Join/Renew Now

Pacific Northwest Association Championships

November 10, 2001
Woodland Park

Young Men 5k		
1   Andy Fader			Unattached				16.03
2   John Skelton		Rain City Flyers	1	16.06
3   Mark Mandi			Unattached				16.07
4   Matt Perez			FWTC-Team W			2	16.12
5   Andren Robinson		Unattached				16.21
6   Sam Lumsey			FWTC-Team W			3	16.24
7	Jeffrey McClellan	FWTC-Team W			4	16.25
8	Justin Ireland		FWTC-Team W			5	16.26
9	Nick Cairus			Rain City Flyers	6	16.34
10	Peter Denton		FWTC-Team W			7	16.33
11	Robert Bartholomew	Rain City Flyers	8	16.43
12	Jon Manthey			FWTC-Team W			9	16.55
13	Mike Taylor			FWTC-Team F			10	17.02
14	Kyle Norgard		Rain City Flyers	11	17.10
15	Earl "Brian" White	FWTC-Team F			12	17.14
16	Kainoa Grager		FWTC-Team F			13	17.36
17	Dominic Dewalt 		FWTC-Team F			14	17.37
18	Jan Critchfield		Rain City Flyers	15	17.51
19	Eric Mendoza		FWTC-Team F			16	17.58
20	Craig Quarders		FWTC-Team F			17	18.00
21	Bjorn Beleman		Rain City Flyers	18	18.08
22	Kirk Harris			FWTC-Team F			19	18.21
23	Craig Vanderhart	Unattached				18.46
24	Andrae Goffe		Rain City Flyers	20	21.06
				
Place	Affilation			Score		
1		FWTC-Team W			21		
2		Rain City Flyers	41		
3		FWTC-Team F			65		
				
				
Young Women 5k	
1	Jessica Scalzo	Unattached			18.52
2	Ellen Murray	FWTC			1	19.41
3	Molly Phimister	Flanagan Clan		19.46
4	Cassie Ranstrom	FWTC			2	19.57
5	Kirsten Lind	FWTC			3	20.10
6	Erin Ferguson	Unattached			20.11
7	Brittney Boysen	FWTC			4	20.20
8	Heather Meler	Flanagan Clan		20.28
9	Hailey Young	FWTC			5	21.29
10	Christine Grant	FWTC			6	21.36
11	Andrea Newcomer	Unattached			22.15
12	Sara Millbauer	FWTC			7	23.50
13	Rebecca Caton	Flanagan Clan		25.25
				
Place	Affilation	Score		
1		FWTC		15		
				
				
Intermediate Girls 5k	
1	Andrea Sitton	BattleGround Trks	1	20.10
2	Emily Perkins	Unattached				20.22
3	Ana Casillas	FWTC				2	20.30
4	Ashley Gilbert	BattleGround Trks	3	20.34
5	Breann Pickett	Rain City Flyers		20.37
6	Jessica Caton	Flanagan Clan			21.10
7	Lexie Miller	FWTC				4	21.18
8	Maria Briblesca	BattleGround Trks	5	21.24
9	Marie Barnes	BattleGround Trks	6	21.27
10	Allison Ritchie	FWTC				7	21.38
11	Stephanie CoatesBattleGround Trks	8	21.42
12	Cindy Glenn	BattleGround Trks		9	21.52
13	Jessica Hafen	FWTC				10	22.08
14	Jennifer Quiles	FWTC				11	22.33
15	Danielle FosjordFWTC				12	22.35
16	Deanna Felice	Cascade Striders		23.11
17	Emily Uhlig	Issaquah Gliders			24.44
18	Katherine Voigt	Unattached				25.05
19	Elizabeth Ellis	Flanagan Clan			28.06

Place	Affilation	Score		
1	BattleGround Trk23		
2	FWTC			34		
 				

Intermediate Boys 5k
1	Araya Gobena		Rain City Flyers	1	16.33
2	Brandon Thompson	Rain City Flyers	2	16.38
3	Alex Chohlas-Wood	Rain City Flyers	3	16.47
4	Barska Poulin		Unattached				16.49
5	Chris Williams		FWTC Team F			4	17.04
6	Chris Goiney		Unattached				17.05
7	Joel Pearson		FWTC Team F			5	17.25
8	Brian Cronrath		BattleGround Trks	6	17.32
9	Johnny Resetar		Unattached				17.42
10	Steven Alkire		Rain City Flyers	7	17.55
11	Travis Hoeft		FWTC Team W			8	18.02
12	Kenneth Chilcoat	Rain City Flyers	9	18.10
13	Shawn Helm			FWTC Team F			10	18.20
14	Gary Walsh			BattleGround Trks	11	18.16
15	Brad Jacobson		FWTC Team W			12	18.24
16	Ben Chase			BattleGround Trks	13	18.30
17	Gabe Renfro			FWTC Team F			14	18.34
18	Andrew Dalke		Rain City Flyers	15	18.45
19	Jay Koma			FWTC Team F			16	18.45
20	Gianpaolo Boccato	FWTC Team W			17	18.46
21	Brandon Norton		FWTC Team W			18	18.52
22	Tyles Gimenez		Unattached				19.19
23	Joseph Chilcoat		Rain City Flyers	19	19.38
24	Travis Watt			Rain City Flyers		19.57
25	Ryan Duff			BattleGround Trks	20	21.00
26	Ryan Schwartz		BattleGround Trks	21	21.21
27	Travis Fly			Unattached				21.51
28	Chris Voigt			Unattached				21.55
29	Nicholas Wilson		FWTC Team W			22	25.50

Place	Affilation		Score		
1	Rain City Flyers	22		
2	FWTC Team F			49		
3	BattleGround Trks	71		
4	FWTC Team W			77		


Youth Boys 4k	
1	Matt Kaftanski	Rain City Flyers ZZ	1	14.02
2	Samson Berhe	Rain City Flyers ZZ	2	14.25
3	Daniel Taylor	FWTC				3	14.26
4	Ian McKay		Rain City Flyers ZZ	4	14.34
5	Yonas Berhe		Rain City Flyers AA	5	14.36
6	Asron Jaksha	North Peninsula TC		14.37
7	Aman Said		Rain City Flyers AA	6	14.44
8	Keith Bjella	Rain City Flyers ZZ	7	14.49
9	Axel Stanovsky	Rain City Flyers AA	8	15.02
10	Sam Iverson		Unattached				15.12
11	Joshua Brown	Unattached				15.13
12	Gary Flanik		Issaquah Gliders		15.14
13	Daniel Ross		Rain City Flyers AA	9	15.18
14	Nick Welch		Rain City Flyers AA	10	15.33
15	Mason Watts		Rain City Flyers ZZ	11	15.55
16	Thomas Streets	FWTC				12	16.05
17	Eric Ardissono	Unattached				16.14
18	Jason Thompson	FWTC				13	16.15
19	Nick Hathaway	Rain City Flyers AA	14	16.16
20	Sean Bannan		Rain City Flyers ZZ	15	16.27
21	John Hayes		Rain City Flyers 		16.28
22	Nick Allar		FWTC				16	16.44
23	Matt Goiney		Unattached				16.58
24	Brent Jones		FWTC				17	17.05
25	Lars Wyatt		FWTC				18	17.26
26	Malcolm Peppers	North Peninsula TC		17.40
27	Afriem Tuku		Rain City Flyers AA	19	17.47
28	Jeremy Lambuth	FWTC				20	18.02
29	Mike Huitt		Unattached				18.36
30	Kris Hughes		FWTC					18.54

Place	Affilation		Score		
1	Rain City Flyers ZZ	25		
2	Rain City Flyers AA	38		
3	FWTC				61		

Youth Girls 4k
1	Katherine Ellis		Flanagan Clan			15.43
2	Katrina Drennen		FWTC				1	16.18
3	Rebecca Yates		Rain City Flyers	2	16.26
4	Kelly Norgard		Rain City Flyers	3	16.48
5	Ashley Verkler		FWTC				4	17.04
6	Carly Glenn			FWTC				5	17.11
7	Estelle Kills Right	Unattached				17.21
8	Gabrielle Fraley	Rain City Flyers	6	18.02
9	Miriam Ayoub		Flanagan Clan			18.08
10	Tiffany Shrum		Flanagan Clan			18.09
11	Amanda Jaksha		North Peninsula TC		18.13
12	Lindsay Poole		SCAA					18.38
13	Amberle Montgomery	FWTC				7	18.55
14	Nicole Iaci			Rain City Flyers	8	19.07
15	Kasey Koopmans		FWTC				9	19.30
16	molly Osborne		North Peninsula TC		19.36
17	Taryn Clark			Issaquah Gliders		19.49
18	Susan Wiechelt		Issaquah Gliders		20.05
19	Elizabeth Moreno	Flanagan Clan			21.21
20	Meghan Burbank		Rain City Flyers	10	21.46

Place	Affilation	Score		
1	FWTC			26		
2	Rain City Flyers29		
				
Midget Boys 3k
1	Amin Tufa	Rain City Flyers ZZ	1	10.52
2	Drake da Ponte	Issaquah Gliders		11.19
3	Justin Helm	FWTC			2	11.29
4	Kris Brown	Rain City Flyers ZZ	3	11.33
5	Julian Cowan	FWTC			4	11.43
6	Justin Englund	Rain City Flyers ZZ	5	11.50
7	Wesley Erickson	Rain City Flyers ZZ	6	12.00
8	Ta'masz Bailey	Rain City Flyers AA	7	12.02
9	Sam Sellers	Rain City Flyers ZZ	8	12.14
10	Andrew Sahl	Rain City Flyers AA	9	12.15
11	Owen Burbank	Rain City Flyers ZZ	10	12.21
12	Malcolm Yates	Rain City Flyers AA	11	12.26
13	Adam Eckmann	Rain City Flyers AA	12	12.29
14	Shamsu Said	Rain City Flyers ZZ	13	12.39
15	Ryan Kemper	Rain City Flyers AA	14	13.00
16	Caleb Larson	FWTC			15	13.07
17	Hugh Johns	Rain City Flyers AA	16	13.14
18	Brian Joyce	FWTC			17	13.25
19	Kyle Clark	Issaquah Gliders		13.28
20	Shawn Paskey	Issaquah Gliders		13.32
21	Embaye Embaye	Rain City Flyers ZZ	18	13.33
22	Abdulrazak Tufa	Rain City Flyers AA	19	14.10
23	Kyle Tylor	FWTC			20	14.28
24	Thomas Wiechelt	Issaquah Gliders		14.51

Place	Affilation		Score		
1	Rain City Flyers ZZ	28		
2	FWTC			43		
3	Rain City Flyers AA	53		


Midget Girls 3k
1	Nicole Cochran	South Hill Striders	1	11.25
2	Lauren Mris	Issaquah Gliders		11.53
3	Rachel Wilbur	South Hill ZZ		2	12.06
4	Sarah Lorch	South Hill ZZ		3	12.24
5	Tegan Clark	Flanagan Clan			12.52
6	Emily Reed	South Hill Striders	4	12.59
7	Angela CopernollSouth Hill Striders	5	13.03
8	Alicia Ginsberg	South Hill ZZ		6	13.13
9	Annie Laweryson	South Hill ZZ		7	13.14
10	Annastashia RollSouth Hill Striders	8	13.15
11	Erin Jones	SCAA				13.26
12	Brittany Skar	South Hill ZZ		9	14.05
13	Emily Flanik	Issaquah Gliders		14.29
14	Neama Said	Rain City Flyers		15.05
15	Madelyn Wilson	South Hill Striders	10	15.33
 				

Place	Affilation		Score		
1	South Hill ZZ		27		
2	South Hill Striders	28		
 	 	 		

Bantam Boys 3k	
1	Eric Walsh		Rain City Flyers	1	12.01
2	Brady Maris		Unattached			12.29
3	Jacob Pague		Cascade Striders	2	12.35
4	Abaham Berhe		Rain City Flyers	3	12.46
5	Christopher Melrose	Cascade Striders	4	12.56
6	Fuadi Said		Rain City Flyers	5	13.00
7	Shane Gay		Rain City Flyers	6	13.06
8	Shannon Maris		Unattached			13.16
9	Cameron Albertson	Cascade Striders	7	13.19
10	Devin Lockey		Issaquah Gliders	8	13.20
11	Conor VanAchte		Cascade Striders	9	13.21
12	Robert Ferris		Cascade Striders	10	14.02
13	Jeffery Sullivan	Issaquah Gliders	11	14.03
14	Sterling Lockey		Issaquah Gliders	12	14.19
15	Jamey Miller		Issaquah Gliders	13	14.25
16	Kelly VanAchte		Cascade Striders	14	14.30
17	Stuart Miller		Issaquah Gliders	15	14.35
18	Zachary Mary		Cascade Striders	16	14.40
19	Joseph Sollars		Cascade Striders	17	15.23
20	Eitan Freda		Rain City Flyers	18	15.40
21	Andrew Hartman		Issaquah Gliders	19	16.51
 				

Place	Affilation		Score		
1	Cascade Striders	32		
2	Rain City Flyers	33		
3	Issaquah Gliders	59		


Bantam Girls 3k	
1	Annie Dear		Rain City Flyers	1	12.37
2	Holly Meler		Flanagan Clan		2	13.05
3	Madeleine Williams	SCAA				13.24
4	Jessica Theus		Cascade Striders	3	13.32
5	MaryKate Wiechelt	Issaquah Gliders		13.33
6	Alanna Steele		Rain City Flyers	4	13.35
7	Kayla Schick		Cascade Striders	5	13.36
8	Lauren Dameron		Battle Ground Trks		13.46
9	Agen Heffernan		Rain City Flyers	6	13.48
10	Olivia Partington	Cascade Striders	7	13.58
11	Kristin Maris		Issaquah Gliders		14.06
12	Tia Ann D'Auigar	Cascade Striders	8	14.24
13	Alexis Copernoll	Cascade Striders	9	14.48
14	Nina Knight		SCAA				14.51
15	Lauren Poole		SCAA				15.00
16	Kira Clark		Issaquah Gliders		15.14
17	Anne Ellis		Flanagan Clan		10	15.30
18	Qxhna Titcomb		Rain City Flyers	11	15.35
19	Mayimuna Said		Rain City Flyers	12	15.36
20	Leah Steele		Rain City Flyers	13	15.59
21	Taylor Biddix		Flanagan Clan		14	16.05
22	Terah Ast		Flanagan Clan		15	16.10
23	Christina Kellogg	Rain City Flyers	16	16.56
24	Elizabeth Vincent	Rain City Flyers		17.21
25	Jordyn Peltzer		Flanagan Clan		17	18.38
26	Ariel Freda		Rain City Flyers		20.34


Place	Affilation		Score		
1	Cascade Striders	32		
2	Rain City Flyers	34		
3	Flanagan Clan		58	
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec