Join/Renew Now

Region XIV Championships

November 18, 2001
Woodward Park

BANTAM BOYS
Jonathan Villanueva Fresno Golden Spikes 11:47.50
Jacob Richards Unattached - Fresno, CA 11:56.33
Adrian Fuentes Unattached Pacific Association 12:01.26
Kellen Levy Unattached - Fresno, CA 12:03.30
Ryan Lok Unattached - Pacific Association 12:06.47
Nathan Berends Unattached - Fresno, CA 12:08.0
Ryan Hammil Pleasanton Heat 12:10.24
Patrick Carden Buffalo Chips 12:11.41
Pat Silver Unattached - Fresno., CA 12:12.82
Richard Shroy Godspeed Wings 12:14.35
Bryan Tibaduiza Silver State Striders 12:15.99
CJ Bews Buffalo Chips 12:25.77
Zachary Welz Buffalo Chips 12:27.74
Christopher Gaertner Palo Alto Lightening 12:49.44
Joshua McGlothin Silver State Striders 12:50.48
Garrett Long Salinas Valley Track Club 12:52.74
Gracian Sallaberry Silver State Striders 12:57.14
Christian Leal Winton Track Club 13:03.99
Luis Garcia Silver State Striders 13:07.08
Noel Rodriguez Silver State Striders 13:09.45
Alan Quintero Winton Track Club 13:40.82
Pedro Orsonio Winton Track Club 13:48.34
Ryan Stratman Pleasanton Heat 13:58.0
David Wobber Palo Alto Lightening 14:08.39
Kyle Runciman Unattached - Fresno, CA 14:28.47
Brandon Kuschill Salinas Valley Track Club 14:31.50
Corey Abraham Diablo Valley Track Club 14:37.17
Edgar Regalado Winton Track Club 14:38/31
Robby Hartman Buffalo Chips 15:14.66
Jordan Cardenas Silver State Striders 17:24.62
Bantam Boys Team Results
Silver State Striders

BANTAM GIRLS
Jessica Rux Unattached - Pacific Association 12:18.09
Helen Seldin Buffalo Chips 12:22.57
Haley Briscoe Buffalo Chips 12:37.33
Laken Crowder Silver State Striders 12:40.27
Ali Collier Silver State Striders 13:35.95
Megan Leoni Pleasanton Heat 13:43.26
Taylor Chavez Pleasanton Heat 14:00.31
Rubi Reyes Silver State Striders 14:02.52
Rachel Moll Silver State Striders 14:03.04
Ingrid Cardenas Silver State Striders 14:03.65
Amelia King City Track 14:18.64
Sara Mangiaracina Silver State Striders 14:23.45
Michaela Levy Unattached -Fresno, CA 14:32.53
Stephanie Petrillo Unattached Pacific Association 14:47.92
Laurel Cunanan Salinas Valley Track Club 14:53.73
Shelby Sutton Unattached - Fresno, CA 15:12.25
Heidi Louber Silver State Striders 15:20.94
Breann Chavez Pleasanton Heat 15:06.50
Alyson Carlisle-Steinberg Santa Rosa Ezpress 16:21.80
Laura Montes Winton Track Club 17:06.24
Rebecca Moll Silver State Striders 17:26.41
Jessica Contreras San Joaquin Valley TC 17:29.70
Christina Hill City Track 19:42.37
Jaylyn Allston City Track 19:421.63
Bantam Girls Team Results:
Silver State Striders

MIDGET BOYS RESULTS
Matthew Petrillo Unattached - Pacific Association 10:49.96
Dion Dekker San Joaquin Valley TC 11:02.50
Michael Salvatierra Buffalo Chips 11:21.59
Thomas Wachter Buffalo Chips 11:26.96
Travis Airola Godspeed Wings 11:37.13
Jordan Parker Silver State Striders 11:40.49
Caleb Richards Unattached - Fresno, CA 11:42.14
Quinn Coughlin Santa Rosa Ezpress 11:52.31
Jake Bews Buffalo Chips 12:04.21
Brian Dunlay Godspeed Wings 12:05.89
Steven Diaz Fresno Golden Spikes 12:06.89
Kenton Bess Godspeed Wings 12:09.62
Chad Shroy Godspeed Wings 12:12.08
Micah Laack Godspeed Wings 12:15.09
Russell Peck Unattached - Pacific Association 12:22.89
Joe Withers Santa Rosa Express 12:23.87
Martin Rodriguez Silver State Striders 12:24. 35
Trevor Grant Godspeed Wings 12:24.87
Nathan Frazier Buffalo Chips 12:25.61
Senan Ebrahim UMOJA TC 12:42.0
Jesse Sanford Pleasanton Heat 12:55.74
Doug ODell Unattached Pacific Association 12:58.40
Richard Taneyak Silver State Striders 13:23.99
Spencer Brinson Godspeed Wings 13:27.61
Jerry Villanueva Fresno Golden Spikes 13:56.30
Mikie Leal Winton Track Club 14:07.95
David McDiarmid Diablo Valley Track & Field 14:18.86
Midget Boys Team Results
Godspeed Wings


MIDGET GIRLS RESULTS
Marie Lawrence Silver State Striders 11:33.75
Mayc Huang Palo Alto Lightening 11:51.96
Stephanie Allen Pleasanton Heat 11:52.40
Ashley Stratman Pleasanton Heat 11:53.40
Renisha Robinson UMOJA TC 11:58.89
Morgan Hancock Godspeed Wings 12:01.42
Ashley Chavez Pleasanton Heat 12:12.05
Erin Ormer Unattached - Fresno, CA 12:12.95
Christy Works Silver State Striders 12:14.23
Afton Sanchez Unattached - Shafter, CA 12:14.66
Christa Casci Godspeed Wings 12:15.65
Kylie Brown Buffalo Chips 12:18.02
Alison Kern Godspeed Wings 12:19.10
Nicole Lajeunesse Silver State Strider 12:21.34
Allison Gonzales Unattched - Shafter, CA 12:25.87
Erica Roth Silver State Striders 12:30.23
Sara Aliotti Pleasanton Heat 12:31.08
Miki Cruz Fresno Golden Spikes 12:37.08
Eve King City Track 12:39.00
Rachel Reid Silver State Striders 13:06.44
Shelby Crowder Silver State Striders 13:14.23
Caitlin Schob Unattached - Fresno, CA 13:15.00
Carrie Adams Unattached - Pacific Association 13:21.11
Cory MacDonald Pleasanton Heat 13:21.55
Rebecca Louber Silver State Striders 13:22.0
Diana McGlothin Silver State Striders 13:33.97
Latasha Allston City Track 13:46.84
Amy Lopez Unattached - Shafter, CA 14:07.38
Taylor Stokes  Godspeed Wings 14:08.07
Brooke Clemmensen Godspeed Wings 14:21.17
Erica Lenz Pleasanton Heat 14:22.71
Midget Girls Team Results
Pleasanton Heat
Silver State Striders
Godspeed Wings

YOUTH BOYS RESULTS
Joseph Parker Silver State Striders 13:28.90
Tim Cannon Buffalo Chips 13:33.69
Carlos Ramirez Unattached - Pacific Association 13:52.97
Richard Thistle Unattached - Fresno, CA 13:56.21
Jacob P. Matthew, III Unattached - Pacific Association 13:58.21
Raul Tibaduiza Silver State Striders 13:59.08
Shaun Boyte Silver State Striders 14:03.20
Ben Sitler Palo Alto Lightening 14:07.59
Jimmy Elam Pleasanton Heat 14:10.70
Francisco Reyes Avenal 14:12.57
Andrew Dixon Pleasanton Heat 14:16.40
Nick Williams Pleasanton Heat 14:19.40
Juan Gomez Pleasanton Heat 14:26.29
Robert Shrake Silver State Striders 14:34.11
Justin Grant Godspeed Wings 14:34.58
Robert Knorr Pleasanton Heat 14:36.57
Robert Elvick Silver State Striders 14:41.12
JT. Martin Unattached - Pacific Association 14:43.18
Ian Rice Godspeed Wings 14:57.15
Tyler Bourns Godspeed Wings 15:07.26
Isaac Viscarra Fresno Golden Spikes 15:07.58
Greg Saunders Silver State Striders 15:18.85
Marchus Funke Pleasanton Heat 15:31.62
Sean Daley Unattached - Pacific Association 15:34.26
Steven Mahaffey Silver State Striders 15:38.37
Anthony Steward Silver State Striders 15:48.76
Austin Mayo Godspeed Wings 16:23.76
Brian Leal Winton Track Club 17:27.26
Trevor Birba Godspeed Wings 19:29.0
Kyle Conroy Godspeed Wings 22:02.00
Martin Carodoza Winton Track Club 25:41.00
Youth Boys Team Results:
Silver State Striders
Pleasanton Heat
Godspeed Wings

YOUTH GIRLS RESULTS
Kara Anderson ACORN Oscar Bailey TC 15:20.14
Chantel Williams Silver State Striders 15:39.52
Daryan Glenn Silver State Striders 16:02.33
Anne Brinson Godspeed Wings 16:04.64
Sheena Bonaldi Godspeed Wings 16:32.02
Kelsy McClurg Godspeed Wings 16:37.02
Lauren Riersgard Godspeed Wings 16:38.85
Katena Sanford Pleasanton Heat 16:46.10
Breanne Hamm Silver State Striders 16:53.74
Megan Myer Silver State Striders 16:58.61
Tiffany Halen Godspeed Wings 17:04.73
Britney MacDonald  Pleasanton Heat 17:05.35
Hannah Works Silver State Striders 17:15.51
Addie Devine Godspeed Wings 17:19.03
Lisa DeMartini Silver State Striders 17:27.85
Kaela Hoch Godspeed Wings 17:30.05
Kathy Nichols Silver State Striders 17:47.54
Jessie Clemmensen Godspeed Wings 17:56.72
Adrienne Wahneth Silver State Striders 18:10.72
Youth Girls Team Results:
Godspeed Wings
Silver State Striders

INTERMEDIATE BOYS RESULTS
Jonathan Cardenas Silver State Striders 16:13.85
Josh Corder Godspeed Wings 16:29.01
David Shakelton Silver State Striders 16:43.90
Stephen Pottey Silver State Striders 17:03.59
Dallin Rosdahl Pleasanton Heat 17:06.37
Andrew Pederson Godspeed Wings 17:09.40
Scott Balcao Stockton Track Club 17:26.11
Gabriel Sneh Unattached - Pacific Association 17:46.92
Brett Andersen Godspeed Wings 17:49.78
Brian Marshall Godspeed Wings 17:53.85
Steven Middaugh Godspeed Wings 17:58.66
Chris Mahaffey Silver State Striders 18:62.02
Jake Steinman Godspeed Wings 18:32.74
Chase Correia Silver State Striders 18:47.98
Brandon Sutton Unattached - Fresno, CA 19:17.91
Leif Anderson Silver State Striders 20:02.04
Jimmy Louden Selma Track Club 20:48.82
Allen Mayo Godspeed Wings 21:14.16
Intermediate Boys Team Results
Silver State Striders
Godspeed Wings

INTERMEDIATE GIRLS RESULTS
Collier Lawrence Silver State Striders 18:48.88
Cassia Roth Silver State Striders 19:01.88
Amber Ramos Godspeed Wings 19:38.06
Intermediate Girls Continued
Taryn Joyce-Mendive Godspeed Wings 19:38.06
Lauren Mulkey Buffalo Chips 20:10.28
Erin Wachter Buffalo Chips 20:20.67
Karen DiMartini Silver State Striders 20:30.85
Sara Krtil Buffalo Chips 20:33.70
Whitney Mentaberry Godspeed Wings 20:35.64
Katie Engstrom Godspeed Wings 20:37.81
Melissa Hough Buffalo Chips 20:53.86
Kelsey Engstrom Godspeed Wings 20:59.98
Michelle Glenn Silver State Striders 21:08.06
Ali Marson Silver State Striders 21:21.28
Katie Hartman Buffalo Chips 21:43.26
Maggie Toole Buffalo Chips 21:45.51
Amanda Benson Godspeed Wings 21:46.32
Diana Farris Buffalo Chips 21:46.85
Nicole Hart Buffalo Chips 21:57.30
Anna Schumacher Godspeed Wings 22:18.85
Michelle Wheeler Silver State Striders 22:55.35
Sarah Shaw Silver State Striders 24:21.72
Intermediate Girls Team Results
Silver State Striders
Godspeed Wings
Buffalo Chips

YOUNG MEN RESULTS
Tim Koepsell Silver State Striders 16:16.22
Drew Casselberry Godspeed Wings 16:23.20
Geoff Casazza Silver State Striders 16:48.06
Chris Concha Silver State Striders 16:58.52
Anthony Gladstein Unattached - Pacific Association 17:1.74
Brad Cacciatore Buffalo Chips 17:17.26
Noe Agabo San Joaquin Valley TC 17:42.96
David Gladowski Silver State Striders 17:48.03
Joe Gonzalez Avenal 18:27.57
Tony Moreno San Joaquin Valley TC 18:52.50
Martin Pulido San Joaquin Valley TC 18:52.50
Erik Hertel Silver State Striders 19:22.82
Ryan Owens Godspeed Wings 20:03.54
Young Men Team Results
Silver State Striders

YOUNG WOMEN RESULTS
Shanna Sparks Godspeed Wings 19:30.01
Heather Thomson Godspeed Wings 20:09.75
Megan Zahnter Godspeed Wings 20:31.75
Nicole Tyler Godspeed Wings 20:56.21
Jamie Steinman Godspeed Wings 21:04.48
Sadie Haaglund Godspeed Wings 25:50.83
Young Women Team Results
1. Godspeed Wings
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec