Join/Renew Now

Region XIII Championships

November 17, 2001

Sub-Bantam Girls 2,000 Meter Run PreBanta

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======== =====
 1 Turner, Michela          '93 Salem Track Club           8:41.80
 2 Lytle, Tianni            '94 Robin Hood Track Club      9:00.60
 3 Juarez, Ashley           '93 Zepher's Track Club        9:04.96
 4 Wade, Seair              '93 Zepher's Track Club        9:08.06
 5 Mahoney, Shannon         '93 Robin Hood Track Club      9:11.15
 6 Wilbur, Erin             '93 Cascade Striders           9:34.92
 7 Stoner, Hailey           '93 Robin Hood Track Club      9:37.84
 8 Donohue, Bridget         '94 Salem Track Club           9:52.76
 9 Campbell, Kelsey         '93 MAC/Portland Track Club   10:04.47
10 Manning, Jenine          '93 Zepher's Track Club       10:19.83

Bantam Girls 3,000 Meter Run Bantam

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======= =====
 1 Ney, Hayley              '91 Beaverton Track Club      12:04.7
 2 Dear, Annie              '91 Rain City Flyers          12:21.9     1
 3 Meler, Holly             '91 Flannigan Clan            12:33.7     2
 4 Manning, Natalie         '91 Zepher's Track Club       12:39.9
 5 Ferrara, Olivia          '91 MAC/Portland Track Club   12:47.1     3
 6 Thompson, Jessie         '91 Salem Track Club          12:56.9
 7 Williams, Madeleine      '92 S.Seattle Athletic Assoc. 12:57.5
 8 Staley, Maria            '91 Arrows                    13:09.5     4
 9 Hochstetler, Courtney    '92 Team Excellence           13:09.6
10 Schick, Kayla            '91 Cascade Striders          13:13.0     5
11 Steele, Alanna           '91 Rain City Flyers          13:14.8     6
12 Craig, Amanda            '93 Cool Running Track Club   13:17.1     7
13 Dameron, Lauren          '91 Battleground Tracksters   13:20.1
14 Theus, Jessica           '91 Cascade Striders          13:23.2     8
15 D'Aguiar, Tia Ann        '91 Cascade Striders          13:26.1     9
16 Heffernan, Agen          '91 Rain City Flyers          13:29.4    10
17 Jette, Kate              '92 Milwaukie Track Club      13:33.2
18 Copernoll, Alexis        '91 Cascade Striders          13:44.2    11
19 Partington, Olivia       '91 Cascade Striders          13:46.0    12
20 Skorpik, Jori            '91 Arrows                    13:51.3    13
21 Pippert, Annie           '91 MAC/Portland Track Club   13:51.5    14
22 Ventres-Pake, Cory       '91 MAC/Portland Track Club   13:54.3    15
23 Lippincott, Kilee        '91 Arrows                    13:59.5    16
24 Thompson, Andra          '92 Cool Running Track Club   13:59.8    17
25 Capelle, Micaela         '92 Cool Running Track Club   14:00.2    18
26 Holding, Rebecca         '91 Cool Running Track Club   14:00.4    19
27 Titcomb, Qxhna           '93 Rain City Flyers          14:03.7    20
28 Barry, Lauren            '92 Milwaukie Track Club      14:14.1
29 Poole, Lauren            '91 S.Seattle Athletic Assoc. 14:14.7
30 Braun, Sarah             '91 Zepher's Track Club       14:16.4
31 Galbreath, Jamie         '92 Milwaukie Track Club      14:22.6
32 Said, Mayimuna           '91 Rain City Flyers          14:27.7    21
33 Knight, Nina             '92 S.Seattle Athletic Assoc. 14:28.6
34 Watterson, Krista        '91 Zepher's Track Club       14:29.2
35 Rockstrom, MACIE         '92 Arrows                    14:35.0    22
36 Holding, Kristan         '93 Cool Running Track Club   14:38.0    23
37 Saxon, Alixandra         '91 Track City Track Club     14:50.0
38 Volk, Emily              '91 Southern Oregon Sizzlers  14:51.2
39 McKenzie, Sharrah        '91 Cool Running Track Club   14:54.9    24
40 Lucas, Jennifer          '92 Panther Running Club      15:11.5
41 Baker, Lindzee           '93 Arrows                    15:18.7    25
42 Kearns, Alexa            '91 River City Track Club     15:20.0
43 Clark, Kira              '91 Issaquah Gliders          15:38.3
44 Ellis, Anne              '91 Flannigan Clan            15:38.7    26
45 Ast, Terah               '92 Flannigan Clan            15:41.6    27
46 Kellog, Christina        '92 Rain City Flyers          15:45.5    28
47 Steele, Leah             '94 Rain City Flyers          15:54.0    29
48 Skakel, Margret          '92 MAC/Portland Track Club   15:58.3    30
49 Allert, MACKENZIE        '92 Milwaukie Track Club      16:07.6
50 Shapland, Pearl          '91 Track City Track Club     16:24.1
51 Biddix, Taylor           '91 Flannigan Clan            16:36.1    31
52 Vincent, Elizabeth       '91 Rain City Flyers          16:41.3    32
53 McIntosh, Katherine      '92 Arrows                    17:05.8    33
54 Caplener, Carly          '92 MAC/Portland Track Club   17:21.5    34
55 Peltzer, Jordyn          '92 Flannigan Clan            17:37.0    35
56 Freida, Ariel            '92 Rain City Flyers          20:15.0

Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run Midget

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======= =====
 1 Cochran, Nicole          '89 South Hill Striders AA    10:58.9     1
 2 Sproat, Tali             '89 Milwaukie Track Club      11:05.3     2
 3 Looney, Lacy             '89 Zepher's Track Club       11:32.5     3
 4 Shuel, Stephanie         '89 Arrows                    11:42.3     4
 5 Wilbur, Rachel           '89 South Hill Striders AA    11:45.7     5
 6 Swan, Sky                '90 Milwaukie Track Club      11:50.1     6
 7 Lorch, Sarah             '89 South Hill Striders AA    11:52.1     7
 8 Clark, Tegan             '90 Flannigan Clan            11:57.4
 9 Klette, Kelsey           '90 Milwaukie Track Club      12:01.5     8
10 Bradbury, Mikayla        '89 Milwaukie Track Club      12:06.8     9
11 Turner, Angelina         '89 Salem Track Club          12:10.1    10
12 Lampi, Marsha            '89 Milwaukie Track Club      12:12.2    11
13 Braun, Tana              '89 Salem Track Club          12:18.2    12
14 Ginsberg, Alicia         '89 South Hill Striders AA    12:22.5    13
15 Reed, Emily              '89 South Hill Striders AA    12:24.2    14
16 Smith, Lauren            '89 Arrows                    12:24.4    15
17 Copernoll, Angela        '89 South Hill Striders AA    12:24.7    16
18 Donachy, Maia            '89 Unattached                12:24.9
19 Swan, Star               '90 Milwaukie Track Club      12:25.7    17
20 Yeiter, Emmie            '89 Zepher's Track Club       12:28.9    18
21 Jones, Janelle           '89 Salem Track Club          12:31.0    19
22 Rockstrom, MACKENSIE     '89 Arrows                    12:40.4    20
23 Roller, Annastashia      '90 South Hill Striders ZZ    12:41.2    21
24 Hill, Jessica            '90 Track City Track Club     12:41.6
25 Skar, Brittany           '89 South Hill Striders ZZ    12:46.9    22
26 Aguinaga, Ashley         '89 Team Excellence           12:49.1
27 Lang, Jody               '90 Zepher's Track Club       12:49.5    23
28 Sanchez, Diana           '89 Salem Track Club          12:50.3    24
29 Stevens, Donna           '90 Zepher's Track Club       12:59.1    25
30 Braniff, Ashley          '90 Panther Running Club      13:00.2
31 Taylor, Katharin         '90 Salem Track Club          13:04.1    26
32 Holman, MACKENZIE        '90 Arrows                    13:18.5    27
33 Laweryson, Annie         '89 South Hill Striders ZZ    13:23.1    28
34 McNeil, Erin             '90 South Hill Striders ZZ    13:23.8    29
35 Hiland, Carma            '90 River City Track Club     13:24.8
36 Alexander, Brittany      '89 Zepher's Track Club       13:27.1    30
37 Lytle, Sienna            '89 Milwaukie Track Club      13:28.4    31
38 Axel, Amy                '90 Zepher's Track Club       13:38.1    32
39 Gil, Ashley              '89 Rogue Racers              13:39.9
40 Flanik, Emily            '90 Issaquah Gliders          13:41.5
41 Hidle, Kari              '89 Panther Running Club      13:48.8
42 Gustafson, Leah          '90 Cool Running Track Club   13:50.6
43 Neuman, Dana             '89 Arrows                    14:01.0    33
44 Jordan, Erinn            '89 Cool Running Track Club   14:03.5
45 Said, Neama              '90 Rain City Flyers          14:25.3
46 Melrose, Elizabeth       '89 South Hill Striders ZZ    14:33.4    34
47 Wilson, Madelyn          '89 South Hill Striders ZZ    14:39.2    35
48 Nelson, Kirsten          '89 Salem Track Club          14:39.9    36
49 Johnson, Whitney         '89 Zepher's Track Club       14:42.9    37
50 Allaert, Brianna         '89 Milwaukie Track Club      14:56.0    38

Youth Girls 4,000 Meter Run Youth

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======= =====
 1 Gray, Erin               '87 Unattached                14:42.3
 2 Ellis, Katherine         '88 Flannigan Clan            14:54.9
 3 O'Reilly, Megan          '88 Spokane Mercury           15:03.3
 4 Drennen, Katrina         '88 Federal Way Track Club    15:28.1     1
 5 Aldinger-Gibson, Berkele '87 Robin Hood Track Club     15:54.6     2
 6 Yates, Rebecca           '88 Rain City Flyers          15:58.8     3
 7 Fety, Allegra            '87 Rogue Racers              15:59.3
 8 Tuttle, Kaylan           '87 Team Excellence           16:00.6
 9 Murphy-Hagan, Anne       '88 Unattached                16:02.1
10 Cronrath, Kysa           '87 Spokane Mercury           16:03.9
11 Schutte, Bailey          '88 Robin Hood Track Club     16:06.3     4
12 Hames, Amber             '88 Team Excellence           16:08.5
13 Swan, Summer             '88 Robin Hood Track Club     16:12.2     5
14 Phillips, Arika          '87 Zepher's Track Club       16:14.3
15 Carlson, Krinda          '87 Spokane Mercury           16:16.3
16 Glenn, Carly             '88 Federal Way Track Club    16:21.8     6
17 Jessup, Brisa            '87 Panther Running Club      16:25.8     7
18 Stilson, Samantha        '87 Robin Hood Track Club     16:32.7     8
19 Norland, Kelly           '87 Rain City Flyers          16:36.1     9
20 Verkler, Ashley          '87 Federal Way Track Club    16:40.2    10
21 Clark, Hannah            '87 Southern Oregon Sizzlers  16:44.7
22 Evans, Kaitlin           '88 Canby Track Club          16:52.9
23 Kills Right, Estelle     '87 Una - Pna                 16:59.2
24 Porter, Carolena         '87 Rogue Racers              17:17.2
25 Fraley, Gabrielle        '88 Rain City Flyers          17:24.5    11
26 Mornhinweg, Leesl        '88 Track City Track Club     17:27.4
27 Montgomery, Amberle      '87 Federal Way Track Club    17:38.4    12
28 Williams, Becky          '88 Federal Way Track Club    17:40.6    13
29 Koopmans, Kasey          '88 Federal Way Track Club    17:41.6    14
30 Shrum, Tiffany           '88 Flannigan Clan            17:42.4
31 Lemeni, Kristina         '88 Cyo                       17:48.6
32 Jaksha, Amanda           '87 North Peninsula           17:59.1
33 Ayoub, Miriam            '87 Flannigan Clan            18:06.7
34 Iaci, Nicole             '88 Rain City Flyers          18:09.6    15
35 Hunnicut, Jennifer       '88 Unattached                18:14.5
36 Poole, Lindsay           '87 S.Seattle Athletic Assoc. 18:22.6
37 Hargrove, Tonja          '88 Zepher's Track Club       18:22.9
38 Jefferies, Jennifer      '87 Panther Running Club      18:26.4    16
39 Huang, Meiling           '87 Unattached                18:39.0
40 Fredrickson, Leigh       '87 Spokane Mercury           18:46.6
41 Fisher, Jenna            '87 Panther Running Club      19:04.6    17
42 Lucas, Janne'            '88 Panther Running Club      19:26.0    18
43 Reinhardy, Kris          '87 Robin Hood Track Club     19:29.9    19
44 McKenzie, Kelsey         '88 Zepher's Track Club       19:34.3
45 Judd, Stephanie          '87 Panther Running Club      19:37.2    20
46 Beniya, Lisa             '87 Robin Hood Track Club     19:43.0    21
47 Walruff, Savannah        '88 Robin Hood Track Club     19:46.7    22
48 Herbage, Susie           '88 Zepher's Track Club       19:55.2
49 Moreno, Elizabeth        '87 Flannigan Clan            20:42.2
50 Clark, Taryn             '87 Issaquah Gliders          20:42.5
51 Burbank, Meghan          '87 Rain City Flyers          21:25.2    23

Intermediate Girls 5,000 Meter Run Intermed

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======= =====
 1 Jordan, Danielle         '86 Timberhill Harriers       19:23.3     1
 2 Hilgendorf, Kari         '86 Battleground Tracksters   19:54.2     2
 3 Peterson, Jean-Marie     '85 Canby Track Club          19:55.4
 4 Rohde, Karin             '86 Una - Pna                 19:56.2
 5 Cain, Renee              '85 Timberhill Harriers       20:00.7     3
 6 Perkins, Emily           '85 Una - Pna                 20:01.2
 7 Vanleuven, Jolee         '86 Timberhill Harriers       20:20.2     4
 8 Collins, Amy             '86 Silver Valley Running Clu 20:22.6
 9 Mitchell, Shannon        '86 Timberhill Harriers       20:29.1     5
10 Casellas, Ana            '86 Federal Way Track Club    20:35.0     6
11 Clapp, Katie             '86 Milwaukie Track Club      20:37.5
12 Gilbert, Ashley          '86 Battleground Tracksters   20:45.0     7
13 Frank, Margaret          '85 Unattached                21:02.0
14 Nash, Elise              '86 Timberhill Harriers       21:10.0     8
15 Caton, Jessica           '86 Flannigan Clan            21:10.6
16 Nelson, Kendel           '86 Southern Oregon Sizzlers  21:17.1
17 Squires, Audrey          '86 2 Rivers Track Club       21:17.6
18 Miller, Lexie            '86 Federal Way Track Club    21:18.3     9
19 Mollier, Jadie           '86 Unattached                21:19.9
20 Gardner, Hailee          '86 Zepher's Track Club       21:23.6
21 Barnes, Marie            '86 Battleground Tracksters   21:24.8    10
22 Coates, Stephanie        '86 Battleground Tracksters   21:31.9    11
23 Harris, Whittney         '85 Timberhill Harriers       21:43.5    12
24 Ritchie, Allison         '86 Federal Way Track Club    22:03.0    13
25 Roseby, Seandee          '86 Milwaukie Track Club      22:10.5
26 Hafen, Jessica           '85 Federal Way Track Club    22:19.3    14
27 Briblesca, Maria         '85 Battleground Tracksters   22:25.6    15
28 Swan, Sonny Rae          '85 Milwaukie Track Club      22:31.1
29 Quiles, Jennifer         '86 Federal Way Track Club    22:44.1    16
30 Mitts, Kim               '86 Zepher's Track Club       22:47.6
31 Gobble, Ruthann          '85 Zepher's Track Club       23:27.6
32 Gorskaya, Anastasia      '85 Rogue Racers              23:42.4
33 Uhlig, Emily             '86 Issaquah Gliders          24:06.8
34 Lacy-Nichols, Jennifer   '85 Timberhill Harriers       24:16.8    17
35 Geraghty, Olivia         '85 Zepher's Track Club       24:48.0
36 Axel, Hollie             '85 Una-Inland                25:00.1
37 Ellis, Elizabeth         '86 Flannigan Clan            26:11.7

Young Girls 5,000 Meter Run Y.Women

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======== =====
 1 Krishnek, Bobeya         '84 Federal Way Track Club     18:48.8     1
 2 Rohde, Kirsten           '83 Una - Pna                  19:06.9
 3 Long, Stefanie           '84 Unattached                 19:41.9
 4 Phimister, Molly         '84 Flannigan Clan             19:49.2
 5 Murray, Ellen            '84 Federal Way Track Club     19:57.1     2
 6 Copher, Traci            '83 Unattached                 20:01.3
 7 Lloyd, Jenna             '84 Unattached                 20:08.3
 8 Palmer, Neoma            '84 Una - Pna                  20:11.3
 9 Tyree, Lauren            '83 Unattached                 20:25.5
10 Meler, Heather           '84 Flannigan Clan             20:37.8
11 Holmes, Melanie          '84 Flannigan Clan             20:46.9
12 Marston, Dagmara         '84 Unattached                 20:59.2
13 Ranstrom, Cassie         '84 Federal Way Track Club     21:02.8     3
14 Fety, Lauren             '84 Southern Oregon Sizzlers   21:10.3
15 Brougher, Amber          '83 2 Rivers Track Club        21:14.6
16 Heinonen, Liisa          '84 Unattached                 21:32.2
17 Grant, Christine         '84 Federal Way Track Club     21:45.9     4
18 Grames, Kellie           '84 Unattached                 21:59.4
19 Matthews, Tiffany        '83 2 Rivers Track Club        22:01.7
20 Young, Hailey            '83 Federal Way Track Club     22:08.1     5
21 Frasier, Karissa         '84 Unattached                 23:45.8
22 Millbauer, Sara          '83 Federal Way Track Club     24:24.5     6
23 Caton, Rebecca           '84 Flannigan Clan            24:24.50
24 Iremonger, Ami Mae       '84 Unattached                24:24.50

Sub-Bantam Boys 2,000 Meter Run PreBanta

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======== =====
 1 Baker, Patrick           '93 Salem Track Club           8:34.29
 2 Warren, Anthony          '93 Inner City Steppers        8:37.27
 3 Gordon, Hal              '93 Team Excellence            8:38.80
 4 Rogde, Tyler             '94 Zepher's Track Club        9:14.70
 5 Stoner, Clay             '94 Milwaukie Track Club       9:17.23
 6 Foote, Alex              '93 Milwaukie Track Club       9:51.72
 7 Hames, Cody              '94 Team Excellence            9:59.42
 8 Hartman, Andrew          '93 Issaquah Gliders          10:23.15
 9 Patrick, Eli             '93 Milwaukie Track Club      10:43.63
10 Massey, Anthony          '93 Milwaukie Track Club      10:52.11

Bantam Boys 3,000 Meter Run Bantam

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======= =====
 1 Plant, Austin            '91 MAC/Portland Track Club   11:20.0
 2 Scherer, Cole            '91 Zepher's Track Club       11:40.3
 3 Baker, Jordan            '91 Cheney TC                 11:43.3     1
 4 Shiere, Brandon          '92 Milwaukie Track Club      11:46.6
 5 Walsh, Eric              '91 Rain City Flyers          12:06.3     2
 6 Kutsch, Steven           '91 Cheney TC                 12:08.1     3
 7 Russell, Zachary         '93 Cheney TC                 12:16.4     4
 8 Cravens, Colby           '91 Cheney TC                 12:19.6     5
 9 Pogue, Jacob             '93 Cascade Striders          12:21.4     6
10 Fekeete, Shane           '92 Cyo                       12:22.3
11 Berhe, Abraham           '91 Rain City Flyers          12:22.8     7
12 Said, Fuadi              '92 Rain City Flyers          12:23.5     8
13 Kerr-Daly, Eamonn        '91 Oregon Track Club         12:24.7
14 Knutson, Brandon         '91 MAC/Portland Track Club   12:25.2
15 Vanachte, Conor          '91 Cascade Striders          12:30.5     9
16 Knutson, Cameron         '91 MAC/Portland Track Club   12:37.8
17 Melrose, Christopher     '92 Cascade Striders          12:41.8    10
18 Johnson, Chancy          '91 Zepher's Track Club       12:43.2
19 Swager, Gunnar           '93 Cheney TC                 12:44.4    11
20 Jordan, Andrew           '92 Cool Running Track Club   12:47.7
21 Muhammed, Aziz           '92 MAC/Portland Track Club   12:54.9
22 Alberton, Cameron        '91 Cascade Striders          12:59.6    12
23 Weagel, Dakota           '92 River City Track Club     13:08.3    13
24 May, Zachary             '91 Cascade Striders          13:09.1    14
25 Gay, Shane               '91 Rain City Flyers          13:13.1    15
26 Kohler, Brandon          '91 River City Track Club     13:21.6    16
27 Gordon, Jake             '92 Team Excellence           13:24.1
28 Proctor, Scottie         '92 Milwaukie Track Club      13:25.9
29 Veysey, Jeffrey          '91 Zepher's Track Club       13:29.1
30 Vanachte, Kelly          '94 Cascade Striders          13:31.1    17
31 Ferris, Robert           '92 Cascade Striders          13:36.3    18
32 Lockkey, Sterling        '91 Issaquah Gliders          13:36.5
33 Sullivan, Jeffrey        '91 Issaquah Gliders          13:39.9
34 Stratton, Jonathan       '92 Cheney TC                 13:41.8    19
35 Biddle, James            '93 Cheney TC                 13:43.0    20
36 Heidenreich, Noah        '94 Rain City Flyers          13:43.7    21
37 Reilly, Patrick          '92 Track City Track Club     13:48.5
38 Lockkey, Devin           '91 Issaquah Gliders          13:57.4
39 Cravens, Connor          '93 Cheney TC                 13:58.7    22
40 Arnold, Nathan           '92 River City Track Club     14:02.9    23
41 Rhein, Nick              '91 Salem Track Club          14:08.2
42 Bauerlein, Duncan        '92 River City Track Club     14:30.2    24
43 Jaskoviak, Eric          '91 Southern Oregon Sizzlers  14:34.2
44 Willingham, Darrin       '91 Milwaukie Track Club      14:34.4
45 Freda, Eitan             '93 Rain City Flyers          14:49.1    25
46 Willingham, David        '92 Milwaukie Track Club      15:23.0
47 Iremonger, Ben           '92 Unattached                15:38.7
48 Timm, Leo                '92 River City Track Club     15:47.4    26

Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run Midget

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======= =====
 1 Coleman, Sean            '89 Canby Track Club          10:21.0
 2 Tufa, Amin               '89 Rain City Flyers          10:23.5     1
 3 Wotipka, Sam             '89 MAC/Portland Track Club   10:57.6     2
 4 Scherer, Logan           '89 Zepher's Track Club       11:02.1     3
 5 Daponte, Drake           '90 Issaquah Gliders          11:08.5
 6 Fowler, Paul             '89 Cyo                       11:11.5
 7 Knutson, Nathan          '89 MAC/Portland Track Club   11:12.0     4
 8 Aguirre, Mark            '89 Zepher's Track Club       11:16.4     5
 9 Manning, Graydon         '89 Rain City Flyers A        11:17.9     6
10 Peterson, Ryan           '89 Unattached                11:22.4
11 Brown, Kris              '89 Rain City Flyers          11:25.3     7
12 Cowan, Julian            '90 Federal Way Track Club    11:25.6     8
13 Helm, Justin             '90 Federal Way Track Club    11:32.7     9
14 Martindale, Zane         '89 Zepher's Track Club       11:33.9    10
15 Hefflefinger, Erik       '89 Rogue Racers              11:36.6    11
16 Sanders, Steven          '90 Zepher's Track Club       11:37.5    12
17 Lopez, Derek             '89 Cyo                       11:38.9
18 Frantz, Carson           '90 Rogue Racers              11:40.4    13
19 Manning, Thomas          '89 Zepher's Track Club       11:41.1    14
20 Higgins, Brad            '89 Rogue Racers              11:43.0    15
21 Erickson, Wesley         '89 Rain City Flyers          11:44.6    16
22 Bittner, Joseph          '90 MAC/Portland Track Club   11:46.8    17
23 Rice, Sam                '89 River City Track Club     11:51.5
24 Sellers, Sam             '89 Rain City Flyers          11:51.9    18
25 Bergmann, Taylor         '89 Cyo                       11:52.6
26 Curnutt, Jordan          '90 Spokane Mercury           11:55.5
27 Allen, Kyle              '89 Team Chelan               11:57.7    19
28 Donohue, Matthew         '89 Salem Track Club          11:58.7
29 Bailey, Ta'Masz          '90 Rain City Flyers          12:02.1    20
30 Frasier, Joshua          '89 Unattached                12:04.0
31 Jardine, Jono-Erik       '90 Rain City Flyers A        12:05.4    21
32 Rice, Evan               '90 Zepher's Track Club       12:05.9    22
33 Sahl, Andrew             '90 Rain City Flyers          12:07.5    23
34 Shryock, Sam             '89 Salem Track Club          12:07.7
35 Debbaut, Peter           '90 Panther Running Club      12:09.0
36 Burbank, Owen            '89 Rain City Flyers          12:14.9    24
37 Miller, Cody             '89 Zepher's Track Club       12:17.9    25
38 Englund, Justin          '90 Federal Way Track Club    12:18.1    26
39 Arbour, Jason            '90 Rogue Racers              12:21.4    27
40 Breymeyer, Andy          '89 Una-Inland                12:22.9
41 Yates, Malcolm           '90 Rain City Flyers          12:23.4    28
42 Tichenor, Erik           '89 Rain City Flyers A        12:28.3    29
43 Larson, Caleb            '90 Federal Way Track Club    12:29.6    30
44 Hofman, Paul             '90 Rogue Racers              12:30.7    31
45 Lippincott, Jarret       '89 Team Chelan               12:34.3    32
46 Said, Shamsu             '89 Rain City Flyers A        12:35.6    33
47 Rose, Adam               '90 Rogue Racers              12:38.5    34
48 Conrath, Matt            '90 Team Chelan               12:44.2    35
49 Bradbury, Jared          '89 MAC/Portland Track Club   12:46.3    36
50 Kessler, Tim             '90 MAC/Portland Track Club   12:49.4    37
51 Caplener, Jake           '90 MAC/Portland Track Club   12:54.5    38
52 Kemper, Ryan             '89 Rain City Flyers A        12:57.8    39
53 Johnston, Mark           '89 River City Track Club     12:59.4
54 Sandum, Zane             '89 Team Chelan               13:05.8    40
55 Clark, Kyle              '90 Issaquah Gliders          13:13.6
56 Tufa, Abdulrazak         '90 Rain City Flyers A        13:14.6    41
57 Joyce, Brian             '89 Federal Way Track Club    13:16.9    42
58 Trammel, Joseph          '89 Team Chelan               13:22.6    43
59 Embaye, Embaye           '89 Rain City Flyers A        13:23.6    44
60 Filipek, Dustin          '89 Rogue Racers              13:28.0    45
61 Paskey, Shawn            '90 Issaquah Gliders          13:39.8
62 Shuford, Skyler          '90 Zepher's Track Club       13:47.6    46
63 Van Slyke, Alex          '89 Panther Running Club      13:51.0
64 Porter, Robert           '90 Rogue Racers              14:03.6    47
65 Tylor, Kyle              '90 Federal Way Track Club    15:01.6    48

Youth Boys 4,000 Meter Run Youth

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======= =====
 1 Wright, Andrew           '87 Southern Oregon Sizzlers  13:31.1
 2 Dols, Michael            '87 Team Ephrata              13:38.4     1
 3 Kaftanski, Matthew       '87 Rain City Flyers          13:39.3     2
 4 Swehosky, Jared          '87 Salem Track Club          14:03.7     3
 5 Casebeer, Kyle           '87 Salem Track Club          14:15.5     4
 6 Taylor, Daniel           '87 Federal Way Track Club    14:21.5     5
 7 Ramirez, Adrian          '87 Una-Inland                14:23.7
 8 Drew, Trey               '87 Team Ephrata              14:24.3     6
 9 Said, Aman               '88 Rain City Flyers          14:24.7     7
10 Jaksha, Aaron            '87 North Peninsula           14:25.1
11 Welch, Nick              '88 Rain City Flyers A        14:30.3     8
12 McKay, Ian               '87 Rain City Flyers          14:30.6     9
13 Berhe, Samson            '87 Rain City Flyers          14:31.6    10
14 Johnson, Matt            '88 Rogue Racers              14:31.9
15 Knutson, Austin          '88 MAC/Portland Track Club   14:32.2
16 Berhe, Yonas             '88 Rain City Flyers          14:33.3    11
17 Platano, Chris           '88 Zepher's Track Club       14:35.0    12
18 Hasley, Darin            '88 Unattached                14:35.7
19 Bernard, Jason           '87 Salem Track Club          14:36.1    13
20 Ross, Daniel             '88 Rain City Flyers          14:37.9    14
21 Donohue, Corey           '87 Salem Track Club          14:42.3    15
22 Bjella, Keith            '87 Rain City Flyers          14:49.9    16
23 Stanovsky, Axel          '88 Rain City Flyers          14:53.8    17
24 Simonet, Maxx            '87 Team Ephrata              14:54.1    18
25 Bannan, Sean             '87 Rain City Flyers A        14:59.2    19
26 Chavez, Mauro            '87 Team Ephrata              15:01.5    20
27 Kahl, Andrew             '87 Unattached                15:04.9
28 Flanik, Gary             '87 Issaquah Gliders          15:08.2
29 Brown, Joshua            '87 Una - Pna                 15:08.7
30 Navarro, Francisco       '87 Team Ephrata              15:09.0    21
31 Watt, Mason              '87 Rain City Flyers A        15:12.1    22
32 Faudree, Justin          '88 Southern Oregon Sizzlers  15:18.4
33 Miller, Peter            '88 Spokane Mercury           15:18.7
34 Laney, David             '88 MAC/Portland Track Club   15:22.2
35 Smith, Charley           '88 Zepher's Track Club       15:24.7    23
36 Rodriguez, Andres        '88 Team Ephrata              15:25.8    24
37 Staley, Evan             '88 Arrows                    15:38.1
38 Simmons, Kelyn           '87 Arrows                    15:40.5
39 Jimenez, Alex            '87 Unattached                15:55.5
40 Bonney, Spencer          '87 Southern Oregon Sizzlers  15:58.2
41 Rufener, Daniel          '87 Zepher's Track Club       16:01.5    25
42 Martanov, Morgan         '87 Spokane Mercury           16:06.9
43 Hathaway, Nick           '88 Rain City Flyers A        16:07.5    26
44 Hayes, John              '88 Rain City Flyers A        16:20.9    27
45 Peterson, Adam           '88 Canby Track Club          16:22.8
46 Peck, Riley              '88 MAC/Portland Track Club   16:24.0
47 Wojcik, Konrad           '87 Unattached                16:26.5
48 Haworth, Jesse           '88 Zepher's Track Club       16:26.9    28
49 Allar, Nick              '88 Federal Way Track Club    16:29.8    29
50 Wyatt, Lars              '88 Federal Way Track Club    16:43.9    30
51 Bernosky, Nathaniel      '88 Salem Track Club          16:51.4    31
52 Roekstrom, Matt          '88 Arrows                    16:53.8
53 Tuku, Afriem             '88 Rain City Flyers A        16:57.6    32
54 Jones, Adam              '88 Federal Way Track Club    17:01.3    33
55 Camardese Iii, Gino      '88 River City Track Club     17:05.2
56 Axel, Aaron              '88 Zepher's Track Club       17:11.1    34
57 Jones, Brent             '88 Federal Way Track Club    17:21.7    35
58 Musselman, BJ            '88 Team Ephrata              17:26.7    36
59 Hargrove, Caley          '87 Zepher's Track Club       17:27.9    37
60 Albright, Jacob          '87 Unattached                17:31.4
61 Thana, Jason             '87 Milwaukie Track Club      17:34.2
62 Delatorre, Jesse         '87 Zepher's Track Club       17:34.5    38
63 Jacobs, Aldon            '88 MAC/Portland Track Club   18:06.4
64 Huitt, Mike              '88 Una - Pna                 18:40.8

Intermediate Boys 5,000 Meter Run Intermed

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======= =====
 1 Werhane, Pat             '85 Milwaukie Track Club      16:23.4     1
 2 Spofford, Fred           '85 Milwaukie Track Club      16:26.2     2
 3 Gobena, Araya            '85 Rain City Flyers          16:32.0     3
 4 Horneck, Brian           '85 Unattached                16:34.3
 5 Deger, Bryan             '86 Rogue Racers              16:47.0     4
 6 Chohlas-Wood, Alex       '86 Rain City Flyers          16:51.1     5
 7 Thompson, Brandon        '85 Rain City Flyers          16:51.3     6
 8 Williams, Chris          '85 Federal Way Track Club    16:51.9     7
 9 Morrissey, Tomas         '86 Unattached                16:56.1
10 Eagon, Stuart            '86 Team Oregon Usa           16:59.6
11 Hanlin, Trevor           '85 Rogue Racers              17:00.0     8
12 Rhein, Tony              '85 Salem Track Club          17:16.8
13 Swehosky, Terran         '86 Salem Track Club          17:20.8
14 Gimenez, Tyler           '85 Una - Pna                 17:22.2
15 Pearson, Joel            '85 Federal Way Track Club    17:24.8     9
16 Conrath, Brian           '86 Battleground Tracksters   17:28.8
17 Lopez, Brandon           '85 Milwaukie Track Club      17:39.1    10
18 Helm, Shaun              '86 Federal Way Track Club    17:40.0    11
19 Gunn, Jamie              '86 Rogue Racers              17:42.2    12
20 Valdez, Daniel           '86 Unattached                17:43.2
21 Christensen, Brent       '86 Unattached                17:51.4
22 Steber, Dusty            '86 Unattached                17:52.4
23 Oliver, Stephen          '86 Cyo                       17:53.4
24 Chilcoat, Kenneth        '85 Rain City Flyers          17:53.8    13
25 Norton, Brandon          '86 Federal Way Track Club    17:54.8    14
26 Schlegel, Rob            '85 Timberhill Harriers       17:59.0
27 Rutter, Alex             '85 Team Ephrata              18:01.7
28 Dallaire, Greg           '85 Southern Oregon Sizzlers  18:12.1
29 Hunter, Darin            '85 Rogue Racers              18:14.2    15
30 Alkire, Steven           '86 Rain City Flyers          18:15.6    16
31 Hoeft, Travis            '85 Federal Way Track Club    18:17.2    17
32 Renfro, Gabe             '85 Federal Way Track Club    18:22.1    18
33 Dalke, Andrew            '85 Rain City Flyers          18:22.7    19
34 Benson, Mark             '86 Team Ephrata              18:28.8
35 Watt, Travis             '86 Rain City Flyers          18:29.0    20
36 Hensley, Aaron           '86 Cyo                       18:29.7
37 Chase, Ben               '85 Battleground Tracksters   18:34.4
38 Chilcoat, Joseph         '85 Rain City Flyers          18:37.2    21
39 Race, Tommy              '86 Team Ephrata              18:43.2
40 Jacobson, Brad           '85 Federal Way Track Club    18:43.9    22
41 Taylor, Nick             '86 Salem Track Club          18:44.7
42 Navarro, Stephen         '85 Milwaukie Track Club      18:49.1    23
43 Schwartz, William        '85 Milwaukie Track Club      18:57.2    24
44 Komar, Jay               '85 Federal Way Track Club    19:00.8    25
45 Aguire, John             '85 Unattached                19:01.2
46 Smith, Stuart            '86 Milwaukie Track Club      19:17.2    26
47 Scanlin, Mike            '86 Rogue Racers              19:24.7    27
48 McDonnell, John          '85 Team Ephrata              19:29.5
49 Reese, Nate              '85 Salem Track Club          19:33.5
50 Gries, PJ                '86 Rogue Racers              20:11.3    28

Young Boys 5,000 Meter Run Y.Men

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======= =====
 1 Campbell, Tyler          '83 Federal Way Track Club    16:11.8     1
 2 Skelton, Jon             '83 Rain City Flyers          16:19.7     2
 3 Wells, Chase             '83 Unattached                16:21.7
 4 Ogwell, Mike             '84 Federal Way Track Club    16:25.2     3
 5 Jeffers, Kevin           '84 Salem Track Club          16:30.4
 6 Ireland, Justin          '83 Federal Way Track Club    16:34.1     4
 7 Perez, Matt              '83 Federal Way Track Club    16:34.7     5
 8 Bartholomew, Robert      '83 Rain City Flyers          16:35.1     6
 9 Devenport, Michael       '84 Unattached                16:35.5
10 Lamrich, Jake            '83 Milwaukie Track Club      16:35.8
11 Nevarez, Eli             '84 Milwaukie Track Club      16:37.4
12 Greenman, Michael        '84 Cheney TC                 16:37.7     7
13 Kaluza, Jamieson         '84 Cheney TC                 16:39.2     8
14 Lumsey, Sam              '84 Federal Way Track Club    16:39.6     9
15 McClellan, Jeffrey       '84 Federal Way Track Club    16:47.0    10
16 Bailey, Dylan            '83 Federal Way Track Club    16:52.7    11
17 Lafontaine, Ira          '83 Unattached                16:54.8
18 Portwood, Chad           '83 Cheney TC                 16:56.5    12
19 Grager, Kainoa           '83 Federal Way -F            17:03.7    13
20 Axel, Tory               '83 Zepher's Track Club       17:15.3
21 Hassler, Noah            '84 Una - Pna                 17:18.5
22 Cairns, Nick             '84 Rain City Flyers          17:21.4    14
23 Delaney, Michael         '84 Rain City Flyers          17:23.2    15
24 Turner, Brett            '83 Cheney TC                 17:24.1    16
25 Benson, Bruce            '84 Cheney TC                 17:25.7    17
26 Knowles, Brian           '84 Team Alaska               17:30.0
27 Taylor, Mike             '84 Federal Way -F            17:30.3    18
28 White, Earl              '83 Federal Way -F            17:38.6    19
29 Flemming, Eric           '84 Unattached                17:42.0
30 Manthey, Jonathan        '83 Federal Way Track Club    17:45.1    20
31 Dezhnyuk, Vitaliy        '83 Unattached                17:52.4
32 Norgard, Kyle            '83 Rain City Flyers          17:54.6    21
33 Schulz, Kyle             '84 Cheney TC                 17:57.8    22
34 Margeson, William        '84 Unattached                18:05.5
35 Richardson, David        '84 Southern Oregon Sizzlers  18:08.1
36 Dewalt, Dominic          '84 Federal Way -F            18:09.3    23
37 Eckert, John             '84 Unattached                18:09.7
38 Hill, Nathan             '84 Unattached                18:13.2
39 Greatricks, Jeremy       '83 Canby Track Club          18:16.0
40 Gornick, Peter           '84 Cyo                       18:22.3
41 Hoxmeier, Nate           '83 Southern Oregon Sizzlers  18:22.7
42 Vieyra, Julio            '84 Salem Track Club          18:55.3
43 Begelman, Bjorn          '84 Rain City Flyers          19:01.0    24
44 Becker, Scott            '83 Unattached                19:08.1
45 Quarders, Craig          '83 Federal Way -F            19:32.2    25
46 Mendoza, Eric            '84 Federal Way -F            19:32.6    26
47 Vanderhart, Craig        '84 Una - Pna                 19:33.5
48 Harris, Kirk             '84 Federal Way -F            19:33.8    27
49 Thorpe, Josh             '83 Southern Oregon Sizzlers  19:40.3
50 Ryan, Travis             '84 Unattached                19:41.1
51 Goffe, Andrae            '83 Rain City Flyers          19:45.5    28
52 Peck, Casey              '84 Milwaukie Track Club      19:45.8
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec