Join/Renew Now

Snake River Association Championships

November 10, 2001
Camels Back Park

                    Girls 10 & Under 3,000 Meter Run Bantam                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME     SCORE 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===== 
       1 Lanser, Jessi             10 Team Idaho                13:34.30       
       2 Tiernan, Lauren            9 Team Idaho                15:23.28       
       3 Decroix, Kristin          10 Team Idaho                15:26.03       
       4 Barrett, Mercy             7 Team Idaho                16:54.41       
       5 Holmes, Lily               9 Team Idaho                17:25.52       
                                                                               
                       Girls 11-12 3,000 Meter Run Midget                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME     SCORE 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===== 
       1 Gempler, Karleigh         12 Team Idaho                11:34.00       
       2 Gunner, Brianna           12 Team Idaho                12:39.70       
       3 Lovelace, Anne            11 Team Idaho                12:42.50       
       4 Fitzpatrick, Kristin      11 Team Idaho                12:49.70       
       5 Slutz, Sarah              12 Unattached                14:25.40       
       6 Connolly, Christina       12 Team Idaho                15:25.80       
       7 Canfield, Kathryn         12 Team Idaho                16:13.50       
       8 Barrett, Liberty          12 Team Idaho                16:53.20       
                                                                               
                       Girls 13-14 4,000 Meter Run Youth                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME     SCORE 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===== 
       1 Page, Sheryl              14 Team Idaho                15:56.75       
       2 Johnson, Stephanie        14 Team Idaho                16:30.25       
       3 Armstrong, Sarah          14 Unattached                17:53.77       
       4 Smallwood, Kaili          13 Team Idaho                18:43.84       
       5 Flandro, Elisa            13 Team Idaho                18:45.89       
       6 Wiggins, Angela           13 Unattached                20:33.34       
       7 Walters, Becca            14 Unattached                20:39.73       
       8 Lubovich, Sarah           14 Unattached                20:54.62       
       9 Lakey, Hannah             13 Team Idaho                21:42.93       
                                                                               
                       Girls 15-16 5,000 Meter Run Interm                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME     SCORE 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===== 
       1 Carter, Jackie            16 Team Idaho                20:05.59       
       2 Reading, Kimberly         16 Team Idaho                20:27.21       
       3 Zimmey, Abby              15 Team Idaho                20:42.36       
       4 Allen, Danielle           16 Team Idaho                20:48.03       
       5 Preece, Kayla             16 Unattached                21:08.13       
       6 O'Neil, Katie             15 Team Idaho                21:42.08       
       7 Hubler, Nichole           16 Unattached                21:52.71       
       8 Rose, Shelia              16 Unattached                22:13.00       
       9 Reddick, Mariah           16 Team Idaho                22:19.50       
      10 Simmons, Rebekah          16 Team Idaho                22:32.65       
      11 Knight, Lindsey           15 Team Idaho                23:06.63        
      12 Grow, Rachel              16 Unattached                23:31.28       
      13 Troutner, Tegan           15 Team Idaho                23:49.12       
                                                                               
                      Women's 17-18 5,000 Meter Run YWomen                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME     SCORE 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===== 
       1 McPherson, Jennifer       18 Team Idaho                20:40.14       
       2 Hartley, Kari             18 Team Idaho                20:56.10       
       3 Barfus, Niki              17 Unattached                21:24.54       
       4 Brevik, Kjirsten          17 Team Idaho                21:25.32       
       5 Hingtyen, Allison         17 Team Idaho                22:59.01       
       6 Grinde, Erin              17 Unattached                23:27.74       
                                                                               
                        Women's 19+ 5,000 Meter Run Open                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME     SCORE 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===== 
                       -----------  Women 46 ------------                      
       1 Gould, Elizabeth          48 Unattached                30:00.00       
                                                                               
                     Boys 10 & Under 3,000 Meter Run Bantam                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME     SCORE 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===== 
       1 Barrett, Jacob             9 Team Idaho                14:25.11       
       2 Fitzpatrick, Eric         10 Team Idaho                14:37.27       
       3 Decroix, Alex              9 Team Idaho                14:53.10       
                                                                               
                       Boys 11-12 3,000 Meter Run Midget                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME     SCORE 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===== 
       1 Sartin, Paul              12 Team Idaho                11:40.50       
       2 Egan, Joshua              12 Team Idaho                12:21.50       
       3 Hawker, Rory              12 Unattached                12:32.30       
       4 Johnson, Timothy          11 Team Idaho                13:11.90       
       5 Faulkner, Graeme          11 Team Idaho                13:34.90       
       6 Knowles, Taft             11 Team Idaho                13:39.50       
                                                                               
                        Boys 13-14 4,000 Meter Run Youth                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME     SCORE 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===== 
       1 Jones, Tyler              13 Team Idaho                16:23.93       
       2 Huey, Sean                13 Team Idaho                16:27.17       
       3 Eanes, Francis            14 Team Idaho                16:32.22       
       4 Harris, Jordon            14 Team Idaho                16:33.02        
       5 Seyfried, Daniel          14 Team Idaho                16:42.03       
       6 Wake, Jordan              14 Team Idaho                16:46.90       
       7 Barrett, Josiah           14 Team Idaho                16:52.71       
       8 Knowles, Trevor           13 Team Idaho                16:53.57       
       9 Allen, Rocky              14 Team Idaho                16:53.58       
      10 Smith, Caleb              13 Team Idaho                17:06.17       
      11 Coryell, Mathew           14 Unattached                17:12.86       
      12 Evans, Tony               14 Unattached                23:21.01       
                                                                               
                       Boys 15-16 5,000 Meter Run Interm                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME     SCORE 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===== 
       1 Chapa, Estevan            16 Team Idaho                17:11.92       
       2 Rose, Tyler               16 Unattached                17:49.92       
       3 Murray, Dustin            16 Unattached                17:50.58       
       4 Smith, Todd               16 Unattached                17:53.20       
       5 Williams, Jonathan        15 Team Idaho                17:55.69       
       6 Follett, Adam             15 Unattached                17:56.00       
       7 Boone, Sean               16 Team Idaho                18:09.35       
       8 Dobrusky, Michael         15 Team Idaho                18:25.19       
       9 Jenkins, David            15 Unattached                18:33.04       
      10 Campbell, Blaine          15 Unattached                18:36.59       
      11 Earley, Kayle             15 Unattached                18:50.05       
      12 Walters, Brandon          16 Team Idaho                18:53.92       
      13 Roach, Bryant             15 Unattached                18:54.22       
      14 Ritchie, Steven           18 Team Idaho                18:56.71       
      15 Gempler, Colby            15 Team Idaho                19:18.93       
      16 Arteach, Mark             15 Unattached                19:19.61       
      17 Jindrich, Dan             16 Unattached                19:24.88       
      18 Bricker, Shay             15 Team Idaho                19:31.98       
      19 Jenkins, Bryan            13 Team Idaho                20:05.08       
      20 Merrill, Jesse            16 Unattached                20:21.90       
      21 Roberts, Brian            16 Team Idaho                20:23.38       
      22 Maini, Michael            15 Team Idaho                20:26.04       
      23 Rice, Sean                16 Team Idaho                20:59.09       
      24 Bryant, Tyler             15 Unattached                24:34.34       
                                                                               
                        Men's 17-18 5,000 Meter Run YMen                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME     SCORE 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===== 
       1 Veristain, Marcos         17 Team Idaho                16:26.00       
       2 Knight, Brian             17 Team Idaho                16:30.00       
       3 Cramer, Jeremy            17 Team Idaho                16:57.00       
       4 Thomas, Paul              17 Team Idaho                17:01.00       
       5 Saenz, Christopher        17 Team Idaho                17:26.00       
       6 Buchanan, Aaron           17 Team Idaho                17:31.00        
       7 Carringer, Tyler          17 Team Idaho                17:46.00       
       8 Butler, Joshua            17 Unattached                17:58.00       
       9 Watson, Matthew           18 Unattached                17:59.00       
      10 Walters, Billy            17 Unattached                19:03.00       
      11 Margulieux, Jeffery       17 Team Idaho                19:08.00       
      12 Ingram, Brandon           17 Team Idaho                19:40.00       
      13 Henderson, Jonathan       17 Team Idaho                20:20.00       
                                                                               
                         Men's 19+ 5,000 Meter Run Open                        
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME     SCORE 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===== 
                       -----------  Men 19-40 -----------                      
       2 Wright, Jon               30 Unattached                18:31.00       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 41 -------------                      
       1 Murdock, Mark             42 Team Idaho                18:17.00       
       4 Lanser, Steve             44 Unattached                22:19.00       
                                                                               
                       ------------  Men 46 -------------                      
       3 Hubler, Terry             50 Unattached                20:06.00       
       5 Huey, Brain               49 Unattached                22:32.00       
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec