Join/Renew Now

Region III Championships

November 18, 2001

Bantam Girls 3,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
SCORE
== ============================ ========================= =======
==
 - Ashley Seymour           '91 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC     11:37.4
 - Alyssa C O'Connor        '91 Northside Red Runners     12:10.1
 - Monica Mason             '91 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC     12:10.1
 - Christian Hickson        '91 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC     12:12.4
 - Miray D Seward           '92 Northside Red Runners     12:32.1
 - Mary Roberts             '91 Peachtree City Flash      12:47.6
 - Mariah D Deramo          '91 Northside Red Runners     12:52.4
 - Leteea Henry             '91 Lazers TC                 13:06.8
 - Maya Grant               '91 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC     13:08.0
 - Breanna Adams            '92 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC     13:10.7
 - Cherise Knox             '91 Gazelle                   13:23.9
 - Breanna Daniel           '92 Palmetto Track & Field    13:27.2
 - Niesha Sledge            '92 RC Pacesetters            13:28.2
 - Victoria M Walker        '92 Atomic Stars              13:29.5
 - Shannon Phillips         '91 Peachtree City Flash      13:31.1
 - Mary Herbel              '91 Peachtree City Flash      13:31.4
 - Lisa M Schaffer          '91 Georgia Unattach          13:59.3
 - Kie Fujii                '92 Peachtree City Flash      14:02.5
 - Anraia L Mosely          '91 Atomic Stars              14:12.5
 - Regeah J Warren          '91 Gazelle                   14:16.7
 - Synera Shelton           '92 Gazelle                   14:35.7
 - Renya V Curtis           '93 Atomic Stars              14:37.1
 - Kara Markle              '91 Peachtree City Flash      14:51.1
 - Samantha Truman          '92 Florence Track Club       15:17.8
 - Kim Hawkins              '91 Florence Track Club       15:21.7
 - Julia C Daugherty        '91 CC Pacers                 15:25.3
 - Kylie Womack             '92 Walton                    15:37.7
 - Desiree A Fraley         '94 Atomic Stars              15:44.8
 - Ronecia V Curtis         '92 Atomic Stars              15:46.3
 - Jaketta E Sheton         '92 RC Pacesetters            15:46.6
 - Latoya Wall              '91 RC Pacesetters            16:01.0
 - Rachel H Ford            '91 Asheville Lightning       16:17.5
 - Kathleen Myers           '93 Mid-Maryland TC           16:56.8
 - Victoria J Sledge        '91 RC Pacesetters            17:49.8

Bantam Boys 3,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
SCORE
== ============================ ========================= =======
==
 - Graham Bazell            '91 PV Unattached             11:01.7
 - Nicholas S Graw          '92 Junior Striders           11:13.5
 - Taylor Gilland           '91 CC Pacers                 11:20.8
 - Cameron Moore            '91 Greenville Quick          11:22.9
 - Reid Allison             '92 Greenville Quick          11:25.0
 - Timond E Chubb           '91 Gazelle                   11:33.6
 - Daweet Dagnachew         '91 Trochanters               11:34.6
 - Matthew Lester           '91 Walton                    11:49.5
 - Jeremy Kleiman           '91 Randallston TC            11:50.7
 - Tye Youngblood           '91 Gazelle                   11:52.3
 - Scott Ratliff            '91 Walton                    11:58.2
 - Christian Erdman         '92 Walton                    12:05.9
 - Devin Sparrow            '92 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC     12:10.2
 - Samuel A Hipps           '91 Trochanters               12:15.3
 - Dennis Coleman           '91 Run Coleman Inc           12:18.5
 - Matthew W Lewis          '92 Gazelle                   12:19.8
 - Brandon Westerman        '91 Walton                    12:34.5
 - Travis Edgerton          '92 CC Pacers                 12:37.0
 - Justin Albright          '91 Mid-Maryland TC           12:45.0
 - Arne C Johnson           '92 CC Pacers                 12:45.4
 - Rex C Willis             '91 Gazelle                   13:00.4
 - Justin Jarrell           '91 Peachtree City Flash      13:10.5
 - Guerin L Williams        '92 Asheville Lightning       13:10.9
 - Trent Edgerton           '91 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC     13:20.1
 - Kevin McDonnell          '92 CC Pacers                 13:21.4
 - Clinton Goodwin          '92 Walton                    13:22.2
 - Ashwin B Peres-da-Silva  '91 CC Pacers                 14:07.5
 - Cody Hackney             '92 Walton                    14:11.1
 - Evan J Brown             '92 Georgia Unattach          14:18.0
 - Dewey Pitts              '91 Walton                    14:20.5
 - Jason Bazell             '91 PV Unattached             14:23.9
 - Stephen C Bay            '92 Walton                    15:01.7
 - Jonathan P Schenck       '91 Junior Striders           15:23.1
 - Baylen Garrett           '93 Peachtree City Flash      17:27.5

Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
SCORE
== ============================ ========================= =======
==
 - Aurora L Scott           '90 Unattached Virginia       10:47.7
 - Devon Williams           '89 PV Unattached             10:49.2
 - Dominigue Lockhart       '90 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC B   11:13.9
 - Emily J Reese            '90 Northside Red Runners     11:18.3
 - Whitney Meacham          '90 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC     12:03.3
 - Alissa Slater            '90 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC     12:04.4
 - Katara Logan             '90 PV Unattached             12:10.2
 - Laura E Brentnell        '89 Greensboro Pacesetters    12:17.7
 - Zakiya Davis             '90 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC     12:25.2
 - Veronica A Salcido       '90 Rockville Striders        12:26.8
 - Inge Boerma              '89 CC Pacers                 12:30.4
 - Shakira R McCall         '89 Gazelle                   12:33.6
 - Lacey T Bradley          '90 Asheville Lightning       12:34.8
 - Anna K Lorenz            '89 Asheville Lightning       12:39.3
 - Becky Johnson            '89 CC Pacers                 12:39.9
 - Jessica Webb             '89 Walton                    12:40.8
 - Nikita D Wright          '89 Gazelle                   12:41.6
 - Lillian G Williams       '90 Asheville Lightning       12:42.3
 - Rebecca Stokes           '89 Peachtree City Flash      12:44.6
 - Jessica A O'Connell      '89 Unattached                12:46.7
 - Brooke Wilson            '90 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC     12:52.8
 - Fumika Shimada           '90 Peachtree City Flash      12:56.9
 - Kate Theiler             '89 Walton                    13:09.4
 - Mary Robinson            '90 Mid-Maryland TC           13:13.8
 - Sophia E Treakle         '90 Asheville Lightning       13:17.3
 - Sidney E Provenzano      '90 Gazelle                   13:37.1
 - Courtney L Brandenlarg   '89 Greensboro Pacesetters    13:43.8
 - Shannon Ross             '89 Walton                    13:48.8
 - Cynthia M Graham         '89 Unattached                13:57.0
 - Christina L Parker       '89 RC Pacesetters            14:36.9
 - Anna Almekinders         '90 CC Pacers                 14:49.5
 - Abigail Newlin           '90 Walton                    14:59.7
 - Bailey D Ward            '89 Unattached                15:02.3
 - Alyson Smith             '90 Walton                    15:13.9
 - Iman Newsome             '90 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC     15:38.0
 - Jaime Fair               '90 CC Pacers                 15:45.8
 - Melissa M Harrison       '89 CC Pacers                 16:12.1
 - Kathleen Ard             '90 Florence Track Club       16:28.7
 - Jennifer M Ellis         '89 Unattached                18:38.2
 - Ebonee Morris            '89 Florence Track Club       22:33.5
 - Tarsha Bingley           '90 Peachtree City Flash      22:43.2
 - Heidi Mardl              '89 Mid-Maryland TC           23:27.3

Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
SCORE
== ============================ ========================= =======
==
 - Reginald Warren          '89 Gazelle                   10:24.8
 - Matthew Thompson         '90 Mid-Maryland TC           10:28.6
 - Bryan M Wilson           '89 Georgia Unattach          10:43.9
 - Ivan A Almekinders       '89 CC Pacers                 10:46.9
 - Vincent Brown            '90 Peachtree City Flash      11:13.1
 - Craig E Mills            '89 Asheville Lightning       11:14.1
 - Zach Flickinger          '89 Walton                    11:15.1
 - Jonathan D Sunde         '89 Unattached                11:18.3
 - Nelson Kingsley          '89 Unattached South Carolina 11:21.8
 - Shawn M Snyder           '89 Unattached                11:24.4
 - Tyler Wills              '90 PV Unattached             11:32.8
 - Miles Svoboda            '90 Northside Red Runners     11:33.8
 - Spencer Keel             '90 Northside Red Runners     11:35.8
 - Kyle L Brandenburg       '90 Greensboro Pacesetters    11:39.1
 - Steven R Piercy          '89 Unattached                11:39.8
 - Dominick Stewart         '90 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC     11:54.8
 - Graham Kennedy           '89 Walton                    11:59.6
 - Mackenzie Turvey         '90 CC Pacers                 12:00.7
 - Nicholas Kisley          '90 Junior Striders           12:01.1
 - Joel Nordstrom           '89 Palmetto Track & Field    12:01.5
 - Tron Campbell            '90 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC     12:07.8
 - Derek Woelfel            '89 Mid-Maryland TC           12:09.3
 - Matthew G Sternberg      '89 Northside Red Runners     12:10.4
 - Thomas Pilliod           '89 Walton                    12:13.9
 - Colin E Staley           '89 Georgia Unattach          12:17.6
 - Kamau Grimes             '90 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC     12:26.3
 - Daniel W Allison         '90 Unattached                12:52.0
 - Alex Stewart             '90 Walton                    12:56.5
 - Timothy Moore            '90 Florence Track Club       12:56.9
 - Elias Maus               '90 Northside Red Runners     12:58.0
 - Daniel Heller            '90 Walton                    13:01.0
 - Wesley G Ball            '89 Northside Red Runners     13:06.3
 - Chad A Novak             '90 Paulding County           13:15.2
 - Justin A Hatch           '89 Georgia Unattach          13:19.3
 - Otis Reid                '90 CC Pacers                 13:20.0
 - Joseph Hackney           '90 Walton                    13:28.8
 - David Warner             '89 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC     13:37.6
 - Joseph Hock              '89 GrandStrand               13:53.0
 - Michael Varnes           '89 Unattached Virginia       14:06.0
 - Greg Ramey               '89 Walton                    14:12.1
 - Jonathan Garrett         '90 Peachtree City Flash      14:17.2
 - Craig T Gaffney          '90 CC Pacers                 14:23.0
 - Gregory A Priest         '89 Unattached                14:51.0
 - Taylor Myers             '90 Mid-Maryland TC           16:30.6
 - Bradley Sherman          '89 Florence Track Club       16:48.3
 - Darius Profit            '90 Florence Track Club       22:59.0

Youth Girls 4,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
SCORE
== ============================ ========================= =======
==
 - Ena Leufroy              '87 Northside Red Runners     15:09.0
 - Jennifer Redman          '88 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC     15:37.5
 - Kristen C Hiott          '88 Northside Red Runners     16:38.3
 - Ana Ramon                '88 Unattached                17:05.8
 - Abby Shoemaker           '88 Palmetto Track & Field    17:07.3
 - Michelle J Houghton      '87 Unattached                17:08.5
 - Lindsay K Grace          '88 Unattached                17:09.5
 - Keramiliah Dagnachew     '88 Trochanters               17:16.4
 - Erin Gittleman           '87 Walton                    17:24.0
 - Jessica E Hardt          '88 Walton                    17:29.3
 - Hannahlee A Burchardt    '88 Northside Red Runners     17:37.7
 - Keona Pardlow            '88 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC     17:55.4
 - Caroline E Lewis         '87 Unattached                18:08.1
 - Lauren Prichard          '88 Palmetto Track & Field    18:09.4
 - Ashely M Gordon          '88 Asheville Lightning       18:18.4
 - Melissa Murphy           '88 Palmetto Track & Field    18:22.5
 - Anna Day                 '88 Walton                    18:51.9
 - Lisa Antoine             '88 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC     19:00.9
 - Colleen M Reilly         '88 Northside Red Runners     19:35.5
 - Lacey Garrett            '88 Peachtree City Flash      19:58.0
 - Ansly Wright             '88 Walton                    20:04.5
 - Hattie Burchardt         '87 Northside Red Runners     20:47.2
 - Amy Davidson             '87 Walton                    22:18.4
 - Jessisa Carroll          '88 GrandStrand               22:52.7

Youth Boys 4,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
SCORE
== ============================ ========================= =======
==
 - Sandy Roberts            '87 Junior Striders           13:03.5
 - Mitchell S Graw          '88 Junior Striders           13:59.1
 - Eric Landgraff           '87 GrandStrand               14:12.2
 - Jack Bolas               '87 CC Pacers                 14:12.8
 - Travis J Brotherston     '88 Asheville Lightning       14:30.4
 - Jesse L Kunimoto         '88 Northside Red Runners     14:35.5
 - James A Parker           '87 Georgia Unattach          14:38.0
 - Brandon Pung             '87 Asheville Lightning       14:38.6
 - Christopher T Boylan     '87 Northside Red Runners     14:40.9
 - William Tribble          '88 Palmetto Track & Field    14:40.9
 - John G Whitcomb          '87 Northside Red Runners     14:41.2
 - Stephen Coleman          '87 Run Coleman Inc           14:44.5
 - Michael A Lufkin         '87 Paulding County           14:48.0
 - Chase L Condon           '87 Asheville Lightning       14:48.3
 - Dean A Wefel             '88 Asheville Lightning       14:56.5
 - Bruce R Taylor           '88 Northside Red Runners     15:04.4
 - Michael Topper           '88 Mid-Maryland TC           15:05.3
 - Jay Heller               '88 Walton                    15:06.1
 - Eoin McDonnell           '87 CC Pacers                 15:09.1
 - Matthew B Groves         '88 Asheville Lightning       15:19.3
 - Quentin McMahon          '87 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC     15:20.4
 - Justin Lambert           '87 Palmetto Track & Field    15:21.4
 - Jeremy Kurtz             '88 Mid-Maryland TC           15:28.6
 - Stephen Jones            '87 Palmetto Track & Field    15:30.1
 - Neil T Ostenfeld         '87 Asheville Lightning       15:45.6
 - William Akers            '87 Unattached Virginia       15:47.0
 - Jordan S Pung            '88 Asheville Lightning       16:08.1
 - Nathan Mackay            '88 Walton                    16:09.1
 - Elliot J Hall            '88 Greensboro Pacesetters    16:21.4
 - Timothy G Angelis        '87 Trochanters               16:23.2
 - Michael Didow            '88 CC Pacers                 16:25.0
 - Michael Foster           '88 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC     16:32.1
 - Desh Plumb               '87 Palmetto Track & Field    16:35.8
 - Kyle T Gaffney           '88 CC Pacers                 16:37.6
 - Sean Wetli               '88 Peachtree City Flash      16:43.3
 - Bradley Fair             '87 CC Pacers                 16:44.0
 - Brendan Meyers           '88 Walton                    16:44.5
 - Kyle Romeo               '88 CC Pacers                 16:54.8
 - Stephen Jeffcoat         '88 Unattached South Carolina 16:57.0
 - Michael Dean             '88 Walton                    17:01.3
 - Timothy Ward             '88 Palmetto Track & Field    17:21.2
 - Dylan Dylan              '87 Unattached South Carolina 17:39.3
 - William Roberts          '88 Junior Striders           18:11.7
 - Patrick Pollock          '87 Palmetto Track & Field    18:20.9
 - Anthony Lucadamo         '88 Walton                    19:24.9
 - Tavon Powell             '88 Unattached Virginia       20:31.3

Intermediate Girls 5,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
SCORE
== ============================ ========================= =======
==
 - Tsehaye Dagnachew        '85 Trochanters               19:14.8
 - Kristen P Johnson        '86 Northside Red Runners     20:27.3
 - Nathali C Ramon          '86 Unattached                21:02.8
 - Addie J Bracy            '86 Greensboro Pacesetters    21:25.0
 - Krystle M Medlin         '85 Unattached                22:00.0
 - Erin M McCann            '85 Paulding County           22:07.7
 - Stepfani N Hendrix       '85 Asheville Lightning       22:17.5
 - Piper Broderick          '86 Northside Red Runners     22:42.5
 - Jessica Passwaters       '85 GrandStrand               23:30.1
 - Sheila Kurtz             '85 Mid-Maryland TC           24:20.1
 - Kirsten E Schumy         '85 Northside Red Runners     27:25.2
 - Jessie Hock              '85 GrandStrand               27:40.4
 - Candance S Williams      '86 RC Pacesetters            29:37.6

Intermediate Boys 5,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
SCORE
== ============================ ========================= =======
==
 - Sean Reilly              '85 Northside Red Runners     16:40.1
 - Matthew J Hipps          '85 Trochanters               16:43.5
 - Alex F Ray               '85 Greensboro Pacesetters    16:52.4
 - Ian G Bracy              '86 Greensboro Pacesetters    17:38.0
 - Christien D Browne       '86 Unattached                17:43.8
 - Bradley Topper           '85 Mid-Maryland TC           17:46.1
 - Douglas B Terrell, Jr.   '85 Georgia Unattach          18:06.1
 - Vincent Knapp-Stoltz     '85 Northside Red Runners     18:13.2
 - James Dozier             '85 Lazers TC                 18:22.0
 - Colin Schaepe            '85 Northside Red Runners     18:27.3
 - Justin H Scott           '85 Unattached Virginia       18:39.5
 - Matthrew G Wise          '86 Georgia Unattach          18:48.7
 - Jose A Diaz              '85 Georgia Unattach          18:49.7
 - Chris Rogers             '85 Unattached South Carolina 18:54.6
 - Adam Stein               '86 Northside Red Runners     19:25.3
 - Scott C Williamson       '85 Georgia Unattach          19:46.9
 - Tyler A Keith            '86 Unattached                20:03.8
 - William P Whittaker      '86 Asheville Lightning       20:04.2
 - Christopher J Benedetto  '85 Paulding County           20:52.5
 - Talin J Coester          '85 Paulding County           20:52.9
 - William Simpron          '86 Palmetto Track & Field    21:53.4
 - John R Hugens            '85 Northside Red Runners     22:31.0

Young Women's 5,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
SCORE
== ============================ ========================= =======
==
 - Heather N Koehler        '84 Georgia Unattach          20:37.9
 - Danella S Dutton         '84 Georgia Unattach          22:24.8
 - Raven N Roberts          '83 Georgia Unattach          22:25.8

Young Men's 5,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
SCORE
== ============================ ========================= =======
==
 - Willie A Stanley         '83 Lazers TC                 17:37.1
 - David Woods              '84 Lazers TC                 17:50.3
 - Jason L Waters           '84 Paulding County           17:52.3
 - Eric D Reddington        '84 Paulding County           18:54.9
 - Matthew R Kincer         '84 Paulding County           19:38.6
 - Joseph P Voss            '84 Unattached                21:13.1

Sub-Bantam Girls 2,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
SCORE
== ============================ ========================= =======
==
 - Kiah Seymour             '94 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC      7:03.2
 - Anna Miller              '93 Walton                     7:37.3
 - Alicia Price             '93 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC      7:41.8
 - Sara Brown               '94 Gazelle                    8:23.1
 - Micaalene Schwartz       '93 Georgia Unattach           8:25.0
 - Hayley L Smith           '94 Peachtree City Flash       8:28.3
 - Tara Woelfel             '94 Mid-Maryland TC            8:33.4
 - Galen Burns-Fulkerson    '93 CC Pacers                  8:37.0
 - Kelly Reilly             '93 Northside Red Runners      9:21.5
 - Michaela E Greer         '94 Northside Red Runners      9:22.9
 - Chinayne Pollard         '94 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC      9:26.1
 - Madison Seiloff          '94 Walton                     9:28.7
 - Chequeta Johnson         '94 Florence Track Club        9:38.6
 - Alexa Womack             '95 Walton                     9:43.2
 - Rita Steiger             '93 Peachtree City Flash       9:44.3
 - Chelsey Bowman           '95 Peachtree City Flash      10:21.4
 - Marielle R Lewis         '98 Gazelle                   12:46.7

Sub-Bantam Boys 2,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME
SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======
==
 - Malik Mingle             '93 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC     6:58.5
 - Anthony Randolph         '93 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC     7:03.9
 - Blair Crutchfield        '93 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC     7:12.7
 - Sean Pitts               '93 Walton                    7:13.0
 - Asher Colburn-Hertzge    '93 CC Pacers                 7:27.7
 - Milan Edgerton           '93 DC (Cyo) Red Wings TC     7:40.2
 - Brandon Bailey           '93 PV Unattached             7:43.2
 - Joshua A Dendy           '93 Paulding County           7:46.7
 - Timothy Nixon            '94 Bowie Tracksters          7:52.2
 - Kyle Lester              '93 Walton                    7:53.8
 - Brett Carter             '93 Etowah Youth Track Club   8:10.9
 - Tomohara Shimada         '93 Peachtree City Flash      8:11.4
 - Michael Goldstein        '93 CC Pacers                 8:13.9
 - Christopher D Brigham    '94 Paulding County           8:29.3
 - Cameron R Seward         '95 Northside Red Runners     8:31.4
 - Justin W Cole            '93 Paulding County           8:34.5
 - Cameron Westerman        '94 Walton                    8:36.2
 - Samuel Svoboda           '94 Northside Red Runners     8:42.3
 - Dominik L Deramo         '94 Northside Red Runners     8:49.0
 - David J McMurray         '94 Gazelle                   8:51.6
 - Caleb H Dendy            '95 Paulding County           9:02.1
 - Ian Roberts              '95 Peachtree City Flash      9:10.3
 - Luke A Stephenson        '93 Paulding County           9:12.1
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec