Join/Renew Now

North Carolina Association Championships

November 4, 2001
Hagan Stone Park

PL  NAME                     TEAM    TIME
==========================================
BANTAM BOYS					
1   TAYLOR GILLAND                   10:34		
2   NICHOLAS GRAW            JS      10:35		
3   DAWEET DAGNACHEW         TRO     11:02		
4   SAM HIPPS                TRO     11:36		
5   GRANT PARIS	HY                   11:55		
6   TRAVIS EDGERTON                  12:01		
7   CHRSITIAN JOHNSON                12:14		
8   KEVIN MCDONNELL                  12:23		
9   JONATHON SCHENCK                 12:33		
10  ASHWIN PERES DA SILVA    CCP     12:34		
11  CHRISTOPHER THACKER      GP      13:09		
12  DEMARUS SLADE                    13:12		
13  GUERIN WILLIAMS          AL      13:31		
14  LEVI JONES               GP	     14:29		
15  JAMAAL HAWLANS                   14:30		
						
SUB BANTAM BOYS					
1   ASHER COLBURN HERTSBURG          12:01		
2   RAYCE WALKER                     12:53		
3   MICHAEL GOLDSTEIN                13:57		
4   GRAYLAN GROCE                    14:11		
						
BANTAM GIRLS					
1   NEISHA SLEDGE            RCP     13:21		
2   LATOYA WALL              RCP     13:59		
3   JULIA DAUGHERTY                  14:10		
4   BAYLY HASSELL            GP      14:30		
5   JAKETTA SHELTON          RCP     14:38		
6   RACHEL FORD              AL      15:20		
7   MORGAN WALKER            HYMCA   15:26		
8   VICTORIA SLEDGE          RCP     17:55		
					
SUB BANTAM GIRLS					
1   GALEN BURNS FULKERSON            14:40		
					
MIDGET BOYS					
1   IVAN ALMEKINDERS         CCP     10:15		
2   JONATHON SUNDE           HY      10:40		
3   ELLIOT MILLS             AL      11:02		
4   KYLE BRANDENBURG         GP      11:08		
5   STEVEN R. PIERCY                 11:19		
6   SHAWN SNYDER                     11:20		
7   NICHOLAS KISLEY          JS      11:43		
8   MACKENZI TURNEY          CCP     11:58		
9   BLAKE SHARRITS           HY      11:59		
10  DANIEL ALLISON           HT      12:01		
11  MARK LASCARA                     12:54		
12  CHRISTOPHER REYNOLDS             13:02		
13  OTIS REID                CCP     13:14		
14  CRAIG GAFFNEY            CCP     13:24		
15  Z B HAISLIP III          JS      14:06		
16  GREGORY PRIEST                   14:42		
17  CHRISTOPHER TOTMAN       HT      15:37		

MIDGET GIRLS					
1   JESSICA OCONNELL                 11:44		
2   LAURA BRENTNELL          GP      11:52		
3   KATIE LORENZ             AL      12:03		
4   INGE BOERMA              CCP     12:04		
5   LACEY BRADLEY            AL      12:05		
6   LILLIAN WILLIAMS         AL      12:15
7   BECKY JOHNSON            CCP     12:17
8   JULIE ANN WALKER         HY      12:30
9   COURTNEY BRANDENBURG     GP      12:37
10  SOPHIA TREAKLE           AL      12:53
11  CYNTHIA GRAHAM                   13:11
12  JENNIFER ELLIS                   13:18
13  AVERY GRIGGS             HY      13:26
14  ASHLEY BOWEN             HT      13:34
15  MARY BREHM                       13:51
16  CHRISTINA PARKER         RCP     13:56
17  BAILEY WARD                      14:37
18  MOLLY HASSELL            GP      14:45
19  ANNA ALMEKINDERS         CCP     14:49
20  MELISSA HARRISON         CCP     15:04
21  ANGIE LUKNIGHT           AL      15:08
22  JAMIE FAIR               CCP     15:10
23  RAVEN WEEKS              GP      15:36

YOUTH BOYS			
1   SANDY ROBERTS            JS      13:32
2   MITCHELL GRAW            JS      14:30
3   JACK BOLAS               CCP     14:40
4   TRAVIS BROTHERTON        AL      14:47
5   BRANDON PUNG             AL      15:12
6   OWEN MCDONNELL           CCP     15:47
7   DEAN WEFEL               AL      15:51
8   CHASE CONDON             AL      15:58
9   TIM ANGELIS	TRO                  16:00
10  MATTHEW GROVES           AL      16:14
11  JORDAN PUNG              AL      16:26
12  SHANE MALEK              CCP     16:49
13  ELLIOT HALL              GP      17:19
14  NEIL OSTENFELD           AL      17:22
15  KYLE ROMEO               CCP     17:33
16  AL FISCHER               HY      17:56
17  BRADLEY FAIR             CCP     18:15
18  MATT GEORGE                      18:31
19  KYLE GAFFNEY             CCP     18:45
20  TYLER ROBERTS            JS      18:51
21  MARTIN LANGE             HY      19:07
22  JOSEPH GILLIGAN          HT      19:38
23  KYLE LAWLER              HT      25:39

YOUTH GIRLS			
1   LEIGH ANN TAYLOR                 16:33
2   ANNA RAMON                       17:37
3   MICHELLE HOUGHTON                17:48
4   LAUREN ARIZMENDI                 17:59
5   KERAMILAH DAGNACHEW      TRO     18:03
6   LINDSEY GRACE                    18:29
7   CAROLINE LEWIS                   18:46
8   ASHLEY GORDON            AL      19:15
9   SARAH STONER                     20:17
10  MARY KORNEGAY            HT      24:13

INTERMEDIATE BOYS			
1   ALEX RAY                 GP      16:54
2   MATTHEW HIPPO            TRO     17:47
3   IAN BRACY                GP      18:04
4   CHRISTIAN BROWNE                 18:39
5   BEN PIVEN                        18:53
6   TYLER KEITH                      20:03
7   WILLIAM WHITTAKER        AL      20:47
8   BRANDON GALLOWAY                 30:19

INTERMEDIATE GIRLS			
1   TSEHAYE DAGNACHEW        TRO     19:13
2   ADDIE BRACY              GP      21:03
3   KRYSTLE MEDLIN                   21:56
4   CAROINE ORR                      21:57
5   NATALIE RAMON                    23:18
6   STEPHANIE HENDRICKS      AL      24:00
7   CANDANCE WILLIAMS        RCP     30:05

YOUNG MEN			
1   JOSEPH VOSS                      21:36   
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec