Join/Renew Now

Mid-Atlantic Association Championships

November 10, 2001
Belmont Plateau

Event 10 Sub-Bantam Girls 2,000 Meter Run
Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/10/01

PL COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                            TIME SCORE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   852 Staten, Atiya          93 Mallery Track Club          10:20.00
 2   870 Delorme, Kevia         95 Mount Airy Track Club       10:39.00
 3   929 Burns, Molly           93 Unattached                  10:46.00
 4   964 Griggs, Camille        94 United Stars                10:55.00
 5   853 Weldon, Courtney       96 Mallery Track Club          10:59.00
 6   961 Chase, Cassandra       93 United Stars                11:35.00
 7   859 Bagby, Tiara           94 Morris Estates Athletic     11:51.00

Event 20 Sub-Bantam Boys 2,000 Meter Run
Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/10/01

PL COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                            TIME SCORE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   932 Castillo, Joshua       93 Unattached                  10:08.00
 2   866 Witherspoon, Curtis    93 Morris Estates Athletic     10:19.00
 3   862 Rockemore, Karheeim    93 Morris Estates Athletic     11:25.00
 4   802 Manion, Will           93 Cinnaminson Track Club      11:26.00
 5   807 Neuman, Austin         94 Cinnaminson Track Club      13:08.00
 6   805 Naylor, David          94 Cinnaminson Track Club      19:02.00

Event 30 Bantam Girls 3,000 Meter Run
Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/10/01

PL COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                            TIME SCORE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   869 Curtis, Anya           92 Mount Airy Track Club       12:58.00
 2   845 Jones, Ebonie          91 Mallery Track Club          13:11.00
 3   843 Hayman, Katturrah      91 Mallery Track Club          13:16.00
 4   915 Galligan, Jenna        91 Tri-County Express T.C.     13:24.00
 5   909 Altieri, Bria          91 South Jersey Track Club     13:29.00
 6   842 German, Candice        92 Mallery Track Club          13:42.00
 7   913 Dietz, Emily           91 Tri-County Express T.C.     13:49.00
 8   840 Baldwin, RyAnne        92 Mallery Track Club          13:51.00
 9   838 Ali, Aatiqah           92 Mallery Track Club          13:59.00
10   855 Young, Nadiyah         91 Mallery Track Club          14:12.00
11   920 Vermeesch, Casey       91 Tri-County Express T.C.     14:16.00
12   962 Chase, Princess        91 United Stars                14:21.00
13   849 Roseboro, Krystal      91 Mallery Track Club          14:29.00
14   848 Pitts, Turquoise       92 Mallery Track Club          14:30.00
15   874 Flower, Felicia        91 Oak Lane Youth Assoc.       15:24.00
16   918 Hewitt, Stephanie      92 Tri-County Express T.C.     15:37.00
17   822 McGovern, Sarah        91 Dashers                     15:52.00
18   875 Lawrence, Saudiah      92 Oak Lane Youth Assoc.       15:57.00
19   933 Cunningham, Meghan     92 Unattached                  16:40.00
20   810 Thomas, Krystal        91 Cinnaminson Track Club      16:58.00
21   821 Markar, Saabira        91 Dashers                     17:02.00
22   813 Auritt, Elizabeth      92 Dashers                     17:09.00
23   858 Bagby, Tatian          92 Morris Estates Athletic     18:31.00
24   883 Lowe, Elizabeth        91 Philadelphia Express        22:42.00
25   882 Gaines, Ashley         92 Philadelphia Express        22:43.00

Event 40 Bantam Boys 3,000 Meter Run
Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/10/01

PL COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                            TIME SCORE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   841 Clyburn, William       92 Mallery Track Club          12:45.00
 2   946 Melton, Matthew        91 Unattached                  12:47.00
 3   847 Nelson, Lewis          92 Mallery Track Club          13:24.00
 4   951 Rankin, Michael        91 Unattached                  13:40.00
 5   944 McCollester, Brad      91 Unattached                  14:19.00
 6   899 LeNoir, Tommy          92 Red Lion Running Club       14:24.00
 7   923 Armstrong, Scott       92 Unattached                  14:33.00
 8   818 Halpern, Benjamin      92 Dashers                     14:47.00
 9   885 Ruffin, Bruce          91 Philadelphia Express        16:07.00
10   808 Palladino, Sean        91 Cinnaminson Track Club      16:14.00
11   886 Weatherbe, Derrick     91 Philadelphia Express        24:46.00

Event 50 Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run
Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/10/01

PL COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                            TIME SCORE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   930 Callahan, Ashley       90 Unattached                  12:31.00
 2   844 James, Rayma           89 Mallery Track Club          12:42.00
 3   816 Fry, Mia               90 Dashers                     13:41.00
 4   903 Mitchell, Theresa      90 Red Lion Running Club       13:50.00
 5   898 Kollot, Jessica        90 Red Lion Running Club       14:04.00
 6   854 Weldon, Tracy          90 Mallery Track Club          14:17.00
 7   877 Richardson, Shaniya    89 Oak Lane Youth Assoc.       14:50.00
 8   815 DiCiurcio, Alison      90 Dashers                     15:03.00
 9   804 Morris, Alexandra      89 Cinnaminson Track Club      15:42.00
10   878 Wright, Damaris        90 Oak Lane Youth Assoc.       16:04.00
11   860 Clarke, Ariana         89 Morris Estates Athletic     17:02.00
12   827 Spina, Kimberly        90 Dashers                     17:35.00
13   884 Ruffin, Amber          90 Philadelphia Express        25:42.00

Event 60 Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run
Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/10/01

PL COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                            TIME SCORE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   895 Feeley Iii, Joseph     89 Red Lion Running Club       11:36.00
 2   863 Timmons, Faheem        89 Morris Estates Athletic     11:49.00
 3   934 Cunningham, Robert     89 Unattached                  11:50.00
 4   900 Matthews, Jordan       90 Red Lion Running Club       12:11.00
 5   893 Cox, Donald            90 Red Lion Running Club       12:14.00
 6   850 Roseboro, Victor       89 Mallery Track Club          12:24.00
 7   861 Dinkins, Russsell      89 Morris Estates Athletic     12:27.00
 8   958 Troffo, Vincent        90 Unattached                  12:29.00
 9   864 Timmons, Kareem        89 Morris Estates Athletic     12:42.00
10   905 Stave, Jon             89 Red Lion Running Club       12:48.00
11   831 Williams, Erik         89 Dashers                     13:08.00
12   865 Wetzell, Geoffrey      89 Morris Estates Athletic     13:15.00
13   927 Burns, Andrew          90 Unattached                  13:20.00
14   945 McCollester, Scott     89 Unattached                  13:54.00
15   809 Rodier, Thomas         89 Cinnaminson Track Club      14:46.00
16   904 Moore, Kirby           89 Red Lion Running Club       15:10.00
17   801 Comrey, Brenden        90 Cinnaminson Track Club      15:43.00
18   820 LeDonne, Andrew        90 Dashers                     15:50.00
19   829 Tabas, Ben             90 Dashers                     16:16.00
20   806 Naylor, Wylie          89 Cinnaminson Track Club      19:31.00

Event 70 Youth Girls 4,000 Meter Run
Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/10/01

PL COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                            TIME SCORE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   966 Bynoe, Brittnee        88 Unattached                  16:31.00
 2   839 Ali, Nia               88 Mallery Track Club          16:43.00
 3   931 Carodine, Ernestine    88 Unattached                  17:11.00
 4   824 Romano, Sarah          87 Dashers                     17:25.00
 5   916 Geeza, Audrey          87 Tri-County Express T.C.     17:32.00
 6   957 Thomas, Latavia        88 Unattached                  17:54.00
 7   939 Jacobs, Jasmine        88 Unattached                  18:00.00
 8   851 Serrano, Tanisha       88 Mallery Track Club          18:05.00
 9   938 Jacobs, Jaleen         88 Unattached                  18:15.00
10   949 Petrik, Laura          88 Unattached                  18:32.00
11   814 Boucher, Anne-Marie    88 Dashers                     19:09.00
12   950 Rankin, Diana          88 Unattached                  19:49.00
13   892 Cloutier, Kayla        88 Red Lion Running Club       19:50.00
14   825 Sarnacki, Rachel       87 Dashers                     22:41.00

Event 80 Youth Boys 4,000 Meter Run
Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/10/01

PL COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                            TIME SCORE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   926 Bixler, Curtis         87 Unattached                  14:38.00
 2   928 Burns, James           88 Unattached                  14:44.00
 3   834 Finley, Stephen        88 Emrey Track & Field Ass'    14:59.00
 4   956 Stepp, Tim             88 Unattached                  15:01.00
 5   937 Heinze, Justin         87 Unattached                  15:06.00
 6   830 Wadden, David          87 Dashers                     15:18.00
 7   924 Best, Alaric           88 Unattached                  15:25.00
 8   835 Torphy, Robert         88 Emrey Track & Field Ass'    15:37.00
 9   925 Best, Alex             88 Unattached                  15:38.00
10   942 Malet, Zachary         88 Unattached                  15:41.00
11   914 Frascatore, Michael    87 Tri-County Express T.C.     15:50.00
12   897 Jenson, John           88 Red Lion Running Club       16:18.00
13   823 Murr, Ted              88 Dashers                     16:24.00
14   943 Manley, Mike           88 Unattached                  16:36.00
15   894 Cushing, Joshua        87 Red Lion Running Club       17:17.00
16   819 Kniffin, Travis        88 Dashers                     18:34.00
17   902 Mitchell, Paul         87 Red Lion Running Club       19:05.00
18   828 Sylvis, Brandon        88 Dashers                     24:57.00

Event 95 Intermediate Girls 5,000 Meter Run
Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/10/01

PL COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                            TIME SCORE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   954 Spangler, Renee        85 Unattached                  20:25.00
 2   826 Schlumpf, Brightin     85 Dashers                     20:32.00
 3   936 Gower, Lisa            85 Unattached                  20:57.00
 4   952 Reese, Shannon         86 Unattached                  21:35.00
 5   965 Sales, Pearlie         86 United Stars                22:49.00
 6   881 Downer, Stacy          85 Philadelphia Express        26:44.00

Event 105 Intermediate Boys 5,000 Meter Run
Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/10/01

PL COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                            TIME SCORE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   887 Weatherbe, Kevin       86 Philadelphia Express        20:15.00
 2   941 Lee, Rashaad           85 Unattached                  20:35.00
 3   935 Dixon, Edmund          85 Unattached                  20:56.00
 4   953 Ruthersford, Ahmad     85 Unattached                  21:23.00
 5   940 Josephs, Dwayne        86 Unattached                  25:19.00

Event 100 Young Boys 5,000 Meter Run
Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/10/01

PL COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR TEAM                            TIME SCORE
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   947 Niebel, Benjamin       83 Unattached                  20:17.00
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec