Join/Renew Now

Region V Championships

November 17, 2001
Belle Isle Park

Bantam Girls 3,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======= =====
 1 Turner, Tawny            '91 South Dayton Flyers (Ohio 12:01.0
 2 Pinkston, Shaniece       '91 Motor City T.C. Michigan  12:22.0
 3 Pinkston, Shariece       '91 Motor City T.C. Michigan  12:24.0
 4 Hilton, Lindsey          '91 Unattached Mighigan       12:25.0
 5 Jackson, Jade            '91 Motor City T.C. Michigan  12:37.0
 6 Crowe, Kotey             '91 Unattached Kentucky       12:52.0
 7 Bannister, Amelia        '91 Unattached Mighigan       12:59.0
 8 Hinkle, Maggie           '91 South Dayton Flyers (Ohio 13:36.0
 9 Keane, Kaitlin           '92 Unattached Mighigan       13:40.0
10 Sampson, Sage            '91 Detroit Cheetah Track Clu 14:34.0
11 Burks, Sonya             '92 Motor City T.C. Michigan  14:45.0
12 Turner, Allisson         '94 South Dayton Flyers (Ohio 14:59.0
13 Pelliteri, Katie         '91 Eastside Pride T.C. (Ohio 15:01.0
14 Lantz, Marrissa          '92 Unattached Ohio           15:41.0
15 Hill, Sally              '91 Unattached Kentucky       15:59.0
16 O'Neal, Loren            '91 Unattached Ohio           16:10.0
17 Storrs, Laura            '92 Fleet Feet T.C. Michigan  16:31.0
18 Auten, Harmony           '92 Unattached Ohio           21:34.0

Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======= =====
 1 Walker, Bianca           '90 South Dayton Flyers (Ohio 11:18.0     1
 2 Smeltzer, Rebekah        '89 Motor City Track Club     11:25.0
 3 Wright, Stephanie        '89 Fleet Feet (Michigan)     11:55.0     2
 4 Holland, Sarah           '89 South Dayton Flyers (Ohio 11:59.0     3
 5 Fondren, Ramzee          '90 Motor City Track Club     12:05.0
 6 Poindexter, Chelsey      '89 Unattached Mighigan       12:12.0
 7 Newman, Cristina         '90 South Dayton Flyers (Ohio 12:27.0     4
 8 Cavellier, Jenny         '90 South Dayton Flyers (Ohio 12:41.0     5
 9 Storrs, Alyssa           '90 Fleet Feet (Michigan)     12:47.0     6
10 Looper, Nissa            '90 Fleet Feet (Michigan)     12:51.0     7
11 Inman, Kristen           '89 Unattached Ohio           12:53.0
12 MACUMBER, Cally          '90 Unattached Mighigan       13:01.0
13 Skym, Rachel             '90 Fleet Feet (Michigan)     13:18.0     8
13 Edmond, Sarah            '90 Fleet Feet (Michigan)     13:18.0     9
15 Griffin, Sarah           '90 South Dayton Flyers (Ohio 13:30.0    10
16 Doty, Jill               '89 Fleet Feet (Michigan)     14:00.0    11
17 Schiel, Kelsey           '90 Fleet Feet (Michigan)     14:07.0    12
18 Askins, Stacie           '90 Unattached Ohio           14:34.0
19 Smith, Jessica           '90 Unattached Ohio           14:36.0
20 Dering, Laura            '90 Rara (Michigan)           14:55.0

Youth Girls 4,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======= =====
 1 Bizzarri, Angela         '88 Eastside Pride T.C. (Ohio 14:56.0     1
 2 Thomas, Caitlin          '88 South Dayton Flyers (Ohio 15:03.0
 3 Morgan, Jenny            '88 South Dayton Flyers (Ohio 15:21.0
 4 Justice, Lauren          '88 Eastside Pride T.C. (Ohio 15:46.0     2
 5 Sampson, Kelly           '87 Detroit Cheetah Track Clu 15:52.0     3
 6 Doerger, Maria           '87 Eastside Pride T.C. (Ohio 16:02.2     4
 7 Stanley, Crystal         '88 Sunshine Shockers (Michi) 16:06.0     5
 8 Thompson, Emily          '88 Eastside Pride T.C. (Ohio 16:09.0     6
 9 Miller, Megan            '88 Unattached Ohio           16:27.0
10 Lariccia, Casey          '87 Eastside Pride T.C. (Ohio 16:29.0     7
11 MACCORMICK, Lauren       '87 Eastside Pride T.C. (Ohio 16:35.0     8
12 Velte, Elyse             '88 Unattached Ohio           16:48.0
13 Olsen, Kristina          '88 Sunshine Shockers (Michi) 16:49.0     9
14 Devereaux, Kelsey        '88 Sunshine Shockers (Michi) 16:51.0    10
15 Kohlitz, Shannon         '88 Sunshine Shockers (Michi) 16:56.0    11
16 Haslett, Linda           '88 Sunshine Shockers (Michi) 16:59.0    12
17 Stork, Rachel            '87 Hnn Lake Erie             17:01.0
18 Gavin, Molly             '87 Lakes Area T.C (Michigan) 17:11.0
19 Ringer, Mollie           '87 Unattached Mighigan       17:18.0
20 Sulick, Sarah            '87 Eastside Pride T.C. (Ohio 17:21.0    13

Intermediate Girls 5,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======= =====
 1 Morgan, Molly            '86 Unattached Ohio           19:12.0
 2 Rupley, Devon            '86 Lakes Area T.C (Michigan) 19:34.0     1
 3 Walker, Jenea            '85 South Dayton Flyers (Ohio 19:48.0
 4 Moehle, Heather          '85 Lakes Area T.C (Michigan) 20:00.0     2
 5 Montgomery, Lisa         '86 Lakes Area T.C (Michigan) 20:06.0     3
 6 Pilon, Sara              '85 Lakes Area T.C (Michigan) 20:11.0     4
 7 Lower, Leeann            '85 Eastside Pride T.C. (Ohio 20:26.0     5
 8 Shagena, Caitlin         '86 Eastside Pride T.C. (Ohio 20:33.0     6
 9 Montgomery, Linda        '86 Lakes Area T.C (Michigan) 20:42.0     7
10 Luthman, Sarah           '85 Eastside Pride T.C. (Ohio 20:44.0     8
11 Sertis, Megnan           '85 Unattached Mighigan       20:47.0
12 Green, Kristyn           '85 Unattached Mighigan       21:08.0     9
13 Bange, Laura             '85 Eastside Pride T.C. (Ohio 21:09.0    10
14 Ivey, Brooke             '85 Eastside Pride T.C. (Ohio 21:16.0    11
15 O'Connor, Liz            '85 Eastside Pride T.C. (Ohio 21:18.0    12
16 Masternak, Audra         '86 Unattached Mighigan       21:23.0
17 Hyrne, Christy           '85 Eastside Pride T.C. (Ohio 21:33.0    13
18 Gardner, Caitlin         '85 Eastside Pride T.C. (Ohio 21:36.0
19 Wilson, Emily            '86 Mels All Sport (Michigan) 21:53.0
20 Hyrne, Cheryl            '85 Eastside Pride T.C. (Ohio 21:58.0

Young Women's 5,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======= =====
 1 Ruberg, Ashley           '84 Eastside Pride T.C. (Ohio 19:50.0
 2 Kuo, Kelly               '84 Lakes Area T.C (Michigan) 21:41.0
 3 Jurasek, Lesley          '84 Lakes Area T.C (Michigan) 21:42.0
 4 Seres, Becky             '84 Unattached Mighigan       21:57.0

Bantam Boys 3,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======= =====
 1 Beverly, Khari           '91 Oakland Sun (Michigan)    12:00.0
 2 Suber, Daniel            '91 Motor City Track Club     12:30.0
 3 Parsons, Blake           '92 Unattached Kentucky       12:49.0
 4 Haslett, Geroge          '91 Unattached Mighigan       13:09.0
 4 Cavellier, Joe           '92 South Dayton Flyers (Ohio 13:09.0
 6 Rossio, Brett            '91 Unattached Mighigan       13:11.0
 7 Hill, Troy               '92 Blazers (Michigan)        13:31.0
 8 Tripp, Nicholas          '93 Blazers (Michigan)        13:39.0
 9 Hatler, Cody             '91 Unattached Kentucky       13:40.0
10 Childress, Zachary       '92 Detroit Cheetah Track Clu 13:50.0
11 Tripp, Jermaine          '95 Blazers (Michigan)        13:51.0
12 Austin, Isaac            '93 Unattached Mighigan       13:58.0
13 Berns, Michael           '91 Unattached Mighigan       14:34.0
14 Auten, Jarrod            '91 Unattached Ohio           17:08.0
15 Howse, Franklin          '94 Unattached Mighigan       18:08.0

Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======= =====
 1 Miller, Anthony          '89 Unattached Ohio           10:54.0
 2 Waggoner, Benjamin       '89 Unattached Ohio           11:08.0
 3 Turnbull, Jason          '89 Motor City Track Club     11:29.0
 4 Cochran, Evan            '90 Unattached Ohio           11:35.0
 5 Peters, Andy             '90 Miami Valley T.C. (Ohio)  12:05.0
 6 Pinkston, Eugene         '89 Motor City Track Club     12:17.0
 7 Jackson, Jareth          '89 Motor City Track Club     12:25.0
 8 Guimont, Kevin           '89 Rara (Michigan)           12:26.0
 9 Teach, Ross              '89 Rara (Michigan)           12:27.0
10 Longo, Bradley           '89 Hnn Lake Erie             12:37.0
11 Robinson, Justin         '90 Blazers (Michigan)        12:40.0
12 Austin, Aaron            '89 Unattached Mighigan       12:42.0
13 Platt, Michael           '89 South Dayton Flyers (Ohio 12:50.0
14 MC Cusker, Luke          '90 Unattached Ohio           13:46.0

Youth Boys 4,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======= =====
 1 Eaton, Michael           '87 Unattached Kentucky       13:48.0
 2 Kaczmarek, Bruce         '87 Sunset Striders (Michigan 13:49.5
 3 Gould, Takashi           '87 Unattached Mighigan       13:56.0
 4 Quick, Michael           '87 Unattached Mighigan       14:15.0
 5 Stensones-Forna, Morten  '87 Unattached Mighigan       14:30.0
 6 Ross, Lenehan            '87 Austintown Fitch Lake Eri 14:41.0
 7 McCracken, Danny         '87 Unattached Ohio           14:42.0
 8 Carlson, Danny           '87 Unattached Ohio           14:47.0
 9 Craig, Reggie            '87 Mels All Sport (Michigan) 15:09.0
10 Davis, Tommy             '87 Danz Professional Servic  15:16.0     1
11 Reed, Jacod              '87 Unattached Ohio           15:34.0
12 Coss, David              '88 Danz Professional Servic  15:38.0     2
13 Aldulmalik, Ziad         '87 Unattached Mighigan       15:42.0
14 Craig, Bradley           '88 Unattached Mighigan       15:43.0
15 Howse, Timothy           '87 Unattached Mighigan       15:48.0
16 Danz, Evan               '87 Danz Professional Servic  15:55.0     3
17 Haid, Ken                '87 Austintown Fitch Lake Eri 15:59.0
18 Perry, Brandon           '87 Austintown Fitch Lake Eri 16:02.0
19 Hubbard, Brandon         '87 Unattached Ohio           16:06.0
20 Hazlett, Kevin           '88 All Star T.C. Lake Erie   16:07.0

Intermediate Boys 5,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======= =====
 1 Clark, Kal               '85 Unattached Kentucky       16:33.0
 2 Richmond, Donnie         '85 Panthers (Michigan)       16:35.0     1
 3 Sitko, Mark              '85 Panthers (Michigan)       16:36.0     2
 4 Elmore, Jared            '85 Panthers (Michigan)       16:41.0     3
 5 Craig, Adam              '85 Panthers (Michigan)       16:43.0     4
 6 Thomas, Jonathan         '85 Unattached Kentucky       16:50.0
 7 Hammer, Chris            '86 Panthers (Michigan)       16:51.0     5
 8 Baum, Justin             '85 Unattached Lake Erie      17:11.0
 9 Hubbard, Jeff            '86 Unattached Mighigan       17:17.0
10 Coats, Brian             '85 Panthers (Michigan)       17:22.0     6
11 Berg, Soren              '85 Unattached Mighigan       17:23.0
12 Stewart, Andrew          '85 Panthers (Michigan)       17:35.0     7
13 Nebert, Lucas            '86 Unattached Ohio           17:37.0
14 Giblin, Robert           '85 Unattached Mighigan       17:45.0
15 Smith, Ian               '85 Unattached Ohio           17:47.0
16 Warren, David            '86 Miami Valley T.C. (Ohio)  17:54.0
17 Anderson, Aaron          '85 Unattached Mighigan       18:05.0
18 Walker, Jerel            '86 South Dayton Flyers (Ohio 18:26.0
19 Austin, James            '85 Unattached Mighigan       18:35.0
20 Steinnetz, David         '85 Mels All Sport (Michigan) 18:50.0

Young Men's 5,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======= =====
 1 Snellen, James           '83 Unattached Kentucky       16:20.0
 2 Hodge, Jonathan          '84 Mels All Sport (Michigan) 16:55.0
 3 Vanwashnova, Chris       '83 Unattached Mighigan       17:11.0
 4 Recker, Jerome           '83 Unattached Mighigan       17:32.0
 5 Hall, Kevin              '84 Unattached Ohio           17:39.0
 6 Pelliteri, Matt          '84 Eastside Pride T.C. (Ohio 18:10.0
 7 Brown, Amos              '83 Unattached Lake Erie      18:15.0
 8 Barczewski, Matt         '84 Unattached Ohio           18:38.0
 9 Connell, Robert          '84 Mels All Sport (Michigan) 19:09.0
10 Starkey, Johnathan       '84 Mels All Sport (Michigan) 19:54.0
11 Turner, Walter           '83 Unattached Ohio           22:53.0

 
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec