Join/Renew Now

Region XV Championships

November 21, 2001

Bantam Girls 3,000 Meter Run
Results by Order of Finish - Sunday 11/21/99

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME              TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   240 Owens, Chelsea            Unattached          6:47    12:40.00
 2   159 St. Laurent, Shanna       S D ROAD RUNNERS    7:15    13:32.20     1
 3   158 Privett, Sallie           S D ROAD RUNNERS    7:18    13:37.50     2
 4    87 O'Campo, Ariel            IRVINE COUGARS      7:27    13:55.10
 5   156 Ortiz, Haidee             S D ROAD RUNNERS    7:30    13:59.10     3
 6   249 Brdar, Brynn              Valley Striders     7:31    14:01.00
 7   155 Nicolai, Bridget          S D ROAD RUNNERS    7:41    14:20.00     4
 8   109 Alexander, Myshauna       Los Angeles Jets G  7:44    14:25.00     5
 9   123 Weaver, Angelica          Los Angeles Jets G  7:44    14:26.00     6
10   114 Hunter, Ashlee            Los Angeles Jets G  7:49    14:36.00     7
11   125 White, Gabrielle          Los Angeles Jets G  7:56    14:49.00     8
12   113 Harris, Breanna           Los Angeles Jets G  7:57    14:51.00     9
13   184 Rincon, Priscilla         SO CAL ROADRUNNERS  7:59    14:54.00
14   270 Peale, Jana               Valley Striders     8:01    14:58.00
15   115 Johnson, Kaneesha         Los Angeles Jets G  8:05    15:05.00    10
16   116 Makkar, Aspen             Los Angeles Jets G  8:07    15:09.00    11
17    84 Confer, Caelainn          IRVINE COUGARS      8:10    15:14.00
18   222 Wilson, Heather           TEMECULA TIME MACH  8:15    15:23.00
19   211 Pasiciel, Ciehanna        TEMECULA TIME MACH  8:16    15:26.00
20    66 Castro, Linda             IMPERIAL VALLEY SU  8:18    15:30.00
21   112 Dunigan, Kristine         Los Angeles Jets G  8:23    15:38.00    12
22   265 McCullough, Keelyn        Valley Striders     8:24    15:41.00
23   284 Brink, Sydney             VERNON SMITH INFIN  8:28    15:48.00
24   140 Castillo, Jessica         S D ROAD RUNNERS    8:34    15:59.00    13
25   119 Rankin, Kristi            Los Angeles Jets G  8:45    16:19.00
26   133 Rodriguez, Melina         Mountain View Pant  9:00    16:48.00
27    98 Luna, Jazmin              LAS VEGAS LIZARDS   9:02    16:51.00
28   173 Figueroa, Marissa         SO CAL ROADRUNNERS  9:18    17:22.00
29    22 Auguh, Kendra             DINE RUNNERS        9:28    17:40.00    14
30   111 Brown, Malia              Unattached          9:41    18:04.00
31   238 Noflin, Angel             Unattached          9:45    18:12.00
32    24 Benally, Alicia           DINE RUNNERS        9:52    18:24.00    15
33     6 Herninis, Berumen         CALEXICO ROAD RUNN 10:05    18:48.00
34   104 Thornock, Julianna        LAS VEGAS LIZARDS  10:15    19:08.00
35    67 Costales, Alexis          IMPERIAL VALLEY SU 10:17    19:11.00
36    79 Ramos, Bianca             IMPERIAL VALLEY SU 10:29    19:33.00
37    30 Kyndell, Kelly            DINE RUNNERS       10:38    19:50.00    16
38    34 Rivera, Lesley            DINE RUNNERS       10:41    19:56.00    17
39   223 Wilson, Lauren            TEMECULA TIME MACH 10:53    20:18.00
40   192 Casdoza, Allyssa          TEMECULA TIME MACH 11:28    21:24.00
41    31 McCabe, Naomi             DINE RUNNERS       13:17    24:46.00    18
42    36 Rivera, Victoria          DINE RUNNERS       14:24    26:51.00    19


Bantam Boys 3,000 Meter Run
Results by Order of Finish - Sunday 11/21/99

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME              TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   145 Javis, Collin             S D ROAD RUNNERS    6:49    12:44.00
 2    78 Ramirez, Antoinio         IMPERIAL VALLEY SU  6:59    13:02.00     1
 3   102 Smith, Colin              LAS VEGAS LIZARDS   7:01    13:05.00
 4   203 Lopez, Jesse              TEMECULA TIME MACH  7:01    13:06.00     2
 5    77 Padilla, Robert           IMPERIAL VALLEY SU  7:17    13:35.00     3
 6    76 Ocegueda, Alfredo         IMPERIAL VALLEY SU  7:25    13:50.00     4
 7    14 Chinchilla, Kevin F       COOL RUNNING        7:26    13:53.00
 8   236 Morgan, Ryan              Unattached          7:31    14:02.00
 9   254 Gaines, Reggie            Valley Striders     7:32    14:04.00
10   290 Dale, Zack                VERNON SMITH INFIN  7:34    14:08.00     5
11    64 Brodell, Daniel           IMPERIAL VALLEY SU  7:39    14:16.00     6
12    25 Bindues, Jonathan         DINE RUNNERS        7:40    14:19.00     7
13   195 Gallagher, Daniel         TEMECULA TIME MACH  7:41    14:21.00     8
14    82 Verdusco, Miguel          IMPERIAL VALLEY SU  7:45    14:28.00     9
15   146 Kuhlman, Conner           S D ROAD RUNNERS    7:46    14:30.00
16   136 Shaner, Evan              READY, SET, GO      7:48    14:33.00
17   134 Fahy, Dylan               READY, SET, GO      7:51    14:38.00
18   206 Mondoza, Trevor           TEMECULA TIME MACH  7:54    14:45.00    10
19   237 Noflin, Ahmad             Unattached          8:00    14:55.00
20   105 Thornock, Terry           LAS VEGAS LIZARDS   8:00    14:56.00
21    21 Archuletta, Charley       DINE RUNNERS        8:07    15:08.00    11
22   286 Brown, Andrew             VERNON SMITH INFIN  8:12    15:18.00    12
23   234 Noflin, Harrison          Unattached          8:13    15:20.00
24   216 Rocchi, Jacob             TEMECULA TIME MACH  8:15    15:23.00    13
25   182 Rincon, Bryant            SO CAL ROADRUNNERS  8:18    15:30.00
26   225 Woodside, Drew            TEMECULA TIME MACH  8:21    15:35.00    14
27   149 Leslie, Eric              S D ROAD RUNNERS    8:24    15:41.00
28   289 Dale, Trent               VERNON SMITH INFIN  8:28    15:48.00    15
29    32 Ortega, Gabriel           DINE RUNNERS        8:30    15:51.00    16
30   194 Diaz, Marc                TEMECULA TIME MACH  8:37    16:04.00    17
31   128 Weaver, Benjamin          LosAngeles Jets Bo  8:38    16:06.00
32    29 Kelly, Aaron              DINE RUNNERS        8:39    16:09.00    18
33   190 Bendas, Eric              TEMECULA TIME MACH  8:40    16:10.00    19
34    23 Beck, James               DINE RUNNERS        8:53    16:34.00    20
35    88 Sullivan, Rick            IRVINE COUGARS      8:56    16:40.00
36     1 Calles, Rayael            CALEXICO ROAD RUNN  8:56    16:41.00
37   199 Johnston, Andrew          TEMECULA TIME MACH  9:12    17:09.00    21
38   193 Diaz, Eric                TEMECULA TIME MACH  9:18    17:22.00
39   202 LaPierre, Marty           TEMECULA TIME MACH  9:27    17:38.00
40    33 Ortega, Kevin             DINE RUNNERS        9:48    18:17.00    22
41   298 Smith, Gabriel            VERNON SMITH INFIN 10:02    18:44.00    23
42   297 Smith, Cruz               VERNON SMITH INFIN 10:13    19:04.00    24
43     8 Torres, Christian         CALEXICO ROAD RUNN 12:21    23:02.00
44   103 Thornock, Jesse           LAS VEGAS LIZARDS  13:25    25:02.00
45   180 Mendez, Julian            SO CAL ROADRUNNERS 14:20    26:44.00

Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run
Results by Order of Finish - Sunday 11/21/99

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME              TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   273 Russell, Brooke           Valley Striders     6:31    12:10.00
 2   110 Baker, Stancia            Los Angeles Jets G  6:41    12:29.00
 3    58 Robles, Monica            EQUALIZERS          6:45    12:35.00
 4   124 White, Ashley             Los Angeles Jets G  6:48    12:41.00
 5   157 Penny, Brooke             S D ROAD RUNNERS    6:49    12:43.00
 6    86 Leimkuhler, Jessie        IRVINE COUGARS      6:51    12:48.00
 7   267 Montano, Domonique        Valley Striders     6:57    12:58.00
 8   172 Evans, Ashley             SO CAL ROADRUNNERS  6:57    12:59.00
 9    40 Bennett, Jillian          EQUALIZERS          6:58    13:01.00
10   296 Schnur, Madison           VERNON SMITH INFIN  6:59    13:02.00
11   210 Pasiceit, Jennifer        TEMECULA TIME MACH  7:00    13:04.00
12   148 Lazare, Justine           S D ROAD RUNNERS    7:22    13:44.00
13   183 Rincon, Emilia            SO CAL ROADRUNNERS  7:27    13:55.00
14   162 Templeton, Susie          S D ROAD RUNNERS    7:32    14:04.00
15   233 Gonzales, Grace           Unattached          7:33    14:05.00
16   264 Lyons, Briana             Valley Striders     7:37    14:13.00
17    57 O'Hara, Pilar             EQUALIZERS          7:46    14:30.00
18   132 Reyes, Sofia              Mountain View Pant  7:53    14:43.00
19   144 Guba, Kerstin             S D ROAD RUNNERS    7:59    14:53.00
20   299 Smith, Victoria           VERNON SMITH INFIN  8:02    14:59.00
21    72 Lopez, Adriana            IMPERIAL VALLEY SU  8:06    15:06.00
22    26 Chee, Jodi                DINE RUNNERS        8:06    15:06.00
23   196 Israelsen, Nicole         TEMECULA TIME MACH  8:30    15:51.00
24   187 Sanchez, Elizabeth        So Cal Roadrunners  8:37    16:04.00
25     7 Rodrignez, Lilla          CALEXICO ROAD RUNN  8:46    16:21.00


Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run
Results by Order of Finish - Sunday 11/21/99

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME              TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   247 Andrews, Hudson           Valley Striders     5:56    11:04.00     1
 2   147 Kuhlman, Travis           S D ROAD RUNNERS    6:10    11:30.00     2
 3   258 Kasdorf, Matthew          Valley Striders     6:12    11:35.00     3
 4   153 Mateo, Ernesto            S D ROAD RUNNERS    6:18    11:46.00     4
 5   165 VanDyke, Matthew          S D ROAD RUNNERS    6:19    11:48.00     5
 6   261 Locke, Evan               Valley Striders     6:20    11:49.00     6
 7    46 Gallardo, Louie           EQUALIZERS          6:21    11:51.00     7
 8   106 Whitesitt, Sean           LAS VEGAS LIZARDS   6:21    11:51.00
 9    83 Confer, Brendan           IRVINE COUGARS      6:22    11:53.00
10    37 Aukshunas, Brian          EQUALIZERS          6:24    11:57.00     8
11   266 Meyer, Kevin              Valley Striders     6:26    12:00.00     9
12   142 Enowitz, Ben              S D ROAD RUNNERS    6:26    12:00.00    10
13   228 Brown, Phillip            Unattached          6:31    12:10.00
14   269 Patterson, Scott          Valley Striders     6:33    12:13.00    11
15   138 Camacho, Jovane           S D ROAD RUNNERS    6:34    12:16.00    12
16   280 Woodburn, Greg            Valley Striders     6:40    12:27.00    13
17   242 Pintor, Christopher       Unattached          6:43    12:32.00
18   295 Schnur, Ian               VERNON SMITH INFIN  6:46    12:38.00
19   213 Peters, Taylor            TEMECULA TIME MACH  6:48    12:42.00    14
20   209 Pasciuto, Andrew          TEMECULA TIME MACH  6:49    12:43.00    15
21   212 Peters, Colby             TEMECULA TIME MACH  6:53    12:51.00    16
22   163 Toledo, Erick             S D ROAD RUNNERS    6:55    12:55.00    17
23   239 Noflin, Ryan              Unattached          7:05    13:13.00
24    47 Gonzales, Oscar           EQUALIZERS          7:11    13:24.00    18
25   259 Kelley, Jimmy             Valley Striders     7:15    13:31.00    19
26    61 Sorroza, Clemente         EQUALIZERS          7:23    13:46.00    20
27    68 Costales, Francisco       IMPERIAL VALLEY SU  7:26    13:53.00
28    44 Daley, Billy              EQUALIZERS          7:35    14:10.00    21
29     3 Contreras, Manuel         CALEXICO ROAD RUNN  7:37    14:12.00
30   176 Leos, Pedro               SO CAL ROADRUNNERS  7:45    14:27.00
31   179 Mendez, Armand            SO CAL ROADRUNNERS  7:49    14:36.00
32   191 Bordelon, Joseph          TEMECULA TIME MACH  7:51    14:39.00    22
33    71 Garibaidi, Mike           IMPERIAL VALLEY SU  8:01    14:57.00
34    55 Light, Austin             EQUALIZERS          8:04    15:03.00    23
35   135 Pekelis, Jacob            READY, SET, GO      8:11    15:16.00
36    74 Murta, Luis               IMPERIAL VALLEY SU  8:16    15:25.00
37   186 Zickefoose, Adam          SO CAL ROADRUNNERS  8:26    15:44.00
38   220 Tierman, Joshua           TEMECULA TIME MACH  8:49    16:27.00    24
39    62 Areiga, Daniell           IMPERIAL VALLEY SU  8:52    16:33.00
40   137 McMichael, Scott          Runners Zone        9:06    16:59.00
41   219 Stewart, Zachary          TEMECULA TIME MACH  9:32    17:47.00    25
42     4 Gonzales, Giovany         CALEXICO ROAD RUNN  9:58    18:36.00

Youth Girls 4,000 Meter Run
Results by Order of Finish - Sunday 11/21/99

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME              TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   275 Ballard, Bridget          VALLEY STRIDERS A   5:57    14:49.00
 2   291 Hampton, Whitney          Unattached          6:06    15:11.00
 3   251 Cohen, Brenda             Valley Striders     6:17    15:39.00     1
 4   262 Locke, Jessi              Valley Striders     6:24    15:56.00     2
 5   129 Camburn, Karen            Mountain View Pant  6:26    16:01.00
 6   255 Granger, Courtney         Valley Striders     6:33    16:19.00     3
 7   274 Souder, Sasha             Valley Striders     6:42    16:40.00     4
 8   154 Nugent, Alicia            S D ROAD RUNNERS    6:42    16:40.00
 9   175 Leos, Danielle            SO CAL ROADRUNNERS  6:44    16:45.00
10   278 Vargas, Adriana           Valley Striders     6:44    16:45.00     5
11   285 Brown, Alyssa             VERNON SMITH INFIN  6:46    16:50.00
12   189 Bell, Ryann               TEMECULA TIME MACH  6:46    16:50.00
13   271 Robles, Wendy             Valley Striders     6:47    16:54.00     6
14   250 Bunn, Nicole              Valley Striders     6:54    17:10.00     7
15   131 Reyes, Andrea             Mountain View Pant  7:04    17:34.00
16   214 Pourtau, Celia            TEMECULA TIME MACH  7:06    17:40.00
17    85 Gruber, Allison           IRVINE COUGARS      7:11    17:53.00
18   218 Smith, Sydney             TEMECULA TIME MACH  7:17    18:08.00
19   151 Marksbury, Bittanee       S D ROAD RUNNERS    7:22    18:19.00
20    50 Hayes, Jessica            EQUALIZERS          7:24    18:25.00
21    16 Perez, Elvia              COOL RUNNING        7:27    18:33.00
22   130 Iverson, Elise            Mountain View Pant  7:29    18:36.00
23   122 Walker, Yashisha          Los Angeles Jets G  7:45    19:17.00
24    35 Rivera, Nicholette        DINE RUNNERS        7:47    19:21.00
25   107 Zurko, Jessica            LAS VEGAS LIZARDS   7:53    19:37.00
26     2 Contreras, Denisse        CALEXICO ROAD RUNN  8:08    20:13.00
27   139 Castillo, Anayeli         S D ROAD RUNNERS    8:17    20:36.00
28    70 Ganzales, Margarita       IMPERIAL VALLEY SU  9:24    23:22.00

Youth Boys 4,000 Meter Run
Results by Order of Finish - Sunday 11/21/99

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME              TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   302 Phelps, David             S D ROAD RUNNERS    5:32    13:47.00     1
 2   305 Whitcomb, Thomas          S D ROAD RUNNERS    5:33    13:50.00     2
 3   301 Campfield, Breet          TEMECULA TIME MACH  5:36    13:56.00     3
 4   304 Ruzevick, Jake            Unattached          5:39    14:03.00     4
 5   276 Sullivan, Kevin           Valley Striders     5:41    14:09.00     5
 6   248 Batres, Jonathan          Valley Striders     5:42    14:11.00     6
 7   283 Balmer, Drew              VERNON SMITH INFIN  5:42    14:11.00
 8    49 Gutierrez, Francisco      EQUALIZERS          5:50    14:32.00     7
 9    17 Ramirez, Jesse            COOL RUNNING        5:51    14:34.00
10    41 Chichester, Daniel        EQUALIZERS          5:51    14:34.00     8
11    43 Cummins, Thomas           EQUALIZERS          5:52    14:35.00     9
12   253 Dunn, Geoffrey            Valley Striders     5:53    14:38.00    10
13   257 Jimenez, Ulysses          Valley Striders     5:53    14:39.00    11
14   101 Rodriguez, Raphael        LAS VEGAS LIZARDS   5:54    14:40.00
15    52 Kovacich, Joseph          EQUALIZERS          5:54    14:42.00    12
16   188 Ball, Lafe                TEMECULA TIME MACH  5:55    14:44.00    13
17    38 Aukshunas, Curtis         EQUALIZERS          5:56    14:45.00    14
18   152 Martineau, Joseph         S D ROAD RUNNERS    5:58    14:50.00    15
19   241 Pagett, Cameron           Unattached          5:58    14:52.00
20    53 Lara, Edgar               EQUALIZERS          6:00    14:56.00    16
21    63 Barron, Miguel            IMPERIAL VALLEY SU  6:01    14:58.00    17
22    42 Chichester, Joseph        EQUALIZERS          6:05    15:09.00    18
23   231 Foster, Stephen           Unattached          6:09    15:18.00
24   221 Toth, Ronnie              TEMECULA TIME MACH  6:09    15:18.00    19
25   208 Paciotti, Bradon          TEMECULA TIME MACH  6:10    15:22.00    20
26   217 Salgado, Zach             TEMECULA TIME MACH  6:14    15:31.00    21
27   150 Lockhart, Dominic         S D ROAD RUNNERS    6:14    15:32.00    22
28    80 Rodolfo, Calles           IMPERIAL VALLEY SU  6:15    15:33.00    23
29   174 Goodman, Scott            SO CAL ROADRUNNERS  6:16    15:36.00
30   160 St.Laurent, Michael       S D ROAD RUNNERS    6:17    15:38.00    24
31    39 Avetoom, Matt             EQUALIZERS          6:18    15:41.00    25
32   288 Dale, Jake                VERNON SMITH INFIN  6:21    15:47.00
33    65 Carrillo, Javier          IMPERIAL VALLEY SU  6:22    15:51.00    26
34   108 Zurko, Sean               LAS VEGAS LIZARDS   6:25    15:57.00
35   232 Gonzales, Alfred          Unattached          6:26    16:01.00
36   268 Nicholas, Sammy           Valley Striders     6:27    16:02.00    27
37   245 Stevenson, Brian          Unattached          6:31    16:12.00
38   230 Eulau, Kurt               Unattached          6:38    16:30.00
39   287 Bryars, John              VERNON SMITH INFIN  6:41    16:39.00
40   272 Romero, Jose              Valley Striders     6:43    16:44.00    28
41   141 Destefano, Michael        S D ROAD RUNNERS    6:44    16:46.00    29
42    28 Hoppe, Kurtis             DINE RUNNERS        6:47    16:54.00
43   204 Lopez, Keith              TEMECULA TIME MACH  6:59    17:23.00    30
44   197 Iversen, Ian              TEMECULA TIME MACH  7:04    17:34.00    31
45   292 Jenkins, Jonathan         VERNON SMITH INFIN  7:04    17:35.00
46    73 Montes, Adrian            IMPERIAL VALLEY SU  7:44    19:14.00    32
47   207 Ng, Noah                  TEMECULA TIME MACH  7:51    19:31.00    33
48   315 Durant, Robert            IMPERIAL VALLEY SU  7:51    19:33.00    34


Intermediate Girls 5,000 Meter Run
Results by Order of Finish - Sunday 11/21/99

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME              TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   279 Vargas, Itzel             Valley Striders     6:22    19:48.00
 2   318 Perez, Jessica            COOL RUNNING        6:30    20:14.00
 3   329 Chee, Yolanda             DINE RUNNERS        6:34    20:25.00
 4   300 Iversen, Kirsten          TEMECULA TIME MACH  6:42    20:52.00
 5   177 Lopez, Evelyn             SO CAL ROADRUNNERS  6:45    20:59.00
 6   293 Mainwaring, Kelyn         VERNON SMITH INFIN  7:06    22:04.00


Intermediate Boys 5,000 Meter Run
Results by Order of Finish - Sunday 11/21/99

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME              TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1    95 Swick, Patrick            Las Vegas Elite Ru  4:55    15:18.00     1
 2    48 Guerra, Francisco         EQUALIZERS          4:55    15:18.00     2
 3    59 Rodriguez, Jose           EQUALIZERS          5:02    15:40.00     3
 4    60 Sepulveda, Erick          EQUALIZERS          5:05    15:49.00     4
 5   161 Swier, Troy               Unattached          5:07    15:54.00     5
 6    96 Yadegar, Matthew          Las Vegas Elite Ru  5:07    15:55.00     6
 7   308 Mateo, Agustine           S D ROAD RUNNERS    5:09    16:02.00     7
 8    90 Davis, Stephon            Las Vegas Elite Ru  5:10    16:05.00     8
 9    89 Davis, DeVon              Las Vegas Elite Ru  5:13    16:14.00     9
10   309 Cota, Joel                Unattached          5:13    16:15.00
11   244 Ramirez, Ruben            Chino Pumas         5:14    16:16.00
12   181 Meza, Henry               SO CAL ROADRUNNERS  5:14    16:18.00    10
13    15 Garcia, Abel              COOL RUNNING        5:15    16:19.00
14   310 Ignacio, Oscar            S D ROAD RUNNERS    5:15    16:19.00    11
15    94 Smith, Galen              Las Vegas Elite Ru  5:16    16:23.00    12
16   312 Mena, Mark                S D ROAD RUNNERS    5:18    16:29.00    13
17   320 Padilla, Miguel           IMPERIAL VALLEY SU  5:19    16:33.00
18    93 Rodriguez, Ray            Las Vegas Elite Ru  5:20    16:35.00    14
19    92 Luna, Augustin            Las Vegas Elite Ru  5:22    16:41.00    15
20    19 Uraje, Ulises             COOL RUNNING        5:23    16:46.00
21    56 Lopez, Jose               EQUALIZERS          5:25    16:52.00    16
22   263 Locke, Tyler              Valley Striders     5:25    16:52.00
23    51 Hayes, Joshua             EQUALIZERS          5:27    16:59.00    17
24    91 Hoppe, Chris              Las Vegas Elite Ru  5:28    17:01.00    18
25   224 Woodside, Drake           TEMECULA TIME MACH  5:29    17:05.00
26   306 Shaughnessy, Matthew      S D ROAD RUNNERS    5:30    17:08.00    19
27   311 Bissonnette, Austin       S D ROAD RUNNERS    5:31    17:11.00    20
28   330 Gleason, Jeremy           Chino Pumas         5:34    17:19.00
29   307 Bielicki, David           S D ROAD RUNNERS    5:37    17:30.00    21
30    45 Escalante, Juan           EQUALIZERS          5:40    17:38.00    22
31   314 Contreras, Alfredo        CALEXICO ROAD RUNN  5:55    18:24.00
32   243 Ramirez, Arturo           COOL RUNNING        6:02    18:47.00
33   185 Wolffer, Christopher      SO CAL ROADRUNNERS  6:05    18:55.00    23
34   178 Mata, Antonio             SO CAL ROADRUNNERS  6:07    19:01.00    24
35   171 Escobar, William          SO CAL ROADRUNNERS  6:07    19:01.00    25
36    13 Adame, Raul               COOL RUNNING        6:29    20:11.00
37   170 Debry, Tyler              SO CAL ROADRUNNERS  7:13    22:26.00    26



Young Women's 5,000 Meter Run
Results by Order of Finish - Sunday 11/21/99

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME              TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1 Nugent, Kristina             S D ROAD RUNNERS            18:46.00
 2 Chee, Michelle               DINE RUNNERS                22:52.00

Young Men's 5,000 Meter Run
Results by Order of Finish - Sunday 11/21/99

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME              TEAM            AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1 Martinez, David              COOL RUNNING              16:07.00
 2 Belk, Joel                   SO CAL ROADRUNNERS        16:18.00     1
 3 Burrola, Joe                 LAS VEGAS LIZARDS         16:18.00
 4 Nevarez, Oscar               DINE RUNNERS              16:41.00
 5 Vergara, Alfonso             Chino Pumas               16:45.00
 6 Chavez, Jesus                SO CAL ROADRUNNERS        17:40.00     2
 7 Argote, Wilfred              SO CAL ROADRUNNERS        17:59.00     3
 8 Ravid, Ariel                 SO CAL ROADRUNNERS        18:05.00     4
 9 Yniguez, Stephen             SO CAL ROADRUNNERS        18:07.00     5
10 Barnett, Edward              SO CAL ROADRUNNERS        19:19.00     6
11 Belter, Daniel               SO CAL ROADRUNNERS        19:25.00     7
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec