              '85 Unattached                 9:37.37     2
 8 Matthew Henderson        '85 Jenks America              9:38.46     1
 9 Ryan Birkholz            '86 Unattached                 9:43.85
10 Michael Skansgaard       '86 Performance Athletics      9:48.25
11 John Sutrick             '85 Jenks America              9:48.90
12 Matthew Mcevoy           '86 Unattached                 9:53.35
13 Brandon McCarthy         '86 Jenks America              9:54.19
14 Mark Buha                '85 St. Louis Blazers          9:59.08
15 Joel Pearson             '85 Bellingham TC             10:01.36
16 Zach Taylor              '86 Jenks America             10:02.63
17 Andy Bloom               '86 Central Illinois TC       10:07.44
18 Matthew Tower            '86 Jenks America             10:21.95
19 Justin DeClerk           '86 Jenks America             10:29.80
20 Lamar Quinn              '85 Unattached                10:42.05

Intermediate Boys 110 Meter Low Hurdles 39"

r National: 13.99 Sharif Paxton, Los Angeles, CA 07/30/95

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         HT
== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
 1 Aries Merritt            '85 New Horizon               15.06    2.0  1
 2 Saidu Ezike              '86 There To Care TC          15.91    1.6  2
 3 Maliek Gibbs             '86 Brooklyn Heat             16.13    1.6  2
 4 Trevon Elam              '86 Dashers E.S. Louis        16.22    2.0  1
 5 Calvin Wyche             '85 Miami N.W. Express        16.17    1.6  2
 6 Darius Gray              '85 Brooklyn Heat             16.39    2.0  1
 7 Adam Fretwell            '86 Wings                     16.28    1.6  2
 8 Gregory Filer            '85 Bellevue Breeze           16.77    1.6  2
 9 Dustin Imdieke           '85 Arizona Blaze             16.86    2.0  1
10 Kristopher Watson        '86 Indiana Storm             17.07    2.0  1
11 Wade Rippy               '86 Illini Heat               19.54    2.0  1
12 Mark Gawriluk            '86 Chicago & Sub. Area TC    21.46    1.6  2

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         PTS
== ============================ ========================= ============ ===
 1 Aries Merritt            '85 New Horizon               14.92    0.8  10
 2 Maliek Gibbs             '86 Brooklyn Heat             15.86    0.8   8
 3 Adam Fretwell            '86 Wings                     15.91    0.8   6
 4 Saidu Ezike              '86 There To Care TC          16.15    0.8   5
 5 Darius Gray              '85 Brooklyn Heat             16.30    0.8   4
 6 Calvin Wyche             '85 Miami N.W. Express        16.50    0.8   3
 7 Trevon Elam              '86 Dashers E.S. Louis        16.81    0.8   2
 8 Gregory Filer            '85 Bellevue Breeze           17.37    0.8   1

Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Low Hurdles 36"

r National: 45.99 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA 07/29/95

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 07/06/01
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Christopher Woods        '86 Georgia Fire                56.18    1
 2 Aries Merritt            '85 New Horizon                 58.31    2
 3 Kris Atkins              '85 Wings                       59.03    3
 4 Delandous Oneal          '86 Carrollton                  58.11    1
 5 Calvin Wyche             '85 Miami N.W. Express        1:00.15    2
 6 Trevon Elam              '86 Dashers E.S. Louis        1:00.24    3
 7 Kristopher Watson        '86 Indiana Storm             1:00.96    3
 8 Simeon Harris            '86 Cordova Track Club        1:02.70    2
 9 Gregory Filer            '85 Bellevue Breeze           1:03.04    1
10 Timothy Thies            '85 Beatrice Track Club       1:03.71    3
11 Dustin Imdieke           '85 Arizona Blaze             1:04.76    2
12 Maurice Wilson           '86 Unattached                1:05.26    3
13 Marqus Wilson            '85 University of Chicago TC  1:06.56    1
14 Brabtavias Bennett       '86 Georgia Fire              1:08.21    2
15 Kevin Piggee             '85 Silver Spring Spartans    1:09.33    1
16 Andy Koch                '86 Eastside Sharks           1:11.51    3
 - Mark Gawriluk            '86 Chicago & Sub. Area TC         DQ    1

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Delandous Oneal          '86 Carrollton                  55.39    10
 2 Christopher Woods        '86 Georgia Fire                55.67     8
 3 Aries Merritt            '85 New Horizon                 56.12     6
 4 Kris Atkins              '85 Wings                       58.07     5
 5 Calvin Wyche             '85 Miami N.W. Express        1:00.18     4
 6 Trevon Elam              '86 Dashers E.S. Louis        1:00.40     3
 7 Kristopher Watson        '86 Indiana Storm             1:00.67     2
 8 Simeon Harris            '86 Cordova Track Club        1:02.51     1

Intermediate Boys 2,000 Meter Steeplechase

r National: 6:02.84 Jason Brown, Provo, UT 07/31/88

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 07/03/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Sean Reilly              '85 Northside Red Runners     6:18.75    10
 2 Ben DeLay                '86 Cornhusker Flyers         6:20.20     8
 3 Anthony Becknek          '85 Aurora Flyers             6:37.37     6
 4 Jimmy Akins              '85 Jets                      6:50.01     5
 5 Matthew Tower            '86 Jenks America             6:52.25     4
 6 John Sutrick             '85 Jenks America             6:52.30     3
 7 Joel Pearson             '85 Bellingham TC             7:03.67     2
 8 Ryan Truchelut           '85 Central Florida Gliders   7:07.03     1
 9 William Schwartz         '85 Milwaukie Track Club      7:37.70
10 Darren DeFreeview        '86 Southwest Suburban        8:19.48

Intermediate Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

r National: 40.9h LA Jets, Los Angeles, CA 07/27/97

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 07/06/01
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT
==  =================================== ======= ==
 1  2067      West Valley Eagles        42.90    2
 2  2010      New Horizon               43.74    3
 3  FIRS      Firestarters              44.21    1
 4  4020      Track Houston             43.74    2
 5  4026      Silver Spring Spartans    44.25    1
 6  2018      Wings                     44.45    3
 7  2006      Firebirds TC              43.75    2
 8  2001      Aurora Flyers             44.27    2
 9  DASH      Dashers E.S. Louis        44.31    1
10  MAXI      Maximum OutPut            44.32    1
11  EAST      Eastside Steppers         44.69    3
12  2010 "B"  New Horizon               45.10    2
13  4020 "B"  Track Houston             45.79    1
14  9002      South Madison Panthers    46.78    1
15  5012      Jenks America             46.82    3
16  UCTC      University of Chicago TC  47.01    3
17  5035      Chicago & Sub. Area TC    47.03    2
18  2064      Quiet Fire                47.47    3
19  4019      Indiana Storm             56.47    3

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS
==  =================================== ======= ===
 1  2010      New Horizon               41.56    10
 2  2067      West Valley Eagles        42.45     8
 3  2006      Firebirds TC              43.07     6
 4  4020      Track Houston             43.67     5
 5  FIRS      Firestarters              43.87     4
 6  4026      Silver Spring Spartans    44.04     3
 7  2001      Aurora Flyers             44.26     2
 8  2018      Wings                     44.64     1

Intermediate Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

r National: 3:13.48 LA Jets, Los Angeles, CA 07/27/97

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT
==  =================================== ========= ==
 1  2067      West Valley Eagles        3:22.85    2
 2  4020      Track Houston             3:23.70    1
 3  2010      New Horizon               3:24.87    3
 4  5019      Baldwin TC                3:23.83    2
 5  EAST      Eastside Steppers         3:31.55    1
 6  4020 "B"  Track Houston             3:32.08    3
 7                                      3:30.52    2
 8  2064      Quiet Fire                3:31.39    2
 9  2018      Wings                     3:33.57    3
10  FIRS      Firestarters              3:34.66    1
11  MAXI      Maximum OutPut            3:34.96    2
12  2069      Cornhusker Flyers         3:35.25    1
13  9002      South Madison Panthers    3:36.72    1
14  2006      Firebirds TC              3:36.83    3
15  2010 "B"  New Horizon               3:42.53    3
16  DASH      Dashers E.S. Louis        3:43.75    3
17  5012      Jenks America             3:46.67    2
18  5032      Illini Heat               3:51.89    2
19  4019      Indiana Storm             3:54.95    3

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      PTS
==  =================================== ========= ===
 1  2010      New Horizon               3:19.91    10
 2  2067      West Valley Eagles        3:20.38     8
 3  4020      Track Houston             3:27.47     6
 4  5019      Baldwin TC                3:29.17     5
 5  EAST      Eastside Steppers         3:30.07     4
 6  2064      Quiet Fire                3:30.13     3
 7  4020 "B"  Track Houston             3:33.10     2
 8                                      3:34.77     1

Intermediate Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

r National: 7:59.69 Self Esteem Thru Athletics TC, Seattle 07/29/00

Finals - Results  - Wednesday 07/04/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      PTS
==  =================================== ========= ===
 1  2067      West Valley Eagles        8:16.17    10
 2  4020      Track Houston             8:25.61     8
 3  5012      Jenks America             8:42.24     6
 4  5012 "B"  Jenks America             9:02.26     5
 5  DASH      Dashers E.S. Louis        9:15.93     4
 6  DASH "B"  Dashers E.S. Louis        9:57.86     3

Intermediate Boys 5,000 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Wednesday 07/04/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
 1 Zachary Pollinger        '86 Unattached                26:07.81  10
 2 Joseph Trapani           '85 Walk USA                  28:01.03   8
 3 Joel Pearson             '85 Bellingham TC             33:12.68   6

Intermediate Boys High Jump

r National: 2.15m (7'00.50") Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA 08/01/92

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/06/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== =======         ===
 1 Lewis Stotts           '85 Eastside Sharks     1.90m   6'02.75 10
 2 David Moore            '86 Illini Heat         1.85m   6'00.75  8
 3 Kurt Winckler          '85 Illini Heat         1.80m   5'10.75  6
 4 Queito Teasley         '85 Track Houston       1.80m   5'10.75  5
 5 Maliek Gibbs           '86 Brooklyn Heat       1.75m   5'08.75  3.50
 5 Nathan Niedzwiecki     '85 Grand Rapids Track  1.75m   5'08.75  3.50
 7 Darius Gray            '85 Brooklyn Heat       1.75m   5'08.75  2
 8 Dan Thelen             '86 Lincoln Youth       1.70m   5'07.00  1
 9 David Willis           '86 Eastside Pride Trac 1.65m   5'05.00
 9 Quentin Jones          '86 Speed Unlimited     1.65m   5'05.00
11 Travis Knight          '85 Eastside Sharks     1.65m   5'05.00
12 Michael Davis          '86 South Madison Panth 1.65m   5'05.00
 - Daniel Henne           '86 Unattached             NH

Intermediate Boys Pole Vault

r National: 5.12m (16'09.50") Jacob Davis, Orange, TX 07/09/94

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/06/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 Chris Beasley          '85 Unattached          4.10m   13'05.25 10
 2 Jon Blome              '85 Central Illinois TC 3.95m   12'11.50  8
 3 Daniel Maxwell         '85 Tulsa Spikes        3.95m   12'11.50  6
 4 Dustin Somerville      '86 Unattached          3.95m   12'11.50  5
 5 Jerred Gilmore         '85 Polk Co. TC         3.80m   12'05.50  3.50
 5 Josh Grys              '85 Unattached          3.80m   12'05.50  3.50
 7 Grant Bowen            '85 Unattached          3.65m   11'11.75  2
 8 Jason Ahlersmeyer      '86 Texas Elite         3.65m   11'11.75  1
 9 James Breier           '85 Polk Co. TC         3.65m   11'11.75
 9 Matthew Thomasson      '86 Polk Co. TC         3.65m   11'11.75
11 Chance Eiker           '86 Central Illinois TC 3.65m   11'11.75
12 Kyle Murphy            '86 Cornhusker Flyers   3.50m   11'05.75
 - Aaron Alley            '85 Chicago & Sub. Area    NH
 - John Brown             '86 Dashers E.S. Louis     NH
 - Jeremiah Chai          '85 Unattached             NH
 - Everett House          '86 Jenks America          NH
 - Justin Parish          '86 Polk Co. TC            NH
 - Clint Hughes           '86 Polk Co. TC            NH
 - Aaron Bowen            '86 Polk Co. TC            NH

Intermediate Boys Long Jump

r National: 7.35m (24'01.50") Steven Hansley, E. Orange, NJ 1979

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                   PT
== ========================== =================== =======                ==
 1 Pierre Bush            '86 Indiana Storm       6.62m    0.6  21'08.75 10
 2 Jason Mershon          '85 Cordova Track Club  6.52m    2.2  21'04.75  8
 3 Mitchell Odom          '85 Track Houston       6.47m    1.3  21'02.75  6
 4 Nicholas Ware          '85 Carrollton          6.46m    1.8  21'02.50  3
 5 Craig Hill             '85 Unattached          6.42m    1.7  21'00.75  5
 6 Rufus Holcomb          '85 Metro-Dade Track CL 6.34m    1.7  20'09.75  4
 7 Calvin Wyche           '85 Miami N.W. Express  6.27m    2.6  20'07.00  2
 8 Kalen Schiedt          '85 Northside Red Runne 6.21m    1.8  20'04.50  1
 9 Maliek Gibbs           '86 Brooklyn Heat       6.17m    2.1  20'03.00
10 Bryant Jestes          '85 Fort Collins Track  5.98m    0.5  19'07.50
11 Edward Ratliff         '85 Georgia Elite       5.93m    0.4  19'05.50
12 Christopher Donaby     '85 Dashers E.S. Louis  5.88m    1.5  19'03.50
13 Justin Griffin         '85 Jenks America       5.73m    1.9  18'09.75
14 Karl Knox              '85 Fisher Track Club   5.58m    1.2  18'03.75
15 Duane Wilson           '86 Aurora Flyers       5.54m    1.3  18'02.25
16 David Willis           '86 Eastside Pride Trac 5.52m    2.0  18'01.50
17 Jamison Perry          '86 Dashers E.S. Louis  5.30m    0.3  17'04.75
18 Jon Chan               '85 Chicago & Sub. Area 5.27m    1.3  17'03.50
19 Dwayne Jolly           '85 Firebirds TC        5.26m    1.0  17'03.25
20 Daniel Henne           '86 Unattached          5.13m    1.7  16'10.00
21 Austin Brobst          '85 Fort Collins Track  5.09m    0.5  16'08.50
22 Everett House          '86 Jenks America       4.93m    0.9  16'02.25
23 Clifford Crawford      '86 HCF Flames          4.85m    3.3  15'11.00
24 Anthony Johnson        '85 Mile High Youth Ath 4.74m    0.9  15'06.75
25 Grant Bowen            '85 Unattached          3.54m   -0.1  11'07.50
 - Anthony Sharp          '85 Aurora Flyers        FOUL    NWI
 - Warrith Fennoy         '86 Dashers E.S. Louis   FOUL    NWI

Intermediate Boys Triple Jump

r National: 15.08m (49'05.75") Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL 07/29/95

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/06/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                    PT
== ========================== =================== ========                ==
 1 Nicholas Ware          '85 Carrollton          13.03m   -1.6  42'09.00 10
 2 Delandous Oneal        '86 Carrollton          12.94m   -0.8  42'05.50  8
 3 Christopher Donaby     '85 Dashers E.S. Louis  12.87m   -0.1  42'02.75  6
 4 Rufus Holcomb          '85 Metro-Dade Track CL 12.87m   -0.5  42'02.75  5
 5 Calvin Wyche           '85 Miami N.W. Express  12.67m   -1.2  41'07.00  4
 6 Jonathan Geffards      '85 There To Care TC    12.35m   -0.3  40'06.25  3
 7 Karl Knox              '85 Fisher Track Club   12.29m   -0.5  40'04.00  2
 8 Marqus Wilson          '85 University of Chica 11.89m   -1.3  39'00.25  1
 9 Tom Collins            '86 Eastside Sharks     11.33m   -0.2  37'02.25
10 Dwayne Jolly           '85 Firebirds TC        11.18m   -0.3  36'08.25
11 Warrith Fennoy         '86 Dashers E.S. Louis  11.01m   -1.3  36'01.50
12 Arnaldo Perez          '85 South Madison Panth 10.87m   -0.7  35'08.00
13 Anthony Johnson        '85 Mile High Youth Ath 10.23m   -1.2  33'06.75
 - Jarred Caldwell        '85 Chicago & Sub. Area   FOUL    NWI

Intermediate Boys Shot Put 12lb

r National: 19.24m (63'01.50") Larry Rosen, Silver Spring, MD 1975

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/06/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 Matt Knippen           '85 Unattached          15.36m   50'04.75 10
 2 Joe Painter            '85 Central Illinois TC 14.96m   49'01.00  8
 3 Brian Kerr             '86 Seffner Track Club  14.34m   47'00.75  6
 4 Brady Maska            '86 Hays Striders       14.31m   46'11.50  5
 5 Andrew` Christensen    '86 Unattached          14.14m   46'04.75  4
 6 Joseph Sawyer          '85 Staley Striders     14.01m   45'11.75  3
 7 Gabe Morran            '86 Jenks America       13.77m   45'02.25  2
 8 Brandon Greenhoward    '85 Eastside Steppers   13.57m   44'06.25  1
 9 Cliff Eddings          '85 Coalgate TC         12.06m   39'07.00
10 Lukw Greving           '85 Unattached          11.92m   39'01.25
11 Beau Burroughs         '86 Seffner Track Club  11.64m   38'02.25
12 Daniel Sherwood        '86 Unattached          11.57m   37'11.50
13 Isaiah Weaver          '86 Detroit Cheetah     11.50m   37'08.75
14 Nick Kahanic           '86 Chautauqua Striders 10.89m   35'08.75
15 Scott Clayman          '85 Unattached          10.88m   35'08.50
16 Temple Spears          '85 HCF Flames           8.93m   29'03.75
17 Delphonso Fox          '86 New World TC         8.91m   29'02.75

Intermediate Boys Discus Throw 1.6kg

r National: 58.80m (192'11.00") Kamy Keshmiri, Reno, NV 06/01/85

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK               PTS
== ========================== =================== ========           ===
 1 Brady Maska            '86 Hays Striders       49.62m   162'09.00 10
 2 Bobby Musil            '86 Beatrice Track Club 44.34m   145'06.00  8
 3 Tyler Richardson       '85 Team Oregon USA     43.87m   143'11.00  6
 4 Jesse Williams         '86 Unattached          43.08m   141'04.00  5
 5 Joe Painter            '85 Central Illinois TC 42.03m   137'11.00  4
 6 Joseph Sawyer          '85 Staley Striders     41.68m   136'09.00  3
 7 Brandon Greenhoward    '85 Eastside Steppers   38.96m   127'10.00  2
 8 Scott Clayman          '85 Unattached          38.68m   126'11.00  1
 9 Andrew` Christensen    '86 Unattached          37.97m   124'07.00
10 Nick Kahanic           '86 Chautauqua Striders 37.15m   121'10.00
11 Matt Knippen           '85 Unattached          37.06m   121'07.00
12 Brian Kerr             '86 Seffner Track Club  36.73m   120'06.00
13 Isaiah Weaver          '86 Detroit Cheetah     35.41m   116'02.00
14 Lukw Greving           '85 Unattached          35.07m   115'01.00
15 Beau Burroughs         '86 Seffner Track Club  34.54m   113'04.00
16 Gabe Morran            '85 Unattached          34.25m   112'04.00
17 Cliff Eddings          '85 Coalgate TC         32.15m   105'06.00
18 Keith Branch           '86 Polk Co. TC         30.55m   100'03.00
19 Charles Sollars        '85 Unattached          29.24m   95'11.00
20 Temple Spears          '85 HCF Flames          24.83m   81'05.00

Intermediate Boys Hammer Throw

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Scott Clayman          '85 Unattached          33.53m 110'00.00
 2 Beau Burroughs         '86 Seffner Track Club  24.23m 79'06.00
 3 Jarred Caldwell        '85 Chicago & Sub. Area 23.84m 78'02.00

Intermediate Boys Javelin Throw 800gr

r National: 57.46m (188'06.00") Ben Kulinshi, Bellevue, WA 06/26/93

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/06/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK               PTS
== ========================== =================== ========           ===
 1 Dustin Johnson         '85 Unattached          61.81m r 202'09.00 10
 2 Tyler Richardson       '85 Team Oregon USA     54.51m   178'10.00  8
 3 Jared Harrell          '86 Track Boston        47.57m   156'01.00  6
 4 Brian Kerr             '86 Seffner Track Club  46.74m   153'04.00  5
 5 Bryan Long             '85 Pacer TC            43.40m   142'05.00  4
 6 Paul Stromberg         '85 Lincoln Youth       42.14m   138'03.00  3
 7 Bruno Parker           '85 Jaguar Track        40.98m   134'05.00  2
 8 Bobby Musil            '86 Beatrice Track Club 40.06m   131'05.00  1
 9 Andy Koch              '86 Eastside Sharks     36.60m   120'01.00
10 Adam Fretwell          '86 Wings               36.59m   120'00.00
11 Daniel Kelly           '85 Green Streakers     36.21m   118'09.00
12 Daniel Henne           '86 Unattached          35.33m   115'11.00
13 Beau Burroughs         '86 Seffner Track Club  34.76m   114'00.00
14 Dan Thelen             '86 Lincoln Youth       34.71m   113'10.00
15 Cliff Eddings          '85 Coalgate TC         32.03m   105'01.00
16 Jarred Caldwell        '85 Chicago & Sub. Area 29.94m   98'03.00
17 Justin Griffin         '85 Jenks America       28.73m   94'03.00
18 Charles Sollars        '85 Unattached          25.78m   84'07.00

Intermediate Boys Decathlon

r National: 6896 Tim Morse, Shoreline, WA 07/29/98

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 07/03/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS   PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====== ===
 1 Kalen Schiedt            '85 Northside Red Runners     5739    10
 2 Adam Fretwell            '86 Wings                     5265     8
 3 Darius Gray              '85 Brooklyn Heat             4617     6
 4 Luke Burson              '85 Cornhusker Flyers         4445     5
 5 Thomas Henderson         '86 Wolverine                 4066     4

Young Men's 100 Meter Dash

r National: 10.30 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA 07/25/87

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         HT
== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
 1 Jonathan Wade            '84 River Cities /tc          10.45    2.7  5
 2 Phillip Francis          '83 West Valley Eagles        10.54    1.6  2
 3 Willie Hodge             '84 Track Houston             10.58    1.9  3
 4 Ivory Mc Cann            '83 Wings                     10.70    2.8  1
 5 Marques Johnson          '83 Silver Spring Spartans    10.74    3.0  6
 6 Robert Woodard           '84 New Wave                  10.87    2.7  4
 7 Matt Bruno               '83 Vernon Smith's Infinity T 10.69    1.6  2
 8 Kyle Brown               '83 Maximum OutPut            10.74    2.7  5
 9 Daryl Terrel             '83 Georgia Fire              10.80    2.8  1
10 Ron Hill                 '83 West Valley Eagles        10.88    2.8  1
11 Lance Gailliard          '83 Maximum OutPut            10.90    1.6  2
12 Dionte Doris             '83 Southwest Suburban        10.91    2.7  5
13 Kirk Hawkins             '83 Indiana Storm             10.92    1.6  2
14 Lahsaei Peiman           '84 West Valley Eagles        10.95    2.7  5
15 Johnie Drake             '83 Maximum OutPut            10.99    2.8  1
16 La Shawn Bullock         '83 Silver Spring Spartans    11.08    1.6  2
17 Josh Scott               '83 Unattached                11.09    3.0  6
18 Damion Banks             '83 Dashers E.S. Louis        11.11    3.0  6
19 Chris Taylor             '83 Cordova Track Club        11.13    2.7  4
20 Jocques Richardson       '83 Miami N.W. Express        11.14    1.6  2
21 Joseph Ferguson          '84 K.C. Flyers Track Club    11.15    1.9  3
22 Eric Phillips            '82 City of Atlanta           11.17    1.9  3
23 Tony Harrell             '83 Indiana Storm             11.17    2.8  1
24 Matt Scherer             '83 Unattached                11.22    2.7  4
25 Bobby Kandell            '83 Unattached                11.28    2.7  4
26 Ricky Blount             '83 Dashers E.S. Louis        11.36    2.8  1
27 Rodrick Johnson          '83 Dashers E.S. Louis        11.37    1.9  3
28 Scott Verti              '84 Fort Collins Track Club   11.38    3.0  6
29 John Nicholson           '83 Southwest Suburban        11.39    2.7  4
30 Demareo Wade             '82 Unattached                11.40    2.7  4
31 Stephen Stewart          '84 Firebirds TC              11.41    2.7  4
32 Denny Majerus            '84 Fort Collins Track Club   11.52    1.9  3
33 Timothy Towers           '84 Aurora Flyers             11.52    2.7  5
34 Elrid Cason              '84 Firebirds TC              11.54    3.0  6
35 Brandon Reynolds         '84 Aurora Flyers             11.55    2.7  4
36 Lon Beutke               '83 Unattached                11.55    2.8  1
37 Chris Parks              '84 Dashers E.S. Louis        11.62    2.7  5
38 Walter Townsend          '84 K.C. Flyers Track Club    11.68    3.0  6
39 Jason Webster            '83 University of Chicago TC  11.69    1.9  3
40 Kenton Miller            '84 Northwest Select TC       11.71    1.6  2
41 Corey Lee                '84 Indiana Storm             11.83    2.7  5
42 Randolph Blanton         '84 Unattached                11.96    1.9  3
43 Jairus Bazunu            '84 Wings                     12.00    2.8  1
44 Deveon Stiff             '83 Dashers E.S. Louis        12.01    2.7  5
45 Demetrius Pendleton      '84 University of Chicago TC  12.01    1.9  3
46 Josh Wainscott           '83 Fort Collins Track Club   12.09    1.6  2
47 Allan Crimer             '83 Chicago & Sub. Area TC    12.18    3.0  6
48 Jared Smith              '84 Fort Collins Track Club   12.21    3.0  6

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         PTS
== ============================ ========================= ============ ===
 1 Willie Hodge             '84 Track Houston             10.51   -1.5  10
 2 Ivory Mc Cann            '83 Wings                     10.61   -1.5   8
 3 Jonathan Wade            '84 River Cities /tc          10.82   -1.5   6
 4 Phillip Francis          '83 West Valley Eagles        10.88   -1.5   5
 5 Kyle Brown               '83 Maximum OutPut            10.88   -1.5   4
 6 Robert Woodard           '84 New Wave                  10.89   -1.5   3
 7 Marques Johnson          '83 Silver Spring Spartans    10.93   -1.5   2
 8 Matt Bruno               '83 Vernon Smith's Infinity T 11.08   -1.5   1

Young Men's 200 Meter Dash

r National: 20.50 Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA 07/25/87

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01
24 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 6 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         HT
== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
 1 Kelly Willie             '82 Wings                     21.19    1.4  8
 2 Jonathan Wade            '84 River Cities /tc          21.26    1.2  6
 3 Willie Hodge             '84 Track Houston             21.51    1.6  3
 4 Bershawn Jackson         '83 Miami N.W. Express        21.58    1.4  4
 5 Jonathan Fortenberry     '84 City of Atlanta           21.73    1.1  2
 6 Arthur Davis             '83 Mobile Parks & Recreation 21.74    1.7  7
 7 Ivory Mc Cann            '83 Wings                     21.78    2.4  5
 8 Daryl Terrel             '83 Georgia Fire              21.86    0.8  9
 9 Josh Scott               '83 Unattached                22.38    0.9  1
10 Robert Woodard           '84 New Wave                  21.75    1.7  7
11 Dionte Doris             '83 Southwest Suburban        21.84    1.6  3
12 Marques Johnson          '83 Silver Spring Spartans    21.88    1.4  4
13 Braylon Edwards          '83 Maximum OutPut            22.03    2.4  5
14 Lahsaei Peiman           '84 West Valley Eagles        22.08    1.1  2
15 Eric Phillips            '82 City of Atlanta           22.25    0.8  9
16 Henri-Richar Loregnard   '83 Unattached                22.39    1.2  6
17 Chris Taylor             '83 Cordova Track Club        22.43    1.4  8
18 Ricky Blount             '83 Dashers E.S. Louis        22.56    0.9  1
19 Ramal Porter             '83 West Valley Eagles        21.99    1.6  3
20 Matt Scherer             '83 Unattached                22.05    2.4  5
21 Kirk Hawkins             '83 Indiana Storm             22.20    1.7  7
22 Matt Bruno               '83 Vernon Smith's Infinity T 22.21    1.1  2
23 Patrick Bush             '83 Indiana Storm             22.27    1.7  7
24 Iperfection Harris       '84 There To Care TC          22.55    1.1  2
25 La Shawn Bullock         '83 Silver Spring Spartans    22.56    1.4  8
26 Ron Hill                 '83 West Valley Eagles        22.58    0.8  9
27 Jahkeen Gilmore          '83 There To Care TC          22.61    0.8  9
28 Joseph Ferguson          '84 K.C. Flyers Track Club    22.70    1.4  4
29 Robert Beach             '83 Southwest Suburban        22.77    0.8  9
29 Vernell Abraham          '84 Eastside Steppers         22.77    1.7  7
31 Brian Steele             '84 Firebirds TC              22.80    1.4  8
32 Cedric Langford          '83 City of Atlanta           22.92    1.2  6
33 Matthew Erickkson        '84 Team Idaho                22.96    0.9  1
34 Jocques Richardson       '83 Miami N.W. Express        23.00    1.2  6
35 Brian Addison            '83 Firebirds TC              23.03    1.4  4
36 Demareo Wade             '82 Unattached                23.04    1.6  3
37 Jean Middleton           '84 Firestarters              23.06    1.4  4
38 Stephen Stewart          '84 Firebirds TC              23.34    1.6  3
39 Lon Beutke               '83 Unattached                23.37    1.2  6
40 Adam Schreimer           '82 Southwest Suburban        23.38    2.4  5
41 Scott Verti              '84 Fort Collins Track Club   23.42    1.1  2
42 Brandon Reynolds         '84 Aurora Flyers             23.51    0.9  1
43 Denny Majerus            '84 Fort Collins Track Club   23.60    1.4  8
44 Kenneth Hill             '83 Silver Spring Spartans    23.76    1.4  8
45 Scott Westhoven          '83 Unattached                23.79    1.7  7
46 Patrick Butterfield      '84 Detroit Cheetah           23.80    0.8  9
47 Eddie Hermann            '84 Detroit Cheetah           24.04    2.4  5
48 Kenton Miller            '84 Northwest Select TC       24.10    1.1  2
49 Timothy Towers           '84 Aurora Flyers             24.12    1.1  2
50 Brian Tveter             '84 Unattached                24.13    1.2  6
51 Randolph Blanton         '84 Unattached                24.14    1.1  2
52 Demetrius Pendleton      '84 University of Chicago TC  24.30    2.4  5
53 Jason Webster            '83 University of Chicago TC  24.41    1.4  4
54 Josh Wainscott           '83 Fort Collins Track Club   24.60    1.2  6
55 Corey Lee                '84 Indiana Storm             24.68    1.4  4
56 Allan Crimer             '83 Chicago & Sub. Area TC    24.70    1.6  3
57 Angelo Weir              '84 Mile High Youth Athletics 25.38    1.4  8
58 Dwayne Douglas           '84 Aurora Flyers             26.10    0.9  1
59 Jamin McGinnis           '84 Aurora Flyers             26.24    1.7  7
60 Johnathan Evans          '83 K.C. Flyers Track Club    26.40    1.6  3

Semi-Finals - Results  - Friday 07/06/01
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         HT
== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
 1 Kelly Willie             '82 Wings                     21.74   -2.4  2
 2 Willie Hodge             '84 Track Houston             21.79   -2.4  1
 3 Jonathan Wade            '84 River Cities /tc          21.94   -1.1  3
 4 Bershawn Jackson         '83 Miami N.W. Express        21.91   -2.4  1
 5 Ivory Mc Cann            '83 Wings                     22.08   -2.4  2
 6 Dionte Doris             '83 Southwest Suburban        22.14   -1.1  3
 7 Marques Johnson          '83 Silver Spring Spartans    22.16   -2.4  2
 8 Robert Woodard           '84 New Wave                  22.24   -2.4  1
 9 Daryl Terrel             '83 Georgia Fire              22.30   -1.1  3
10 Matt Scherer             '83 Unattached                22.35   -1.1  3
11 Josh Scott               '83 Unattached                22.58   -2.4  1
12 Lahsaei Peiman           '84 West Valley Eagles        22.60   -1.1  3
13 Arthur Davis             '83 Mobile Parks & Recreation 22.66   -2.4  2
14 Chris Taylor             '83 Cordova Track Club        22.77   -1.1  3
15 Kirk Hawkins             '83 Indiana Storm             22.83   -2.4  1
16 Matt Bruno               '83 Vernon Smith's Infinity T 22.90   -2.4  1
17 Braylon Edwards          '83 Maximum OutPut            22.91   -2.4  2
18 Patrick Bush             '83 Indiana Storm             22.93   -1.1  3
19 Henri-Richar Loregnard   '83 Unattached                23.17   -2.4  1
20 Ricky Blount             '83 Dashers E.S. Louis        23.27   -2.4  2
21 Eric Phillips            '82 City of Atlanta           23.35   -2.4  1

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/06/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         PTS
== ============================ ========================= ============ ===
 1 Willie Hodge             '84 Track Houston             21.04   -0.4  10
 2 Kelly Willie             '82 Wings                     21.16   -0.4   8
 3 Jonathan Wade            '84 River Cities /tc          21.37   -0.4   6
 4 Bershawn Jackson         '83 Miami N.W. Express        21.61   -0.4   5
 5 Ivory Mc Cann            '83 Wings                     21.64   -0.4   4
 6 Marques Johnson          '83 Silver Spring Spartans    21.90   -0.4   3
 7 Robert Woodard           '84 New Wave                  21.98   -0.4   2
 8 Dionte Doris             '83 Southwest Suburban        22.30   -0.4   1

Young Men's 400 Meter Dash

r National: 45.58 William Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA 07/06/96

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 07/06/01
24 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Arthur Davis             '83 Mobile Parks & Recreation 48.41    6
 2 Daryl Terrel             '83 Georgia Fire              48.95    1
 3 Joshua Walker            '84 City of Atlanta           49.09    4
 4 Marques Johnson          '83 Silver Spring Spartans    49.22    2
 5 Tony Harrell             '83 Indiana Storm             50.23    3
 6 Patrick Bush             '83 Indiana Storm             50.51    5
 7 Matthew Cleveland        '84 Northwest TC              51.60    7
 8 Matthew Erickkson        '84 Team Idaho                49.23    6
 9 Austin Hogan             '83 New Horizon               49.82    1
10 Soji Jibowu              '83 Maximum OutPut            49.96    2
11 Brian Steele             '84 Firebirds TC              49.99    4
12 Matt Scherer             '83 Unattached                50.83    5
13 Kenneth Woodhouse        '84 Dashers E.S. Louis        51.70    3
14 Ahmed Hameed             '84 Dashers E.S. Louis        51.89    7
15 Vernell Abraham          '84 Eastside Steppers         50.41    4
16 Mike Lewis               '82 Dashers E.S. Louis        50.66    1
17 David Brown              '83 Eastside Steppers         50.66    2
18 Joe Conway               '83 Eastside Sharks           50.98    6
19 Wilrey  III Fontenot     '84 Track Houston             51.70    5
20 Patrick Butterfield      '84 Detroit Cheetah           52.10    7
21 Andrae Goffe             '83 SCAA                      52.56    3
22 Joseph Franklin          '84 Polk Co. TC               50.96    2
23 Lon Beutke               '83 Unattached                51.15    1
24 Brian Addison            '83 Firebirds TC              51.57    2
25 Harold Brinkley          '84 Dashers E.S. Louis        52.12    4
26 Patrick Stephens         '84 K.C. Flyers Track Club    52.36    2
27 Jonathan Blomker         '84 Eastside Sharks           52.47    2
28 Ramond Irons             '84 Dashers E.S. Louis        52.61    6
29 Robert Draper            '83 Aurora Flyers             52.79    6
30 Kenyon White             '84 Polk Co. TC               52.80    1
31 Adam Bohanmen            '84 K.C. Flyers Track Club    53.00    2
32 Carl Lile                '84 Indiana Storm             53.09    1
33 Eddie Hermann            '84 Detroit Cheetah           53.26    6
34 Brian Tveter             '84 Unattached                53.42    6
35 Brian Gaddis             '83 Chicago & Sub. Area TC    53.46    5
36 Steve Tatterson          '83 Chicago & Sub. Area TC    53.49    3
37 Scott Westhoven          '83 Unattached                53.69    3
38 Elrid Cason              '84 Firebirds TC              53.78    4
39 Kelvin Ozier             '84 Illini Heat               53.84    1
40 Norvell Dickson          '84 Cordova Track Club        53.88    4
41 Kenta White              '83 Polk Co. TC               54.01    5
42 Dorsey Spencer, Jr       '84 Run 4 Glory               54.38    1
43 Darren Meade             '83 Illini Heat               54.67    7
44 Jason Ramsey             '83 Hall's Express II         55.33    4
45 Kenton Miller            '84 Northwest Select TC       55.54    7
46 Demetrius Pendleton      '84 University of Chicago TC  55.61    7
47 Allan Crimer             '83 Chicago & Sub. Area TC    55.81    5
48 Angelo Weir              '84 Mile High Youth Athletics 56.93    7
49 Dwayne Douglas           '84 Aurora Flyers             58.11    3

Semi-Finals - Results  - Friday 07/06/01
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
 1 Marques Johnson          '83 Silver Spring Spartans    48.45    1
 2 Arthur Davis             '83 Mobile Parks & Recreation 48.49    2
 3 Brian Steele             '84 Firebirds TC              48.81    3
 4 Soji Jibowu              '83 Maximum OutPut            48.83    1
 5 Daryl Terrel             '83 Georgia Fire              48.84    3
 6 Matt Scherer             '83 Unattached                49.07    2
 7 Matthew Erickkson        '84 Team Idaho                49.01    3
 8 Austin Hogan             '83 New Horizon               49.65    1
 9 Patrick Bush             '83 Indiana Storm             49.66    2
10 Vernell Abraham          '84 Eastside Steppers         50.08    1
11 Mike Lewis               '82 Dashers E.S. Louis        50.20    1
12 Kenneth Woodhouse        '84 Dashers E.S. Louis        50.21    2
13 Tony Harrell             '83 Indiana Storm             50.32    3
14 Wilrey  III Fontenot     '84 Track Houston             50.81    2
15 David Brown              '83 Eastside Steppers         51.05    3
16 Lon Beutke               '83 Unattached                51.17    3
17 Ahmed Hameed             '84 Dashers E.S. Louis        51.44    3
18 Joe Conway               '83 Eastside Sharks           51.75    2
19 Brian Addison            '83 Firebirds TC              51.80    2
20 Matthew Cleveland        '84 Northwest TC              52.12    2
21 Andrae Goffe             '83 SCAA                      53.40    1

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Arthur Davis             '83 Mobile Parks & Recreation 48.14    10
 2 Soji Jibowu              '83 Maximum OutPut            48.64     8
 3 Matt Scherer             '83 Unattached                48.69     6
 4 Daryl Terrel             '83 Georgia Fire              49.35     5
 5 Brian Steele             '84 Firebirds TC              49.58     4
 6 Marques Johnson          '83 Silver Spring Spartans    49.64     3
 7 Matthew Erickkson        '84 Team Idaho                49.76     2
 8 Austin Hogan             '83 New Horizon               50.40     1

Young Men's 800 Meter Run

r National: 1:49.49 Nick Davenport, Houston, TX 07/27/00

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Courtney Jaworski        '84 Self Esteem Through Athle 1:55.00    1
 2 Chris Well-Anders        '83 West Valley Eagles        1:55.69    2
 3 Mike Lewis               '82 Dashers E.S. Louis        1:55.92    3
 4 Rathael Asafo-Agyei      '84 West Valley Eagles        1:57.28    4
 5 Mark Walter              '84 Unattached                1:56.90    2
 6 Willie Williams          '83 Eastside Steppers         1:57.05    1
 7 Matthew Burton           '83 Arizona Blaze             1:57.28    1
 8 Richard Allen III        '84 Speed, INC                1:58.16    3
 9 Darnell Perkins          '84 Silver Spring Spartans    1:58.54    3
10 Rolf Steier              '84 Central Florida Gliders   1:59.14    4
11 Athony Murphy            '84 Unattached                1:59.17    2
12 Ryan Walker              '83 Eastside Steppers         1:59.23    2
13 Austin Hogan             '83 New Horizon               2:01.95    1
14 Marshall Medicine Bear   '84 Jenks America             2:02.06    4
15 Nicholas Wyatt           '84 Kankakee Kickers          2:02.13    1
16 Travis Mack              '84 Unattached                2:02.80    2
17 Eddie Somerville         '83 Unattached                2:03.00    2
18 Wilrey  III Fontenot     '84 Track Houston             2:04.12    3
19 Ramond Irons             '84 Dashers E.S. Louis        2:05.97    1
20 Paul Mesi                '84 Detroit Cheetah           2:06.33    4
21 Jack Lee                 '84 Chautauqua Striders       2:06.79    1
22 Jeremy Hershberger       '84 Illini Heat               2:06.91    4
23 Josh Rolando             '83 Illini Heat               2:07.97    3
24 Chris Naida              '84 Detroit Cheetah           2:08.16    3
25 Bernard White            '84 New Horizon               2:10.13    1
26 Kelvin Ozier             '84 Illini Heat               2:10.90    4
27 Robert Brotz             '83 Detroit Cheetah           2:11.15    4
28 Dorsey Spencer, Jr       '84 Run 4 Glory               2:11.77    2
29 Jeff Moore               '84 Jenks America             2:12.40    1
30 Jesse Keeth              '84 Jenks America             2:13.87    1
31 Shawn Prkash             '84 University of Chicago TC  2:15.69    4
32 Darrell Scott            '83 Indiana Storm             2:17.19    3
33 Bradley Price            '84 Wings                     2:18.61    2
34 Brian Urbanski           '83 Chicago & Sub. Area TC    2:18.90    2
35 Jason Ramsey             '83 Hall's Express II         2:23.99    2
36 Caleb Masterson          '84 Southern MO Athletic CLB  2:25.48    3
 - Adam Perkins             '84 Brocaw Blazers                 DQ    3

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/06/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Courtney Jaworski        '84 Self Esteem Through Athle 1:50.65    10
 2 Rathael Asafo-Agyei      '84 West Valley Eagles        1:50.84     8
 3 Chris Well-Anders        '83 West Valley Eagles        1:52.75     6
 4 Mike Lewis               '82 Dashers E.S. Louis        1:55.35     5
 5 Matthew Burton           '83 Arizona Blaze             1:55.99     4
 6 Willie Williams          '83 Eastside Steppers         1:56.14     3
 7 Richard Allen III        '84 Speed, INC                2:01.70     2
 8 Mark Walter              '84 Unattached                2:02.69     1

Young Men's 1,500 Meter Run

r National: 3:51.21 John Quade, Woodinville, WA 07/07/85

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Johnathan Bundren        '83 Jenks America             4:09.78    2
 2 Adam Perkins             '84 Brocaw Blazers            4:11.88    1
 3 David Olson              '84 Speed, INC                4:09.90    2
 4 Nicholas Wyatt           '84 Kankakee Kickers          4:14.46    1
 5 Rolf Steier              '84 Central Florida Gliders   4:10.54    2
 6 Matthew Burton           '83 Arizona Blaze             4:14.66    1
 7 Marshall Medicine Bear   '84 Jenks America             4:13.00    2
 8 Andrew Tower             '84 Jenks America             4:14.80    1
 9 Darnell Perkins          '84 Silver Spring Spartans    4:15.98    1
10 Tim Myers                '83 Unattached                4:19.51    2
11 Nathan Moseley           '84 Jenks America             4:24.14    2
12 Cortez Calvert           '84 Dolton Falcons            4:29.42    2
13 Bernard White            '84 New Horizon               4:30.34    2
14 Jeff Moore               '84 Jenks America             4:31.68    2
15 Curtis Hughes            '83 Dashers E.S. Louis        4:34.13    1
16 Evan Blackburn           '82 Jenks America             4:35.13    1
17 Jesse Keeth              '84 Jenks America             4:35.62    1
18 Justin Bass              '84 Seffner Track Club        4:40.54    1
19 Chris Fennel             '84 Chicago & Sub. Area TC    5:02.25    2
20 Bradley Price            '84 Wings                     5:08.89    1

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Adam Perkins             '84 Brocaw Blazers            3:55.60    10
 2 Rolf Steier              '84 Central Florida Gliders   3:56.19     8
 3 David Olson              '84 Speed, INC                4:04.47     6
 4 Darnell Perkins          '84 Silver Spring Spartans    4:04.70     5
 5 Matthew Burton           '83 Arizona Blaze             4:08.78     4
 6 Marshall Medicine Bear   '84 Jenks America             4:12.45     3
 7 Andrew Tower             '84 Jenks America             4:12.84     2
 8 Nicholas Wyatt           '84 Kankakee Kickers          4:13.95     1
 9 Tim Myers                '83 Unattached                4:19.43
10 Johnathan Bundren        '83 Jenks America             4:22.11
11 Cortez Calvert           '84 Dolton Falcons            4:22.91
12 Nathan Moseley           '84 Jenks America             4:22.94

Young Men's 5,000 Meter Run

r National: 14:39.66 Scott Fry, Sandosky, OH 07/21/84

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/06/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Mark Walter              '84 Unattached                15:45.57    10
 2 Johnathan Bundren        '83 Jenks America             15:48.35     8
 3 Andrew Tower             '84 Jenks America             16:11.55     6
 4 Erik Amidsen             '84 West Valley Eagles        16:26.01     5
 5 Cortez Calvert           '84 Dolton Falcons            16:31.19     4
 6 Nathan Moseley           '84 Jenks America             16:37.29     3
 7 Tim Myers                '83 Unattached                16:44.34     2
 8 Evan Blackburn           '82 Jenks America             17:24.65     1
 9 Stephen Muniz            '84 There To Care TC          17:34.51
10 Brandt Pence             '84 Unattached                17:57.16
11 Jeff Moore               '84 Jenks America             18:13.14
12 Curtis Hughes            '83 Dashers E.S. Louis        18:22.15

Young Men's 110 Meter Low Hurdles 39"

r National: 13.63 Justin Hyde, Dallas, TX 08/02/98

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         HT
== ============================ ========================= ============ ==
 1 Dexter Faulk             '84 Velocity Track Club       13.81    1.9  1
 2 Jason Hodges             '83 Northwest TC              13.96    3.9  4
 3 Bershawn Jackson         '83 Miami N.W. Express        13.97    2.1  3
 4 Chris Morgan             '83 West Valley Eagles        14.24    2.6  2
 5 Jonathan Walker          '84 City of Atlanta           14.43    2.1  3
 6 Jeremy Dallas            '83 Silver Spring Spartans    14.66    2.6  2
 7 Shannon Armstrong        '82 University of Chicago TC  14.81    3.9  4
 8 Donovan Kilmartin        '84 Team Idaho                14.94    1.9  1
 9 Jean Middleton           '84 Firestarters              15.10    2.6  2
10 Alonzo Nelson            '84 Dashers E.S. Louis        15.12    2.1  3
11 Adam Landerfield         '84 Lincoln Youth             15.34    3.9  4
12 Dana Howard,II           '83 Indiana Storm             15.34    2.6  2
13 Carl Lile                '84 Indiana Storm             15.57    2.6  2
14 Tyler Morton             '84 WFYRC                     15.58    1.9  1
15 Jeremy Burton            '84 City of Atlanta           15.63    3.9  4
16 Matt Ingram              '83 Hunt County Track Club    15.99    3.9  4
17 John Paul Henry          '83 Indiana Storm             16.02    2.1  3
18 Brian Tveter             '84 Unattached                16.30    3.9  4
19 Cameran Nelson           '83 Hunt County Track Club    16.31    2.6  2
20 Michael Holmes           '84 Aurora Flyers             16.34    2.1  3
21 Ikechi Ogbonna           '84 Hall's Express II         16.56    1.9  1
22 Judd Meyer               '84 Chicago & Sub. Area TC    16.84    1.9  1
23 Ben Garcia               '83 Mile High Youth Athletics 19.39    2.1  3
24 Jaun Ferguson            '82 Dashers E.S. Louis        28.60    2.6  2
 - Norvell Dickson          '84 Cordova Track Club          DNF    NWI  3
 - Sydney Davis             '84 Track Houston                DQ    NWI  1

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME         PTS
== ============================ ========================= ============ ===
 1 Dexter Faulk             '84 Velocity Track Club       14.00    2.0  10
 2 Chris Morgan             '83 West Valley Eagles        14.18    2.0   8
 3 Jason Hodges             '83 Northwest TC              14.31    2.0   6
 4 Shannon Armstrong        '82 University of Chicago TC  14.66    2.0   5
 5 Donovan Kilmartin        '84 Team Idaho                15.49    2.0   4
 6 Jeremy Dallas            '83 Silver Spring Spartans    16.34    2.0   3
 7 Bershawn Jackson         '83 Miami N.W. Express        17.41    2.0   2

Young Men's 400 Meter Low Hurdles 36"

r National: 50.27 Angelo Taylor, Tucker, GA 07/21/97

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 07/06/01
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 4 Best Times

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
 1 Bershawn Jackson         '83 Miami N.W. Express          52.92    2
 2 Jeremy Burton            '84 City of Atlanta             55.51    3
 3 Jason Hodges             '83 Northwest TC                56.20    4
 4 Sergio Daniels           '84 City of Atlanta             56.62    1
 5 Jonathan Walker          '84 City of Atlanta             53.46    2
 6 Jean Middleton           '84 Firestarters                56.73    3
 7 Carjay Lyles             '84 New Horizon                 56.81    1
 8 Ameer Solomon            '83 Georgia Elite               57.09    3
 9 Alonzo Nelson            '84 Dashers E.S. Louis          57.29    1
10 Dana Howard,II           '83 Indiana Storm               57.30    3
11 Alonzo Williams          '84 Cordova Track Club          57.99    4
12 Chris Waldron            '84 Unattached                  58.37    4
13 Nathan Probst            '84 Unattached                  58.52    2
14 Michael Holmes           '84 Aurora Flyers               58.61    1
15 Carl Lile                '84 Indiana Storm               59.09    3
16 Ryan Koch                '83 Eastside Sharks             59.21    3
17 Brian Jackson            '84 Chicago & Sub. Area TC      59.85    2
18 Marcus Pryor             '84 Miami N.W. Express        1:01.23    4
19 John Paul Henry          '83 Indiana Storm             1:01.44    2
20 Jeremy Dallas            '83 Silver Spring Spartans    1:01.52    1
21 Brian Tveter             '84 Unattached                1:02.95    1
22 Cameran Nelson           '83 Hunt County Track Club    1:03.79    4
23 Jake Olzen               '84 Unattached                1:04.74    3
24 Marques Zak              '83 Wings                     1:05.78    2
25 Ben Garcia               '83 Mile High Youth Athletics 1:05.95    3

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Bershawn Jackson         '83 Miami N.W. Express        51.71    10
 2 Jonathan Walker          '84 City of Atlanta           53.62     8
 3 Sergio Daniels           '84 City of Atlanta           53.95     6
 4 Jeremy Burton            '84 City of Atlanta           53.98     5
 5 Jason Hodges             '83 Northwest TC              55.60     4
 6 Carjay Lyles             '84 New Horizon               56.25     3
 7 Ameer Solomon            '83 Georgia Elite             58.81     2

Young Men's 2,000 Meter Steeplechase

r National: 5:53.17 Orla Kastberg, Granville, NY 07/29/83

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 07/03/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========= ===
 1 Erik Amidsen             '84 West Valley Eagles        6:12.90    10
 2 Ryan Wilson              '84 Unattached                6:23.60     8
 3 Steve Mance              '84 Detroit Cheetah           6:33.20     6
 4 Matthew Peterworth       '83 Kirkwood                  6:41.00     5
 5 Jonathan Leibovitz       '83 Eagles Track Club         6:44.90     4
 6 Stephen Dye              '84 Miami Valley Track Club   6:46.30     3
 7 Justin Bass              '84 Seffner Track Club        6:53.80     2
 8 Josh Rolando             '83 Illini Heat               7:12.60     1
 9 Chris Fennel             '84 Chicago & Sub. Area TC    7:54.20

Young Men's 4x100 Meter Relay

r National: 39.73 Track Houston, Houston, TX 08/01/98

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 07/06/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT
==  =================================== ======= ==
 1  2067      West Valley Eagles        40.80    2
 2  MAXI "B"  Maximum OutPut            41.84    1
 3  MAXI      Maximum OutPut            40.82    2
 4  2047      City of Atlanta           41.97    1
 5  4026      Silver Spring Spartans    42.34    2
 6  2042      Southwest Suburban        42.45    1
 7  DASH      Dashers E.S. Louis        43.10    1
 8  UCTC      University of Chicago TC  43.60    2
 9  4019      Indiana Storm             44.07    1
10  2058      Fort Collins Track Club   44.38    2
11  2001      Aurora Flyers             45.30    1
 -  2006      Firebirds TC                 DQ    1
 -       "B"                               DQ    2

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS
==  =================================== ======= ===
 1  MAXI      Maximum OutPut            40.44    10
 2  2067      West Valley Eagles        40.53     8
 3  2047      City of Atlanta           42.06     6
 4  4026      Silver Spring Spartans    42.24     5
 5  2042      Southwest Suburban        42.48     4
 6  DASH      Dashers E.S. Louis        42.90     3
 7  UCTC      University of Chicago TC  43.92     2
 -  MAXI "B"  Maximum OutPut               DQ

Young Men's 4x400 Meter Relay

r National: 3:06.55 East Atlanta TC, Atlanta, GA 07/28/96

Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT
==  =================================== ========= ==
 1  2067      West Valley Eagles        3:13.27    1
 2  2018      Wings                     3:17.72    2
 3  2067 "B"  West Valley Eagles        3:14.81    1
 4  4019      Indiana Storm             3:19.53    2
 5  2047      City of Atlanta           3:14.83    1
 6  DASH      Dashers E.S. Louis        3:21.70    2
 7  EAST      Eastside Steppers         3:22.92    2
 8  THER      There To Care TC          3:24.28    2
 9                                      3:24.90    2
10       "B"                            3:26.00    1
11  5035      Chicago & Sub. Area TC    3:29.39    1
12  5032      Illini Heat               3:38.19    2
13  2001      Aurora Flyers             3:42.47    1
14  5012      Jenks America             3:46.70    2
 -  3022      Howell PAL                    DNF    1

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      PTS
==  =================================== ========= ===
 1  2067      West Valley Eagles        3:10.08    10
 2  2047      City of Atlanta           3:12.16     8
 3  2018      Wings                     3:12.51     6
 4  EAST      Eastside Steppers         3:18.28     5
 5  2067 "B"  West Valley Eagles        3:19.46     4
 6  DASH      Dashers E.S. Louis        3:20.32     3
 7  4019      Indiana Storm             3:20.55     2
 8  THER      There To Care TC          3:23.11     1

Young Men's 4x800 Meter Relay

r National: 7:35.27 East Coast Classic, Lincoln, NE 08/02/81

Finals - Results  - Wednesday 07/04/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      PTS
==  =================================== ========= ===
 1  DASH      Dashers E.S. Louis        8:12.58    10
 2  2062      Eagles Track Club         8:13.46     8
 3  DASH "B"  Dashers E.S. Louis        8:22.26     6
 4  5012      Jenks America             8:23.28     5
 5  2002      Detroit Cheetah           8:40.34     4
 6  5032      Illini Heat               8:41.28     3

Young Men's 5,000 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Wednesday 07/04/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
 1 Brian Davis              '84 Southwest Ohio Track Club 32:09.22  10

Young Men's High Jump

r National: 2.28m (7'05.75") Dothel Edwards, Athens, GA 07/09/83

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/06/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== =======         ===
 1 Dan Olson              '82 Unattached          2.15m   7'00.50 10
 2 Donovan Kilmartin      '84 Team Idaho          2.05m   6'08.75  8
 3 Bobby James            '83 Indiana Storm       2.00m   6'06.75  6
 4 Matt Ingram            '83 Hunt County Track C 2.00m   6'06.75  5
 5 Ceith Creekmur         '84 Unattached          2.00m   6'06.75  4
 6 Braylon Edwards        '83 Maximum OutPut      1.95m   6'04.75  3
 7 Janon Busby            '83 Mobile Parks & Recr 1.95m   6'04.75  2
 8 Victor Akintimehin     '83 Firebirds TC        1.85m   6'00.75  1
 9 Matt Filer             '83 Indiana Storm       1.85m   6'00.75
 - Austin Deer            '84 Fisher Track Club      NH

Young Men's Pole Vault

r National: 5.21m (17'01.00") Wayne Guidy, Grangefield, TX 07/31/92

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== =======          ===
 1 Donovan Kilmartin      '84 Team Idaho          4.75m   15'07.00 10
 2 Trey Bell              '84 Carolna Extreme T&F 4.60m   15'01.00  8
 3 Wes Simpson            '84 Texas Elite         4.45m   14'07.25  6
 4 Kyle Ellis             '83 Jenks America       4.15m   13'07.25  5
 5 Ryan lynn              '84 Unattached          4.15m   13'07.25  4
 6 Curt White             '83 Central Illinois TC 3.85m   12'07.50  3
 7 John Reilly            '84 Texas Elite         3.85m   12'07.50  2
 - Brian DeLoriea         '82 Central Illinois TC    NH
 - Mike Reilly            '84 Texas Elite            NH
 - Nick Hill              '84 Unattached             NH
 - Steve Elliott          '84 Jenks America          NH
 - Brian Eichhorn         '83 Central Illinois TC    NH

Young Men's Long Jump

r National: 7.87m (25'10.00") Lamont King, Surprise, AZ 1977

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/06/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                   PT
== ========================== =================== =======                ==
 1 Ron Hill               '83 West Valley Eagles  7.28m    2.6  23'10.75 10
 2 Sergio Daniels         '84 City of Atlanta     7.17m    1.3  23'06.25  8
 3 Abraham Jones          '84 Mobile Parks & Recr 7.16m    3.2  23'06.00  6
 4 Donovan Kilmartin      '84 Team Idaho          7.16m    1.1  23'06.00  5
 5 Iperfection Harris     '84 There To Care TC    7.02m    0.8  23'00.50  4
 6 Brian Calhoun          '84 Milwaukee Striders  6.91m    1.0  22'08.00  3
 7 Tony Harrell           '83 Indiana Storm       6.90m    2.4  22'07.75  2
 8 Bobby Kandell          '83 Unattached          6.80m    2.6  22'03.75  1
 9 Dorian Douglas         '82 Dashers E.S. Louis  6.77m    0.8  22'02.50
10 Robert Sickles         '83 Vernon Smith's Infi 6.76m    1.6  22'02.25
11 Andrae Goffe           '83 SCAA                6.69m    1.4  21'11.50
12 Zachary Winters        '83 Tulsa Spikes        6.59m    2.4  21'07.50
13 Scott Limberg          '83 Chautauqua Striders 6.57m    0.3  21'06.75
14 Joe Conway             '83 Eastside Sharks     6.57m    1.2  21'06.75
15 Matt Bruno             '83 Vernon Smith's Infi 6.42m    2.1  21'00.75
16 Marcus Pryor           '84 Miami N.W. Express  6.39m    1.3  20'11.75
17 Chris Morgan           '83 West Valley Eagles  6.32m    0.6  20'09.00
18 Hedrick King           '84 Wings               6.30m    1.9  20'08.00
19 Matt Filer             '83 Indiana Storm       6.30m    2.1  20'08.00
20 Cameran Nelson         '83 Hunt County Track C 6.29m    0.2  20'07.75
21 Jairus Bazunu          '84 Wings               6.19m    0.8  20'03.75
22 Ryan Walker            '83 Jenks America       6.12m    1.2  20'01.00
23 Kenneth Hill           '83 Silver Spring Spart 6.06m    0.4  19'10.75
24 Richard Prince         '84 Dashers E.S. Louis  6.05m    0.7  19'10.25
25 Denny Majerus          '84 Fort Collins Track  6.04m    1.3  19'09.75
26 Ikechi Ogbonna         '84 Hall's Express II   5.91m    0.6  19'04.75
27 Brandon Reynolds       '84 Aurora Flyers       5.85m    1.9  19'02.50
28 Karl King              '84 Dashers E.S. Louis  5.77m    3.0  18'11.25
29 Blair Hadnott          '84 Aurora Flyers       5.77m    1.3  18'11.25
30 Jocques Richardson     '83 Miami N.W. Express  5.69m    2.3  18'08.00
31 Kenton Miller          '84 Northwest Select TC 5.52m    2.2  18'01.50
32 Zachary Lyons          '84 Illini Heat         5.41m    0.9  17'09.00
33 Steve Tatterson        '83 Chicago & Sub. Area 5.32m    1.7  17'05.50
 - Jahkeen Gilmore        '83 There To Care TC     FOUL    NWI
 - Patrick Gardner        '84 Dashers E.S. Louis   FOUL    NWI
 - Ben Garcia             '83 Mile High Youth Ath  FOUL    NWI

Young Men's Triple Jump

r National: 16.01m (52'06.50") Ron Jones, Dallas, TX 07/27/91

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK                    PT
== ========================== =================== ========                ==
 1 Janon Busby            '83 Mobile Parks & Recr 15.16m    1.7  49'09.00
 2 Dorian Douglas         '82 Dashers E.S. Louis  14.82m    1.8  48'07.50
 3 Iperfection Harris     '84 There To Care TC    14.59m    1.1  47'10.50
 4 Abraham Jones          '84 Mobile Parks & Recr 14.40m    3.0  47'03.00
 5 Sergio Daniels         '84 City of Atlanta     13.73m    1.5  45'00.50
 6 Karl King              '84 Dashers E.S. Louis  13.66m    0.6  44'09.75
 7 Carjay Lyles           '84 New Horizon         13.55m    2.0  44'05.50
 8 Marcus Pryor           '84 Miami N.W. Express  13.40m    1.4  43'11.75
 9 Jason Ramsey           '83 Hall's Express II   13.38m    0.7  43'10.75
10 Richard Prince         '84 Dashers E.S. Louis  13.09m    0.9  42'11.50
11 Zachary Winters        '83 Tulsa Spikes        12.71m    3.5  41'08.50
12 Kenneth Hill           '83 Silver Spring Spart 12.69m    2.0  41'07.75
13 Blair Hadnott          '84 Aurora Flyers       12.53m    2.3  41'01.50
14 Robert Sickles         '83 Vernon Smith's Infi 12.49m    2.2  40'11.75
15 Steve Tatterson        '83 Chicago & Sub. Area 12.48m    1.0  40'11.50
16 Matt Filer             '83 Indiana Storm       12.15m    1.8  39'10.50
17 Patrick Gardner        '84 Dashers E.S. Louis  11.94m    3.2  39'02.25
18 Judd Meyer             '84 Chicago & Sub. Area 11.30m    2.8  37'01.00
 - Joe Conway             '83 Eastside Sharks       FOUL    NWI
 - Stanley Gray           '84 Unattached            FOUL    NWI
 - Zachary Lyons          '84 Illini Heat           FOUL    NWI

Young Men's Shot Put 12lb

r National: 20.43m (67'00.50") Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ 07/24/97

Finals - Results  - Thursday 07/05/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK              PTS
== ========================== =================== ========          ===
 1 Kevin Bookout          '83 Unattached          20.36m   66'09.75 10
 2 Sheldon Battle         '83 Chautauqua Striders 18.44m   60'06.00  8
 3 Aaron Pollack          '83 Unattached          17.57m   57'07.75  6
 4 Ryan Graves            '84 Unattached          17.54m   57'06.50  5
 5 Robert Fennell         '83 Miami N.W. Express  17.50m   57'05.00  4
 6 Gavin Ball             '84 Wisconsin Track Clu 16.36m   53'08.25  3
 7 Nathan Kosikowski      '83 Valley Track Club   14.93m   48'11.75  2
 8 Ian Morrison           '82 Detroit Cheetah     14.89m   48'10.25  1
 9 Christopher Bevard     '83 Lincoln Youth       14.35m   47'01.00
10 Terrance Poe           '83 Dashers E.S. Louis  13.85m   45'05.25
11 Eric Ramsey            '84 Unattached          12.99m   42'07.50
12 John Fletemeyer        '84 Firebirds TC        12.38m   40'07.50
13 Scott Willard          '84 West Valley Eagles  11.88m   38'11.75
 - Michael Hines          '83 Miami N.W. Express    FOUL

Young Men's Discus Throw 1.6kg

r National: 63.02m (206'09.00") Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS 1979

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/06/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK               PTS
== ========================== =================== ========           ===
 1 Kevin Bookout          '83 Unattached          58.56m   192'01.00 10
 2 Sheldon Battle         '83 Chautauqua Striders 54.42m   178'06.00  8
 3 Gavin Ball             '84 Wisconsin Track Clu 51.23m   168'01.00  6
 4 Ryan Graves            '84 Unattached          48.85m   160'03.00  5
 5 Ian Morrison           '82 Detroit Cheetah     48.38m   158'09.00  4
 6 Robert Fennell         '83 Miami N.W. Express  48.14m   157'11.00  3
 7 Christopher Bevard     '83 Lincoln Youth       47.56m   156'00.00  2
 8 Michael Hines          '83 Miami N.W. Express  45.43m   149'00.00  1
 9 Aaron Pollack          '83 Unattached          42.60m   139'09.00
10 Nathan Kosikowski      '83 Valley Track Club   41.64m   136'07.00
11 Eric Ramsey            '84 Unattached          40.01m   131'03.00
12 Terrance Poe           '83 Dashers E.S. Louis  39.13m   128'04.00
13 MIchael Zelazo         '84 Seffner Track Club  38.44m   126'01.00
14 Joshua Hieronymus      '84 Central Illinois TC 37.11m   121'09.00
15 Scott Willard          '84 West Valley Eagles  34.75m   114'00.00
16 John Fletemeyer        '84 Firebirds TC        34.49m   113'02.00

Young Men's Hammer Throw

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/07/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK
== ========================== =================== ======
 1 Michael Freeman        '84 Unattached          56.33m 184'10.00
 2 Nathan Kosikowski      '83 Valley Track Club   43.96m 144'03.00
 3 Ryan Graves            '84 Unattached          28.02m 91'11.00
 4 Justin Bass            '84 Seffner Track Club  24.81m 81'05.00
 5 MIchael Zelazo         '84 Seffner Track Club  23.69m 77'09.00

Young Men's Javelin Throw 800gr

r National: 70.94m (232'09.00") Brian Kollar, Virginia Beach, VA 08/01/98

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/06/01

PL ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK               PTS
== ========================== =================== ========           ===
 1 Ben Francis            '84 Eagle Express       55.15m   180'11.00 10
 2 Ryan Koch              '83 Eastside Sharks     48.59m   159'05.00  8
 3 Christopher Bevard     '83 Lincoln Youth       47.67m   156'05.00  6
 4 Robert Sickles         '83 Vernon Smith's Infi 45.43m   149'00.00  5
 5 Cameran Nelson         '83 Hunt County Track C 43.36m   142'03.00  4
 6 MIchael Zelazo         '84 Seffner Track Club  42.64m   139'11.00  3
 7 Robert Fennell         '83 Miami N.W. Express  41.54m   136'03.00  2
 8 Scott Willard          '84 West Valley Eagles  40.60m   133'02.00  1
 9 Kyle Ellis             '83 Jenks America       40.05m   131'05.00
10 John Fletemeyer        '84 Firebirds TC        37.39m   122'08.00
11 Scott Krueger          '83 Eastside Sharks     36.49m   119'09.00
12 Monyea Woods           '83 Wings               34.16m   112'01.00
13 Michael Hines          '83 Miami N.W. Express  29.59m   97'01.00

Young Men's Decathlon

r National: 7377 Marcell Allmond, Chino, CA 07/28/99

Finals - Results  - Tuesday 07/03/01

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                       PTS   PTS
== ============================ ========================= ====== ===
 1 Brandon Goebbert         '82 Chicago & Sub. Area TC    6096    10
 2 Eric Black               '84 Unattached                5839     8
 3 Robert Sickles           '83 Vernon Smith's Infinity T 5506     6
 4 Corlan Vonderschmidt     '84 Lincoln Youth             5192     5
 5 Kyle Ellis               '83 Jenks America             4932     4
 6 Peter Burgess            '82 Illini Heat               4915     3
 7 Justin Bass              '84 Seffner Track Club        4311     2
 8 Colby Heineman           '83 Unattached                3567     1
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx