Join/Renew Now

Missouri Valley Association Championships

November 17, 2001
Shawnee Mission Park

SUB-BANTAM GIRLS 1500m
1. Jenna Farris  Unattached (6:28.00)

BANTAM BOYS 3000m
1. James Farris  Unattached  (13:25.00)
2. Benjamin Hoffman Unattached  (18:08.00)
3. Christian Hoffman Unattached  (27:19.00)

MIDGET BOYS 3000m
1. Spencer Anders Unattached  (11:26.00)

MIDGET GIRLS 3000m
1. Kellyn Smith Unattached  (12:31.00)

YOUTH BOYS 4000m
1. Mike Valenti Unattached  (16:37.00)
2. Craig Coffey Unattached  (20:39.00)

YOUTH GIRLS 4000m
1. Mary Schuette Unattached  (18:22.00)
2. Maryann Sanders Unattached  (19:32.00)
3. Sara Jordan Unattached  (20:24.00)
4. Megan Pallo Unattached  (23:12.00)

INTERMEDIATE BOYS 5000m
1. Danny Holmes Unattached  (17:16.00)
2. Grant Shaffer Unattached  (17:27.00)
3. Robby Kampen Unattached  (17:54.00)
4. Casey Carter Unattached  (18:07.00)
5. Michael Farmer Unattached  (18:38.00)
6. David Schulteis Unattached  (19:14.00)
7. Romond Holt Unattached  (20:46.00)

INTERMEDIATE GIRLS 5000m
1. Taryn May Unattached  (19:23.00)
2. Alicia McGregor Unattached  (20:09.00)
3. Becca Munro Unattached  (20:14.00)
4. Diana Jantsch Unattached  (20:56.00)
5. Melissa Moody Unattached  (21:06.00)
6. Maggie Brooke Unattached  (21:26.00)
7. Hayley Harbert Unattached  (21:59.00)
8. Robyn Lee Unattached  (22:17.00)
9. Avanti Dumas Unattached  (23:49.00)
10. Katherine Bush Unattached  (25:33.00)

YOUNG MEN 5000m
1. Kyle Norris Unattached  (16:59.00)
2. Eric Southard Unattached  (17:08.00)
3. Kai Siegele Western Raiders  (17:39.00)
4. Mark Potter Western Raiders  (17:50.00)
5. Daniel Phelps Unattached  (17:50.00)
6. Kyu Han Western Raiders  (18:00.00)
7. Nathan Bailey Unattached  (18:23.00)
8. Brian Batliner Western Raiders  (18:45.00)
9. Scott Coffey Western Raiders  (19:41.00)
10. John Millin Western Raiders  (20:05.00)
11. James Bailey Unattached  (20:30.00)
12. Lee Muhammad Unattached  (24:47.00)

YOUNG WOMEN 5000m
1. Erim Mortimer Unattached  (18:45.00)
2. Christine Lathrop Unattached (20:36.00)
3. Jessie Fox Unattached  (22:26.00)

BOY'S TEAM SCORES
YOUNG MEN 5000m

1. Western Raiders Total time: 1:31:55.00, Average: 18:23

Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec