Join/Renew Now

Montana Association Championships

November 4, 2001
Bridger Creek

                          Bantam Girls 3,000 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME    SCORE  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= =====  
       - Marci M Archambault      '92 Browning, MT              12:50.0        
       - Lynn M MadPlume          '93 Bozeman, MT               13:37.0        
       - Aubrey J Ground          '91 Browning, MT              13:52.0        
       - Jessica M Marks          '91 Browning, MT              14:30.0        
       - Angel Ricker             '91 Wolf Point, MT            16:16.0        
       - Jessie A Whitegrass      '92 Lame Deer, MT             16:18.0        
       - Bristen D Belcourt       '91 Browning, MT              16:55.0        
       - Misty R Goings           '92 Browning, MT              17:02.0        
       - Jonel Goings             '93 Browning, MT              17:48.0        
       - Trinity Ricker           '93 Wolf Point, MT            19:54.0        
       - Angie Washee             '92 Lame Deer, MT             19:57.0        
       - LaChelle Perry           '91 Lame Deer, MT             21:51.0        
                                                                               
                          Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME    SCORE  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= =====  
       - Fran Clawson             '89 Bozeman, MT               13:31.0        
       - Kirsten J Tilleman       '90 Bozeman, MT               13:31.0        
       - Kala L Jauquet           '89 Butte, MT                 13:58.0        
       - Jodi Woodenthigh         '89 Lame Deer, MT             14:03.0        
       - Minerva Limpy            '90 Lame Deer, MT             15:45.0        
       - Jamie A Descheemaeker    '90 Lewistown, MT             15:55.0        
       - Shannon Woodenthigh      '90 Lame Deer, MT             16:08.0        
       - Rochelle R Lindsay       '90 Wolf Point, MT            17:56.0        
       - Angel Rochelle           '90 Lame Deer, MT             19:17.0        
                                                                               
                          Youth Girls 4,000 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME    SCORE  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= =====  
       - Delrae King              '87 Lame Deer, MT             22:59.0        
                                                                               
                       Intermediate Girls 5,000 Meter Run                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME    SCORE  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= =====  
       - Elizabeth Driscoll       '86 Bozeman, MT               20:29.0        
       - Nicole Walker            '86 Bozeman, MT               21:51.0        
       - Jennifer A Brown         '85 Manhattan, MT             23:19.0        
       - Kisa C Kron              '86 Livingston, MT            26:43.0        
       - Christy Woodenthigh      '86 Lame Deer, MT             28:28.0        
       - Ariane J Stamm           '85 Livingston, MT            28:56.0        
                         Young Women's 5,000 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME    SCORE  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= =====  
       - Laura A Sanford          '83 Bozeman, MT               20:38.0        
       - Lois Ricardi             '84 Gardiner, MT              20:58.0        
       - Claire J Anderson        '83 Whitefish, MT             21:19.0        
       - Chelsea L Brist          '84 Kalispell, MT             22:16.0        
       - Lindsay A Burrington     '84 Victor, MT                23:07.0        
       - Kaydee L Skattum         '83 Livingston, MT            24:44.0        
       - Autumn Durffy            '84 Livingston, MT            25:10.0        
                                                                                 
                          Bantam Boys 3,000 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME    SCORE  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= =====  
       1 Dawson R Roundine        '91 Browning, MT              12:53.0        
       2 Alec W Surynt            '91 Big Fork, MT              13:03.0        
       3 Terence Limberhand       '91 Lame Deer, MT             13:09.0        
       4 Simon C Hansen           '91 Bozeman, MT               14:13.0        
       5 Wyatt S MadPlume         '95 Bozeman, MT               14:16.0        
       6 Bo P Descheemaeker       '92 Lewistown, MT             14:25.0        
       7 Robert Bear              '91 Dodson, MT                14:40.0        
       7 Devone J LaSarte         '93 Harlem, MT                14:40.0        
       9 Valentino Medicine Elk   '92 Lame Deer, MT             15:04.0        
      10 Shawn Skelton            '92 Bozeman, MT               15:08.0        
      11 Sky LittleCoyote         '91 Ashland, MT               15:12.0        
      12 Michael Limberhand       '91 Lame Deer, MT             15:32.0        
      13 Matthew R Detwiler       '91 Ronan, MT                 16:38.0        
      14 Damian Backer            '91 Lame Deer, MT             18:19.0        
      15 Keanon F Dixon           '91 Bozeman, MT               19:17.0        
      16 Michael J Wick           '91 Bozeman, MT               20:52.0        
      17 Anthony Whitedirt        '92 Lame Deer, MT             21:37.0        
                                                                               
                          Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME     SCORE 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===== 
       - Terran J Guardipee       '89 Browning, MT               11:44.0       
       - Daniel Hamilton          '90 Missoula, MT               12:11.0       
       - Emerson Harris           '89 Lame Deer, MT              12:45.0       
       - Christian James          '89 Lame Deer, MT              12:51.0       
       - Willie Harber            '89 Bozeman, MT                12:52.0       
       - PJ Burns                 '90 Bozeman, MT                13:26.0       
       - Erik M Anderson          '89 Whitefish, MT              14:00.0       
       - Travis Hulbert           '89 Dodson, MT                 15:03.0       
       - Caleb Berglee            '89 Wolf Point, MT             15:30.0       
       - Kyle Gleason             '89 Lame Deer, MT              16:06.0       
       - Glenn Ricker             '89 Wolf Point, MT             17:35.0       
       - Trucke James             '89 Lame Deer, MT              17:38.0       
       - Lee Pine                 '90 Lame Deer, MT              18:32.0       
       - Charles Scott            '90 Lame Deer, MT              23:09.0       
       - Austin Pipe              '90 Wolf Point, MT             23:13.0       
       - Miles Walton             '89 Wolf Point, MT             25:11.0       
       - Darris J Duboise         '89 Poplar, MT                25:11.00       
                                                                               
                           Youth Boys 4,000 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME     SCORE 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===== 
       - Nolan Real Bird          '88 Crow Agency, MT            14:56.0       
       - Phillip J Decelles       '88 Dodson, MT                 15:59.0       
       - Robert B Haseman         '88 Helena, MT                 17:08.0       
       - Brent Skelton            '88 Bozeman, MT                18:42.0       
       - Robyn L Schmidt          '88 Bozeman, MT                19:29.0       
       - Peter Wirtz              '88 Helena, MT                19:29.00       
                                                                               
                       Intermediate Boys 5,000 Meter Run                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME    SCORE  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= =====  
       - Bridger D DeMers         '86 Jefferson City, MT        17:08.0        
       - Stephen Flink            '85 Missoula, MT              17:16.0        
       - Joseph A Wirtz           '85 Helena, MT                17:31.0        
       - Jason Ames               '86 Helena, MT                17:38.0      
       - John M Ricardi           '86 Gardiner, MT              17:40.0        
       - Damian Krebsbach         '85 Missoula, MT              17:52.0        
       - Chris Baldus             '86 Bozeman, MT               18:53.0        
       - Dusty F Prestwich        '85 Malta, MT                 19:05.0        
       - Ian A Cox                '86 Billings, MT              19:14.0        
       - Steven Hopkins           '86 Dodson, MT                20:24.0        
       - Scott Flatlip            '86 Pryor, MT                 20:43.0        
                                                                               
                          Young Men's 5,000 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME    SCORE  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= =====  
       - Richie Pemberton         '83 Belgrade, MT              16:25.0        
       - Dan F Driscoll           '84 Bozeman, MT               16:38.0        
       - Casey Lofthouse          '84 Helena, MT                16:43.0        
       - Elisha Mann              '82 Bozeman, MT               16:50.0        
       - Jay Kurtz                '84 Missoula, MT              17:35.0        
       - Shane A Grever           '84 Great Falls, MT           18:01.0        
       - Joe Hensleigh            '83 Bozeman, MT               18:12.0        
       - Matthew Flatlip          '83 Pryor, MT                 18:47.0         
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec