Join/Renew Now

National Championships - Young

December 8, 2001
Pioneer Park - Lincoln, Nebraska

Men 5k Run CC Young
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 James Snellen                MASON-DIXON           15:50.80
  2 Bryce Peterson               PROVO TRACK           15:53.60    1
  3 Marcos Veristain III         YMCA IDAHO            15:56.90    2
  4 Tyler Campbell               FED. WAY              15:57.50    3
  5 Jon Skelton                  RAIN CITY             16:05.10
  6 Brian Knight                 YMCA IDAHO            16:05.20    4
  7 C R Davis                    UNA REGION10          16:12.80
  8 Cory Wroblewski              UNATTACH 16           16:14.60
  9 Michael VanBeusekom          0830  BIKRAM'S YOGA   16:16.90    5
 10 Dustin Ormond                PROVO TRACK           16:20.00    6
 11 Nicholas Symmonds            YMCA IDAHO            16:21.90    7
 12 Wolive Bekelcha              0830  BIKRAM'S YOGA   16:23.00    8
 13 Matt Perez                   FED. WAY              16:23.30    9
 14 Clark Nielson                PROVO TRACK           16:24.90   10
 15 David Borner                 0830  BIKRAM'S YOGA   16:26.00   11
 16 James Hull                   0830  BIKRAM'S YOGA   16:27.00   12
 17 Phil Thomas                  PROVO TRACK           16:27.70   13
 18 Mike Ogwell                  FED. WAY             J16:27.70   14
 19 Taylor Fay                   0830  BIKRAM'S YOGA   16:27.80   15
 20 Jeremy Cramer                YMCA IDAHO            16:29.70   16
 21 Tim Koepsell                 SILVER STATE          16:30.70   17
 22 Wolfegang Luethy             UNATTACH 07           16:32.10
 23 Nick McKay                   UNA REGION10          16:33.40
 24 Josh Rogers                  IND.ALLSTARA          16:35.60   18
 25 Drew Casselberry             GODSPD WINGS          16:35.90
 26 Ryan Shannon                 LOVELAND ROA         J16:35.90
 27 Paul Thomas                  YMCA IDAHO            16:38.00   19
 28 Chris Schultz                TEAM WYOMING          16:38.20   20
 29 Floyd Martinez               WESTSIDE DE           16:39.30   21
 30 Joel Teachout                0852  3-D RUNNING     16:39.50   22
 31 Stephen Monsulick            LAKERS TC             16:40.40
 32 Jeffrey McClellan            FED. WAY              16:43.30   23
 33 Justin Ireland               FED. WAY              16:44.10   24
 34 Kainoa Grager                FED. WAY              16:45.10   25
 35 Sean Bowman                  UNATTACH 07           16:47.20
 36 Jake Laminack                MILWAUKIE             16:48.50
 37 Seth Wold                    PROVO TRACK           16:49.60   26
 38 Josh Edgerton                IND.ALLSTARA          16:53.10   27
 38 Michael Greenman             CHENEY                16:53.10
 40 Mark Bowden                  0830  BIKRAM'S YOGA   16:55.90   28
 41 Jarod Demmons                0102  NASHUA PAL  A   16:58.70
 42 Nick Cairns                  RAIN CITY             16:59.10
 43 Chad Portwood                CHENEY                16:59.30
 44 Seth James                   LOCKHART RR           17:00.00   29
 45 Jesus Valenzuela             WESTSIDE DE           17:01.70   30
 46 James Rich                   IND.ALLSTARA          17:02.40   31
 47 Robert Bartholomew           RAIN CITY             17:03.90
 48 Aaron Robinson               PROVO TRACK           17:06.60   32
 49 Christian Reid               RIVER RUNNER          17:07.40
 50 Jose Moctezuma               LOCKHART RR           17:07.50   33
 51 Joe Parenteau                SENTINEL STR          17:10.50   34
 52 Sam Lumsey                   FED. WAY              17:11.60   35
 53 Michael Schab                UNATTACH 01           17:12.40
 54 Tomas Padilla                ZIA RR                17:12.70
 55 Ryan Corbett                 GR.SPRINGFIE          17:13.60   36
 56 Jonathan Hodge               0519  MELS ALSPORT    17:13.90
 57 David Gladowski              SILVER STATE          17:14.50   37
 58 Jon Buell                    GR.SPRINGFIE          17:15.20   38
 59 Matt Ross                    MOHEGAN STRI          17:16.10
 60 Anthony Gladstein            UNATTACH. 14          17:17.30
 61 Zach Emerson                 GATE CITY ST          17:17.80
 62 Derek Leidigh                WESTSIDE DE           17:18.20   39
 63 Casey Ide                    0830  BIKRAM'S YOGA   17:18.60   40
 64 Matthew Russon               SOJOURNERS            17:18.90
 65 Gibran Jones                 0721  FIRESTARTERS    17:19.70
 66 Richard Hunter               GREYSTONE EL          17:20.20
 67 Scott Dannenbring            0852  3-D RUNNING     17:23.20   41
 68 Eric Myszka                  PROSPECT HTS          17:23.50
 69 Kevin Jeffers                SALEM                 17:23.80
 70 Mike Taylor                  FED. WAY              17:24.20   42
 71 Geoff Casazza                SILVER STATE          17:25.10   43
 72 Jared Hoffman                0102  NASHUA PAL  A   17:26.70
 73 Cole Henault                 SENTINEL STR          17:29.00   44
 74 Matt Martellaro              UNATTACH 07           17:29.90
 75 Sammy Shaw                   IND.ALLSTARA          17:30.50   45
 76 Christopher Concha           SILVER STATE          17:31.00   46
 77 Jeremiah Herron              UNATTACH 16           17:31.60
 78 James Reeves                 UNATTACH 07           17:33.50
 79 Isaac Rodolph                UNATTACH. 11          17:33.90
 80 Aaron Buchanan               YMCA IDAHO            17:35.60   47
 81 Joseph Cruz                  WESTSIDE DE           17:36.50   48
 82 James Moore                  UNATTACH 01           17:38.10
 83 Dustin Elliott               TEAM WYOMING          17:40.00   49
 84 Jason Sakalowski             OZAUKEE TC            17:43.60
 85 Adam Knight                  KENDALLVILLE          17:44.30
 86 Ian Jackson                  TEAM WYOMING          17:44.90   50
 87 Tyler Carringer              YMCA IDAHO            17:45.70   51
 88 Lieg Dobuony                 TRINITY PARK          17:47.70
 89 Mike DeFilippi               GR.SPRINGFIE          17:49.00   52
 90 Cody Waite                   UNATTACH 16           17:50.60
 91 Thomas Troutner              YMCA IDAHO            17:52.90   53
 92 Corey Sorenson               0852  3-D RUNNING     17:53.80   54
 93 Ryan Miles                   C.FLYERS (A)          17:55.00
 94 Joseph Sandoval              ZIA RR                18:00.60
 95 Patrick Morgan               UNATTACH 09           18:00.80
 96 Will Freeman                 TEAM WYOMING          18:02.60   55
 97 Matt Pelliteri               EAST. PRIDE           18:04.20
 98 Brad Cacciatore              1438  BUFFALO CHIPS   18:04.50
 99 Justin Thomas                IND.ALLSTARA          18:06.60   56
100 Jason Relph                  UNATTACH 16           18:07.40
101 Nathan Bailey                UNATTACH 09           18:10.70
102 Stefan Lindgren              RIVER RUNNER          18:16.20
103 Thomas Stepan                0102  NASHUA PAL  A   18:16.50
104 David Martinez               1533 COOL RUNNING     18:21.20
105 Matt Barczewski              UNATTACH 05           18:22.40
106 Brendan McNeil               SENTINEL STR          18:23.60   57
107 Amos Brown                   UNATTACH 05           18:24.20
108 Casey Cavanaugh              GR.SPRINGFIE          18:25.90   58
109 Allen Proctor                LAKERS TC             18:26.30
110 Brian Theiss                 KIRKWOOD TC           18:26.40
111 Hector Martinez              WESTSIDE DE           18:29.20   59
112 Kip Michalak                 S.W.SUBURBAN          18:31.20
113 Carl Weiland                 UNATTACH 16           18:33.20
114 Adam Peterson                UNATTACH. 08          18:33.60
115 Chris Schabron               TEAM WYOMING          18:39.00   60
116 Mark Wagner                  KIRKWOOD TC           18:41.60
117 Tony Moreno                  SJVTC                 18:45.60
118 Martin Jr. Pulido            SJVTC                 18:48.80
118 Erik Hertel                  SILVER STATE          18:48.80   61
120 Nathan Putman                UNATTACH 06           18:52.10
121 Derek Thompson               0852  3-D RUNNING     18:53.00   62
122 Thomas Crandall              UNATTACH. 08          18:53.80
123 Marco Figueira               0207  DEN OF LIONS    18:54.90
124 Adam Bonner                  SENTINEL STR          18:57.70   63
125 David Fernandes              0207  DEN OF LIONS    18:58.30
126 Aruto Ngel                   TRINITY PARK          19:17.80
127 David Sanders                UNATTACH 16          J19:17.80
128 Jonathan Starkey             0519  MELS ALSPORT    19:20.70
129 Billy Shields                SENTINEL STR          19:23.80   64
130 Sean Foley                   GR.SPRINGFIE          19:29.60   65
131 Shane Grever                 UNATTACH. 11          19:34.80
132 Scott Coffey                 WEST.RAIDERS          19:55.40
133 William Chamberlain          GR.SPRINGFIE          20:01.10   66
134 Jarrett Morgan               LOCKHART RR           20:03.80   67
135 John Millin                  WEST.RAIDERS          20:05.90
136 Walter Torres                TRINITY PARK          20:24.30
137 Emmanuel Navarro             LOCKHART RR           20:26.80   68
138 Andrae Goffe                 RAIN CITY             20:44.20
139 Jeff Fogle                   LOCKHART RR           20:46.70   69
140 Ryan Owens                   GODSPD WINGS          20:50.90
141 Russell Morseman             UNATTACH 02           20:58.20
142 Lance Stuart                 LAKERS TC             21:02.80
143 Stuart Kissick               0852  3-D RUNNING     21:06.30   70
144 Vince Wagner                 S.L. BLAZERS          21:16.40
145 Renato Lopez                 TRINITY PARK          21:18.90
146 Sean Darling                 GR.SPRINGFIE          21:51.40   71
147 Gabriel Goldstein            GR.SPRINGFIE          22:28.80   72
 -- Rodney Hoffer                ELITE TC                   DNS
 -- Craig Perry                  UNATTACH 09                DNS
 -- Matt Nielsen                 RIVER RUNNER               DNS
 -- Brian Batlinger              WEST.RAIDERS               DNS
 -- Eric Reddington              PAULDING CO                DNS
 -- Daniel Belter                ROADRUNNERS                DNS
 -- Mike Narcisi                 SENTINEL STR               DNS
 -- Juan Avila Jr.               TEXAS T.C.                 DNS
 -- Jeff Stephens                RIVER RUNNER               DNS
 -- Dylan Bailey                 FED. WAY                   DNS
 -- Robert Espinosa              PROVO TC  B                DNS
 -- Joel Belk                    ROADRUNNERS                DNS
 -- Kyle Norris                  UNATTACH 09                DNS
 -- Eric Dehner                  0852  3-D RUNNING          DNS
 -- Phillip Witt                 PROVO TC  B                DNS
 -- Alfonso Vergara              ROADRUNNERS                DNS
 -- Oscar Navarez                1549 DINEH RUNNERS         DNS
 -- Stephen Yniguez              ROADRUNNERS                DNS
 -- John Harrison                LAKERS TC                  DNS
 -- Andrew VanDeHey              OZAUKEE TC                 DNS
 -- David Woods                  0312  LAZERS TC            DNS
 -- Kyu Han                      WEST.RAIDERS               DNS
 -- Ariel Ravid                  ROADRUNNERS                DNS
 -- Nick Abbas                   0852  3-D RUNNING          DNS
 -- Jordan Fife                  IND.ALLSTARA               DNS
 -- Edward Barnett               ROADRUNNERS                DNS
 -- Kyle Norgard                 RAIN CITY                  DNS
 -- Bjorn Begelmman              RAIN CITY                  DNS
 -- David Grande                 IND.ALLSTARA               DNS
 -- Kyle Schulz                  CHENEY                     DNS
 -- Noe Agabo                    SJVTC                      DNS
 -- Jason Waters                 PAULDING CO                DNS
 -- Jack Burns                   TEXAS T.C.                 DNS
 -- Jay Kurtz                    MISSOULA YOU               DNS
 -- Andrew Wilkerson             RIVER RUNNER               DNS
 -- Justin Powers                PROSPECT HTS               DNS
 -- Mathew Dodd                  SILVER STATE               DNS
 -- Brett Turner                 CHENEY                     DNS
 -- Michael Delaney              RAIN CITY                  DNS
 -- John Hoffman                 TROY TRAILBL               DNS
 -- Tory Axel                    1337  ZEPHYRS              DNS
 -- Koby Styles                  UNATTACH12                 DNS
 -- Brett Shane                  TEAM WYOMING               DNS
 -- Joseph Howdyshell            TEAM WYOMING               DNS
 -- Shain Kephart                C.FLYERS (A)               DNS
 -- Clay Askew                   UNATTACH 06                DNS
 -- John NcNiel Jr               ELITE TC                   DNS
 -- Matthew Kincer               PAULDING CO                DNS
 -- Jonathan Johanning           S.L. BLAZERS               DNS
 -- Aucenio Martinez             WESTSIDE DE                DNS
 -- Dermot Killian               LAKERS TC                  DNS
 -- Bruce Benson                 CHENEY                     DNS
 -- Mead Goedert                 UNATTACH 16                DNS
 -- Joe Burrola                  LIZARDS                    DNS
 -- Neftalen Araia               IND.ALLSTARA               DNS
 -- Jamieson Kaluza              CHENEY                     DNS
 -- Elias Nevarez                MILWAUKIE                  DNS
 -- John Brasher                 ALBQ.ATHL                  DNS
 -- Willie Stanley               0312  LAZERS TC            DNS
 -- Brad Berthlotte              0102  NASHUA PAL  A        DNS
 -- Chris Van Washenova          UNATTACH 05                DNS
 -- Kai Siegele                  WEST.RAIDERS               DNS
 -- Christopher Gironda          UNATTACH 01                DNS
 -- Eric Fraser                  S.W.SUBURBAN               DNS
 -- Jesus Chavez                 ROADRUNNERS                DNS

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Pl Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
 1 1154  YMCA TEAM IDAHO        48    2    4    7   16   19   47   51   53
   Total Time:  1:21:31.70
      Average:    16:18.34
 2 0830  BIKRAM'S YOGA          51    5    8   11   12   15   28   40
   Total Time:  1:22:00.70
      Average:    16:24.14
 3 1034  PROVO TRACK CLUB       56    1    6   10   13   26   32
   Total Time:  1:21:55.80
      Average:    16:23.16
 4 1336  FED. WAY TRACK CLUB    73    3    9   14   23   24   25   35   42
   Total Time:  1:05:48.20
      Average:    13:09.64
 5 0716  IND..ALLSTAR RR  A    177   18   27   31   45   56
   Total Time:  1:26:08.20
      Average:    17:13.64
 6 1032  WESTSIDE TRACK DEN    197   21   30   39   48   59
   Total Time:  1:27:04.90
      Average:    17:24.98
 7 1438  SILVER ST. STRIDERS   204   17   37   43   46   61
   Total Time:  1:27:30.10
      Average:    17:30.02
 8 1150  TEAM WYO. WAR TRIBE   234   20   49   50   55   60
   Total Time:  1:28:44.70
      Average:    17:44.94
 9 0102  GR.SPRINGFIELD HAR    249   36   38   52   58   65   66   71   72
   Total Time:  1:30:13.30
      Average:    18:02.66
10 0852  3-D RUNNING           249   22   41   54   62   70
   Total Time:  1:31:55.80
      Average:    18:23.16
11 0102  SENTINEL STRIDERS     262   34   44   57   63   64
   Total Time:  1:31:24.60
      Average:    18:16.92
12 1243  LOCKHART ROAD RUNNE   266   29   33   67   68   69
   Total Time:  1:35:24.80
      Average:    19:04.96


Women 5k Run CC Young
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lindsay Hattendorf           IND.ALLSTARA          18:37.70    1
  2 Emily Roser                  UNA REGION10          19:04.60
  3 Anna Willard                 LAKERS TC             19:10.20
  4 Rose Lehe                    IND.ALLSTARA          19:23.90    2
  5 Ashley Ruberg                EAST. PRIDE           19:27.50
  6 Lesley Jurasek               UNATTACH 05           19:32.40
  7 Bobeya Krishnek              FED. WAY              19:37.90    3
  8 Denisha Hudson               0106  NYC NOVAS A     19:40.10
  9 Amy Hicks                    SOUTH WINDSO          19:42.90
 10 Kristen Rohde                UNATTACH 13           19:46.90
 11 Megan Poppens                C.FLYERS (A)          19:51.80    4
 12 Heather Wenninger            GR.SPRINGFIE          19:58.00
 13 Shanna Sparks                GODSPD WINGS          20:00.10    5
 14 Leslie Dillon                IND.ALLSTARA          20:05.40    6
 15 Laura Murch                  ELITE TC              20:06.30
 16 Elona Helmerick              UNATTACH. 11          20:07.60
 17 Lisa Damon                   LAKERS TC             20:09.30
 18 Nicole Hartford              IND.ALLSTARA          20:12.00    7
 19 Ellen Murray                 FED. WAY              20:12.20    8
 20 Cassie Ranstrom              FED. WAY              20:14.80    9
 21 Christine Lathrop            UNATTACH 09           20:16.90
 22 Heather Thomson              GODSPD WINGS          20:22.60   10
 23 Lori Boyce                   UNATTACH 01           20:23.20
 24 Stefanie Long                UNATTACH 13           20:23.60
 25 Megan Zahnter                GODSPD WINGS          20:24.60   11
 26 Kaylee Keating               UNATTACH. 08          20:26.90
 27 Kari Hartley                 YMCA IDAHO            20:39.40
 28 Heather Meler                1336  FLANAGAN CLAN   20:41.60
 29 Karina Hill                  ALBQ.ATHL             20:44.40
 30 Ashley St. Pierre            CLUB CONN-            20:45.20
 31 Crystal Berndt               UNA REGION10          20:50.40
 32 Sarah Dean                   IND.ALLSTARA          20:53.40   12
 33 Hillary Easter               LAKERS TC             21:07.30
 34 Kirsten Lind                 FED. WAY              21:09.20   13
 35 Leslie Allan                 SOJOURNERS            21:10.50
 36 Heather Koehler              UNATTACH. 03          21:20.80
 37 Noelle Teague                GR.SPRINGFIE          21:21.20
 38 Abby Knight                  C.FLYERS (A)          21:29.00   14
 39 Jamie Steinman               GODSPD WINGS          21:29.60   15
 40 Nicole Atlas                 SOUTH WINDSO          21:34.00
 41 Michaela Lenihan             C.FLYERS (A)          21:35.00   16
 42 Alexandra Kruzel             PROSPECT HTS          21:40.60
 43 Tiffany Skinner              SOUTH WINDSO          21:44.50
 44 Morgan Wilson                SENTINEL STR          21:46.00
 45 Christine Grant              FED. WAY              21:47.00   17
 46 Danella Dutton               UNATTACH. 03          21:47.80
 47 Nicole Tyler                 GODSPD WINGS          21:54.90   18
 48 Emerald Reid                 UNATTACH. 11          21:56.40
 49 Shannon Kenefick             CLUB CONN-            21:59.00
 50 Maggie Christensen           C.FLYERS (A)          22:07.70   19
 51 Santana Hummel               GRIZZELOPES           22:10.20
 52 Hailey Young                 FED. WAY              22:12.30   20
 53 Emily DiFranco               SENTINEL STR          22:15.90
 54 Raven Roberts                UNATTACH. 03          22:19.80
 55 Angie Morgenthal             PROSPECT HTS          22:28.80
 56 Geri Carr                    GRIZZELOPES           22:30.70
 57 Wynter Ackerman              FALCON RUNNI          22:32.00
 58 Raelle Greer                 TEAM WYOMING          23:00.00
 59 Lige Stewardson              UNATTACH12            23:05.10
 60 Heather Henningsen           LAKERS TC             23:10.90
 61 Lyndsay D'Amato              SENTINEL STR          23:14.80
 62 Stephanie Epstein            CLUB CONN-            23:16.50
 63 Allison Hingtgen             YMCA IDAHO            23:35.80
 64 Brandy Bates                 SENTINEL STR          23:50.70
 65 Heather Waldren              C.FLYERS (A)          24:02.50   21
 66 Sara Millbauer               FED. WAY              24:22.20   22
 67 Britteny Williams            UNATTACH. 08          24:38.60
 68 Megan Federwisch             ELITE TC              25:22.60
 69 Sadie Haaglund               GODSPD WINGS          25:23.00   23
 70 Angela Tracy                 ELITE TC              25:43.00
 71 Jennifer McEvoy              ELITE TC              27:41.40
 -- Dani Skaggs                  JEFF.CO.JETS               DNS
 -- Tiffany Muhlestein           SOJOURNERS                 DNS
 -- Michelle Chee                1549 DINEH RUNNERS         DNS
 -- Michelle Woolsey             UNATTACH 09                DNS
 -- Erin Mortimer                UNATTACH 09                DNS
 -- Anya Davidson                LAKERS TC                  DNS
 -- Neoma Palmer                 UNATTACH 13                DNS
 -- Kimberly Pereira             UNATTACH 02                DNS
 -- Jessica White                UNATTACH 01                DNS
 -- Kellie Grames                UNATTACH 13                DNS
 -- Erika Dillon                 SENTINEL STR               DNS
 -- Bridget Akard                IND.ALLSTARA               DNS
 -- Becky Seres                  UNATTACH 05                DNS
 -- Tara Enebak                  UNATTACH 06                DNS
 -- Kelly Owens                  B.HARRIERS                 DNS
 -- Danni Juelfs                 UNATTACH. 11               DNS
 -- Kendall Diveley              IND.ALLSTARA               DNS
 -- Autumn Marie Durfey          UNATTACH. 11               DNS
 -- Meghan Grube                 UNATTACH 07                DNS
 -- Jessica Gall                 IND.ALLSTARA               DNS
 -- Kelly Kuo                    LAKES AREA                 DNS
 -- Kea Tesseyman                LAKERS TC                  DNS
 -- Sarah Selby                  UNATTACH 07                DNS
 -- Laura Farley                 IND.ALLSTARA               DNS
 -- Mae Polson                   LAKERS TC                  DNS
 -- Sarah Smith                  S.L. BLAZERS               DNS

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Pl Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
 1 0716  IND..ALLSTAR RR  A     28    1    2    6    7   12
   Total Time:  1:39:12.40
      Average:    19:50.48
 2 1336  FED. WAY TRACK CLUB    50    3    8    9   13   17   20   22
   Total Time:  1:43:01.10
      Average:    20:36.22
 3 1438  GODSPEED WINGS         59    5   10   11   15   18   23
   Total Time:  1:44:11.80
      Average:    20:50.36
 4 1629  CORNHUSKER FLYERS A    74    4   14   16   19   21
   Total Time:  1:49:06.00
      Average:    21:49.20
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec