Join/Renew Now

Results - Men's 10k Run

USATF Fall National XC Championships
Battleship Memorial Park, Mobile, Alabama - Saturday 12/01/01
Results provided by C.F.P.I. Timing & Data

Men 10k Run CC
==================================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Cordes, Jared             24 Wisconsin Runner RT     4:56.0   30:39.64    1
  2 Graff, Chris                 Nike Farm Team          4:57.5   30:48.86    2
  3 Swanson, Nolan            26 Unattached              4:58.0   30:51.64
  4 Brinker, Richard          25 Hansons Shop            4:58.1   30:52.86    3
  5 Carr, Emry                24 Hansons Shop            4:59.9   31:03.46    4
  6 Savage, Karl                 Nike Farm Team          5:00.8   31:09.29    5
  7 Gilmore, Peter               Nike Farm Team          5:01.1   31:10.92    6
  8 Vanderhoof, Jason         24 Wisconsin Runner RT     5:01.5   31:13.77    7
  9 Sell, Brian               23 Hansons Shop            5:02.7   31:21.02    8
 10 Stewart, Bill             36 Atlanta Track           5:02.9   31:22.65    9
 11 Gabrielson, Matthew       23 Team U.S.A. Mn          5:03.2   31:24.27
 12 Downin, Matthew              Unattached              5:04.3   31:31.04
 13 Griffin, Drew                Nike Farm Team          5:04.8   31:33.93   10
 14 Cordes, Nick              22 Unattached              5:05.6   31:39.10
 15 Thull, Matt               26 Wisconsin Runner RT     5:06.4   31:44.01   11
 16 Fleming, Geoff            22 Unattached              5:06.6   31:45.25
 17 Gibson, Joseph            24 Hansons Shop            5:06.8   31:46.75   12
 18 Lehmkuhle, Jason          24 Team U.S.A. Mn          5:06.9   31:47.18
 19 Hubbard, Jason            26 Hansons Shop            5:08.2   31:55.62   13
 20 Williams, Cain            26 Boston A.A.             5:08.5   31:57.27   14
 21 Campbell, Malcolm         30 Atlanta Track           5:08.6   31:57.59   15
 22 Moody, Aaron              23 Reebok Aggie            5:08.7   31:58.37   16
 23 Carter, Fred                 Nike Farm Team          5:09.1   32:00.68   17
 24 Bryne, Matt               26 Surekill                5:09.2   32:01.82   18
 25 Dennis, Henry             27 Wisconsin Runner RT     5:09.8   32:05.52   19
 26 Fitzpatrick, Ted          28 Boston A.A.             5:10.0   32:06.21   20
 27 Fellows, Donnie           22 Unattached              5:10.0   32:06.46
 28 Fuller, Rick              36 Unattached              5:10.7   32:10.71
 29 Mitchell, Robert             Nike Farm Team          5:11.2   32:14.18   21
 30 Mortonson, Kelly          30 Run-N-Fun               5:11.4   32:15.19
 31 Uselding, Nathaniel       24 Wisconsin Runner RT     5:11.5   32:15.55   22
 32 Davis, Dave               23 Unattached              5:11.6   32:16.71
 33 Nodolf, Aaron             23 Unattached              5:11.8   32:17.49
 34 Melfi, Mike               25 Syracuse Chargers       5:12.6   32:22.52   23
 35 White, J.J.                  Unattached              5:12.6   32:22.77
 36 Burks, Jeremy             23 Wisconsin Runner RT     5:12.7   32:23.00   24
 37 Richardson, Michael       28 Boston A.A.             5:13.1   32:25.78   25
 38 Bernstein, Jason          23 Bryn Maur AC            5:13.3   32:27.10
 39 Pierpoint, Kevin          25 Reebok Aggie            5:13.4   32:27.64   26
 40 Schendel, Zachery         23 Team U.S.A. Mn          5:13.5   32:28.51
 41 Moroney, Todd             25 Indiana Invaders        5:13.7   32:29.50   27
 42 MAC Falls, Nick              Nike Farm Team          5:13.9   32:30.86   28
 43 Magill, Christopher       28 Boston A.A.             5:14.4   32:33.81   29
 44 O'Keeffe, David           43 Unattached              5:14.7   32:35.42
 45 Dudley, John              23 Boston A.A.             5:14.9   32:36.94   30
 46 Harris, Jamey             30 Reebok Aggie            5:15.0   32:37.31   31
 47 Nickerson, Geoff          23 Bryn Maur AC            5:15.3   32:39.22
 48 Muxen, Josh                  Nike Farm Team          5:15.4   32:40.21   32
 49 Wilford, Gareth           26 Indiana Invaders        5:15.6   32:41.51   33
 50 Sluder, Rick              25 Indiana Invaders        5:15.7   32:41.99   34
 51 Rogers, Robin             32 Atlanta Track           5:15.8   32:42.62   35
 52 Bonnette, Eric            22 Haddonfield             5:16.2   32:44.84   36
 53 Black, Alan               26 Atlanta Track           5:16.6   32:47.34   37
 54 Drake, Jesse              22 Wisconsin Runner RT     5:16.7   32:47.88   38
 55 Phillips, Sean            23 Reebok Aggie            5:16.9   32:49.31   39
 56 Charles, Chris            24 Club Northwest          5:17.4   32:52.49   40
 57 Callinan, Edward          27 Surekill                5:17.6   32:53.66   41
 58 Johns, Jay                26 Haddonfield             5:17.7   32:54.51   42
 59 Frawely, Bill             31 Surekill                5:17.9   32:55.33   43
 60 Niedzialek, Justin        24 Boston A.A.             5:18.3   32:57.83   44
 61 Merkley, Christopher      26 Tri-City Striders       5:18.6   32:59.84
 62 Graham, Kevin             28 Atlanta Track           5:19.0   33:02.59   45
 63 Wehrman, Chris            25 Hansons Shop            5:19.3   33:04.48   46
 64 Bialka, Jason             22 Indiana Invaders        5:19.6   33:06.25   47
 65 Escarcega, Tony              Unattached              5:19.8   33:07.47
 66 Getman, Stephen           27 Syracuse Chargers       5:20.3   33:10.61   48
 67 Maloney, Michael          30 Greater Lowell RR       5:21.4   33:17.51
 68 Brodnick, Brian           26 Atlanta Track           5:21.7   33:18.91   49
 69 Gonzalez, Daniel          39 Reebok Aggie            5:21.8   33:19.82   50
 70 Moore, Ricky              20 Three Rivers            5:21.9   33:20.22
 71 Lombardo, Brian           24 Syracuse Chargers       5:21.9   33:20.64   51
 72 DE Gennaro, Micheal       23 De.Sports CL            5:22.0   33:21.05
 73 Johnson, Eric             27 Boston A.A.             5:22.1   33:21.42   52
 74 Murray, Jon               25 Club Northwest          5:22.3   33:22.71   53
 75 Martin, David             23 Club Northwest          5:23.1   33:27.67   54
 76 Meissen, Ryan             23 Wisconsin Runner RT     5:23.5   33:30.17   55
 77 Crowther, Grey            28 Club Northwest          5:23.6   33:30.79   56
 78 Hudnall, Phil             30 Indiana Invaders        5:23.9   33:32.89   57
 79 Boteilho, Zack            22 Club Northwest          5:24.7   33:37.57   58
 80 Busquaert, Bob               Hansons Shop            5:24.9   33:38.97   59
 81 Phillips, Derrick         28 Run-N-Fun               5:25.1   33:40.08
 82 Johnson, Daniel           29 Boston A.A.             5:25.5   33:42.94   60
 83 Weeks, Scott              29 Syracuse Chargers       5:26.6   33:49.37   61
 84 Siek, Kevin               30 Haddonfield             5:26.7   33:49.97   62
 85 Volpe, Cliff              28 Team Eugene/ Asics      5:26.8   33:51.10
 86 Trowse, John              35 Syracuse Chargers       5:27.6   33:55.57   63
 87 Gaffney, Mark             34 Syracuse Chargers       5:27.6   33:56.06   64
 88 Crandall, Adam            25 Genesee Val.            5:27.7   33:56.58   65
 89 Williams, John            24 Surekill                5:28.1   33:58.84   66
 90 Carr, Shane               28 Unattached              5:28.4   34:00.58
 91 Wagoner, Matt             24 Bryn Maur AC            5:29.8   34:09.33
 92 Mick, Sean                25 Haddonfield             5:30.0   34:10.65   67
 93 Platt, Mike               40 Unattached              5:30.2   34:12.24
 94 Davis, Aaron              26 Team Eugene/ Asics      5:30.4   34:13.13
 95 Gatlin, Grier             29 Reebok Aggie            5:31.2   34:18.11   68
 96 Freer, Ernie              35 Reebok Aggie            5:32.0   34:23.41   69
 97 Blase, Robert             26 Run-N-Fun               5:33.3   34:31.45
 98 Lonergan, Matt            28 Team Eugene/ Asics      5:33.6   34:33.40
 99 Bohn, Eric                35 Empire Runners          5:34.8   34:40.31
100 Barile, Matt              23 Unattached              5:35.9   34:47.66
101 Glavin, Perer             39 Genesee Val.            5:36.1   34:48.48   70
102 Lyons, Matthew            23 Greater Boston T.C.     5:36.2   34:49.11   71
103 Baeza, John               20 TX A&M-Cc               5:36.5   34:51.17
104 Mulkey, Patrick           31 Unattached              5:37.0   34:54.52
105 Franek, Dan               36 Team Eugene/ Asics      5:37.6   34:57.92
106 Fitzpatrick, Dermot       32 adidas Universal        5:37.8   34:59.23
107 Manley, Kirk              27 adidas Universal        5:37.9   34:59.70
108 MC Pherson, Ken           26 Syracuse Chargers       5:38.1   35:01.21   72
109 Beck, Jonathan            21 Genesee Val.            5:38.8   35:05.30   73
110 Urckfitz, Jason           32 Genesee Val.            5:40.6   35:16.53   74
111 Blodgett, Matthew         24 Genesee Val.            5:41.2   35:20.22   75
112 Mathews, Bob              34 adidas Universal        5:42.4   35:27.60
113 Jayrij, Stephen           27 Atc ex.                 5:42.5   35:28.38
114 LA Piccolo, Matt          26 Syracuse Chargers       5:43.0   35:31.50   76
115 Nephew, Benjamin          26 Greater Boston T.C.     5:43.5   35:34.37   77
116 Bradshaw, Dave            23 Genesee Val.            5:44.3   35:39.56   78
117 Gallagher, Patrick        23 Surekill                5:44.8   35:42.90   79
118 Nehus, Eddie              22 Indiana Invaders        5:45.9   35:49.75   80
119 Cloherty, Brian           32 Bellmore Striders       5:48.0   36:02.62
120 Boney, John               28 Unattached              5:48.2   36:04.16
121 Finnemore, Eric           26 Genesee Val.            5:48.5   36:05.98   81
122 Reetz, Tim                25 Genesee Val.            5:48.8   36:07.80   82
123 Rohnke, Dan               36 Genesee Val.            5:50.6   36:18.56
124 Geis, Edward              19 TX A&M-Cc               5:53.2   36:35.00
125 Holrombe, Bobby           28 Knoxville T.C.          5:53.6   36:37.49
126 Jones, Buck               36 Club Northwest          5:54.4   36:42.58   83
127 Floyd, Dennis             25 Greater Boston T.C.     5:55.5   36:49.33   84
128 Wells, Kit                25 Greater Boston T.C.     5:55.7   36:50.35   85
129 Harris, Hardy             38 Athletics East          5:56.5   36:55.43
130 Slowik, Jay               22 Greater Boston T.C.     5:57.4   37:00.74   86
131 Temple, John              29 adidas Universal        5:59.3   37:12.74
132 Grove, Robert             34 Reebok Aggie            6:01.0   37:23.30   87
133 Miller, Don               31 Unattached              6:01.3   37:25.31
134 Warner, Joey              38 Unattached              6:05.6   37:52.16
135 Puleo, Joe                35 Haddonfield             6:12.9   38:37.09   88
136 MACHON, William           24 Athletics East          6:24.1   39:47.19
137 Hardy Jr., Bob            31 Unattached              6:34.9   40:54.08
138 Downing, Eric             30 Empire Runners          6:38.9   41:19.10

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Pl Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
 1 Hansons Running Shops        40    3    4    8   12   13   46   59
    Total Time:  2:36:59.71
    Average:    31:23.95
 2 Nike Farm Team               40    2    5    6   10   17   21   28   32
    Total Time:  2:36:43.68
    Average:    31:20.74
 3 Wisconsin Runner RT          60    1    7   11   19   22   24   38   55
    Total Time:  2:37:58.49
    Average:    31:35.70
 4 Boston Athletic Assn.       118   14   20   25   29   30   44   52   60
    Total Time:  2:41:40.01
    Average:    32:20.01
 5 Atlanta Track               141    9   15   35   37   45   49
    Total Time:  2:41:52.79
    Average:    32:22.56
 6 Reebok Aggie                162   16   26   31   39   50   68   69   87
    Total Time:  2:43:12.45
    Average:    32:38.49
 7 Indiana Invaders            198   27   33   34   47   57   80
    Total Time:  2:44:32.14
    Average:    32:54.43
 8 Syracuse Chargers           246   23   48   51   61   63   64   72   76
    Total Time:  2:46:38.71
    Average:    33:19.75
 9 Surekill                    247   18   41   43   66   79
    Total Time:  2:47:32.55
    Average:    33:30.51
10 Club Northwest              261   40   53   54   56   58   83
    Total Time:  2:46:51.23
    Average:    33:22.25
11 Haddonfield Running Co.     295   36   42   62   67   88
    Total Time:  2:52:17.06
    Average:    34:27.42
12 Genesee Valley Harriers     357   65   70   73   74   75   78   81   82
    Total Time:  2:54:27.11
    Average:    34:53.43
13 Greater Boston T.C.         403   71   77   84   85   86
    Total Time:  3:01:03.90
    Average:    36:12.78
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx