Join/Renew Now

Region I Championships

November 18, 2001
Sunken Meadow Park

Bantam Girls 3,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======== =====
 1 Panny, Lindsay           '91 Nashua PAL                11:59.00     1
 2 Rush, Caitlin            '92 Nashua PAL                12:14.10     2
 3 Littleton, Mari          '92 Nashua PAL                12:17.40     3
 4 Pryor, Kelly             '91 nyc Novas                 12:17.90     4
 5 Johnson, Janice          '91 Queens Hurricanes         12:23.60
 6 MC Cleeland, Jane        '91 ADIRONDACK IRONKIDS       12:30.50
 7 White, Sharnell          '91 nyc Novas                 12:36.40     5
 8 Wallace, Kelly           '91 South Windsor S G (CT)    12:47.60     6
 9 Armand, Ashley           '91 Queens Sprinters          12:53.10
10 Moulin, Katrijn          '91 unatt-maine               12:55.10
11 Thomas, Dominique        '92 Run For Glory             12:58.00
12 Hakim, Kiana             '91 Queens Sprinters          12:59.70
13 Kamate, Aichatou         '92 nyc Novas                 13:01.50     7
14 Gallo, Danielle          '91 South Windsor S G (CT)    13:01.80     8
15 Jones, Chandera          '92 Hall's Express            13:08.40
16 Shoemaker, Lauren        '92 Nashua PAL                13:09.90     9
17 Millett, Kristen         '91 Nashua PAL                13:10.80    10
18 Franks, Jaquana          '91 East New York Impalas     13:12.60
19 Moran, Kelly             '91 South Windsor S G (CT)    13:13.40    11
20 LePage, Elizabeth        '91 unatt-maine               13:13.70
21 Roller, Brie             '93 nyc Novas                 13:14.10    12
22 Cooney, Shannon          '91 Gr.Lowell RR              13:14.70
23 Javois, Gisele           '92 East New York Impalas     13:19.50
24 Sims, Robin              '93 NYC Novas B               13:27.80    13
25 Kolb, Teresa             '91 Nashua PAL                13:30.90    14
26 Davies, Mallory          '91 nyc Novas                 13:32.30    15
27 Linley, Safiya           '91 NYC Novas B               13:33.70    16
28 Fereshetian, Allison     '91 Lakers TC                 13:34.20
29 Koonz, Kayla             '91 CATSKILL YOUTH RUNNING CL 13:39.10
30 Smith, Amina             '92 Kenyan Runners            13:39.40
31 Koulesser, Raquel        '92 NYC Novas B               13:43.00    17
32 Moody, Nicole            '91 ADIRONDACK IRONKIDS       13:47.00
33 Keane, Amelia            '91 Nashua PAL                13:47.90    18
34 Hathorne, Lashonda       '93 Queens Hurricanes         13:49.70
35 Welch, Brianna           '92 Infant Jesus Track Club   13:52.20    19
36 Unsworth, Brianna        '91 South Windsor S G (CT)    13:53.30    20
37 Reynolds, Kathryn        '92 Nashua PAL                13:53.60    21
38 Thomas, Taia             '93 nyc Novas                 13:54.30    22
39 St. Lawrence, Nicolette  '92 nyc Novas                 13:58.50    23
40 Cataldo, Katie           '93 North Kingstown Rec       13:59.90
41 Izzo, Elizabeth          '92 ADIRONDACK IRONKIDS       14:02.10
42 Ouellette, Danielle      '91 South Windsor S G (CT)    14:09.10    24
43 Walker, Asima            '92 Queens Hurricanes         14:11.20
44 Guercio, Stephanie       '91 Infant Jesus Track Club   14:23.80    25
45 Phillip, Sabrina         '92 NYC Novas B               14:26.00    26
46 Shaker, Alyssa           '91 Greystone Electronics(CT) 14:27.00
47 Krumanocker, Zoe         '91 TROY TRAILBLAZERS         14:32.90
48 Morrison, Domenique      '92 NYC Novas B               14:37.10    27
49 James, Shakila           '91 Metro Eagles              14:42.60
50 Hudson, Soroya           '92 NYC Novas B               14:48.20    28
51 O'Brien, Mollie          '91 STATE LINE STRIDERS       14:48.60   Exh
52 Horton, Janiiya          '93 nyc Novas                 14:49.50    29
53 Smith, Megan             '91 BURRILLVILLE CROSS CTY AS 14:54.10
54 MC Cartan, Shannon       '91 BETHLEHEM YOUTH TRACK CLU 15:00.60
55 Kriwox, Emily            '93 ADIRONDACK IRONKIDS       15:07.90
56 Eckhardt, Anya           '91 STATE LINE STRIDERS       15:08.90
57 Folborg, Kylie           '92 NYC Novas B               15:16.80    30
58 McCoy, Kimberly          '91 Infant Jesus Track Club   15:19.00    31
59 Wheeler, Morgan          '91 AVERILL PARK ROAD RUNNERS 15:23.40
60 Tornatore, Erin          '91 Infant Jesus Track Club   15:31.10    32
61 Earwaker, Andrea         '93 South Windsor S G (CT)    15:33.80    33
62 Sturgis, Ashley          '93 South Windsor S G (CT)    15:38.50    34
63 Sammon, Keely            '92 Unattached                15:40.70
64 Walsh, Kate              '91 South Windsor S G (CT)    15:43.00    35
65 Giglio, Samantha         '91 BETHLEHEM YOUTH TRACK CLU 15:46.20
66 Walker, Katie            '93 Killer Bee's              15:47.70
67 Dwyer, Deidre            '93 CATSKILL YOUTH RUNNING CL 16:15.80
68 Dunham, Catie            '93 CATSKILL YOUTH RUNNING CL 16:49.70
69 Grimmick, Jill           '91 STATE LINE STRIDERS       16:54.50
70 Kivlen, Beth             '91 AVERILL PARK ROAD RUNNERS 17:03.10
71 Veccia, Jackie           '91 Infant Jesus Track Club   17:03.40    36
72 Tinder, Camille          '91 Infant Jesus Track Club   17:22.70    37
73 Mike, Katelyn            '91 Killer Bee's              18:00.00

Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======== =====
 1 Slane, Nicole            '89 Nashua PAL A              11:13.60     1
 2 Breagy, Siobhan          '89 North Kingstown Rec       11:15.40
 3 King, Jillian            '90 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS        11:15.60
 4 Thomas, Keara            '89 Gr.Lowell RR              11:46.60
 5 Lechleider, Nikki        '90 Gr.Lowell RR              11:49.40
 6 Klein-Cloud, Avery       '90 Kenyan Runners            11:54.70
 7 Muhammad, Dalilah        '90 nyc Novas                 11:56.00     2
 8 Miller, Lindsey          '89 Nashua PAL A              11:56.40     3
 9 Ramsay, Ashley           '90 nyc Novas                 11:56.90     4
10 Hays, Erin               '89 Unattached                11:58.00
11 McGuirk, Juline          '89 Nashua PAL A              11:59.10     5
12 MC Clelland, Sophia      '89 ADIRONDACK IRONKIDS       11:59.40
13 MC Clelland, Megan       '89 ADIRONDACK IRONKIDS       12:01.40
14 Farnsworth, Ashley       '90 Gr.Lowell RR              12:03.70
15 Cote, Kathryn            '89 Sentinel Str              12:04.70
16 Pintal, Allison          '90 Nashua PAL b              12:05.20     6
17 Croteau, Chantal         '90 Nashua PAL A              12:05.50     7
18 Amatul-Wadud, Qamaria    '90 Gr.Springfield Har/FF     12:07.70
19 Roby, Jordan             '89 Unattached - Connecticut  12:07.90
20 Wheeler, Nicole          '89 Nashua PAL A              12:09.00     8
21 Hendricks, Nya           '89 nyc Novas                 12:09.80     9
22 Sturgis, Stephanie       '89 South Windsor S G (CT)    12:09.90    10
23 Beam, Katherine          '90 South Windsor S G (CT)    12:10.10    11
24 Marchi, Tahlor           '89 Nashua PAL A              12:17.00    12
25 Bourne, Hannah           '89 Litchfield T C (CT)       12:20.20
26 McBean, Seantae          '90 Bronx Express             12:21.10
27 Plante, Brittaney        '89 Nashua PAL b              12:23.90    13
28 Pandiscio, Sarah         '90 Club Connecticut (CT)     12:24.70
29 Adams, Mindy             '89 Nashua PAL A              12:29.20    14
30 Troy, Samantha           '89 Mohegan Striders (CT)     12:31.20
31 Tyndal, Kateya           '89 nyc Novas                 12:32.30    15
32 Decosta, Kim             '89 Nashua PAL b              12:35.00    16
33 Davis, Ciara             '89 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS        12:36.10
34 Cipriano, Jillian        '90 Unattached - Connecticut  12:38.80
35 Ackerman, Anna           '89 Lakers TC                 12:40.40    17
36 Troy, Dana               '89 Mohegan Striders (CT)     12:40.90
37 Neville, Ashley          '90 Nashua PAL b              12:41.90    18
38 Ochs, Sara               '89 TROY TRAILBLAZERS         12:43.00    19
39 Neils, Shaquana          '90 Queens Hurricanes         12:47.10
40 Hutchinson, Masiah       '90 East New York Impalas     12:49.20
41 Smith, Shannon           '89 CATSKILL YOUTH RUNNING CL 12:50.10
42 Smyth, Brittany          '89 Greystone Electronics(CT) 12:57.10
43 Mavor, Danya             '89 Bay State Bullets         12:57.40
44 McFadden, Danielle       '90 East New York Impalas     12:59.70
45 Taylor, Rachel           '89 Unattached                13:05.00
46 Bourne, Chlee            '89 Litchfield T C (CT)       13:05.20
47 Fraser, Ryann            '89 ADIRONDACK IRONKIDS       13:05.70
48 Coffey, Meghan           '89 Unattached                13:07.40
49 Stasiuk, Allison         '90 North Kingstown Rec       13:08.40
50 Caeser, Kristyn Mari     '90 nyc Novas                 13:09.30    20
51 O'Toole, Kelly           '89 Nashua PAL b              13:11.10    21
52 Ferzley, Erica           '90 South Windsor S G (CT)    13:12.00    22
53 Bailey, Brianne          '89 Lakers TC                 13:12.80    23
54 Trolan, Madeline         '90 Nashua PAL b              13:13.40    24
55 Bellefleur, Noelle       '90 South Windsor S G (CT)    13:14.60    25
56 Oberholtzer, Kellie      '89 Nashua PAL A              13:16.20    26
57 Bretscher, Kristin       '89 Infant Jesus Track Club   13:20.70
58 Gansle, Ashley           '90 TROY TRAILBLAZERS         13:22.90    27
59 Richard, Michelle        '90 Nashua PAL b              13:23.70    28
60 Clemmons, Chanell        '90 nyc Novas                 13:25.90    29
61 Goody, Jeannie           '89 Courers Des Bois          13:26.50
62 Binette, Holly           '89 Courers Des Bois          13:27.60
63 Henry, Lavel             '90 East New York Impalas     13:28.30
64 Anderson, Carla          '89 Club Connecticut (CT)     13:29.50
65 Defino, Rosita           '89 Infant Jesus Track Club   13:31.20
66 Donahue, Kim             '90 unatt-maine               13:33.10
67 Stephens, Heather        '90 Club Connecticut (CT)     13:34.80
68 Smith, Sharlene          '89 nyc Novas                 13:37.10    30
69 Moniz, Kellyann          '89 Unattached                13:39.20
70 Burns, Sarah             '89 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS        13:40.30
71 Shamblee, Marcella       '90 nyc Novas                 13:40.60    31
72 Smith, Ashley            '90 Courers Des Bois          13:42.20
73 Kosta, Beth              '89 Unattached - Connecticut  13:42.60
74 Laskoski, Carolyn        '89 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS        13:45.20
75 Landry, Allison          '90 South Windsor S G (CT)    13:48.50    32
76 Krause, MC Kenzie        '90 Unattached                13:50.90
77 Brigham, Abby            '89 TROY TRAILBLAZERS         13:51.20    33
78 Donahue, Kristina        '89 unatt-maine               13:53.10
79 DE Martino, Claudia      '89 CLIFTON PARK TRACK CLUB   13:59.70
80 Schneider, Annie         '90 Nashua PAL b              14:05.60    34
81 Allen, Chelsea           '89 Lakers TC                 14:05.90    35
82 Murdoch, Elizabeth       '89 Sentinel Str              14:09.00
83 Wensley, Brittney        '89 AVERILL PARK ROAD RUNNERS 14:13.90
84 Lynch, Anna              '89 Litchfield T C (CT)       14:16.70
85 Gilligan, Laureen        '89 South Windsor S G (CT)    14:23.30    36
86 Flynn, Alison            '89 Wallingford DXM Stri (CT) 14:25.10
87 Celeste, Marisa          '90 Sentinel Str              14:27.90
88 Rackliffe, Heather       '90 South Windsor S G (CT)    14:31.90    37
89 Delamare, Ashley         '89 Sentinel Str              14:32.50
90 Berglund, Ashley         '90 Courers Des Bois          14:50.30
91 Doherty, Shannon         '90 TROY TRAILBLAZERS         14:55.60    38
92 Costello, Maria          '90 Rolling Thunder           15:03.00
93 Dumas, Bethany           '89 Lakers TC                 15:05.00    39
94 O'Connor, Mairih         '89 TROY TRAILBLAZERS         15:10.80    40
95 Kenna, Jessica           '89 Unattached                15:29.30
96 Johnson, Kendra          '90 Lakers TC                 15:42.50    41
97 Madsen, Codie            '89 TROY TRAILBLAZERS         15:45.00    42
98 Dowd, Caitlin            '90 Unattached                16:00.30

Youth Girls 4,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======== =====
 1 King, Caroline           '88 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS        15:22.10
 2 Douglas, Krystal         '87 Lakers TC                 15:35.40     1
 3 Wilson, Erin             '88 Infant Jesus Track Club   15:42.30     2
 4 Kieffer, Allison         '87 Unattached                15:44.20
 5 Weysham, Michelle        '88 Nashua PAL A              15:44.60     3
 6 Hopkins, Rebecca         '88 North Kingstown Rec       15:46.90
 7 Guenther, Melissa        '87 Granite State Flash A     15:48.00     4
 8 Egan, Clare              '87 Lakers TC                 15:49.60     5
 9 Morganstern, Ashley      '88 Nashua PAL A              15:50.90     6
10 Hawkins, Audrey          '87 Sentinel Str              15:51.90
11 Dobbin, Ellen            '87 Mohegan Striders (CT)     15:52.70     7
12 Fogg, Heather            '87 Lakers TC                 15:57.40     8
13 Woll, Kelly              '87 Mohegan Striders (CT)     16:00.60     9
14 Smyth, Brianna           '87 Greystone Electronics(CT) 16:00.90    10
15 Amatul-Wadud, Ibtihaj    '88 Gr.Springfield Har/FF     16:03.70
16 Marschhausen, Jenna      '87 Granite State Flash A     16:04.10    11
17 McAuliffe, Kimberly      '88 Nashua PAL A              16:11.70    12
18 Small, Sage              '88 South Windsor S G (CT)    16:12.10    13
19 Wells, Jewel             '87 Brooklyn Heat             16:12.50
20 Dwyer, Siobhan           '88 CATSKILL YOUTH RUNNING CL 16:13.00
21 Buechner, Samantha       '88 Nashua PAL A              16:21.90    14
22 Labonte, Caitlin         '88 Nashua PAL A              16:22.50    15
23 Blackburn, Shantile      '87 nyc Novas                 16:27.20    16
24 Burke, Amy               '88 Granite State Flash A     16:27.80    17
25 Denfeld, Blaize          '88 South Windsor S G (CT)    16:28.40    18
26 Marias, Danielle         '87 Wallingford DXM Stri (CT) 16:29.40
27 Richard, Jenny           '87 Sugarloaf Mt AC           16:30.20
28 Beers, Jackie            '87 Litchfield T C (CT)       16:31.50
29 Horelik, Noelle          '88 Nashua PAL A              16:34.10    19
30 Bogle, Nakisha           '88 Metro Eagles              16:34.70
31 Clark, Kim               '88 Wallingford DXM Stri (CT) 16:37.10
32 Marcum, Julie            '88 Nashua PAL b              16:37.60    20
33 Sprague, Cara            '88 AVERILL PARK ROAD RUNNERS 16:39.00
34 Medeiros, Emily          '88 MOMEMTUM TRACK CLUB       16:39.20    21
35 Nuffer, Chelsea          '88 Unattached                16:40.30
36 Lauer, Michele           '87 Infant Jesus Track Club   16:45.90    22
37 Forgit, Caitlin          '88 Unattached                16:48.70
38 Forzley, Sarah           '88 South Windsor S G (CT)    16:51.80    23
39 Russell, Sarah           '88 Unattached - Connecticut  16:52.60
40 Burke, Christine         '88 South Windsor S G (CT)    16:54.80    24
41 Quinn, Julianne          '88 Granite State Flash A     16:59.90    25
42 McGregor, Chanelle       '88 Queens Hurricanes         17:01.00
43 Allard, Michelle         '87 Granite State Flash A     17:01.40    26
44 LaForce, Trisha          '87 Brooklyn Heat             17:03.10
45 Ormond, Katie            '88 Nashua PAL A              17:07.40    27
46 Armani-Munn, Catherine   '87 MOMEMTUM TRACK CLUB       17:08.10    28
47 Fritz, Sarah             '88 Mohegan Striders (CT)     17:10.60    29
48 Herdic, Caitrin          '87 MOMEMTUM TRACK CLUB       17:11.80    30
49 Pearlstein, Melissa      '87 Nashua PAL A              17:13.40    31
50 Bowdy, Emily             '87 Mohegan Striders (CT)     17:13.70    32
51 Shellgren, Madeline      '88 Lakers TC                 17:14.60    33
52 Krombel, Chelsea         '87 Wallingford DXM Stri (CT) 17:14.80
53 Alexander, Kathryn       '88 Unattached                17:16.90
54 Campton, Kasey           '87 Litchfield T C (CT)       17:19.70
55 Green, Kirsten           '88 Unattached                17:20.20
56 Koepper, Stefanie        '87 South Windsor S G (CT)    17:22.80    34
57 Ludwig, Alyson           '87 Lakers TC                 17:25.70    35
58 Mattar, Stephanie        '88 Run For Glory             17:27.80
59 Pintal, Stephanie        '87 Nashua PAL b              17:28.10    36
60 Clarke, Tisha            '87 Brooklyn Heat             17:33.90
61 Wiegel, Emily            '88 Infant Jesus Track Club   17:40.50    37
62 Smith, Frances           '87 South Windsor S G (CT)    17:40.70    38
63 Moran, Lauren            '88 South Windsor S G (CT)    17:42.70    39
64 LaPenta, Jina            '88 Killer Bee's              17:43.60
65 Meyer, Taylor            '88 South Windsor S G (CT)    17:44.20    40
66 Schneider, Carol Ann     '88 Nashua PAL b              17:47.50    41
67 Noftle, Elizabeth        '87 Nashua PAL b              17:47.70    42
68 Burnett, Kaitlin         '88 Nashua PAL b              17:48.90    43
69 Andreadis, Katherine     '87 Mohegan Striders (CT)     17:53.10    44
70 Gerold, Siobhan          '88 Infant Jesus Track Club   17:56.20    45
71 Zenowitz, Kathryn        '88 Mohegan Striders (CT)     18:01.60    46
72 Yantz, Brianne           '88 Infant Jesus Track Club   18:01.90    47
73 Rasco, Erin              '88 MOMEMTUM TRACK CLUB       18:03.60    48
74 Smith, Lakeisha          '88 nyc Novas                 18:04.20    49
75 Dunn, Laura              '86 Greystone Electronics(CT) 18:06.20    50
76 Scully, Kimberly         '87 TROY TRAILBLAZERS         18:16.50
77 Ramsay, Keva             '88 nyc Novas                 18:24.50    51
78 LePage, Catherine        '88 unatt-maine               18:25.20
79 Upton, Hilary            '88 Greystone Electronics(CT) 18:28.90    52
80 MC Shane, Melissa        '88 MOMEMTUM TRACK CLUB       18:29.50    53
81 Wong, Michele            '87 Greystone Electronics(CT) 18:33.40    54
82 Wood, Shanequa           '88 Metro Eagles              18:36.50
83 Hutchinson, Akhir        '87 Queens Hurricanes         18:39.10
84 Moland, Sydney           '87 Nashua PAL b              18:41.60    55
85 Fenderson, Whitney       '88 unatt-maine               18:45.30
86 Conner, Erin             '87 MOMEMTUM TRACK CLUB       19:00.70    56
87 Zeller, Ana              '87 Greystone Electronics(CT) 19:05.70    57
88 Flagg, Marissa           '88 Queens Hurricanes         19:15.50
89 Hakim, Kakia             '88 Queens Sprinters          19:19.80
90 Allen, Kayleigh          '87 MOMEMTUM TRACK CLUB       19:24.60    58
91 Soldan, Amber            '87 Greystone Electronics(CT) 19:29.40    59
92 Bertram, Talani          '88 Metro Eagles              19:42.60
93 Herrera, Elizabeth       '88 Run For Glory             19:57.90
94 Serson, Kimberleigh      '87 TROY TRAILBLAZERS         20:00.00
95 Brigham, Leeann          '87 TROY TRAILBLAZERS         20:21.70
96 Roggemann, Kaitlyn       '88 Infant Jesus Track Club   20:53.10    60
97 Turkovich, Julia         '88 Rolling Thunder           21:08.10
98 McGrane, Kaitlin         '88 Greystone Electronics(CT) 22:11.60    61
99 Kamate, Nene             '87 nyc Novas                 22:13.10    62
100 Fournier, Deanna         '87 Infant Jesus Track Club   22:13.90    63
101 Ross, Andrea             '88 nyc Novas                 22:38.40    64
102 Graves, Iman             '88 Run For Glory             23:52.50

Intermediate Girls 5,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======== =====
 1 Archard, Erin            '85 Lakers TC                 19:53.00     1
 2 Breaux, Catherine        '86 South Windsor S G (CT)    20:27.10     2
 3 Kline, Allison           '85 Gr.Springfield Har/FF     20:38.50
 4 Doherty, Caitlin         '86 TROY TRAILBLAZERS         20:47.50
 5 Carlson, Elizabeth       '85 Sentinel Str              20:51.30     3
 6 LePage, Burgess          '85 unatt-maine               20:55.20
 7 Marvel, Katherine        '85 Gr.Springfield Har/FF     21:00.20
 8 Dugan, Courtney          '85 Club Connecticut (CT)     21:02.30     4
 9 Balentine, Molly         '86 Lakers TC                 21:10.70     5
10 Zimmerman, Heather       '85 Lakers TC                 21:13.40     6
11 VonSchmidt, Alissa       '86 Greystone Electronics(CT) 21:13.80
12 Duquette, Sara           '86 Sentinel Str              21:22.90     7
13 Creighton, Kristin       '85 Sentinel Str              21:24.80     8
14 Pelletier, Amanda        '86 Nashua PAL                21:25.00
15 Gosling, Abigail         '85 Unattached                21:26.00
16 Fitzgerald, Chelsea      '85 TROY TRAILBLAZERS         21:26.80
17 Parafinczuk, Katie       '85 BETHLEHEM YOUTH TRACK CLU 21:28.10
18 Reepmeyer, Katelyn       '86 Unattached                21:31.70
19 Brequet, Amy             '86 Sentinel Str              21:34.30     9
20 Zornig, Erica            '86 South Windsor S G (CT)    21:47.50    10
21 Greene, Tyneka           '86 Queens Sprinters          22:03.40
22 Gallo, Dominique         '86 South Windsor S G (CT)    22:08.10    11
23 Hu, Caitlin              '85 Club Connecticut (CT)     22:13.30    12
24 Rawcliffe, MacKenzie     '85 Lakers TC                 22:16.50    13
25 O'Brien, Allison         '86 South Windsor S G (CT)    22:16.70    14
26 Olafsen, Greta           '86 Unattached                22:26.80
27 Howard, Kelly            '86 Wallingford DXM Stri (CT) 22:27.40
28 Weller, Kristin          '85 South Windsor S G (CT)    22:27.70    15
29 Khamsyvoravong, Malay    '86 Sentinel Str              22:35.20    16
30 Gould, Emily             '86 Club Connecticut (CT)     22:47.30    17
31 Langlais, Amanda         '86 Club Connecticut (CT)     22:56.40    18
32 Brosnihan, Hilary        '85 Unattached                23:01.10
33 Ambrecht, Lindsay        '85 Hall's Express            23:04.50
34 Gitomer, Amanda          '85 Rolling Thunder           23:19.40
35 Porter, Lindsey          '86 Club Connecticut (CT)     23:24.60    19
36 Estes, Melissa           '86 Lakers TC                 23:30.60    20
37 Ly, Rama                 '85 Sentinel Str              24:02.60    21
38 Normandin, Tara          '86 Unattached                24:15.00
39 Shields, Maggie          '86 Sentinel Str              24:17.60    22
40 Weeks, Talathia          '85 Ruff-Kutz                 25:07.60
41 Stanley, Anino           '86 Ruff-Kutz                 26:05.60
42 Mitchell, Rebecca        '85 Greystone Electronics(CT) 26:28.50
43 Hudson, Jessica          '85 Gr.Springfield Har/FF     26:29.50
44 Suarez, Maria            '86 Unattached                26:37.60
45 Dillon, Keisha           '86 Ruff-Kutz                 27:16.90
46 Bailey, Victoria         '85 Harlem Striders           27:30.60
47 Benjamin, Tiffany        '86 Ruff-Kutz                 34:10.00

Young Women's 5,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======== =====
 1 Willard, Anna            '84 Lakers TC                 19:03.10     1
 2 Hicks, Amy               '84 South Windsor S G (CT)    19:05.20
 3 Giddings, Andrea         '84 unatt-maine               19:22.90
 4 Davidson, Anya           '84 Lakers TC                 19:38.30     2
 5 Hudson, Denisha          '84 nyc Novas                 19:56.70
 6 Wenninger, Heather       '83 Gr.Springfield Har/FF     20:16.30
 7 Boyce, Lori              '84 Unattached                20:29.80
 8 St. Pierre, Ashley       '84 Club Connecticut (CT)     20:50.00
 9 Polson, Mae              '83 Lakers TC                 21:08.10     3
10 Easter, Hillary          '84 Lakers TC                 21:09.10     4
11 Damon, Lisa              '84 Lakers TC                 21:11.20     5
12 Kenefick, Shannon        '83 Club Connecticut (CT)     21:23.30
13 Estes, Michelle          '84 Lakers TC                 21:23.60     6
14 Atlas, Nicole            '84 South Windsor S G (CT)    21:31.70
15 DiFranco, Emily          '83 Sentinel Str              21:32.10     7
16 Skinner, Tiffany         '84 South Windsor S G (CT)    21:36.10
17 Teague, Noelle           '84 Gr.Springfield Har/FF     21:39.20
18 Tesseyman, Kea           '83 Lakers TC                 21:49.50     8
19 White, Jessica           '83 Unattached                21:52.70
20 Epstein, Stephanie       '84 Club Connecticut (CT)     22:18.20
21 Wilson, Morgan           '84 Sentinel Str              22:51.40     9
22 D'Amato, Lyndsay         '84 Sentinel Str              23:27.20    10
23 Branker, Kerryann        '84 Unattached                23:38.20
24 Henningsen, Heather      '84 Lakers TC                 23:41.10    11
25 Bates, Brandy            '83 Sentinel Str              24:34.00    12
26 Hays, Melissa            '84 Unattached                24:39.70
27 Dillon, Erika            '84 Sentinel Str              27:41.80    13

Bantam Boys 3,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======== =====
 1 Colt, Jeffrey            '91 Nashua PAL A              11:23.70     1
 2 Morrissey, Drew          '91 Quincy TC                 11:29.70     2
 3 Wood, Julian             '92 Metro Eagles              11:39.00
 4 Poles, Nicholas          '91 Quincy TC                 11:43.90     3
 5 LePage, James            '91 unatt-maine               11:49.50
 6 ST Lawrence, Scott       '91 Nashua PAL A              11:50.00     4
 7 Prolman, Alexander       '91 Nashua PAL A              11:50.60     5
 8 Regan, Shane             '91 Quincy TC                 11:51.10     6
 9 Berry, Stephen           '92 Metro Eagles              11:52.00
10 Cerilli, Jason           '91 Quincy TC                 11:54.90     7
11 Brown, Darnell           '92 nyc Novas                 11:57.60     8
12 Elkington, Barry         '91 Sugarloaf Mt AC           11:59.60
13 Allen, David             '91 Quincy TC                 12:00.30     9
14 Silver-Korn, Brandt      '91 South Windsor S G (CT)    12:03.60    10
15 Lamay, Scott             '91 North Kingstown Rec       12:09.20    11
16 McQuaid, Ian             '91 Nashua PAL A              12:10.40    12
17 Lavash, Luke             '92 Nashua PAL A              12:11.50    13
18 Whitson, Brendan         '92 Unattached                12:12.30
19 Turner, Ryan             '91 Nashua PAL A              12:13.30    14
20 Hinds, Gregory           '92 nyc Novas                 12:13.80    15
21 O'Connor, Michael        '91 Unattached - Connecticut  12:24.10
22 MC Dougal, Peter         '92 Lake Placid Ironkids      12:24.80    16
23 Condon, Patrick          '91 Gr.Lowell RR              12:25.10
24 Young, Erik              '92 Lake Placid Ironkids      12:30.00    17
25 Fram, Craig              '92 Gr.Lowell RR              12:30.60
26 Dundas, Taylor           '91 Lakers TC                 12:34.40
27 Breagy, Conor            '91 North Kingstown Rec       12:36.20    18
28 Dalzell, Spencer         '91 CATSKILL YOUTH RUNNING CL 12:41.60
29 Poetszch, Douglas        '91 Run For Glory             12:41.90
30 MC Clelland, Zandar      '92 Lake Placid Ironkids      12:43.70    19
31 Belcher, Samuel          '92 Sugarloaf Mt AC           12:47.10
32 Taylor, Robert           '92 nyc Novas                 12:49.40    20
33 Mortel, Reginald         '92 X T C                     12:51.20
34 Shapiro, Daniel          '91 Unattached                12:54.20
35 Bretscher, Brendan       '91 Infant Jesus Track Club   12:57.00
36 Gallant, Nick            '91 North Kingstown Rec       13:01.50    21
37 Santangelo, Thomas       '91 Infant Jesus Track Club   13:02.00
38 Henricks, Justin         '92 AVERILL PARK ROAD RUNNERS 13:02.30
39 Olsen, Gabe              '92 Unattached - Connecticut  13:02.60
40 Almeida, Emerson         '91 North Kingstown Rec       13:09.00    22
41 Ernest, Tristan          '91 nyc Novas                 13:09.40    23
42 Werne, Alex              '91 Nashua PAL A              13:10.20    24
43 Farley, James            '91 There TO Care             13:10.80
44 Billups, Rahshawn        '91 nyc Novas                 13:11.00    25
45 Cure, Chris              '91 BETHLEHEM YOUTH TRACK CLU 13:19.90
46 Taylor, George           '91 nyc Novas                 13:22.90    26
47 Falcetta, Mike           '91 South Windsor S G (CT)    13:26.40    27
48 Vasquez, Jonathan        '91 Nashua PAL A              13:27.60    28
49 Doyle, Brian             '92 North Kingstown Rec       13:28.20    29
50 McKenna, Devlin          '93 Kenyan Runners            13:28.90
51 Flahert, Timonthy        '91 BETHLEHEM YOUTH TRACK CLU 13:36.60
52 Falcetta, Matthew        '93 South Windsor S G (CT)    13:37.00    30
53 Bennett, Chris           '92 Sentinel Str              13:37.40
54 Alexanderowicz, John     '91 South Windsor S G (CT)    13:54.80    31
55 Hintzke, Matthew         '91 South Windsor S G (CT)    13:56.10    32
56 Guercio, Casey           '94 Infant Jesus Track Club   13:56.30
57 Mill, Kyle               '92 CATSKILL YOUTH RUNNING CL 14:01.10
58 Sherman, Edwin Mason     '91 North Kingstown Rec       14:06.70    33
59 Dunkley, Khamall         '93 Run For Glory             14:08.50
60 Johnson, Levi            '91 Lakers TC                 14:10.30
61 Fraser, Matthew          '91 Lake Placid Ironkids      14:12.30    34
62 Scranton, Jonathan       '91 South Windsor S G (CT)    14:16.20    35
63 Murphy, Tommy            '93 Unattached                14:19.90
64 MC Mullen, Ian           '91 Lake Placid Ironkids      14:21.80    36
65 West, Jonathan           '91 Lake Placid Ironkids      14:23.80    37
66 Sisson, Andrew           '92 CLIFTON PARK TRACK CLUB   14:29.40
67 Sealey, Alonzo           '93 Kenyan Runners            14:31.10
68 Halpin, Kevin            '92 South Windsor S G (CT)    14:39.20    38
69 Davidson, Nathaniel      '93 NYC Novas B               14:45.80    39
70 Ozga, Jonathon           '93 AVERILL PARK ROAD RUNNERS 15:08.70
71 Wheelings, Nathaniel     '94 NYC Novas B               15:17.60    40
72 James, Tyreq             '92 Metro Eagles              15:47.40
73 Sims, Marcus             '95 NYC Novas B               15:52.40    41
74 Nesbitt, Andrew          '92 Courers Des Bois          16:13.30
75 Olsen, Malik             '94 Unattached - Connecticut  16:13.60
76 Bond, Erik               '92 NYC Novas B               16:27.60    42
77 Sims, Brandon            '94 NYC Novas B               17:03.10    43
78 Duncan, Jonathan         '91 Unattached - Connecticut  17:25.30
79 Bronner, Brandon         '92 NYC Novas B               21:18.10    44

Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======== =====
 1 Klein-Cloud, Rafael      '89 Kenyan Runners            10:30.30
 2 MC Dougal, Andrew        '90 Lake Placid Ironkids      10:31.40     1
 3 Roberts, Benjamin        '89 Nashua PAL A              10:47.20     2
 4 Swan, Rileigh            '89 Lakers TC                 10:47.40     3
 5 Brunero, Austin          '90 North Kingstown Rec       10:56.70     4
 6 Turcotte, Gregory        '89 TROY TRAILBLAZERS         10:59.10
 7 Staples, Anthony         '89 Nashua PAL A              11:00.10     5
 8 Broadaway, Samuel        '89 CAPITAL DISTRICT ROCKETS  11:00.50
 9 Venable, Bronson         '90 North Kingstown Rec       11:05.40     6
10 Peabody, Michael         '89 Nashua PAL A              11:06.80     7
11 Karwoski, Alexander      '90 Nashua PAL A              11:08.60     8
12 Kiely, Stephan           '89 Nashua PAL A              11:10.50     9
13 Stewart, Patrick         '90 Lake Placid Ironkids      11:11.00    10
14 McCabe, Patrick          '90 Nashua PAL A              11:11.60    11
15 Russell, Joseph          '89 Sugarloaf Mt AC           11:12.10
16 Engen, Peter             '89 Bay State BUllets A       11:13.60
17 Daniels, Taquan          '89 Metro Eagles              11:13.80
18 Wiggan, Desmond          '90 Run For Glory             11:14.10
19 Kent, John               '89 Nashua PAL b              11:14.40    12
20 Cuomo, Jonathan          '90 Rolling Thunder           11:16.90
21 Fereshetian, Justin      '90 Lakers TC                 11:19.40    13
22 Lamay, Christopher       '89 North Kingstown Rec       11:21.00    14
23 Madigan, Ryan            '89 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS        11:21.70
24 Morvan, Matt             '89 Sentinel Str              11:22.70
25 Anderson, Colin          '89 Nashua PAL A              11:26.20    15
26 Luscinski, Robert        '89 Granite State Flash A     11:27.40
27 Athas, Christopher       '90 South Windsor S G (CT)    11:31.60    16
28 Crockett, Seth           '89 unatt-maine               11:35.10
29 Pursell, William         '89 Wallingford DXM Stri (CT) 11:35.70
30 Kriwox, Neil             '90 Lake Placid Ironkids      11:37.10    17
31 Duffy, William           '90 Nashua PAL A              11:38.70    18
32 Barman, Ross             '90 Gr.Lowell RR              11:41.40
33 Morse, Nathan            '89 Unattached                11:43.50
34 McLarney, Robert         '90 Nashua PAL b              11:45.30    19
35 Wang, Daniel             '89 Gr.Lowell RR              11:48.50
36 Shellgren, Andy          '89 Lakers TC                 11:49.90    20
37 HoddWells, Max           '90 Lakers TC                 11:51.70    21
38 Mischke, Dan             '89 Wallingford DXM Stri (CT) 11:52.10
39 Mitchell, RJ             '90 Unattached - Connecticut  11:52.80
40 Hathaway, Kyle           '89 North Kingstown Rec       11:53.30    22
41 Pelletier, Craig         '89 Nashua PAL b              11:53.70    23
42 Hansford, Joshua         '89 nyc Novas                 11:54.70    24
43 Cashdollar, Gregory      '89 Unattached                11:57.70
44 Roller, Lance            '90 nyc Novas                 11:58.60    25
45 Jennings, Alex           '89 AVERILL PARK ROAD RUNNERS 11:59.20
46 Wiseniewski, Ian         '89 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS        12:00.70
47 Merra, Chris             '90 Nashua PAL b              12:01.50    26
48 Hamzaze, Abdelkader      '90 Kenyan Runners            12:01.80
49 Sink, Benjamin           '89 Nashua PAL b              12:03.50    27
50 Chase, Steven            '90 Maine Pride               12:05.70
51 Kennedy, Scott           '90 Lake Placid Ironkids      12:06.00    28
52 Vamathevan, Gajendran    '89 Sugarloaf Mt AC           12:07.80
53 Walker, Andrew           '90 South Windsor S G (CT)    12:08.30    29
54 Smith, Drake             '90 Lakers TC                 12:08.60    30
55 Carignan, Peter          '90 Nashua PAL b              12:08.90    31
56 Leary, Ethan             '90 North Kingstown Rec       12:14.30    32
57 Moulin, Brecht           '89 Lakers TC                 12:14.60    33
58 Sass, Spencer            '89 Litchfield T C (CT)       12:17.90
59 Donnelly, Matthew        '90 CATSKILL YOUTH RUNNING CL 12:18.20
60 Madsen, Christian        '90 TROY TRAILBLAZERS         12:23.30
61 Gatta, Nicholas          '90 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS        12:24.70
62 Dunham, Matt             '90 CATSKILL YOUTH RUNNING CL 12:26.70
63 Jenkins, Fabian          '90 Ruff-Kutz                 12:27.40
64 Etzol, Wenceslas         '90 ADIRONDACK IRONKIDS       12:28.60
65 Morton, Ethan            '90 unatt-maine               12:28.80
66 West, Eddie              '89 Lake Placid Ironkids      12:38.60    34
67 Mills, Bryan             '90 East New York Impalas     12:42.90
68 Nagle, Christopher       '89 Nashua PAL b              12:43.70    35
69 Ramos, Nasheed           '90 Run For Glory             12:44.50
70 Lukaniec, Brendon        '89 Unattached - Connecticut  12:46.00
71 Letford, Noel            '90 nyc Novas                 12:46.50    36
72 Bronner, Lloyd           '90 nyc Novas                 12:47.50    37
73 D'Amico, Jimmy           '89 Greystone Electronics(CT) 12:48.80
74 Balaban, Sean            '89 Unattached                12:50.10
75 DeVore, Tariq            '89 Queens Sprinters          12:50.30
76 Campbell, Daniel         '90 North Kingstown Rec       12:56.10    38
77 Ruzbasan, Thomas         '89 South Windsor S G (CT)    13:10.10    39
78 McVety, James            '89 unatt-maine               13:12.00
79 Olsen, Josh              '90 New Britain Dog Pound(CT) 13:14.30
80 Johnson, Peter           '90 Metro Eagles              13:20.20
81 Irish, Shawn             '90 unatt-maine               13:20.70
82 Young, Tyler             '90 Lake Placid Ironkids      13:23.00    40
83 Keegan, Joseph           '89 Infant Jesus Track Club   13:26.70
84 Simon, Jimel             '89 East New York Impalas     13:36.40
85 Cantwell, Bradley        '90 CATSKILL YOUTH RUNNING CL 13:36.60
86 Fusco, Richard           '90 South Windsor S G (CT)    13:37.00    41
87 McClain, Paul            '89 Infant Jesus Track Club   13:45.20
88 Gregoire, Phillipe       '89 nyc Novas                 13:51.70    42
89 Carter, Keith            '90 East New York Impalas     14:14.50
90 Cantwell, Richard        '89 CATSKILL YOUTH RUNNING CL 14:17.40
91 Upton, Partick           '90 Greystone Electronics(CT) 14:31.40
92 Bisighini, Sean          '89 South Windsor S G (CT)    14:51.10    43
93 Baranowski, Jonathan     '89 Greystone Electronics(CT) 14:53.00
94 Nesbitt, Brian           '89 Courers Des Bois          14:54.00
95 Deligatti, Stephen       '90 Infant Jesus Track Club   15:23.00
96 Carson, Robert           '89 Run For Glory             15:34.50
97 Torres, Rafael           '89 Rolling Thunder           15:36.00
98 Mangone, David           '90 unatt-maine               15:38.10
99 Mondragon, Matthew       '89 Unattached                15:52.50

Youth Boys 4,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======== =====
 1 Miller, Levi             '87 Lakers TC                 13:14.60     1
 2 Giddings, Eric           '87 Lakers TC                 13:21.30     2
 3 Ferguson, Arno           '87 Unattached                13:31.30
 4 MC Dougal, Jordan        '87 ADIRONDACK IRONKIDS       13:35.00
 5 Beaudoin, Marc           '87 Lakers TC                 13:44.70     3
 6 Webb, Thomas             '87 Unattached                13:57.90
 7 Rogers, Timothy          '87 Nashua PAL A              14:02.50     4
 8 Tieuli, Matthew          '87 Unattached                14:02.80
 9 Hunt, Brian              '87 Sugarloaf Mt AC           14:03.80
10 Gubbins, Geary           '87 Unattached                14:07.60
11 Polgar, David            '87 Bay State Bullets         14:12.70     5
12 Madigan, Brandon         '87 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS A      14:19.80     6
13 Shaffer, Matthew         '88 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS A      14:20.40     7
14 Hall, Alex               '87 Granite State Flash A     14:20.90     8
15 Mueller, John            '87 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS A      14:24.40     9
16 Roy, Kevin               '87 Lakers TC                 14:26.00    10
17 Couture, Eric            '88 Nashua PAL A              14:27.50    11
18 Gendron, Paul            '88 Unattached                14:27.70
19 Hill, Adam               '87 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS A      14:29.30    12
20 Colt, Willie             '88 Nashua PAL A              14:29.60    13
21 Marsh, Brendan           '87 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS A      14:29.80    14
22 Williams, Michael        '88 Brooklyn Heat             14:33.20
23 Utz-Meagher, Colin       '88 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS A      14:36.50    15
24 Miller, Matt             '87 TROY TRAILBLAZERS         14:40.10    16
25 Kriwox, Jesse            '88 ADIRONDACK IRONKIDS       14:40.40
26 Armstrong, Matthew       '88 Metro Eagles              14:46.00    17
27 Fraser, Mark             '88 Nashua PAL A              14:47.30    18
28 Stasiuk, Patrick         '87 North Kingstown Rec       14:47.80
29 Crosswell, Julian        '88 Metro Eagles              14:49.10    19
30 Schroeder, John          '87 Granite State Flash A     14:49.50    20
31 Wholley, Preston         '88 Gr.Lowell RR              14:50.90
32 Hurley, Conor            '87 Bay State Bullets         14:51.30    21
33 Merra, Anthony           '88 Granite State Flash A     14:52.30    22
34 Swan, Matthew            '87 Lakers TC                 14:52.80    23
35 White, Tim               '87 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS A      14:54.20    24
36 Lamarche, Brian          '88 Nashua PAL A              14:54.60    25
37 Graham, Christopher      '87 Bay State Bullets         14:54.90    26
38 Jacques, Peter           '88 Nashua PAL A              14:55.10    27
39 Block, Daniel            '88 Bay State Bullets         14:57.50    28
40 Sconstas, Peter          '87 Granite State Flash A     14:59.10    29
41 Petty, Brendan           '87 TROY TRAILBLAZERS         14:59.80    30
42 McCarty, Ryan            '88 Granite State Flash A     15:00.00    31
43 O'Hala, Joe              '88 Wallingford DXM Stri (CT) 15:00.20    32
44 Thibault, Keith          '88 Granite State Flash A     15:01.10    33
45 MACHADO, Maxwell         '88 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS B      15:01.30    34
46 Karwoski, Nicholas       '88 Granite State Flash A     15:01.60    35
47 Gatta, Anthony           '88 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS B      15:02.60    36
48 Kell, Alexander          '88 Bay State Bullets         15:04.50    37
49 Murray, Michael          '88 Bay State Bullets         15:06.40    38
50 Gately, Colin            '87 Granite State Flash A     15:06.60    39
51 Wakeling, Lexi           '87 Courers Des Bois          15:09.60
52 Taylor, Benjamin         '87 Nashua PAL A              15:11.40    40
53 Rizzo, Joey              '87 Nashua PAL A              15:12.00    41
54 Foster, Christopher      '87 Mohegan Striders (CT)     15:12.40
55 McGrane, Timothy         '88 Greystone Electronics(CT) 15:14.60    42
56 Ruth, Tommy              '87 Bay State Bullets         15:15.10    43
57 Roberts, Chris           '88 Metro Eagles              15:18.40    44
58 Paolino, Jamie           '87 Woonsocket MiddleSchool   15:22.20
59 Dagnese, Justin          '87 Woonsocket MiddleSchool   15:25.50
60 MC Manamon, Daniel       '88 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS A      15:27.00    45
61 Mangone, Alex            '87 Lakers TC                 15:27.30    46
62 McConnell, Colin         '87 North Kingstown Rec       15:30.30
63 McWeeney, Matthew        '87 Wallingford DXM Stri (CT) 15:33.00    47
64 Leger, Anthony           '87 Greystone Electronics(CT) 15:35.20    48
65 Mortel, Robert           '88 X T C                     15:35.50
66 Moyer, Ryan              '87 South Windsor S G (CT)    15:35.80
67 Deitel, Jeffrey          '87 Unattached                15:36.10
68 Phalen, Anthony          '88 Bay State Bullets         15:37.10    49
69 Ruby, Eric               '87 South Windsor S G (CT)    15:38.40
70 Roy, Christopher         '88 Lakers TC                 15:39.60    50
71 Hardy, William           '87 unatt-maine               15:40.20
72 Wochomurka, Michael      '87 unatt-maine               15:40.80
73 Favreau, Eric            '88 Courers Des Bois          15:45.40
74 Piazza, Nicholas         '88 Wallingford DXM Stri (CT) 15:47.80    51
75 Balsey, Evan             '87 TROY TRAILBLAZERS         15:52.90    52
76 Anderson, Matthew        '88 Litchfield T C (CT)       15:55.40
77 Doumbia, Namory          '87 Harlem Striders           15:57.50
78 Galinsky, Evan           '88 Infant Jesus Track Club   15:57.90
79 Harper, Taimik           '87 Unattached                16:01.30
80 George, Timonthy         '87 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS B      16:01.90    53
81 Crafa, Andrew            '88 Wallingford DXM Stri (CT) 16:03.40    54
82 Chadwick, Jake           '88 Wallingford DXM Stri (CT) 16:11.20    55
83 Nelson, Rashard          '88 Metro Eagles              16:19.00    56
84 Kenna, Sean              '88 Unattached                16:25.60
85 Walsh, Joseph            '88 South Windsor S G (CT)    16:27.70
86 Henry, Nicholas          '87 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS B      16:29.70    57
87 Liebel, Brian            '88 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS B      16:33.70    58
88 Thomas, Josh             '88 AVERILL PARK ROAD RUNNERS 16:33.90
89 Bienkowski, Michael      '88 South Windsor S G (CT)    16:39.90
90 Desjardins, Jonathan     '88 Wallingford DXM Stri (CT) 16:40.90    59
91 Johnson, Jakob           '87 Lakers TC                 16:41.80    60
92 Krymanocker, Zane        '87 TROY TRAILBLAZERS         16:46.10    61
93 Wald, Brett              '88 Litchfield T C (CT)       16:50.90
94 Rowell, Peter            '88 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS B      16:51.30    62
95 Tabaka, David            '87 Greystone Electronics(CT) 16:53.10    63
96 Sue, Kevin               '88 Metro Eagles              16:57.60    64
97 Seaman, Christopher      '88 Greystone Electronics(CT) 17:01.80    65
98 Haidor, Steffen          '87 ADIRONDACK RUNNERS B      17:06.90    66
99 Gabrielli, Peter         '88 Unattached                17:19.50
100 Hodgson-Hooker, Deavon   '88 Brooklyn Heat             17:30.50
101 Ernest, Donovan          '87 nyc Novas                 17:32.60
102 Richard, Jonathan        '88 Greystone Electronics(CT) 17:34.40    67
103 Ritucci, Jeffrey         '87 Unattached - Connecticut  17:38.60
104 Greenaway, Seandel       '88 Ruff-Kutz                 18:12.10
105 Walsh, Steven            '88 TROY TRAILBLAZERS         18:38.40    68
106 Moorehead, Clitus        '88 Gr.Springfield Har/FF     18:48.20
107 Blanchette, Robert       '88 Greystone Electronics(CT) 19:24.10    69

Intermediate Boys 5,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======== =====
 1 MC Dougal, Joshua        '85 ADIRONDACK IRONKIDS       16:06.60
 2 Olivier, Mark            '85 Mohegan Striders (CT)     16:34.80     1
 3 Holliday, David          '85 Mohegan Striders (CT)     16:44.00     2
 4 Raucci, David            '86 TROY TRAILBLAZERS         17:02.40     3
 5 Burbank, Sean            '85 Mohegan Striders (CT)     17:10.50     4
 6 Dunlap, Matthew          '86 Lakers TC                 17:14.60     5
 7 Scott, Michael           '85 Mohegan Striders (CT)     17:15.30     6
 8 Johnson, Eric            '85 Lakers TC                 17:18.40     7
 9 Webley, Michael          '86 Brooklyn Heat             17:20.50
10 Meehan, Michael          '85 Sentinel Str              17:23.30     8
11 Sedlack, Michael         '85 Mohegan Striders (CT)     17:28.80     9
12 Holmes, Martin           '85 unatt-maine               17:35.70
13 Bailey, Douglas          '85 unatt-maine               17:42.30
14 Abdul-Wadud, Asif        '86 Gr.Springfield Har/FF     17:44.00
15 Malvezzi, Benjamin       '85 Unattached - Connecticut  17:47.10
16 Gibney, Michael          '86 Unattached                17:50.80
17 Scranton, Jeffery        '85 South Windsor S G (CT)    17:51.20
18 Harding, Adam            '86 TROY TRAILBLAZERS         17:52.20    10
19 Wisdom, Jerrell          '85 Queens Sprinters          17:52.50
20 Johnson, Erik            '85 Lakers TC                 17:53.60    11
21 Fiasconaro, Kyle         '86 Unattached                17:59.70
22 Sweet, Kyle              '85 Mohegan Striders (CT)     18:01.20    12
23 Farrell, Chris           '85 Sentinel Str              18:10.70    13
24 Hays, Ryan               '86 Unattached                18:13.40
25 Warner, Berkeley         '86 Lakers TC                 18:14.20    14
26 Razzano, Dan             '85 AVERILL PARK ROAD RUNNERS 18:19.20
27 Beers, Michael           '84 Litchfield T C (CT)       18:22.50
28 Zenowitz, Michael        '86 Mohegan Striders (CT)     18:24.30    15
29 Boel, Christopher        '85 TROY TRAILBLAZERS         18:29.80    16
30 Medeiros, Matthew        '85 Unattached                18:30.70
31 Raucci, Joe              '85 TROY TRAILBLAZERS         18:34.00    17
32 Dwyer, Brian             '86 CATSKILL YOUTH RUNNING CL 18:36.30
33 Van Wyck, Brian          '85 Lakers TC                 18:36.60    18
34 Larson, Tim              '85 Sentinel Str              18:37.80    19
35 Lombardi, John           '85 Sentinel Str              18:43.20    20
36 Marak, Ted               '86 Unattached - Connecticut  18:47.50
37 Goransson, Peter         '85 Lakers TC                 18:47.80    21
38 Renna, Philip            '85 Unattached                18:50.10
39 Champigny, Jeff          '85 Sentinel Str              18:51.10    22
40 Pickett, Julian          '85 Ruff-Kutz                 18:53.00
41 Lewis, Brad              '86 TROY TRAILBLAZERS         18:58.30    23
42 Inico, Ahmad             '86 Metro Eagles              18:58.80
43 Gauthier, Ryan           '86 Mohegan Striders (CT)     19:00.50    24
44 Wilson, Kenneth          '86 Greystone Electronics(CT) 19:04.10
45 Buffi, Jimmy             '86 Sentinel Str              19:08.00    25
46 Kanozak, Charles         '85 Lakers TC                 19:11.50    26
47 Gray, Darius             '85 Brooklyn Heat             19:12.10
48 Calixto, Gerardo         '85 Kenyan Runners            19:14.30
49 Robinson, Jordan         '86 unatt-maine               19:18.10
50 Brown, Jason             '86 Brooklyn Heat             19:20.80
51 Forgit, Michael          '86 Unattached                19:27.90
52 Scott, Patrick           '85 unatt-maine               19:38.70
53 Champigny, Josh          '86 Sentinel Str              19:51.60    27
54 Perry, John              '85 Unattached                19:57.10
55 Gendron, William         '86 Unattached                20:07.60
56 Litchfield, Kyle         '86 Unattached                20:43.80
57 Nickerson, Ian           '86 Unattached                20:52.90
58 Williams, Bruce          '86 CAPITAL DISTRICT ROCKETS  20:54.70
59 Hayes, Robert            '86 AVERILL PARK ROAD RUNNERS 21:01.80
60 Mandart, Douglas         '86 Unattached                21:02.90
61 Hamel, Kevin             '86 AVERILL PARK ROAD RUNNERS 22:28.90
62 Carey, John              '86 Unattached                22:46.40
63 Forde, Jonathan          '85 Unattached                25:26.40
64 Bond, Levi               '86 nyc Novas                 26:47.40

Young Men's 5,000 Meter Run

PL ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     SCORE
== ============================ ========================= ======== =====
 1 Killian, Dermot          '84 Lakers TC                 16:28.70     1
 2 Monsulick, Stephen       '84 Lakers TC                 16:46.40     2
 3 Emerson, Zach            '84 Gate City Striders        17:02.60
 4 Demmons, Jarod           '84 Nashua PAL                17:07.50
 5 Buell, Jon               '83 Gr.Springfield Har/FF     17:09.50     3
 6 Parenteau, Joe           '83 Sentinel Str              17:11.80     4
 7 Berthlotte, Brad         '84 Nashua PAL                17:12.20
 8 Henault, Cole            '83 Sentinel Str              17:13.90     5
 9 Ross, Matt               '84 Mohegan Striders (CT)     17:18.70
10 Hoffman, John            '84 TROY TRAILBLAZERS         17:21.20
11 Moore, James             '83 Unattached                17:23.60
12 Hoffman, Jared           '83 Nashua PAL                17:23.90
13 Hunter, Richard          '84 Greystone Electronics(CT) 17:30.20
14 Gironda, Christopher     '84 Unattached                17:32.30
15 Schab, Michael           '84 Unattached                17:51.70
16 Stepan, Thomas           '84 Nashua PAL                17:56.00
17 DeFilippi, Mike          '84 Gr.Springfield Har/FF     18:01.50     6
18 Proctor, Allen           '84 Lakers TC                 18:04.10     7
19 Harrison, John           '84 Lakers TC                 18:05.50     8
20 McNeil, Brendan          '83 Sentinel Str              18:05.90     9
21 West, Mark               '84 TROY TRAILBLAZERS         18:35.10
22 Barton, Scott            '84 TROY TRAILBLAZERS         18:36.00
23 Murray, David            '84 Litchfield T C (CT)       18:45.60
24 George, Dan              '84 CAPITAL DISTRICT ROCKETS  18:48.90
25 Shields, Billy           '84 Sentinel Str              18:52.10    10
26 Stuart, Lance            '84 Lakers TC                 19:01.50    11
27 Edwards, Adam            '83 Brooklyn Heat             19:18.60
28 Foley, Sean              '84 Gr.Springfield Har/FF     19:28.40    12
29 Chamberlain, William     '84 Gr.Springfield Har/FF     19:32.60    13
30 Narcisi, Mike            '84 Sentinel Str              19:36.10    14
31 Wood, Brian              '83 TROY TRAILBLAZERS         19:40.90
32 Darling, Sean            '83 Gr.Springfield Har/FF     20:58.00    15
33 Goldstein, Gabriel       '84 Gr.Springfield Har/FF     22:22.30    16
34 Okolowich, Stephen       '84 Rolling Thunder           22:43.00
35 Brady, Timothy           '84 Unattached                23:09.20

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec