Join/Renew Now

Nebraska Association Championships

November 4, 2001
Pioneer Park

 Event 2 Boys 3k Run CC Bantam 
 ================================================================ 
 Name Year Team Finals 
 ================================================================ 
 1 Sutherland, Jordan Omaha, NE 12:12.13 
 2 Falcon, Simon Bellevue, NE 12:31.19 
 3 Powell, Jonathan Columbus, NE 13:16.90 
 4 Williams, Jon Glenwood, IA 13:20.86 
 5 Schnell, Derek Lincoln, NE 13:22.07 
 6 Gibney, Chad Lincoln, NE 13:31.99 
 7 Anderson, Brad Bellevue, NE 13:36.94 
 8 Hajek-Jones, Alex Plattsmouth, NE 13:58.26 
 9 Garcia, Jacob Bellevue, NE 14:01.97 
 10 Wolters, Aaron Bellevue, NE 18:49.15 
 11 Hansen, Peter Omaha, NE 19:46.14 

 Event 1 Girls 3k Run CC Bantam 
 ================================================================ 
 Name Year Team Finals 
 ================================================================ 
 1 Hammond, Elizabeth Lincoln, NE 13:12.98 
 2 Heyl, Emily Lincoln, NE 13:47.91 
 3 Sutherland, Lauren Omaha, NE 14:08.21 
 4 Christians, Leah Bellevue, NE 14:22.21 
 5 Durman, Brooke Lincoln, NE 14:37.58 
 6 McVay, Megan Glenwood, IA 14:40.21 
 7 Zimmerman, Allissa Omaha, NE 14:43.03 
 8 Branchaud, Stephanie Omaha, NE 14:44.16 
 9 Simpson, Meghan Sioux City, IA 14:50.52 
 10 Ware, Gabrielle Bellevue, NE 14:55.55 
 11 Ubbelonde, Mallory Bellevue, NE 16:40.49 
 12 West, Michaela LIncoln, NE 19:54.91 
 13 Fiedler, Mary Lincoln, NE 19:55.00 

 Event 4 Boys 3k Run CC Midget 
 ================================================================ 
 Name Year Team Finals 
 ================================================================ 
 1 Heyl, Alexander Lincoln, NE 10:56.70 
 2 Wilson, Jacob Papillion, NE 11:13.11 
 3 Eary, Jacob Omaha, NE 11:24.56 
 4 Zimmerman, Caleb Omaha, NE 11:32.21 
 5 Falcon, Peter Bellevue, NE 11:34.93 
 6 Nieland, Tyler Omaha, NE 11:42.53 
 7 Soenksen, Tim Lincoln, NE 11:50.99 
 8 Wilson, Logan Papillion, NE 11:56.67 
 9 Garcia, Jarrod Bellevue, NE 12:10.77 
 10 Rutford, John Lincoln, NE 12:25.63 
 11 Doran, Paul Omaha, NE 13:10.19 
 12 Venteicher, Colten Omaha, NE 13:42.78 
 13 Bachle, Randy Murdock, NE 14:10.90 
 14 Muench, Austin Omaha, NE 14:16.81 
 15 Ohs, Logan Lincoln, NE 14:18.19 
 16 Doran, Michael Omaha, NE 14:32.61 
 17 Ubbelohde, Zachary Omaha, NE 14:38.17 
 18 Nelson, Austin Omaha, NE 15:14.65 
 19 Smith, Brandon Lincoln, NE 18:56.78 

 Event 3 Girls 3k Run CC Midget 
 ================================================================ 
 Name Year Team Finals 
 ================================================================ 
 1 Williams, Jordan Glenwood, IA 12:15.12 
 2 Ghahramani, Aiyda Omaha, NE 12:35.75 
 3 Bax, Ashtyn Lincoln, NE 12:54.39 
 4 Fluitt, Michelle Lincoln, NE 12:57.43 
 5 Danahay, Erin Lincoln, NE 15:01.95 
 6 Frerichs, Shelby Lincoln, NE 16:34.81 
 7 West, Kathryn Lincoln, NE 16:52.44 

 Event 8 Boys 5k Run CC Intermediate 
 ================================================================ 
 Name Year Team Finals 
 ================================================================ 
 1 Delay, Ben Beaver Lake, NE 17:25.32 
 2 Dunker, Chris Omaha, NE 17:38.04 
 3 Preston, David Omaha, NE 17:39.33 
 4 Robinson, Russell Fairbury, NE 17:43.81 
 5 Pickney, Eugene Bellevue, NE 17:51.74 
 6 Heyl, Eric LIncoln, NE 18:49.79 
 7 Stephens, Cody Beatrice, NE 19:12.92 
 8 Neill, James Blair, NE 19:18.27 
 9 Bax, Daniel Lincoln, NE 19:18.87 
 10 Kephart, Shain Fort Calhoun, NE 19:36.92 
 11 McFarland, James Lincoln, NE 20:17.90 
 12 Smith, J.D. Lincoln, NE 20:20.42 
 13 Smith, Kyle NE, NE 20:21.00 
 
 Event 7 Girls 5k Run CC Intermediate 
 ================================================================ 
 Name Year Team Finals 
 ================================================================ 
 1 Bennett, Kym Omaha, NE 19:36.59 
 2 Dibbern, Jacquelyn York, NE 20:18.32 
 3 Fritz, Jennifer Lincoln, NE 20:34.53 
 4 Wortmann, Kim Lincoln, NE 21:47.02 
 5 Schlichting, Traci LIncoln, NE 22:26.07 
 6 Venteicher, Margaret Omaha, NE 22:29.79 
 7 Perkins, Cassandra Bellevue, NE 22:44.51 
 8 McGrath, Megan Omaha, NE 23:01.57 
 9 Powell, Hilary Columbus, NE 23:03.49 
 10 Masterson, Mallory Omaha, NE 23:08.05 
 11 Gillispie, Emily Lincoln, NE 23:21.61 
 12 West, Sarah Lincoln, NE 23:46.37 
 13 Krull, Jacelyn Lincoln, NE 24:01.08 

 Event 6 Boys 4k Run CC Youth 
 ================================================================ 
 Name Year Team Finals 
 ================================================================ 
 1 Preston, Nate Omaha, NE 13:47.75 
 2 Neemann, Trent Lincoln, NE 14:09.86 
 3 Robinson, James Council Bluffs, IA 14:56.01 
 4 Rainey, Patrick Omaha, NE 14:58.03 
 5 West, Nathaniel Lincoln, NE 15:07.20 
 6 Nordstrom, Nate Omaha, NE 15:23.45 
 7 Branchaurd, Joshua West Omaha, NE 15:29.46 
 8 Owens, Buddy Lincoln, NE 15:36.90 
 9 Wehrlii, Tim Omaha, NE 15:44.88 
 10 Oberle, Anthony Sioux City, IA 15:45.45 
 11 Wasielewski, Rick Lincoln, NE 16:01.00 
 12 Garcia, Joseph Bellevue, NE 16:02.92 
 13 Wolff, Nick Waverly, NE 16:07.17 
 14 Ohs, Ryan Lincoln, NE 16:09.53 
 15 Noel, Eric Lincoln, NE 16:20.53 
 16 Christianson, Tyler Lincoln, NE 16:39.93 
 17 Stewart, Tim Murdock, NE 17:42.96 
 18 Mansfield, Chris Omaha, NE 17:55.21 
 19 Knacht, Tyrone Omaha, NE 18:08.21 
 20 Loos, Tyler Lincoln, NE 18:53.81 
 21 Faulk, Craig Omaha, NE 20:05.04 
 22 Raymond, Ron Blair, NE 20:05.05 

 Event 5 Girls 4k Run CC Youth 
 ================================================================ 
 Name Year Team Finals 
 ================================================================ 
 1 Snow, Merideth Omaha, NE 14:22.94 
 2 Beachler, Morgan Oakland, NE 15:31.13 
 3 Schnell, Ashley Lincoln, NE 15:42.75 
 4 Beachler, Kacie Oakland, NE 16:22.20 
 5 Rubin, Jennifer Omaha, NE 16:40.71 
 6 Brown, Taylan Gothenburg, NE 17:23.27 
 7 Powell, Stephanie Columbus, NE 17:34.87 
 8 Sanders, Jessica Omaha, NE 17:45.45 
 9 Caughey, Caitlin Omaha, NE 19:10.39 
 10 Fiedler, Katy Lincoln, NE 19:11.30 

 Event 10 Men 5k Run CC Young 
 ================================================================ 
 Name Year Team Finals 
 ================================================================ 
 1 Waite, Cody Firth, NE 17:00.22 
 2 Miles, Ryan Gretna, NE 17:25.87 
 3 Goedert, Mead Omaha, NE 17:34.46 
 4 Relph, Jason McCook, NE 18:12.76 
 5 Herron, Jermiah McCook, NE 18:26.42 
 6 Weiland, Carl Madison, NE 18:47.39 
 7 Sanders, David Omaha, NE 20:15.37 
 8 Wroblewski, Cory Kearney, NE 20:16.00 
 
 Event 9 Women 5k Run CC Young 
 ================================================================ 
 Name Year Team Finals 
 ================================================================ 
 1 Poppens, Megan Omaha, NE 19:46.33 
 2 Lenihan, Michaela Omaha, NE 20:33.19 
 3 Knight, Abby Keystone, NE 22:11.91 
 4 Christensen, Maggie Schulyer, NE 23:00.12 
 5 Waldren, Heather Omaha, NE 24:23.36 
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec