Join/Renew Now

2001 USA Club Track & Field Championships - Results

7/20-21/01 - Michael A. Carroll Track Stadium - Indianapolis, IN

WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES
 1. Indiana Invaders        126
 2. Maryland Elite           34
 3. New Haven Age Group TC   16
 4. Shore Athletic Club      10
 5. Club Northwest            8
 5. First Step Track Club     8
 7. Bryn Mawr Running Co      5

MEN'S TEAM SCORES
 1. Nashville Elite          45
 2. Maryland Elite           44
 3. Greater Boston TC        33
 4. Athenian Athletics       25
 5. Pioneer Track Club       21
 6. Shore Athletic Club      20
 7. Knoxville TC             18
 7. Indiana Invaders         18
 9. Club Northwest           10
 9. Potomac Valley TC        10
11. Indiana Racewalkers Club  8
11. New Jersey Striders       8
13. Miami Valley TC           6
14. Club Ballard              4
15. V-Town TC                 3


Women's 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/20/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Brown, Juliet                Maryland Elite            11.95  0.5  10
 2 Cox, Crystal                 Maryland Elite            12.14  0.5   8

Women's 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/21/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME  PTS
== ============================ ========================= ===== ===
 1 Brown, Juliet                Maryland Elite            54.91  10
 2 Silas, Le'Titia              First Step Track Club     55.14   8
 3 Cox, Crystal                 Maryland Elite            56.95   6

Women's 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/20/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Hein, Priscilla              Indiana Invaders          2:05.65  10
 2 Sanders, Hope                Indiana Invaders          2:06.58   8
 3 Banks, Keisha                Indiana Invaders          2:10.97   6
 4 McGonigle, Pam               Bryn Mawr Running Co      2:26.78   5

Women's 100 Meter Int Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/20/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Nathan, DeDee                Indiana Invaders          13.99  1.7  10
 2 Gordon, Linise               Indiana Invaders          14.11  1.7   8

Women's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/20/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME     PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
 1 Porter, Judy                 Indiana Invaders          10:25.21  10
 2 Steen, Karen                 Club Northwest            11:12.18   8

Women's 4x800 Meter Relay

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/20/01

PL  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS
==  =================================== ======= ===
 1  INVA      Indiana Invaders          9:06.34  10

Women's High Jump

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/20/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK          PTS
== ========================== =================== =====         ===
 1 Grant, Stacy-Ann           Shore Athletic Club 1.83m 6'00.00 10
 2 Long, Carrie               Indiana Invaders    1.75m 5'08.75  8

Women's Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/21/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK           PTS
== ========================== =================== =====          ===
 1 Gallagher, Shannon         Indiana Invaders    3.65m 11'11.75 10

Women's Triple Jump

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/20/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK                  PTS
== ========================== =================== ======                ===
 1 Gordon, Linise             Indiana Invaders    12.14m  NWI  39'10.00 10

Women's Shot Put

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/20/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== ======          ===
 1 Nathan, DeDee              Indiana Invaders    14.59m 47'10.50 10
 2 Loper, Tara                Indiana Invaders    10.76m 35'03.75  8
 3 Givan, Earl                New Haven Age Group  9.84m 32'03.50  6
 - xCraig, Twanta             Unattached           9.84m 32'03.50 Exh

Women's Discus Throw

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/21/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== ======           ===
 1 Loper, Tara                Indiana Invaders    41.78m 137'01.00 10

Women's Hammer Throw

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/20/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== ======           ===
 1 Earl-Givan, Alexandria     New Haven Age Group 58.58m 192'02.00 10
 2 Loper, Tara                Indiana Invaders    57.66m 189'02.00  8

Men's 100 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 07/20/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Davis, Derwin                Maryland Elite            10.58  1.4  1
 2 James, Xaiver                Nashville Elite           10.62  0.6  2
 3 xCooper, Sayon               New Balance               10.64  0.6  2
 4 Tayler, Jeremy               Nashville Elite           10.73  1.4  1
 5 Hill, Lorenzo                Club Ballard              10.81  0.6  2
 6 Fredricks, Denny             Maryland Elite            11.17  1.4  1
 7 McPherson, Peter             Maryland Elite            10.85  0.6  2
 8 Roberts, Starr               V-Town TC                 10.86  0.6  2
 9 Danso, Kojo                  Maryland Elite            11.22  1.4  1
10 Clark, Aaron                 Maryland Elite            11.29  0.6  2

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/20/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Davis, Derwin                Maryland Elite            10.42  1.4  10
 2 James, Xaiver                Nashville Elite           10.54  1.4   8
 3 Tayler, Jeremy               Nashville Elite           10.64  1.4   6
 - xCooper, Sayon               New Balance               10.65  1.4  Exh
 4 McPherson, Peter             Maryland Elite            10.79  1.4   5
 5 Hill, Lorenzo                Club Ballard              10.79  1.4   4
 6 Roberts, Starr               V-Town TC                 10.97  1.4   3
 7 Danso, Kojo                  Maryland Elite            11.05  1.4   2
 8 Fredricks, Denny             Maryland Elite            11.12  1.4   1

Men's 200 Meter Dash

Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/21/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME       HT
== ============================ ========================= ========== ==
 1 Davis, Derwin                Maryland Elite            21.10  1.9  1
 2 James, Xaiver                Nashville Elite           21.28  2.4  2
 3 Tayler, Jeremy               Nashville Elite           21.38  1.9  1
 4 xMorlu, Koiyan               Unattached                21.49  2.4  2
 5 Dailey, Horace Sean          Athenian Athletics        21.67  1.9  1
 6 Scott, Joey                  Pioneer Track Club        21.91  2.4  2
 7 Mayo, Jalilu                 Athenian Athletics        21.93  1.9  1
 8 Roberts, Starr               V-Town TC                 21.97  2.2  3
 9 Hill, Lorenzo                Club Ballard              21.98  2.2  3
10 McPherson, Peter             Maryland Elite            22.16  1.9  1
11 Clark, Aaron                 Maryland Elite            22.21  2.4  2
12 Wasington, Kenneth           Maryland Elite            22.28  2.4  2
13 Fredricks, Denny             Maryland Elite            22.31  2.2  3
14 Danso, Kojo                  Maryland Elite            22.58  2.2  3
15 Reynolds, Mark               Greater Boston TC         23.16  2.2  3

Men's 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/21/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Campbell, Anthony            Maryland Elite              46.89  10
 2 Harris, Jebreh               Knoxville TC                46.91   8
 3 Johnson, Dameon              Maryland Elite              48.55   6
 4 Price, Trenton               Pioneer Track Club          49.11   5
 5 Paul, Mario                  Nashville Elite             49.86   4
 6 Gunn, Travis                 Athenian Athletics          51.05   3
 - xCraig, Twanta               Unattached                1:11.26  Exh

Men's 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/20/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 1 Harris, Jebreh               Knoxville TC              1:47.41  10
 - xTidwell, Winston            Unattached                1:48.61  Exh
 2 Batiste, Antoine             Nashville Elite           1:50.70   8
 3 Gunn, Travis                 Athenian Athletics        1:52.06   6
 4 Simpson, Christopher         Greater Boston TC         1:57.61   5
 5 Grand, Joe                   Greater Boston TC         2:09.63   4

Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/20/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME       PTS
== ============================ ========================= ========== ===
 1 Flowers, Shannon             Shore Athletic Club       13.89  0.9  10
 2 Scott, Joey                  Pioneer Track Club        13.89  0.9   8
 3 Mayo, Jalilu                 Athenian Athletics        14.03  0.9   6
 - xAshford, David              Unattached                14.43  0.9  Exh

Men's 400 Meter Int Hurdles

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/21/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME    PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======= ===
 - xSwanson, Adrian             Unattached                  50.96  Exh
 1 Clinton, Omar                Maryland Elite              51.78  10
 2 Paul, Mario                  Nashville Elite             52.71   8
 3 Cahill, David                Greater Boston TC           56.22   6
 4 Santi, Marcus                Nashville Elite           1:01.63   5
 - Scott, Joey                  Pioneer Track Club            DNF

Men's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/20/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME     PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
 1 Moroney, Todd                Indiana Invaders           9:29.57  10
 2 Sluder, Rick                 Indiana Invaders           9:43.81   8
 3 Batiste, Antoine             Nashville Elite           10:05.87   6

Men's High Jump

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/21/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK          PTS
== ========================== =================== =====         ===
 1 Vedejs, Nik                Shore Athletic Club 2.08m 6'09.75 10
 2 Owens, Robert              Pioneer Track Club  1.83m 6'00.00  8

Men's Pole Vault

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/20/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK           PTS
== ========================== =================== =====          ===
 1 Phillips, Matt             Club Northwest      5.20m 17'00.75 10
 2 Littlefield, Duncan        New Jersey Striders 4.30m 14'01.25  8

Men's Shot Put

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/20/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK            PTS
== ========================== =================== ======          ===
 - xBeyer, Jamie              Unattached          19.62m 64'04.50 Exh
 - xShields, Walter           Unattached          14.48m 47'06.25 Exh

Men's Discus Throw

Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/21/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== ======           ===
 1 Brown, Carl                Athenian Athletics  62.16m 203'11.00 10
 2 Welch, Joe                 Greater Boston TC   44.82m 147'00.00  8

Men's Hammer Throw

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/20/01

PL ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK             PTS
== ========================== =================== ======           ===
 1 Welch, Joe                 Greater Boston TC   57.40m 188'04.00 10

Men's 5,000 Meter Race Walk

Finals - Results  - Friday 07/20/01

PL ATHLETE NAME                 TEAM                      TIME     PTS
== ============================ ========================= ======== ===
 1 Doherty, David               Potomac Valley TC         24:58.36  10
 2 Held Iii, Lou                Indiana Racewalkers Club  25:21.79   8
 3 Fitch, Ed                    Miami Valley TC           26:26.40   6
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Rosetta Stone Gill Athletics University of Phoenix St. Vincent Lynx