Join/Renew Now

2001 Junior USA vs. Great Britain

Hammer Men
Pos Bib No Result YoB Points
1 2 McCAUGHEY Joshua USA 61.44 82 5
2 3 SAGGERS Carl GBR 58.12 83 3
3 4 FIELD Peter GBR 55.44 82 2
4 27 DEMPSEY Tom GBR Guest 54.26 83
5 1 BARTH John USA 53.16 82 1
 
Pole Vault Women
Pos Bib No Result YoB Points
1 1 SHEPARD Samantha USA 3.85 83 5
2 2 JANSON Lacy USA 3.70 83 3
3 4 BROWN Zoe GBR 3.70 83 2
4 3 DENNISON Kate GBR 3.55 84 1
5 40 OLSEN Natalie GBR Guest 3.35 86
6 41 MAGUIRE Kirsty GBR Guest DNS 83
 
Hammer Women
Pos Bib No Result YoB Points
1 3 DUDMAN Nicola GBR 52.37 83 5
2 4 LAMB Katy GBR 51.97 82 3
3 2 MICHALSKI Kristen USA 51.91 84 2
4 1 OCTAVIAN Dayana USA 48.32 1
 
Long Jump Men
Pos Bib No Result YoB Points
1 3 MOORE Jonathan GBR 7.93 (+0.7) 84 5
2 2 SIMMS Allen USA 7.87 (+1.1) 82 3
3 4 AWANAH Mark GBR 7.25 (+1.7) 82 2
4 223 MOUNTFORD David GBR Guest 7.16 (+1.5) 82
5 1 ALLMOND Tony USA 7.15 (+2.3) 82 1
6 205 EYONG Onen GBR Guest 7.06 (-1.3)
 
High Jump Women
Pos Bib No Result YoB Points
1 3 HIGHAM Stephanie GBR 1.76 83 5
2 4 PERKINS Emma GBR 1.76 85 3
3 1 SCHEULKE Meggie USA 1.73 84 2
4 2 VICE Natassia USA 1.73 82 1
 
Shot Women
Pos Bib No Result YoB Points
1 1 CAMARENA Jillian USA 16.20 82 5
2 2 COSBY Jessica USA 15.26 82 3
3 3 PEAKE Rebecca GBR 14.34 83 2
4 4 SPELZINI Charlotte GBR 13.99 83 1
5 42 SMITHSON Claire GBR Guest 12.70 83
 
400m Hurdles Men
Pos Bib No Result YoB Points
1 1 RUFF Dwight USA 51.29 83 5
2 2 MASON Matt USA 52.16 82 3
3 3 CHRISTIE Jeff GBR 52.38 82 2
4 4 SMITH Richard GBR 52.48 82 1
5 19 BRACKSTONE David GBR Guest 52.60 82
6 18 GREEN Steven GBR Guest 53.19 83
ODON Amin SYRIA Guest DNS 84
NAJAM Zahar Din SYRIA Guest DNS 82
 
Discus Men
Pos Bib No Result YoB Points
1 2 SHIELDS Sean USA 46.36 83 5
2 3 BEARD Greg GBR 46.16 82 3
3 1 CHAKOUIAN Jeff USA 43.72 82 2
4 4 GREAVES Daniel GBR 43.20 82 1
5 26 SAGGERS Carl GBR Guest 38.32 83
 
400m Hurdles Women
Pos Bib No Result YoB Points
1 1 JOHNSON Sheena USA 58.56 82 5
2 35 DOONEY Gemma GBR Guest 60.07 84
3 2 McINTOSH Raasin USA 60.71 82 3
4 4 SCOTT Sian GBR 61.02 84 2
5 3 HARDING Faye GBR 61.10 85 1
6 36 ADAMSON Samantha GBR Guest 61.96 82
 
Long Jump Women
Pos Bib No Result YoB Points
1 2 SPEARS Ychlindria USA 6.05 +2.0 84 5
2 4 AGBO Phyllis GBR 5.91 +0.6 85 3
3 3 SMITH Elaine GBR 5.89 +0.3 83 2
4 1 HOLLINESS-MATHIS April USA 5.77 +1.0 82 1
5 37 HUMPHREYS Sarah GBR Guest DNS 84
 
800m Men
Pos Bib No Result YoB Points
1 2 OCONNELL Jesse USA 1-49.53 83 5
2 3 STOVES Chris GBR 1-50.23 84 3
3 4 FULFORD Andrew GBR 1-50.82 82 2
4 1 FITTS William USA 1-51.02 82 1
5 15 WATSON Chris GBR Guest DNS 83
 
800m Women
Pos Bib No Result YoB Points
1 4 LYNE Rebecca GBR 2-06.10 82 5
2 30 MOORE Charlotte GBR Guest 2-06.89 85
3 3 HINES Olivia GBR 2-07.75 83 3
4 2 JONES Janice USA 2-17.05 82 2
5 1 GREEN Nikeya USA 2-19.42 82 1
 
Pole Vault Men
Pos Bib No Result YoB Points
1= 1 CAMPBELL Matt USA 4.70 82 4
1= 2 DARE Ian USA 4.70 82 4
3 3 STEVENS Paul GBR 4.60 83 2
4 4 TREMAYNE Chris GBR 4.50 84 1
 
100m Men
Pos Bib No Wind S -3.1 Result YoB Points
1 3 EDGAR Tyrone GBR 10.78 82 5
2 4 SYERS Aidan GBR 10.87 83 3
3 TWIGGS Kendrick USA 10.88 2
4 10 FIFTON Rikki GBR Guest 11.06 85
5 11 TURNER Clive GBR Guest 11.18 84
6 1 FELIX Wes USA 11.22 83 1
7 12 ADEMUYEWO Adebowale GBR Guest 11.29 83
 
100m Women
Pos Bib No Wind S Result YoB Points
1 4 ONUORA Anyika GBR 11.96 84 5
2 1 MOORE Lashauntea USA 12.04 83 3
3 2 SHOTWELL Ebony USA 12.07 82 2
4 3 LUCAS READ Jade GBR 12.10 84 1
 
Discus Women
Pos Bib No Result YoB Points
1 1 BICKETT Melissa USA 51.23 82 5
2 3 SMITHSON Claire GBR 50.93 83 3
3 4 CARPENTER Emma GBR 50.51 82 2
4 2 UKABAM Amarachi USA 46.16 84 1
 
Triple Jump Men
Pos Bib No Result YoB Points
1 4 FERDINAND Phillip GBR 14.68 +1.1 82 5
2 24 THOMPSON Kevin GBR Guest 14.68 +0.4 83
3 2 SIMMS Allen USA 15.35 +0.8 82 3
4 3 DOUGLAS Nathan GBR 15.5 +0.7 82 2
5 1 HARRIS Daniel USA 15.69 +0.4 82 1
 
High Jump Men
Pos Bib No Result YoB Points
1 1 HILL Jason USA 2.14 82 5
2 2 MOFFAT Keith USA 2.08 84 3
3 206 HALL Brian GBR Guest 2.08
4 4 ARAM Martin GBR 2.05 83 2
5 3 STONE Darryl GBR 2.00 83 1
6 22 OSTRIDGE Matthew GBR Guest 2.00 83
 
100m Hurdles Women
Pos Bib No Wind S -0.7 Result YoB Points
1 2 WILLIAMS Ashlee USA 13.75 84 5
2 3 WORSEY Helen GBR 13.98 82 3
3 33 McGREAVY Sara GBR Guest 14.17 82
4 1 NEELY Shaneatra USA 14.35 82 2
5 4 PULLINGER Stefanie GBR 14.44 86 1
6 34 FERGUSSON Gemma GBR Guest 14.47 84
 
3Km Walk Men & Women (Non Scoring)
Pos Bib No Result YoB Points
1 44 KING Dominic GBR 12-37.64
2 48 PARKER Andrew GBR 12-47.86 83
3 45 KING Daniel GBR 12-56.53 83
4 46 FINCH Luke GBR 12-59.62 85
5 47 BATES Neil GBR 14-02.24 84
6 43 FINCH Lloyd GBR DNS
7 49 ADAMS Nathan GBR DNS
 
Javelin Men
Pos Bib No Result YoB Points
1 4 GALLAGHER Andrew GBR 66.95 83 5
2 2 PARSONS Christopher USA 62.13 82 3
3 1 CURRAN Michael USA 61.44 83 2
4 3 VAN DER MERWE Alex GBR 47.57 84 1
 
110m Hurdles Men
Pos Bib No Wind S -1.5 Result YoB Points
1 2 WALKER Joshua USA 14.28 82 5
2 3 PALMER Nathan GBR 14.39 82 3
3 1 TOWNSEND Fred USA 14.40 82 2
4 4 GIRDLER Dominic GBR 14.54 82 1
 
Shot Men
Pos Bib No Result YoB Points
1 1 CHAKOUIAN Jeff USA 19.21 82 5
2 2 NEWELL John USA 18.08 82 3
3 3 BEARD Greg GBR 16.28 82 2
4 25 SQUIRE Derrick GBR Guest 14.42 83
5 4 DAWSON David GBR 14.09 84 1
 
2,000m Steeplechase Men
Pos Bib No Result YoB Points
1 3 BOWDEN Adam GBR 5-45.00 82 5
2 4 MAYS Jermaine GBR 5-47.29 82 3
3 21 KELLIE Peter GBR Guest 5-51.61 84
4 1 WYATT Kyle USA 5-53.72 82 2
5 20 MURPHY Stephen GBR Guest 5-57.31 83 1
6 2 GIBSON Jonathan USA 6-01.68 85
 
1500m Men
Pos Bib No Result YoB Points
1 3 SOOS Ricky GBR 4-00.91 83 5
2 2 RANKIN Jon USA 4-02.22 82 3
3 1 JABUT Jason USA 4-03.99 82 2
4 4 PRICKETT Ed GBR 4-04.10 83 1
16 JONES Matthew GBR Guest DNS 82
 
1500m Women
Pos Bib No Result YoB Points
1 3 WARD Emma GBR 4-19.75 82 5
2 4 LEWIS Natalie GBR 4-31.08 82 3
3 2 DAWSON Spring USA 4-42.89 84 2
4 1 MASON Cathey USA 4-46.47 82 1
31 WOOTON Katrina GBR Guest DNS 85
 
Triple Jump Women
Pos Bib No Result YoB Points
1 2 TONEY Nicole USA 12.87 +0.9 82 5
2 1 BAUCHAM Candice USA 12.12 +0.8 83 3
3 39 PEACOCK Rachel GBR Guest 12.01 +1.3 82
4 38 PARKER Emily GBR Guest 11.89 +1.8 84
5 4 BRENTON Rachel GBR 11.82 +1.7 85 2
6 3 STREATFIELD Katherine GBR 11.79 +0.8 83 1
 
400m Men
Pos Bib No Result YoB Points
1 2 MATLOCK Brandon USA 47.01 82 5
2 1 LUCAS Dante USA 47.47 3
3 3 TOBIN Robert GBR 47.94 83 2
4 214 SIMPSON John GBR Guest 49.29
4 NICHOLLS Russell GBR DNF 83
 
400m Women
Pos Bib No Result YoB Points
1 2 SMITH Stephanie USA 53.99 85 5
2 4 WALL Kim GBR 54.32 83 3
3 29 CLARKSON Lesley GBR Guest 55.20 82 2
4 1 WHITTAKER Saraque USA 55.33 82 1
 
Javelin Women
Pos Bib No 1100 Result YoB Points
1 3 SAYERS Goldie GBR 52.74 82 5
2 2 POLANSKI Kathryn USA 49.27 3
3 1 AUSTIN Jennifer USA 48.05 82 2
4 4 MATTHEWS Louise GBR 41.35 83 1
 
200m Men
Pos Bib No Wind S -0.9 Result YoB Points
1 3 GRANT Dwayne GBR 21.00 82 5
2 2 TRIGGS Kendrick USA 21.23 82 3
3 4 ABEYIE Tim GBR 21.55 82 2
4 1 DUTCH Todd USA 21.79 83 1
13 OBOH Laurence GBR Guest 84
 
200m Women
Pos Bib No Wind S -0.7 Result YoB Points
1 1 MOORE Lashauntea USA 23.99 83 5
2 3 NORVILLE Danielle GBR 24.37 83 3
3 2 DAVIS Janice USA 24.98 84 2
4 4 AGBO Phylis GBR 25.50 84 1
 
3000m Women
Pos Bib No Result YoB Points
1 4 NATHAN Rachael GBR 9-31.69 86 5
2 2 ODLAUG Erika USA 9-34.06 84 3
3 32 DALE Charlotte GBR Guest 9-36.42 84
4 1 LILIENTHAL Michelle USA 10-10.28 82 2
3 DAMEN Louise GBR DNF 82
 
4x100m Relay Men
Pos Bib No Result YoB Points
1 GBR GBR Syers Edgar 40.79 3
Abeyie Grant
2 USA USA Ruff Matlock 41.15 1
Triggs Mason
 
4x100m Relay Women
Pos Bib No Result YoB Points
37 USA USA Williams Robinson 45.28 3
Davis Moore
37 GBR GBR Onurora Norville 45.73 1
Spencer Lucas Read
 
3,000m Men
Pos Bib No Result YoB Points
1 3 FARAH Mohamed GBR 8-20.35 83 5
2 2 EMME Christopher USA 8-22.05 82 3
3 213 GOODLIFFE Nick GBR Guest 8-23.25
4 1 DICKINSON Ian USA 8-29.28 82 2
5 4 SHARLAND Tom GBR 8-35.05 1
 
4x400m Relay Men
Pos Bib No Result YoB Points
1 USA USA Ruff Matlock 3-10.92 3
Mason Harris
2 GBR GBR Christie Green 3-14.31 1
Smith Tobin
3 USA Guest Dutch Fitts 3-16.65
O'Connell Walker
 
4x400m Relay Women
Pos Bib No Result YoB Points
1 GBR GBR Hines Clarkson 3-36.39 3
Miller Wall
2 USA USA Smith Johnson 3-36.90 1
Willis McIntosh
Nike Visa BMW Gatorade Gill Athletics St. Vincent Lynx